Long Distance - CEC 2015 Haywood NORAM/Fresh Air | Zone4.ca



Long Distance - CEC 2015 Haywood NORAM/Fresh Air

Date: Feb 1, 2015
Official  Results
Location/Lieu: Nakkertok South Nordic Centre
Host Clubs Hôtes: Gatineau-Ottawa XC Clubs

Jury
TD / DT:  Mike Norton 
ATD / DTA  Daniel Bellerose 
Dir. Comp. Chief  Pierre Millette/Jim McCarthy 
CCC Dir. SFC  Dave Dyer 
Heure/Time:
Wind/Vent:  20 Wind/Vent Dir: NNW
Air Temp: -19 Snow/Neige T:
Weather/Météo: Sunny Snow/Neige: hard packed

Open/Junior A (M) 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC YOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 29 Joey Foster 13/112 28653 1996 ON Team Hardwood   0:14:10.233 (3) 0:15:08.735 (3) 0:14:34.652 (1) 0:43:53.622  
2 34 Antoine Blais 15/112 27382 1997 QC Skibec nordique   0:14:07.767 (1) 0:15:09.132 (4) 0:14:39.538 (2) 0:43:56.438 +2.816
3 30 David Askwith 16/112 25804 1995 ON Georgian Bay Nordic NDC TBay 0:14:19.250 (4) 0:14:58.498 (1) 0:14:43.046 (3) 0:44:00.795 +7.173
4 41 Antoine Hébert 21/112 25750 1996 QC Montériski   0:14:35.021 (6) 0:15:07.791 (2) 0:14:58.676 (4) 0:44:41.490 +47.868
5 33 Edouard Reed-Métayer 22/112 25622 1996 QC Skibec nordique   0:14:24.842 (5) 0:15:13.251 (6) 0:15:13.016 (5) 0:44:51.110 +57.488
6 25 Olivier Hamel 27/112 25623 1996 QC Skibec nordique CNEPH-NST 0:14:09.382 (2) 0:15:12.611 (5) 0:15:49.101 (15) 0:45:11.096 +1:17.474
7 35 William Dumas 31/112 26913 1996 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:14:38.522 (8) 0:15:22.967 (7) 0:15:20.871 (6) 0:45:22.361 +1:28.739
8 28 Tate Macdonald 35/112 25740 1996 AB Edmonton Nordic AWCA/CRTG 0:14:50.348 (10) 0:15:32.658 (8) 0:15:34.865 (11) 0:45:57.872 +2:04.250
9 37 Antoine Briand 36/112 23624 1995 QC Skibec nordique QCST 0:14:39.261 (9) 0:15:43.904 (11) 0:15:37.591 (12) 0:46:00.758 +2:07.136
10 40 Angus Foster 37/112 23596 1995 ON Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U/OST 0:15:08.802 (18) 0:15:34.726 (9) 0:15:26.272 (7) 0:46:09.801 +2:16.179
11 19 Nicholas Pigeon 39/112 24518 1995 QC Skinouk QCST 0:14:38.202 (7) 0:16:06.192 (19) 0:15:28.986 (8) 0:46:13.381 +2:19.759
12 94 Colin Foley 40/112   1995 ON Nakkertok Queen's U 0:15:05.674 (13) 0:15:40.842 (10) 0:15:31.204 (10) 0:46:17.721 +2:24.099
13 54 Anders Cowper 41/112 25607 1996 AB St. Albert Nordic AWCA/CRTG 0:14:51.662 (11) 0:15:44.096 (12) 0:15:46.550 (14) 0:46:22.309 +2:28.687
14 53 Olivier Peloquin 43/112 25616 1996 QC Montériski   0:15:22.932 (21) 0:15:47.847 (13) 0:15:38.475 (13) 0:46:49.256 +2:55.634
15 42 Aaron Fahey 44/112 25784 1996 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:15:06.455 (15) 0:15:53.492 (15) 0:15:54.081 (16) 0:46:54.030 +3:00.408
16 44 Kieran Jones 45/112 26355 1996 ON Team Hardwood   0:15:22.125 (20) 0:16:01.780 (17) 0:15:30.518 (9) 0:46:54.425 +3:00.803
17 49 Brendon Howard 46/112 25712 1996 ON Nakkertok   0:15:05.798 (14) 0:15:53.413 (14) 0:16:06.701 (17) 0:47:05.914 +3:12.292
18 43 Liam Patterson 47/112 14612 1995 ON North Bay Nordic Nipissing U 0:15:05.347 (12) 0:15:57.277 (16) 0:16:09.349 (18) 0:47:11.975 +3:18.353
19 39 Samuel Greer 48/112 25709 1996 ON Highland Trailblazer NDC TBay 0:15:07.893 (17) 0:16:06.633 (20) 0:16:12.108 (19) 0:47:26.635 +3:33.013
20 47 Timothy Austen 49/112 26342 1996 ON Nakkertok Winsport 0:15:07.439 (16) 0:16:03.073 (18) 0:16:36.731 (23) 0:47:47.245 +3:53.623
21 46 Nelson Allan 52/112 21483 1995 AB Nakkertok Carleton U 0:15:22.009 (19) 0:16:25.285 (21) 0:16:28.504 (21) 0:48:15.800 +4:22.178
22 60 Eloi Lemay 57/112 25772 1995 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:15:42.773 (23) 0:16:39.336 (24) 0:16:29.962 (22) 0:48:52.072 +4:58.450
23 58 Christopher Blakeney 58/112 27398 1996 ON Nakkertok Guelph U 0:15:55.101 (28) 0:16:32.943 (22) 0:16:24.568 (20) 0:48:52.614 +4:58.992
24 72 Paul Ramsay-Vejlens 60/112 31847 1996 QC Montériski   0:15:44.496 (25) 0:16:39.221 (23) 0:16:48.436 (25) 0:49:12.155 +5:18.533
25 45 Maxime Raymond 62/112 25618 1996 QC Skibec nordique   0:15:42.827 (24) 0:16:50.783 (25) 0:16:53.882 (26) 0:49:27.493 +5:33.871
26 50 Konrad Kuhne 63/112 23589 1996 NL Menihek Nordic XCNL 0:15:54.462 (27) 0:16:52.116 (26) 0:16:47.390 (24) 0:49:33.969 +5:40.347
27 64 Geoffrey Way-Nee 69/112 29401 1996 ON Kawartha Nordic Lakehead U 0:15:53.120 (26) 0:17:17.832 (27) 0:17:20.543 (27) 0:50:31.496 +6:37.874
28 61 Alexandre Leclerc 71/112 28192 1996 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:15:39.737 (22) 0:17:26.143 (28) 0:18:27.277 (35) 0:51:33.159 +7:39.537
29 69 Graham Perry 72/112 25760 1995 ON Nakkertok Carleton U 0:16:06.660 (29) 0:17:56.914 (30) 0:17:31.278 (28) 0:51:34.854 +7:41.232
30 74 David Laurie 75/112 30238 1996 ON Kawartha Nordic U of G 0:16:45.278 (32) 0:17:40.893 (29) 0:17:52.997 (29) 0:52:19.170 +8:25.548
31 77 Jesse Williams 77/112 24458 1995 QC Nakkertok   0:16:40.563 (31) 0:18:01.808 (32) 0:17:53.465 (30) 0:52:35.838 +8:42.216
32 67 August Myers 79/112 27358 1996 QC Orford   0:16:39.258 (30) 0:18:06.242 (33) 0:18:14.935 (33) 0:53:00.436 +9:06.814
33 78 Ben Dearing 80/112 28183 1995 MB Red River Nordic MBST 0:17:08.656 (36) 0:18:00.661 (31) 0:17:54.763 (31) 0:53:04.082 +9:10.460
34 81 Michael Solomon 81/112 24475 1995 QC Chelsea Nordiq Guelph U 0:16:53.078 (33) 0:18:13.203 (34) 0:18:05.475 (32) 0:53:11.757 +9:18.135
35 111 Quentin Stoyel 85/112   1995 QC McGill U McGill U 0:16:53.736 (34) 0:18:25.380 (37) 0:18:31.278 (36) 0:53:50.395 +9:56.773
36 76 Vincent Leclair 86/112 24503 1996 NB NBST NBST 0:17:05.695 (35) 0:18:13.999 (35) 0:18:36.267 (37) 0:53:55.962 +10:02.340
37 82 Jonah Hudec 90/112 24505 1995 NS North Highlands Nordic NSST 0:17:38.498 (38) 0:18:21.748 (36) 0:18:20.470 (34) 0:54:20.717 +10:27.095
38 85 Hayden Estabrook 91/112 31878 1996 NS Martock Queen's U 0:17:37.594 (37) 0:18:36.741 (38) 0:18:36.596 (38) 0:54:50.932 +10:57.310
39 83 Connor Psuik 94/112 28857 1996 NS Martock Nipissing U 0:17:47.063 (39) 0:19:45.321 (41) 0:18:52.643 (39) 0:56:25.028 +12:31.406
40 108 Robert Graham 96/112   1996 ON Carleton U Carleton U 0:18:50.435 (41) 0:19:27.262 (39) 0:19:17.157 (40) 0:57:34.855 +13:41.233
41 79 Paul Place 97/112 26928 1995 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:18:37.162 (40) 0:19:36.127 (40) 0:19:51.540 (41) 0:58:04.831 +14:11.209
42 104 Bryan Stone 102/112   1995 ON North Bay Nordic Nipissing U 0:20:14.606 (42) 0:20:49.612 (42) 0:21:09.213 (42) 1:02:13.432 +18:19.810
43 117 Jacob Heroux 103/112   1996 ON Temiskaming Guelph U 0:20:14.607 (43) 0:21:09.362 (43) 0:21:12.589 (43) 1:02:36.559 +18:42.937
44 89 Hayden Gorman 110/112 33122 1995 ON Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead 0:21:36.291 (45) 0:22:46.309 (45) 0:22:45.200 (44) 1:07:07.801 +23:14.179
45 116 Andrew Lowther 111/112   1995 QC McGill U McGill U 0:21:24.599 (44) 0:22:25.579 (44) 0:23:27.948 (45) 1:07:18.128 +23:24.506
46 119 Michael Hohl 112/112   1995 QC McGill U McGill U 0:21:59.768 (46) 0:23:51.323 (46) 0:24:23.690 (46) 1:10:14.783 +26:21.161
DNS 57 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler * 25715 1996 ON Nakkertok Carleton U *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 92 Tim Tindall * 23766 1996 ON Laurentian Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 100 Jordan McTaggart *   1995 ON Nakkertok Queen's U *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 102 Orion Austrup *   1995 ON Waterloo Region Waterloo U *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 114 Antoine Schuler *   1996 QC McGill U McGill U *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Open/Senior (M) 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC YOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 2 Kevin Sandau 1/112 13504 1988 AB Foothills Nordic AWCA 0:13:44.413 (2) 0:13:47.717 (1) 0:13:48.537 (1) 0:41:20.668  
2 3 Andy Shields 2/112 14504 1991 ON Lappe Nordic NDC TBay 0:13:46.776 (6) 0:13:53.163 (3) 0:14:04.963 (2) 0:41:44.904 +24.236
3 1 Michael Somppi 3/112 13526 1988 ON Lappe Nordic AWCA 0:13:50.107 (8) 0:13:57.479 (4) 0:14:05.065 (3) 0:41:52.653 +31.985
4 5 Russell Kennedy 4/112 25625 1991 AB Canmore Nordic Canmore Nordic 0:13:44.927 (3) 0:13:51.292 (2) 0:14:19.981 (7) 0:41:56.201 +35.533
5 7 Bob Thompson 5/112 14312 1991 ON Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:13:45.603 (4) 0:14:01.336 (5) 0:14:09.807 (4) 0:41:56.747 +36.079
6 4 Colin Abbott 6/112 14227 1990 YT Whitehorse Carleton U 0:13:43.864 (1) 0:14:14.994 (8) 0:14:10.808 (5) 0:42:09.668 +49.000
7 8 Frédéric Touchette 7/112 13497 1988 QC C.N.M.S.A. U Laval 0:13:46.138 (5) 0:14:11.247 (7) 0:14:15.133 (6) 0:42:12.519 +51.851
8 36 Adam Kates 8/112 6082 1980 ON Big Thunder Nordic Team Fresh Air 0:13:54.176 (10) 0:14:04.003 (6) 0:14:23.852 (8) 0:42:22.032 +1:01.364
9 9 Evan Palmer Charrette 9/112 22598 1994 ON Lappe Nordic NDC TBay 0:13:47.610 (7) 0:14:26.552 (9) 0:14:41.789 (12) 0:42:55.952 +1:35.284
10 13 Steffan Lloyd 10/112 14503 1990 ON XC Ottawa Carleton U 0:13:50.668 (9) 0:14:45.139 (11) 0:14:40.435 (11) 0:43:16.243 +1:55.575
11 14 Julien Lamoureux 11/112 21454 1994 QC Montériski CNEPH 0:13:55.793 (12) 0:14:45.631 (12) 0:14:35.894 (9) 0:43:17.319 +1:56.651
12 18 Julien Locke 12/112 21432 1993 BC Black Jack Team Blackjack 0:13:55.094 (11) 0:14:40.661 (10) 0:15:06.281 (17) 0:43:42.037 +2:21.369
13 11 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 14/112 19561 1993 QC Nakkertok CNEPH 0:14:10.174 (14) 0:15:07.664 (15) 0:14:36.216 (10) 0:43:54.055 +2:33.387
14 15 Yannick Lapierre 17/112 14579 1992 QC Nakkertok AWCA 0:14:08.864 (13) 0:15:08.281 (16) 0:14:54.883 (14) 0:44:12.030 +2:51.362
15 17 Jordan Cascagnette 18/112 14334 1991 ON Team Hardwood Nipissing U 0:14:17.858 (16) 0:15:00.422 (14) 0:15:13.423 (20) 0:44:31.704 +3:11.036
16 16 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 19/112 21479 1994 ON Nakkertok NDC TBay 0:14:18.375 (17) 0:15:00.096 (13) 0:15:18.525 (24) 0:44:36.998 +3:16.330
17 27 Conor Thompson 20/112 22614 1994 QC Montériski   0:14:25.666 (18) 0:15:17.815 (18) 0:14:57.317 (15) 0:44:40.800 +3:20.132
18 21 Karl Saidla 23/112 4843 1977 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:14:26.404 (19) 0:15:17.983 (19) 0:15:08.415 (19) 0:44:52.803 +3:32.135
19 22 Scott Fraser 24/112 18509 1993 BC Black Jack Team Blackjack 0:14:40.124 (25) 0:15:24.969 (24) 0:15:03.316 (16) 0:45:08.410 +3:47.742
20 12 Alexis Turgeon 25/112 19686 1993 QC Skinouk NDC - CNEPH 0:14:46.415 (26) 0:15:30.467 (26) 0:14:53.321 (13) 0:45:10.204 +3:49.536
21 10 Jack Carlyle 26/112 19782 1993 AB Soo Finnish AWCA 0:14:34.368 (21) 0:15:19.765 (20) 0:15:16.789 (23) 0:45:10.924 +3:50.256
22 26 Stuart Harden 28/112 21549 1994 AB Rocky Mountain Racers RMR 0:14:34.904 (22) 0:15:22.694 (21) 0:15:13.730 (21) 0:45:11.329 +3:50.661
23 6 David Palmer 29/112 18506 1993 BC Black Jack Team Blackjack 0:14:13.621 (15) 0:15:14.165 (17) 0:15:45.206 (29) 0:45:12.994 +3:52.326
24 31 Carrington Pomeroy 30/112 19604 1993 QC Nakkertok Carleton U 0:14:30.786 (20) 0:15:29.872 (25) 0:15:14.038 (22) 0:45:14.697 +3:54.029
25 23 Alexis Morin 32/112 24486 1993 QC Skibec nordique QCST 0:14:36.765 (23) 0:15:22.769 (22) 0:15:29.567 (25) 0:45:29.103 +4:08.435
26 24 Andrew Brisbin 33/112 14594 1990 AB Rocky Mountain Racers RMR 0:15:16.754 (29) 0:15:22.853 (23) 0:15:07.892 (18) 0:45:47.500 +4:26.832
27 38 Matthias Purdon 34/112 14209 1989 ON Georgian Bay   0:14:38.719 (24) 0:15:30.670 (27) 0:15:39.199 (28) 0:45:48.589 +4:27.921
28 20 Nick Monette 38/112 19580 1993 AB Team Hardwood AWCA 0:14:50.017 (27) 0:15:48.690 (29) 0:15:34.362 (26) 0:46:13.071 +4:52.403
29 66 Patrick Van Walraven 42/112 21467 1994 ON Nakkertok Carleton U 0:15:05.163 (28) 0:15:43.642 (28) 0:15:34.541 (27) 0:46:23.347 +5:02.679
30 71 Kevin Heppell 50/112 33097 1992 NB Charlo NBST 0:15:35.341 (31) 0:16:10.126 (30) 0:16:17.539 (33) 0:48:03.008 +6:42.340
31 65 Jan Rossiter 51/112 25634 1987 NB Les Aventuriers Ireland 0:15:34.953 (30) 0:16:16.508 (31) 0:16:14.724 (31) 0:48:06.187 +6:45.519
32 55 Daniel Kerr 53/112 30255 1993 ON Team Hardwood   0:15:41.967 (33) 0:16:23.788 (34) 0:16:13.517 (30) 0:48:19.273 +6:58.605
33 62 Arthur Ayers 54/112 5373 1977 ON XC Ottawa   0:15:42.766 (34) 0:16:17.333 (32) 0:16:27.837 (35) 0:48:27.937 +7:07.269
34 75 Ryley Hilker 55/112 23001 1993 ON Kawartha Nordic Guelph U 0:15:59.578 (39) 0:16:25.841 (35) 0:16:16.892 (32) 0:48:42.312 +7:21.644
35 51 Seamus Boyd-Porter 56/112 27440 1994 NL Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:15:55.153 (38) 0:16:22.072 (33) 0:16:25.233 (34) 0:48:42.460 +7:21.792
36 63 Kevin Durkee 59/112 20518 1993 NT Yellowknife Nipissing U 0:15:43.679 (35) 0:16:38.530 (37) 0:16:49.011 (37) 0:49:11.221 +7:50.553
37 52 Hughes Bergeron 61/112 22616 1994 QC Skibec Nordique   0:15:43.720 (36) 0:16:31.865 (36) 0:17:04.800 (39) 0:49:20.387 +7:59.719
38 98 Chris Weller 65/112   1994 ON Carleton U Carleton U 0:16:07.302 (40) 0:16:57.077 (39) 0:16:52.275 (38) 0:49:56.655 +8:35.987
39 73 Liam Fox 66/112 22612 1994 ON Varsity Blues U of T U of T 0:15:53.728 (37) 0:16:51.836 (38) 0:17:12.730 (40) 0:49:58.296 +8:37.628
40 70 Connor Paddock 67/112 21505 1992 ON Waterloo Region Guelph U 0:16:12.310 (41) 0:17:11.580 (40) 0:16:48.950 (36) 0:50:12.842 +8:52.174
41 48 Andre Marchand 68/112 14171 1990 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:15:39.896 (32) 0:17:29.299 (42) 0:17:14.232 (41) 0:50:23.428 +9:02.760
42 97 Ewan Craig 70/112   1993 ON Laurentian Nordic Laurentian U 0:16:30.118 (42) 0:17:26.397 (41) 0:17:27.497 (43) 0:51:24.014 +10:03.346
43 68 Matt Chalmers 73/112 28634 1993 ON Highland Trailblazer Nipissing U 0:16:38.665 (43) 0:17:35.291 (43) 0:17:21.543 (42) 0:51:35.500 +10:14.832
44 91 Glenn Hartman 76/112 25763 1992 ON Waterloo Region Waterloo U 0:16:44.323 (45) 0:17:45.780 (44) 0:17:55.254 (45) 0:52:25.358 +11:04.690
45 110 Symon Stowe 78/112   1994 ON Nakkertok Carleton U 0:16:40.252 (44) 0:18:41.554 (51) 0:17:27.818 (44) 0:52:49.626 +11:28.958
46 103 James Taylor 82/112   1992 ON Nakkertok   0:17:05.693 (46) 0:18:03.807 (46) 0:18:07.862 (46) 0:53:17.363 +11:56.695
47 80 Luke Parsons 83/112 28649 1994 ON Kawartha Nordic U of G 0:17:08.584 (48) 0:17:55.796 (45) 0:18:17.346 (49) 0:53:21.727 +12:01.059
48 118 Brian Krug 84/112   1993 QC McGill U McGill U 0:17:09.529 (49) 0:18:10.786 (47) 0:18:12.446 (48) 0:53:32.762 +12:12.094
49 112 Mike Weersink 87/112   1988 ON Wildwood Polecats Queen's U 0:17:05.805 (47) 0:18:15.506 (48) 0:18:36.175 (50) 0:53:57.488 +12:36.820
50 105 Stuart Thibert 88/112   1994 ON Queen's U   0:17:36.265 (52) 0:18:16.764 (49) 0:18:08.314 (47) 0:54:01.345 +12:40.677
51 84 Matt Underwood 89/112 24496 1991 ON Guelph U Guelph U 0:17:13.147 (50) 0:18:20.177 (50) 0:18:43.058 (51) 0:54:16.383 +12:55.715
52 96 Eric Schryer 92/112   1993 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:17:22.210 (51) 0:19:13.926 (53) 0:18:45.932 (52) 0:55:22.070 +14:01.402
53 106 Evan Batten 93/112   1992 QC McGill U McGill U 0:18:10.276 (53) 0:18:56.428 (52) 0:19:02.438 (53) 0:56:09.143 +14:48.475
54 93 Kai Bruce 95/112   1993 ON Guelph U Guelph U 0:18:23.409 (54) 0:19:22.826 (54) 0:19:28.962 (54) 0:57:15.199 +15:54.531
55 88 Adam Bird 99/112 34078 1991 ON Varsity Blues U of T U of T 0:19:41.981 (55) 0:20:19.201 (55) 0:20:22.351 (55) 1:00:23.534 +19:02.866
56 87 Andrei Vovk 104/112 33750 1991 ON Varsity Blues U of T U of T 0:20:12.232 (57) 0:21:01.716 (56) 0:21:44.262 (58) 1:02:58.211 +21:37.543
57 109 Anthony Lowther 105/112   1991 QC McGill U McGill U 0:20:02.394 (56) 0:21:14.193 (59) 0:21:42.256 (57) 1:02:58.845 +21:38.177
58 99 Mark Rajack 107/112   1981 OT XC Ottawa TTO-NST 0:21:12.071 (59) 0:21:09.512 (58) 0:21:14.586 (56) 1:03:36.170 +22:15.502
59 90 Eric Mathison 108/112 34079 1987 ON Varsity Blues U of T U of T 0:20:20.006 (58) 0:21:07.226 (57) 0:22:11.581 (59) 1:03:38.815 +22:18.147
60 115 Philippe DeCorwin-Martin 109/112   1990 QC McGill U McGill U 0:21:46.669 (60) 0:22:37.495 (60) 0:22:30.604 (60) 1:06:54.769 +25:34.101
DNF 32 Gavin Shields * 19224 1994 ON Lappe Nordic   0:14:51.744 (*) 0:16:33.027 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 59 Thomas Reed-Métayer * 21601 1994 QC Skibec nordique   0:15:53.961 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 56 Thomsen D'Hont * 12916 1988 NT Yellowknife Nipissing U *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 120 Brian Brush *   1980 QC McGill U McGill U *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Master/Maître(M)1975 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC YOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff

Master/Maître(M)1965 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC YOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 113 Glenn Meeuwisse 64/112   1965 ON Team Hardwood   0:16:26.529 (1) 0:16:35.487 (1) 0:16:39.732 (1) 0:49:41.749  
2 107 François Léveillé 74/112   1974 QC Orford   0:16:41.231 (2) 0:17:22.779 (2) 0:17:41.236 (2) 0:51:45.247 +2:03.498
3 101 Gilles Cormier 100/112   1968 QC Mouski   0:19:48.639 (3) 0:20:14.114 (3) 0:21:04.148 (4) 1:01:06.902 +11:25.153
4 121 David Brown 101/112   1965 ON Kanata Nordic   0:19:55.592 (4) 0:20:38.695 (4) 0:20:41.283 (3) 1:01:15.571 +11:33.822

Master/Maître(M)1955 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC YOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 95 Trevor Plestid 98/112   1964 ON XC Chelsea Masters   0:18:59.559 (1) 0:20:17.724 (1) 0:20:28.556 (1) 0:59:45.840  

Master/Maître(M)1925 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC YOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 86 Paul Junique 106/112 34108 1948 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:20:36.164 (1) 0:21:10.832 (1) 0:21:29.508 (1) 1:03:16.505  

Open/Junior A (F) 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC YOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 144 Andrée-Anne Théberge 6/69 23610 1995 QC Skibec nordique QCST 0:16:37.548 (2) 0:17:07.077 (1) 0:33:44.626  
2 140 Marie Corriveau 7/69 25806 1997 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:16:38.458 (3) 0:17:08.054 (2) 0:33:46.513 +1.887
3 142 Ember Large 10/69 23731 1995 AB Rocky Mountain Racers   0:16:35.985 (1) 0:17:47.353 (3) 0:34:23.339 +38.713
4 156 Adrienne Hynes 12/69 24509 1995 YT Whitehorse Carleton U 0:17:01.591 (4) 0:18:09.506 (4) 0:35:11.098 +1:26.472
5 147 Holly Brown 16/69 28645 1995 ON Big Thunder Nordic OST 0:17:49.544 (5) 0:18:12.020 (5) 0:36:01.565 +2:16.939
6 154 Madison Fraser 17/69 21418 1996 ON Team Hardwood   0:17:52.723 (7) 0:18:14.812 (6) 0:36:07.536 +2:22.910
7 143 Sadie White 19/69 23767 1996 ON Big Thunder Nordic NDC TBay 0:17:52.661 (6) 0:18:22.361 (7) 0:36:15.023 +2:30.397
8 158 Katherine Denis 21/69 25762 1996 ON Nakkertok   0:18:01.858 (9) 0:18:50.981 (8) 0:36:52.840 +3:08.214
9 157 Dafné Théroux Izquierdo 22/69 25771 1996 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:17:54.453 (8) 0:19:00.241 (9) 0:36:54.695 +3:10.069
10 153 Camille Hamm 23/69 23768 1996 ON Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U 0:18:04.084 (10) 0:19:07.985 (10) 0:37:12.069 +3:27.443
11 161 Logan Hong 25/69 23715 1996 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:18:09.396 (11) 0:19:12.468 (11) 0:37:21.864 +3:37.238
12 162 Isabelle Maclean 28/69 20510 1995 ON Walden Nordic Carleton 0:18:33.679 (12) 0:19:48.972 (13) 0:38:22.652 +4:38.026
13 166 Elise Huet 30/69 25790 1995 ON Highland Trailblazer Guelph U 0:18:57.104 (13) 0:19:34.279 (12) 0:38:31.384 +4:46.758
14 145 Isabella Howden 32/69 27493 1996 ON Team Hardwood   0:19:00.155 (14) 0:20:10.985 (14) 0:39:11.140 +5:26.514
15 149 Alexandra Slobodian 33/69 23717 1995 ON Nakkertok OST 0:19:13.529 (15) 0:20:25.277 (17) 0:39:38.807 +5:54.181
16 170 Jessica Demers 35/69 14607 1995 ON Porcupine Nipissing U 0:19:38.318 (17) 0:20:17.298 (16) 0:39:55.617 +6:10.991
17 172 Emily Jones 36/69 28194 1996 ON Highland Trailblazer Carleton U 0:19:38.081 (16) 0:20:28.967 (18) 0:40:07.048 +6:22.422
18 177 Laura Williams 37/69 34076 1996 ON Laurentian Nordic Laurentian U 0:20:04.469 (19) 0:20:12.870 (15) 0:40:17.340 +6:32.714
19 193 Amelia Espey 40/69   1995 ON Queen's U   0:20:07.102 (20) 0:20:46.838 (19) 0:40:53.940 +7:09.314
20 168 Marianne St-Louis-Morneau 42/69 25613 1996 QC Skibec nordique   0:20:10.373 (21) 0:21:01.539 (21) 0:41:11.913 +7:27.287
21 175 Kynyn Doughty 43/69 26924 1996 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:19:59.735 (18) 0:21:12.322 (22) 0:41:12.058 +7:27.432
22 165 Maya Boivin 45/69 26905 1995 MB Kenora Nordic Lakehead U 0:20:19.924 (22) 0:21:01.403 (20) 0:41:21.328 +7:36.702
23 176 Celeste Noble 47/69 28195 1996 ON Kawartha Nordic Guelph U 0:20:39.797 (23) 0:21:55.579 (24) 0:42:35.377 +8:50.751
24 198 Shayna Herr 48/69   1996 ON Georgian   0:21:01.812 (25) 0:21:42.475 (23) 0:42:44.288 +8:59.662
25 163 Alana Hennessy 49/69 27385 1996 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:20:49.049 (24) 0:21:59.783 (25) 0:42:48.833 +9:04.207
26 204 Marlee Sauder 52/69   1996 ON Queen's U Queen's U 0:21:42.014 (26) 0:22:41.513 (27) 0:44:23.528 +10:38.902
27 201 Lauren Aarts 53/69   1995 ON North Bay Nordic Nipissing U 0:22:50.720 (29) 0:22:28.455 (26) 0:45:19.176 +11:34.550
28 194 Cecily Dawson 55/69   1996 ON Arrowhead Nordic Carleton U 0:22:22.689 (27) 0:23:15.438 (28) 0:45:38.128 +11:53.502
29 187 Marie-Claire Henry 57/69   1996 ON Georgian Queen's U 0:22:38.442 (28) 0:23:48.971 (29) 0:46:27.413 +12:42.787
30 186 Anna Mallory 59/69   1995 ON Carleton U Carleton U 0:23:12.466 (31) 0:24:13.972 (30) 0:47:26.439 +13:41.813
31 179 Jessie Macalpine 60/69 31836 1995 ON Varsity Blues U of T U of T 0:23:17.562 (32) 0:24:43.883 (31) 0:48:01.446 +14:16.820
32 178 Andréanne Dumont 61/69 26908 1996 QC Skinouk   0:23:11.929 (30) 0:24:52.411 (32) 0:48:04.341 +14:19.715
33 190 Raylan Jamison 65/69   1996 ON Guelph U Guelph U 0:26:10.655 (33) 0:26:39.203 (33) 0:52:49.859 +19:05.233
34 181 Katie Grove 67/69 34082 1996 ON Laurentian Nordic Laurentian U 0:26:46.050 (34) 0:27:42.035 (34) 0:54:28.086 +20:43.460
35 205 Christine Camozzi 69/69   1995 QC McGill U McGill U 0:27:53.779 (35) 0:28:41.894 (35) 0:56:35.674 +22:51.048
DNS 150 Delphine Duvernay Tardif * 25602 1996 QC Montériski   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 152 Alexandra Stukator * 30265 1997 ON Highland Trailblazer   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Open/Senior (F) 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC YOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 131 Emily Nishikawa 1/69 13646 1989 YT Whitehorse AWCA-NST 0:15:32.769 (1) 0:15:56.325 (1) 0:31:29.095  
2 139 Kendra Murray 2/69 22984 1993 YT Whitehorse Carleton U 0:16:10.813 (4) 0:16:20.843 (2) 0:32:31.657 +1:02.562
3 133 Brittany Webster 3/69 14219 1987 AB Highland Trailblazer AWCA 0:16:10.428 (3) 0:16:23.233 (4) 0:32:33.662 +1:04.567
4 137 Annika Hicks 4/69 18875 1991 AB Canmore Nordic   0:16:12.204 (5) 0:16:21.568 (3) 0:32:33.773 +1:04.678
5 134 Andrea Dupont 5/69 5573 1980 AB Rocky Mountain Racers   0:16:03.377 (2) 0:16:50.943 (5) 0:32:54.321 +1:25.226
6 135 Brandy Stewart 8/69 13899 1977 MT Nakkertok   0:16:28.802 (6) 0:17:27.257 (6) 0:33:56.060 +2:26.965
7 138 Alannah Maclean 9/69 19646 1993 ON Walden Nordic NDC TBay 0:16:36.768 (7) 0:17:31.320 (7) 0:34:08.089 +2:38.994
8 148 Ingrid Hagberg 11/69 18900 1991 ON XC Ottawa   0:17:02.464 (8) 0:17:58.730 (10) 0:35:01.195 +3:32.100
9 160 Megan McTavish 13/69 4881 1977 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:17:30.360 (11) 0:17:49.124 (8) 0:35:19.485 +3:50.390
10 141 Sheila Kealey 14/69 3485 1964 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:17:27.622 (10) 0:17:55.546 (9) 0:35:23.169 +3:54.074
11 155 Shelby Dickey 15/69 21473 1994 ON Highland Trailblazer Nipissing U 0:17:24.304 (9) 0:18:14.501 (11) 0:35:38.806 +4:09.711
12 159 Emma Camicioli 18/69 25732 1993 AB Rocky Mountain Racers   0:17:40.443 (12) 0:18:28.380 (12) 0:36:08.824 +4:39.729
13 151 Kyla Vanderzwet 20/69 19694 1989 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:17:52.075 (13) 0:18:51.571 (14) 0:36:43.647 +5:14.552
14 197 Sarah Murray 24/69   1988 YT Whitehorse Carleton U 0:18:22.433 (15) 0:18:49.946 (13) 0:37:12.380 +5:43.285
15 164 Holly Jones 26/69 27359 1992 ON Arrowhead Nordic Carleton U 0:18:16.578 (14) 0:19:09.639 (15) 0:37:26.218 +5:57.123
16 169 Ashley Huet 27/69 21480 1993 ON Highland Trailblazer Guelph U 0:18:25.214 (16) 0:19:49.290 (18) 0:38:14.505 +6:45.410
17 183 Bryana Van Leeuwen 29/69 25586 1994 ON Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U 0:19:00.532 (17) 0:19:30.424 (16) 0:38:30.957 +7:01.862
18 199 Carina Eberhardt 31/69   1991 OT SV Freudenstadt Nipissing U 0:19:22.352 (18) 0:19:41.452 (17) 0:39:03.805 +7:34.710
19 171 Jessica Metuzals 34/69 31837 1991 ON Nakkertok   0:19:28.499 (19) 0:20:12.072 (19) 0:39:40.572 +8:11.477
20 167 Ilona Gyapay 38/69 21565 1992 NT Hay River RMR 0:19:48.858 (20) 0:20:44.170 (22) 0:40:33.029 +9:03.934
21 195 Catherine Mallinger 39/69   1993 ON Soo Finnish U of Guelph 0:20:16.098 (21) 0:20:24.544 (20) 0:40:40.643 +9:11.548
22 174 Katie Madden 41/69 25759 1992 ON Team Hardwood Waterloo U 0:20:19.618 (22) 0:20:40.311 (21) 0:40:59.930 +9:30.835
23 185 Monika Stoeger 44/69 13431 1969 ON Ottawa Racers   0:20:29.349 (24) 0:20:50.797 (23) 0:41:20.147 +9:51.052
24 189 Sarah Lamb 46/69   1993 ON Queen's U Queen's U 0:20:25.503 (23) 0:20:56.590 (24) 0:41:22.094 +9:52.999
25 188 Laryssa Kemp 50/69   1994 ON Mono Nordic U of G 0:21:33.305 (25) 0:21:37.322 (25) 0:43:10.628 +11:41.533
26 184 Mariah Hudec 51/69 24504 1992 NS North Highlands Nordic NSST 0:21:54.606 (26) 0:22:26.819 (26) 0:44:21.426 +12:52.331
27 192 Laura Hoogstraten 54/69   1992 AB Queen's U Queen's U 0:22:03.650 (27) 0:23:23.791 (27) 0:45:27.442 +13:58.347
28 200 Gemma Dingwall 58/69   1994 ON Carleton U Carleton U 0:22:54.479 (28) 0:23:49.932 (28) 0:46:44.412 +15:15.317
29 203 Alais Hewes 62/69   1990 QC McGill U McGill U 0:25:00.816 (29) 0:25:45.878 (29) 0:50:46.695 +19:17.600
30 180 Stephanie Gaglione 64/69 33725 1994 ON Varsity Blues U of T U of T 0:25:40.938 (30) 0:26:12.881 (30) 0:51:53.820 +20:24.725
31 206 Ida Jentoft 66/69   1993 QC McGill U McGill U 0:25:53.561 (31) 0:28:23.654 (32) 0:54:17.216 +22:48.121
32 182 Sarah Hamadi 68/69 33738 1988 ON Varsity Blues U of T U of Toronto 0:27:34.992 (32) 0:28:01.948 (31) 0:55:36.941 +24:07.846
DNS 132 Heidi Widmer * 14175 1991 AB Foothills Nordic AWCA-NST *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 136 Jennifer Jackson * 21582 1995 ON Team Hardwood NDC TBay *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 146 Kajsa Heyes * 14562 1992 BC Hollyburn Nipissing U *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 173 Kaitlyn McMahon * 19587 1990 ON XC Ottawa   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 191 Katie Prufer *   1992 ON Queen's U Queen's U *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Master/Maître(F)1975 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC YOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff

Master/Maître(F)1965 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC YOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 202 Heather Tkalec 56/69   1974 ON XC Chelsea Masters   0:22:17.407 (1) 0:23:57.121 (1) 0:46:14.528  

Master/Maître(F)1955 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC YOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 196 Maria Moreau 63/69   1961 ON Mono Nordic   0:25:26.946 (1) 0:25:44.787 (1) 0:51:11.734  

Master/Maître(F)1925 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC YOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff

Junior B (M) 1997 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC YOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 213 Ryan Jackson 1/75 28149 1997 ON Team Hardwood   0:14:25.860 (2) 0:14:26.072 (1) 0:28:51.933  
2 211 Gareth Williams 2/75 25705 1997 BC Telemark Black Jack 0:14:25.311 (1) 0:14:27.027 (2) 0:28:52.339 +0.406
3 220 Fergus Foster 7/75 25591 1997 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:14:29.320 (4) 0:15:30.732 (5) 0:30:00.053 +1:08.120
4 212 Maks Zechel 9/75 27387 1997 ON Nakkertok OST 0:14:28.548 (3) 0:15:35.325 (6) 0:30:03.874 +1:11.941
5 216 Marcus Nussbaum 10/75 27384 1997 ON Nakkertok   0:14:35.486 (5) 0:15:43.468 (8) 0:30:18.955 +1:27.022
6 222 Félix-Antoine Vézina 13/75 27357 1997 QC Skibec nordique   0:14:56.772 (7) 0:15:39.766 (7) 0:30:36.539 +1:44.606
7 229 Hudson Lucier 14/75 27367 1997 YT Whitehorse YTST 0:15:08.765 (9) 0:15:28.559 (4) 0:30:37.324 +1:45.391
8 218 Noah Cooke 15/75 27478 1997 AB Foothills Nordic   0:15:11.555 (10) 0:15:28.489 (3) 0:30:40.045 +1:48.112
9 217 Gabriel Sarrazin 16/75 28172 1997 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:14:56.285 (6) 0:15:44.181 (9) 0:30:40.467 +1:48.534
10 225 Kayden Sim 17/75 27437 1997 BC Hollyburn   0:15:12.466 (11) 0:15:55.650 (11) 0:31:08.117 +2:16.184
11 232 Luke Gerwing 18/75 26914 1997 AB Edmonton Nordic AWCA-CRTG 0:15:21.891 (13) 0:15:54.064 (10) 0:31:15.956 +2:24.023
12 214 Julian Alexander-Cook 20/75 27369 1997 ON Nakkertok OST 0:15:02.453 (8) 0:16:33.894 (19) 0:31:36.348 +2:44.415
13 238 Austin Valjas 22/75 29263 1997 ON Team Hardwood   0:15:12.529 (12) 0:16:34.235 (20) 0:31:46.765 +2:54.832
14 247 Colin Ward 23/75 29432 1997 NS Martock NSST 0:15:50.230 (19) 0:16:04.868 (12) 0:31:55.099 +3:03.166
15 224 Larkin Wasmuth 24/75 30250 1997 AB Fort Saskatchewan AWCA/CRTG 0:15:33.924 (14) 0:16:22.402 (13) 0:31:56.327 +3:04.394
16 231 Vincent Boucher 26/75 28169 1997 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:15:37.751 (16) 0:16:26.694 (16) 0:32:04.446 +3:12.513
17 219 Michael Macisaac-Jones 27/75 21497 1997 AB Rocky Mountain Racers   0:15:42.832 (18) 0:16:23.035 (14) 0:32:05.868 +3:13.935
18 244 William Gourgues 29/75 27419 1997 QC Skibec nordique   0:15:40.057 (17) 0:16:31.596 (18) 0:32:11.654 +3:19.721
19 234 Nilan McIntosh 30/75 28177 1997 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:15:35.575 (15) 0:16:36.597 (21) 0:32:12.173 +3:20.240
20 239 Patrick Marshall 32/75 27374 1997 ON Nakkertok   0:16:10.166 (23) 0:16:24.993 (15) 0:32:35.160 +3:43.227
21 248 Rod Bottrell 33/75 27484 1997 ON Georgian Bay   0:16:10.136 (22) 0:16:30.256 (17) 0:32:40.393 +3:48.460
22 245 Devon Ryan 37/75 29466 1997 NL Menihek Nordic XCNL 0:16:11.367 (24) 0:16:53.987 (22) 0:33:05.355 +4:13.422
23 243 Liam Veinotte 38/75 28180 1997 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:16:08.348 (20) 0:16:57.047 (23) 0:33:05.396 +4:13.463
24 240 Mikell Blain-Rogers 43/75 29312 1997 ON North Bay Nordic   0:16:16.020 (25) 0:17:23.563 (25) 0:33:39.584 +4:47.651
25 246 Kieran Tomlinson 47/75 27393 1997 ON Nakkertok   0:16:09.670 (21) 0:17:45.106 (26) 0:33:54.777 +5:02.844
26 252 Levi Warkentine 51/75 28640 1997 MB Boundary Trails Nordic MBST 0:16:42.888 (26) 0:17:20.767 (24) 0:34:03.656 +5:11.723
27 269 Anthony Burgess 55/75 30216 1997 ON Mono Nordic   0:16:44.906 (27) 0:17:46.026 (28) 0:34:30.933 +5:39.000
28 286 Andrew Ladouceur 58/75   1997 ON Team Hardwood   0:17:52.144 (30) 0:17:45.527 (27) 0:35:37.672 +6:45.739
29 266 Silas Lang 60/75 25735 1997 AB Edmonton Nordic AWCA/CRTG 0:17:26.032 (28) 0:18:38.617 (29) 0:36:04.650 +7:12.717
30 283 David Lanteigne 61/75 27376 1997 NB NBST NBST 0:17:36.683 (29) 0:18:38.897 (30) 0:36:15.581 +7:23.648
31 285 Joshua Cartmell 66/75   1997 ON Mono Nordic   0:18:30.700 (31) 0:19:18.606 (31) 0:37:49.307 +8:57.374
32 260 Nolan Scheier 70/75 27363 1997 ON Nakkertok   0:19:00.954 (32) 0:20:00.648 (33) 0:39:01.603 +10:09.670
33 277 Eric Zolis 71/75 30236 1997 ON Mono Nordic   0:19:15.932 (33) 0:19:55.673 (32) 0:39:11.606 +10:19.673
DNF 261 Xavier Parent * 28861 1997 QC Skibec nordique   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior B (M) 1998 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC YOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 227 Étienne Hébert 3/75 29287 1998 QC Montériski   0:14:27.289 (2) 0:14:31.415 (1) 0:28:58.705  
2 215 Levi Nadlersmith 4/75 28191 1998 MB Downtown Nordic MBST 0:14:26.850 (1) 0:14:58.115 (2) 0:29:24.966 +26.261
3 237 Antoine Cyr 5/75 30263 1998 QC Skinouk   0:14:28.254 (3) 0:15:06.205 (4) 0:29:34.460 +35.755
4 223 Kieran Lumb 6/75 29457 1998 BC Hollyburn BCDS 0:14:35.396 (5) 0:15:04.727 (3) 0:29:40.124 +41.419
5 226 Patrick McIlroy 8/75 27442 1998 NL Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:14:30.060 (4) 0:15:30.498 (5) 0:30:00.559 +1:01.854
6 221 Nicolas Beaulieu 11/75 27403 1998 QC Orford   0:14:57.676 (7) 0:15:36.296 (7) 0:30:33.973 +1:35.268
7 230 Noah Thompson 12/75 29393 1998 ON Georgian   0:14:55.727 (6) 0:15:38.920 (8) 0:30:34.648 +1:35.943
8 287 Graham Ritchie 19/75   1998 ON Georgian   0:15:30.382 (9) 0:15:57.547 (9) 0:31:27.930 +2:29.225
9 236 Jean-Christophe Barrette 21/75 27432 1998 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:15:14.263 (8) 0:16:22.465 (11) 0:31:36.729 +2:38.024
10 255 Aidan Kirkham 25/75 31823 1998 ON Nakkertok   0:15:43.027 (10) 0:16:19.604 (10) 0:32:02.632 +3:03.927
11 242 Kyle Reinhardt 28/75 29299 1998 ON Team Hardwood   0:15:47.985 (13) 0:16:23.229 (12) 0:32:11.214 +3:12.509
12 235 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier 31/75 30227 1998 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:15:47.337 (11) 0:16:45.420 (15) 0:32:32.758 +3:34.053
13 253 Nicholas Schute 34/75 29281 1998 ON Nakkertok   0:15:47.346 (12) 0:16:57.572 (17) 0:32:44.918 +3:46.213
14 241 Matteo Reich 35/75 29478 1998 ON Soo Finnish   0:16:23.372 (17) 0:16:26.564 (13) 0:32:49.937 +3:51.232
15 233 Noah Taylor 36/75 27473 1998 NL Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:16:06.684 (14) 0:16:49.277 (16) 0:32:55.961 +3:57.256
16 250 Aidan Carr 39/75 31481 1998 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:16:11.588 (15) 0:17:02.445 (20) 0:33:14.034 +4:15.329
17 251 Mitchell Slobodian 40/75 29267 1998 ON Nakkertok   0:16:43.428 (23) 0:16:33.768 (14) 0:33:17.197 +4:18.492
18 256 Benjamin Turgeon 41/75 30240 1998 QC Skinouk   0:16:15.651 (16) 0:17:02.782 (21) 0:33:18.434 +4:19.729
19 288 Ian Durand 42/75   1998 MI Hagerty Nordic   0:16:24.173 (18) 0:16:58.237 (18) 0:33:22.411 +4:23.706
20 258 Vincent Drolet 44/75 30225 1998 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:16:41.770 (22) 0:16:58.772 (19) 0:33:40.543 +4:41.838
21 262 Reid Norman 45/75 30891 1998 ON Nakkertok   0:16:26.438 (19) 0:17:22.158 (25) 0:33:48.597 +4:49.892
22 257 Nicolas Lum 46/75 29271 1998 ON Nakkertok   0:16:31.096 (20) 0:17:18.152 (24) 0:33:49.249 +4:50.544
23 263 Dawson Lyon 48/75 29291 1998 ON Nakkertok   0:16:46.650 (24) 0:17:08.984 (22) 0:33:55.635 +4:56.930
24 228 Félix Longpré 49/75 27414 1998 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:18:24.570 (35) 0:15:31.753 (6) 0:33:56.324 +4:57.619
25 264 Simon Smith 50/75 30262 1998 ON Georgian Bay   0:16:34.856 (21) 0:17:27.380 (26) 0:34:02.237 +5:03.532
26 267 Raphaël Giguère 52/75 31868 1998 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:16:58.602 (28) 0:17:11.180 (23) 0:34:09.783 +5:11.078
27 265 Mattias Shikatani 53/75 31841 1998 ON Team Hardwood   0:16:49.339 (26) 0:17:27.869 (27) 0:34:17.209 +5:18.504
28 254 Mathieu Comeau 54/75 27095 1998 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:16:48.625 (25) 0:17:31.611 (28) 0:34:20.237 +5:21.532
29 268 Laurent Provencher 56/75 31485 1998 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:17:01.932 (29) 0:17:39.983 (29) 0:34:41.916 +5:43.211
30 249 Siméon Lemay 57/75 30228 1998 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:16:50.214 (27) 0:17:54.872 (30) 0:34:45.087 +5:46.382
31 259 Robert Manstan 59/75 29424 1998 NL Menihek Nordic XCNL 0:17:13.192 (30) 0:18:35.174 (31) 0:35:48.366 +6:49.661
32 274 Grégoire Bouchard Paquet 62/75 30249 1998 QC Montériski   0:17:53.300 (33) 0:18:43.659 (32) 0:36:36.960 +7:38.255
33 272 Colin Fowlow 63/75 31787 1998 NL Blow Me Down XCNL 0:17:39.040 (31) 0:19:08.618 (34) 0:36:47.659 +7:48.954
34 280 Cameron Roe 64/75 32889 1998 MB Red River Nordic MBST 0:18:03.630 (34) 0:18:56.584 (33) 0:37:00.215 +8:01.510
35 273 Mathieu Pelletier 65/75 31484 1998 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:17:52.456 (32) 0:19:18.627 (35) 0:37:11.084 +8:12.379
36 276 Nathan Johnstone 67/75 31798 1998 ON Arrowhead Nordic   0:18:37.196 (37) 0:19:20.640 (36) 0:37:57.837 +8:59.132
37 271 Yan Savoie 68/75 30232 1998 QC Rapido   0:18:26.481 (36) 0:20:04.294 (38) 0:38:30.775 +9:32.070
38 279 Victor Wong Seen Bage 69/75 31870 1998 QC Montériski   0:19:00.826 (38) 0:19:49.489 (37) 0:38:50.315 +9:51.610
39 282 Vincent Bouchard 72/75 32904 1998 QC Défi T.M.   0:20:14.036 (40) 0:21:06.037 (39) 0:41:20.074 +12:21.369
40 278 Jason Pekos 73/75 31008 1998 ON Team Hardwood   0:19:44.074 (39) 0:21:37.743 (41) 0:41:21.817 +12:23.112
41 281 Adrian Marcolini 74/75 31056 1998 ON Walden Nordic   0:20:30.650 (41) 0:21:10.994 (40) 0:41:41.645 +12:42.940
42 284 Eric Macneil 75/75   1998 ON Arrowhead Nordic   0:21:17.693 (42) 0:21:57.500 (42) 0:43:15.194 +14:16.489
DNS 270 Waldon Moreau * 30264 1998 ON Mono Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 275 Nathan Forestell * 32887 1998 ON Arrowhead Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Juvenile (M) 1999 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC YOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 291 Antoine Laforte 1/82 31062 1999 QC Skibec nordique   0:14:32.836  
2 293 Finn Dodgson 2/82 33731 1999 ON Team Hardwood   0:14:48.377 +15.541
3 303 Alexander Maycock 3/82 33728 1999 ON Mono Nordic   0:14:50.752 +17.916
4 294 Pierre Grall-Johnson 4/82 31045 1999 ON Nakkertok   0:14:58.153 +25.317
5 292 Conor McGovern 5/82 30215 1999 MB Red River Nordic MBST 0:15:07.751 +34.915
6 295 Hudson McCubbin 6/82 31808 1999 ON North Bay Nordic   0:15:09.984 +37.148
7 302 Teagan Harris 7/82 31046 1999 ON Nakkertok   0:15:15.735 +42.899
8 300 Malcolm Thompson 8/82 33113 2000 ON Georgian   0:15:16.962 +44.126
9 315 Frederick Serratore 9/82 30220 1999 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:15:19.108 +46.272
10 299 Pierrick Sarthou 10/82 25578 1999 QC Montériski   0:15:19.411 +46.575
11 316 Vincent Landry 11/82 31850 1999 QC Skibec nordique   0:15:25.589 +52.753
12 301 Oliver Grocott 12/82 31043 1999 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:15:32.783 +59.947
13 297 Sebastien Gingras 13/82 29495 1999 ON Soo Finnish   0:15:35.088 +1:02.252
14 313 Nick Cheney 14/82 31809 1999 ON Nakkertok   0:15:41.888 +1:09.052
15 311 John Lindfors 15/82 31840 1999 QC Nakkertok   0:15:43.025 +1:10.189
16 320 Alec Maclean 16/82 31416 1999 ON Team Hardwood   0:15:43.841 +1:11.005
17 298 Antoine Barette 17/82 31856 1999 QC Défi T.M.   0:15:47.264 +1:14.428
18 296 Erik Ohrling 18/82 33121 2000 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:15:49.579 +1:16.743
19 309 Émile Studnicki-Gizbert 19/82 31415 1999 QC Montériski   0:15:50.872 +1:18.036
20 318 Martti Muzyka 20/82 27389 1999 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:15:50.906 +1:18.070
21 305 Ben Milley 21/82 33128 2000 ON Nakkertok   0:15:53.816 +1:20.980
22 308 Nicolas Moncion-Groulx 22/82 31042 1999 QC Nakkertok   0:15:54.847 +1:22.011
23 319 Mykal Bakker-Westeinde 23/82 31812 1999 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:15:55.026 +1:22.190
24 312 Evan Kealey 24/82 31044 1999 ON Nakkertok   0:15:57.499 +1:24.663
25 327 Justin Croteau 25/82 33131 2000 QC Nakkertok   0:16:11.423 +1:38.587
26 306 Vincent Wolfe 26/82 31487 1999 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:16:12.888 +1:40.052
27 340 Graham Shearing 27/82 31851 1999 ON Arrowhead Nordic   0:16:21.335 +1:48.499
28 304 Edward Petelle 28/82 31872 1999 QC Montériski   0:16:21.713 +1:48.877
29 321 Olivier Dumas 29/82 33138 1999 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:16:29.843 +1:57.007
30 324 Elie Sarrazin 30/82 33744 2000 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:16:30.508 +1:57.672
31 326 Nicolas Nantais 31/82 31466 1999 QC Rapido   0:16:30.545 +1:57.709
32 323 Frédéric Berthiaume 32/82 31795 1999 QC Skibec nordique   0:16:31.615 +1:58.779
33 310 Graham Daly 33/82 31411 1999 ON Nakkertok   0:16:33.630 +2:00.794
34 314 Ezra Pierce 34/82 31058 1999 ON Nakkertok   0:16:39.168 +2:06.332
35 338 Matjaz Cigler 35/82 31796 1999 ON Georgian   0:16:43.451 +2:10.615
36 322 Liam Powers-Kelly 36/82 31049 1999 ON Nakkertok   0:16:44.849 +2:12.013
37 335 Spencer Vreugdenhil Beaucler 37/82 33724 2000 ON Georgian Bay   0:16:45.259 +2:12.423
38 307 John St. Croix 38/82 33763 1999 NL Whaleback Nordic XCNL 0:16:49.622 +2:16.786
39 325 Isaac Rondeau-Mcnair 39/82 31888 1999 ON Porcupine Ski Runners   0:16:54.058 +2:21.222
40 339 Alexandre Boily 40/82 34064 2000 QC Skibec nordique   0:16:54.473 +2:21.637
41 328 Gavin Bottrell 41/82 33761 1999 ON Georgian Bay   0:16:54.790 +2:21.954
42 349 Simon Giasson 42/82 31894 1999 MB Red River Nordic MBST 0:17:01.042 +2:28.206
43 330 James Beck 43/82 30274 1999 ON Georgian Bay   0:17:03.946 +2:31.110
44 331 Emile Chamard 44/82 31849 1999 QC Skibec nordique   0:17:05.387 +2:32.551
45 317 Eric Nussbaum 45/82 31041 1999 ON Nakkertok   0:17:17.866 +2:45.030
46 336 Jean-Félix Martineau 46/82 31867 1999 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:17:21.131 +2:48.295
47 337 Aidan Johnston 47/82 31477 1999 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:17:31.599 +2:58.763
48 332 Louis Cormier 48/82 31828 1999 QC Mouski   0:17:47.260 +3:14.424
49 344 Félix Houde 49/82 34061 2000 QC Défi T.M.   0:17:50.159 +3:17.323
50 350 Alexandre Gauthier 50/82 32903 1999 QC Défi T.M.   0:17:50.351 +3:17.515
51 365 Jackson Syrros 51/82 33353 2000 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:17:56.487 +3:23.651
52 377 Max Guerout 52/82   1999 ON Deep River   0:18:01.384 +3:28.548
53 343 Declan Barber 53/82 31417 1999 ON Team Hardwood   0:18:06.655 +3:33.819
54 342 Hugh Graham 54/82 34097 2000 ON Nakkertok   0:18:09.899 +3:37.063
55 341 Sebastien Nicolle 55/82 33734 2000 ON Nakkertok   0:18:10.844 +3:38.008
56 364 Charles Duhaime 56/82 34121 2000 QC Skibec nordique   0:18:12.470 +3:39.634
57 348 Alexandre Leclair 57/82 31892 1999 NB NBST NBST 0:18:12.559 +3:39.723
58 333 Aiden Tullio 58/82 33145 1999 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:18:15.594 +3:42.758
59 366 Patrick Paradine 59/82 33124 2000 ON Nakkertok   0:18:25.277 +3:52.441
60 334 Zachary Peloquin 60/82 31801 1999 QC Montériski   0:18:27.630 +3:54.794
61 346 Alexis Lacroix 61/82 33359 2000 QC Skinouk   0:18:28.864 +3:56.028
62 329 William Brisebois 62/82 34062 2000 QC Défi T.M.   0:18:29.116 +3:56.280
63 355 Nicholas Dolcetti-Koros 63/82 34072 1999 ON Nakkertok   0:18:36.354 +4:03.518
64 360 Jérémie Ranger 64/82 33366 2000 QC Skinouk   0:18:36.474 +4:03.638
65 372 Thomas Csisztu 65/82   1999 ON Pembroke Nordic   0:18:42.761 +4:09.925
66 367 Dominic Brassard 66/82 34763 1999 NB Nord-Roi NBST 0:18:56.154 +4:23.318
67 345 Timothé Yung-Hing Rainville 67/82 33749 2000 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:19:00.833 +4:27.997
68 371 Mathis Roth 68/82 33374 2000 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:19:03.739 +4:30.903
69 353 Jérémie Ouellet 69/82 34083 1999 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:19:04.275 +4:31.439
70 351 Xavier Gendron 70/82 33756 1999 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:19:06.219 +4:33.383
71 357 Eamon Kelly 71/82 31879 1999 ON Nakkertok   0:19:31.907 +4:59.071
72 375 Clay Moon 72/82   1999 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:19:32.232 +4:59.396
73 354 Alexis Rochette 73/82 34075 2000 QC Skibec nordique   0:19:33.111 +5:00.275
74 358 Jonathan Hadwen 74/82 34074 2000 ON Nakkertok   0:19:36.267 +5:03.431
75 352 Jordan Russell 75/82 33754 2000 QC Orford   0:19:41.902 +5:09.066
76 370 Lars Schwarz 76/82 34764 1999 NB Wostawea NBST 0:19:42.132 +5:09.296
77 376 Zoë Boudreau 77/82   1999 NB Nord-Roi   0:19:42.354 +5:09.518
78 373 Grant Scarratt 78/82   2000 QC Mouski   0:19:44.943 +5:12.107
79 356 Conor Jacobson 79/82 34070 2000 ON Nakkertok   0:19:59.120 +5:26.284
80 374 Angus Aitken 80/82   2000 QC Orford   0:21:49.590 +7:16.754
81 361 Angus Martin 81/82 33722 1999 NT Yellowknife NWTST 0:22:20.059 +7:47.223
82 368 Ian McIntosh 82/82 33126 2000 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:22:37.127 +8:04.291
DNS 347 Sander Van Walraven * 33751 2000 ON Nakkertok   *** ***
DNS 359 Nicolas Houle * 34063 1999 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   *** ***
DNS 362 Alex Darcovich * 31881 1999 ON Nakkertok   *** ***
DNS 363 Étienne Tremblay-Gravel * 33372 2000 QC Chelsea Nordiq   *** ***
DNS 369 Arthur Smith-Windsor * 34104 1999 ON VERE Sports   *** ***

Junior B (F) 1998 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC YOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 388 Heidi Ohrling 3/49 29435 1998 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:17:04.992  
2 389 Catherine Reed-Métayer 6/49 27395 1998 QC Skibec nordique   0:17:17.039 +12.047
3 393 Sara McLean 7/49 27098 1998 AB Foothills Nordic AST 0:17:31.932 +26.940
4 387 Alison Pouw 8/49 29262 1998 ON Nakkertok   0:17:42.160 +37.168
5 404 Lisle Compton 9/49 27487 1998 MB Kenora-MB MBST 0:17:43.894 +38.902
6 396 Claire Espey 12/49 29450 1998 AB Foothills Nordic   0:17:46.471 +41.479
7 402 Makaila Hudson 16/49 29407 1998 NL Menihek Nordic   0:18:01.475 +56.483
8 398 Zoe Pekos 18/49 29275 1998 ON Team Hardwood   0:18:17.382 +1:12.390
9 408 India McIsaac 19/49 31036 2000 AB Rocky Mountain Racers   0:18:21.845 +1:16.853
10 415 Maggie McClure 21/49 30248 1998 NS Martock NSST 0:18:26.635 +1:21.643
11 397 Katherine Marshall 22/49 29288 1998 ON Nakkertok   0:18:35.363 +1:30.371
12 407 Dylan Magner 23/49 27405 1998 ON Team Hardwood   0:18:40.940 +1:35.948
13 416 Molly Marland 24/49 29296 1998 ON Nakkertok   0:18:44.734 +1:39.742
14 406 Julie Mathieu Trottier 25/49 29500 1998 QC Skibec nordique   0:18:47.327 +1:42.335
15 411 Mackenzie Cameron 26/49 29492 1998 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:18:47.505 +1:42.513
16 400 Holly Greer 27/49 29279 1998 AB Foothills Nordic   0:18:55.511 +1:50.519
17 399 Emma Holmes 28/49 29422 1998 AB Foothills Nordic   0:19:07.122 +2:02.130
18 401 Laurianne Grégoire 29/49 30245 1998 QC Défi T.M.   0:19:17.934 +2:12.942
19 412 Jeanne Morin 30/49 28656 1998 QC Montériski   0:19:18.503 +2:13.511
20 422 Clair Littlefair 31/49 29497 1998 NT Yellowknife   0:19:24.846 +2:19.854
21 405 Shelby Howard 32/49 29274 1998 ON Nakkertok   0:19:27.128 +2:22.136
22 414 Alice Burbidge Izquierdo 35/49 30247 1998 QC Montériski   0:19:47.956 +2:42.964
23 420 Kandis Villebrun 36/49 31006 1998 NT Yellowknife NWTST 0:19:50.699 +2:45.707
24 419 Katja Zbogar 37/49 30231 1998 ON Team Hardwood   0:19:51.344 +2:46.352
25 413 Sarah Tipples 39/49 29391 1998 AB Edmonton Nordic AWCA/CRTG 0:19:55.804 +2:50.812
26 431 Vivianne Courte Rathwell 40/49 34762 1998 QC Tremblant Nordique   0:20:26.545 +3:21.553
27 421 Florence Bourque 42/49 31813 1998 QC Montériski   0:21:05.999 +4:01.007
28 434 Jessica Roach 44/49   1998 ON Team Hardwood   0:21:40.935 +4:35.943
29 427 Laura Hodgins 45/49 30886 1998 NT Yellowknife   0:22:15.512 +5:10.520
30 424 Lela Hopper 47/49 29463 1998 ON Walden Nordic   0:22:51.679 +5:46.687
31 423 Sarah Wilhelmina Van Hoffen 48/49 31486 1998 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:23:01.279 +5:56.287
32 429 Sarah Steele 49/49 32892 1998 ON Arrowhead Nordic   0:24:01.329 +6:56.337
DNF 426 Anya Munro * 31859 1998 NS Martock NSST *** ***
DNS 403 Hanna Smith * 29265 1998 ON Nakkertok   *** ***
DNS 425 Emmanuelle Harris Ranger * 31450 1998 QC Skinouk   *** ***
DNS 433 Jasmin Mireille *   1998 QC Tremblant Nordique   *** ***

Junior B (F) 1997 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC YOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 384 Ingvild Hoymork 1/49 33407 1997 AB Edmonton Nordic AWCA/CRTG 0:16:55.380  
2 382 Zoë Williams 2/49 27366 1997 QC Nakkertok   0:17:04.126 +8.746
3 381 Laura Leclair 4/49 27396 1997 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:17:11.287 +15.907
4 383 Soren Meeuwisse 5/49 27404 1997 ON Team Hardwood   0:17:12.859 +17.479
5 392 Claire Grall-Johnson 10/49 27379 1997 ON Nakkertok   0:17:43.981 +48.601
6 395 Laura Inkila 11/49 25805 1997 ON Lappe Nordic   0:17:45.066 +49.686
7 386 Alyssa Stowe 13/49 27371 1997 ON Nakkertok OST 0:17:57.512 +1:02.132
8 391 Sarah Harvey 14/49 27381 1997 QC Skibec nordique   0:17:58.437 +1:03.057
9 390 Leanne Weller 15/49 27378 1997 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:17:59.762 +1:04.382
10 394 Florence Dostie-Ménard 17/49 28652 1997 QC Skinouk   0:18:16.989 +1:21.609
11 430 Luisa Schwarz 20/49 34088 1997 NB Wostawea NBST 0:18:26.117 +1:30.737
12 418 Camille Ballick 33/49 31852 1997 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:19:28.253 +2:32.873
13 410 Virginie Provencher 34/49 28164 1997 QC Skibec nordique   0:19:47.128 +2:51.748
14 409 Elora Adamson 38/49 27507 1997 MB Red River Nordic MBST 0:19:53.177 +2:57.797
15 417 Emily Beirnes 41/49 28647 1997 ON Georgian   0:20:42.524 +3:47.144
16 428 Katie Luiker 43/49 32909 1997 NB NBST NBST 0:21:38.219 +4:42.839
17 432 Roxanna Kemp 46/49   1997 ON Nakkertok   0:22:42.992 +5:47.612
DNS 385 Gabrielle Sarthou * 24492 1997 QC Montériski   *** ***

Juvenile (F) 2000 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC YOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 443 Kailey Young 1/82 33349 2000 ON Nakkertok   0:17:32.225  
2 516 Anne-Marie Petitclerc 3/82 34117 2001 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:17:41.242 +9.017
3 458 Anne-Catherine Blais 4/82 31844 2000 QC Skibec nordique   0:17:41.618 +9.393
4 470 Shaylynn Loewen 7/82 33371 2000 ON Georgian   0:18:18.025 +45.800
5 468 Marie Manstan 8/82 31804 2000 NL Menihek Nordic XCNL 0:18:19.052 +46.827
6 464 Tess Wortley 11/82 33146 2000 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:18:26.175 +53.950
7 515 Roxane Vermette 12/82 34123 2000 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:18:26.891 +54.666
8 461 Rosalie Vermette 14/82 33745 2000 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:18:46.638 +1:14.413
9 477 Katia Lumb 18/82 33390 2000 BC Hollyburn BCTS 0:18:54.437 +1:22.212
10 452 Heidi Stewart 19/82 27375 2000 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:18:54.698 +1:22.473
11 484 Anna Macisaac-Jones 25/82 30884 2001 AB Rocky Mountain Racers   0:19:24.546 +1:52.321
12 459 Ariane Normandeau 26/82 33352 2000 QC Montériski   0:19:25.089 +1:52.864
13 476 Chloe Ranahan 28/82 33123 2000 ON Nakkertok   0:19:32.943 +2:00.718
14 469 Fiona Schute 30/82 33147 2000 ON Nakkertok   0:19:41.700 +2:09.475
15 471 Alycia Boucher 32/82 33357 2000 QC Skibec nordique   0:19:48.077 +2:15.852
16 475 Robyn McIntosh 34/82 31797 2000 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:20:17.164 +2:44.939
17 473 Clara Genest 35/82 33720 2000 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:20:18.487 +2:46.262
18 489 Sandrine Drolet 36/82 33747 2000 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:20:20.863 +2:48.638
19 474 Sinna Moulin Creyx 37/82 33354 2000 QC Montériski   0:20:26.671 +2:54.446
20 528 Alexie Gauthier 38/82   2000 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:20:42.867 +3:10.642
21 517 An Duong 42/82 34115 2000 ON Nakkertok   0:21:20.233 +3:48.008
22 482 Milla Tarnopolsky 43/82 31861 2000 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:21:20.472 +3:48.247
23 526 Alex Wood 44/82   2000 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:21:22.176 +3:49.951
24 487 Eve-Marie Beaulieu 46/82 33107 2000 QC Orford   0:21:28.727 +3:56.502
25 494 Nicole Smith 47/82 33116 2000 ON Nakkertok   0:21:32.110 +3:59.885
26 508 Angela Cronhelm 50/82 30224 2000 NL Aurora Nordic XCNL 0:21:46.634 +4:14.409
27 502 Niva Stephenson 51/82 31469 2000 NT Yellowknife   0:21:50.248 +4:18.023
28 491 Olivia Westbrooke 53/82 33132 2000 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:22:00.798 +4:28.573
29 472 Justine Dumas 59/82 33139 2000 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:22:23.697 +4:51.472
30 504 Sophie Ideias 61/82 33117 2000 ON Nakkertok   0:22:29.808 +4:57.583
31 499 Emma Delisle 62/82 34066 2000 QC Montériski   0:22:33.403 +5:01.178
32 496 Anna Vigneron 66/82 33729 2000 ON Kanata Nordic   0:23:09.930 +5:37.705
33 500 Heidi Gosselin 68/82 33759 2000 QC Défi T.M.   0:23:18.233 +5:46.008
34 483 Mairin Asquin 69/82 33119 2000 ON Nakkertok   0:23:31.866 +5:59.641
35 522 Alissia Ross 70/82 26825 2000 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:23:35.127 +6:02.902
36 506 Fabi Gagné-Montcalm 72/82 34085 2000 QC Skinouk   0:23:49.707 +6:17.482
37 527 Kathryn Vance 73/82   2000 ON Team Hardwood   0:23:50.103 +6:17.878
38 520 Sonya Strocen 77/82 34760 2000 MB Boundary Trails Nordic MBST 0:24:25.093 +6:52.868
39 510 Emmanuelle Forge 79/82 33367 2000 QC Skinouk   0:24:59.169 +7:26.944
40 523 Natalya Whitla 80/82   2000 ON Team Hardwood   0:26:12.140 +8:39.915
DNF 479 Mathilde Proulx * 34080 2000 QC Skibec nordique   *** ***
DNS 503 Penny Horn * 33733 2000 ON Nakkertok   *** ***
DNS 507 Bridget Spoel * 34077 2000 ON Walden Nordic   *** ***

Juvenile (F) 1999 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC YOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 442 Rachel May 2/82 29419 1999 BC Larch Hills Nordic BCDS 0:17:40.974  
2 453 Anna Billowits 5/82 31811 1999 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:18:08.624 +27.650
3 445 Alexandra Racine 6/82 29499 1999 QC Orford   0:18:13.792 +32.818
4 441 Tove Halvorsen 9/82 31050 1999 QC Nakkertok   0:18:21.310 +40.336
5 448 Hannah Story-Korman 10/82 29416 1999 ON Temiskaming   0:18:22.280 +41.306
6 466 Kendall Saravanamuttoo 13/82 31060 1999 ON Nakkertok   0:18:31.554 +50.580
7 455 Meghan Burns 15/82 31412 1999 ON Nakkertok   0:18:47.548 +1:06.574
8 460 Chloé Lagendyk 16/82 31482 1999 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:18:48.897 +1:07.923
9 444 Alia Sanger 17/82 31473 1999 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:18:54.047 +1:13.073
10 462 Elodie Drew 20/82 31047 1999 ON Nakkertok   0:18:57.644 +1:16.670
11 456 Virginie Pellerin 21/82 31483 1999 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:19:04.528 +1:23.554
12 446 Bronwyn Williams 22/82 31834 1999 QC Nakkertok   0:19:14.936 +1:33.962
13 465 Sabrina Morris 23/82 31040 1999 ON Nakkertok   0:19:16.184 +1:35.210
14 451 Katie Clarke 24/82 31833 1999 ON Nakkertok   0:19:21.860 +1:40.886
15 463 Leya Masson 27/82 31866 1999 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:19:29.244 +1:48.270
16 457 Élisabeth Petitclerc 29/82 31406 1999 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:19:40.039 +1:59.065
17 480 Jeanne Carrier Carpentier 31/82 31793 1999 QC Orford   0:19:45.674 +2:04.700
18 467 Flora Handfield 33/82 31854 1999 QC Skibec nordique   0:19:49.192 +2:08.218
19 449 Marie-Alexandre Lemire 39/82 31827 1999 QC Nakkertok   0:20:47.428 +3:06.454
20 478 Chloé Gay-Guérin 40/82 31792 1999 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:21:02.047 +3:21.073
21 492 Karina-Maude St-Cyr 41/82 31869 1999 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:21:04.703 +3:23.729
22 481 Lotte Kallio 45/82 33385 1999 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:21:27.368 +3:46.394
23 497 Michelle Landry 48/82 31877 1999 NB NBST   0:21:33.918 +3:52.944
24 450 Reilley McClure 49/82 31810 1999 ON Nakkertok   0:21:34.970 +3:53.996
25 505 Adrianna Sullivan 52/82 33740 1999 ON Nakkertok   0:21:52.988 +4:12.014
26 488 Ashley Heroux 54/82 31413 1999 ON Nakkertok   0:22:00.918 +4:19.944
27 518 Harriet Wright 55/82 34086 1999 NB NBST NBST 0:22:03.581 +4:22.607
28 490 Bella Spevak 56/82 31432 1999 ON Team Hardwood   0:22:11.526 +4:30.552
29 514 Melanie Hamel 57/82 34096 1999 NB NBST   0:22:19.338 +4:38.364
30 521 Juliana Luiker 58/82 34113 1999 NB NBST   0:22:20.101 +4:39.127
31 498 Linnea Stephenson 60/82 31461 1999 NT Yellowknife NWTST 0:22:24.960 +4:43.986
32 501 Hannah Estabrook 63/82 32890 1999 NS Martock NSST 0:22:50.896 +5:09.922
33 509 Marjorie Landreville 64/82 32897 1999 QC Orford   0:23:03.605 +5:22.631
34 519 Emma Taylor 65/82 31786 1999 NL Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:23:06.234 +5:25.260
35 525 Olivia Wolfram 67/82   1999 ON North Bay Nordic   0:23:10.913 +5:29.939
36 495 Stephanie Girard 71/82 32894 1999 QC Skinouk   0:23:48.301 +6:07.327
37 524 Emilie Fortin 74/82   1999 QC Tremblant Nordique   0:24:12.971 +6:31.997
38 511 Jana Van Der Westhuizen 75/82 31807 1999 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:24:17.521 +6:36.547
39 493 Gaële Allard 76/82 34087 1999 QC Skibec nordique   0:24:22.195 +6:41.221
40 512 Janie Potvin 78/82 32899 1999 QC Orford   0:24:56.775 +7:15.801
41 486 Kate Richards 81/82 31414 1999 ON Walden Nordic   0:26:50.177 +9:09.203
42 513 Cloée Daigle 82/82 31884 1999 NB Boules de Neige NBST 0:27:10.838 +9:29.864
DNF 447 Jenna Sim * 28153 1999 BC Hollyburn BC Dev Squad *** ***
DNF 454 Talia Hennessy * 31822 1999 QC Nakkertok   *** ***
DNS 485 Sierra Leclerc * 31790 1999 QC Chelsea Nordiq   *** ***

PN Sit Ski Assis (M) 2x1.25km 2.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCC YOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 531 Caelan Flannigan 31842 1999 ON Temiskaming   0:08:34.339 (1) 0:08:29.483 (1) 0:17:03.823  

PN Sit Ski Assis (F) 2x1.25km 2.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCC YOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 541 Tanya Quesnel 25798 1996 ON Laurentian Nordic   0:06:40.815 (1) 0:06:58.325 (1) 0:13:39.141  
2 542 Draga Culjak 34071 1968 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:09:13.725 (2) 0:08:15.099 (2) 0:17:28.825 +3:49.684

Midget (M) 2000 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC YOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 551 Andrew Hayman 1/90   2000 ON Kanata   0:06:39.714 (1) 0:06:53.618 (2) 0:13:33.333  
2 557 Konrad Van Varseveld 2/90 31447 2000 BC Larch Hills Nordic BC Talent Squad 0:06:44.988 (3) 0:06:50.386 (1) 0:13:35.375 +2.042
3 555 Jake Taylor 3/90 31788 2000 NL Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:06:43.013 (2) 0:06:54.085 (3) 0:13:37.098 +3.765
4 553 Kai Meekis 4/90   2000 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:06:56.559 (4) 0:07:12.830 (4) 0:14:09.390 +36.057
5 552 Philipe Turcanu 5/90   2000 ON Kanata Nordic   0:06:56.823 (5) 0:07:14.692 (6) 0:14:11.516 +38.183
6 560 Nicholas Randall 6/90   2000 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:06:59.509 (6) 0:07:14.518 (5) 0:14:14.027 +40.694
7 554 Donny Boake 8/90   2000 NT Yellowknife NWTST 0:07:03.422 (7) 0:07:34.776 (9) 0:14:38.199 +1:04.866
8 559 Nicolas Bennett 9/90   2000 NT Yellowknife   0:07:12.970 (9) 0:07:27.324 (7) 0:14:40.295 +1:06.962
9 563 Thierry Dugas 12/90 32896 2000 NB Nord-Roi NBST 0:07:12.875 (8) 0:07:31.763 (8) 0:14:44.639 +1:11.306
10 561 Aleksi Luoma 14/90   2000 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:07:23.253 (11) 0:07:44.702 (11) 0:15:07.956 +1:34.623
11 641 Isaac Vandenberg 16/90   2000 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:07:36.861 (12) 0:07:39.265 (10) 0:15:16.127 +1:42.794
12 564 Lucas Smith 17/90   2000 MB Red River Nordic MBST 0:07:21.651 (10) 0:08:02.540 (13) 0:15:24.192 +1:50.859
13 576 Jack Panayi 19/90   2000 NT Yellowknife NWTST 0:07:42.723 (13) 0:08:02.436 (12) 0:15:45.160 +2:11.827
14 573 Olivier Marois 20/90   2000 QC Tremblant Nordique   0:07:45.889 (14) 0:08:08.688 (14) 0:15:54.578 +2:21.245
15 585 William Côté 23/90   2000 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:07:49.537 (15) 0:08:14.040 (15) 0:16:03.578 +2:30.245
16 580 Maxime Savoie 30/90   2000 NB NBST   0:08:01.666 (16) 0:08:22.263 (16) 0:16:23.930 +2:50.597
17 586 Étienne Parent 36/90   2000 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:08:13.526 (17) 0:08:28.534 (17) 0:16:42.061 +3:08.728
18 602 Jacob Nicol 48/90   2000 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:08:27.168 (18) 0:08:58.163 (18) 0:17:25.332 +3:51.999
DNS 567 Aidan Hepburn * 33378 2000 BC Larch Hills Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 601 William Gordon *   2000 ON Team Hardwood   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 643 Silas Clusiau *   2000 ON Team Hardwood   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Midget (M) 2001 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC YOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 556 Mats Halvorsen 7/90   2001 QC Nakkertok   0:07:09.022 (2) 0:07:26.141 (1) 0:14:35.164  
2 558 Félix-Olivier Moreau 10/90   2002 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:07:05.198 (1) 0:07:36.100 (3) 0:14:41.299 +6.135
3 568 Cameron Pouw 11/90   2001 ON Nakkertok   0:07:09.668 (3) 0:07:33.598 (2) 0:14:43.267 +8.103
4 565 Carter Saunders 13/90   2001 ON Nakkertok   0:07:09.873 (4) 0:07:40.223 (4) 0:14:50.097 +14.933
5 562 Olivier Léveillé 15/90   2001 QC Orford   0:07:18.271 (5) 0:07:49.909 (5) 0:15:08.181 +33.017
6 566 Sam Lyon 18/90   2001 ON Nakkertok   0:07:27.218 (6) 0:08:15.568 (10) 0:15:42.787 +1:07.623
7 571 Parker Courte Rathwell 21/90   2001 QC Tremblant Nordique   0:07:51.691 (10) 0:08:09.273 (7) 0:16:00.964 +1:25.800
8 579 Jérémie Giguère 22/90   2001 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:07:48.533 (7) 0:08:14.724 (9) 0:16:03.258 +1:28.094
9 569 Tyler Allan 24/90   2001 ON Nakkertok   0:07:49.979 (8) 0:08:13.967 (8) 0:16:03.947 +1:28.783
10 572 William Lépine 25/90   2001 QC Défi T.M.   0:07:50.537 (9) 0:08:17.660 (12) 0:16:08.198 +1:33.034
11 570 Guillaume Pelchat 26/90   2002 ON Pembroke Nordic   0:07:56.681 (11) 0:08:19.826 (13) 0:16:16.508 +1:41.344
12 596 Spencer Littlefair 27/90   2001 NT Yellowknife Yellowknife 0:08:12.649 (21) 0:08:08.077 (6) 0:16:20.727 +1:45.563
13 597 Xavier Martin 28/90   2001 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:07:59.979 (13) 0:08:21.675 (15) 0:16:21.655 +1:46.491
14 578 Damien Vialaret 29/90   2002 QC Skinouk   0:08:05.598 (15) 0:08:17.187 (11) 0:16:22.786 +1:47.622
15 575 Edward Laforte 31/90   2002 QC Skibec nordique   0:08:03.653 (14) 0:08:24.039 (16) 0:16:27.693 +1:52.529
16 646 Sebastian Grocott 32/90   2001 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:08:14.542 (23) 0:08:21.619 (14) 0:16:36.162 +2:00.998
17 574 Aidan Westdal 33/90   2001 ON Nakkertok   0:08:09.579 (17) 0:08:27.397 (17) 0:16:36.977 +2:01.813
18 577 Dylan Beck 34/90 33351 2001 ON Georgian Bay   0:08:10.724 (18) 0:08:27.517 (18) 0:16:38.241 +2:03.077
19 581 jack moryto 35/90   2001 ON Pembroke Nordic   0:07:59.754 (12) 0:08:41.422 (25) 0:16:41.177 +2:06.013
20 582 Calvin Hepburn 37/90   2002 BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:08:12.223 (20) 0:08:30.268 (19) 0:16:42.492 +2:07.328
21 592 Liam Varin-Gregoire 38/90   2002 QC Défi T.M.   0:08:05.643 (16) 0:08:37.486 (24) 0:16:43.130 +2:07.966
22 593 Ben Van Bergeyk 39/90   2001 BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:08:11.904 (19) 0:08:32.861 (21) 0:16:44.766 +2:09.602
23 591 Erikson Moore 40/90   2001 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:08:12.966 (22) 0:08:32.258 (20) 0:16:45.225 +2:10.061
24 608 Ludovic Pelletier 41/90   2001 QC Skibec nordique   0:08:15.222 (24) 0:08:32.885 (22) 0:16:48.108 +2:12.944
25 595 Owen Johnstone 42/90   2001 ON Arrowhead Nordic   0:08:19.413 (25) 0:08:34.036 (23) 0:16:53.450 +2:18.286
26 606 Jean-Samuel Lapointe 43/90   2001 QC Skinouk   0:08:24.070 (28) 0:08:42.139 (26) 0:17:06.210 +2:31.046
27 588 Charles Grenier 44/90   2001 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:08:22.403 (27) 0:08:44.838 (29) 0:17:07.242 +2:32.078
28 583 Nichollis Schmidt 45/90   2001 YT Whitehorse   0:08:27.109 (30) 0:08:43.685 (28) 0:17:10.795 +2:35.631
29 594 Sasha Masson 46/90   2002 YT Whitehorse   0:08:28.836 (31) 0:08:43.628 (27) 0:17:12.465 +2:37.301
30 584 Theo Mallett 47/90   2001 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:08:20.048 (26) 0:08:54.291 (31) 0:17:14.339 +2:39.175
31 610 Florent Banos 49/90   2002 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:08:37.965 (32) 0:08:59.378 (32) 0:17:37.343 +3:02.179
32 589 Alexis Pellerin 50/90   2001 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:08:24.866 (29) 0:09:13.020 (38) 0:17:37.887 +3:02.723
33 611 Benjamin Croteau 51/90   2002 QC Nakkertok   0:08:51.331 (35) 0:08:49.537 (30) 0:17:40.869 +3:05.705
34 598 Derek Deuling 52/90   2002 YT Whitehorse   0:08:49.895 (34) 0:09:05.925 (33) 0:17:55.821 +3:20.657
35 607 Thomas Pelchat 53/90   2001 ON Pembroke Nordic   0:08:54.244 (39) 0:09:06.088 (34) 0:18:00.333 +3:25.169
36 605 Emile Breault 54/90   2001 QC Défi T.M.   0:08:53.267 (38) 0:09:12.277 (37) 0:18:05.545 +3:30.381
37 599 François Leclair 55/90 34116 2001 NB NBST NBST 0:08:43.289 (33) 0:09:25.580 (41) 0:18:08.870 +3:33.706
38 587 Luke Allan 56/90   2003 ON Nakkertok   0:08:58.751 (41) 0:09:10.777 (36) 0:18:09.528 +3:34.364
39 609 Andrew Luiker 57/90   2001 NB NBST   0:09:06.373 (43) 0:09:08.887 (35) 0:18:15.261 +3:40.097
40 590 Ryan Durand 58/90   2002 MI Hagerty Nordic   0:08:52.609 (37) 0:09:28.439 (45) 0:18:21.049 +3:45.885
41 612 Hugo Barette 59/90   2002 QC Défi T.M.   0:08:52.437 (36) 0:09:29.256 (47) 0:18:21.694 +3:46.530
42 617 Matthew Richeson 60/90   2002 ON Nakkertok   0:08:57.452 (40) 0:09:25.965 (43) 0:18:23.418 +3:48.254
43 600 Adam Sanger 61/90   2002 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:09:10.323 (44) 0:09:21.532 (40) 0:18:31.855 +3:56.691
44 623 Theo McElligott 62/90   2002 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:09:15.915 (49) 0:09:17.101 (39) 0:18:33.017 +3:57.853
45 604 Colin Parent 63/90   2001 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:09:10.395 (45) 0:09:30.318 (48) 0:18:40.714 +4:05.550
46 603 Fabrice Gendron 64/90   2001 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:09:14.567 (48) 0:09:26.621 (44) 0:18:41.188 +4:06.024
47 615 William Bérubé 65/90   2002 QC Nakkertok   0:09:17.449 (51) 0:09:25.803 (42) 0:18:43.253 +4:08.089
48 622 Ben Puskas 66/90   2002 YT Whitehorse   0:09:10.779 (47) 0:09:32.596 (49) 0:18:43.376 +4:08.212
49 620 Victor-Émile Thibeault 67/90   2002 YT Whitehorse   0:09:04.831 (42) 0:09:40.883 (51) 0:18:45.715 +4:10.551
50 624 Maxim Nicolle 68/90   2002 ON Nakkertok   0:09:17.535 (52) 0:09:28.707 (46) 0:18:46.243 +4:11.079
51 614 Raphael Guerout 69/90   2002 ON Pembroke Nordic   0:09:16.715 (50) 0:09:33.166 (50) 0:18:49.882 +4:14.718
52 619 Antoine Ranger 70/90   2002 QC Skinouk   0:09:10.481 (46) 0:09:46.927 (55) 0:18:57.409 +4:22.245
53 621 Pierrick Forge 71/90   2002 QC Skinouk   0:09:20.875 (53) 0:09:45.367 (53) 0:19:06.243 +4:31.079
54 633 Hugo Vermette 72/90   2002 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:09:24.813 (55) 0:09:43.673 (52) 0:19:08.487 +4:33.323
55 625 Jérémy Ricard 73/90   2002 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:09:28.664 (56) 0:09:46.891 (54) 0:19:15.556 +4:40.392
56 618 Callum Saravanamuttoo 74/90   2002 ON Nakkertok   0:09:23.663 (54) 0:10:08.964 (57) 0:19:32.628 +4:57.464
57 640 Malachi Winter 75/90   2002 ON Nakkertok   0:09:56.173 (59) 0:09:52.078 (56) 0:19:48.252 +5:13.088
58 616 Jamie Phillips-Freedman 76/90   2001 YT Whitehorse   0:09:38.692 (57) 0:10:14.549 (59) 0:19:53.242 +5:18.078
59 613 Gabriel Lamothe 77/90   2002 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:09:53.738 (58) 0:10:23.885 (60) 0:20:17.624 +5:42.460
60 639 Riley de Gans 78/90   2002 ON Arrowhead Nordic   0:10:05.178 (60) 0:10:12.576 (58) 0:20:17.755 +5:42.591
61 627 Thomas Larocque 79/90   2002 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:10:12.989 (62) 0:10:31.659 (61) 0:20:44.649 +6:09.485
62 628 Romeo Champagne 80/90   2002 YT Whitehorse   0:10:07.116 (61) 0:10:51.701 (64) 0:20:58.817 +6:23.653
63 632 theodore woodford 81/90   2002 ON Nakkertok   0:10:13.078 (63) 0:10:47.115 (63) 0:21:00.194 +6:25.030
64 626 Dominique Ranger 82/90   2003 QC Skinouk   0:10:19.132 (64) 0:10:43.122 (62) 0:21:02.255 +6:27.091
65 644 Colin Welsh 83/90   2001 ON Arrowhead Nordic   0:10:46.705 (65) 0:10:56.822 (65) 0:21:43.528 +7:08.364
66 635 Willem Jacobson 84/90   2002 ON Nakkertok   0:11:11.035 (67) 0:11:02.351 (66) 0:22:13.386 +7:38.222
67 630 Robert Bougai 85/90   2003 ON Team Hardwood   0:10:49.795 (66) 0:11:29.880 (67) 0:22:19.676 +7:44.512
68 636 Sebastian Horton 86/90   2002 ON Arrowhead Nordic   0:11:33.567 (68) 0:11:59.202 (70) 0:23:32.770 +8:57.606
69 642 Maxim Haag 87/90   2003 QC Skinouk   0:12:08.971 (69) 0:11:50.723 (69) 0:23:59.695 +9:24.531
70 634 Sullivan Macdonald 88/90   2002 ON Team Hardwood   0:12:15.934 (70) 0:11:44.585 (68) 0:24:00.520 +9:25.356
71 638 Mathieu Forster 89/90   2002 QC Skinouk   0:12:21.555 (71) 0:12:22.371 (72) 0:24:43.927 +10:08.763
72 637 Jude Slater 90/90   2001 YT Whitehorse   0:12:29.792 (72) 0:12:15.278 (71) 0:24:45.071 +10:09.907
DNS 629 Marco Di Diodato *   2002 ON Team Hardwood   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 631 James Gordon *   2002 ON Team Hardwood   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 645 Lutfy Francis *   2001 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Midget (F) 2001 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC YOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 1001 Carly Little 1/76   2001 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:07:57.299 (1) 0:08:11.471 (1) 0:16:08.771  
2 1014 Noémie Wolfe 2/76   2001 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:07:59.632 (2) 0:08:16.526 (3) 0:16:16.159 +7.388
3 1004 Justine Browne 3/76   2001 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:08:01.059 (3) 0:08:29.957 (4) 0:16:31.017 +22.246
4 1009 Julia Brown 4/76   2001 BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:08:16.101 (6) 0:08:15.297 (2) 0:16:31.399 +22.628
5 1005 Mahée Brochu 5/76   2001 QC Skibec nordique   0:08:01.253 (4) 0:08:38.134 (6) 0:16:39.388 +30.617
6 1011 Sophia Jensen 6/76   2001 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:08:03.562 (5) 0:08:45.276 (7) 0:16:48.838 +40.067
7 1002 Rachel Bates 8/76   2001 BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:08:20.436 (8) 0:08:34.374 (5) 0:16:54.811 +46.040
8 1006 Teagan Shapansky 10/76   2001 ON Nakkertok   0:08:18.555 (7) 0:08:48.471 (9) 0:17:07.027 +58.256
9 1017 Kristen Kornell 11/76 31882 2001 ON Porcupine   0:08:26.430 (10) 0:08:46.720 (8) 0:17:13.150 +1:04.379
10 1010 Colleen Beck 12/76 31855 2001 ON Georgian Bay   0:08:22.202 (9) 0:08:52.019 (10) 0:17:14.222 +1:05.451
11 1024 Ellicyane Paradis 13/76   2001 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:08:30.839 (11) 0:08:59.379 (12) 0:17:30.219 +1:21.448
12 1018 Sarah Macintosh 14/76   2001 ON Nakkertok   0:08:30.861 (12) 0:09:03.172 (14) 0:17:34.034 +1:25.263
13 1021 Megan Hart 15/76   2001 BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:08:40.916 (13) 0:08:55.897 (11) 0:17:36.814 +1:28.043
14 1019 Stephanie Begin-Dion 16/76   2001 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:08:41.556 (14) 0:09:06.153 (16) 0:17:47.710 +1:38.939
15 1003 Lena Kirkham 18/76   2001 ON Nakkertok   0:08:48.917 (15) 0:09:02.641 (13) 0:17:51.559 +1:42.788
16 1008 Aria Izik-Dzurko 19/76   2001 BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:08:50.586 (16) 0:09:07.858 (18) 0:17:58.445 +1:49.674
17 1007 Rachel Hornung 20/76   2001 ON Nakkertok   0:08:56.671 (17) 0:09:03.541 (15) 0:18:00.213 +1:51.442
18 1039 Zoé Fichault 22/76   2001 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:09:00.881 (19) 0:09:07.746 (17) 0:18:08.628 +1:59.857
19 1034 Kate Milne 24/76   2001 BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:08:59.228 (18) 0:09:15.797 (19) 0:18:15.025 +2:06.254
20 1037 Laurie-Jeanne Sauvé-Chevalier 29/76   2001 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:09:20.263 (23) 0:09:19.181 (21) 0:18:39.445 +2:30.674
21 1031 Natalie Wilkie 30/76   2001 BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:09:24.384 (27) 0:09:17.450 (20) 0:18:41.835 +2:33.064
22 1048 Karina Carlson 31/76   2001 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:09:13.587 (21) 0:09:29.456 (22) 0:18:43.044 +2:34.273
23 1086 Jenna McClure 33/76   2001 ON Nakkertok   0:09:02.091 (20) 0:09:52.551 (32) 0:18:54.643 +2:45.872
24 1013 Kate Mason 34/76   2001 ON Nakkertok   0:09:21.336 (24) 0:09:34.272 (24) 0:18:55.609 +2:46.838
25 1022 Ella Barney 35/76   2001 ON Nakkertok   0:09:23.291 (25) 0:09:33.883 (23) 0:18:57.175 +2:48.404
26 1033 Maeve Prior 36/76   2001 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:09:28.718 (28) 0:09:37.404 (25) 0:19:06.123 +2:57.352
27 1032 chloé Landry 37/76   2001 QC Skibec nordique   0:09:19.076 (22) 0:09:48.329 (29) 0:19:07.406 +2:58.635
28 1043 Leah Nash 38/76 32885 2001 BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:09:30.345 (29) 0:09:40.342 (26) 0:19:10.688 +3:01.917
29 1030 Claudia De Fazio 41/76   2001 ON Team Hardwood   0:09:24.031 (26) 0:09:59.545 (35) 0:19:23.577 +3:14.806
30 1064 Alexandra Galarneau 44/76   2001 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:09:38.118 (30) 0:09:51.314 (31) 0:19:29.433 +3:20.662
31 1068 Nicola Van Der Westhuizen 46/76   2001 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:09:47.069 (34) 0:09:45.963 (28) 0:19:33.033 +3:24.262
32 1059 Caitlyn Stowe 48/76   2001 ON Nakkertok   0:09:47.829 (35) 0:09:49.271 (30) 0:19:37.101 +3:28.330
33 1051 Chloé Duchesne 49/76   2001 NB NBST   0:09:39.722 (31) 0:09:57.686 (33) 0:19:37.408 +3:28.637
34 1047 Alexandra Sproule 50/76   2001 ON Nakkertok   0:09:41.126 (32) 0:09:58.072 (34) 0:19:39.199 +3:30.428
35 1054 Emilie Lum 51/76   2001 ON Nakkertok   0:09:54.596 (37) 0:09:45.513 (27) 0:19:40.110 +3:31.339
36 1061 Emma Gay-Guérin 55/76   2001 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:09:43.582 (33) 0:09:59.641 (36) 0:19:43.223 +3:34.452
37 1045 Charlotte Johnston 58/76   2001 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:09:49.813 (36) 0:10:08.885 (37) 0:19:58.699 +3:49.928
38 1087 Madeleine Côte 60/76   2001 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:10:02.174 (38) 0:10:10.666 (38) 0:20:12.841 +4:04.070
39 1070 Amanda Dunn 62/76   2001 ON Nakkertok   0:10:05.900 (39) 0:10:19.220 (39) 0:20:25.121 +4:16.350
40 1071 Emma Levins 66/76   2001 BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:10:43.000 (41) 0:10:38.982 (40) 0:21:21.983 +5:13.212
41 1065 Nicole Momtahan 68/76   2001 ON Nakkertok   0:10:42.477 (40) 0:10:53.627 (41) 0:21:36.105 +5:27.334
42 1075 Kesha McInnes 70/76   2001 ON Nakkertok   0:10:59.376 (42) 0:11:23.584 (42) 0:22:22.961 +6:14.190
43 1063 Jillian Beedell 71/76   2001 ON Nakkertok   0:11:15.071 (43) 0:11:43.069 (43) 0:22:58.141 +6:49.370
44 1078 Madeline Horton 74/76   2001 ON Arrowhead Nordic   0:12:31.176 (44) 0:12:41.176 (44) 0:25:12.353 +9:03.582
DNS 1058 Mary Londero *   2001 YT Whitehorse   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 1088 Taeyun Moon *   2001 QC Chelsea Nordiq   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Midget (F) 2002 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC YOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 1028 Rose D'auteuil-Legault 7/76   2002 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:08:18.017 (1) 0:08:36.025 (1) 0:16:54.042  
2 1015 Lucy Elliott 9/76   2002 BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:08:19.676 (2) 0:08:45.975 (2) 0:17:05.652 +11.610
3 1012 Cara Pekos 17/76 29276 2002 ON Team Hardwood   0:08:47.346 (3) 0:09:01.069 (3) 0:17:48.416 +54.374
4 1029 Magalie Daoust 21/76   2002 QC Skinouk   0:08:58.129 (4) 0:09:04.548 (4) 0:18:02.678 +1:08.636
5 1026 Keeya Corbett 23/76 33392 2002 BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:09:02.965 (5) 0:09:10.520 (6) 0:18:13.485 +1:19.443
6 1020 Maggie Rodwell 25/76   2002 BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:09:04.476 (7) 0:09:19.990 (7) 0:18:24.467 +1:30.425
7 1025 Liliane Gagnon 26/76   2002 QC Skibec nordique   0:09:03.588 (6) 0:09:22.629 (8) 0:18:26.217 +1:32.175
8 1016 Maggie Beckner 27/76   2002 BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:09:30.314 (11) 0:09:06.778 (5) 0:18:37.093 +1:43.051
9 1036 Emmanuelle Simard 28/76   2002 QC Skibec nordique   0:09:09.369 (8) 0:09:28.003 (9) 0:18:37.373 +1:43.331
10 1053 Maelle Dugas 32/76   2002 NB NBST   0:09:15.406 (9) 0:09:30.180 (10) 0:18:45.587 +1:51.545
11 1027 Sonjaa Schmidt 39/76   2002 YT Whitehorse   0:09:30.622 (12) 0:09:41.822 (12) 0:19:12.445 +2:18.403
12 1055 Dahlia Lapointe 40/76   2002 YT Whitehorse   0:09:24.168 (10) 0:09:52.956 (17) 0:19:17.125 +2:23.083
13 1041 Fannie Blais 42/76   2002 QC Skibec nordique   0:09:35.170 (13) 0:09:52.025 (16) 0:19:27.195 +2:33.153
14 1049 Madeleine Stymiest 43/76   2002 ON Nakkertok   0:09:40.457 (15) 0:09:47.186 (14) 0:19:27.644 +2:33.602
15 1044 Sophie Levasseur 45/76   2002 ON Pembroke Nordic   0:09:49.844 (18) 0:09:39.808 (11) 0:19:29.653 +2:35.611
16 1042 Frances Wright 47/76   2002 NB NBST NBST 0:09:37.672 (14) 0:09:55.703 (18) 0:19:33.376 +2:39.334
17 1046 Samantha Csisztu 52/76   2003 ON Pembroke Nordic   0:09:49.912 (20) 0:09:50.649 (15) 0:19:40.562 +2:46.520
18 1035 Anna Bowman 53/76   2002 ON Nakkertok   0:09:42.732 (16) 0:09:59.506 (19) 0:19:42.239 +2:48.197
19 1052 Sierra Macdonald 54/76   2002 ON Team Hardwood   0:09:57.409 (22) 0:09:45.320 (13) 0:19:42.730 +2:48.688
20 1057 Julianne Sarrazin 56/76   2002 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:09:48.283 (17) 0:10:01.450 (20) 0:19:49.734 +2:55.692
21 1062 Isabel Izquierdo-Bernier 57/76   2002 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:09:54.098 (21) 0:10:02.626 (21) 0:19:56.725 +3:02.683
22 1056 Myriam Côté 59/76   2002 NB NBST NBST 0:09:49.910 (19) 0:10:15.444 (22) 0:20:05.355 +3:11.313
23 1066 Juliane Jolicoeur 61/76   2002 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:10:03.379 (23) 0:10:18.551 (23) 0:20:21.931 +3:27.889
24 1050 Rae Panayi 63/76   2002 NT Yellowknife NWTST 0:10:28.031 (25) 0:10:31.781 (24) 0:20:59.813 +4:05.771
25 1038 Rachel Morris 64/76   2002 ON Nakkertok   0:10:23.207 (24) 0:10:39.259 (25) 0:21:02.467 +4:08.425
26 1089 Juliette Charbonneau-Morin 65/76   2002 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:10:36.005 (26) 0:10:43.129 (26) 0:21:19.135 +4:25.093
27 1040 Leyla Barber 67/76 33150 2002 ON Team Hardwood   0:10:38.405 (27) 0:10:57.151 (28) 0:21:35.557 +4:41.515
28 1060 Julia Shannon 69/76   2002 ON Team Hardwood   0:10:50.555 (28) 0:10:54.565 (27) 0:21:45.121 +4:51.079
29 1073 Anne-Marie Daoust 72/76   2003 QC Skinouk   0:11:35.393 (30) 0:11:38.414 (29) 0:23:13.808 +6:19.766
30 1074 Molly Trayling 73/76   2002 ON Team Hardwood   0:11:16.222 (29) 0:12:05.447 (30) 0:23:21.670 +6:27.628
31 1080 Erin Doble 75/76   2004 ON Team Hardwood   0:12:59.674 (31) 0:13:19.122 (31) 0:26:18.797 +9:24.755
32 1072 Madeleine Kaminski 76/76   2002 ON Team Hardwood   0:13:28.898 (32) 0:14:06.312 (32) 0:27:35.211 +10:41.169
DNS 1067 Britt Halvorsen *   2003 QC Skinouk   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 1069 Jasmine Lyons *   2002 ON Nakkertok   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 1076 Sara Audet *   2002 QC Skinouk   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 1077 Alliya Thomson *   2002 YT Whitehorse   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 1082 Maddie Norman *   2002 ON Nakkertok   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 1083 Abigail Paquin-Breault *   2002 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 1084 Louise Allard-Vertirest *   2002 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 1085 Marion Turenne *   2002 QC Skibec nordique   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

PN Stand/Deb (M) 2x2.5km 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCC YOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 653 Gabriel Denis 21495 1993 ON Iroquois Falls   0:09:12.060 (1) 0:09:20.132 (1) 0:16:29.851  
2 651 Christopher Barclay 28196 1996 ON Laurentian Nordic   0:09:58.735 (2) 0:10:15.640 (2) 0:20:14.376 +3:44.525
DNS 652 Jason Naval 31831 1985 ON Highland Trailblazer   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

PN Stand/Deb (F) 2x2.5km 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCC YOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 661 Margarita Gorbounova 14409 1984 ON Kanata Nordic   0:09:26.235 (2) 0:09:16.398 (1) 0:18:42.634  
2 662 Christine Henry 24888 1991 ON Laurentian Nordic   0:09:22.542 (1) 0:09:33.732 (2) 0:18:56.274 +13.640
3 663 Caroline Bisson 25799 1975 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:10:29.868 (3) 0:10:37.487 (3) 0:19:00.620 +19.985


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4