2015 Haywood Ski Nats Day 2 Int Free AB | Zone4.ca



2015 Haywood Ski Nats Day 2 Int Free AB

Date: Mar 15, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Nordic Ski Centre
Host Club: Lakehead Superior Nordic Association

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Assistant Tech. Delegate:  Pierre Millette 
Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Chief of Competition:  Grant Hall 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel: 10-15 km/hr Wind Dir: SE
Air Temp: -3 Snow Temp: -8
Weather: overcast Snow Cond: mach grmd gran

Juv B 5 km. Free   Course Info:  MC: 29m   HD: 36m   TC: 166m 
PL Bib Name CCC YOB Club Team Div Time Diff
1 71 Sam Hendry 28193 1999 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:12:08.9  
2 75 Antoine Laforte 31062 1999 Skibec   QC 0:12:29.9 +21.0
3 61 Finn Dodgson 33731 1999 Team Hardwood   ON 0:12:47.5 +38.6
4 65 Malcolm Thompson 33113 2000 Georgian   ON 0:12:48.8 +39.9
5 73 Alexander Maycock 33728 1999 Mono Nordic   ON 0:12:48.9 +40.0
6 67 Pierre Grall-Johnson 31045 1999 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:12:54.8 +45.9
7 79 Tallon Noble 29277 1999 Strathcona Nordic   BC 0:12:57.7 +48.8
8 68 Conor McGovern 30215 1999 Red River Nordic MB Ski Team MB 0:12:59.0 +50.1
9 74 Vincent Landry 31850 1999 Skibec QC Ski Team QC 0:13:05.2 +56.3
10 62 Antoine Barrette 31856 1999 Defi T.M.   QC 0:13:10.5 +1:01.6
11 72 Pierrick Sarthou 25578 1999 Montériski   QC 0:13:17.2 +1:08.3
12 66 Hudson McCubbin 31808 1999 North Bay Nordic   ON 0:13:22.5 +1:13.6
13 29 Martti Muzyka 27389 1999 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:13:25.5 +1:16.6
14 63 Alec Maclean 31416 1999 Team Hardwood   ON 0:13:26.8 +1:17.9
15 44 Nicolas Moncion-Groulx 31042 1999 Nakkertok Nordique   QC 0:13:29.1 +1:20.2
16 43 Frederick Serratore 30220 1999 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:13:29.5 +1:20.6
17 76 Oliver Grocott 31043 1999 Highland Trailblazer   ON 0:13:29.9 +1:21.0
18 40 Travis Pete 29293 1999 Bulkley Valley BCDS BC 0:13:30.9 +1:22.0
19 69 Jake Taylor 31788 2000 Avalon Nordic XCNL NL 0:13:35.6 +1:26.7
20 36 Alexander Harvey 28181 1999 Canmore Nordic ADT AB 0:13:37.9 +1:29.0
21 50 Erik Ohrling 33121 2000 Highland Trailblazer   ON 0:13:38.0 +1:29.1
22 56 Graham Daly 31411 1999 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:13:39.6 +1:30.7
23 77 Sebastien Gingras 29495 1999 Soo Finnish   ON 0:13:40.4 +1:31.5
24 53 Rhys James 31873 1999 Foothills Nordic   AB 0:13:41.9 +1:33.0
25 48 Matjaz Cigler 31796 1999 Georgian   ON 0:13:43.0 +1:34.1
26 51 Aidan Andrews 31441 1999 Sovereign Lake   BC 0:13:44.2 +1:35.3
27 59 Vincent Wolfe 31487 1999 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:13:44.3 +1:35.4
28 45 John Lindfors 31840 1999 Nakkertok Nordique   QC 0:13:45.2 +1:36.3
29 54 Andreas Massitti 29430 1999 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:13:46.5 +1:37.6
30 32 Ian Oliphant 33143 2001 Sovereign Lake   BC 0:13:49.3 +1:40.4
31 47 Olivier Dumas 33138 1999 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:13:52.3 +1:43.4
32 64 Konrad Van Varseveld 31447 2000 Larch Hills Nordic   BC 0:13:53.6 +1:44.7
33 46 Ezra Pierce 31058 1999 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:13:54.3 +1:45.4
34 13 Aleksi Luoma 31785 2000 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:13:54.7 +1:45.8
35 10 Kai Meekis 25593 2000 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:13:55.1 +1:46.2
36 8 Michael Kishchuck 33736 1999 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YK 0:13:55.2 +1:46.3
37 57 James Beck 30274 1999 Georgian Bay   ON 0:13:56.0 +1:47.1
38 26 Donny Boake 31408 2000 Yellowknife NWT Ski Team NT 0:13:56.4 +1:47.5
39 34 Ross Lamon 29304 2000 Strathcona Nordic   BC 0:14:00.5 +1:51.6
40 25 David Bakker 31054 1999 Larch Hills Nordic   BC 0:14:01.4 +1:52.5
41 42 Evan Kealey 31044 1999 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:14:01.7 +1:52.8
42 70 Remi Drolet 33108 2000 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC 0:14:05.1 +1:56.2
43 58 Jonah Steinberg 30878 1999 Foothills Nordic ADT AB 0:14:05.6 +1:56.7
44 35 Elie Sarrazin 33744 2000 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:14:07.1 +1:58.2
45 49 Isaac Rondeau-Mcnair 31888 1999 Porcupine   ON 0:14:08.1 +1:59.2
46 24 Declan Barber 31417 1999 Team Hardwood   ON 0:14:09.7 +2:00.8
47 52 Spencer Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 33724 2000 Georgian Bay   ON 0:14:10.3 +2:01.4
48 78 Edward Petelle 31872 1999 Montériski   QC 0:14:12.3 +2:03.4
49 37 Nicolas Bennett 31425 2000 Yellowknife NWT Ski Team NT 0:14:12.9 +2:04.0
50 60 Mykal Bakker-Westeinde 31812 1999 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:14:13.2 +2:04.3
51 55 Émile Studnicki-Gizbert 31415 1999 Montériski   QC 0:14:17.3 +2:08.4
52 33 Matt Gill 31418 2000 Sturgeon River SK Ski Team SK 0:14:18.1 +2:09.2
53 31 Carson Bassett 31440 1999 Sovereign Lake   BC 0:14:18.9 +2:10.0
54 28 Jean-Félix Martineau 31867 1999 M.S.A.   QC 0:14:22.8 +2:13.9
55 41 John St. Croix 33763 1999 Whaleback Nordic XCNL NL 0:14:31.1 +2:22.2
56 30 Simon Giasson 31894 1999 Red River Nordic MB Ski Team MB 0:14:32.1 +2:23.2
57 6 Ben Pryce 31446 2000 Foothills Nordic ADT AB 0:14:34.1 +2:25.2
58 20 Niklas Harkonen 31826 2000 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:14:34.7 +2:25.8
59 7 Olivier Léveillé 34101 2001 Orford   QC 0:14:35.9 +2:27.0
60 38 Thierry Dugas 32896 2000 Nord-Roi NB Ski Team NB 0:14:43.1 +2:34.2
61 21 Declan Macdougall 34874 2001 Soo Finnish   ON 0:14:47.3 +2:38.4
62 39 Connor McGrady 29453 1999 Strathcona Nordic   BC 0:14:48.9 +2:40.0
63 22 Nicholas Randall 31037 2000 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:14:56.0 +2:47.1
64 18 Zachary Peloquin 31801 1999 Montériski   QC 0:14:57.3 +2:48.4
65 12 Dominic Brassard 34763 1999 Nord-Roi NB Ski Team NB 0:15:05.1 +2:56.2
66 19 Jordan Russell 33754 2000 Orford   QC 0:15:07.5 +2:58.6
67 9 Travis Halls 33755 2000 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:15:13.7 +3:04.8
68 11 Jack Panayi 33382 2000 Yellowknife NWT Ski Team NT 0:15:24.0 +3:15.1
69 5 Aidan Johnston 31477 1999 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:15:24.8 +3:15.9
70 23 Alexandre Leclair 31892 1999 Charlo NB Ski Team NB 0:15:26.0 +3:17.1
71 17 Lucas Smith 32893 2000 Red River Nordic MB Ski Team MB 0:15:29.4 +3:20.5
72 27 Emile Chamard 31849 1999 Skibec   QC 0:15:34.0 +3:25.1
73 14 Devin Manktelow 31451 2000 Canmore Nordic ADT AB 0:16:03.2 +3:54.3
74 15 Eli Greenwood 34875 2000 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:16:37.0 +4:28.1
DNS 16 Erik Schlyter 34883 2001 Big Thunder Nordic   ON *** ***

Juv G 5 km. Free   Course Info:  MC: 35m   HD: 36m   TC: 180m 
PL Bib Name CCC YOB Club Team Div Time Diff
1 217 Kaia Andal 31430 1999 Caledonia Nordic BC Ski Team BC 0:15:02.9  
2 260 Molly Miller 31431 2001 Kimberley   BC 0:15:12.6 +9.7
3 235 Anna Goodwin 29456 1999 Hollyburn BC Ski Team BC 0:15:37.6 +34.7
4 215 Hannah Deuling 31885 1999 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YK 0:15:38.1 +35.2
5 192 Beth Granstrom 33141 2000 Revelstoke   BC 0:15:39.1 +36.2
6 211 Tove Halvorsen 31050 1999 Nakkertok Nordique   QC 0:15:43.7 +40.8
7 194 Alia Sanger 31473 1999 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:15:45.9 +43.0
8 168 Jenna Sim 28153 1999 Hollyburn BC Ski Team BC 0:15:48.8 +45.9
9 188 Anne-Catherine Blais 31844 2000 Skibec   QC 0:15:50.9 +48.0
10 174 Anita Martin 31053 1999 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:15:54.4 +51.5
11 163 Meghan Burns 31412 1999 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:15:57.3 +54.4
11 182 Rachel May 29419 1999 Larch Hills Nordic BCDS BC 0:15:57.3 +54.4
13 216 Alexandra Racine 29499 1999 Orford   QC 0:16:02.0 +59.1
14 183 Elizabeth Elliott 31448 2000 Revelstoke   BC 0:16:06.7 +1:03.8
15 94 Regan Fuerstner 34100 2000 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YK 0:16:07.9 +1:05.0
16 198 Marie Manstan 31804 2000 Menihek Nordic XCNL NL 0:16:09.0 +1:06.1
17 100 Megan Orvig 33380 2000 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:16:15.3 +1:12.4
18 180 Annika Ackermann 29415 1999 Kimberley   BC 0:16:16.6 +1:13.7
19 158 Emma Smedley 31435 1999 Sovereign Lake   BC 0:16:23.3 +1:20.4
20 127 Anna MacIsaac-Jones 30884 2001 RMR   AB 0:16:23.5 +1:20.6
21 113 Cara Pekos 29276 2002 Team Hardwood   ON 0:16:23.7 +1:20.8
22 201 Rosalie Vermette 33745 2000 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:16:25.0 +1:22.1
23 166 Michaela McLean 29447 1999 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC 0:16:27.2 +1:24.3
24 167 Mackenzie McLean 29484 2000 Kimberley   BC 0:16:27.4 +1:24.5
25 110 Emma Paczkowski 33402 2000 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:16:27.6 +1:24.7
26 169 Mira Mason 31891 1999 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YK 0:16:28.7 +1:25.8
27 185 Anna Billowits 31811 1999 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:16:31.7 +1:28.8
28 199 Ariane Normandeau 33352 2000 Montériski   QC 0:16:34.5 +1:31.6
29 176 Tess Wortley 33146 2000 Highland Trailblazer   ON 0:16:34.7 +1:31.8
30 204 Alana Brittin 31035 2000 Revelstoke   BC 0:16:37.4 +1:34.5
31 104 Madeleine Guimond 29311 1999 Strathcona Nordic   BC 0:16:43.1 +1:40.2
32 179 Heidi Stewart 27375 2000 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:16:44.8 +1:41.9
33 141 Sophie Greer 33133 2000 Foothills Nordic   AB 0:16:49.1 +1:46.2
34 175 Hannah Story-Korman 29416 1999 North Bay Nordic   ON 0:16:50.0 +1:47.1
35 149 Marin Cislo 33409 1999 Edmonton Nordic ADT AB 0:16:50.1 +1:47.2
36 147 Paige Latta 31453 2000 Sovereign Lake   BC 0:16:55.3 +1:52.4
37 178 Bailey Johnson 27425 1999 Red Deer Nordic ADT AB 0:16:58.0 +1:55.1
38 177 Shilo Rousseau 31427 2000 Soo Finnish   ON 0:17:01.3 +1:58.4
39 122 Amanda Thomson 34099 2000 Whitehorse Yukon Elite Squad YK 0:17:02.2 +1:59.3
40 132 Reilley McClure 31810 1999 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:17:06.3 +2:03.4
41 93 Léa McCroy 29446 1999 Canmore Nordic AST AB 0:17:12.1 +2:09.2
42 140 Virginie Pellerin 31483 1999 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:17:18.3 +2:15.4
43 133 Chloé Lagendyk 31482 1999 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:17:20.0 +2:17.1
44 155 Marie-Alexandre Lemire 31827 1999 Nakkertok Nordique   QC 0:17:29.1 +2:26.2
45 154 Kate Granstrom 33140 2000 Revelstoke   BC 0:17:30.2 +2:27.3
46 146 Talia Hennessy 31822 1999 Nakkertok Nordique   QC 0:17:32.4 +2:29.5
47 102 Olivia Peterson 29443 1999 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:17:32.9 +2:30.0
48 136 Amy Morton 31433 1999 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:17:34.2 +2:31.3
49 135 Sinna Moulin-Creyx 33354 2000 Montériski   QC 0:17:43.0 +2:40.1
50 123 Claire Hensrud 31875 1999 Kenora-MB   MB 0:17:45.9 +2:43.0
51 161 Milla Tarnopolsky 31861 2000 Highland Trailblazer   ON 0:17:46.4 +2:43.5
52 130 Sabrina Morris 31040 1999 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:17:52.3 +2:49.4
53 128 Kendall Saravanamuttoo 31060 1999 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:17:57.1 +2:54.2
54 144 Leya Masson 31866 1999 M.S.A.   QC 0:17:58.7 +2:55.8
55 86 Colleen Beck 31855 2001 Georgian Bay   ON 0:18:05.5 +3:02.6
56 90 Alex Wood 34880 2000 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:18:12.3 +3:09.4
57 106 Ashley Hortis 33758 2001 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:18:23.0 +3:20.1
58 112 Elise Hummelbrunner 34084 2001 Kenora-MB   MB 0:18:32.9 +3:30.0
59 92 Brooklynn Francis 34882 2001 Rendezvous   ON 0:18:38.2 +3:35.3
60 98 Olivia Wolfram 33355 1999 North Bay Nordic   ON 0:18:46.8 +3:43.9
61 87 Maya Swift 29313 1999 Strathcona Nordic   BC 0:18:50.2 +3:47.3
62 111 Sierra Leclerc 31790 1999 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:19:13.1 +4:10.2
63 96 Jeanne Carrier Carpentier 31793 1999 Orford   QC 0:19:15.5 +4:12.6
64 114 Juliana Luiker 34113 1999 Wostawea NB Ski Team NB 0:19:18.7 +4:15.8
65 89 Harriet Wright 34086 1999 Wostawea NB Ski Team NB 0:19:52.8 +4:49.9
66 88 Kristen Kornell 31882 2001 Porcupine   ON 0:19:53.0 +4:50.1
67 120 Janie Potvin 32899 1999 Orford   QC 0:21:21.7 +6:18.8
DNS 99 Bronwyn Moore 29309 1999 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC *** ***
DNS 115 Flora Handfield 31854 1999 Skibec   QC *** ***
DNS 117 Tessa Schwar 26334 2001 Lappe Nordic   ON *** ***
DNS 124 Charlotte Johnston 31478 2001 Big Thunder Nordic   ON *** ***

Jr G 5 km. Free   Course Info:  MC: 35m   HD: 36m   TC: 180m 
PL Bib Name CCC YOB Club Team Div Time Diff
1 254 Hannah Mehain 29487 1998 Sovereign Lake BC Ski Team BC 0:14:22.1  
2 278 Marie Corriveau 25806 1997 M.S.A.   QC 0:14:28.4 +6.3
3 277 Eliza-Jane Kitchen 25739 1997 Hollyburn BC Ski Team BC 0:14:32.9 +10.8
4 242 Alison Pouw 29262 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:14:39.1 +17.0
5 273 Natalie Hynes 31886 1998 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YK 0:15:01.8 +39.7
6 218 Annika Richardson 27417 1998 Hollyburn BC Ski Team BC 0:15:03.8 +41.7
7 224 Ingvild Hoymork 33407 1997 Edmonton Nordic AWCA-CRTG AB 0:15:05.6 +43.5
8 247 Alexandra Stukator 30265 1997 Highland Trailblazer   ON 0:15:07.5 +45.4
9 234 Claire Grall-Johnson 27379 1997 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:15:09.1 +47.0
10 263 Laura Leclair 27396 1997 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:15:09.4 +47.3
11 195 Lisle Compton 27487 1998 Kenora-MB MB Ski Team MB 0:15:10.9 +48.8
12 230 Lauren Turcot 27067 1997 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team AB 0:15:13.2 +51.1
13 221 Alyssa Stowe 27371 1997 Nakkertok-ON OST ON 0:15:16.2 +54.1
13 237 Katie Weaver 26344 1997 Hollyburn BC Ski Team BC 0:15:16.2 +54.1
15 267 Zoë Williams 27366 1997 Nakkertok Nordique   QC 0:15:25.7 +1:03.6
16 191 Avalon Wasteneys 29387 1997 Strathcona Nordic BC Ski Team BC 0:15:28.5 +1:06.4
17 261 Heidi Ohrling 29435 1998 Highland Trailblazer   ON 0:15:33.9 +1:11.8
18 253 Catherine Reed-Métayer 27395 1998 Skibec   QC 0:15:39.0 +1:16.9
19 239 Laura Inkila 25805 1997 Lappe Nordic Nipissing U ON 0:15:39.2 +1:17.1
20 233 Emmy Phillips 27071 1997 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team AB 0:15:41.3 +1:19.2
21 227 Emma Holmes 29422 1998 Foothills Nordic   AB 0:15:46.0 +1:23.9
22 209 Laurence Dumais 25753 1997 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:15:47.5 +1:25.4
23 171 Emily Handford 31052 1998 Hollyburn   BC 0:15:57.0 +1:34.9
24 200 Katherine Marshall 29288 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:15:57.4 +1:35.3
25 225 Leanne Weller 27378 1997 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:15:59.4 +1:37.3
26 170 Makaila Hudson 29407 1998 Menihek Nordic XCNL NL 0:16:02.9 +1:40.8
27 205 Claire Espey 29450 1998 Foothills Nordic   AB 0:16:15.8 +1:53.7
28 219 Zoe Pekos 29275 1998 Team Hardwood   ON 0:16:16.3 +1:54.2
29 202 Maggie McClure 30248 1998 Martock NS Ski Team NS 0:16:16.6 +1:54.5
30 228 Morgan Rogers 27068 1997 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:16:17.1 +1:55.0
31 240 Sarah Harvey 27381 1997 Skibec   QC 0:16:24.3 +2:02.2
32 173 Shelby Howard 29274 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:16:29.7 +2:07.6
33 165 Holly Greer 29279 1998 Foothills Nordic   AB 0:16:33.6 +2:11.5
34 197 Dylan Magner 27405 1998 Team Hardwood   ON 0:16:35.6 +2:13.5
35 189 Lauriane Grégoire 30245 1998 Défi T.M.   QC 0:16:35.7 +2:13.6
36 184 Jeanne Morin 28656 1998 Montériski   QC 0:16:39.8 +2:17.7
37 126 Madeleine Ertel 29476 1998 Telemark   BC 0:16:48.0 +2:25.9
38 162 Sarah Tipples 29391 1998 Edmonton Nordic AWCA-CRTG AB 0:16:50.9 +2:28.8
39 129 Alice Burbidge Izquierdo 30247 1998 Montériski   QC 0:16:53.1 +2:31.0
40 187 Sage Robine 29444 1998 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC 0:16:57.7 +2:35.6
41 159 Hanna Smith 29265 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:16:59.7 +2:37.6
42 137 Marianne Scherrer 29469 1998 Skibec   QC 0:17:05.4 +2:43.3
43 134 Elora Adamson 27507 1997 Red River Nordic MB Ski Team MB 0:17:07.2 +2:45.1
44 142 Michelle Metza 29474 1998 Sovereign Lake   BC 0:17:12.4 +2:50.3
45 186 Mackenzie Cameron 29492 1998 Highland Trailblazer   ON 0:17:13.5 +2:51.4
46 131 Julie Mathieu-Trottier 29500 1998 Skibec   QC 0:17:16.8 +2:54.7
47 226 Molly-Jane Strum 27388 1998 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team AB 0:17:24.4 +3:02.3
48 108 Anna Sigurdson 29392 1997 Sturgeon River   SK 0:17:26.2 +3:04.1
49 238 Sara McLean 27098 1998 Foothills Nordic AST AB 0:17:32.7 +3:10.6
50 119 Tayla Koerber 27407 1997 Revelstoke   BC 0:17:48.2 +3:26.1
51 139 Beth Fowler 27386 1998 Foothills Nordic   AB 0:17:56.6 +3:34.5
52 164 Pippa Roots 30237 1997 Caledonia Nordic   BC 0:17:56.7 +3:34.6
53 107 Karly Lockhart 29412 1998 Kenora-MB   MB 0:18:26.6 +4:04.5
54 121 Katie Luiker 32909 1997 Wostawea NB Ski Team NB 0:18:46.6 +4:24.5
55 145 Florence Bourque 31813 1998 Montériski   QC 0:19:53.1 +5:31.0
DNS 152 Molly Marland 29296 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON *** ***
DNS 193 Chiaki Yamamoto 31442 1997 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC *** ***

Open Women 5 km. Free   Course Info:  MC: 35m   HD: 36m   TC: 180m 
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk CCC YOB Club Team Div Time Diff
1 276 Dahria Beatty Sr W 1/41 22610 1994 Whitehorse AWCA-NST YK 0:13:23.4  
2 270 Perianne Jones Sr W 2/41 12918 1985 Nakkertok-ON National Ski Team ON 0:13:27.1 +3.7
3 271 Andrea Dupont Sr W 3/41 5573 1980 RMR   AB 0:13:32.5 +9.1
4 281 Heidi Widmer Sr W 4/41 14175 1991 Foothills Nordic AWCA-NST AB 0:13:41.0 +17.6
5 282 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt Sr W 5/41 19676 1992 Fondeurs-Laurentides RMR QC 0:13:51.5 +28.1
6 272 Cendrine Browne Sr W 6/41 24461 1993 Fondeurs-Laurentides CNEPH-NST QC 0:13:51.7 +28.3
7 275 Brittany Webster Sr W 7/41 14219 1987 Highland Trailblazer AWCA ON 0:13:55.3 +31.9
8 269 Maya MacIsaac-Jones Jr W 1/30 20511 1995 RMR National Jr. Team AB 0:14:01.5 +38.1
9 252 Katherine Stewart-Jones Jr W 2/30 23772 1995 Nakkertok Nordique   QC 0:14:10.2 +46.8
10 257 Alannah Maclean Sr W 8/41 19646 1993 Walden Nordic NDC-TBay ON 0:14:10.4 +47.0
11 255 Annika Hicks Sr W 9/41 18875 1991 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:14:15.2 +51.8
12 248 Jennifer Jackson Jr W 3/30 21582 1995 Team Hardwood NDC-TBay ON 0:14:16.7 +53.3
13 265 Alysson Marshall Sr W 10/41 13482 1988 Larch Hills Nordic AWCA-NST BC 0:14:16.9 +53.5
14 258 Annah Hanthorn Jr W 4/30 14632 1995 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YK 0:14:18.0 +54.6
15 280 Frédérique Vézina Sr W 11/41 19234 1994 M.S.A. CNEPH QC 0:14:26.3 +1:02.9
16 259 Andrea Lee Sr W 12/41 13764 1990 Strathcona Nordic   BC 0:14:28.2 +1:04.8
17 284 Sadie White Jr W 5/30 23767 1996 Big Thunder Nordic NDC-TBay/Lakehead U ON 0:14:30.7 +1:07.3
18 274 Brandy Stewart Sr W 13/41 13899 1977 Nakkertok Nordique   QC 0:14:38.6 +1:15.2
19 250 Erin Tribe Sr W 14/41 13652 1989 Team Hardwood Lakehead U ON 0:14:45.2 +1:21.8
20 264 Anne-Marie Comeau Jr W 6/30 23595 1996 M.S.A. CNEPH QC 0:14:45.7 +1:22.3
21 249 Ember Large Jr W 7/30 23731 1995 RMR   AB 0:14:49.1 +1:25.7
22 266 Kendra Murray Sr W 15/41 22984 1993 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YK 0:14:56.3 +1:32.9
23 213 Megan McTavish Sr W 16/41 4881 1977 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa ON 0:14:56.7 +1:33.3
24 246 Sophie Carrier-Laforte Jr W 8/30 24472 1995 Skinouk QCST QC 0:14:57.9 +1:34.5
25 241 Shelby Dickey Sr W 17/41 21473 1994 Highland Trailblazer Nipissing U ON 0:15:11.8 +1:48.4
26 283 Ingrid Hagberg Sr W 18/41 18900 1991 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa ON 0:15:13.8 +1:50.4
27 91 Rebecca Puiras Sr W 19/41 5090 1978 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:15:15.3 +1:51.9
28 279 Kajsa Heyes Sr W 20/41 14562 1992 Hollyburn Nipissing U BC 0:15:15.8 +1:52.4
29 268 Andrée-Anne Théberge Jr W 9/30 23610 1995 Skibec QC Ski Team QC 0:15:19.0 +1:55.6
30 223 Gabrielle Lemire Sr W 21/41 21444 1994 Rouge et Or U Laval QC 0:15:19.4 +1:56.0
31 245 Sheila Kealey Sr W 22/41 3485 1964 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa ON 0:15:24.1 +2:00.7
32 262 Madison Fraser Jr W 10/30 21418 1996 Team Hardwood ON Ski Team ON 0:15:25.8 +2:02.4
33 232 Emily McIlroy Jr W 11/30 25697 1996 Camrose Ski Club U of Alberta-Augustana AB 0:15:29.4 +2:06.0
34 222 Delphine Duvernay Tardif Jr W 12/30 25602 1996 Montériski   QC 0:15:35.1 +2:11.7
35 210 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur Sr W 23/41 22602 1994 Rouge et Or U Laval QC 0:15:36.1 +2:12.7
36 236 Kyla Vanderzwet Sr W 24/41 19694 1989 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa ON 0:15:36.2 +2:12.8
37 206 Katherine Denis Jr W 13/30 25762 1996 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:15:39.9 +2:16.5
38 212 Mia Serratore Jr W 14/30 23769 1996 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:15:42.1 +2:18.7
39 229 Bryana Van Leeuwen Sr W 25/41 25586 1994 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:15:44.3 +2:20.9
40 243 Emma Camicioli Sr W 26/41 25732 1993 RMR RMR AB 0:15:50.9 +2:27.5
41 256 Isabella Howden Jr W 15/30 27493 1996 Team Hardwood   ON 0:15:53.9 +2:30.5
42 251 Adrienne Hynes Jr W 16/30 24509 1995 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YK 0:15:57.3 +2:33.9
43 101 Katherine Hall Sr W 27/41 13678 1989 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:15:59.3 +2:35.9
44 116 Daphne Haggarty Sr W 28/41 14363 1991 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:16:00.4 +2:37.0
45 231 Holly Brown Jr W 17/30 28645 1995 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U/OST ON 0:16:03.9 +2:40.5
46 196 Isabelle Maclean Jr W 18/30 20510 1995 Walden Nordic Carleton U ON 0:16:07.7 +2:44.3
47 208 Camille Hamm Jr W 19/30 23768 1996 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:16:09.9 +2:46.5
48 97 Kirsty Bock Sr W 29/41 21569 1994 UBC   BC 0:16:12.4 +2:49.0
49 214 Dafné Théroux Izquierdo Jr W 20/30 25771 1996 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:16:23.4 +3:00.0
50 207 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo Sr W 30/41 19563 1993 Rouge et Or U Laval QC 0:16:30.9 +3:07.5
51 143 Fiona McKenna Sr W 31/41 6569 1963 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:16:38.1 +3:14.7
52 138 Emily Jones Jr W 21/30 28194 1996 Highland Trailblazer Carleton U ON 0:16:39.9 +3:16.5
53 244 Marilie Samson Sr W 32/41 19550 1993 Rouge et Or U Laval QC 0:16:53.7 +3:30.3
54 95 Marilyn Ailey Sr W 33/41 34876 1974 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:16:55.2 +3:31.8
55 156 Ruth Oppliger Sr W 34/41 9999 1993 Michigan Tech U     0:16:56.8 +3:33.4
56 220 Alexandra Slobodian Jr W 22/30 23717 1995 Nakkertok-ON OST ON 0:16:57.0 +3:33.6
57 125 Lauren Dyck Sr W 35/41 29306 1994 Saskatoon Nordic SK Ski Team SK 0:17:02.2 +3:38.8
58 172 Logan Hong Jr W 23/30 23715 1996 XC Ottawa Carleton U ON 0:17:10.0 +3:46.6
59 190 Évelyne Bellerose Sr W 36/41 19618 1993 Rouge et Or U Laval QC 0:17:10.5 +3:47.1
60 150 Alexe Tremblay Sr W 37/41 21032 1994 Rouge et Or U Laval QC 0:17:18.4 +3:55.0
61 181 Kelly Henry Sr W 38/41 13366 1983 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:17:19.0 +3:55.6
62 151 Carina Eberhardt Sr W 39/41 24634 1991 SV Freudenstadt Nipissing U   0:17:20.8 +3:57.4
63 105 Nicole Dumonski Jr W 24/30 23626 1995 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:17:21.8 +3:58.4
64 153 Freya Hik Jr W 25/30 33376 1995 U of Alberta U of Alberta AB 0:17:33.7 +4:10.3
65 157 Kynyn Doughty Jr W 26/30 26924 1996 Highland Trailblazer   ON 0:17:39.4 +4:16.0
66 160 Jessica Metuzals Sr W 40/41 31837 1991 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:18:00.0 +4:36.6
67 148 Kaitlyn McMahon Sr W 41/41 19587 1990 XC Ottawa   ON 0:18:07.8 +4:44.4
68 103 Katie Lockhart Jr W 27/30 27415 1996 Kenora-MB   MB 0:18:22.2 +4:58.8
69 118 Vanessa Bouffard-Thibault Jr W 28/30 33396 1995 Rouge et Or U Laval QC 0:19:17.4 +5:54.0
70 109 Hannah Xavier Jr W 29/30 34884 1995 UBC   BC 0:19:39.3 +6:15.9
71 203 Marianne St-Louis-Morneau Jr W 30/30 25613 1996 Skibec   QC 0:24:01.9 +10:38.5

Jr B 10 km. Free   Course Info:  MC: 35m   HD: 36m   TC: 360m 
PL Bib Name CCC YOB Club Team Div Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 463 Antoine Blais 27382 1997 Skibec   QC 0:12:25.8 (1) 0:12:58.4 (3) 0:25:24.3  
2 433 Ryan Jackson 28149 1997 Team Hardwood   ON 0:12:30.0 (2) 0:13:02.5 (5) 0:25:32.6 +8.3
3 408 Gareth Williams 25705 1997 Telemark BC Ski Team BC 0:12:40.8 (4) 0:12:51.9 (1) 0:25:32.7 +8.4
4 430 Ty Godfrey 29425 1998 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team AB 0:12:46.6 (6) 0:12:53.2 (2) 0:25:39.9 +15.6
5 402 Marcus Deuling 24900 1997 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YK 0:12:48.0 (10) 0:12:59.0 (4) 0:25:47.1 +22.8
6 421 Maks Zechel 27387 1997 Nakkertok-ON ON Ski Team ON 0:12:47.7 (9) 0:13:17.3 (6) 0:26:05.0 +40.7
7 393 Julian Alexander-Cook 27369 1997 Nakkertok-ON OST ON 0:12:47.4 (8) 0:13:23.4 (8) 0:26:10.8 +46.5
8 373 Nicolas Beaulieu 27403 1998 Orford   QC 0:12:36.2 (3) 0:13:37.0 (15) 0:26:13.2 +48.9
9 329 Austin Valjas 29263 1997 Team Hardwood   ON 0:12:52.3 (12) 0:13:21.7 (7) 0:26:14.1 +49.8
10 391 Félix Longpré 27414 1998 M.S.A.   QC 0:13:00.0 (15) 0:13:26.5 (11) 0:26:26.5 +1:02.2
11 416 Alexander Corbett 28638 1997 Larch Hills Nordic BC Ski Team BC 0:13:05.7 (19) 0:13:26.3 (10) 0:26:32.1 +1:07.8
12 357 Colin Ward 29432 1997 Martock NS Ski Team NS 0:13:01.6 (17) 0:13:30.8 (13) 0:26:32.4 +1:08.1
13 356 Aidan Kirkham 31823 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:12:45.0 (5) 0:13:50.1 (26) 0:26:35.2 +1:10.9
14 389 Andrew Nash 29285 1998 Larch Hills Nordic BC Ski Team BC 0:13:12.0 (24) 0:13:25.4 (9) 0:26:37.4 +1:13.1
15 420 Reed Godfrey 29426 1998 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team AB 0:12:59.6 (14) 0:13:38.3 (17) 0:26:37.9 +1:13.6
16 374 Mac Prawdzick 30892 1997 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YK 0:12:46.7 (7) 0:13:56.6 (29) 0:26:43.4 +1:19.1
17 412 Levi Nadlersmith 28191 1998 Downtown Nordic MB Ski Team MB 0:13:14.4 (25) 0:13:29.1 (12) 0:26:43.5 +1:19.2
18 404 David Walker 27091 1997 Telemark BC Ski Team BC 0:12:57.8 (13) 0:13:46.3 (24) 0:26:44.1 +1:19.8
19 360 Noah Thompson 29393 1998 Georgian   ON 0:13:00.4 (16) 0:13:45.3 (22) 0:26:45.8 +1:21.5
20 365 Kieran Lumb 29457 1998 Hollyburn BC Ski Team BC 0:13:08.1 (20) 0:13:37.9 (16) 0:26:46.0 +1:21.7
21 405 Caelan McLean 24898 1997 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YK 0:13:17.3 (28) 0:13:31.1 (14) 0:26:48.4 +1:24.1
22 396 Michael MacIsaac-Jones 21497 1997 RMR   AB 0:13:08.2 (22) 0:13:41.2 (18) 0:26:49.4 +1:25.1
23 366 Félix-Antoine Vézina 27357 1997 Skibec   QC 0:13:11.5 (23) 0:13:41.2 (18) 0:26:52.7 +1:28.4
24 376 Amund Wirstad 33757 1997 Hollyburn   BC 0:13:08.1 (20) 0:13:44.8 (21) 0:26:52.9 +1:28.6
25 386 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier 30227 1998 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:12:52.2 (11) 0:14:02.7 (31) 0:26:55.0 +1:30.7
26 345 Tomas Mark 29297 1998 Muskeg Flyers AWCA-CRTG AB 0:13:15.9 (27) 0:13:41.7 (20) 0:26:57.6 +1:33.3
27 379 Noah Cooke 27478 1997 Foothills Nordic   AB 0:13:23.8 (32) 0:13:45.4 (23) 0:27:09.3 +1:45.0
28 370 Antoine Cyr 30263 1998 Skinouk   QC 0:13:17.6 (29) 0:13:53.3 (27) 0:27:10.9 +1:46.6
29 375 Gabriel Sarrazin 28172 1997 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:13:01.8 (18) 0:14:16.0 (37) 0:27:17.8 +1:53.5
30 369 Simon Cash 30893 1998 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YK 0:13:25.8 (34) 0:13:53.9 (28) 0:27:19.8 +1:55.5
31 388 Daniel Merlo 26909 1997 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC 0:13:21.6 (31) 0:14:01.8 (30) 0:27:23.5 +1:59.2
32 359 Vincent Boucher 28169 1997 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:13:19.1 (30) 0:14:08.2 (34) 0:27:27.3 +2:03.0
33 385 Kayden Sim 27437 1997 Hollyburn BC Ski Team BC 0:13:42.2 (42) 0:13:48.4 (25) 0:27:30.7 +2:06.4
34 344 Matteo Reich 29478 1998 Soo Finnish   ON 0:13:30.2 (36) 0:14:09.7 (35) 0:27:39.9 +2:15.6
35 382 Fergus Foster 25591 1997 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:13:14.4 (25) 0:14:27.2 (44) 0:27:41.7 +2:17.4
36 395 Stefan Martin 27426 1997 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team AB 0:13:40.3 (41) 0:14:04.8 (33) 0:27:45.2 +2:20.9
37 361 Étienne Hébert 29287 1998 Montériski   QC 0:13:42.6 (43) 0:14:04.3 (32) 0:27:47.0 +2:22.7
38 323 Nelson Kleer 29295 1998 Larch Hills Nordic   BC 0:13:28.9 (35) 0:14:24.9 (42) 0:27:53.9 +2:29.6
39 367 Marcus Nussbaum 27384 1997 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:13:31.8 (37) 0:14:23.3 (41) 0:27:55.2 +2:30.9
40 309 Vincent Drolet 30225 1998 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:13:44.3 (45) 0:14:21.0 (40) 0:28:05.4 +2:41.1
41 349 Mikell Blain-Rogers 29312 1997 North Bay Nordic   ON 0:13:34.8 (38) 0:14:32.2 (47) 0:28:07.1 +2:42.8
42 299 Eric Embleton 29481 1998 Sovereign Lake   BC 0:13:56.2 (49) 0:14:12.9 (36) 0:28:09.2 +2:44.9
43 328 Patrick Marshall 27374 1997 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:13:43.7 (44) 0:14:26.2 (43) 0:28:09.9 +2:45.6
44 355 Cam Fitzmaurice 29454 1998 Hollyburn   BC 0:13:37.6 (39) 0:14:37.1 (49) 0:28:14.8 +2:50.5
45 364 Patrick McIlroy 27442 1998 Avalon Nordic XCNL NL 0:13:24.8 (33) 0:14:51.7 (59) 0:28:16.6 +2:52.3
46 325 Kyle Reinhardt 29299 1998 Team Hardwood   ON 0:13:59.5 (51) 0:14:20.2 (38) 0:28:19.7 +2:55.4
47 368 Hudson Lucier 27367 1997 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YK 0:13:59.9 (52) 0:14:20.3 (39) 0:28:20.2 +2:55.9
48 394 Seth Van Varseveld 29418 1998 Larch Hills Nordic BC Ski Team BC 0:13:38.2 (40) 0:14:43.5 (56) 0:28:21.7 +2:57.4
49 319 Simon Smith 30262 1998 Georgian Bay   ON 0:13:44.8 (46) 0:14:37.8 (50) 0:28:22.6 +2:58.3
50 327 Levi Warkentine 28640 1997 Boundary Trails MB Ski Team MB 0:14:02.3 (54) 0:14:28.8 (46) 0:28:31.1 +3:06.8
51 308 Reid Norman 30891 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:13:58.8 (50) 0:14:33.9 (48) 0:28:32.7 +3:08.4
52 292 Dawson Lyon 29291 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:14:06.1 (58) 0:14:28.1 (45) 0:28:34.3 +3:10.0
53 342 Matan Guttmann 29388 1998 Hollyburn   BC 0:14:01.9 (53) 0:14:38.1 (52) 0:28:40.0 +3:15.7
54 336 Nilan McIntosh 28177 1997 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:13:50.0 (47) 0:14:51.4 (58) 0:28:41.5 +3:17.2
55 298 Mitchell Slobodian 29267 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:14:05.7 (57) 0:14:38.2 (53) 0:28:44.0 +3:19.7
56 343 William Gourgues 27419 1997 Skibec   QC 0:14:08.4 (59) 0:14:37.9 (51) 0:28:46.3 +3:22.0
57 324 Noah Taylor 27473 1998 Avalon Nordic XCNL NL 0:13:50.7 (48) 0:14:58.8 (60) 0:28:49.5 +3:25.2
58 294 Liam Veinotte 28180 1997 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:14:10.2 (60) 0:14:47.7 (57) 0:28:57.9 +3:33.6
59 289 Robert Manstan 29424 1998 Menihek Nordic XCNL NL 0:14:21.0 (63) 0:14:40.9 (55) 0:29:01.9 +3:37.6
60 315 Laurent Provencher 31485 1998 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:14:30.3 (66) 0:14:39.2 (54) 0:29:09.5 +3:45.2
61 346 Nicholas Bardak 21503 1997 RMR   AB 0:14:05.4 (56) 0:15:09.0 (62) 0:29:14.5 +3:50.2
62 380 Larkin Wasmuth 30250 1997 Fort Saskatchewan AWCA-CRTG AB 0:14:03.1 (55) 0:15:22.9 (66) 0:29:26.0 +4:01.7
63 301 Kieran Tomlinson 27393 1997 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:14:25.7 (64) 0:15:03.7 (61) 0:29:29.4 +4:05.1
64 306 Benjamin Thompson 25734 1997 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:14:19.5 (62) 0:15:16.8 (64) 0:29:36.3 +4:12.0
65 304 Devon Ryan 29466 1997 Menihek Nordic XCNL NL 0:14:28.0 (65) 0:15:21.6 (65) 0:29:49.6 +4:25.3
66 320 Nicholas Schute 29281 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:14:11.5 (61) 0:15:43.9 (71) 0:29:55.4 +4:31.1
67 311 Nicolas Lum 29271 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:14:40.4 (69) 0:15:16.6 (63) 0:29:57.1 +4:32.8
68 303 Mathieu Comeau 27095 1998 M.S.A.   QC 0:14:38.8 (68) 0:15:24.4 (67) 0:30:03.2 +4:38.9
69 295 Waldon Moreau 30264 1998 Mono Nordic   ON 0:14:30.9 (67) 0:15:33.3 (68) 0:30:04.2 +4:39.9
70 296 Benjamin Turgeon 30240 1998 Skinouk   QC 0:14:44.4 (72) 0:15:33.3 (68) 0:30:17.7 +4:53.4
71 318 Xavier Parent 28861 1997 Skibec   QC 0:14:40.7 (70) 0:15:41.6 (70) 0:30:22.4 +4:58.1
72 314 Simon Chambers Crease 27488 1998 Canmore Nordic SK Ski Team AB 0:14:43.8 (71) 0:15:50.7 (73) 0:30:34.6 +5:10.3
73 317 Mattias Shikatani 31841 1998 Team Hardwood   ON 0:14:44.4 (72) 0:15:52.8 (75) 0:30:37.3 +5:13.0
74 285 Silas Lang 25735 1997 Edmonton Nordic AWCA-CRTG AB 0:14:51.4 (74) 0:15:50.3 (72) 0:30:41.8 +5:17.5
75 316 Derek Stollery 33370 1998 Camrose Ski Club   AB 0:14:53.6 (75) 0:15:51.8 (74) 0:30:45.5 +5:21.2
76 302 Colin Fowlow 31787 1998 Blow Me Down XCNL NL 0:15:08.9 (76) 0:16:26.6 (78) 0:31:35.5 +6:11.2
77 322 Aidan Carr 31481 1998 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:15:26.5 (77) 0:16:10.3 (77) 0:31:36.8 +6:12.5
78 321 Anton Demetrakopoulos 30218 1998 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:16:01.1 (78) 0:16:04.6 (76) 0:32:05.7 +6:41.4
79 300 Cameron Roe 32889 1998 Red River Nordic MB Ski Team MB 0:16:33.2 (79) 0:17:26.0 (79) 0:33:59.2 +8:34.9
DNF 337 Luke Gerwing 26914 1997 Edmonton Nordic AWCA-CRTG AB 0:14:05.0 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 351 Hamish Woods 29483 1998 Bulkley Valley   BC *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 432 Thomas Manktelow 29420 1998 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team AB *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Open Men 10 km. Free   Course Info:  MC: 35m   HD: 36m   TC: 360m 
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk CCC YOB Club Team Div Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 443 Michael Somppi Sr M 1/60 13526 1988 Lappe Nordic AWCA-NST ON 0:11:20.7 (1) 0:11:48.7 (1) 0:23:09.4  
2 455 Andy Shields Sr M 2/60 14504 1991 Lappe Nordic NDC-TBay ON 0:11:41.5 (5) 0:12:02.1 (2) 0:23:43.7 +34.3
3 441 Kevin Sandau Sr M 3/60 13504 1988 Foothills Nordic AWCA AB 0:11:40.2 (4) 0:12:07.5 (4) 0:23:47.8 +38.4
4 444 Bob Thompson Sr M 4/60 14312 1991 Team Hardwood NDC-TBay ON 0:11:34.5 (2) 0:12:14.9 (6) 0:23:49.5 +40.1
5 453 Raphaël Couturier Sr M 5/60 18415 1993 Skibec CNEPH-NST QC 0:11:44.7 (8) 0:12:08.1 (5) 0:23:52.8 +43.4
6 462 Evan Palmer-Charrette Sr M 6/60 22598 1994 Lappe Nordic NDC-TBay ON 0:11:53.4 (11) 0:12:05.6 (3) 0:23:59.0 +49.6
7 469 Scott Hill Sr M 7/60 19642 1994 Team Hardwood NDC-TBay ON 0:11:45.3 (10) 0:12:17.8 (8) 0:24:03.1 +53.7
8 436 Jesse Cockney Sr M 8/60 13931 1989 Foothills Nordic AWCA-NST AB 0:11:37.9 (3) 0:12:27.9 (15) 0:24:05.9 +56.5
9 456 Knute Johnsgaard Sr M 9/60 21623 1992 Whitehorse Yukon Elite Squad YK 0:11:54.2 (13) 0:12:16.7 (7) 0:24:11.0 +1:01.6
10 454 Russell Kennedy Sr M 10/60 25625 1991 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:11:44.8 (9) 0:12:27.5 (13) 0:24:12.4 +1:03.0
11 447 Jack Carlyle Sr M 11/60 19782 1993 Soo Finnish AWCA ON 0:12:02.6 (17) 0:12:18.7 (9) 0:24:21.3 +1:11.9
12 470 Sébastien Townsend Sr M 12/60 18484 1992 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA QC 0:11:58.0 (14) 0:12:27.8 (14) 0:24:25.9 +1:16.5
13 468 Frédéric Touchette Sr M 13/60 13497 1988 Université Laval U Laval QC 0:12:07.2 (18) 0:12:22.8 (11) 0:24:30.0 +1:20.6
14 448 Philippe Boucher Jr M 1/38 27362 1997 Skibec CNEPH QC 0:11:59.6 (15) 0:12:30.8 (16) 0:24:30.5 +1:21.1
15 437 Colin Ferrie Sr M 14/60 19558 1993 Kimberley Team Blackjack BC 0:11:59.7 (16) 0:12:35.8 (17) 0:24:35.5 +1:26.1
16 449 Colin Abbott Sr M 15/60 14227 1990 Whitehorse Yukon Elite Squad YK 0:11:43.0 (7) 0:12:54.6 (29) 0:24:37.6 +1:28.2
17 440 Alexis Dumas Jr M 2/38 23580 1995 Skibec CNEPH-NST QC 0:12:15.5 (24) 0:12:24.7 (12) 0:24:40.2 +1:30.8
18 466 Graeme Killick Sr M 16/60 14133 1989 Ptarmigan Nordic AWCA-NST AB 0:11:42.8 (6) 0:13:01.1 (31) 0:24:44.0 +1:34.6
19 438 Alexis Turgeon Sr M 17/60 19686 1993 Skinouk CNEPH QC 0:11:54.1 (12) 0:12:51.0 (26) 0:24:45.2 +1:35.8
20 465 Julien Lamoureux Sr M 18/60 21454 1994 Montériski CNEPH QC 0:12:11.0 (21) 0:12:38.2 (20) 0:24:49.2 +1:39.8
21 434 Geoffrey Richards Sr M 19/60 18425 1992 Black Jack CVTC BC 0:12:13.8 (23) 0:12:36.2 (18) 0:24:50.0 +1:40.6
22 446 Dominique Moncion-Groulx Sr M 20/60 19561 1993 Nakkertok Nordique CNEPH QC 0:12:32.5 (35) 0:12:19.3 (10) 0:24:51.9 +1:42.5
23 428 Samuel Greer Jr M 3/38 25709 1996 Highland Trailblazer NDC-TBay ON 0:12:09.8 (20) 0:12:42.6 (23) 0:24:52.4 +1:43.0
24 450 David Palmer Sr M 21/60 18506 1993 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC 0:12:18.4 (27) 0:12:38.9 (21) 0:24:57.3 +1:47.9
25 457 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan Sr M 22/60 21479 1994 Nakkertok-ON NDC-TBay ON 0:12:16.0 (25) 0:12:41.8 (22) 0:24:57.9 +1:48.5
26 460 Adam Kates Sr M 23/60 6082 1980 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:12:09.4 (19) 0:12:52.4 (28) 0:25:01.9 +1:52.5
27 467 Patrick Stewart-Jones Sr M 24/60 14471 1991 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA QC 0:12:11.3 (22) 0:12:51.3 (27) 0:25:02.6 +1:53.2
28 442 Alexis Morin Sr M 25/60 24486 1993 Skibec QC Ski Team QC 0:12:28.2 (32) 0:12:37.9 (19) 0:25:06.2 +1:56.8
29 464 Zachary Cristofanilli Jr M 4/38 25576 1996 Orford CNEPH-NST QC 0:12:22.5 (30) 0:12:50.1 (25) 0:25:12.7 +2:03.3
30 458 Conor Thompson Sr M 26/60 22614 1994 Montériski   QC 0:12:29.4 (33) 0:12:45.0 (24) 0:25:14.5 +2:05.1
31 401 Julian Smith Jr M 5/38 25614 1996 Georgian Bay NDC-TBay ON 0:12:19.2 (29) 0:12:59.8 (30) 0:25:19.1 +2:09.7
32 423 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier Jr M 6/38 24467 1995 Fondeurs-Laurentides National Ski Team QC 0:12:17.1 (26) 0:13:09.6 (38) 0:25:26.8 +2:17.4
33 459 Joey Foster Jr M 7/38 28653 1996 Team Hardwood   ON 0:12:25.1 (31) 0:13:07.2 (35) 0:25:32.4 +2:23.0
34 410 Edouard Reed-Métayer Jr M 8/38 25622 1996 Skibec   QC 0:12:32.0 (34) 0:13:05.9 (34) 0:25:38.0 +2:28.6
35 341 Kyle Hanson Sr M 27/60 9999 1994 Michigan Tech U Michigan Tech U   0:12:39.6 (40) 0:13:04.6 (32) 0:25:44.3 +2:34.9
36 451 Yannick Lapierre Sr M 28/60 14579 1992 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA QC 0:12:18.6 (28) 0:13:41.2 (55) 0:25:59.8 +2:50.4
37 424 Karl Saidla Sr M 29/60 4843 1977 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa ON 0:12:53.3 (51) 0:13:07.5 (36) 0:26:00.9 +2:51.5
38 426 Andrew Brisbin Sr M 30/60 14594 1990 RMR RMR AB 0:12:52.2 (50) 0:13:09.1 (37) 0:26:01.4 +2:52.0
39 425 David Askwith Jr M 9/38 25804 1995 Georgian Bay NDC-TBay ON 0:12:48.2 (48) 0:13:13.2 (40) 0:26:01.5 +2:52.1
40 407 Christopher Hamilton Sr M 31/60 13690 1989 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:12:58.4 (55) 0:13:05.3 (33) 0:26:03.7 +2:54.3
41 406 Gavin Shields Sr M 32/60 19224 1994 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:12:36.8 (39) 0:13:28.9 (45) 0:26:05.8 +2:56.4
42 399 Calvin Swomley Sr M 33/60 30968 1994 St. Lawrence St. Lawrence   0:12:47.6 (47) 0:13:18.3 (41) 0:26:06.0 +2:56.6
43 429 William Poffenroth Sr M 34/60 27088 1993 RMR   AB 0:12:34.2 (36) 0:13:32.2 (50) 0:26:06.4 +2:57.0
44 452 Steffan Lloyd Sr M 35/60 14503 1990 Nakkertok Nordique XC Ottawa QC 0:12:36.2 (37) 0:13:31.8 (49) 0:26:08.0 +2:58.6
45 418 Lukas Mark Sr M 36/60 25587 1994 Muskeg Flyers AWCA-CRTG AB 0:12:47.5 (46) 0:13:21.2 (42) 0:26:08.7 +2:59.3
46 445 Nicholas Pigeon Jr M 10/38 24518 1995 Skinouk National Jr. Team QC 0:12:36.4 (38) 0:13:34.1 (52) 0:26:10.5 +3:01.1
47 384 Abram Meagher Jr M 11/38 27481 1996 U of Alberta U of Alberta AB 0:12:44.2 (43) 0:13:28.6 (44) 0:26:12.8 +3:03.4
48 415 Carrington Pomeroy Sr M 37/60 19604 1993 Nakkertok Nordique Carleton U QC 0:12:44.1 (42) 0:13:28.9 (45) 0:26:13.0 +3:03.6
49 431 Greg Kilroy Sr M 38/60 14386 1990 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:13:00.8 (59) 0:13:12.5 (39) 0:26:13.3 +3:03.9
50 390 Thomsen D'Hont Sr M 39/60 12916 1988 Yellowknife Nipissing U NT 0:12:40.0 (41) 0:13:41.2 (55) 0:26:21.2 +3:11.8
51 403 Harry Seaton Sr M 40/60 13737 1987 Team Hardwood Lakehead U ON 0:12:58.3 (54) 0:13:23.6 (43) 0:26:22.0 +3:12.6
52 419 Nicholas Monette Sr M 41/60 19580 1993 Team Hardwood AWCA ON 0:12:50.6 (49) 0:13:33.6 (51) 0:26:24.2 +3:14.8
53 347 Kevin Heppell Sr M 42/60 33097 1992 Charlo NB Ski Team NB 0:12:46.2 (45) 0:13:40.3 (54) 0:26:26.5 +3:17.1
54 312 Philip Marshall Sr M 43/60 21577 1994 Nakkertok-ON St. Lawrence ON 0:12:55.5 (52) 0:13:31.4 (48) 0:26:26.9 +3:17.5
55 387 Arthur Ayers Sr M 44/60 5373 1977 XC Ottawa   ON 0:13:00.2 (57) 0:13:29.6 (47) 0:26:29.9 +3:20.5
56 439 Jordan Cascagnette Sr M 45/60 14334 1991 Team Hardwood Nipissing U ON 0:12:45.9 (44) 0:13:44.5 (60) 0:26:30.4 +3:21.0
57 352 Graham Perry Jr M 12/38 25760 1995 Nakkertok-ON Carleton U ON 0:13:00.7 (58) 0:13:36.2 (53) 0:26:36.9 +3:27.5
58 427 Antoine Briand Jr M 13/38 23624 1995 Skibec QC Ski Team QC 0:12:56.9 (53) 0:13:43.7 (58) 0:26:40.7 +3:31.3
59 411 Scott Fraser Sr M 46/60 18509 1993 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC 0:13:14.0 (65) 0:13:44.2 (59) 0:26:58.2 +3:48.8
60 392 Maxime Raymond Jr M 14/38 25618 1996 Skibec   QC 0:13:11.1 (62) 0:13:47.4 (61) 0:26:58.6 +3:49.2
61 398 Hugo Fontaine Sr M 47/60 20525 1992 Rouge et Or U Laval QC 0:13:08.6 (61) 0:13:56.9 (63) 0:27:05.5 +3:56.1
62 381 Kieran Jones Jr M 15/38 26355 1996 Team Hardwood   ON 0:13:20.5 (69) 0:13:49.7 (62) 0:27:10.3 +4:00.9
63 286 Alistair Hardy-Poirier Sr M 48/60 14184 1990 UBC   BC 0:13:31.3 (74) 0:13:43.6 (57) 0:27:15.0 +4:05.6
64 377 Olivier Peloquin Jr M 16/38 25616 1996 Montériski   QC 0:13:12.6 (63) 0:14:05.7 (66) 0:27:18.4 +4:09.0
65 334 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler Jr M 17/38 25715 1996 Nakkertok-ON Carleton U ON 0:13:16.8 (66) 0:14:07.4 (67) 0:27:24.3 +4:14.9
66 372 Nelson Allan Jr M 18/38 21483 1995 Nakkertok-ON Carleton U ON 0:13:12.9 (64) 0:14:22.4 (72) 0:27:35.4 +4:26.0
67 371 André Marchand Sr M 49/60 14171 1900 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa ON 0:13:00.1 (56) 0:14:37.1 (79) 0:27:37.2 +4:27.8
68 326 Sean Carter Jr M 19/38 23618 1995 Red River Nordic Lakehead U MB 0:13:35.9 (78) 0:14:03.1 (65) 0:27:39.1 +4:29.7
69 417 Aaron Fahey Jr M 20/38 25784 1996 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:13:18.1 (67) 0:14:22.9 (73) 0:27:41.1 +4:31.7
70 378 Daniel Kerr Sr M 50/60 30255 1993 Team Hardwood   ON 0:13:27.2 (72) 0:14:15.0 (69) 0:27:42.2 +4:32.8
71 331 Alexandre Leclerc Jr M 21/38 28192 1996 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:13:43.7 (83) 0:13:59.4 (64) 0:27:43.1 +4:33.7
72 335 Lucas Shewen Sr M 51/60 23000 1993 Kawartha Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:13:33.1 (75) 0:14:15.5 (70) 0:27:48.6 +4:39.2
73 338 Christopher Blakeney Jr M 22/38 27398 1996 Nakkertok-ON U of Guelph ON 0:13:18.9 (68) 0:14:33.2 (77) 0:27:52.1 +4:42.7
74 400 Peter Hicks Jr M 23/38 25580 1996 Canmore Nordic WinSport AB 0:13:07.7 (60) 0:14:45.4 (84) 0:27:53.2 +4:43.8
75 333 Geoffrey Way-Nee Jr M 24/38 29401 1996 Kawartha Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:13:34.3 (76) 0:14:19.4 (71) 0:27:53.7 +4:44.3
76 350 Patrick van Walraven Sr M 52/60 21467 1994 Nakkertok-ON Carleton U ON 0:13:44.3 (84) 0:14:10.4 (68) 0:27:54.8 +4:45.4
77 413 Antoine Hébert Jr M 25/38 25750 1996 Montériski   QC 0:13:29.1 (73) 0:14:27.3 (74) 0:27:56.4 +4:47.0
78 397 Sam Holmes Sr M 53/60 9999 1993 Michigan Tech U Michigan Tech U   0:13:25.7 (71) 0:14:32.6 (75) 0:27:58.3 +4:48.9
79 362 Brendon Howard Jr M 26/38 25712 1996 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:13:37.9 (79) 0:14:32.6 (75) 0:28:10.6 +5:01.2
80 414 Angus Foster Jr M 27/38 23596 1995 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:13:25.6 (70) 0:14:45.1 (83) 0:28:10.8 +5:01.4
81 363 Timothy Austen Jr M 28/38 26342 1996 Nakkertok-ON WinSport ON 0:13:35.4 (77) 0:14:39.1 (80) 0:28:14.6 +5:05.2
82 354 Alec Stapff Jr M 29/38 25610 1996 Strathcona Nordic Winsport BC 0:13:40.5 (80) 0:14:35.9 (78) 0:28:16.4 +5:07.0
83 332 Eloi Lemay Jr M 30/38 25772 1995 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:13:41.0 (81) 0:14:43.1 (81) 0:28:24.2 +5:14.8
84 422 William Dumas Jr M 31/38 26913 1996 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:13:41.9 (82) 0:14:49.6 (86) 0:28:31.6 +5:22.2
85 358 Werner Schwar Sr M 54/60 307 1966 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:13:55.8 (85) 0:14:46.4 (85) 0:28:42.3 +5:32.9
86 340 Dylan Stryde Jr M 32/38 25633 1996 La Ronge SK Ski Team SK 0:14:01.3 (86) 0:14:44.6 (82) 0:28:46.0 +5:36.6
87 330 Connor Speer Sr M 55/60 27077 1993 U of Alberta U of Alberta AB 0:14:15.2 (88) 0:15:33.2 (91) 0:29:48.5 +6:39.1
88 353 Kevin Durkee Sr M 56/60 20518 1993 Yellowknife Nipissing U NT 0:14:14.1 (87) 0:15:37.2 (92) 0:29:51.3 +6:41.9
89 313 Daniel Moore Sr M 57/60 19365 1992 UBC UBC BC 0:14:55.0 (92) 0:15:02.7 (88) 0:29:57.7 +6:48.3
90 348 August Myers Jr M 33/38 27358 1996 Orford   QC 0:14:33.5 (89) 0:15:26.6 (90) 0:30:00.1 +6:50.7
91 307 Brady Harkonen Jr M 34/38 23621 1996 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:14:51.8 (91) 0:15:24.3 (89) 0:30:16.2 +7:06.8
92 293 Nicholas Martin Jr M 35/38 29395 1996 Flin Flon SK Ski Team SK 0:14:48.8 (90) 0:15:42.8 (93) 0:30:31.7 +7:22.3
93 288 Connor Psiuk Jr M 36/38 28857 1996 Martock Nipissing U NS 0:15:21.1 (93) 0:16:21.4 (96) 0:31:42.6 +8:33.2
94 305 Keith Ailey Sr M 58/60 34877 1974 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:15:32.1 (94) 0:16:21.3 (95) 0:31:53.5 +8:44.1
95 310 Samuel Puddicombe Jr M 37/38 34881 1996 UBC   BC 0:16:56.5 (98) 0:14:57.8 (87) 0:31:54.3 +8:44.9
96 297 Mark Rajack Sr M 59/60 31443 1981 XC Ottawa TTO-NST   0:15:48.9 (96) 0:16:14.7 (94) 0:32:03.6 +8:54.2
97 287 David Brown Sr M 60/60 34879 1965 Kanata   ON 0:15:34.9 (95) 0:16:38.4 (97) 0:32:13.4 +9:04.0
98 290 Hayden Gorman Jr M 38/38 33122 1995 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:16:39.6 (97) 0:18:01.3 (98) 0:34:41.0 +11:31.6
DNS 291 Alexandre Bigué Paré Sr M * 33760 1993 Rouge et Or U Laval QC *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 339 Eric Byram Jr M * 23720 1996 Canmore Nordic WinSport AB *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 383 Alexander McDonald Jr M * 26929 1996 Overlander Ski Club CVTC BC *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 409 Olivier Hamel Jr M * 25623 1996 Skibec CNEPH-NST QC *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 435 Julien Locke Sr M * 21432 1993 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 461 Simon Lapointe Sr M * 19621 1993 Skinouk QC Ski Team QC *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4