2015 Haywood Ski Nats Day 4 Classic AB | Zone4.ca



2015 Haywood Ski Nats Day 4 Classic AB

Date: Mar 17, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Nordic Ski Centre
Host Club: Lakehead Superior Nordic Association

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Assistant Tech. Delegate:  Pierre Millette 
Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Chief of Competition:  Grant Hall 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel: 24kph, gusty Wind Dir: NW
Air Temp: -7 Snow Temp: -11
Weather: sunny Snow Cond: coarse grained

Jr B 7.5 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 34m   HD: 41m   TC: 252m 
PL Bib Name CCC YOB Club Team Div Time Diff
1 134 Antoine Blais 27382 1997 Skibec   QC 0:20:25.6  
2 152 Ty Godfrey 29425 1998 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team AB 0:20:29.9 +4.3
3 140 Ryan Jackson 28149 1997 Team Hardwood   ON 0:20:34.4 +8.8
4 148 Patrick McIlroy 27442 1998 Avalon Nordic XCNL NL 0:20:57.0 +31.4
5 141 Marcus Deuling 24900 1997 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YT 0:20:57.6 +32.0
6 142 Étienne Hébert 29287 1998 Montériski   QC 0:21:08.6 +43.0
7 120 Gareth Williams 25705 1997 Telemark BC Ski Team BC 0:21:11.0 +45.4
8 125 Amund Wirstad 33757 1997 Hollyburn   BC 0:21:11.2 +45.6
9 119 David Walker 27091 1997 Telemark BC Ski Team BC 0:21:12.0 +46.4
10 135 Levi Nadlersmith 28191 1998 Downtown Nordic MB Ski Team MB 0:21:14.9 +49.3
11 139 Larkin Wasmuth 30250 1997 Fort Saskatchewan AWCA-CRTG AB 0:21:16.2 +50.6
12 91 Austin Valjas 29263 1997 Team Hardwood   ON 0:21:17.9 +52.3
13 122 Mac Prawdzick 30892 1997 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YT 0:21:19.5 +53.9
14 121 Fergus Foster 25591 1997 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:21:19.8 +54.2
15 124 Antoine Cyr 30263 1998 Skinouk   QC 0:21:21.6 +56.0
16 130 Simon Cash 30893 1998 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YT 0:21:27.1 +1:01.5
17 151 Stefan Martin 27426 1997 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team AB 0:21:31.9 +1:06.3
18 156 Caelan McLean 24898 1997 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YT 0:21:32.4 +1:06.8
19 109 Luke Gerwing 26914 1997 Edmonton Nordic AWCA-CRTG AB 0:21:33.5 +1:07.9
20 108 Hamish Woods 29483 1998 Bulkley Valley   BC 0:21:37.6 +1:12.0
21 132 Andrew Nash 29285 1998 Larch Hills Nordic BC Ski Team BC 0:21:41.6 +1:16.0
22 147 Nicolas Beaulieu 27403 1998 Orford   QC 0:21:43.3 +1:17.7
23 145 Maks Zechel 27387 1997 Nakkertok-ON ON Ski Team ON 0:21:43.9 +1:18.3
24 128 Félix Longpré 27414 1998 M.S.A.   QC 0:21:46.2 +1:20.6
25 155 Colin Ward 29432 1997 Martock NS Ski Team NS 0:21:48.0 +1:22.4
26 123 Noah Thompson 29393 1998 Georgian   ON 0:21:53.9 +1:28.3
27 150 Hudson Lucier 27367 1997 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YT 0:21:57.9 +1:32.3
28 136 Gabriel Sarrazin 28172 1997 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:21:58.1 +1:32.5
29 157 Kieran Lumb 29457 1998 Hollyburn BC Ski Team BC 0:21:58.3 +1:32.7
30 149 Alexander Corbett 28638 1997 Larch Hills Nordic BC Ski Team BC 0:22:03.8 +1:38.2
31 138 Noah Cooke 27478 1997 Foothills Nordic   AB 0:22:04.7 +1:39.1
32 126 Daniel Merlo 26909 1997 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC 0:22:11.2 +1:45.6
33 131 Kayden Sim 27437 1997 Hollyburn BC Ski Team BC 0:22:13.0 +1:47.4
34 88 Tomas Mark 29297 1998 Muskeg Flyers AWCA-CRTG AB 0:22:24.6 +1:59.0
35 137 Julian Alexander-Cook 27369 1997 Nakkertok-ON OST ON 0:22:25.5 +1:59.9
36 133 Michael MacIsaac-Jones 21497 1997 RMR   AB 0:22:32.8 +2:07.2
37 90 William Gourgues 27419 1997 Skibec   QC 0:22:35.9 +2:10.3
38 97 Vincent Boucher 28169 1997 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:22:39.0 +2:13.4
39 153 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier 30227 1998 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:22:39.7 +2:14.1
40 144 Seth Van Varseveld 29418 1998 Larch Hills Nordic BC Ski Team BC 0:22:42.2 +2:16.6
41 87 Nilan McIntosh 28177 1997 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:22:42.5 +2:16.9
42 107 Aidan Kirkham 31823 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:22:51.6 +2:26.0
43 154 Félix-Antoine Vézina 27357 1997 Skibec   QC 0:22:51.8 +2:26.2
44 117 Matteo Reich 29478 1998 Soo Finnish   ON 0:22:53.5 +2:27.9
45 62 Derek Stollery 33370 1998 Camrose Ski Club   AB 0:22:54.7 +2:29.1
46 65 Simon Smith 30262 1998 Georgian Bay   ON 0:22:55.1 +2:29.5
47 114 Noah Taylor 27473 1998 Avalon Nordic XCNL NL 0:22:56.5 +2:30.9
48 93 Cam Fitzmaurice 29454 1998 Hollyburn   BC 0:22:57.6 +2:32.0
49 59 Benjamin Turgeon 30240 1998 Skinouk   QC 0:23:18.5 +2:52.9
50 60 Laurent Provencher 31485 1998 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:23:23.8 +2:58.2
51 42 Benjamin Thompson 25734 1997 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:23:27.5 +3:01.9
52 113 Mikell Blain-Rogers 29312 1997 North Bay Nordic   ON 0:23:29.3 +3:03.7
53 94 Eric Embleton 29481 1998 Sovereign Lake   BC 0:23:32.7 +3:07.1
54 101 Nicholas Bardak 21503 1997 RMR   AB 0:23:35.5 +3:09.9
55 47 Reid Norman 30891 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:23:43.4 +3:17.8
56 81 Matan Guttmann 29388 1998 Hollyburn   BC 0:23:45.9 +3:20.3
57 98 Nelson Kleer 29295 1998 Larch Hills Nordic   BC 0:23:47.4 +3:21.8
58 112 Patrick Marshall 27374 1997 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:23:55.2 +3:29.6
59 68 Mathieu Comeau 27095 1998 M.S.A.   QC 0:24:01.2 +3:35.6
60 96 Simon Chambers Crease 27488 1998 Canmore Nordic SK Ski Team AB 0:24:03.0 +3:37.4
61 83 Kyle Reinhardt 29299 1998 Team Hardwood   ON 0:24:04.1 +3:38.5
62 52 Nicolas Lum 29271 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:24:06.6 +3:41.0
63 92 Mitchell Slobodian 29267 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:24:07.2 +3:41.6
64 67 Vincent Drolet 30225 1998 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:24:10.3 +3:44.7
65 54 Nicholas Schute 29281 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:24:11.2 +3:45.6
66 99 Kieran Tomlinson 27393 1997 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:24:20.9 +3:55.3
67 116 Liam Veinotte 28180 1997 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:24:24.6 +3:59.0
68 105 Levi Warkentine 28640 1997 Boundary Trails MB Ski Team MB 0:24:24.8 +3:59.2
69 13 Xavier Parent 28861 1997 Skibec   QC 0:24:32.3 +4:06.7
70 111 Devon Ryan 29466 1997 Menihek Nordic XCNL NL 0:24:41.1 +4:15.5
71 49 Dawson Lyon 29291 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:24:42.4 +4:16.8
72 85 Aidan Carr 31481 1998 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:24:45.8 +4:20.2
73 46 Silas Lang 25735 1997 Edmonton Nordic AWCA-CRTG AB 0:24:53.4 +4:27.8
74 69 Waldon Moreau 30264 1998 Mono Nordic   ON 0:24:55.3 +4:29.7
75 76 Mattias Shikatani 31841 1998 Team Hardwood   ON 0:25:01.3 +4:35.7
76 45 Robert Manstan 29424 1998 Menihek Nordic XCNL NL 0:25:04.4 +4:38.8
77 39 Cameron Roe 32889 1998 Red River Nordic MB Ski Team MB 0:25:19.5 +4:53.9
78 71 Colin Fowlow 31787 1998 Blow Me Down XCNL NL 0:25:40.6 +5:15.0
DNS 127 Reed Godfrey 29426 1998 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team AB *** ***
DNS 143 Thomas Manktelow 29420 1998 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team AB *** ***
DNS 146 Marcus Nussbaum 27384 1997 Nakkertok-ON   ON *** ***

Juv B 7.5 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 34m   HD: 41m   TC: 252m 
PL Bib Name CCC YOB Club Team Div Time Diff
1 129 Antoine Laforte 31062 1999 Skibec   QC 0:21:14.2  
2 102 Finn Dodgson 33731 1999 Team Hardwood   ON 0:21:23.7 +9.5
3 82 Sam Hendry 28193 1999 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:21:26.5 +12.3
4 89 Conor McGovern 30215 1999 Red River Nordic MB Ski Team MB 0:21:50.5 +36.3
5 70 Vincent Landry 31850 1999 Skibec QC Ski Team QC 0:22:04.9 +50.7
6 86 Oliver Grocott 31043 1999 Highland Trailblazer   ON 0:22:13.6 +59.4
7 44 Tallon Noble 29277 1999 Strathcona Nordic   BC 0:22:17.4 +1:03.2
8 95 Pierrick Sarthou 25578 1999 Montériski   QC 0:22:17.9 +1:03.7
9 118 Malcolm Thompson 33113 2000 Georgian   ON 0:22:22.5 +1:08.3
10 104 Remi Drolet 33108 2000 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC 0:22:24.8 +1:10.6
11 7 Alexander Harvey 28181 1999 Canmore Nordic ADT AB 0:22:34.9 +1:20.7
12 17 Travis Pete 29293 1999 Bulkley Valley BCDS BC 0:22:38.0 +1:23.8
13 57 Jonah Steinberg 30878 1999 Foothills Nordic ADT AB 0:22:48.5 +1:34.3
14 84 Pierre Grall-Johnson 31045 1999 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:22:49.7 +1:35.5
15 30 Nicolas Bennett 31425 2000 Yellowknife NWT Ski Team NT 0:22:51.5 +1:37.3
16 43 Rhys James 31873 1999 Foothills Nordic   AB 0:22:52.5 +1:38.3
17 115 Sebastien Gingras 29495 1999 Soo Finnish   ON 0:22:55.8 +1:41.6
18 55 Andreas Massitti 29430 1999 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:22:59.5 +1:45.3
19 103 Hudson McCubbin 31808 1999 North Bay Nordic   ON 0:23:02.4 +1:48.2
20 37 Martti Muzyka 27389 1999 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:23:06.2 +1:52.0
21 58 Alec Maclean 31416 1999 Team Hardwood   ON 0:23:12.5 +1:58.3
22 48 Erik Ohrling 33121 2000 Highland Trailblazer   ON 0:23:13.5 +1:59.3
23 100 Alexander Maycock 33728 1999 Mono Nordic   ON 0:23:17.1 +2:02.9
24 51 Frederick Serratore 30220 1999 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:23:18.1 +2:03.9
25 106 Jake Taylor 31788 2000 Avalon Nordic XCNL NL 0:23:21.9 +2:07.7
26 32 Kai Meekis 25593 2000 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:23:26.7 +2:12.5
27 80 Antoine Barrette 31856 1999 Defi T.M.   QC 0:23:28.3 +2:14.1
28 3 David Bakker 31054 1999 Larch Hills Nordic   BC 0:23:31.4 +2:17.2
29 29 Elie Sarrazin 33744 2000 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:23:32.1 +2:17.9
30 19 Donny Boake 31408 2000 Yellowknife NWT Ski Team NT 0:23:32.4 +2:18.2
31 5 Michael Kishchuck 33736 1999 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YT 0:23:32.5 +2:18.3
32 78 Émile Studnicki-Gizbert 31415 1999 Montériski   QC 0:23:41.9 +2:27.7
33 36 Declan Barber 31417 1999 Team Hardwood   ON 0:23:43.6 +2:29.4
34 73 Olivier Dumas 33138 1999 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:23:44.7 +2:30.5
35 61 Mykal Bakker-Westeinde 31812 1999 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:23:45.0 +2:30.8
36 110 Konrad Van Varseveld 31447 2000 Larch Hills Nordic   BC 0:23:47.1 +2:32.9
37 9 Nicholas Randall 31037 2000 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:23:52.3 +2:38.1
38 12 Ben Pryce 31446 2000 Foothills Nordic ADT AB 0:23:57.8 +2:43.6
39 56 Graham Daly 31411 1999 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:24:01.0 +2:46.8
40 72 Matjaz Cigler 31796 1999 Georgian   ON 0:24:11.1 +2:56.9
41 34 Aleksi Luoma 31785 2000 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:24:15.3 +3:01.1
42 27 Ian Oliphant 33143 2001 Sovereign Lake   BC 0:24:16.9 +3:02.7
42 64 Ezra Pierce 31058 1999 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:24:16.9 +3:02.7
44 8 Ross Lamon 29304 2000 Strathcona Nordic   BC 0:24:20.3 +3:06.1
45 75 Edward Petelle 31872 1999 Montériski   QC 0:24:22.3 +3:08.1
46 77 Isaac Rondeau-Mcnair 31888 1999 Porcupine   ON 0:24:29.2 +3:15.0
47 18 Olivier Léveillé 34101 2001 Orford   QC 0:24:33.6 +3:19.4
48 10 Jean-Félix Martineau 31867 1999 M.S.A.   QC 0:24:36.9 +3:22.7
49 74 John Lindfors 31840 1999 Nakkertok Nordique   QC 0:24:38.2 +3:24.0
50 41 Spencer Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 33724 2000 Georgian Bay   ON 0:24:39.1 +3:24.9
51 66 James Beck 30274 1999 Georgian Bay   ON 0:24:39.3 +3:25.1
52 63 Aidan Andrews 31441 1999 Sovereign Lake   BC 0:24:44.9 +3:30.7
53 6 Matt Gill 31418 2000 Sturgeon River SK Ski Team SK 0:24:46.0 +3:31.8
54 33 Carson Bassett 31440 1999 Sovereign Lake   BC 0:24:50.8 +3:36.6
55 14 Declan Macdougall 34874 2001 Soo Finnish   ON 0:24:57.1 +3:42.9
56 79 Nicolas Moncion-Groulx 31042 1999 Nakkertok Nordique   QC 0:25:06.3 +3:52.1
57 22 Aidan Johnston 31477 1999 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:25:10.7 +3:56.5
58 25 Travis Halls 33755 2000 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:25:13.7 +3:59.5
59 2 Thierry Dugas 32896 2000 Nord-Roi NB Ski Team NB 0:25:14.5 +4:00.3
60 21 Simon Giasson 31894 1999 Red River Nordic MB Ski Team MB 0:25:19.8 +4:05.6
61 26 Lucas Smith 32893 2000 Red River Nordic MB Ski Team MB 0:25:22.4 +4:08.2
62 50 Vincent Wolfe 31487 1999 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:25:23.5 +4:09.3
63 28 John St. Croix 33763 1999 Whaleback Nordic XCNL NL 0:25:24.0 +4:09.8
64 31 Emile Chamard 31849 1999 Skibec   QC 0:25:33.3 +4:19.1
65 53 Evan Kealey 31044 1999 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:25:35.2 +4:21.0
66 23 Niklas Harkonen 31826 2000 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:25:38.0 +4:23.8
67 11 Jordan Russell 33754 2000 Orford   QC 0:25:43.3 +4:29.1
68 15 Dominic Brassard 34763 1999 Nord-Roi NB Ski Team NB 0:25:49.3 +4:35.1
69 38 Zachary Peloquin 31801 1999 Montériski   QC 0:25:53.5 +4:39.3
70 24 Jack Panayi 33382 2000 Yellowknife NWT Ski Team NT 0:26:12.3 +4:58.1
71 40 Devin Manktelow 31451 2000 Canmore Nordic ADT AB 0:26:38.1 +5:23.9
72 35 Alexandre Leclair 31892 1999 Charlo NB Ski Team NB 0:26:51.3 +5:37.1
73 1 Dylan Beck 33351 2001 Georgian Bay   ON 0:27:37.2 +6:23.0
74 16 Eli Greenwood 34875 2000 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:28:47.8 +7:33.6
DNS 4 Connor McGrady 29453 1999 Strathcona Nordic   BC *** ***
DNS 20 Erik Schlyter 34883 2001 Big Thunder Nordic   ON *** ***

Open Men 15 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 34m   HD: 41m   TC: 504m 
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk CCC YOB Club Team Div Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 239 Ivan Babikov Sr M 1/62 13710 1980 Foothills Nordic National Ski Team AB 0:18:45.3 (1) 0:19:45.9 (1) 0:38:31.2  
2 245 Graeme Killick Sr M 2/62 14133 1989 Ptarmigan Nordic AWCA-NST AB 0:18:52.1 (2) 0:20:04.9 (2) 0:38:57.0 +25.8
3 259 Frédéric Touchette Sr M 3/62 13497 1988 Université Laval U Laval QC 0:18:56.4 (3) 0:20:11.8 (3) 0:39:08.3 +37.1
4 240 Michael Somppi Sr M 4/62 13526 1988 Lappe Nordic AWCA-NST ON 0:19:28.7 (7) 0:20:21.6 (4) 0:39:50.4 +1:19.2
5 258 Raphaël Couturier Sr M 5/62 18415 1993 Skibec CNEPH-NST QC 0:19:27.2 (5) 0:20:26.7 (6) 0:39:54.0 +1:22.8
6 254 Russell Kennedy Sr M 6/62 25625 1991 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:19:34.0 (10) 0:20:23.5 (5) 0:39:57.6 +1:26.4
7 250 Colin Ferrie Sr M 7/62 19558 1993 Kimberley Team Blackjack BC 0:19:29.5 (8) 0:20:28.2 (7) 0:39:57.7 +1:26.5
8 233 Adam Kates Sr M 8/62 6082 1980 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:19:27.3 (6) 0:20:30.5 (9) 0:39:57.9 +1:26.7
9 235 Kevin Sandau Sr M 9/62 13504 1988 Foothills Nordic AWCA AB 0:19:43.9 (11) 0:20:29.4 (8) 0:40:13.3 +1:42.1
10 249 Scott Hill Sr M 10/62 19642 1994 Team Hardwood NDC-TBay ON 0:19:26.9 (4) 0:20:47.6 (11) 0:40:14.6 +1:43.4
11 252 Sébastien Townsend Sr M 11/62 18484 1992 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA QC 0:20:05.2 (18) 0:20:39.5 (10) 0:40:44.8 +2:13.6
12 247 Bob Thompson Sr M 12/62 14312 1991 Team Hardwood NDC-TBay ON 0:19:33.0 (9) 0:21:16.1 (16) 0:40:49.2 +2:18.0
13 237 Evan Palmer-Charrette Sr M 13/62 22598 1994 Lappe Nordic NDC-TBay ON 0:19:52.8 (13) 0:21:01.5 (14) 0:40:54.4 +2:23.2
14 246 David Palmer Sr M 14/62 18506 1993 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC 0:19:59.0 (14) 0:21:02.6 (15) 0:41:01.6 +2:30.4
15 214 Joey Foster Jr M 1/34 28653 1996 Team Hardwood   ON 0:20:10.2 (20) 0:20:52.2 (12) 0:41:02.4 +2:31.2
16 238 Jack Carlyle Sr M 15/62 19782 1993 Soo Finnish AWCA ON 0:20:23.5 (23) 0:20:59.0 (13) 0:41:22.6 +2:51.4
17 260 Patrick Stewart-Jones Sr M 16/62 14471 1991 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA QC 0:20:03.9 (17) 0:21:20.7 (18) 0:41:24.6 +2:53.4
18 241 Andy Shields Sr M 17/62 14504 1991 Lappe Nordic NDC-TBay ON 0:19:44.6 (12) 0:21:40.5 (23) 0:41:25.1 +2:53.9
19 218 Harry Seaton Sr M 18/62 13737 1987 Team Hardwood Lakehead U ON 0:19:59.0 (14) 0:21:29.6 (20) 0:41:28.6 +2:57.4
20 230 Yannick Lapierre Sr M 19/62 14579 1992 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA QC 0:20:09.9 (19) 0:21:29.3 (19) 0:41:39.2 +3:08.0
21 257 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan Sr M 20/62 21479 1994 Nakkertok-ON NDC-TBay ON 0:20:03.3 (16) 0:21:37.6 (22) 0:41:41.0 +3:09.8
22 227 Hakon Hjelstuen Sr M 21/62 21934 1992 Lyn Ski Michigan Tech U   0:20:18.6 (21) 0:21:45.3 (25) 0:42:03.9 +3:32.7
23 215 Greg Kilroy Sr M 22/62 14386 1990 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:20:50.8 (35) 0:21:18.5 (17) 0:42:09.3 +3:38.1
24 211 Steffan Lloyd Sr M 23/62 14503 1990 Nakkertok Nordique XC Ottawa QC 0:20:30.2 (26) 0:21:41.9 (24) 0:42:12.1 +3:40.9
25 207 Thomsen D'Hont Sr M 24/62 12916 1988 Yellowknife Nipissing U NT 0:20:25.1 (24) 0:21:48.8 (26) 0:42:14.0 +3:42.8
26 256 Julien Lamoureux Sr M 25/62 21454 1994 Montériski CNEPH QC 0:20:40.1 (29) 0:21:34.5 (21) 0:42:14.6 +3:43.4
27 243 Colin Abbott Sr M 26/62 14227 1990 Whitehorse Yukon Elite Squad YT 0:20:21.1 (22) 0:22:04.1 (34) 0:42:25.2 +3:54.0
28 202 Christopher Hamilton Sr M 27/62 13690 1989 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:20:38.0 (27) 0:21:51.0 (28) 0:42:29.1 +3:57.9
29 232 Alexis Morin Sr M 28/62 24486 1993 Skibec QC Ski Team QC 0:20:41.0 (30) 0:21:49.4 (27) 0:42:30.5 +3:59.3
30 216 Karl Saidla Sr M 29/62 4843 1977 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa ON 0:20:39.5 (28) 0:21:52.9 (29) 0:42:32.5 +4:01.3
31 251 Alexis Dumas Jr M 2/34 23580 1995 Skibec CNEPH-NST QC 0:20:46.9 (33) 0:21:56.5 (31) 0:42:43.5 +4:12.3
32 236 Dominique Moncion-Groulx Sr M 30/62 19561 1993 Nakkertok Nordique CNEPH QC 0:20:52.8 (38) 0:21:53.6 (30) 0:42:46.5 +4:15.3
33 221 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier Jr M 3/34 24467 1995 Fondeurs-Laurentides National Ski Team QC 0:20:46.1 (32) 0:22:03.3 (33) 0:42:49.5 +4:18.3
34 253 Julien Locke Sr M 31/62 21432 1993 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC 0:20:51.8 (36) 0:21:59.4 (32) 0:42:51.3 +4:20.1
35 244 Geoffrey Richards Sr M 32/62 18425 1992 Black Jack CVTC BC 0:20:59.4 (40) 0:22:07.9 (36) 0:43:07.4 +4:36.2
36 198 Julian Smith Jr M 4/34 25614 1996 Georgian Bay NDC-TBay ON 0:20:45.6 (31) 0:22:24.1 (41) 0:43:09.7 +4:38.5
37 223 Edouard Reed-Métayer Jr M 5/34 25622 1996 Skibec   QC 0:20:56.5 (39) 0:22:13.5 (37) 0:43:10.1 +4:38.9
38 217 Peter Hicks Jr M 6/34 25580 1996 Canmore Nordic WinSport AB 0:21:10.1 (45) 0:22:05.2 (35) 0:43:15.3 +4:44.1
39 224 Conor Thompson Sr M 33/62 22614 1994 Montériski   QC 0:21:05.1 (44) 0:22:20.5 (40) 0:43:25.6 +4:54.4
40 200 Chris Parr Sr M 34/62 9999 1993 St. Scholastica St. Scholastica   0:20:30.0 (25) 0:22:57.2 (56) 0:43:27.2 +4:56.0
41 209 Jordan Cascagnette Sr M 35/62 14334 1991 Team Hardwood Nipissing U ON 0:21:02.1 (42) 0:22:27.2 (44) 0:43:29.3 +4:58.1
41 228 Simon Lapointe Sr M 35/62 19621 1993 Skinouk QC Ski Team QC 0:20:51.9 (37) 0:22:37.4 (45) 0:43:29.3 +4:58.1
43 190 Antoine Hébert Jr M 7/34 25750 1996 Montériski   QC 0:21:12.0 (46) 0:22:19.7 (39) 0:43:31.8 +5:00.6
44 248 Knute Johnsgaard Sr M 37/62 21623 1992 Whitehorse Yukon Elite Squad YT 0:20:49.0 (34) 0:22:43.3 (48) 0:43:32.3 +5:01.1
45 225 Andrew Brisbin Sr M 38/62 14594 1990 RMR RMR AB 0:21:18.0 (50) 0:22:24.3 (42) 0:43:42.3 +5:11.1
46 229 David Askwith Jr M 8/34 25804 1995 Georgian Bay NDC-TBay ON 0:21:01.0 (41) 0:22:41.5 (46) 0:43:42.5 +5:11.3
47 213 Nicholas Monette Sr M 39/62 19580 1993 Team Hardwood AWCA ON 0:21:04.2 (43) 0:22:42.3 (47) 0:43:46.5 +5:15.3
48 201 Kieran Jones Jr M 9/34 26355 1996 Team Hardwood   ON 0:21:31.7 (55) 0:22:16.6 (38) 0:43:48.3 +5:17.1
49 170 Sean Carter Jr M 10/34 23618 1995 Red River Nordic Lakehead U MB 0:21:25.9 (53) 0:22:26.1 (43) 0:43:52.0 +5:20.8
50 231 Scott Fraser Sr M 40/62 18509 1993 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC 0:21:19.3 (51) 0:22:47.4 (50) 0:44:06.7 +5:35.5
51 220 Hugo Fontaine Sr M 41/62 20525 1992 Rouge et Or U Laval QC 0:21:16.8 (48) 0:22:52.4 (53) 0:44:09.2 +5:38.0
52 193 Gavin Shields Sr M 42/62 19224 1994 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:21:21.9 (52) 0:22:48.4 (51) 0:44:10.4 +5:39.2
53 206 Samuel Greer Jr M 11/34 25709 1996 Highland Trailblazer NDC-TBay ON 0:21:12.8 (47) 0:22:58.3 (59) 0:44:11.2 +5:40.0
54 226 Nicholas Pigeon Jr M 12/34 24518 1995 Skinouk National Jr. Team QC 0:21:17.5 (49) 0:23:01.4 (61) 0:44:18.9 +5:47.7
55 197 Daniel Kerr Sr M 43/62 30255 1993 Team Hardwood   ON 0:21:30.5 (54) 0:22:54.7 (54) 0:44:25.3 +5:54.1
56 186 Antoine Briand Jr M 13/34 23624 1995 Skibec QC Ski Team QC 0:21:43.4 (59) 0:22:45.2 (49) 0:44:28.7 +5:57.5
57 185 Olivier Peloquin Jr M 14/34 25616 1996 Montériski   QC 0:21:46.7 (60) 0:22:51.3 (52) 0:44:38.0 +6:06.8
58 181 Daniel Moore Sr M 44/62 19365 1992 UBC UBC BC 0:21:47.8 (61) 0:22:57.1 (55) 0:44:45.0 +6:13.8
59 187 Kevin Heppell Sr M 45/62 33097 1992 Charlo NB Ski Team NB 0:21:47.9 (62) 0:22:59.2 (60) 0:44:47.2 +6:16.0
60 165 Lucas Shewen Sr M 46/62 23000 1993 Kawartha Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:21:50.2 (64) 0:22:57.5 (57) 0:44:47.7 +6:16.5
61 255 Philippe Boucher Jr M 15/34 27362 1997 Skibec CNEPH QC 0:21:36.9 (57) 0:23:15.9 (62) 0:44:52.8 +6:21.6
62 184 Abram Meagher Jr M 16/34 27481 1996 U of Alberta U of Alberta AB 0:22:09.7 (70) 0:22:57.9 (58) 0:45:07.7 +6:36.5
63 204 Arthur Ayers Sr M 47/62 5373 1977 XC Ottawa   ON 0:21:50.9 (65) 0:23:27.5 (64) 0:45:18.4 +6:47.2
64 194 Calvin Swomley Sr M 48/62 30968 1994 St. Lawrence St. Lawrence   0:22:02.4 (69) 0:23:28.3 (65) 0:45:30.8 +6:59.6
65 219 Zachary Cristofanilli Jr M 17/34 25576 1996 Orford CNEPH-NST QC 0:22:00.9 (68) 0:23:39.8 (68) 0:45:40.7 +7:09.5
66 210 Carrington Pomeroy Sr M 49/62 19604 1993 Nakkertok Nordique Carleton U QC 0:21:41.6 (58) 0:24:02.1 (76) 0:45:43.8 +7:12.6
67 191 Alexander McDonald Jr M 18/34 26929 1996 Overlander Ski Club CVTC BC 0:21:48.3 (63) 0:23:56.7 (72) 0:45:45.0 +7:13.8
68 163 Werner Schwar Sr M 50/62 307 1966 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:22:20.1 (75) 0:23:26.4 (63) 0:45:46.5 +7:15.3
69 195 Timothy Austen Jr M 19/34 26342 1996 Nakkertok-ON WinSport ON 0:22:13.1 (71) 0:23:37.0 (66) 0:45:50.2 +7:19.0
70 222 Lukas Mark Sr M 51/62 25587 1994 Muskeg Flyers AWCA-CRTG AB 0:21:58.7 (67) 0:23:52.5 (70) 0:45:51.2 +7:20.0
71 199 Maxime Raymond Jr M 20/34 25618 1996 Skibec   QC 0:21:57.9 (66) 0:23:57.2 (73) 0:45:55.2 +7:24.0
72 188 Nelson Allan Jr M 21/34 21483 1995 Nakkertok-ON Carleton U ON 0:22:15.8 (73) 0:23:44.6 (69) 0:46:00.4 +7:29.2
73 196 Angus Foster Jr M 22/34 23596 1995 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:21:34.5 (56) 0:24:32.4 (81) 0:46:06.9 +7:35.7
74 203 Nick Power Sr M 52/62 9999 1992 Duluth XC Ski Club St. Scholastica   0:22:18.2 (74) 0:23:55.5 (71) 0:46:13.8 +7:42.6
75 158 Geoffrey Way-Nee Jr M 23/34 29401 1996 Kawartha Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:22:28.2 (76) 0:23:59.7 (74) 0:46:28.0 +7:56.8
76 234 Sam Holmes Sr M 53/62 9999 1993 Michigan Tech U Michigan Tech U   0:22:13.6 (72) 0:24:18.1 (78) 0:46:31.7 +8:00.5
77 172 Eloi Lemay Jr M 24/34 25772 1995 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:23:06.4 (83) 0:23:37.7 (67) 0:46:44.2 +8:13.0
78 173 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler Jr M 25/34 25715 1996 Nakkertok-ON Carleton U ON 0:22:36.0 (78) 0:24:10.9 (77) 0:46:46.9 +8:15.7
79 208 Patrick van Walraven Sr M 54/62 21467 1994 Nakkertok-ON Carleton U ON 0:22:56.5 (79) 0:24:00.1 (75) 0:46:56.6 +8:25.4
80 182 Philip Marshall Sr M 55/62 21577 1994 Nakkertok-ON St. Lawrence ON 0:22:28.5 (77) 0:24:34.1 (82) 0:47:02.6 +8:31.4
81 205 Brendon Howard Jr M 26/34 25712 1996 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:22:58.1 (80) 0:24:29.4 (80) 0:47:27.6 +8:56.4
82 164 Alistair Hardy-Poirier Sr M 56/62 14184 1990 UBC   BC 0:23:39.1 (85) 0:24:21.4 (79) 0:48:00.6 +9:29.4
83 166 Kevin Durkee Sr M 57/62 20518 1993 Yellowknife Nipissing U NT 0:23:03.7 (82) 0:25:04.9 (85) 0:48:08.7 +9:37.5
84 159 Christopher Blakeney Jr M 27/34 27398 1996 Nakkertok-ON U of Guelph ON 0:23:49.3 (87) 0:24:50.4 (83) 0:48:39.8 +10:08.6
85 189 Aaron Fahey Jr M 28/34 25784 1996 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:23:00.7 (81) 0:25:39.6 (87) 0:48:40.4 +10:09.2
86 160 Samuel Puddicombe Jr M 29/34 34881 1996 UBC   BC 0:23:50.6 (88) 0:24:56.9 (84) 0:48:47.5 +10:16.3
87 167 Dylan Stryde Jr M 30/34 25633 1996 La Ronge SK Ski Team SK 0:23:32.6 (84) 0:25:36.3 (86) 0:49:09.0 +10:37.8
88 176 August Myers Jr M 31/34 27358 1996 Orford   QC 0:23:44.7 (86) 0:25:45.2 (88) 0:49:29.9 +10:58.7
89 174 Nicholas Martin Jr M 32/34 29395 1996 Flin Flon SK Ski Team SK 0:24:28.6 (91) 0:25:47.1 (89) 0:50:15.8 +11:44.6
90 162 Connor Speer Sr M 58/62 27077 1993 U of Alberta U of Alberta AB 0:23:56.8 (89) 0:26:22.2 (91) 0:50:19.0 +11:47.8
91 179 Ryan Alexandruk Sr M 59/62 21555 1994 U of Alberta U of Alberta AB 0:24:31.8 (92) 0:26:00.2 (90) 0:50:32.1 +12:00.9
92 168 Paul Inkila Sr M 60/62 12694 1960 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:24:34.0 (93) 0:26:23.7 (92) 0:50:57.8 +12:26.6
93 192 Alexandre Leclerc Jr M 33/34 28192 1996 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:24:08.9 (90) 0:29:15.6 (94) 0:53:24.5 +14:53.3
94 178 David Brown Sr M 61/62 34879 1965 Kanata   ON 0:26:33.2 (94) 0:28:06.2 (93) 0:54:39.5 +16:08.3
95 175 Mark Rajack Sr M 62/62 31443 1981 XC Ottawa TTO-NST   0:27:30.4 (95) 0:29:42.7 (95) 0:57:13.1 +18:41.9
96 177 Hayden Gorman Jr M 34/34 33122 1995 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:28:57.9 (96) 0:32:30.6 (96) 1:01:28.6 +22:57.4
DNF 161 Connor Psiuk Jr M * 28857 1996 Martock Nipissing U NS 0:27:52.9 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 171 Graham Perry Jr M * 25760 1995 Nakkertok-ON Carleton U ON 0:24:19.2 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 212 William Dumas Jr M * 26913 1996 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:23:37.4 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 242 Jesse Cockney Sr M * 13931 1989 Foothills Nordic AWCA-NST AB *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 169 Alexandre Bigué Paré Sr M * 33760 1993 Rouge et Or U Laval QC *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 180 Brady Harkonen Jr M * 23621 1996 Lappe Nordic   ON *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 183 Alec Stapff Jr M * 25610 1996 Strathcona Nordic Winsport BC *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Open Women 10 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 28m   HD: 38m   TC: 358m 
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk CCC YOB Club Team Div Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 323 Emily Nishikawa Sr W 1/41 13646 1989 Whitehorse AWCA-NST YT 0:15:06.5 (1) 0:16:29.7 (2) 0:31:36.2  
2 326 Perianne Jones Sr W 2/41 12918 1985 Nakkertok-ON National Ski Team ON 0:15:31.1 (2) 0:16:07.4 (1) 0:31:38.5 +2.3
3 329 Cendrine Browne Sr W 3/41 24461 1993 Fondeurs-Laurentides CNEPH-NST QC 0:15:59.7 (5) 0:16:41.1 (3) 0:32:40.9 +1:04.7
4 319 Jennifer Jackson Jr W 1/27 21582 1995 Team Hardwood NDC-TBay ON 0:15:39.2 (3) 0:17:04.3 (6) 0:32:43.6 +1:07.4
5 320 Dahria Beatty Sr W 4/41 22610 1994 Whitehorse AWCA-NST YT 0:16:02.3 (6) 0:16:45.4 (4) 0:32:47.8 +1:11.6
6 318 Brittany Webster Sr W 5/41 14219 1987 Highland Trailblazer AWCA ON 0:16:06.7 (9) 0:16:56.7 (5) 0:33:03.4 +1:27.2
7 324 Alysson Marshall Sr W 6/41 13482 1988 Larch Hills Nordic AWCA-NST BC 0:15:59.5 (4) 0:17:07.9 (8) 0:33:07.5 +1:31.3
8 333 Maya MacIsaac-Jones Jr W 2/27 20511 1995 RMR National Jr. Team AB 0:16:03.4 (8) 0:17:07.7 (7) 0:33:11.2 +1:35.0
9 332 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt Sr W 7/41 19676 1992 Fondeurs-Laurentides RMR QC 0:16:02.9 (7) 0:17:11.6 (10) 0:33:14.6 +1:38.4
10 322 Annika Hicks Sr W 8/41 18875 1991 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:16:12.2 (10) 0:17:12.0 (11) 0:33:24.2 +1:48.0
11 327 Annah Hanthorn Jr W 3/27 14632 1995 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YT 0:16:19.8 (11) 0:17:15.3 (12) 0:33:35.1 +1:58.9
12 317 Kendra Murray Sr W 9/41 22984 1993 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YT 0:16:37.3 (15) 0:17:08.5 (9) 0:33:45.9 +2:09.7
13 321 Katherine Stewart-Jones Jr W 4/27 23772 1995 Nakkertok Nordique   QC 0:16:27.2 (13) 0:17:20.2 (13) 0:33:47.4 +2:11.2
14 301 Anita Kirvesniemi Sr W 10/41 9999 1990 St. Scholastica St. Scholastica   0:16:26.5 (12) 0:17:49.9 (17) 0:34:16.4 +2:40.2
15 304 Sophie Carrier-Laforte Jr W 5/27 24472 1995 Skinouk QCST QC 0:16:43.1 (16) 0:17:37.3 (14) 0:34:20.5 +2:44.3
16 315 Kajsa Heyes Sr W 11/41 14562 1992 Hollyburn Nipissing U BC 0:16:27.5 (14) 0:17:54.7 (19) 0:34:22.3 +2:46.1
17 305 Andrea Lee Sr W 12/41 13764 1990 Strathcona Nordic   BC 0:16:50.8 (17) 0:17:49.8 (16) 0:34:40.6 +3:04.4
18 330 Brandy Stewart Sr W 13/41 13899 1977 Nakkertok Nordique   QC 0:16:51.5 (18) 0:17:52.8 (18) 0:34:44.4 +3:08.2
19 316 Alannah Maclean Sr W 14/41 19646 1993 Walden Nordic NDC-TBay ON 0:17:03.4 (21) 0:17:41.5 (15) 0:34:44.9 +3:08.7
20 311 Ember Large Jr W 6/27 23731 1995 RMR   AB 0:17:00.4 (19) 0:18:41.4 (23) 0:35:41.9 +4:05.7
21 300 Sadie White Jr W 7/27 23767 1996 Big Thunder Nordic NDC-TBay/Lakehead U ON 0:17:21.4 (23) 0:18:34.8 (21) 0:35:56.3 +4:20.1
22 307 Gabrielle Lemire Sr W 15/41 21444 1994 Rouge et Or U Laval QC 0:17:33.0 (26) 0:18:31.4 (20) 0:36:04.5 +4:28.3
23 289 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur Sr W 16/41 22602 1994 Rouge et Or U Laval QC 0:17:03.3 (20) 0:19:12.3 (32) 0:36:15.6 +4:39.4
24 297 Mia Serratore Jr W 8/27 23769 1996 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:17:24.6 (24) 0:18:52.8 (26) 0:36:17.5 +4:41.3
25 309 Madison Fraser Jr W 9/27 21418 1996 Team Hardwood ON Ski Team ON 0:17:28.5 (25) 0:18:50.1 (25) 0:36:18.7 +4:42.5
26 298 Shelby Dickey Sr W 17/41 21473 1994 Highland Trailblazer Nipissing U ON 0:17:34.8 (27) 0:18:45.4 (24) 0:36:20.2 +4:44.0
27 314 Andrée-Anne Théberge Jr W 10/27 23610 1995 Skibec QC Ski Team QC 0:17:12.5 (22) 0:19:09.4 (31) 0:36:22.0 +4:45.8
28 294 Camille Hamm Jr W 11/27 23768 1996 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:17:43.4 (29) 0:19:02.5 (29) 0:36:45.9 +5:09.7
29 306 Sheila Kealey Sr W 18/41 3485 1964 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa ON 0:17:47.0 (30) 0:18:59.7 (27) 0:36:46.7 +5:10.5
30 275 Rebecca Puiras Sr W 19/41 5090 1978 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:17:49.6 (31) 0:19:01.8 (28) 0:36:51.4 +5:15.2
31 265 Kirsty Bock Sr W 20/41 21569 1994 UBC   BC 0:18:05.9 (34) 0:19:02.8 (30) 0:37:08.7 +5:32.5
32 303 Isabella Howden Jr W 12/27 27493 1996 Team Hardwood   ON 0:18:31.2 (43) 0:18:39.6 (22) 0:37:10.9 +5:34.7
33 292 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo Sr W 21/41 19563 1993 Rouge et Or U Laval QC 0:17:54.4 (32) 0:19:25.7 (36) 0:37:20.2 +5:44.0
34 285 Moira Haggarty Sr W 22/41 14538 1993 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:18:00.1 (33) 0:19:23.4 (35) 0:37:23.5 +5:47.3
35 302 Delphine Duvernay Tardif Jr W 13/27 25602 1996 Montériski   QC 0:17:43.0 (28) 0:19:46.6 (42) 0:37:29.6 +5:53.4
36 262 Katherine Hall Sr W 23/41 13678 1989 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:18:14.9 (40) 0:19:17.6 (34) 0:37:32.5 +5:56.3
37 269 Daphne Haggarty Sr W 24/41 14363 1991 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:18:22.7 (42) 0:19:12.8 (33) 0:37:35.5 +5:59.3
38 290 Emma Camicioli Sr W 25/41 25732 1993 RMR RMR AB 0:18:07.9 (35) 0:19:30.3 (37) 0:37:38.2 +6:02.0
39 308 Megan McTavish Sr W 26/41 4881 1977 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa ON 0:18:08.3 (37) 0:19:35.6 (39) 0:37:43.9 +6:07.7
40 280 Dafné Théroux Izquierdo Jr W 14/27 25771 1996 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:18:12.1 (39) 0:19:38.2 (40) 0:37:50.3 +6:14.1
41 286 Isabelle Maclean Jr W 15/27 20510 1995 Walden Nordic Carleton U ON 0:18:11.1 (38) 0:19:40.7 (41) 0:37:51.8 +6:15.6
42 312 Adrienne Hynes Jr W 16/27 24509 1995 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YT 0:18:07.9 (35) 0:19:55.0 (44) 0:38:03.0 +6:26.8
43 281 Bryana Van Leeuwen Sr W 27/41 25586 1994 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:18:31.8 (44) 0:19:47.4 (43) 0:38:19.3 +6:43.1
44 267 Britt Bailey Sr W 28/41 14191 1900 Lappe Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:19:20.5 (51) 0:19:30.4 (38) 0:38:50.9 +7:14.7
45 299 Kyla Vanderzwet Sr W 29/41 19694 1989 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa ON 0:18:44.2 (46) 0:20:22.2 (45) 0:39:06.4 +7:30.2
46 313 Ingrid Hagberg Sr W 30/41 18900 1991 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa ON 0:18:21.1 (41) 0:20:53.8 (49) 0:39:15.0 +7:38.8
47 296 Emily McIlroy Jr W 17/27 25697 1996 Camrose Ski Club U of Alberta-Augustana AB 0:18:58.3 (49) 0:20:23.7 (46) 0:39:22.0 +7:45.8
48 274 Carina Eberhardt Sr W 31/41 24634 1991 SV Freudenstadt Nipissing U   0:18:55.9 (48) 0:20:45.8 (47) 0:39:41.7 +8:05.5
48 310 Holly Brown Jr W 18/27 28645 1995 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U/OST ON 0:18:40.5 (45) 0:21:01.1 (51) 0:39:41.7 +8:05.5
50 261 Lindsay Inkila Sr W 32/41 14331 1992 Lappe Nordic Nipissing U ON 0:18:45.2 (47) 0:21:14.0 (54) 0:39:59.2 +8:23.0
51 287 Marilie Samson Sr W 33/41 19550 1993 Rouge et Or U Laval QC 0:19:11.2 (50) 0:21:04.2 (53) 0:40:15.5 +8:39.3
52 279 Lauren Dyck Sr W 34/41 29306 1994 Saskatoon Nordic SK Ski Team SK 0:19:21.3 (53) 0:21:17.0 (55) 0:40:38.4 +9:02.2
53 266 Fiona McKenna Sr W 35/41 6569 1963 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:19:56.0 (60) 0:20:49.6 (48) 0:40:45.6 +9:09.4
54 288 Logan Hong Jr W 19/27 23715 1996 XC Ottawa Carleton U ON 0:19:21.0 (52) 0:21:25.2 (57) 0:40:46.3 +9:10.1
55 282 Alexandra Slobodian Jr W 20/27 23717 1995 Nakkertok-ON OST ON 0:19:54.7 (59) 0:20:53.9 (50) 0:40:48.6 +9:12.4
56 264 Emily Jones Jr W 21/27 28194 1996 Highland Trailblazer Carleton U ON 0:19:50.5 (57) 0:21:03.7 (52) 0:40:54.2 +9:18.0
57 270 Alexe Tremblay Sr W 36/41 21032 1994 Rouge et Or U Laval QC 0:19:48.3 (56) 0:21:17.5 (56) 0:41:05.8 +9:29.6
58 293 Kelly Henry Sr W 37/41 13366 1983 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:19:51.3 (58) 0:21:27.6 (58) 0:41:18.9 +9:42.7
59 283 Évelyne Bellerose Sr W 38/41 19618 1993 Rouge et Or U Laval QC 0:20:03.5 (62) 0:21:44.7 (59) 0:41:48.2 +10:12.0
60 291 Katherine Denis Jr W 22/27 25762 1996 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:19:43.8 (55) 0:22:06.2 (63) 0:41:50.0 +10:13.8
61 272 Kynyn Doughty Jr W 23/27 26924 1996 Highland Trailblazer   ON 0:19:38.6 (54) 0:22:19.2 (64) 0:41:57.9 +10:21.7
62 295 Freya Hik Jr W 24/27 33376 1995 U of Alberta U of Alberta AB 0:20:01.9 (61) 0:21:57.4 (60) 0:41:59.4 +10:23.2
63 271 Marilyn Ailey Sr W 39/41 34876 1974 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:20:19.3 (63) 0:22:02.0 (62) 0:42:21.3 +10:45.1
64 284 Marianne St-Louis-Morneau Jr W 25/27 25613 1996 Skibec   QC 0:20:31.9 (65) 0:22:01.8 (61) 0:42:33.7 +10:57.5
65 276 Kaitlyn McMahon Sr W 40/41 19587 1990 XC Ottawa   ON 0:20:22.5 (64) 0:22:21.7 (66) 0:42:44.2 +11:08.0
66 273 Hannah Xavier Jr W 26/27 34884 1995 UBC   BC 0:21:00.9 (66) 0:22:20.6 (65) 0:43:21.5 +11:45.3
67 278 Katie Madden Sr W 41/41 25759 1992 Team Hardwood U of Waterloo ON 0:21:30.1 (67) 0:22:45.8 (67) 0:44:16.0 +12:39.8
68 263 Katie Lockhart Jr W 27/27 27415 1996 Kenora-MB   MB 0:23:13.9 (68) 0:26:01.5 (68) 0:49:15.4 +17:39.2
DNF 268 Jessica Metuzals Sr W * 31837 1991 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:21:51.3 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 277 Vanessa Bouffard-Thibault Jr W * 33396 1995 Rouge et Or U Laval QC *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 325 Heidi Widmer Sr W * 14175 1991 Foothills Nordic AWCA-NST AB *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 328 Andrea Dupont Sr W * 5573 1980 RMR   AB *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 331 Anne-Marie Comeau Jr W * 23595 1996 M.S.A. CNEPH QC *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Jr G 10 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 28m   HD: 38m   TC: 358m 
PL Bib Name CCC YOB Club Team Div Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 381 Marie Corriveau 25806 1997 M.S.A.   QC 0:16:08.3 (1) 0:17:27.6 (1) 0:33:36.0  
2 384 Hannah Mehain 29487 1998 Sovereign Lake BC Ski Team BC 0:17:08.3 (2) 0:17:53.3 (3) 0:35:01.7 +1:25.7
3 378 Eliza-Jane Kitchen 25739 1997 Hollyburn BC Ski Team BC 0:17:10.3 (3) 0:17:51.7 (2) 0:35:02.0 +1:26.0
4 377 Natalie Hynes 31886 1998 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YT 0:17:16.5 (5) 0:18:04.8 (4) 0:35:21.4 +1:45.4
5 387 Catherine Reed-Métayer 27395 1998 Skibec   QC 0:17:26.2 (7) 0:18:19.1 (5) 0:35:45.4 +2:09.4
6 368 Annika Richardson 27417 1998 Hollyburn BC Ski Team BC 0:17:28.3 (8) 0:18:37.3 (6) 0:36:05.7 +2:29.7
7 362 Ingvild Hoymork 33407 1997 Edmonton Nordic AWCA-CRTG AB 0:17:21.3 (6) 0:18:56.5 (10) 0:36:17.8 +2:41.8
8 383 Lauren Turcot 27067 1997 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team AB 0:17:39.4 (11) 0:18:46.1 (7) 0:36:25.5 +2:49.5
9 358 Lisle Compton 27487 1998 Kenora-MB MB Ski Team MB 0:17:36.5 (10) 0:18:51.1 (8) 0:36:27.7 +2:51.7
10 389 Laurence Dumais 25753 1997 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:17:30.1 (9) 0:19:05.6 (11) 0:36:35.7 +2:59.7
11 379 Zoë Williams 27366 1997 Nakkertok Nordique   QC 0:17:41.8 (12) 0:18:54.3 (9) 0:36:36.1 +3:00.1
12 375 Katie Weaver 26344 1997 Hollyburn BC Ski Team BC 0:17:13.1 (4) 0:19:30.2 (16) 0:36:43.3 +3:07.3
13 376 Alison Pouw 29262 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:17:54.5 (16) 0:19:11.0 (12) 0:37:05.6 +3:29.6
14 388 Emmy Phillips 27071 1997 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team AB 0:17:43.8 (14) 0:19:25.0 (15) 0:37:08.9 +3:32.9
15 372 Claire Espey 29450 1998 Foothills Nordic   AB 0:18:06.1 (20) 0:19:11.3 (13) 0:37:17.4 +3:41.4
16 352 Maggie McClure 30248 1998 Martock NS Ski Team NS 0:18:00.6 (18) 0:19:18.3 (14) 0:37:19.0 +3:43.0
17 380 Heidi Ohrling 29435 1998 Highland Trailblazer   ON 0:17:42.9 (13) 0:19:53.2 (24) 0:37:36.2 +4:00.2
18 364 Laura Inkila 25805 1997 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:17:57.3 (17) 0:19:39.1 (22) 0:37:36.5 +4:00.5
19 385 Laura Leclair 27396 1997 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:18:02.4 (19) 0:19:34.7 (18) 0:37:37.2 +4:01.2
20 355 Chiaki Yamamoto 31442 1997 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC 0:17:53.4 (15) 0:19:44.9 (23) 0:37:38.4 +4:02.4
21 382 Leanne Weller 27378 1997 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:18:11.9 (22) 0:19:32.6 (17) 0:37:44.6 +4:08.6
22 370 Alyssa Stowe 27371 1997 Nakkertok-ON OST ON 0:18:08.4 (21) 0:19:38.6 (21) 0:37:47.1 +4:11.1
23 357 Katherine Marshall 29288 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:18:16.9 (24) 0:19:36.0 (20) 0:37:53.0 +4:17.0
24 363 Emma Holmes 29422 1998 Foothills Nordic   AB 0:18:34.5 (27) 0:19:35.8 (19) 0:38:10.3 +4:34.3
25 386 Alexandra Stukator 30265 1997 Highland Trailblazer   ON 0:18:22.9 (25) 0:20:14.8 (28) 0:38:37.7 +5:01.7
26 359 Sage Robine 29444 1998 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC 0:18:37.9 (28) 0:20:04.0 (26) 0:38:42.0 +5:06.0
27 356 Holly Greer 29279 1998 Foothills Nordic   AB 0:18:30.2 (26) 0:20:17.3 (29) 0:38:47.5 +5:11.5
28 365 Claire Grall-Johnson 27379 1997 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:18:57.0 (31) 0:20:03.8 (25) 0:39:00.8 +5:24.8
29 373 Sara McLean 27098 1998 Foothills Nordic AST AB 0:18:38.3 (29) 0:20:31.4 (32) 0:39:09.7 +5:33.7
30 367 Avalon Wasteneys 29387 1997 Strathcona Nordic BC Ski Team BC 0:18:51.0 (30) 0:20:21.7 (30) 0:39:12.8 +5:36.8
31 349 Lauriane Grégoire 30245 1998 Défi T.M.   QC 0:19:08.6 (33) 0:20:10.3 (27) 0:39:18.9 +5:42.9
32 369 Morgan Rogers 27068 1997 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:18:16.0 (23) 0:21:04.1 (35) 0:39:20.1 +5:44.1
33 360 Emily Handford 31052 1998 Hollyburn   BC 0:19:01.8 (32) 0:20:28.2 (31) 0:39:30.1 +5:54.1
34 348 Makaila Hudson 29407 1998 Menihek Nordic XCNL NL 0:19:20.6 (36) 0:20:53.9 (34) 0:40:14.6 +6:38.6
35 351 Dylan Magner 27405 1998 Team Hardwood   ON 0:19:46.7 (41) 0:20:45.6 (33) 0:40:32.3 +6:56.3
36 366 Zoe Pekos 29275 1998 Team Hardwood   ON 0:19:15.3 (35) 0:21:20.4 (38) 0:40:35.8 +6:59.8
37 361 Jeanne Morin 28656 1998 Montériski   QC 0:19:14.9 (34) 0:21:29.2 (40) 0:40:44.2 +7:08.2
38 354 Mackenzie Cameron 29492 1998 Highland Trailblazer   ON 0:19:34.0 (38) 0:21:14.3 (36) 0:40:48.3 +7:12.3
39 337 Madeleine Ertel 29476 1998 Telemark   BC 0:19:46.1 (40) 0:21:19.6 (37) 0:41:05.8 +7:29.8
40 350 Julie Mathieu-Trottier 29500 1998 Skibec   QC 0:19:29.6 (37) 0:21:40.1 (42) 0:41:09.8 +7:33.8
41 342 Elora Adamson 27507 1997 Red River Nordic MB Ski Team MB 0:19:46.8 (42) 0:21:41.8 (43) 0:41:28.6 +7:52.6
42 346 Michelle Metza 29474 1998 Sovereign Lake   BC 0:20:15.0 (45) 0:21:25.4 (39) 0:41:40.4 +8:04.4
43 338 Alice Burbidge Izquierdo 30247 1998 Montériski   QC 0:19:44.4 (39) 0:22:05.2 (45) 0:41:49.6 +8:13.6
44 353 Shelby Howard 29274 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:20:09.1 (43) 0:21:42.3 (44) 0:41:51.4 +8:15.4
45 344 Tayla Koerber 27407 1997 Revelstoke   BC 0:20:20.3 (47) 0:21:37.3 (41) 0:41:57.6 +8:21.6
46 341 Beth Fowler 27386 1998 Foothills Nordic   AB 0:20:14.6 (44) 0:22:05.9 (46) 0:42:20.5 +8:44.5
47 347 Marianne Scherrer 29469 1998 Skibec   QC 0:20:15.7 (46) 0:22:23.7 (47) 0:42:39.5 +9:03.5
48 334 Pippa Roots 30237 1997 Caledonia Nordic   BC 0:20:21.4 (48) 0:22:29.7 (49) 0:42:51.2 +9:15.2
49 335 Sarah Tipples 29391 1998 Edmonton Nordic AWCA-CRTG AB 0:20:23.7 (49) 0:22:29.3 (48) 0:42:53.0 +9:17.0
50 345 Anna Sigurdson 29392 1997 Sturgeon River   SK 0:20:41.8 (50) 0:23:05.8 (50) 0:43:47.6 +10:11.6
51 340 Karly Lockhart 29412 1998 Kenora-MB   MB 0:21:27.8 (51) 0:23:15.4 (52) 0:44:43.2 +11:07.2
52 336 Katie Luiker 32909 1997 Wostawea NB Ski Team NB 0:21:41.4 (52) 0:23:42.5 (53) 0:45:23.9 +11:47.9
53 339 Florence Bourque 31813 1998 Montériski   QC 0:22:16.9 (53) 0:23:14.0 (51) 0:45:30.9 +11:54.9
54 343 Hanna Smith 29265 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:24:40.8 (54) 0:25:18.4 (54) 0:49:59.2 +16:23.2
DNF 374 Sarah Harvey 27381 1997 Skibec   QC 0:19:03.7 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 371 Molly-Jane Strum 27388 1998 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team AB *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Juv G 5 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 28m   HD: 38m   TC: 155m 
PL Bib Name CCC YOB Club Team Div Time Diff
1 450 Molly Miller 31431 2001 Kimberley   BC 0:15:43.4  
2 446 Alana Brittin 31035 2000 Revelstoke   BC 0:16:01.4 +18.0
3 445 Anna Goodwin 29456 1999 Hollyburn BC Ski Team BC 0:16:16.4 +33.0
4 451 Hannah Deuling 31885 1999 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YT 0:16:18.3 +34.9
5 453 Bailey Johnson 27425 1999 Red Deer Nordic ADT AB 0:16:29.4 +46.0
6 458 Kaia Andal 31430 1999 Caledonia Nordic BC Ski Team BC 0:16:33.5 +50.1
7 443 Rosalie Vermette 33745 2000 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:16:35.0 +51.6
8 455 Anne-Catherine Blais 31844 2000 Skibec   QC 0:16:37.6 +54.2
9 454 Alexandra Racine 29499 1999 Orford   QC 0:16:42.7 +59.3
10 429 Michaela McLean 29447 1999 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC 0:16:42.8 +59.4
11 460 Beth Granstrom 33141 2000 Revelstoke   BC 0:16:43.7 +1:00.3
12 447 Rachel May 29419 1999 Larch Hills Nordic BCDS BC 0:16:44.9 +1:01.5
13 434 Heidi Stewart 27375 2000 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:16:51.2 +1:07.8
14 459 Anita Martin 31053 1999 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:16:56.0 +1:12.6
15 449 Alia Sanger 31473 1999 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:16:56.9 +1:13.5
16 435 Mira Mason 31891 1999 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YT 0:16:58.3 +1:14.9
17 431 Marin Cislo 33409 1999 Edmonton Nordic ADT AB 0:16:59.3 +1:15.9
18 406 Amanda Thomson 34099 2000 Whitehorse Yukon Elite Squad YT 0:17:02.5 +1:19.1
19 440 Annika Ackermann 29415 1999 Kimberley   BC 0:17:04.3 +1:20.9
20 411 Paige Latta 31453 2000 Sovereign Lake   BC 0:17:11.4 +1:28.0
21 442 Ariane Normandeau 33352 2000 Montériski   QC 0:17:15.8 +1:32.4
22 452 Tove Halvorsen 31050 1999 Nakkertok Nordique   QC 0:17:16.5 +1:33.1
23 439 Anna Billowits 31811 1999 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:17:20.5 +1:37.1
24 430 Chloé Lagendyk 31482 1999 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:17:27.7 +1:44.3
25 415 Regan Fuerstner 34100 2000 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YT 0:17:31.3 +1:47.9
26 428 Elizabeth Elliott 31448 2000 Revelstoke   BC 0:17:32.4 +1:49.0
27 412 Léa McCroy 29446 1999 Canmore Nordic AST AB 0:17:43.0 +1:59.6
28 456 Mackenzie McLean 29484 2000 Kimberley   BC 0:17:45.6 +2:02.2
29 444 Jenna Sim 28153 1999 Hollyburn BC Ski Team BC 0:17:46.5 +2:03.1
30 438 Kate Granstrom 33140 2000 Revelstoke   BC 0:17:46.9 +2:03.5
31 436 Emma Smedley 31435 1999 Sovereign Lake   BC 0:17:50.6 +2:07.2
32 437 Anna MacIsaac-Jones 30884 2001 RMR   AB 0:17:53.0 +2:09.6
33 457 Tess Wortley 33146 2000 Highland Trailblazer   ON 0:17:55.8 +2:12.4
34 419 Sinna Moulin-Creyx 33354 2000 Montériski   QC 0:18:02.7 +2:19.3
35 425 Virginie Pellerin 31483 1999 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:18:03.3 +2:19.9
36 426 Marie Manstan 31804 2000 Menihek Nordic XCNL NL 0:18:05.6 +2:22.2
37 432 Leya Masson 31866 1999 M.S.A.   QC 0:18:10.9 +2:27.5
38 433 Shilo Rousseau 31427 2000 Soo Finnish   ON 0:18:12.0 +2:28.6
39 441 Meghan Burns 31412 1999 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:18:15.2 +2:31.8
40 421 Megan Orvig 33380 2000 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:18:15.3 +2:31.9
41 448 Hannah Story-Korman 29416 1999 North Bay Nordic   ON 0:18:19.4 +2:36.0
42 397 Colleen Beck 31855 2001 Georgian Bay   ON 0:18:27.2 +2:43.8
43 424 Emma Paczkowski 33402 2000 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:18:35.6 +2:52.2
44 418 Kendall Saravanamuttoo 31060 1999 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:18:37.5 +2:54.1
45 427 Reilley McClure 31810 1999 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:18:37.9 +2:54.5
46 410 Sophie Greer 33133 2000 Foothills Nordic   AB 0:18:39.8 +2:56.4
47 423 Jeanne Carrier Carpentier 31793 1999 Orford   QC 0:18:44.3 +3:00.9
48 420 Talia Hennessy 31822 1999 Nakkertok Nordique   QC 0:18:45.5 +3:02.1
49 408 Sabrina Morris 31040 1999 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:18:52.2 +3:08.8
50 414 Milla Tarnopolsky 31861 2000 Highland Trailblazer   ON 0:18:54.4 +3:11.0
51 409 Madeleine Guimond 29311 1999 Strathcona Nordic   BC 0:18:56.0 +3:12.6
52 401 Claire Hensrud 31875 1999 Kenora-MB   MB 0:19:19.3 +3:35.9
53 422 Amy Morton 31433 1999 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:19:22.1 +3:38.7
54 417 Olivia Peterson 29443 1999 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:19:23.7 +3:40.3
55 396 Harriet Wright 34086 1999 Wostawea NB Ski Team NB 0:19:29.4 +3:46.0
56 405 Juliana Luiker 34113 1999 Wostawea NB Ski Team NB 0:19:34.4 +3:51.0
57 394 Alex Wood 34880 2000 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:19:36.9 +3:53.5
58 413 Marie-Alexandre Lemire 31827 1999 Nakkertok Nordique   QC 0:19:37.3 +3:53.9
59 399 Tessa Schwar 26334 2001 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:19:53.5 +4:10.1
60 390 Elise Hummelbrunner 34084 2001 Kenora-MB   MB 0:20:03.2 +4:19.8
61 403 Olivia Wolfram 33355 1999 North Bay Nordic   ON 0:20:10.4 +4:27.0
62 391 Maya Swift 29313 1999 Strathcona Nordic   BC 0:20:12.1 +4:28.7
63 402 Brooklynn Francis 34882 2001 Rendezvous   ON 0:20:14.3 +4:30.9
64 395 Sierra Leclerc 31790 1999 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:20:21.1 +4:37.7
65 400 Ashley Hortis 33758 2001 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:20:52.4 +5:09.0
66 404 Bronwyn Moore 29309 1999 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC 0:20:54.3 +5:10.9
67 398 Charlotte Johnston 31478 2001 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:21:44.4 +6:01.0
68 416 Emma Taylor 31786 1999 Avalon Nordic XCNL NL 0:21:52.8 +6:09.4
69 393 Janie Potvin 32899 1999 Orford   QC 0:22:09.3 +6:25.9
DNS 392 Kristen Kornell 31882 2001 Porcupine   ON *** ***
DNS 407 Flora Handfield 31854 1999 Skibec   QC *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4