2015 Haywood Ski Nats Day 8 Free Technique | Zone4.ca



2015 Haywood Ski Nats Day 8 Free Technique

Date: Mar 21, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Nordic Ski Centre
Host Club: Lakehead Superior Nordic Association

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Assistant Tech. Delegate:  Pierre Millette 
Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Chief of Competition:  Grant Hall 
Obs. Time: 9:00
Wind Vel: 15 km/hr Wind Dir: NW
Air Temp: -17C Snow Temp: -16C
Weather: sunny Snow Cond: coarse grained

Sr M 50 km. Free Mass Start   Course Info:  MC: 34m   HD: 41m   TC: 1670m 
PL Bib Name CCC YOB Club Team Div Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Lap5 Rnk Lap6 Rnk Lap7 Rnk Time Diff
1 3 Michael Somppi 13526 1988 Lappe Nordic AWCA-NST ON 0:14:32.316 (1) 0:17:53.029 (4) 0:18:38.727 (7) 0:18:36.630 (6) 0:18:35.427 (3) 0:18:19.711 (2) 0:18:42.986 (1) 2:05:18.828  
2 1 Ivan Babikov 13710 1980 Foothills Nordic National Ski Team AB 0:14:32.573 (2) 0:17:54.467 (6) 0:18:38.232 (6) 0:18:36.658 (7) 0:18:35.446 (4) 0:18:18.838 (1) 0:19:10.771 (2) 2:05:46.987 +28.159
3 2 Kevin Sandau 13504 1988 Foothills Nordic AWCA AB 0:14:35.918 (8) 0:17:49.944 (2) 0:18:40.271 (9) 0:18:34.801 (2) 0:18:34.812 (2) 0:18:35.271 (3) 0:19:15.015 (4) 2:06:06.036 +47.208
4 4 Graeme Killick 14133 1989 Ptarmigan Nordic AWCA-NST AB 0:14:33.156 (3) 0:17:53.086 (5) 0:18:39.839 (8) 0:18:35.598 (4) 0:18:34.048 (1) 0:18:53.890 (5) 0:19:13.899 (3) 2:06:23.520 +1:04.692
5 12 Scott Hill 19642 1994 Team Hardwood NDC-TBay ON 0:14:45.247 (15) 0:17:41.044 (1) 0:18:41.375 (10) 0:18:34.889 (3) 0:18:36.937 (6) 0:18:49.746 (4) 0:19:20.206 (5) 2:06:29.446 +1:10.618
6 7 Jesse Cockney 13931 1989 Foothills Nordic AWCA-NST AB 0:14:35.276 (7) 0:17:52.787 (3) 0:18:36.189 (5) 0:18:36.056 (5) 0:18:38.746 (7) 0:18:56.785 (6) 0:20:37.291 (20) 2:07:53.135 +2:34.307
7 11 Russell Kennedy 25625 1991 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:14:45.838 (17) 0:18:12.360 (7) 0:18:25.253 (2) 0:18:18.856 (1) 0:18:35.483 (5) 0:19:23.718 (8) 0:20:17.832 (8) 2:07:59.342 +2:40.514
8 14 Evan Palmer-Charrette 22598 1994 Lappe Nordic NDC-TBay ON 0:14:46.627 (18) 0:18:14.206 (8) 0:18:30.375 (3) 0:19:20.876 (11) 0:19:50.104 (14) 0:20:00.868 (15) 0:20:18.864 (9) 2:11:01.923 +5:43.095
9 9 Colin Ferrie 19558 1993 Kimberley Team Blackjack BC 0:14:45.823 (16) 0:18:14.500 (9) 0:18:59.184 (12) 0:19:24.974 (12) 0:19:14.248 (8) 0:20:04.951 (17) 0:20:42.692 (21) 2:11:26.376 +6:07.548
10 13 Bob Thompson 14312 1991 Team Hardwood NDC-TBay ON 0:14:41.283 (11) 0:18:20.877 (13) 0:18:35.444 (4) 0:19:16.059 (8) 0:19:46.967 (12) 0:20:23.260 (23) 0:20:28.949 (15) 2:11:32.843 +6:14.015
11 5 Andy Shields 14504 1991 Lappe Nordic NDC-TBay ON 0:14:33.728 (5) 0:18:25.930 (14) 0:18:23.439 (1) 0:19:17.215 (10) 0:20:02.336 (17) 0:20:21.396 (22) 0:20:30.510 (17) 2:11:34.556 +6:15.728
12 10 Frédéric Touchette 13497 1988 Université Laval U Laval QC 0:14:44.697 (12) 0:18:30.591 (16) 0:19:25.496 (13) 0:19:44.027 (14) 0:19:33.551 (10) 0:19:45.774 (12) 0:20:01.731 (6) 2:11:45.870 +6:27.042
13 8 Raphaël Couturier 18415 1993 Skibec CNEPH-NST QC 0:14:44.740 (13) 0:18:18.814 (12) 0:19:36.798 (15) 0:19:44.706 (16) 0:19:33.547 (9) 0:19:45.812 (13) 0:20:28.038 (14) 2:12:12.458 +6:53.630
14 19 Jack Carlyle 19782 1993 Soo Finnish AWCA ON 0:14:33.364 (4) 0:18:18.149 (11) 0:18:44.915 (11) 0:19:16.062 (9) 0:19:49.195 (13) 0:20:24.210 (25) 0:21:32.462 (30) 2:12:38.361 +7:19.533
15 17 Sébastien Townsend 18484 1992 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA QC 0:14:55.933 (23) 0:19:05.624 (23) 0:20:07.282 (28) 0:19:44.212 (15) 0:20:18.305 (24) 0:19:22.409 (7) 0:20:16.907 (7) 2:13:50.675 +8:31.847
16 38 Hakon Hjelstuen 21934 1992 Lyn Ski Michigan Tech U   0:14:34.499 (6) 0:19:03.157 (20) 0:20:16.137 (32) 0:19:55.773 (21) 0:20:20.865 (28) 0:19:24.363 (9) 0:20:22.938 (12) 2:13:57.736 +8:38.908
17 21 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 19561 1993 Nakkertok Nordique CNEPH QC 0:14:40.455 (9) 0:19:21.710 (25) 0:19:48.026 (18) 0:19:57.575 (22) 0:20:20.236 (26) 0:19:26.381 (10) 0:20:23.714 (13) 2:13:58.100 +8:39.272
18 6 Knute Johnsgaard 21623 1992 Whitehorse Yukon Elite Squad YT 0:14:40.878 (10) 0:18:56.098 (18) 0:20:13.559 (30) 0:19:57.725 (23) 0:20:19.199 (25) 0:20:02.774 (16) 0:20:19.069 (10) 2:14:29.305 +9:10.477
19 30 Conor Thompson 22614 1994 Montériski   QC 0:14:59.061 (27) 0:19:03.248 (21) 0:19:49.758 (20) 0:19:58.144 (25) 0:20:17.978 (23) 0:19:44.352 (11) 0:20:54.689 (23) 2:14:47.233 +9:28.405
20 25 Jake Brown 9999 1992 Loppet Nordic Racing     0:14:51.244 (20) 0:19:29.911 (26) 0:20:14.892 (31) 0:20:03.883 (27) 0:20:00.425 (16) 0:20:11.204 (18) 0:20:20.322 (11) 2:15:11.884 +9:53.056
21 28 Jordan Cascagnette 14334 1991 Team Hardwood Nipissing U ON 0:15:10.346 (35) 0:19:46.839 (30) 0:19:53.312 (24) 0:19:38.216 (13) 0:19:59.301 (15) 0:20:16.547 (19) 0:20:51.528 (22) 2:15:36.093 +10:17.265
22 23 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 21479 1994 Nakkertok-ON NDC-TBay ON 0:14:55.021 (22) 0:19:08.931 (24) 0:19:49.179 (19) 0:19:54.921 (19) 0:20:20.491 (27) 0:20:17.710 (20) 0:21:18.751 (27) 2:15:45.007 +10:26.179
23 41 Karl Saidla 4843 1977 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa ON 0:14:57.662 (25) 0:19:05.183 (22) 0:19:49.841 (21) 0:19:59.042 (26) 0:20:17.335 (21) 0:20:17.793 (21) 0:21:24.441 (28) 2:15:51.300 +10:32.472
24 40 Greg Kilroy 14386 1990 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:15:04.164 (30) 0:19:01.098 (19) 0:19:46.711 (17) 0:20:05.663 (28) 0:20:17.367 (22) 0:20:42.332 (28) 0:20:59.255 (24) 2:15:56.592 +10:37.764
25 47 Gavin Shields 19224 1994 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:15:01.949 (28) 0:19:37.014 (27) 0:19:56.029 (26) 0:20:11.610 (30) 0:20:15.216 (20) 0:20:24.053 (24) 0:20:31.058 (18) 2:15:56.932 +10:38.104
26 16 Colin Abbott 14227 1990 Whitehorse Yukon Elite Squad YT 0:14:53.587 (21) 0:20:04.038 (37) 0:19:52.587 (23) 0:19:55.466 (20) 0:20:14.969 (19) 0:20:25.280 (26) 0:20:31.562 (19) 2:15:57.492 +10:38.664
27 42 Sebastien Boehmler-Dandurand 28197 1993 Canmore Nordic CNEPH AB 0:15:15.162 (38) 0:18:54.966 (17) 0:19:40.826 (16) 0:19:57.727 (24) 0:20:22.062 (29) 0:19:46.726 (14) 0:22:26.684 (36) 2:16:24.155 +11:05.327
28 15 David Palmer 18506 1993 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC 0:14:48.330 (19) 0:18:16.731 (10) 0:19:33.114 (14) 0:19:47.507 (17) 0:19:33.807 (11) 0:21:01.690 (29) 0:23:53.062 (48) 2:16:54.245 +11:35.417
29 36 Harry Seaton 13737 1987 Team Hardwood Lakehead U ON 0:15:07.371 (31) 0:20:28.347 (40) 0:20:40.853 (38) 0:20:42.004 (33) 0:20:39.888 (31) 0:20:41.752 (27) 0:20:29.760 (16) 2:18:49.977 +13:31.149
30 20 Geoffrey Richards 18425 1992 Black Jack CVTC BC 0:14:57.995 (26) 0:19:42.592 (29) 0:19:53.802 (25) 0:20:10.746 (29) 0:20:24.597 (30) 0:21:43.448 (33) 0:22:15.597 (34) 2:19:08.780 +13:49.952
31 37 Nicholas Monette 19580 1993 Team Hardwood AWCA ON 0:15:03.391 (29) 0:19:41.867 (28) 0:19:50.168 (22) 0:19:53.939 (18) 0:20:10.096 (18) 0:21:31.654 (31) 0:23:13.026 (41) 2:19:24.145 +14:05.317
32 49 Kevin Heppell 33097 1992 Charlo NB Ski Team NB 0:15:12.834 (36) 0:19:49.323 (32) 0:20:07.355 (29) 0:20:39.087 (32) 0:20:57.117 (32) 0:21:26.245 (30) 0:22:07.268 (33) 2:20:19.231 +15:00.403
33 43 Thomsen D'Hont 12916 1988 Yellowknife Nipissing U NT 0:15:09.966 (34) 0:19:48.151 (31) 0:20:24.215 (33) 0:20:59.985 (40) 0:21:05.996 (36) 0:21:45.894 (34) 0:21:18.080 (26) 2:20:32.290 +15:13.462
34 44 Carrington Pomeroy 19604 1993 Nakkertok Nordique Carleton U QC 0:15:08.345 (32) 0:19:50.193 (34) 0:20:25.336 (34) 0:20:58.838 (38) 0:21:04.411 (35) 0:21:47.327 (35) 0:21:29.371 (29) 2:20:43.825 +15:24.997
35 27 Steffan Lloyd 14503 1990 Nakkertok Nordique XC Ottawa QC 0:14:45.218 (14) 0:18:26.481 (15) 0:20:02.583 (27) 0:20:37.051 (31) 0:20:57.989 (33) 0:22:47.051 (47) 0:24:00.564 (49) 2:21:36.939 +16:18.111
36 35 Scott Fraser 18509 1993 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC 0:15:24.057 (41) 0:20:02.491 (35) 0:20:39.102 (36) 0:20:54.839 (36) 0:20:58.355 (34) 0:21:47.859 (36) 0:22:39.929 (37) 2:22:26.636 +17:07.808
37 26 Julien Lamoureux 21454 1994 Montériski CNEPH QC 0:14:56.994 (24) 0:19:49.463 (33) 0:20:36.864 (35) 0:20:58.330 (37) 0:21:06.222 (37) 0:21:49.719 (38) 0:23:40.661 (47) 2:22:58.257 +17:39.429
38 39 Andrew Brisbin 14594 1990 RMR RMR AB 0:15:23.832 (40) 0:20:03.116 (36) 0:20:39.537 (37) 0:20:59.683 (39) 0:21:41.668 (38) 0:22:20.506 (40) 0:22:40.079 (38) 2:23:48.424 +18:29.596
39 46 Hugo Fontaine 20525 1992 Rouge et Or U Laval QC 0:15:25.311 (42) 0:20:45.313 (41) 0:21:18.528 (41) 0:21:08.680 (41) 0:21:44.812 (39) 0:21:49.250 (37) 0:21:54.247 (31) 2:24:06.145 +18:47.317
40 51 Arthur Ayers 5373 1977 XC Ottawa   ON 0:15:18.673 (39) 0:20:10.581 (38) 0:20:50.846 (40) 0:20:45.588 (35) 0:22:09.942 (42) 0:22:27.966 (41) 0:23:22.084 (42) 2:25:05.682 +19:46.854
41 24 Alexis Turgeon 19686 1993 Skinouk CNEPH QC 0:15:09.671 (33) 0:21:15.619 (49) 0:21:30.470 (47) 0:20:42.769 (34) 0:22:38.077 (48) 0:23:09.767 (49) 0:21:05.115 (25) 2:25:31.491 +20:12.663
42 55 André Marchand 14171 1900 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa ON 0:15:13.703 (37) 0:20:20.544 (39) 0:20:44.984 (39) 0:21:15.458 (42) 0:22:00.658 (41) 0:22:42.315 (46) 0:23:29.845 (43) 2:25:47.510 +20:28.682
43 50 Calvin Swomley 30968 1994 St. Lawrence St. Lawrence   0:15:43.277 (43) 0:21:01.282 (46) 0:21:43.119 (49) 0:22:04.047 (44) 0:21:50.887 (40) 0:21:59.965 (39) 0:22:07.158 (32) 2:26:29.737 +21:10.909
44 52 Daniel Kerr 30255 1993 Team Hardwood   ON 0:15:58.583 (48) 0:20:58.253 (44) 0:21:25.251 (44) 0:22:10.362 (47) 0:22:17.908 (43) 0:21:37.305 (32) 0:22:22.040 (35) 2:26:49.704 +21:30.876
45 48 William Poffenroth 27088 1993 RMR   AB 0:15:49.311 (44) 0:21:04.389 (48) 0:21:22.412 (42) 0:21:39.973 (43) 0:22:20.020 (46) 0:22:35.137 (44) 0:23:11.100 (40) 2:28:02.345 +22:43.517
46 57 Werner Schwar 307 1966 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:16:02.816 (51) 0:20:55.429 (42) 0:21:27.247 (45) 0:22:05.071 (45) 0:22:18.164 (44) 0:22:29.252 (42) 0:23:05.837 (39) 2:28:23.819 +23:04.991
47 59 Konrad Wiltmann 14138 1990 Georgian   ON 0:16:00.153 (49) 0:20:57.619 (43) 0:21:29.295 (46) 0:22:05.111 (46) 0:22:18.655 (45) 0:22:29.684 (43) 0:23:34.150 (44) 2:28:54.671 +23:35.843
48 62 Tim Wintoniw 12782 1982 Camrose Ski Club   AB 0:15:57.363 (47) 0:20:58.283 (45) 0:21:23.766 (43) 0:22:11.454 (48) 0:22:20.785 (47) 0:22:41.625 (45) 0:23:37.199 (45) 2:29:10.478 +23:51.650
49 56 Patrick van Walraven 21467 1994 Nakkertok-ON Carleton U ON 0:15:55.813 (46) 0:21:23.054 (51) 0:22:18.918 (51) 0:22:42.815 (50) 0:23:28.197 (51) 0:23:04.375 (48) 0:23:40.427 (46) 2:32:33.603 +27:14.775
50 54 Lucas Shewen 23000 1993 Kawartha Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:15:52.271 (45) 0:21:02.080 (47) 0:21:36.260 (48) 0:22:14.313 (49) 0:22:57.609 (49) 0:24:08.116 (51) 0:26:02.387 (51) 2:33:53.039 +28:34.211
51 58 Kevin Durkee 20518 1993 Yellowknife Nipissing U NT 0:16:01.413 (50) 0:21:17.100 (50) 0:22:18.706 (50) 0:22:43.903 (51) 0:23:13.682 (50) 0:23:45.720 (50) 0:24:47.174 (50) 2:34:07.702 +28:48.874
52 60 Alexandre Bigué Paré 33760 1993 Rouge et Or U Laval QC 0:16:13.989 (52) 0:22:56.681 (52) 0:23:04.347 (52) 0:23:25.365 (52) 0:25:12.100 (52) 0:27:28.278 (53) 0:27:55.918 (53) 2:46:16.682 +40:57.854
53 61 David Brown 34879 1965 Kanata   ON 0:19:40.009 (53) 0:26:35.662 (53) 0:26:24.811 (53) 0:26:42.034 (53) 0:27:30.113 (53) 0:27:27.849 (52) 0:27:41.734 (52) 3:02:02.216 +56:43.388
DNF 29 Alexis Morin 24486 1993 Skibec QC Ski Team QC 0:15:15.727 (*) 0:20:21.498 (*) 0:22:19.429 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 31 Matthew Liebsch 18845 1983 XC United Gear West   0:14:36.504 (*) 0:17:58.348 (*) 0:18:40.727 (*) 0:19:35.974 (*) 0:21:09.375 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 33 Nicholas Pigeon 24518 1995 Skinouk National Jr. Team QC 0:15:14.159 (*) 0:20:20.641 (*) 0:20:44.816 (*) 0:21:14.806 (*) 0:24:08.793 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 34 Simon Lapointe 19621 1993 Skinouk QC Ski Team QC 0:14:58.744 (*) 0:20:43.277 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 45 Sam Holmes 9999 1993 Michigan Tech U Michigan Tech U   0:15:20.441 (*) 0:21:05.477 (*) 0:21:51.616 (*) 0:22:34.032 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 53 Philip Marshall 21577 1994 Nakkertok-ON St. Lawrence ON 0:15:56.228 (*) 0:21:47.238 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 18 Adam Kates 6082 1980 Big Thunder Nordic   ON *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 22 Patrick Stewart-Jones 14471 1991 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA QC *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 32 Yannick Lapierre 14579 1992 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA QC *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Jr M 30 km. Free Mass Start   Course Info:  MC: 34m   HD: 41m   TC: 996m 
PL Bib Name CCC YOB Club Team Div Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 73 Joey Foster 28653 1996 Team Hardwood   ON 0:18:40.601 (6) 0:19:30.982 (3) 0:19:26.609 (2) 0:18:55.579 (1) 1:16:33.773  
2 75 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 24467 1995 Fondeurs-Laurentides National Ski Team QC 0:18:36.368 (2) 0:19:36.114 (6) 0:19:25.422 (1) 0:18:57.117 (2) 1:16:35.022 +1.249
3 93 Luke Brown 9999 1995 Loppet Nordic Racing     0:18:41.508 (7) 0:19:30.517 (2) 0:19:28.420 (4) 0:19:25.829 (3) 1:17:06.275 +32.502
4 72 Alexis Dumas 23580 1995 Skibec CNEPH-NST QC 0:18:36.539 (3) 0:19:34.218 (4) 0:19:28.028 (3) 0:19:36.175 (4) 1:17:14.961 +41.188
5 71 Philippe Boucher 27362 1997 Skibec CNEPH QC 0:18:36.310 (1) 0:19:34.313 (5) 0:19:29.398 (5) 0:20:14.086 (5) 1:17:54.109 +1:20.336
6 76 Julian Smith 25614 1996 Georgian Bay NDC-TBay ON 0:18:39.237 (5) 0:19:37.995 (7) 0:19:42.021 (6) 0:20:22.399 (6) 1:18:21.654 +1:47.881
7 78 Samuel Greer 25709 1996 Highland Trailblazer NDC-TBay ON 0:18:46.495 (9) 0:19:28.725 (1) 0:20:07.180 (7) 0:21:00.861 (12) 1:19:23.263 +2:49.490
8 80 Edouard Reed-Métayer 25622 1996 Skibec   QC 0:18:37.384 (4) 0:19:53.973 (8) 0:20:58.808 (14) 0:21:06.479 (15) 1:20:36.647 +4:02.874
9 79 David Askwith 25804 1995 Georgian Bay NDC-TBay ON 0:18:48.948 (10) 0:20:01.811 (9) 0:20:56.532 (12) 0:21:05.437 (13) 1:20:52.730 +4:18.957
10 83 Antoine Briand 23624 1995 Skibec QC Ski Team QC 0:18:44.948 (8) 0:20:28.755 (11) 0:20:54.921 (10) 0:21:10.220 (17) 1:21:18.846 +4:45.073
11 85 Kieran Jones 26355 1996 Team Hardwood   ON 0:19:15.304 (14) 0:20:38.934 (12) 0:20:45.946 (9) 0:20:50.780 (8) 1:21:30.965 +4:57.192
12 87 Aaron Fahey 25784 1996 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:19:03.070 (12) 0:20:52.399 (16) 0:20:44.783 (8) 0:20:58.386 (9) 1:21:38.640 +5:04.867
13 82 William Dumas 26913 1996 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:19:02.768 (11) 0:20:53.931 (17) 0:20:55.573 (11) 0:21:40.458 (23) 1:22:32.732 +5:58.959
14 97 Brendon Howard 25712 1996 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:19:20.512 (17) 0:20:41.457 (13) 0:21:01.861 (15) 0:21:36.839 (22) 1:22:40.671 +6:06.898
15 103 Graham Perry 25760 1995 Nakkertok-ON Carleton U ON 0:19:36.615 (20) 0:20:26.100 (10) 0:21:11.422 (17) 0:21:32.109 (21) 1:22:46.247 +6:12.474
16 91 Maxime Raymond 25618 1996 Skibec   QC 0:19:35.266 (18) 0:21:04.570 (22) 0:21:13.478 (21) 0:20:58.580 (10) 1:22:51.896 +6:18.123
17 96 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 25715 1996 Nakkertok-ON Carleton U ON 0:20:20.071 (27) 0:21:01.637 (19) 0:20:58.199 (13) 0:20:41.346 (7) 1:23:01.255 +6:27.482
18 90 Olivier Peloquin 25616 1996 Montériski   QC 0:19:37.466 (22) 0:21:03.068 (20) 0:21:13.916 (22) 0:21:09.080 (16) 1:23:03.532 +6:29.759
19 98 Geoffrey Way-Nee 29401 1996 Kawartha Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:20:09.653 (25) 0:21:03.665 (21) 0:21:08.328 (16) 0:20:58.905 (11) 1:23:20.553 +6:46.780
20 94 Nelson Allan 21483 1995 Nakkertok-ON Carleton U ON 0:20:09.134 (24) 0:20:58.253 (18) 0:21:11.645 (19) 0:21:05.869 (14) 1:23:24.903 +6:51.130
21 99 Alexandre Leclerc 28192 1996 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:20:19.751 (26) 0:20:48.097 (15) 0:21:11.449 (18) 0:21:16.305 (18) 1:23:35.604 +7:01.831
22 84 Antoine Hébert 25750 1996 Montériski   QC 0:19:37.051 (21) 0:21:31.184 (26) 0:21:12.542 (20) 0:21:21.178 (19) 1:23:41.957 +7:08.184
23 92 Timothy Austen 26342 1996 Nakkertok-ON WinSport ON 0:19:19.392 (15) 0:21:06.360 (23) 0:21:28.304 (23) 0:22:10.241 (24) 1:24:04.299 +7:30.526
24 88 Sean Carter 23618 1995 Red River Nordic Lakehead U MB 0:19:19.862 (16) 0:20:43.770 (14) 0:21:51.333 (24) 0:22:33.785 (25) 1:24:28.751 +7:54.978
25 102 Christopher Blakeney 27398 1996 Nakkertok-ON U of Guelph ON 0:20:08.819 (23) 0:21:06.493 (24) 0:23:34.466 (29) 0:21:24.304 (20) 1:26:14.083 +9:40.310
26 77 Peter Hicks 25580 1996 Canmore Nordic WinSport AB 0:19:14.814 (13) 0:21:07.153 (25) 0:22:34.290 (25) 0:23:57.370 (28) 1:26:53.629 +10:19.856
27 104 Dylan Stryde 25633 1996 La Ronge SK Ski Team SK 0:20:24.678 (28) 0:22:05.968 (27) 0:22:45.065 (26) 0:23:21.631 (26) 1:28:37.343 +12:03.570
28 89 Alexander McDonald 26929 1996 Overlander Ski Club CVTC BC 0:19:36.155 (19) 0:22:16.729 (28) 0:23:19.502 (28) 0:23:57.677 (29) 1:29:10.065 +12:36.292
29 105 August Myers 27358 1996 Orford   QC 0:21:00.009 (29) 0:22:49.096 (29) 0:22:48.944 (27) 0:23:55.531 (27) 1:30:33.582 +13:59.809
30 106 Nicholas Martin 29395 1996 Flin Flon SK Ski Team SK 0:22:27.213 (32) 0:22:52.768 (30) 0:23:43.586 (30) 0:24:37.456 (30) 1:33:41.025 +17:07.252
31 107 Connor Psiuk 28857 1996 Martock Nipissing U NS 0:22:09.203 (31) 0:23:32.571 (31) 0:25:05.288 (31) 0:25:41.227 (32) 1:36:28.291 +19:54.518
32 108 Brady Harkonen 23621 1996 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:21:38.782 (30) 0:24:41.102 (32) 0:25:05.635 (32) 0:25:07.097 (31) 1:36:32.618 +19:58.845
DNF 95 Tamer Mische-Richter 9999 1996 Loppet Nordic Racing     *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 100 Alec Stapff 25610 1996 Strathcona Nordic Winsport BC 0:20:38.438 (*) 0:22:48.769 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 74 Zachary Cristofanilli 25576 1996 Orford CNEPH-NST QC *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 81 Olivier Hamel 25623 1996 Skibec CNEPH-NST QC *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 86 Angus Foster 23596 1995 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U ON *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 101 Eloi Lemay 25772 1995 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Jr B 15 km. Free Mass Start   Course Info:  MC: 34m   HD: 41m   TC: 498m 
PL Bib Name CCC YOB Club Team Div Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 135 Zak Ketterson 34848 1997 Loppet Nordic Racing     0:18:37.907 (2) 0:18:43.816 (1) 0:37:21.724  
2 111 Antoine Blais 27382 1997 Skibec   QC 0:18:37.272 (1) 0:18:56.189 (2) 0:37:33.462 +11.738
3 112 Ryan Jackson 28149 1997 Team Hardwood   ON 0:18:38.241 (3) 0:19:00.253 (3) 0:37:38.494 +16.770
4 125 Félix Longpré 27414 1998 M.S.A.   QC 0:18:47.389 (8) 0:19:12.197 (5) 0:37:59.587 +37.863
5 138 Fergus Foster 25591 1997 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:18:48.294 (9) 0:19:28.726 (8) 0:38:17.020 +55.296
6 124 Mac Prawdzick 30892 1997 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YT 0:18:58.337 (18) 0:19:19.472 (6) 0:38:17.810 +56.086
7 128 Colin Ward 29432 1997 Martock NS Ski Team NS 0:18:55.447 (14) 0:19:28.909 (9) 0:38:24.357 +1:02.633
8 113 Ty Godfrey 29425 1998 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team AB 0:18:56.173 (16) 0:19:35.856 (11) 0:38:32.030 +1:10.306
9 121 David Walker 27091 1997 Telemark BC Ski Team BC 0:18:55.900 (15) 0:19:37.457 (12) 0:38:33.358 +1:11.634
10 116 Reed Godfrey 29426 1998 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team AB 0:18:46.697 (6) 0:19:47.928 (15) 0:38:34.626 +1:12.902
11 119 Levi Nadlersmith 28191 1998 Downtown Nordic MB Ski Team MB 0:19:24.337 (28) 0:19:11.576 (4) 0:38:35.914 +1:14.190
12 149 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier 30227 1998 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:18:39.914 (4) 0:20:01.301 (21) 0:38:41.215 +1:19.491
13 130 Antoine Cyr 30263 1998 Skinouk   QC 0:18:46.748 (7) 0:19:56.892 (18) 0:38:43.641 +1:21.917
14 126 Andrew Nash 29285 1998 Larch Hills Nordic BC Ski Team BC 0:19:18.611 (25) 0:19:26.532 (7) 0:38:45.144 +1:23.420
15 133 Julian Alexander-Cook 27369 1997 Nakkertok-ON OST ON 0:18:54.658 (13) 0:19:53.675 (17) 0:38:48.333 +1:26.609
16 136 Étienne Hébert 29287 1998 Montériski   QC 0:19:17.971 (24) 0:19:31.213 (10) 0:38:49.185 +1:27.461
17 114 Gareth Williams 25705 1997 Telemark BC Ski Team BC 0:18:45.225 (5) 0:20:06.743 (24) 0:38:51.969 +1:30.245
18 142 Gabriel Sarrazin 28172 1997 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:18:50.538 (10) 0:20:07.438 (25) 0:38:57.977 +1:36.253
19 132 Noah Thompson 29393 1998 Georgian   ON 0:19:18.718 (26) 0:19:39.402 (13) 0:38:58.121 +1:36.397
20 147 Aidan Kirkham 31823 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:18:58.880 (19) 0:20:02.579 (22) 0:39:01.460 +1:39.736
21 115 Marcus Deuling 24900 1997 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YT 0:19:02.422 (20) 0:19:59.512 (19) 0:39:01.934 +1:40.210
22 129 Alexander Corbett 28638 1997 Larch Hills Nordic BC Ski Team BC 0:19:03.176 (21) 0:20:14.040 (26) 0:39:17.217 +1:55.493
23 140 Noah Cooke 27478 1997 Foothills Nordic   AB 0:19:41.155 (35) 0:19:45.006 (14) 0:39:26.162 +2:04.438
24 120 Maks Zechel 27387 1997 Nakkertok-ON ON Ski Team ON 0:18:54.544 (12) 0:20:34.625 (32) 0:39:29.170 +2:07.446
25 118 Austin Valjas 29263 1997 Team Hardwood   ON 0:18:53.972 (11) 0:20:35.480 (33) 0:39:29.452 +2:07.728
26 117 Caelan McLean 24898 1997 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YT 0:19:31.841 (29) 0:20:00.418 (20) 0:39:32.260 +2:10.536
27 160 Nilan McIntosh 28177 1997 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:19:44.274 (36) 0:19:52.148 (16) 0:39:36.423 +2:14.699
28 127 Thomas Manktelow 29420 1998 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team AB 0:19:07.105 (22) 0:20:29.388 (31) 0:39:36.494 +2:14.770
29 150 Kayden Sim 27437 1997 Hollyburn BC Ski Team BC 0:19:41.018 (34) 0:20:05.796 (23) 0:39:46.815 +2:25.091
30 144 Michael MacIsaac-Jones 21497 1997 RMR   AB 0:19:35.103 (30) 0:20:21.226 (28) 0:39:56.330 +2:34.606
31 197 Toby Quinn 34886 1998 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:19:36.163 (31) 0:20:27.019 (29) 0:40:03.183 +2:41.459
32 122 Nicolas Beaulieu 27403 1998 Orford   QC 0:19:14.732 (23) 0:20:50.573 (36) 0:40:05.306 +2:43.582
33 143 Stefan Martin 27426 1997 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team AB 0:19:38.040 (32) 0:20:28.656 (30) 0:40:06.697 +2:44.973
34 131 Félix-Antoine Vézina 27357 1997 Skibec   QC 0:19:21.885 (27) 0:20:45.173 (35) 0:40:07.059 +2:45.335
35 141 Marcus Nussbaum 27384 1997 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:18:57.228 (17) 0:21:26.062 (50) 0:40:23.291 +3:01.567
36 151 Seth Van Varseveld 29418 1998 Larch Hills Nordic BC Ski Team BC 0:20:11.124 (44) 0:20:19.139 (27) 0:40:30.264 +3:08.540
37 137 Kieran Lumb 29457 1998 Hollyburn BC Ski Team BC 0:19:39.517 (33) 0:21:11.243 (44) 0:40:50.760 +3:29.036
38 134 Simon Cash 30893 1998 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YT 0:19:56.356 (40) 0:21:03.865 (39) 0:41:00.222 +3:38.498
39 155 Henry Jarvinen 9999 1997 Loppet Nordic Racing     0:19:56.903 (41) 0:21:07.264 (42) 0:41:04.168 +3:42.444
40 165 Patrick Marshall 27374 1997 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:19:48.990 (37) 0:21:20.690 (47) 0:41:09.681 +3:47.957
41 148 Larkin Wasmuth 30250 1997 Fort Saskatchewan AWCA-CRTG AB 0:19:55.770 (39) 0:21:21.191 (48) 0:41:16.961 +3:55.237
42 145 Tomas Mark 29297 1998 Muskeg Flyers AWCA-CRTG AB 0:19:54.663 (38) 0:21:22.525 (49) 0:41:17.189 +3:55.465
43 168 Matan Guttmann 29388 1998 Hollyburn   BC 0:20:27.913 (51) 0:20:54.579 (37) 0:41:22.493 +4:00.769
44 156 Noah Taylor 27473 1998 Avalon Nordic XCNL NL 0:20:10.383 (42) 0:21:15.456 (46) 0:41:25.840 +4:04.116
45 153 Hudson Lucier 27367 1997 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YT 0:20:22.152 (47) 0:21:06.522 (41) 0:41:28.675 +4:06.951
46 177 Dawson Lyon 29291 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:20:25.670 (50) 0:21:05.137 (40) 0:41:30.807 +4:09.083
47 195 Cam Christiansen 9999 1997 Nisswa North West     0:20:33.071 (53) 0:20:57.844 (38) 0:41:30.916 +4:09.192
48 174 Levi Warkentine 28640 1997 Boundary Trails MB Ski Team MB 0:20:25.082 (49) 0:21:08.193 (43) 0:41:33.276 +4:11.552
49 154 Matteo Reich 29478 1998 Soo Finnish   ON 0:20:24.029 (48) 0:21:11.911 (45) 0:41:35.941 +4:14.217
50 161 Luke Gerwing 26914 1997 Edmonton Nordic AWCA-CRTG AB 0:20:28.356 (52) 0:21:32.139 (51) 0:42:00.496 +4:38.772
51 166 Reid Norman 30891 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:20:10.773 (43) 0:21:50.373 (54) 0:42:01.147 +4:39.423
52 176 Hamish Woods 29483 1998 Bulkley Valley   BC 0:20:34.280 (54) 0:21:39.627 (52) 0:42:13.908 +4:52.184
53 182 Mathieu Comeau 27095 1998 M.S.A.   QC 0:20:35.340 (55) 0:22:03.639 (58) 0:42:38.980 +5:17.256
54 169 Kyle Reinhardt 29299 1998 Team Hardwood   ON 0:20:18.466 (46) 0:22:25.415 (65) 0:42:43.882 +5:22.158
55 146 Daniel Merlo 26909 1997 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC 0:20:39.021 (57) 0:22:07.708 (59) 0:42:46.730 +5:25.006
56 157 Cam Fitzmaurice 29454 1998 Hollyburn   BC 0:20:36.605 (56) 0:22:11.308 (61) 0:42:47.914 +5:26.190
57 167 Vincent Drolet 30225 1998 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:21:05.221 (60) 0:21:53.209 (55) 0:42:58.431 +5:36.707
58 178 Benjamin Turgeon 30240 1998 Skinouk   QC 0:20:49.585 (58) 0:22:13.124 (62) 0:43:02.710 +5:40.986
59 196 Cory Rouw 9999 1997 Loppet Nordic Racing     0:22:21.978 (78) 0:20:41.326 (34) 0:43:03.305 +5:41.581
60 162 Mikell Blain-Rogers 29312 1997 North Bay Nordic   ON 0:21:22.075 (63) 0:21:41.870 (53) 0:43:03.945 +5:42.221
61 164 Nelson Kleer 29295 1998 Larch Hills Nordic   BC 0:21:14.368 (62) 0:21:59.471 (56) 0:43:13.840 +5:52.116
62 171 Nicholas Bardak 21503 1997 RMR   AB 0:21:12.855 (61) 0:22:01.327 (57) 0:43:14.183 +5:52.459
63 194 William Kerker 9999 1998 Loppet Nordic Racing     0:21:24.393 (64) 0:22:17.985 (63) 0:43:42.379 +6:20.655
64 163 Eric Embleton 29481 1998 Sovereign Lake   BC 0:20:57.308 (59) 0:22:46.109 (69) 0:43:43.417 +6:21.693
65 189 Waldon Moreau 30264 1998 Mono Nordic   ON 0:21:48.747 (69) 0:22:10.562 (60) 0:43:59.310 +6:37.586
66 186 Robert Manstan 29424 1998 Menihek Nordic XCNL NL 0:21:43.506 (67) 0:22:21.624 (64) 0:44:05.131 +6:43.407
67 159 Simon Smith 30262 1998 Georgian Bay   ON 0:20:18.385 (45) 0:23:58.119 (76) 0:44:16.505 +6:54.781
68 184 Nicholas Schute 29281 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:21:47.987 (68) 0:22:29.576 (66) 0:44:17.563 +6:55.839
69 191 Mattias Shikatani 31841 1998 Team Hardwood   ON 0:21:42.334 (66) 0:22:48.414 (70) 0:44:30.749 +7:09.025
70 172 Mitchell Slobodian 29267 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:21:50.944 (70) 0:22:40.564 (68) 0:44:31.509 +7:09.785
71 179 Liam Veinotte 28180 1997 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:22:04.379 (75) 0:22:36.254 (67) 0:44:40.634 +7:18.910
72 175 Derek Stollery 33370 1998 Camrose Ski Club   AB 0:21:59.393 (72) 0:22:54.495 (72) 0:44:53.889 +7:32.165
73 170 Laurent Provencher 31485 1998 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:22:00.963 (74) 0:22:53.139 (71) 0:44:54.102 +7:32.378
74 173 Benjamin Thompson 25734 1997 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:21:56.386 (71) 0:23:27.394 (73) 0:45:23.781 +8:02.057
75 188 Xavier Parent 28861 1997 Skibec   QC 0:21:59.732 (73) 0:23:48.223 (74) 0:45:47.956 +8:26.232
76 183 Nicolas Lum 29271 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:22:10.376 (76) 0:23:57.765 (75) 0:46:08.142 +8:46.418
77 185 Simon Chambers Crease 27488 1998 Canmore Nordic SK Ski Team AB 0:22:17.047 (77) 0:24:16.671 (77) 0:46:33.719 +9:11.995
78 180 Devon Ryan 29466 1997 Menihek Nordic XCNL NL 0:21:26.680 (65) 0:25:40.026 (81) 0:47:06.707 +9:44.983
79 193 Cameron Roe 32889 1998 Red River Nordic MB Ski Team MB 0:23:31.766 (80) 0:24:32.264 (78) 0:48:04.031 +10:42.307
80 190 Silas Lang 25735 1997 Edmonton Nordic AWCA-CRTG AB 0:23:22.860 (79) 0:24:44.319 (79) 0:48:07.180 +10:45.456
81 192 Colin Fowlow 31787 1998 Blow Me Down XCNL NL 0:24:23.820 (81) 0:25:31.309 (80) 0:49:55.130 +12:33.406
DNF 152 Vincent Boucher 28169 1997 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:22:08.785 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 123 Amund Wirstad 33757 1997 Hollyburn     *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 139 Patrick McIlroy 27442 1998 Avalon Nordic XCNL NL *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 158 William Gourgues 27419 1997 Skibec   QC 0:20:34.616 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 181 Kieran Tomlinson 27393 1997 Nakkertok-ON   ON *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 187 Aidan Carr 31481 1998 Big Thunder Nordic   ON *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Jr G 7.5 km. Free Mass Start   Course Info:  MC: 34m   HD: 41m   TC: 249m 
PL Bib Name CCC YOB Club Team Div Time Diff
1 202 Hannah Mehain 29487 1998 Sovereign Lake BC Ski Team BC 0:20:42.668  
2 205 Zoë Williams 27366 1997 Nakkertok Nordique   QC 0:20:43.131 +0.463
3 204 Eliza-Jane Kitchen 25739 1997 Hollyburn BC Ski Team BC 0:20:49.388 +6.720
4 208 Alison Pouw 29262 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:20:49.467 +6.799
5 203 Laura Leclair 27396 1997 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:21:25.168 +42.500
6 218 Katie Weaver 26344 1997 Hollyburn BC Ski Team BC 0:21:26.019 +43.351
7 212 Ingvild Hoymork 33407 1997 Edmonton Nordic AWCA-CRTG   0:21:27.830 +45.162
8 206 Natalie Hynes 31886 1998 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YT 0:21:32.443 +49.775
9 201 Marie Corriveau 25806 1997 M.S.A.   QC 0:21:33.089 +50.421
10 221 Claire Grall-Johnson 27379 1997 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:21:46.519 +1:03.851
11 214 Lisle Compton 27487 1998 Kenora-MB MB Ski Team MB 0:21:59.879 +1:17.211
12 207 Heidi Ohrling 29435 1998 Highland Trailblazer   ON 0:22:10.151 +1:27.483
13 209 Annika Richardson 27417 1998 Hollyburn BC Ski Team BC 0:22:19.208 +1:36.540
14 220 Alyssa Stowe 27371 1997 Nakkertok-ON OST ON 0:22:25.700 +1:43.032
15 210 Alexandra Stukator 30265 1997 Highland Trailblazer   ON 0:22:35.578 +1:52.910
16 213 Leanne Weller 27378 1997 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:22:41.710 +1:59.042
17 219 Emmy Phillips 27071 1997 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team AB 0:22:44.308 +2:01.640
18 211 Catherine Reed-Métayer 27395 1998 Skibec   QC 0:22:46.684 +2:04.016
19 223 Laura Inkila 25805 1997 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:22:50.086 +2:07.418
20 225 Emma Holmes 29422 1998 Foothills Nordic   AB 0:22:54.590 +2:11.922
21 229 Maggie McClure 30248 1998 Martock NS Ski Team NS 0:23:08.113 +2:25.445
22 236 Lauriane Grégoire 30245 1998 Défi T.M.   QC 0:23:09.306 +2:26.638
23 215 Lauren Turcot 27067 1997 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team AB 0:23:14.832 +2:32.164
24 232 Zoe Pekos 29275 1998 Team Hardwood   ON 0:23:17.960 +2:35.292
25 216 Laurence Dumais 25753 1997 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:23:23.818 +2:41.150
26 227 Katherine Marshall 29288 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:23:27.455 +2:44.787
27 224 Claire Espey 29450 1998 Foothills Nordic   AB 0:23:31.505 +2:48.837
28 238 Dylan Magner 27405 1998 Team Hardwood   ON 0:23:31.686 +2:49.018
29 234 Makaila Hudson 29407 1998 Menihek Nordic XCNL NL 0:23:47.123 +3:04.455
30 228 Avalon Wasteneys 29387 1997 Strathcona Nordic BC Ski Team BC 0:23:48.865 +3:06.197
31 231 Morgan Rogers 27068 1997 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:23:50.161 +3:07.493
32 237 Sage Robine 29444 1998 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC 0:23:51.683 +3:09.015
33 242 Shelby Howard 29274 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:24:16.432 +3:33.764
34 222 Sara McLean 27098 1998 Foothills Nordic AST AB 0:24:19.161 +3:36.493
35 250 Marianne Scherrer 29469 1998 Skibec   QC 0:24:21.127 +3:38.459
36 235 Emily Handford 31052 1998 Hollyburn   BC 0:24:21.417 +3:38.749
37 249 Sarah Tipples 29391 1998 Edmonton Nordic AWCA-CRTG AB 0:24:22.763 +3:40.095
38 246 Elora Adamson 27507 1997 Red River Nordic MB Ski Team MB 0:24:29.708 +3:47.040
39 233 Holly Greer 29279 1998 Foothills Nordic   AB 0:24:40.134 +3:57.466
40 248 Hanna Smith 29265 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:24:44.964 +4:02.296
41 239 Mackenzie Cameron 29492 1998 Highland Trailblazer   ON 0:24:47.716 +4:05.048
42 243 Madeleine Ertel 29476 1998 Telemark   BC 0:24:51.083 +4:08.415
43 217 Hanna Fink 9999 1997 Loppet Nordic Racing     0:24:52.728 +4:10.060
44 255 Anna Sigurdson 29392 1997 Sturgeon River   SK 0:25:04.764 +4:22.096
45 254 Pippa Roots 30237 1997 Caledonia Nordic   BC 0:25:10.911 +4:28.243
46 244 Alice Burbidge Izquierdo 30247 1998 Montériski   QC 0:25:29.854 +4:47.186
47 247 Michelle Metza 29474 1998 Sovereign Lake   BC 0:25:33.269 +4:50.601
48 240 Jeanne Morin 28656 1998 Montériski   QC 0:25:36.542 +4:53.874
49 253 Tayla Koerber 27407 1997 Revelstoke   BC 0:25:58.056 +5:15.388
50 245 Julie Mathieu-Trottier 29500 1998 Skibec   QC 0:26:19.480 +5:36.812
51 251 Molly Marland 29296 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:27:01.471 +6:18.803
52 257 Katie Luiker 32909 1997 Wostawea NB Ski Team NB 0:28:01.924 +7:19.256
DNF 226 Molly-Jane Strum 27388 1998 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team AB *** ***
DNF 256 Florence Bourque 31813 1998 Montériski   QC *** ***
DNS 230 Sarah Harvey 27381 1997 Skibec   QC *** ***
DNS 241 Chiaki Yamamoto 31442 1997 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC *** ***
DNS 252 Beth Fowler 27386 1998 Foothills Nordic   AB *** ***

Sr W 30 km. Free Mass Start   Course Info:  MC: 34m   HD: 41m   TC: 996m 
PL Bib Name CCC YOB Club Team Div Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 266 Cendrine Browne 24461 1993 Fondeurs-Laurentides CNEPH-NST QC 0:19:54.074 (3) 0:20:56.532 (3) 0:21:16.717 (3) 0:20:55.046 (1) 1:23:02.371  
2 261 Emily Nishikawa 13646 1989 Whitehorse AWCA-NST YT 0:19:53.267 (1) 0:20:56.528 (2) 0:21:16.986 (4) 0:20:55.954 (2) 1:23:02.737 +0.366
3 267 Dahria Beatty 22610 1994 Whitehorse AWCA-NST YT 0:19:53.449 (2) 0:20:56.555 (4) 0:21:16.091 (2) 0:21:02.374 (3) 1:23:08.470 +6.099
4 269 Andrea Dupont 5573 1980 RMR   AB 0:19:55.044 (4) 0:20:55.992 (1) 0:21:14.569 (1) 0:21:21.920 (4) 1:23:27.526 +25.155
5 263 Perianne Jones 12918 1985 Nakkertok-ON National Ski Team ON 0:20:19.664 (5) 0:21:47.383 (6) 0:21:47.336 (5) 0:21:30.875 (5) 1:25:25.260 +2:22.889
6 264 Brittany Webster 14219 1987 Highland Trailblazer AWCA ON 0:20:21.809 (7) 0:21:38.848 (5) 0:21:54.407 (6) 0:22:25.562 (9) 1:26:20.628 +3:18.257
7 268 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 19676 1992 Fondeurs-Laurentides RMR QC 0:20:20.098 (6) 0:21:47.388 (7) 0:22:12.793 (7) 0:22:38.340 (11) 1:26:58.621 +3:56.250
8 270 Annika Hicks 18875 1991 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:21:02.422 (9) 0:22:08.517 (8) 0:22:29.075 (10) 0:22:14.920 (6) 1:27:54.936 +4:52.565
9 277 Andrea Lee 13764 1990 Strathcona Nordic   BC 0:21:05.698 (12) 0:22:15.244 (9) 0:22:18.398 (8) 0:22:44.056 (12) 1:28:23.398 +5:21.027
10 272 Kendra Murray 22984 1993 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YT 0:21:04.593 (10) 0:22:23.212 (12) 0:22:32.491 (12) 0:22:23.336 (7) 1:28:23.634 +5:21.263
11 274 Alannah Maclean 19646 1993 Walden Nordic NDC-TBay ON 0:21:05.031 (11) 0:22:22.450 (11) 0:22:31.802 (11) 0:22:24.455 (8) 1:28:23.740 +5:21.369
12 276 Frédérique Vézina 19234 1994 M.S.A. CNEPH QC 0:21:22.992 (13) 0:22:17.028 (10) 0:22:19.825 (9) 0:22:29.363 (10) 1:28:29.210 +5:26.839
13 265 Alysson Marshall 13482 1988 Larch Hills Nordic AWCA-NST BC 0:20:42.079 (8) 0:22:23.322 (13) 0:22:37.354 (14) 0:22:54.473 (13) 1:28:37.229 +5:34.858
14 275 Anita Kirvesniemi 9999 1990 St. Scholastica St. Scholastica   0:22:01.650 (16) 0:22:44.189 (14) 0:22:45.250 (15) 0:23:16.795 (14) 1:30:47.885 +7:45.514
15 280 Ulrika Axelsson 9999 1994 Michigan Tech U Michigan Tech U   0:21:23.355 (14) 0:22:50.459 (16) 0:23:17.848 (16) 0:23:24.161 (15) 1:30:55.825 +7:53.454
16 279 Sharmila Ahmed 9999 1993 St. Scholastica St. Scholastica   0:22:20.090 (20) 0:23:05.765 (17) 0:22:35.706 (13) 0:23:41.264 (17) 1:31:42.827 +8:40.456
17 271 Brandy Stewart 13899 1977 Nakkertok Nordique   QC 0:22:03.775 (17) 0:23:21.003 (20) 0:23:24.987 (17) 0:23:27.465 (16) 1:32:17.231 +9:14.860
18 273 Alice Flanders 9999 1992 Minneapolis Ski Club Michigan Tech U   0:22:00.667 (15) 0:22:44.265 (15) 0:23:48.127 (19) 0:24:09.658 (20) 1:32:42.720 +9:40.349
19 288 Megan McTavish 4881 1977 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa ON 0:22:09.728 (18) 0:23:15.103 (18) 0:23:30.023 (18) 0:24:37.892 (21) 1:33:32.748 +10:30.377
20 281 Sheila Kealey 3485 1964 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa ON 0:22:23.002 (21) 0:23:20.007 (19) 0:23:57.374 (21) 0:24:02.516 (18) 1:33:42.900 +10:40.529
21 292 Bryana Van Leeuwen 25586 1994 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:22:32.731 (23) 0:23:41.902 (22) 0:23:48.986 (20) 0:24:04.073 (19) 1:34:07.694 +11:05.323
22 284 Ingrid Hagberg 18900 1991 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa ON 0:22:31.455 (22) 0:23:42.744 (23) 0:24:04.860 (22) 0:25:09.152 (25) 1:35:28.212 +12:25.841
23 278 Elizabeth Evans 9999 1995 St. Scholastica St. Scholastica   0:22:19.916 (19) 0:23:38.940 (21) 0:24:36.767 (24) 0:25:33.383 (29) 1:36:09.007 +13:06.636
24 287 Kyla Vanderzwet 19694 1989 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa ON 0:23:33.080 (30) 0:24:25.588 (27) 0:24:28.689 (23) 0:24:48.446 (23) 1:37:15.806 +14:13.435
25 286 Gabrielle Lemire 21444 1994 Rouge et Or U Laval QC 0:23:20.636 (26) 0:24:11.943 (24) 0:24:36.826 (25) 0:25:13.133 (26) 1:37:22.540 +14:20.169
26 290 Emma Camicioli 25732 1993 RMR RMR AB 0:23:08.750 (24) 0:24:18.037 (25) 0:24:41.674 (26) 0:25:27.287 (28) 1:37:35.750 +14:33.379
27 285 Shelby Dickey 21473 1994 Highland Trailblazer Nipissing U ON 0:23:20.136 (25) 0:24:30.867 (28) 0:25:00.159 (29) 0:24:46.066 (22) 1:37:37.230 +14:34.859
28 293 Daphne Haggarty 14363 1991 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:23:43.492 (31) 0:24:22.725 (26) 0:24:41.928 (27) 0:24:50.895 (24) 1:37:39.042 +14:36.671
29 295 Moira Haggarty 14538 1993 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:23:31.568 (28) 0:24:36.169 (29) 0:24:45.567 (28) 0:25:27.274 (27) 1:38:20.579 +15:18.208
30 289 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur 22602 1994 Rouge et Or U Laval QC 0:23:30.351 (27) 0:24:41.365 (30) 0:25:31.764 (30) 0:26:02.576 (30) 1:39:46.058 +16:43.687
31 298 Fiona McKenna 6569 1963 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:24:50.375 (33) 0:25:14.069 (31) 0:25:43.092 (31) 0:26:14.709 (31) 1:42:02.246 +18:59.875
32 291 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo 19563 1993 Rouge et Or U Laval QC 0:23:55.650 (32) 0:25:42.790 (32) 0:26:10.769 (32) 0:26:30.337 (32) 1:42:19.547 +19:17.176
33 300 Carina Eberhardt 24634 1991 SV Freudenstadt Nipissing U   0:24:57.666 (35) 0:26:10.508 (34) 0:26:20.783 (33) 0:27:15.208 (33) 1:44:44.167 +21:41.796
34 294 Marilie Samson 19550 1993 Rouge et Or U Laval QC 0:24:50.764 (34) 0:25:54.467 (33) 0:26:32.509 (34) 0:27:45.519 (34) 1:45:03.261 +22:00.890
35 282 Elizabeth Peterson 9999 1993 St. Scholastica St. Scholastica   0:23:32.113 (29) 0:27:03.932 (36) 0:26:57.847 (35) 0:27:48.828 (35) 1:45:22.722 +22:20.351
36 301 Lauren Dyck 29306 1994 Saskatoon Nordic SK Ski Team SK 0:24:59.715 (36) 0:26:34.291 (35) 0:27:09.264 (36) 0:28:06.894 (36) 1:46:50.165 +23:47.794
37 296 Évelyne Bellerose 19618 1993 Rouge et Or U Laval QC 0:25:21.004 (37) 0:27:12.531 (38) 0:27:29.448 (37) 0:28:11.306 (37) 1:48:14.290 +25:11.919
38 299 Kelly Henry 13366 1983 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:25:22.206 (38) 0:27:09.503 (37) 0:27:46.273 (38) 0:30:13.775 (39) 1:50:31.759 +27:29.388
39 304 Katie Madden 25759 1992 Team Hardwood U of Waterloo ON 0:27:11.938 (39) 0:27:16.922 (39) 0:27:54.898 (39) 0:28:35.887 (38) 1:50:59.647 +27:57.276
40 297 Ilona Gyapay 21565 1992 RMR RMR NT 0:27:32.178 (40) 0:29:43.400 (40) 0:30:51.728 (40) 0:32:40.506 (40) 2:00:47.815 +37:45.444
DNF 302 Alexe Tremblay 21032 1994 Rouge et Or U Laval QC 0:26:34.184 (*) 0:29:03.476 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 306 Emily Weekes 33743 1991 Hollyburn BC Ski Team BC *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 262 Heidi Widmer 14175 1991 Foothills Nordic AWCA-NST AB *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 283 Kajsa Heyes 14562 1992 Hollyburn Nipissing U BC *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 303 Jessica Metuzals 31837 1991 Nakkertok-ON   ON *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 305 Kaitlyn McMahon 19587 1990 XC Ottawa   ON *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Jr W 20 km. Free Mass Start   Course Info:  MC: 34m   HD: 41m   TC: 674m 
PL Bib Name CCC YOB Club Team Div Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 315 Jennifer Jackson 21582 1995 Team Hardwood NDC-TBay ON 0:17:08.897 (1) 0:21:18.887 (1) 0:21:07.165 (1) 0:59:34.950  
2 314 Maya MacIsaac-Jones 20511 1995 RMR National Jr. Team AB 0:17:09.301 (4) 0:21:18.939 (2) 0:21:40.071 (2) 1:00:08.312 +33.362
3 316 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 24472 1995 Skinouk QCST QC 0:17:09.111 (3) 0:21:28.826 (4) 0:21:57.129 (3) 1:00:35.068 +1:00.118
4 312 Katherine Stewart-Jones 23772 1995 Nakkertok Nordique   QC 0:17:09.627 (5) 0:21:31.457 (6) 0:22:21.801 (4) 1:01:02.886 +1:27.936
5 313 Annah Hanthorn 14632 1995 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YT 0:17:09.051 (2) 0:21:28.158 (3) 0:22:37.982 (6) 1:01:15.192 +1:40.242
6 319 Sadie White 23767 1996 Big Thunder Nordic NDC-TBay/Lakehead U ON 0:17:10.036 (6) 0:21:31.408 (5) 0:22:33.991 (5) 1:01:15.436 +1:40.486
7 322 Madison Fraser 21418 1996 Team Hardwood ON Ski Team ON 0:17:20.522 (7) 0:23:09.589 (7) 0:23:44.829 (7) 1:04:14.941 +4:39.991
8 320 Isabella Howden 27493 1996 Team Hardwood   ON 0:17:37.605 (10) 0:23:22.719 (8) 0:24:02.530 (9) 1:05:02.856 +5:27.906
9 318 Ember Large 23731 1995 RMR   AB 0:17:32.093 (8) 0:23:40.961 (9) 0:24:03.927 (10) 1:05:16.982 +5:42.032
10 317 Andrée-Anne Théberge 23610 1995 Skibec QC Ski Team QC 0:17:47.666 (12) 0:23:47.863 (10) 0:23:47.128 (8) 1:05:22.658 +5:47.708
11 331 Katherine Denis 25762 1996 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:17:41.728 (11) 0:23:56.366 (11) 0:24:27.916 (11) 1:06:06.011 +6:31.061
12 326 Emily McIlroy 25697 1996 Camrose Ski Club U of Alberta-Augustana AB 0:17:34.882 (9) 0:24:26.568 (14) 0:24:38.517 (12) 1:06:39.968 +7:05.018
13 324 Delphine Duvernay Tardif 25602 1996 Montériski   QC 0:18:02.850 (14) 0:24:19.746 (12) 0:24:58.248 (14) 1:07:20.846 +7:45.896
14 330 Isabelle Maclean 20510 1995 Walden Nordic Carleton U ON 0:18:17.423 (16) 0:24:25.238 (13) 0:25:05.502 (15) 1:07:48.164 +8:13.214
15 321 Adrienne Hynes 24509 1995 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YT 0:18:25.167 (19) 0:24:59.667 (16) 0:24:57.161 (13) 1:08:21.996 +8:47.046
16 329 Dafné Théroux Izquierdo 25771 1996 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:18:23.346 (18) 0:24:44.827 (15) 0:25:25.573 (17) 1:08:33.747 +8:58.797
17 328 Camille Hamm 23768 1996 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:18:02.480 (13) 0:25:59.319 (19) 0:25:17.763 (16) 1:09:19.564 +9:44.614
18 325 Mia Serratore 23769 1996 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:18:15.989 (15) 0:25:31.968 (18) 0:25:31.825 (18) 1:09:19.783 +9:44.833
19 323 Holly Brown 28645 1995 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U/OST ON 0:18:23.277 (17) 0:25:28.722 (17) 0:27:14.358 (21) 1:11:06.359 +11:31.409
20 334 Emily Jones 28194 1996 Highland Trailblazer Carleton U ON 0:19:08.865 (20) 0:26:34.875 (21) 0:26:12.457 (19) 1:11:56.199 +12:21.249
21 336 Nicole Dumonski 23626 1995 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:19:52.093 (23) 0:26:15.317 (20) 0:26:49.978 (20) 1:12:57.389 +13:22.439
22 332 Logan Hong 23715 1996 XC Ottawa Carleton U ON 0:19:20.900 (21) 0:27:26.089 (22) 0:27:42.650 (22) 1:14:29.641 +14:54.691
23 327 Alexandra Slobodian 23717 1995 Nakkertok-ON OST ON 0:19:35.173 (22) 0:28:09.748 (24) 0:27:47.988 (23) 1:15:32.910 +15:57.960
24 333 Marianne St-Louis-Morneau 25613 1996 Skibec   QC 0:21:01.176 (25) 0:28:07.050 (23) 0:28:39.629 (24) 1:17:47.856 +18:12.906
25 335 Kynyn Doughty 26924 1996 Highland Trailblazer   ON 0:19:55.490 (24) 0:29:31.969 (25) 0:28:44.567 (25) 1:18:12.028 +18:37.078
DNF 337 Vanessa Bouffard-Thibault 33396 1995 Rouge et Or U Laval QC *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 311 Anne-Marie Comeau 23595 1996 M.S.A. CNEPH QC *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Juv B 10 km. Free Mass Start   Course Info:  MC: 34m   HD: 38m   TC: 304m 
PL Bib Name CCC YOB Club Team Div Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 342 Antoine Laforte 31062 1999 Skibec   QC 0:13:28.585 (2) 0:13:53.815 (1) 0:27:22.401  
2 341 Sam Hendry 28193 1999 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:13:28.114 (1) 0:13:55.521 (3) 0:27:23.636 +1.235
3 343 Finn Dodgson 33731 1999 Team Hardwood   ON 0:13:29.455 (3) 0:13:55.153 (2) 0:27:24.608 +2.207
4 361 Remi Drolet 33108 2000 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC 0:13:35.866 (5) 0:13:59.148 (4) 0:27:35.014 +12.613
5 350 Pierre Grall-Johnson 31045 1999 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:13:35.874 (6) 0:13:59.304 (5) 0:27:35.179 +12.778
6 353 Hudson McCubbin 31808 1999 North Bay Nordic   ON 0:13:35.212 (4) 0:14:30.301 (6) 0:28:05.514 +43.113
7 344 Conor McGovern 30215 1999 Red River Nordic MB Ski Team MB 0:13:58.503 (13) 0:14:35.348 (7) 0:28:33.852 +1:11.451
8 358 Alec Maclean 31416 1999 Team Hardwood   ON 0:13:58.426 (12) 0:14:41.567 (10) 0:28:39.994 +1:17.593
9 345 Malcolm Thompson 33113 2000 Georgian   ON 0:13:50.551 (9) 0:14:49.546 (14) 0:28:40.098 +1:17.697
10 348 Vincent Landry 31850 1999 Skibec QC Ski Team QC 0:13:36.452 (7) 0:15:05.278 (23) 0:28:41.731 +1:19.330
11 357 Martti Muzyka 27389 1999 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:14:06.488 (15) 0:14:36.564 (8) 0:28:43.053 +1:20.652
12 373 David Bakker 31054 1999 Larch Hills Nordic   BC 0:14:15.978 (23) 0:14:37.503 (9) 0:28:53.482 +1:31.081
13 349 Tallon Noble 29277 1999 Strathcona Nordic   BC 0:14:14.416 (21) 0:14:42.549 (11) 0:28:56.966 +1:34.565
14 354 Travis Pete 29293 1999 Bulkley Valley BCDS BC 0:14:10.473 (18) 0:14:46.635 (13) 0:28:57.108 +1:34.707
15 362 Frederick Serratore 30220 1999 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:13:58.105 (11) 0:15:04.992 (22) 0:29:03.098 +1:40.697
16 377 Ian Oliphant 33143 2001 Sovereign Lake   BC 0:14:18.195 (25) 0:14:45.148 (12) 0:29:03.344 +1:40.943
17 378 Edward Petelle 31872 1999 Montériski   QC 0:14:14.548 (22) 0:14:54.500 (15) 0:29:09.049 +1:46.648
18 368 Kai Meekis 25593 2000 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:14:05.813 (14) 0:15:03.496 (21) 0:29:09.310 +1:46.909
19 351 Pierrick Sarthou 25578 1999 Montériski   QC 0:14:07.651 (16) 0:15:06.400 (24) 0:29:14.051 +1:51.650
20 359 Rhys James 31873 1999 Foothills Nordic   AB 0:13:56.261 (10) 0:15:18.992 (34) 0:29:15.254 +1:52.853
21 347 Alexander Maycock 33728 1999 Mono Nordic   ON 0:13:37.065 (8) 0:15:47.534 (46) 0:29:24.600 +2:02.199
22 384 John Lindfors 31840 1999 Nakkertok Nordique   QC 0:14:10.327 (17) 0:15:21.845 (38) 0:29:32.173 +2:09.772
23 365 Jonah Steinberg 30878 1999 Foothills Nordic ADT AB 0:14:34.694 (37) 0:14:57.621 (17) 0:29:32.316 +2:09.915
24 363 Erik Ohrling 33121 2000 Highland Trailblazer   ON 0:14:13.205 (20) 0:15:19.572 (36) 0:29:32.778 +2:10.377
25 385 Aidan Andrews 31441 1999 Sovereign Lake   BC 0:14:32.355 (36) 0:15:01.079 (18) 0:29:33.435 +2:11.034
26 380 Aleksi Luoma 31785 2000 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:14:38.823 (42) 0:14:55.814 (16) 0:29:34.638 +2:12.237
27 355 Alexander Harvey 28181 1999 Canmore Nordic ADT AB 0:14:17.803 (24) 0:15:19.529 (35) 0:29:37.333 +2:14.932
28 379 Mykal Bakker-Westeinde 31812 1999 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:14:37.734 (40) 0:15:01.087 (19) 0:29:38.822 +2:16.421
29 370 Donny Boake 31408 2000 Yellowknife NWT Ski Team NT 0:14:31.790 (33) 0:15:08.093 (25) 0:29:39.883 +2:17.482
30 346 Torsten Brinkema 9999 1999 Loppet Nordic Racing     0:14:22.512 (27) 0:15:17.720 (31) 0:29:40.232 +2:17.831
31 360 Sebastien Gingras 29495 1999 Soo Finnish   ON 0:14:11.502 (19) 0:15:28.814 (39) 0:29:40.317 +2:17.916
32 388 Isaac Rondeau-Mcnair 31888 1999 Porcupine   ON 0:14:39.739 (43) 0:15:03.055 (20) 0:29:42.795 +2:20.394
33 413 Vasek Cervenka 9999 1999 Mt. Itasca, USA     0:14:28.609 (29) 0:15:14.663 (28) 0:29:43.273 +2:20.872
34 386 Ross Lamon 29304 2000 Strathcona Nordic   BC 0:14:31.992 (34) 0:15:12.333 (27) 0:29:44.325 +2:21.924
35 369 Michael Kishchuck 33736 1999 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YT 0:14:35.029 (38) 0:15:12.273 (26) 0:29:47.303 +2:24.902
36 372 Olivier Dumas 33138 1999 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:14:32.132 (35) 0:15:15.444 (29) 0:29:47.577 +2:25.176
37 383 Nicolas Moncion-Groulx 31042 1999 Nakkertok Nordique   QC 0:14:26.351 (28) 0:15:21.542 (37) 0:29:47.894 +2:25.493
38 352 Oliver Grocott 31043 1999 Highland Trailblazer   ON 0:14:31.354 (32) 0:15:16.714 (30) 0:29:48.069 +2:25.668
39 371 Graham Daly 31411 1999 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:14:18.482 (26) 0:15:44.704 (44) 0:30:03.186 +2:40.785
40 392 Evan Kealey 31044 1999 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:14:31.222 (31) 0:15:37.491 (41) 0:30:08.714 +2:46.313
41 356 Antoine Barrette 31856 1999 Defi T.M.   QC 0:14:30.462 (30) 0:15:40.315 (43) 0:30:10.778 +2:48.377
42 374 Matjaz Cigler 31796 1999 Georgian   ON 0:14:37.940 (41) 0:15:37.910 (42) 0:30:15.851 +2:53.450
43 366 Konrad Van Varseveld 31447 2000 Larch Hills Nordic   BC 0:14:59.825 (46) 0:15:17.855 (32) 0:30:17.680 +2:55.279
44 364 Jake Taylor 31788 2000 Avalon Nordic XCNL NL 0:14:36.788 (39) 0:15:48.437 (48) 0:30:25.226 +3:02.825
45 387 James Beck 30274 1999 Georgian Bay   ON 0:14:56.228 (45) 0:15:29.657 (40) 0:30:25.886 +3:03.485
46 397 Olivier Léveillé 34101 2001 Orford   QC 0:15:08.882 (52) 0:15:18.631 (33) 0:30:27.514 +3:05.113
47 375 Elie Sarrazin 33744 2000 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:14:40.797 (44) 0:15:58.159 (51) 0:30:38.956 +3:16.555
48 367 Nicolas Bennett 31425 2000 Yellowknife NWT Ski Team NT 0:15:07.738 (49) 0:15:44.704 (44) 0:30:52.443 +3:30.042
49 414 Keegan Tremblay 34887 1999 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:15:21.551 (56) 0:15:47.683 (47) 0:31:09.235 +3:46.834
50 389 Vincent Wolfe 31487 1999 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:15:01.427 (48) 0:16:08.861 (53) 0:31:10.289 +3:47.888
51 409 Connor McGrady 29453 1999 Strathcona Nordic   BC 0:15:21.119 (55) 0:15:51.724 (50) 0:31:12.844 +3:50.443
52 394 Matt Gill 31418 2000 Sturgeon River SK Ski Team SK 0:15:07.866 (50) 0:16:10.327 (54) 0:31:18.194 +3:55.793
53 391 Spencer Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 33724 2000 Georgian Bay   ON 0:15:29.402 (59) 0:15:49.962 (49) 0:31:19.365 +3:56.964
54 396 Carson Bassett 31440 1999 Sovereign Lake   BC 0:15:16.198 (54) 0:16:04.213 (52) 0:31:20.412 +3:58.011
55 401 Niklas Harkonen 31826 2000 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:15:08.444 (51) 0:16:14.372 (56) 0:31:22.817 +4:00.416
56 376 Declan Barber 31417 1999 Team Hardwood   ON 0:15:00.590 (47) 0:16:38.445 (62) 0:31:39.036 +4:16.635
57 399 John St. Croix 33763 1999 Whaleback Nordic XCNL NL 0:15:27.729 (58) 0:16:11.730 (55) 0:31:39.460 +4:17.059
58 390 Ben Pryce 31446 2000 Foothills Nordic ADT AB 0:15:23.454 (57) 0:16:19.779 (57) 0:31:43.234 +4:20.833
59 398 Simon Giasson 31894 1999 Red River Nordic MB Ski Team MB 0:15:30.692 (60) 0:16:21.416 (58) 0:31:52.109 +4:29.708
60 393 Jean-Félix Martineau 31867 1999 M.S.A.   QC 0:15:10.871 (53) 0:16:41.652 (63) 0:31:52.524 +4:30.123
61 405 Jordan Russell 33754 2000 Orford   QC 0:15:33.840 (62) 0:16:29.483 (60) 0:32:03.324 +4:40.923
62 381 Ezra Pierce 31058 1999 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:15:51.064 (63) 0:16:28.595 (59) 0:32:19.659 +4:57.258
63 411 Alexandre Leclair 31892 1999 Charlo NB Ski Team NB 0:15:53.609 (64) 0:16:31.358 (61) 0:32:24.968 +5:02.567
64 407 Lucas Smith 32893 2000 Red River Nordic MB Ski Team MB 0:15:32.405 (61) 0:16:59.554 (64) 0:32:31.960 +5:09.559
65 400 Thierry Dugas 32896 2000 Nord-Roi NB Ski Team NB 0:15:55.199 (65) 0:17:04.855 (65) 0:33:00.055 +5:37.654
66 403 Aidan Johnston 31477 1999 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:16:30.961 (67) 0:17:07.097 (66) 0:33:38.059 +6:15.658
67 410 Jack Panayi 33382 2000 Yellowknife NWT Ski Team NT 0:16:32.878 (70) 0:17:23.091 (67) 0:33:55.970 +6:33.569
68 404 Zachary Peloquin 31801 1999 Montériski   QC 0:16:32.384 (69) 0:17:46.987 (68) 0:34:19.372 +6:56.971
69 402 Travis Halls 33755 2000 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:16:29.622 (66) 0:17:50.623 (69) 0:34:20.245 +6:57.844
70 412 Devin Manktelow 31451 2000 Canmore Nordic ADT AB 0:16:31.902 (68) 0:18:02.980 (71) 0:34:34.883 +7:12.482
71 408 Emile Chamard 31849 1999 Skibec   QC 0:16:43.327 (72) 0:17:57.739 (70) 0:34:41.067 +7:18.666
72 406 Dominic Brassard 34763 1999 Nord-Roi NB Ski Team NB 0:16:35.253 (71) 0:18:26.358 (72) 0:35:01.612 +7:39.211
DNF 382 Émile Studnicki-Gizbert 31415 1999 Montériski   QC *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 395 Nicholas Randall 31037 2000 Big Thunder Nordic   ON *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 415 Erik Schlyter 34883 2001 Big Thunder Nordic   ON *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Juv G 7.5 km. Free Mass Start   Course Info:  MC: 34m   HD: 38m   TC: 206m 
PL Bib Name CCC YOB Club Team Div Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 434 Kaia Andal 31430 1999 Caledonia Nordic BC Ski Team BC 0:09:59.155 (1) 0:10:26.701 (1) 0:20:25.857  
2 432 Molly Miller 31431 2001 Kimberley   BC 0:10:00.992 (4) 0:10:28.039 (2) 0:20:29.032 +3.175
3 436 Anna Goodwin 29456 1999 Hollyburn BC Ski Team BC 0:10:08.683 (8) 0:10:40.384 (3) 0:20:49.067 +23.210
4 441 Alia Sanger 31473 1999 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:09:59.804 (2) 0:10:53.299 (5) 0:20:53.104 +27.247
5 437 Beth Granstrom 33141 2000 Revelstoke   BC 0:10:00.635 (3) 0:10:52.604 (4) 0:20:53.240 +27.383
6 431 Erin Moening 9999 1999 Minneapolis Ski Club     0:10:03.963 (5) 0:11:03.040 (10) 0:21:07.004 +41.147
7 439 Alexandra Racine 29499 1999 Orford   QC 0:10:07.708 (7) 0:11:08.948 (14) 0:21:16.657 +50.800
8 467 Aleksandra Petrova 31407 2000 Foothills Nordic   AB 0:10:18.338 (10) 0:11:01.583 (8) 0:21:19.922 +54.065
9 433 Hannah Deuling 31885 1999 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YT 0:10:06.819 (6) 0:11:18.850 (21) 0:21:25.670 +59.813
10 452 Elizabeth Elliott 31448 2000 Revelstoke   BC 0:10:31.748 (18) 0:10:57.703 (6) 0:21:29.452 +1:03.595
11 443 Anita Martin 31053 1999 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:10:28.565 (13) 0:11:01.036 (7) 0:21:29.602 +1:03.745
12 446 Bailey Johnson 27425 1999 Red Deer Nordic ADT AB 0:10:29.200 (14) 0:11:06.790 (12) 0:21:35.991 +1:10.134
13 466 Shilo Rousseau 31427 2000 Soo Finnish   ON 0:10:33.857 (20) 0:11:02.642 (9) 0:21:36.500 +1:10.643
14 447 Annika Ackermann 29415 1999 Kimberley   BC 0:10:31.456 (17) 0:11:08.593 (13) 0:21:40.050 +1:14.193
15 445 Michaela McLean 29447 1999 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC 0:10:30.323 (16) 0:11:09.803 (16) 0:21:40.127 +1:14.270
16 442 Rachel May 29419 1999 Larch Hills Nordic BCDS BC 0:10:26.092 (12) 0:11:14.263 (18) 0:21:40.356 +1:14.499
17 460 Meghan Burns 31412 1999 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:10:37.190 (24) 0:11:05.744 (11) 0:21:42.935 +1:17.078
18 448 Mira Mason 31891 1999 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YT 0:10:25.447 (11) 0:11:18.195 (20) 0:21:43.642 +1:17.785
19 450 Mackenzie McLean 29484 2000 Kimberley   BC 0:10:33.166 (19) 0:11:10.676 (17) 0:21:43.843 +1:17.986
20 435 Tove Halvorsen 31050 1999 Nakkertok Nordique   QC 0:10:35.589 (22) 0:11:09.330 (15) 0:21:44.920 +1:19.063
21 440 Alana Brittin 31035 2000 Revelstoke   BC 0:10:12.074 (9) 0:11:37.049 (27) 0:21:49.124 +1:23.267
22 454 Tess Wortley 33146 2000 Highland Trailblazer   ON 0:10:34.958 (21) 0:11:17.833 (19) 0:21:52.792 +1:26.935
23 449 Jenna Sim 28153 1999 Hollyburn BC Ski Team BC 0:10:30.071 (15) 0:11:27.609 (26) 0:21:57.681 +1:31.824
24 444 Rosalie Vermette 33745 2000 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:10:38.878 (26) 0:11:19.202 (22) 0:21:58.081 +1:32.224
25 461 Paige Latta 31453 2000 Sovereign Lake   BC 0:10:37.111 (23) 0:11:25.912 (25) 0:22:03.024 +1:37.167
26 451 Heidi Stewart 27375 2000 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:10:39.519 (27) 0:11:25.806 (24) 0:22:05.326 +1:39.469
27 462 Marie Manstan 31804 2000 Menihek Nordic XCNL NL 0:10:42.996 (29) 0:11:24.250 (23) 0:22:07.247 +1:41.390
28 453 Regan Fuerstner 34100 2000 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YT 0:10:41.582 (28) 0:11:42.475 (30) 0:22:24.058 +1:58.201
29 459 Amanda Thomson 34099 2000 Whitehorse Yukon Elite Squad YT 0:10:44.686 (31) 0:11:43.766 (31) 0:22:28.453 +2:02.596
30 463 Emma Smedley 31435 1999 Sovereign Lake   BC 0:10:46.762 (32) 0:11:42.362 (29) 0:22:29.125 +2:03.268
31 456 Marin Cislo 33409 1999 Edmonton Nordic ADT AB 0:10:48.055 (33) 0:11:41.243 (28) 0:22:29.299 +2:03.442
32 458 Anna Billowits 31811 1999 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:10:37.274 (25) 0:12:09.995 (39) 0:22:47.269 +2:21.412
33 464 Anna MacIsaac-Jones 30884 2001 RMR   AB 0:11:04.237 (39) 0:11:44.516 (32) 0:22:48.754 +2:22.897
34 474 Madeleine Guimond 29311 1999 Strathcona Nordic   BC 0:11:03.538 (37) 0:11:52.653 (33) 0:22:56.192 +2:30.335
35 472 Kate Granstrom 33140 2000 Revelstoke   BC 0:11:01.708 (35) 0:11:55.249 (34) 0:22:56.958 +2:31.101
36 457 Ariane Normandeau 33352 2000 Montériski   QC 0:10:44.113 (30) 0:12:13.676 (40) 0:22:57.790 +2:31.933
37 438 Anne-Catherine Blais 31844 2000 Skibec   QC 0:11:02.712 (36) 0:12:00.964 (37) 0:23:03.677 +2:37.820
38 482 Milla Tarnopolsky 31861 2000 Highland Trailblazer   ON 0:11:10.134 (40) 0:11:57.513 (35) 0:23:07.647 +2:41.790
39 470 Emma Paczkowski 33402 2000 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:11:03.871 (38) 0:12:09.120 (38) 0:23:12.992 +2:47.135
40 455 Hannah Story-Korman 29416 1999 North Bay Nordic   ON 0:10:54.386 (34) 0:12:18.893 (43) 0:23:13.279 +2:47.422
41 471 Virginie Pellerin 31483 1999 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:11:19.675 (42) 0:12:00.665 (36) 0:23:20.341 +2:54.484
42 469 Léa McCroy 29446 1999 Canmore Nordic AST AB 0:11:18.440 (41) 0:12:15.978 (41) 0:23:34.419 +3:08.562
43 481 Colleen Beck 31855 2001 Georgian Bay   ON 0:11:27.077 (46) 0:12:16.210 (42) 0:23:43.288 +3:17.431
44 468 Chloé Lagendyk 31482 1999 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:11:24.449 (43) 0:12:24.263 (44) 0:23:48.713 +3:22.856
45 483 Sabrina Morris 31040 1999 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:11:25.203 (45) 0:12:35.152 (48) 0:24:00.356 +3:34.499
46 476 Sinna Moulin-Creyx 33354 2000 Montériski   QC 0:11:33.643 (48) 0:12:26.912 (45) 0:24:00.556 +3:34.699
47 489 Emma Taylor 31786 1999 Avalon Nordic XCNL NL 0:11:34.531 (49) 0:12:28.229 (46) 0:24:02.761 +3:36.904
48 480 Kendall Saravanamuttoo 31060 1999 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:11:24.779 (44) 0:12:42.615 (51) 0:24:07.395 +3:41.538
49 477 Leya Masson 31866 1999 M.S.A.   QC 0:11:31.785 (47) 0:12:38.161 (49) 0:24:09.947 +3:44.090
50 484 Olivia Peterson 29443 1999 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:11:44.136 (51) 0:12:33.370 (47) 0:24:17.507 +3:51.650
51 485 Amy Morton 31433 1999 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:11:46.493 (52) 0:12:41.558 (50) 0:24:28.052 +4:02.195
52 487 Alex Wood 34880 2000 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:11:56.424 (54) 0:12:47.338 (52) 0:24:43.762 +4:17.905
53 473 Sophie Greer 33133 2000 Foothills Nordic   AB 0:11:42.010 (50) 0:13:04.236 (54) 0:24:46.246 +4:20.389
54 490 Juliana Luiker 34113 1999 Wostawea NB Ski Team NB 0:12:07.976 (56) 0:13:01.734 (53) 0:25:09.711 +4:43.854
55 492 Maya Swift 29313 1999 Strathcona Nordic   BC 0:11:53.148 (53) 0:13:17.145 (58) 0:25:10.294 +4:44.437
56 493 Ashley Hortis 33758 2001 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:12:03.676 (55) 0:13:14.873 (57) 0:25:18.550 +4:52.693
57 495 Sierra Leclerc 31790 1999 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:12:09.794 (57) 0:13:10.236 (55) 0:25:20.031 +4:54.174
58 491 Olivia Wolfram 33355 1999 North Bay Nordic   ON 0:12:14.401 (58) 0:13:12.573 (56) 0:25:26.975 +5:01.118
59 488 Jeanne Carrier Carpentier 31793 1999 Orford   QC 0:12:18.459 (59) 0:13:49.274 (59) 0:26:07.734 +5:41.877
60 494 Harriet Wright 34086 1999 Wostawea NB Ski Team NB 0:12:42.972 (60) 0:14:17.873 (60) 0:27:00.846 +6:34.989
61 498 Sonya Strocen 34760 2000 Boundary Trails   MB 0:13:05.427 (61) 0:14:27.906 (61) 0:27:33.334 +7:07.477
62 497 Janie Potvin 32899 1999 Orford   QC 0:13:45.449 (62) 0:15:17.868 (62) 0:29:03.318 +8:37.461
DNS 465 Megan Orvig 33380 2000 Canmore Nordic   AB *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 475 Reilley McClure 31810 1999 Nakkertok-ON   ON *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 478 Marie-Alexandre Lemire 31827 1999 Nakkertok Nordique   QC *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 479 Talia Hennessy 31822 1999 Nakkertok Nordique   QC *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 486 Flora Handfield 31854 1999 Skibec   QC *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 496 Bronwyn Moore 29309 1999 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 499 Tessa Schwar 26334 2001 Lappe Nordic   ON *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4