2015 Kamloops Marathon | Zone4.ca



2015 Kamloops Marathon

Date: Jul 26, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Mac Island Park
 

 

Marathon Male 42 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk City Diff Time
1 193 Bryan Andrews M 30-34 Full 1/6 Vancouver   2:31:51
2 178 Nathan Champness M 30-34 Full 2/6 Kamloops +8:48 2:40:39
3 164 Joshua Jones M 20-24 Full 1/2 Bonfield +9:52 2:41:43
4 179 Tatsuya Hatachi M 45-49 Full 1/7 Coquitlam +12:05 2:43:56
5 186 Ken Ginnan M 35-39 Full 1/4 Coquitlam +20:44 2:52:35
6 118 Richard Block M 35-39 Full 2/4 Kamloops +33:59 3:05:50
7 165 Curtis Keil M 40-44 Full 1/8 Regina +37:55 3:09:46
8 137 Dan Stefanson M 45-49 Full 2/7 Victoria +38:12 3:10:03
9 188 Gerald Lachance M 40-44 Full 2/8 Edmonton +39:35 3:11:26
10 133 Robbie King M 40-44 Full 3/8 Kamloops +40:03 3:11:54
11 107 Chris Larouche M 45-49 Full 3/7 Kamloops +45:13 3:17:04
12 102 Collin Feser M 50-54 Full 1/8 Fort Mcmurray +45:31 3:17:22
13 117 Mark Fenwick M 30-34 Full 3/6 Vancouver +48:06 3:19:57
14 110 Ryan Pidhirniak M 25-29 Full 1/2 Kamloops +52:04 3:23:55
15 151 Andy Colton M 45-49 Full 4/7 Langley +55:25 3:27:16
16 101 Tony Baller M 50-54 Full 2/8 Edmonton +55:51 3:27:42
17 157 Dale Forner M 55-59 Full 1/5 Kamloops +59:14 3:31:05
18 139 Richard Bitcon M 50-54 Full 3/8 Kelowna +59:40 3:31:31
19 175 Rob Adams M 45-49 Full 5/7 Brockville +1:00:26 3:32:17
20 154 Steven Pelkey M 50-54 Full 4/8 Vernon +1:02:12 3:34:03
21 168 Dean Kettner M 50-54 Full 5/8 Saanichton +1:02:22 3:34:13
22 136 Howard Bookey M 60-64 Full 1/3 Calgary +1:04:59 3:36:50
23 177 Marty Gaylie M 55-59 Full 2/5 Kamloops +1:05:11 3:37:02
24 148 Lutz Dildey M 50-54 Full 6/8 Kyffhäuserland +1:06:31 3:38:22
25 162 Marc Tremblay M 45-49 Full 6/7 Gatineau +1:08:44 3:40:35
26 158 Jas Sandhu M 30-34 Full 4/6 Surrey +1:10:20 3:42:11
27 134 Jason Roach M 35-39 Full 3/4 Eagle river +1:11:24 3:43:15
28 149 Yanbo Niu M 25-29 Full 2/2 Abbotsford +1:11:46 3:43:37
29 180 Josef Perszon M 16-19 Full 1/1 Kamloops +1:18:08 3:49:59
30 170 Ryan Pankewich M 20-24 Full 2/2 Kamloops +1:19:41 3:51:32
31 122 Jonathon Shephard M 40-44 Full 4/8 Kamloops +1:20:42 3:52:33
32 159 Johannes Raath M 35-39 Full 4/4 Kamloops +1:20:43 3:52:34
33 176 Warren Barlow M 60-64 Full 2/3 Kamloops +1:22:01 3:53:52
34 112 Ziping Feng M 40-44 Full 5/8 Kamloops +1:22:05 3:53:56
35 103 Rick Garner M 40-44 Full 6/8 Kamloops +1:27:14 3:59:05
36 185 Alfred Keep M 55-59 Full 3/5 Redcliff +1:29:38 4:01:29
37 169 Allan Mock M 55-59 Full 4/5 Surrey +1:36:15 4:08:06
38 153 Robert Rudolph M 30-34 Full 5/6 Berlin +1:40:11 4:12:02
39 130 Andy Heer M 40-44 Full 7/8 Knutsford +1:48:12 4:20:03
40 114 Rick Cooney M 55-59 Full 5/5 Sechelt +1:49:26 4:21:17
41 126 Chris Hodgkinson M 30-34 Full 6/6 Vernon +1:57:53 4:29:44
42 131 Rod Brewer M 60-64 Full 3/3 Langley +2:00:23 4:32:14
43 135 Tom Moe M 50-54 Full 7/8 Cache Creek +2:05:45 4:37:36
44 145 Cliff Davidson M 65-69 Full 1/1 Syracuse +2:17:22 4:49:13
45 113 Jia kan Shen M 40-44 Full 8/8 Vancouver +2:36:42 5:08:33
46 166 Carlos Velazquez M 70-74 Full 1/1 Victoria +2:44:28 5:16:19
47 138 Robin Dickinson M 45-49 Full 7/7 Vancouver +3:32:17 6:04:08
48 155 Renjun Wen M 50-54 Full 8/8 Calgary +3:42:15 6:14:06
DNF 105 Daxing Fang M 35-39 Full * Kamloops *** ***
DNF 111 Antoine Venne Jette M 25-29 Full * Kamloops *** ***
DNF 125 Robbie King M 40-44 Full * Kamloops *** ***
DNF 127 Ben Coolahan M 35-39 Full * Kamloops *** ***
DNF 160 Raymond Hill M 55-59 Full * Milwaukie *** ***
DNF 184 Dmytro Vaizer M 20-24 Full * Kamloops *** ***
DNF 189 Ryan Prachnau M 30-34 Full * Abbotsford *** ***

Marathon Female 42 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk City Diff Time
1 181 Rika Hatachi F 45-49 Full 1/4 Coquitlam   2:56:06
2 124 Allison Blackmore F 50-54 Full 1/5 Calgary +8:25 3:04:31
3 163 Nicola Mawson F 16-19 Full 1/1 West Vancouver +18:51 3:14:57
4 182 Baukje Edamura F 40-44 Full 1/10 Vancouver +26:56 3:23:02
5 141 Frances Ford F 50-54 Full 2/5 Omemee +30:13 3:26:19
6 140 Claire Simpkin F 25-29 Full 1/1 Edmonton +31:53 3:27:59
7 120 Leslie Spohr F 30-34 Full 1/4 Penticton +32:44 3:28:50
8 128 Marie-josee Bedard F 40-44 Full 2/10 Merritt +34:40 3:30:46
9 121 Marion Bryan F 40-44 Full 3/10 Black Creek +35:49 3:31:55
10 192 Paige Howat F 40-44 Full 4/10 Prince George +38:48 3:34:54
11 173 Christine Blacklock F 40-44 Full 5/10 Blind bay +55:01 3:51:07
12 156 Maggie Jegen F 40-44 Full 6/10 Calgary +56:15 3:52:21
13 109 Jen Edgecombe F 30-34 Full 2/4 Kamloops +56:48 3:52:54
14 174 Song Glover F 50-54 Full 3/5 Tulsa +59:37 3:55:43
15 171 Lisa Haveman F 40-44 Full 7/10 Chilliwack +1:03:16 3:59:22
16 150 Rossi Wiltse F 35-39 Full 1/3 Coldstream +1:06:12 4:02:18
17 161 Tracy Marshall F 50-54 Full 4/5 Richmond +1:07:52 4:03:58
18 129 Sabina s. Tolean F 50-54 Full 5/5 Surrey +1:09:26 4:05:32
19 152 Jennifer Spencer F 30-34 Full 3/4 Kelowna +1:21:41 4:17:47
20 191 Jessica Buckingham F 30-34 Full 4/4 Fort St John +1:22:55 4:19:01
21 190 Lana Blais F 40-44 Full 8/10 Kamloops +1:26:54 4:23:00
22 172 Tracy Kubik F 40-44 Full 9/10 Ashcroft +1:41:29 4:37:35
23 183 Lindsay Moody F 35-39 Full 2/3 Cache Creek +1:41:30 4:37:36
24 187 Leigh-ann Sullivan F 45-49 Full 2/4 Kelowna +1:53:09 4:49:15
25 146 Dallas Gramiak F 35-39 Full 3/3 Kamloops +2:12:47 5:08:53
26 167 Barb Orban F 45-49 Full 3/4 Fort Mcmurray +2:20:52 5:16:58
27 116 Karine Gautschi F 40-44 Full 10/10 Kamloops +2:21:29 5:17:35
28 147 Lynne Hou F 45-49 Full 4/4 Vancouver +3:08:01 6:04:07
DNF 104 Lexi Thorne F 20-24 Full * Kamloops *** ***
DNF 108 Cassidy Prochotsky F 25-29 Full * Kamloops *** ***
DNF 115 Helen Riordon F 65-69 Full * London *** ***
DNF 119 Maryanne Black F 30-34 Full * Osoyoos *** ***
DNF 123 Tracy Walton F 45-49 Full * Williams Lake *** ***
DNF 142 Linda Hilts F 65-69 Full * Richmond *** ***
DNF 143 Janelle Sheen Vizcaino F 35-39 Full * Vancouver *** ***

1/2 Marathon Male 21 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk City Diff Time
1 724 Aaron Heidt M 35-39 Half 1/9 Vernon   1:14:46
2 737 Simon Jones M 40-44 Half 1/4 Canterbury +2:18 1:17:04
3 644 Roberto Desandoli M 25-29 Half 1/7 Vancouver +4:57 1:19:43
4 581 Jonathan Behnke M 25-29 Half 2/7 Edmonton +8:14 1:23:00
5 613 Marcus Allen M 25-29 Half 3/7 Kamloops +14:54 1:29:40
6 720 Dirk-tiger Handke M 45-49 Half 1/21 Kelowna +15:04 1:29:50
7 771 Kris Malczynski M 55-59 Half 1/13 Kelowna +15:43 1:30:29
8 744 Wayne Little M 45-49 Half 2/21 Ashcroft +15:44 1:30:30
9 778 Brayden Sander M 20-24 Half 1/6 West Vancouver +16:54 1:31:40
10 704 Michael Stoll M 45-49 Half 3/21 Vernon +19:01 1:33:47
11 675 David Yakashiro M 50-54 Half 1/9 Abbotsford +20:53 1:35:39
11 772 Steve Briggeman M 55-59 Half 2/13 Vernon +20:53 1:35:39
13 673 David Baroff M 50-54 Half 2/9 Prince George +21:17 1:36:03
14 750 Jonas Tucker M 35-39 Half 2/9 Kamloops +21:42 1:36:28
15 712 Don Brimacombe M 50-54 Half 3/9 Kamloops +21:58 1:36:44
16 743 Dan Kunzelman M 50-54 Half 4/9 Coldstream +24:16 1:39:02
17 636 Ken Pankewich M 55-59 Half 3/13 Kamloops +25:14 1:40:00
18 766 Dean Fadden M 45-49 Half 4/21 Vernon +25:25 1:40:11
19 799 Rick McArthur M 45-49 Half 5/21 Edmonton +25:42 1:40:28
20 791 Terry Lauzon M 45-49 Half 6/21 Cornwall +25:56 1:40:42
21 718 Dustin Quigley M 30-34 Half 1/6 Kelowna +26:03 1:40:49
22 657 Raymond Croin M 20-24 Half 2/6 Richmond +26:19 1:41:05
23 648 Matt Treger M 45-49 Half 7/21 Kamloops +27:46 1:42:32
24 777 TJ McBride M 16-19 Half 1/5 Burgis Beach +28:14 1:43:00
25 748 Lance Zablotney M 55-59 Half 4/13 Penticton +28:22 1:43:08
26 706 Talston Scott M 16-19 Half 2/5 Kelowna +28:45 1:43:31
27 632 Kyle Olson M 30-34 Half 2/6 Kamloope +29:08 1:43:54
28 733 Peter Benson M 70-74 Half 1/2 Naramata +29:10 1:43:56
29 693 John Arih M 45-49 Half 8/21 Coldstream +29:24 1:44:10
30 787 Kevin Guenther M 25-29 Half 4/7 Kamloops +29:38 1:44:24
31 781 Rick Jenkner M 60-64 Half 1/6 Kamloops +29:40 1:44:26
32 621 Bradley Meikle M 35-39 Half 3/9 West Kelowna +29:44 1:44:30
33 749 Kyle Smith M 20-24 Half 3/6 Kamloops +30:16 1:45:02
34 667 Bill Faulkner M 70-74 Half 2/2 Kaleden +30:24 1:45:10
35 775 Michael Perszon M 16-19 Half 3/5 Kamloops +30:33 1:45:19
36 681 Stuart Lambert M 50-54 Half 5/9 Armstrong +30:41 1:45:27
37 801 David Murdoch M 55-59 Half 5/13 Walhachin +31:19 1:46:05
38 721 Greg Horsting M 30-34 Half 3/6 Kamloops +31:30 1:46:16
39 688 Michael Raine M 55-59 Half 6/13 Calgary +32:00 1:46:46
40 683 John Firth M 35-39 Half 4/9 Calgary +33:53 1:48:39
41 691 Dennis Nelson M 40-44 Half 2/4 Prince George +34:57 1:49:43
42 670 Ben Lovely M 30-34 Half 4/6 Kamloops +35:58 1:50:44
43 742 Kenneth Dombrosky M 55-59 Half 7/13 Kamloops +36:07 1:50:53
44 677 Kirk Pinneo M 55-59 Half 8/13 Kamloops +37:08 1:51:54
45 765 Gerard Poitras M 45-49 Half 9/21 Kamloops +37:14 1:52:00
46 602 Stuart Nurse M 65-69 Half 1/7 Vancouver +37:28 1:52:14
47 757 Rob Adams M 20-24 Half 4/6 Kamloops +38:41 1:53:27
48 694 Jeromy Spence M 25-29 Half 5/7 Kamloops +38:51 1:53:37
49 794 Kevin Burrows M 60-64 Half 2/6 Onalasha +40:05 1:54:51
50 614 Wade Strandquist M 45-49 Half 10/21 Grande Prairie +40:17 1:55:03
51 579 Doug Paeth M 25-29 Half 6/7 Kamloops +40:34 1:55:20
52 598 Stephen Joyce M 50-54 Half 6/9 Coldstream +40:48 1:55:34
53 573 Colton Delany M 16-19 Half 4/5 Kamloops +40:49 1:55:35
54 593 Scott Wallace M 45-49 Half 11/21 Edmonton +42:22 1:57:08
55 725 Johan Van heerden M 30-34 Half 5/6 Kamloops +42:33 1:57:19
55 789 Andrew Bilanchuk M 25-29 Half 7/7 Kamloops +42:33 1:57:19
57 594 Brad Kezema M 45-49 Half 12/21 Sherwood Park +42:48 1:57:34
58 715 Daniel Dallaire M 45-49 Half 13/21 Kamloops +42:55 1:57:41
59 690 David Mcpherson M 55-59 Half 9/13 Kamloops +42:58 1:57:44
60 585 Ted Danyluk M 65-69 Half 2/7 Scotch Creek +43:36 1:58:22
61 740 Bryan Bell M 45-49 Half 14/21 Coquitlam +43:50 1:58:36
62 776 Graeme Mcintosh M 60-64 Half 3/6 Williams Lake +44:02 1:58:48
63 587 Colin Holte M 35-39 Half 5/9 Kamloops +44:21 1:59:07
64 702 James Blair M 45-49 Half 15/21 Langley +44:43 1:59:29
65 680 Walter Siemens M 55-59 Half 10/13 Abbotsford +44:46 1:59:32
66 682 Shea Walker M 40-44 Half 3/4 County of Grande Prairie +45:07 1:59:53
67 661 Eduard Gutierrez M 45-49 Half 16/21 Richmond +45:42 2:00:28
68 760 Jon Mahoney M 60-64 Half 4/6 Vancouver +45:54 2:00:40
69 606 Garry Radchenko M 65-69 Half 3/7 Kamloops +46:04 2:00:50
70 701 David Sharman M 45-49 Half 17/21 Kamloops +46:43 2:01:29
71 782 Jackson Netzel M Under 16 Half 1/1 Kamloops +47:27 2:02:13
72 798 Josh Nelson M 40-44 Half 4/4 Vancouver +47:50 2:02:36
73 762 Kim Young M 55-59 Half 11/13 Coldstream +48:16 2:03:02
74 676 Nathan Matthew M 65-69 Half 4/7 Barriere +50:39 2:05:25
75 770 John Yoh M 16-19 Half 5/5 Puyallup +51:16 2:06:02
76 732 Gregg Patterson M 45-49 Half 18/21 Tappen +51:44 2:06:30
77 583 Andy Severson M 20-24 Half 5/6 Kamloops +52:28 2:07:14
78 710 Evan Fitzer M 50-54 Half 7/9 Kamloops +53:05 2:07:51
79 714 Mohammad Madani M 65-69 Half 5/7 North vancouver +54:05 2:08:51
80 685 Patrick Amundsen M 60-64 Half 5/6 Summerland +56:22 2:11:08
81 652 Tim Brockholm M 45-49 Half 19/21 Vernon +56:46 2:11:32
82 660 Wilfred Antonio M 35-39 Half 6/9 Williams Lake +58:34 2:13:20
83 709 Jason Power M 35-39 Half 7/9 Calgary +59:21 2:14:07
84 668 Gary Castonguay M 65-69 Half 6/7 Kamloops +59:59 2:14:45
85 576 Melvin Doherty M 65-69 Half 7/7 Kamloops +1:00:51 2:15:37
86 665 Andrew Giles M 50-54 Half 8/9 Coldstream +1:01:00 2:15:46
87 651 Edward Milne M 35-39 Half 8/9 Kamloops +1:02:26 2:17:12
88 635 Wayne Bulitz M 55-59 Half 12/13 Edmonton +1:03:30 2:18:16
89 769 Joseph Bakke M 20-24 Half 6/6 Puyallup +1:04:16 2:19:02
90 786 Cornel Barnard M 30-34 Half 6/6 Chase +1:04:58 2:19:44
91 713 Fred Bartlett M 55-59 Half 13/13 Kamloops +1:05:11 2:19:57
92 662 Eric Elle M 60-64 Half 6/6 Vernon +1:05:56 2:20:42
93 736 Chris Jmio M 45-49 Half 20/21 Armstrong +1:06:44 2:21:30
94 745 Lance Kenmore M 35-39 Half 9/9 Kennewick +1:16:57 2:31:43
95 795 Vince Holcom M 45-49 Half 21/21 Kamloops +1:19:27 2:34:13
96 571 Jim Daigneau M 50-54 Half 9/9 South Surrey +1:22:53 2:37:39
DNF 582 Adam Williams M 25-29 Half * Kamloops *** ***
DNF 588 Manuel Fehlmann M 30-34 Half * Enderby *** ***
DNF 595 Tadeusz Augustyn M 20-24 Half * St. Albert *** ***
DNF 605 Tom Weckworth M 55-59 Half * Quesnel *** ***
DNF 615 Chris Strzelecki M 50-54 Half * Coldstream *** ***
DNF 630 Jason Pal M 30-34 Half * Burnaby *** ***
DNF 645 Trevor Pollock M 35-39 Half * Kamloops *** ***
DNF 646 Raymond Colliver M 80-84 Half * Calgary *** ***
DNF 649 Arjun Singh M 45-49 Half * Kamloops *** ***
DNF 654 Carl Anserello M 65-69 Half * Sorrento *** ***
DNF 703 Brian Hull M 40-44 Half * Dubai *** ***
DNF 707 Jonny Mutch M 40-44 Half * Abbotsford *** ***
DNF 746 Richard Dueck M 45-49 Half * Kelowna *** ***

1/2 Marathon Female 21 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk City Diff Time
1 759 Joanna Hamilton F 30-34 Half 1/12 Salmon Arm   1:34:32
2 731 Cindy Rhodes F 55-59 Half 1/10 Kelowna +1:08 1:35:40
3 578 Allison Mcdaniel F 25-29 Half 1/20 Kamloops +4:12 1:38:44
4 790 Jennifer Suggars F 45-49 Half 1/12 Kamloops +6:06 1:40:38
5 741 Kait Carlberg F 25-29 Half 2/20 Kamloops +6:53 1:41:25
6 664 Janelle Williamson F 25-29 Half 3/20 Nanaimo +7:15 1:41:47
7 717 Leni Reichor F 40-44 Half 1/16 Kamloops +7:39 1:42:11
8 698 Elizabeth Buhler F 35-39 Half 1/15 Abbotsford +8:47 1:43:19
9 768 Joanna Brewer F 35-39 Half 2/15 Kamloops +9:30 1:44:02
10 663 Shanda Hill F 30-34 Half 2/12 Vernon +10:22 1:44:54
11 639 Mandy Romashenko F 25-29 Half 4/20 Calgary +12:55 1:47:27
12 753 Melanie Macleod F 25-29 Half 5/20 Kamloops +13:22 1:47:54
13 692 Sonja Lielich-nelson F 40-44 Half 2/16 Prince George +13:28 1:48:00
14 586 Melanie Reed F 40-44 Half 3/16 Kamloops +17:45 1:52:17
15 641 Tanja Hasler F 35-39 Half 3/15 Kamloops +18:18 1:52:50
16 626 Jenni Manninen F 25-29 Half 6/20 Kamloops +19:40 1:54:12
17 727 Corina Waage F 40-44 Half 4/16 Kamloops +19:47 1:54:19
18 650 Diane Leonard F 70-74 Half 1/1 Kelowna +19:54 1:54:26
19 711 Leslie Gamble F 50-54 Half 1/9 Kelowna +20:16 1:54:48
20 684 Janna Nelson F 30-34 Half 3/12 Kamloops +21:36 1:56:08
21 678 Wendy Krasuin F 50-54 Half 2/9 Armstrong +21:55 1:56:27
22 739 Heidi Clearwaters F 25-29 Half 7/20 Kamloops +22:05 1:56:37
23 604 Elise Paine F 20-24 Half 1/11 Kamloops +22:15 1:56:47
24 638 Chelsea Rondeau F 25-29 Half 8/20 Calgary +22:28 1:57:00
25 584 Cody Bennewith F 30-34 Half 4/12 Kamloops +22:31 1:57:03
26 697 Jillien Humphrey F 35-39 Half 4/15 Kamloops +22:44 1:57:16
27 785 Stefanie Barnard F 30-34 Half 5/12 Chase +22:48 1:57:20
28 696 Elizabeth Black F 60-64 Half 1/4 Burnaby +22:58 1:57:30
28 726 Pearl Chatain F 45-49 Half 2/12 Calgary +22:58 1:57:30
30 716 Marie Lashley F 35-39 Half 5/15 Abbotsford +23:10 1:57:42
31 618 Janice Bradshaw F 50-54 Half 3/9 West Kelowna +23:42 1:58:14
32 761 Sherry Mahoney F 50-54 Half 4/9 Vancouver +23:46 1:58:18
33 687 Cheryl Fraser F 25-29 Half 9/20 Kamloops +23:53 1:58:25
34 695 Vanessa Mclean F 40-44 Half 5/16 Kamloops +23:56 1:58:28
35 619 Liz Borrett F 75-79 Half 1/1 Kelowna +24:04 1:58:36
36 722 Nancy Hudson F 50-54 Half 5/9 Kamloops +24:17 1:58:49
37 774 Julie Mcnutt F 20-24 Half 2/11 Kamloops +24:30 1:59:02
38 686 Selina Lew F 50-54 Half 6/9 Victoria +25:28 2:00:00
39 779 Sandra Sander F 45-49 Half 3/12 West Vancouver +26:06 2:00:38
40 601 Erin Kemp F 30-34 Half 6/12 Surrey +27:10 2:01:42
41 752 Holly Lewis F 40-44 Half 6/16 Kamloops +28:54 2:03:26
42 611 Amy Iredale F 25-29 Half 10/20 Mont Tremblant +29:06 2:03:38
43 723 Christine Casorso F 40-44 Half 7/16 Kamloops +29:22 2:03:54
44 700 Melissa Arkinstall F 35-39 Half 6/15 Kamloops +29:24 2:03:56
45 735 Ashly Hay F 30-34 Half 7/12 Kamloops +29:37 2:04:09
46 672 Linda Bachand F 50-54 Half 7/9 Kamloops +30:51 2:05:23
47 575 Aislinn Mulholland F 30-34 Half 8/12 Kamloops +31:00 2:05:32
48 572 Michelle Delany F 45-49 Half 4/12 Kamloops +31:18 2:05:50
49 627 Crystal Richardson F 30-34 Half 9/12 Kamloops +31:43 2:06:15
50 616 Astrid Varga F 65-69 Half 1/1 Kelowna +31:53 2:06:25
50 679 Brenda Dickson F 55-59 Half 2/10 Kelowna +31:53 2:06:25
52 755 Jennifer Nelson F 40-44 Half 8/16 Prince George +32:38 2:07:10
53 622 Shelly Stephens F 55-59 Half 3/10 Kelowna +32:51 2:07:23
54 767 Lorraine Tremblay F 40-44 Half 9/16 Kamloops +33:45 2:08:17
55 633 Tammy Thiery F 45-49 Half 5/12 Delta +34:05 2:08:37
56 763 Jessie Smeall F 25-29 Half 11/20 Edmonton +34:14 2:08:46
57 728 Deb Hobbs F 55-59 Half 4/10 Delta +34:24 2:08:56
58 580 Carman-anne Schulz F 55-59 Half 5/10 Kamloops +34:38 2:09:10
59 754 Rhian Harrison F 45-49 Half 6/12 Vernon +35:17 2:09:49
60 734 Leslie Stanley F 25-29 Half 12/20 Kamloops +35:35 2:10:07
61 625 Kristin Luscombe F 35-39 Half 7/15 Williams Lake +36:06 2:10:38
62 719 Julie Quigley F 25-29 Half 13/20 Kelowna +36:23 2:10:55
63 624 Deanna Saunders F 35-39 Half 8/15 Williams Lake +36:29 2:11:01
64 653 Pamela Brockholm F 45-49 Half 7/12 Vernon +37:00 2:11:32
65 800 Jess Norgarard F 20-24 Half 3/11 Merrit +37:45 2:12:17
66 577 Tamara Blundell F 45-49 Half 8/12 Kamloops +37:48 2:12:20
67 773 Michaela Netzel F 20-24 Half 4/11 Kamloops +38:18 2:12:50
67 783 Lisa Folk F 20-24 Half 4/11 Kamloops +38:18 2:12:50
69 634 Kolby Schmeelke F 20-24 Half 6/11 Lethbridge +38:20 2:12:52
70 708 Brittany Semenoff F 25-29 Half 14/20 Kamloops +39:35 2:14:07
71 669 Sierra Castonguay F 20-24 Half 7/11 Kamloops +40:14 2:14:46
72 784 Diane Kitazaki F 45-49 Half 9/12 Surrey +40:30 2:15:02
73 628 Sherri Morrish F 40-44 Half 10/16 Kamloops +40:44 2:15:16
74 705 Onna Stoll F 50-54 Half 8/9 Vernon +40:57 2:15:29
75 666 Erin Giles F 20-24 Half 8/11 Coldstream +41:15 2:15:47
76 574 Jodi Roberts F 35-39 Half 9/15 Kamloops +41:20 2:15:52
77 751 Jackie Kennedy F 25-29 Half 15/20 Kamloops +42:34 2:17:06
78 620 Charlotte Heidt F 60-64 Half 2/4 Kelowna +43:16 2:17:48
79 797 Linnea Burnham F 25-29 Half 16/20 Kamloops +44:53 2:19:25
80 589 Sabrina Boisclair F 20-24 Half 9/11 Kamloops +45:04 2:19:36
81 730 Denise Munson F 55-59 Half 6/10 Bradford +45:25 2:19:57
82 617 Sandra Wike F 60-64 Half 3/4 Kelowna +45:37 2:20:09
83 656 Tracy Hall F 35-39 Half 10/15 Regina +45:40 2:20:12
84 612 Shari Rowland F 40-44 Half 11/16 Okanagan Falls +45:51 2:20:23
85 738 Julie Garrison F 35-39 Half 11/15 Prince George +45:58 2:20:30
86 764 Louise Elliott F 45-49 Half 10/12 Kelowna +46:19 2:20:51
87 597 Shelby Huish F 30-34 Half 10/12 Kelowna +46:28 2:21:00
88 780 Essence Summer F 16-19 Half 1/1 Kamloops +47:21 2:21:53
89 647 Anna Radchenko F 35-39 Half 12/15 Camrose +47:52 2:22:24
90 603 Katie Gingera F 25-29 Half 17/20 Prince George +48:35 2:23:07
91 729 Rawya Tsuji F 35-39 Half 13/15 Kamloops +48:55 2:23:27
92 655 Christina Lexmond F 30-34 Half 11/12 Kamloops +50:59 2:25:31
93 796 Chen Chen F 25-29 Half 18/20 Vancouver +51:13 2:25:45
94 671 Natasha Tremblay F 45-49 Half 11/12 Barriere +51:15 2:25:47
94 793 Irene Kempter F 40-44 Half 12/16 Barriere +51:15 2:25:47
96 643 Tanya Hillier F 40-44 Half 13/16 Edmonton +51:31 2:26:03
97 756 Val Vicars F 60-64 Half 4/4 Kamloops +53:00 2:27:32
98 623 Tammy Kosolofski F 40-44 Half 14/16 Kamloops +53:03 2:27:35
99 747 Amy Kochel F 40-44 Half 15/16 Kennewick +57:11 2:31:43
100 591 Erin Fennell F 35-39 Half 14/15 Kamloops +57:29 2:32:01
101 610 Shelby Manchur F 25-29 Half 19/20 Williams Lake +57:31 2:32:03
102 640 Lorie Madill F 35-39 Half 15/15 Williams Lake +58:13 2:32:45
102 642 Anita Diepdael F 30-34 Half 12/12 Williams Lake +58:13 2:32:45
104 758 Lisa Harrison F 50-54 Half 9/9 Kamloops +1:00:21 2:34:53
104 788 Rossella Bepple F 55-59 Half 7/10 Kamloops +1:00:21 2:34:53
106 658 Sharissa Yellowhorn F 20-24 Half 10/11 Lethbridge +1:15:52 2:50:24
107 674 Laurie Lundgren F 55-59 Half 8/10 Kamloops +1:24:03 2:58:35
108 699 Josee Lang F 45-49 Half 12/12 Kamloops +1:27:57 3:02:29
109 802 Jessilyn Yeaman F Under 16 Half 1/1 Kamloops +1:28:08 3:02:40
110 592 Debbie Clark F 55-59 Half 9/10 Kamloops +1:31:23 3:05:55
111 608 Rebekah Hutchison F 25-29 Half 20/20 Victoria +1:50:29 3:25:01
112 609 Samantha Sipes F 20-24 Half 11/11 Lethbridge +1:51:10 3:25:42
113 600 Cheryalee Hutchison F 40-44 Half 16/16 Victoria +2:25:30 4:00:02
114 689 Phylis Raine F 55-59 Half 10/10 Calgary +2:25:33 4:00:05
DNF 590 Jessie Buick F 25-29 Half * Kamloops *** ***
DNF 596 Natalie Brasier F 40-44 Half * Kamloops *** ***
DNF 599 Kate Parsons F 35-39 Half * Kamloops *** ***
DNF 607 Lisa Body F 20-24 Half * Salmon Arm *** ***
DNF 629 Michelle Sinclair F 40-44 Half * Kelowna *** ***
DNF 631 Lorna Wilson F 40-44 Half * Okanagan Falls *** ***
DNF 637 Anne Calladine F 35-39 Half * Air ronge *** ***
DNF 659 Payton Comazzetto F 20-24 Half * Kamloops *** ***

8km Female 8 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk City Diff Time
1 283 Doreen Johnstone F 55 - 59 8k 1/5 Kamloops   0:38:35
2 265 Megan Baldwin F 25 - 29 8k 1/6 Kamloops +3:35 0:42:10
3 293 Lisa Daburger F 50 - 54 8k 1/7 Kamloops +4:08 0:42:43
4 231 Lisa Harvey F 25 - 29 8k 2/6 St. John's +4:23 0:42:58
5 235 Josephine Roach F Under 16 8k 1/1 Eagle river +4:36 0:43:11
6 257 Kari Lagrandeur F 40 - 44 8k 1/7 Surrey +5:28 0:44:03
6 263 Tricia Makeiff F 40 - 44 8k 1/7 St. Albert +5:28 0:44:03
8 262 Terri Ghostkeeper F 30 - 34 8k 1/8 Kamloops +5:52 0:44:27
9 299 Amie Schellenberg F 30 - 34 8k 2/8 Kamloops +6:15 0:44:50
10 221 Dolores Duke F 55 - 59 8k 2/5 Kamloops +6:36 0:45:11
11 252 Jennifer Buis F 35 - 39 8k 1/8 Clinton +7:08 0:45:43
12 264 Sarah Baines F 35 - 39 8k 2/8 Princeton +8:18 0:46:53
13 232 Laura Heggenstaller F 45 - 49 8k 1/5 Vernon +8:28 0:47:03
14 294 Carrie Stiles F 45 - 49 8k 2/5 Kamloops +8:59 0:47:34
15 266 Michelle Nelson F 35 - 39 8k 3/8 Clinton +9:17 0:47:52
16 312 Dengie Fisher F 40 - 44 8k 3/7 Chase +10:20 0:48:55
17 222 Alexandra Rubner F 20 - 24 8k 1/7 Kamloops +10:23 0:48:58
17 286 Payton Comazzetto F 20 - 24 8k 1/7 Kamloops +10:23 0:48:58
19 287 Karen Henning F 50 - 54 8k 2/7 Kamloops +10:24 0:48:59
20 223 Kelsie Sallis F 20 - 24 8k 3/7 Kamloops +10:49 0:49:24
21 291 Carol Erikson F 30 - 34 8k 3/8 Kamloops +10:51 0:49:26
22 269 Amy Grey F 30 - 34 8k 4/8 Kamloops +10:52 0:49:27
23 253 Mandy Chapman F 35 - 39 8k 4/8 Kamloops +10:59 0:49:34
24 211 Faydra Hansler F 30 - 34 8k 5/8 Knutsford +11:11 0:49:46
25 296 Wendy Hulko F 45 - 49 8k 3/5 Kamloops +11:22 0:49:57
26 276 Amanda Aldrich F 25 - 29 8k 3/6 Heffley Creek +11:25 0:50:00
27 248 Tanya Cail F 35 - 39 8k 5/8 Kamloops +12:00 0:50:35
28 313 Joanne Calvert F 45 - 49 8k 4/5 Coldstream +12:39 0:51:14
29 280 Christine Adam F 35 - 39 8k 6/8 Kamloops +13:08 0:51:43
30 270 Kathryn Hodgins F 55 - 59 8k 3/5 Knutsford +13:22 0:51:57
31 239 Farrah Small F 35 - 39 8k 7/8 Fraser Lake +13:52 0:52:27
32 289 Brittany Rook F 20 - 24 8k 4/7 Williams Lake +14:10 0:52:45
33 290 Julia Rook F 20 - 24 8k 5/7 Williams Lake +14:14 0:52:49
34 275 Jean Mcfeely F 40 - 44 8k 4/7 Brockville +14:52 0:53:27
35 242 Jules Macmillan F 30 - 34 8k 6/8 Kamloops +14:53 0:53:28
36 255 Betty Lagrandeur F 70 - 74 8k 1/2 Kamloops +16:43 0:55:18
37 259 Courtney Elke F 20 - 24 8k 6/7 Kamloops +16:47 0:55:22
38 243 Jenny Sage F 16 - 19 8k 1/1 Kamloops +17:38 0:56:13
39 298 Kayla Morrison F 20 - 24 8k 7/7 Kamloops +19:05 0:57:40
40 241 Margarida Carvalho F 50 - 54 8k 3/7 Kamloops +19:09 0:57:44
41 261 Teghan Moon F 25 - 29 8k 4/6 Kamloops +20:11 0:58:46
42 225 Sophia Sarrasin F 40 - 44 8k 5/7 Kamloops +20:35 0:59:10
42 227 Kelly Charron F 35 - 39 8k 8/8 Kamloops +20:35 0:59:10
44 271 Brenda Mcgregor F 50 - 54 8k 4/7 Kamloops +21:15 0:59:50
45 244 Debbie Sevigny F 55 - 59 8k 4/5 Salmon Arm +21:41 1:00:16
46 237 Tanya Blackall F 40 - 44 8k 6/7 Kamloops +21:50 1:00:25
47 278 Christina Patterson F 45 - 49 8k 5/5 Tappen +22:39 1:01:14
48 250 Carole Atkins F 55 - 59 8k 5/5 Kamloops +22:55 1:01:30
48 307 Shirley Sallis F 65 - 69 8k 1/1 Kamloops +22:55 1:01:30
50 247 Joan Jennings F 70 - 74 8k 2/2 Kamloops +22:56 1:01:31
51 277 Ann Dmyterko F 40 - 44 8k 7/7 Kamloops +22:57 1:01:32
52 309 Melissa Smith F 25 - 29 8k 5/6 Victoria +24:09 1:02:44
52 310 Anna Borden F 25 - 29 8k 5/6 Enderby +24:09 1:02:44
54 246 Linda Thomson F 50 - 54 8k 5/7 Kamloops +24:11 1:02:46
55 216 Amy Tucker F 50 - 54 8k 6/7 Kamloops +33:22 1:11:57
56 314 Debora Seguin F 50 - 54 8k 7/7 Kamloops +37:41 1:16:16
57 238 Jeanine Joelson F 60 - 64 8k 1/1 Sorrento +37:42 1:16:17
58 228 Catherine Ablett F 30 - 34 8k 7/8 Edmonton +1:06:46 1:45:21
59 267 Amy Bethell F 30 - 34 8k 8/8 Kamloops +1:07:53 1:46:28
DNF 212 Shantelle Araneda F 25 - 29 8k * Kamloops *** ***
DNF 214 Jenn Tourney F 45 - 49 8k * Kamloops *** ***
DNF 218 Mary ann Camille- alexander F 30 - 34 8k * Kamloops *** ***
DNF 220 Lisa Mahaffey F 35 - 39 8k * Kamloops *** ***
DNF 224 Barbara Muttitt F 65 - 69 8k * Mclure *** ***
DNF 226 Diana Cattermole F 40 - 44 8k * Kamloops *** ***
DNF 230 Kate Quelch F 20 - 24 8k * Prince George *** ***
DNF 233 Pam Beaudin F 40 - 44 8k * Armstrong *** ***
DNF 236 Christina Desandoli F 30 - 34 8k * Victoria *** ***
DNF 285 Jessica Sage F 16 - 19 8k * Kamloops *** ***
DNF 308 Lisa Woolner F 50 - 54 8k * Kamloops *** ***

8km Male 8 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk City Diff Time
1 281 Bryce Turner M 16 - 19 8k 1/2 Kamloops   0:31:14
2 217 Gord Humphrey M 40 - 44 8k 1/6 Kamloops +2:14 0:33:28
3 305 Phillip Sigalet M 50 - 54 8k 1/3 Kamloops +2:26 0:33:40
4 295 Troy Mcculloch M 55 - 59 8k 1/3 Port moody +3:42 0:34:56
5 301 David Takahashi M 45 - 49 8k 1/4 Kamloops +5:17 0:36:31
6 274 Bob Wade M 55 - 59 8k 2/3 Delta +6:08 0:37:22
7 284 Sunny Dulay M 20-24 8k 1/1 Kamloops +6:30 0:37:44
8 311 Ed Fisher M 65 - 69 8k 1/1 Chase +6:39 0:37:53
9 272 Corey Darling M 40 - 44 8k 2/6 Kamloops +6:53 0:38:07
10 302 Jason Fawcett M 40 - 44 8k 3/6 Kamloops +7:11 0:38:25
11 297 Mark Mori M 45 - 49 8k 2/4 Surrey +7:33 0:38:47
12 292 Dan Erikson M 35- 39 8k 1/1 Kamloops +8:25 0:39:39
13 251 Shaun Heggenstaller M 45 - 49 8k 3/4 Vernon +10:28 0:41:42
14 300 Bruce Petch M 55 - 59 8k 3/3 Kamloops +11:05 0:42:19
15 245 Brian Carmichael M 40 - 44 8k 4/6 Clinton +11:30 0:42:44
16 273 Chris Dumont M 40 - 44 8k 5/6 Yellowknife +11:35 0:42:49
17 254 Justin Nelson M Under 16 8k 1/2 Prince George +11:39 0:42:53
18 306 Grant Greaves M 25-29 8k 1/2 Chilliwack +15:11 0:46:25
19 215 Corey Sigvaldason M 40 - 44 8k 6/6 Kamloops +16:11 0:47:25
20 249 Bill Roberts M 60 - 64 8k 1/4 Kamloops +17:06 0:48:20
21 260 Wayne Elke M 50 - 54 8k 2/3 Kamloops +17:17 0:48:31
22 282 Adam Schleiermacher M 25-29 8k 2/2 Kamloops +18:53 0:50:07
23 268 Ricardo Fisher M 16 - 19 8k 2/2 Kamloops +18:55 0:50:09
24 256 Nickolas Mclean M Under 16 8k 2/2 Kamloops +19:50 0:51:04
25 258 Greg Cheyne M 45 - 49 8k 4/4 Surrey +24:04 0:55:18
26 304 John Woolner M 60 - 64 8k 2/4   +24:27 0:55:41
27 303 Ron Chen M 60 - 64 8k 3/4 Kelowna +26:21 0:57:35
28 240 Dimas Carvalho M 50 - 54 8k 3/3 Kamloops +26:31 0:57:45
29 229 Rod Harris M 60 - 64 8k 4/4 Kamloops +36:41 1:07:55
DNF 213 Brian Scrivener M 60 - 64 8k * Kamloops *** ***
DNF 219 Dave Alexander M 30-34 8k * Kamloops *** ***
DNF 234 Jason Dais M 40 - 44 8k * Armstrong *** ***

Marathon Relay 42 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Diff Leg 1 Rnk Leg 2 Rnk Leg 3 Rnk Leg 4 Rnk Time
1 2 Andrew Cooper Kamloops   0:42:43 (2) 0:44:12 (1) 0:50:41 (3) 0:41:53 (1) 2:59:30
2 3 Shirley  Kamloops +24:40 0:47:17 (3) 0:58:32 (5) 0:47:36 (2) 0:50:44 (2) 3:24:10
3 5 Ingrid Mitchell Kamloops +28:45 0:59:35 (6) 0:48:50 (2) 0:46:04 (1) 0:53:45 (3) 3:28:15
4 6 Bonnie Cameron Kamloops +55:32 0:41:46 (1) 0:58:23 (4) 1:03:52 (7) 1:11:00 (6) 3:55:02
5 8 Deanna Chala Kamloops +59:03 0:51:11 (4) 0:51:31 (3) 1:00:57 (5) 1:14:53 (8) 3:58:33
6 4 Katrina Lindsay Kamloops +1:22:35 0:58:16 (5) 1:06:18 (6) 1:16:47 (8) 1:00:43 (4) 4:22:05
7 7 Deborah Fulton Kamloops +1:34:33 1:07:43 (7) 1:14:13 (8) 0:58:52 (4) 1:13:14 (7) 4:34:03
8 1 Jeanne Reeves Kamloops +1:38:56 1:12:45 (8) 1:12:55 (7) 1:03:19 (6) 1:09:26 (5) 4:38:26

No Category 21 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Diff Time


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4