Hiawatha Snowfest Classic Interval Start | Zone4.ca



Hiawatha Snowfest Classic Interval Start

Date: Jan 23, 2016
Official  Results
Location: Hiawatha Highlands
Host Club: Soo Finnish Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Spec. Olymp. Male - Open 4km 4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 251 Robert Lewis 0:24:58.60  

Spec. Olymp. Female - Open 4km 4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 252 Rachelle Barbeau 0:23:47.80  

Spec. Olymp. Male - Open 2km 2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 253 Jason Lemke 0:12:31.10  

Spec. Olymp. Female - Open 2km 2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

Bunny (Boy) 4 - 0.25km 0.25 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 268 Sylas Kahtava 7/13 0:05:37.40  
2 258 Samuel Byman 8/13 0:05:38.30 +0.90
3 265 Owen Robertson-Ip 9/13 0:05:40.40 +3.00
4 266 James Elgie 11/13 0:06:51.20 +1:13.80
5 264 Ronan Baars 12/13 0:07:00.00 +1:22.60
6 261 Liam Chong 13/13 0:10:48.00 +5:10.60
DNF 269 Seth Liddiard * *** ***

Bunny (Boy) 5 - 0.25km 0.25 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 260 Jasper Tchir 1/13 0:02:47.60  
2 267 Thomas Towle 2/13 0:03:10.50 +22.90
3 256 Quin Foster 3/13 0:04:06.10 +1:18.50
4 263 Luca Capisciolto 4/13 0:04:11.50 +1:23.90
5 257 Jett Foster 5/13 0:04:28.70 +1:41.10
6 259 Samuel Phaneuf 6/13 0:05:05.70 +2:18.10
7 255 Rhys MacIntosh 10/13 0:05:50.20 +3:02.60
DNF 262 Max Allison * *** ***

Bunny (Girl) 4 - 0.25km 0.25 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 281 Lauren Trombello 9/15 0:06:12.10  
2 272 Olivia Anthony 10/15 0:07:00.10 +48.00
3 273 Lucy Curran 11/15 0:07:28.90 +1:16.80
4 282 Amelia Jenkins 12/15 0:07:34.00 +1:21.90
5 280 Lyra Baldock 13/15 0:07:59.20 +1:47.10
6 276 Edie MacLachlan 14/15 0:09:39.30 +3:27.20
7 270 Lily Parniak 15/15 0:11:42.60 +5:30.50

Bunny (Girl) 5 - 0.25km 0.25 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 287 Jenna de Beer 1/15 0:03:27.10  
2 277 Aubrey Coletti 2/15 0:03:28.30 +1.20
3 278 Arabella MacLachlan 3/15 0:04:02.80 +35.70
4 275 Allie Kitchen 4/15 0:04:21.50 +54.40
5 274 Avery Cruickshank 5/15 0:04:31.80 +1:04.70
6 284 Robin Moody 6/15 0:04:37.00 +1:09.90
7 283 Eden Bishop 7/15 0:05:18.90 +1:51.80
8 279 Rhaya Blonda 8/15 0:06:00.30 +2:33.20
DNF 271 Aly Sharabura * *** ***
DNF 286 Katie Sharabura * *** ***

Atom (Boy) 6 - 0.5km 0.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 293 Oliver Benac 9/23 0:04:46.40  
2 298 Kieran Dopp 11/23 0:04:58.10 +11.70
3 300 Camden Slagel 13/23 0:05:16.30 +29.90
4 301 Logan MacIntosh 14/23 0:05:18.90 +32.50
5 290 Felix Schamp 16/23 0:05:22.00 +35.60
6 296 Ryan Elgie 17/23 0:05:27.70 +41.30
7 307 Demyan Kubin 21/23 0:06:27.30 +1:40.90
8 303 Sean Patterson 23/23 0:11:17.30 +6:30.90

Atom (Boy) 7 - 0.5km 0.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 308 Fraser Moody 3/23 0:03:58.10  
2 294 Simon Trombello 6/23 0:04:27.20 +29.10
3 295 Matthew Guido-Schoepfner 8/23 0:04:37.60 +39.50
4 289 Jadon Pino 10/23 0:04:53.30 +55.20
5 312 Rowan Baldock 12/23 0:05:05.20 +1:07.10
6 310 Kai Foster 15/23 0:05:20.00 +1:21.90
7 306 Ethan Mittleholtz 18/23 0:05:42.40 +1:44.30
8 309 Nairn MacWilliam 19/23 0:05:59.00 +2:00.90
9 291 Ryker Gregory 20/23 0:06:01.20 +2:03.10
10 288 Liam Robertson-Ip 22/23 0:06:54.90 +2:56.80
DNF 292 Sidney Grasley * *** ***

Atom (Boy) 8 - 0.5km 0.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 311 Isaac Smyth 1/23 0:03:25.60  
2 299 Seth Bishop 2/23 0:03:38.20 +12.60
3 297 Gus Morin-Strom 4/23 0:04:01.20 +35.60
4 302 Vitaliy Kubin 5/23 0:04:03.00 +37.40
5 305 Kavi Giroux 7/23 0:04:36.70 +1:11.10
DNF 304 Owen Keating * *** ***

Atom (Girl) 6 - 0.5km 0.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 331 Aubrey Baars 8/17 0:05:13.00  
2 327 Grace Curran 9/17 0:05:31.30 +18.30
3 322 Sophie Barbeau 10/17 0:05:37.70 +24.70
4 330 Maggie Lawson 11/17 0:05:40.30 +27.30
5 313 Claire Hill 12/17 0:05:43.50 +30.50
6 329 Valerie Hallett 13/17 0:06:01.30 +48.30
7 321 Madeline Coulman 14/17 0:06:25.80 +1:12.80
8 325 Attiya Hernandez Jimenez 15/17 0:06:49.20 +1:36.20
9 320 Sadie Coccimiglio 17/17 0:08:51.70 +3:38.70
DNF 318 Paige Liddiard * *** ***
DNF 328 Ila Giroux * *** ***

Atom (Girl) 7 - 0.5km 0.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 315 Kate de Beer 1/17 0:04:04.10  
2 332 Sydney Kitchen 4/17 0:04:16.30 +12.20
3 323 Brooke Wylie 16/17 0:08:02.90 +3:58.80
DNF 314 Taylor Nieson * *** ***

Atom (Girl) 8 - 0.5km 0.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 324 Rhiannon Barbeau 2/17 0:04:05.80  
2 317 Ashlyn Baars 3/17 0:04:10.70 +4.90
3 319 Devyn Cruickshank 5/17 0:04:34.00 +28.20
4 316 Hannah Peake 6/17 0:04:38.90 +33.10
5 326 Clare Baldwin 7/17 0:05:08.10 +1:02.30

Pee-wee (Boy) 9 - 1km 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 430 Micah Byman 3/17 0:05:11.70  
2 347 Camren McClenny 4/17 0:05:37.40 +25.70
3 349 Eamonn Rushon Martineau 6/17 0:05:45.80 +34.10
4 337 Kohen Lablance 10/17 0:06:48.70 +1:37.00
5 342 Mitchell Kommusaar 12/17 0:07:08.00 +1:56.30
6 336 Anirudh Gupta 15/17 0:08:11.40 +2:59.70
7 333 Angus MacWilliam 16/17 0:08:24.10 +3:12.40
8 344 Matthew Barnett 17/17 0:08:52.50 +3:40.80

Pee-wee (Boy) 10 - 1km 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 335 Evan Morrison 8/17 0:06:02.50  
2 345 Brennan Murray 9/17 0:06:04.30 +1.80
3 341 Trysten Kahtava 11/17 0:06:53.70 +51.20
4 343 Noah Mittleholtz 14/17 0:07:37.70 +1:35.20
DNF 340 Aedan Smyth * *** ***

Pee-wee (Boy) 11 - 1km 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 339 Zarek Sand 1/17 0:04:41.80  
2 338 Owen Duncan 2/17 0:05:02.80 +21.00
3 346 Waylon Rushon Martineau 7/17 0:05:58.20 +1:16.40

Pee-wee (Boy) 12 - 1km 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 334 Ryan Mauro 5/17 0:05:43.00  
2 348 Kyle Pino 13/17 0:07:15.60 +1:32.60

Pee-wee (Girl) 9 - 1km 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 355 Mya Moody 2/13 0:05:28.00  
2 350 Anna Towle 3/13 0:05:49.20 +21.20
3 365 Akela Sand 4/13 0:05:50.30 +22.30
4 360 Dargus Burzese 5/13 0:05:53.10 +25.10
5 358 Alexis Tong 10/13 0:07:16.30 +1:48.30
6 356 Ahnika Davey 11/13 0:07:23.20 +1:55.20
7 351 Sarah Baskcomb 12/13 0:07:25.20 +1:57.20
DNF 352 Chelsey Tyrrel * *** ***

Pee-wee (Girl) 10 - 1km 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 362 Viviane Hamel 1/13 0:05:14.00  
2 359 Victoria Grasley 6/13 0:06:13.50 +59.50
3 354 Ava Meadows-Delbel 8/13 0:06:17.50 +1:03.50
4 361 Ariana Baars 13/13 0:07:46.80 +2:32.80
DNF 353 Néomie Graham * *** ***
DNF 363 Naomi Yule * *** ***

Pee-wee (Girl) 11 - 1km 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 364 Alyssa Stevens 7/13 0:06:16.50  
2 357 Emily Barker 9/13 0:06:39.60 +23.10

Open Male Classic 18+ - 15km 15 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 367 Sebastien Gingras 0:48:22.50  
2 366 Matteo Reich 0:48:50.90 +28.40

Junior (Boy) 16 - 7.5km 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 370 Declan MacDougall 1/2 0:28:07.10  
2 369 Finn Taylor 2/2 0:37:38.90 +9:31.80

Junior (Boy) 17 - 7.5km 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Junior (Girl) 16 - 7.5km 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Junior (Girl) 17 - 7.5km 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Juvenile (Boy) 15 - 5km 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 373 Gavan Barrett 0:19:07.70  

Juvenile (Girl) 14 - 5km 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 374 Victoria MacKay-Coutu 2/2 0:37:39.90  

Juvenile (Girl) 15 - 5km 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 375 Temeara Barrett 1/2 0:21:54.40  

Midget (Boy) 13 - 2km 2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 376 Jak Cameron 1/12 0:08:45.30  
2 388 Evan Baldwin 2/12 0:09:03.40 +18.10
3 387 Micah Peake 3/12 0:09:15.00 +29.70
4 378 Martin MacDougall 4/12 0:09:32.20 +46.90
5 382 Gregory Polnick 5/12 0:09:52.10 +1:06.80
6 381 Cole Barbeau 7/12 0:10:15.80 +1:30.50
7 389 Erik Kary 8/12 0:10:31.40 +1:46.10
8 379 Angus Taylor 9/12 0:10:44.20 +1:58.90
9 383 Arwin Shafiee 10/12 0:11:03.30 +2:18.00
10 377 Shail Giroux 11/12 0:11:19.40 +2:34.10
DNF 385 Keon Shafiee * *** ***
DNF 386 Nevan Keating * *** ***

Midget (Boy) 14 - 2km 2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 384 Michael Shepherd 6/12 0:10:01.40  
2 380 Christopher Zayachkowski 12/12 0:11:50.30 +1:48.90

Midget (Girl) 12 - 2km 2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 393 Abigail Peake 2/5 0:11:33.00  
2 395 Ava Nixon-Holmes 3/5 0:12:15.30 +42.30
3 390 Brooke Rivers 4/5 0:13:27.20 +1:54.20
4 396 Heidi Byman 5/5 0:18:42.60 +7:09.60
DNF 397 Holly Zayachkowski * *** ***

Midget (Girl) 13 - 2km 2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 391 Julie Delorme 1/5 0:09:12.50  
DNF 392 Esther Yule * *** ***
DNF 394 Averly Lablance * *** ***

Open Male Classic 18+ - 7.5km 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 402 Jonathan Reinke 0:26:52.60  
2 429 John Santana 0:28:21.70 +1:29.10
3 431 Jamie Capisciolto 0:29:39.30 +2:46.70
4 399 Detlef Berndt 0:29:53.30 +3:00.70
5 432 James Curren 0:30:49.70 +3:57.10
6 398 Grahame Gordon 0:32:51.20 +5:58.60
7 400 Joseph Reich 0:33:57.10 +7:04.50
8 401 Tim Best 0:44:17.20 +17:24.60

Open Female Classic 18+ - 7.5km 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 403 Erin Mallinger 0:31:51.40  

Open Male Classic 18+ - 4km 4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 405 Harry Hoffmann 0:12:48.90  
2 404 Len Peake 0:16:56.70 +4:07.80

Open Female Classic 18+ - 4km 4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 407 Courtney Gingras 0:16:30.60  
2 406 Becky Peake 0:20:18.20 +3:47.60
3 408 Cheryl MacKay 0:20:37.20 +4:06.60

Open Male Skate 18+ - 7.5km 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 415 Eric Piscopo 0:25:22.50  
2 411 Doug Carpenter 0:25:39.20 +16.70
3 372 Gareth Bellinger 0:25:49.70 +27.20
4 414 Mike Jones 0:26:38.50 +1:16.00
5 410 Phil Dopp 0:27:15.60 +1:53.10
6 413 Eamon MacDougall 0:28:36.70 +3:14.20
7 409 Leo Charron 0:29:28.20 +4:05.70
8 412 Paul Barbeau 0:29:51.40 +4:28.90
9 433 Joe Baldock 0:31:06.00 +5:43.50
DNF 368 Derek Rouleau *** ***

Open Female Skate 18+ - 7.5km 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 417 Daniela Gebhart 0:27:04.60  

Open Male Skate 18+ - 4km 4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 424 George Payne 0:12:28.00  
2 419 Will Byman 0:14:32.20 +2:04.20
3 420 Darren Linquist 0:15:22.90 +2:54.90
4 423 Nathan Hallett 0:16:30.30 +4:02.30
5 421 Mic Byman 0:18:11.90 +5:43.90
6 422 Tim McClenny 0:18:38.20 +6:10.20
7 418 Rob Direnzo 0:19:14.90 +6:46.90
8 425 Shane Hoffmann 0:21:03.20 +8:35.20

Open Female Skate 18+ - 4km 4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 249 Stephanie Kovala 0:23:38.00  

Para Nordic Male Stand 1km 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 427 Logan Lariviere 0:06:28.30  
2 426 James Butcher 0:07:44.20 +1:15.90

Para Nordic Female Stand 1km 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 428 Audréanne Soenens 0:08:43.20  

Para Nordic Male Sit 0.5km 0.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

Para Nordic Female Sit 0.5km 0.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4