Coupe HAYWOOD NORAM - Coupe Québec #2 | Zone4.ca

Coupe HAYWOOD NORAM - Coupe Québec #2

Date: Jan 30, 2016
Official  Results
Endroit: Mont Ste-Anne
Organisation: CCSFQ 2012

Jury
Délégué technique  Richard Lemoine 
Délégué adjoint  Jacques Dumont 
Directeur d'épreuve  Pierrot Bernier 
Directeur SFC  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time: 09:00
Wind Vel:  N/D Wind Dir: N/D
Air Temp: -4,5 C Snow Temp: -5,6 C
Weather: soleil Snow Cond: travaillée

Open F 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB SubCategory Rnk CCCLic FISLic Prov Club Time Diff
1 31 Cendrine Browne 1993 U23 F 1/12 24461 3105190 QC CNEPH 0:14:37.3  
2 25 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 1995 U23 F 2/12 24472 3105194 QC CNEPH 0:14:44.5 +7.2
3 23 Frédérique Vézina 1994 U23 F 3/12 19234 3105157 QC CNEPH 0:15:07.3 +30.0
4 33 Annika Hicks 1991 Femme 23 et + 1/6 18875 3105133 AB Canmore Nordic 0:15:14.6 +37.3
5 28 Marie Corriveau 1997 Junior A F 1/18 25806 3105203 QC CNEPH 0:15:16.3 +39.0
6 35 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 1992 Femme 23 et + 2/6 19676 3105179 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:15:17.8 +40.5
7 22 Catherine Reed-Métayer 1998 Junior A F 2/18 27395 3105210 QC Skibec 0:15:44.3 +1:07.0
8 36 Isabella Howden 1996 Junior A F 3/18 27493 3105221 ON Team Hardwood 0:16:10.4 +1:33.1
9 7 Katie Weaver 1997 Junior A F 4/18 26344 3105224 BC Hollyburn 0:16:17.2 +1:39.9
10 29 Jaqueline Mourao 1975 Femme 23 et + 3/6 17570 3085002 QC CNEPH 0:16:19.9 +1:42.6
11 18 Mathilde PETITJEAN 1994 U23 F 4/12 26948 3960101 QC CNEPH 0:16:20.4 +1:43.1
12 26 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur 1994 U23 F 5/12 22602 3105244 QC Université Laval 0:16:22.0 +1:44.7
13 30 Zoë Williams 1997 Junior A F 5/18 27366 3105281 QC Nakkertok Nordique 0:16:29.7 +1:52.4
14 34 Madison Fraser 1996 Junior A F 6/18 21418 3105231 ON Team Hardwood 0:16:34.3 +1:57.0
15 24 Ember Large 1995 U23 F 6/12 23731 3105185 AB Rocky Mountain Racers 0:16:35.6 +1:58.3
16 10 Gabrielle Lemire 1994 U23 F 7/12 21444 3105177 QC Université Laval 0:16:37.9 +2:00.6
17 20 Laura Inkila 1997 Junior A F 7/18 25805   ON Nakkertok-ON 0:16:46.4 +2:09.1
18 32 Andrée-Anne Théberge 1995 U23 F 8/12 23610 3105205 QC Skibec 0:16:50.4 +2:13.1
19 21 Katherine Denis 1996 Junior A F 8/18 25762   ON Nakkertok-ON 0:16:55.2 +2:17.9
20 8 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo 1993 U23 F 9/12 19563 3105196 QC Université Laval 0:16:56.4 +2:19.1
21 16 Leanne Weller 1997 Junior A F 9/18 27378   QC Chelsea Nordic 0:16:59.3 +2:22.0
22 11 Claire Grall-Johnson 1997 Junior A F 10/18 27379 3105279 ON Nakkertok-ON 0:17:01.2 +2:23.9
23 17 Ellie Phillips 1992 Femme 23 et + 4/6 35413 3045069 OT Canmore Nordic 0:17:10.7 +2:33.4
24 15 Alexandra Slobodian 1995 U23 F 10/12 23717 3105225 ON Nakkertok-ON 0:17:14.7 +2:37.4
25 9 Morgan Rogers 1997 Junior A F 11/18 27068 3105235 AB Canmore Nordic 0:17:26.5 +2:49.2
26 19 Emma Camicioli 1993 U23 F 11/12 25732 3105206 AB Rocky Mountain Racers 0:17:31.9 +2:54.6
27 27 Ingrid Hagberg 1991 Femme 23 et + 5/6 18900 3105164 QC Chelsea Nordic 0:17:32.7 +2:55.4
28 4 Laura Vanderweyen 1996 Junior A F 12/18     QC McGill University 0:17:55.2 +3:17.9
29 12 Dafné Théroux Izquierdo 1996 Junior A F 13/18 25771 3105249 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:18:00.3 +3:23.0
30 3 Isabelle Flynn 1996 Junior A F 14/18     QC McGill University 0:21:46.7 +7:09.4
31 13 Marianne St-Louis-Morneau 1996 Junior A F 15/18 25613 3105223 QC Skibec 0:22:06.7 +7:29.4
32 6 Christine Camozzi 1995 U23 F 12/12     QC McGill University 0:22:15.7 +7:38.4
33 14 Andréanne Dumont 1996 Junior A F 16/18 26908   QC Skinouk 0:23:18.9 +8:41.6
34 2 Jamie Hart 1996 Junior A F 17/18     QC McGill University 0:40:03.0 +25:25.7
35 5 Graydon Tope 1996 Junior A F 18/18     QC McGill University 0:40:07.3 +25:30.0
36 1 Alexandra Ketchum 1990 Femme 23 et + 6/6     QC McGill University 0:44:10.2 +29:32.9

Junior B F 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic FISLic Prov Club Time Diff
1 57 Alexandra Racine 1999 29499 3105245 QC Orford 0:16:47.3  
2 51 Élisabeth Petitclerc 1999 31406   QC M.S.A. 0:17:04.8 +17.5
3 53 Tove Halvorsen 1999 31050   QC Nakkertok Nordique 0:17:07.9 +20.6
4 43 Marianne Scherrer 1998 29469 3105253 QC Skibec 0:17:27.4 +40.1
5 60 Lauriane Grégoire 1998 30245   QC Défi T.M. 0:17:32.5 +45.2
6 52 Jeanne Carrier Carpentier 1999 31793   QC Orford 0:17:35.9 +48.6
7 56 Julie Mathieu-Trottier 1998 29500   QC Skibec 0:17:37.3 +50.0
8 55 Florence Despins 1999 31420   QC M.S.A. 0:17:40.8 +53.5
9 59 Chloé Lagendyk 1999 31482   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:18:01.3 +1:14.0
10 62 Bronwyn Williams 1999 31834   QC Nakkertok Nordique 0:18:24.0 +1:36.7
11 61 Jeanne Morin 1998 28656   QC Montériski 0:18:26.5 +1:39.2
12 58 Virginie Pellerin 1999 31483   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:18:36.2 +1:48.9
13 44 Florence Bourque 1998 31813   QC Montériski 0:19:01.2 +2:13.9
14 42 Karina-Maude St-Cyr 1999     QC M.S.A. 0:19:10.6 +2:23.3
15 54 Alice Burbidge Izquierdo 1998 30247   QC Montériski 0:19:31.8 +2:44.5
16 50 Beth Fowler 1998 27386   AB Rocky Mountain Racers 0:19:48.0 +3:00.7
17 48 Sierra Leclerc 1999 31790   QC Chelsea Nordic 0:21:02.7 +4:15.4
18 41 Flora Handfield 1999     QC Skibec 0:21:11.9 +4:24.6
19 47 Caroline Bisson 1975 25799   QC Chelsea Nordic 0:21:32.9 +4:45.6
20 49 Janie Potvin 1999 32899   QC Orford 0:21:52.7 +5:05.4
21 45 Gaële Allard 1980 34087   QC Skibec 0:22:22.4 +5:35.1
22 46 Jana Van Der Westhuizen 1999 31807   QC Chelsea Nordic 0:22:59.6 +6:12.3

Open H 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB SubCategory Rnk CCCLic FISLic Prov Club Lap1 Rnk Time Diff
1 131 Bob Thompson 1991 Homme 23 et + 1/20 14312 3100227 ON Team Hardwood 0:12:42.0 (2) 0:26:12.2  
2 124 Andy Shields 1991 Homme 23 et + 2/20 14504 3100232 ON Lappe Nordic 0:12:49.8 (3) 0:26:12.5 +0.3
3 138 Michael Somppi 1988 Homme 23 et + 3/20 13526 3100160 ON Lappe Nordic 0:12:40.6 (1) 0:26:26.7 +14.5
4 132 Colin Abbott 1990 Homme 23 et + 4/20 14227 3100191 YT Whitehorse 0:12:50.4 (4) 0:26:39.1 +26.9
5 139 Evan Palmer-Charrette 1994 U23 M 1/22 22598 3100283 ON Lappe Nordic 0:12:54.7 (5) 0:26:39.6 +27.4
6 121 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 Homme 23 et + 5/20 14471 3100222 QC Nakkertok Nordique 0:12:56.4 (6) 0:26:44.2 +32.0
7 133 Brian McKeever 1979 Homme 23 et + 6/20 5880 1282146 AB Lifesport 0:13:02.8 (7) 0:26:56.9 +44.7
8 135 Alexis Dumas 1995 U23 M 2/22 23580 3100321 QC CNEPH 0:13:03.6 (8) 0:27:00.4 +48.2
9 136 Frédéric Touchette 1988 Homme 23 et + 7/20 13497 3100118 QC M.S.A. 0:13:07.3 (12) 0:27:06.7 +54.5
10 125 Julien Lamoureux 1994 U23 M 3/22 21454 3100301 QC CNEPH 0:13:04.2 (9) 0:27:07.2 +55.0
11 140 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 1995 U23 M 4/22 24467 3100287 QC CNEPH 0:13:05.4 (10) 0:27:10.8 +58.6
12 111 David Askwith 1995 U23 M 5/22 25804 3100336 ON Georgian 0:13:07.2 (11) 0:27:13.0 +1:00.8
12 137 Erik Carleton 1978 Homme 23 et + 8/20 5398 1327154 AB Rocky Mountain Racers 0:13:09.3 (13) 0:27:13.0 +1:00.8
14 108 Antoine Blais 1997 Junior A M 1/27 27382 3100371 QC Skibec 0:13:09.8 (14) 0:27:16.3 +1:04.1
15 123 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 U23 M 6/22 19561 3100251 QC Nakkertok Nordique 0:13:18.5 (16) 0:27:18.6 +1:06.4
16 130 David Palmer 1993 U23 M 7/22 18506 3100292 BC Black Jack 0:13:20.2 (17) 0:27:20.1 +1:07.9
17 109 Ian Murray 1978 Homme 23 et + 9/20 5576 3100032 AB North Highlands Nordic 0:13:27.0 (21) 0:27:20.9 +1:08.7
17 122 Russell Kennedy 1991 Homme 23 et + 9/20 25625 3100268 AB Canmore Nordic 0:13:27.9 (22) 0:27:20.9 +1:08.7
19 120 Yannick Lapierre 1992 Homme 23 et + 11/20 14579 3100202 QC Nakkertok Nordique 0:13:28.0 (23) 0:27:30.3 +1:18.1
20 128 Philippe Boucher 1997 Junior A M 2/27 27362 3100331 QC CNEPH 0:13:24.0 (20) 0:27:32.2 +1:20.0
21 126 Colin Ferrie 1993 U23 M 8/22 19558 3100293 BC Kimberley 0:13:23.5 (19) 0:27:40.2 +1:28.0
22 106 Sebastien Boehmler-Dandurand 1993 U23 M 9/22 28197 3100310 AB Canmore Nordic 0:13:14.6 (15) 0:27:41.9 +1:29.7
23 119 Scott Fraser 1993 U23 M 10/22 18509 3100386 BC Black Jack 0:13:39.4 (26) 0:27:53.7 +1:41.5
24 127 Julien Locke 1993 U23 M 11/22 21432 3100248 BC Black Jack 0:13:21.7 (18) 0:28:00.1 +1:47.9
25 129 Conor Thompson 1994 U23 M 12/22 22614 3100302 QC Université Laval 0:13:49.4 (30) 0:28:01.8 +1:49.6
26 113 Antoine Briand 1995 U23 M 13/22 23624 3100314 QC Skibec 0:13:35.9 (25) 0:28:06.4 +1:54.2
27 134 Joey Foster 1996 Junior A M 3/27 28653 3100344 ON CNEPH 0:13:31.3 (24) 0:28:08.8 +1:56.6
28 114 Ryan Jackson 1997 Junior A M 4/27 28149 3100380 ON Team Hardwood 0:13:51.7 (32) 0:28:18.0 +2:05.8
29 101 Carrington Pomeroy 1993 U23 M 14/22 19604 3100290 QC Nakkertok Nordique 0:13:41.0 (27) 0:28:20.4 +2:08.2
30 105 Edouard Reed-Métayer 1996 Junior A M 5/27 25622 3100303 QC Skibec 0:13:45.2 (29) 0:28:36.1 +2:23.9
31 103 Antoine Hébert 1996 Junior A M 6/27 25750 3100398 QC Montériski 0:13:50.9 (31) 0:28:39.9 +2:27.7
32 112 Maks Zechel 1997 Junior A M 7/27 27387 3100366 ON Nakkertok-ON 0:14:06.1 (36) 0:28:50.6 +2:38.4
33 118 Alexis Morin 1993 U23 M 15/22 24486 3100297 QC Université Laval 0:13:52.7 (33) 0:28:56.1 +2:43.9
34 116 Peter Hicks 1996 Junior A M 8/27 25580 3100354 AB Canmore Nordic 0:14:06.3 (37) 0:29:05.0 +2:52.8
35 110 Stuart Harden 1994 U23 M 16/22 21549 3100308 AB Rocky Mountain Racers 0:14:02.6 (34) 0:29:09.2 +2:57.0
36 102 Nicholas Pigeon 1995 U23 M 17/22 24518 3100298 QC Skinouk 0:14:05.5 (35) 0:29:10.0 +2:57.8
37 107 Olivier Hamel 1996 Junior A M 9/27 25623 3100316 QC CNEPH 0:13:43.4 (28) 0:29:11.2 +2:59.0
38 115 Olivier Peloquin 1996 Junior A M 10/27 25616   QC Montériski 0:14:12.2 (38) 0:29:19.1 +3:06.9
39 94 Félix-Antoine Vézina 1997 Junior A M 11/27 27357 3100368 QC Skibec 0:14:24.1 (39) 0:29:33.4 +3:21.2
40 82 Hugo Fontaine 1992 Homme 23 et + 12/20 20525 3100278 QC Université Laval 0:14:27.6 (40) 0:30:04.4 +3:52.2
41 117 Kieran Jones 1996 Junior A M 12/27 26355 3100347 ON Team Hardwood 0:14:41.4 (43) 0:30:08.5 +3:56.3
42 93 Alexandre Bigué Paré 1993 U23 M 18/22 33760 3100379 QC Université Laval 0:14:37.7 (42) 0:30:11.3 +3:59.1
43 85 Brendon Howard 1996 Junior A M 13/27 25712 3100359 ON Nakkertok-ON 0:14:44.1 (44) 0:30:29.5 +4:17.3
44 99 Michael Macisaac-Jones 1997 Junior A M 14/27 21497 3100365 AB Rocky Mountain Racers 0:14:58.3 (48) 0:30:40.4 +4:28.2
45 98 Maxime Raymond 1996 Junior A M 15/27 25618 3100320 QC Skibec 0:14:55.1 (46) 0:30:44.5 +4:32.3
46 89 Guillaume Bertrand 1992 Homme 23 et + 13/20 28859 3100408 AB Rocky Mountain Racers 0:15:10.6 (52) 0:30:55.3 +4:43.1
47 96 Gabriel Sarrazin 1997 Junior A M 16/27 28172 3100376 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:14:52.4 (45) 0:30:57.9 +4:45.7
48 91 André Marchand 1990 Homme 23 et + 14/20 14171 3100205 QC Chelsea Nordic 0:14:32.4 (41) 0:31:01.0 +4:48.8
49 88 Stephane Barrette 1966 Homme 23 et + 15/20 1809   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:15:00.4 (50) 0:31:04.9 +4:52.7
50 84 Christopher Blakeney 1996 Junior A M 17/27 27398   ON Nakkertok-ON 0:15:06.8 (51) 0:31:18.0 +5:05.8
51 81 Nilan McIntosh 1997 Junior A M 18/27 28177 3100364 QC Chelsea Nordic 0:14:58.1 (47) 0:31:31.8 +5:19.6
52 100 Thomas Reed-Métayer 1994 U23 M 19/22 21601 3100304 QC Skibec 0:15:22.4 (53) 0:31:36.9 +5:24.7
53 92 Vincent Boucher 1997 Junior A M 19/27 28169 3100373 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:14:59.3 (49) 0:31:37.0 +5:24.8
54 78 Eric Moreau 1970 Homme 23 et + 16/20   0 QC La Vie Sportive 0:15:26.7 (55) 0:31:49.1 +5:36.9
55 86 William Gourgues 1997 Junior A M 20/27 27419 3100375 QC Skibec 0:15:32.8 (56) 0:32:04.5 +5:52.3
56 97 Alec Stapff 1996 Junior A M 21/27 25610 3100361 BC Strathcona Nordic 0:15:23.7 (54) 0:32:16.2 +6:04.0
57 90 Alexandre Leclerc 1996 Junior A M 22/27 28192 3100377 QC Chelsea Nordic 0:15:33.3 (57) 0:32:36.5 +6:24.3
58 80 August Myers 1996 Junior A M 23/27 27358 3100277 QC Orford 0:15:50.0 (58) 0:32:51.3 +6:39.1
59 87 Paul Place 1995 U23 M 20/22 26928   QC Chelsea Nordic 0:16:04.6 (59) 0:33:14.1 +7:01.9
60 95 Bruno Caron 1967 Homme 23 et + 17/20 33155   QC Montériski 0:16:43.1 (61) 0:34:23.5 +8:11.3
61 76 Quentin Stoyel 1995 U23 M 21/22     QC McGill University 0:16:16.2 (60) 0:34:39.9 +8:27.7
62 73 Brian Brush 1980 Homme 23 et + 18/20     QC McGill University 0:16:55.2 (62) 0:35:08.0 +8:55.8
63 79 ERIC GENEST 1966 Homme 23 et + 19/20     QC M.S.A. 0:17:14.2 (63) 0:35:34.4 +9:22.2
64 83 Nolan Scheier 1997 Junior A M 24/27 27363 0 ON Nakkertok-ON 0:18:02.1 (64) 0:37:25.1 +11:12.9
65 72 Jonas McKindsey 1997 Junior A M 25/27     QC Mouski 0:18:12.3 (65) 0:38:03.8 +11:51.6
66 75 Mark Rajack 1981 Homme 23 et + 20/20   3960500 ON Skinouk 0:18:55.8 (68) 0:38:36.7 +12:24.5
67 71 Michael Church Carson 1997 Junior A M 26/27     QC McGill University 0:18:44.3 (67) 0:39:32.2 +13:20.0
68 77 Andrew Lowther 1995 U23 M 22/22     QC McGill University 0:18:43.7 (66) 0:40:57.4 +14:45.2
69 74 Antoine Schuler 1996 Junior A M 27/27     QC McGill University 0:23:38.9 (69) 0:48:12.7 +22:00.5
DNF 104 Aaron Fahey 1996 Junior A M * 25784 3100312 QC Université Laval 0:15:40.5 (*) *** ***

Junior B M 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic FISLic Prov Club Lap1 Rnk Time Diff
1 180 Nicolas Beaulieu 1998 27403 3100333 QC Orford 0:13:41.5 (1) 0:28:35.1  
2 186 Antoine Cyr 1998 30263 3100406 QC Skinouk 0:13:41.5 (1) 0:28:36.5 +1.4
3 175 Antoine Laforte 1999 31062 3100382 QC Skibec 0:13:55.5 (3) 0:28:58.2 +23.1
4 179 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier 1998 30227 3100370 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:14:11.0 (4) 0:29:16.7 +41.6
5 158 Pascal Côté 1999 36419   QC M.S.A. 0:14:17.7 (6) 0:29:41.8 +1:06.7
6 182 Graham Ritchie 1998 35278 3100412 ON Georgian 0:14:19.3 (7) 0:29:42.4 +1:07.3
7 177 Noah Thompson 1998 29393 3100389 ON Georgian 0:14:12.6 (5) 0:29:46.3 +1:11.2
8 170 John Lindfors 1999 31840   QC Nakkertok Nordique 0:14:40.0 (8) 0:30:17.2 +1:42.1
9 178 Noah Taylor 1998 27473   NL Avalon Nordic 0:14:46.3 (9) 0:30:44.9 +2:09.8
10 181 Félix Longpré 1998 27414 3100400 QC M.S.A. 0:14:53.7 (10) 0:30:51.4 +2:16.3
11 176 Vincent Drolet 1998 30225   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:15:00.7 (11) 0:30:58.5 +2:23.4
12 183 Antoine Barrette 1999 31856   QC Défi T.M. 0:15:08.0 (14) 0:31:25.9 +2:50.8
13 184 Jean-Christophe Barrette 1998 27432 3100339 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:15:04.0 (12) 0:31:32.1 +2:57.0
14 163 Mykal Bakker-Westeinde 1999 31812   QC Chelsea Nordic 0:15:24.7 (16) 0:31:39.4 +3:04.3
15 167 Nicolas Moncion-Groulx 1999 31042   QC Nakkertok Nordique 0:15:21.4 (15) 0:31:45.1 +3:10.0
16 171 Raphaël Giguère 1998 31868   QC M.S.A. 0:15:04.6 (13) 0:31:49.3 +3:14.2
17 172 Edward Petelle 1999 31872   QC Montériski 0:15:29.9 (18) 0:32:21.2 +3:46.1
18 165 Émile Studnicki-Gizbert 1999 31415   QC Montériski 0:15:29.3 (17) 0:32:22.8 +3:47.7
19 164 Frédéric Berthiaume 1999 31795   QC Skibec 0:15:43.7 (19) 0:32:46.8 +4:11.7
20 185 Laurent Provencher 1998 31485   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:16:10.7 (24) 0:33:04.4 +4:29.3
21 156 Nicolas Nantais 1999 31466   QC Skibec 0:15:47.5 (20) 0:33:06.0 +4:30.9
22 168 Vincent Wolfe 1999 31487   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:15:53.8 (21) 0:33:15.1 +4:40.0
23 166 Mathieu Pelletier 1998 31484   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:16:05.5 (23) 0:33:28.0 +4:52.9
24 173 Mathieu Comeau 1998 27095   QC M.S.A. 0:16:03.0 (22) 0:33:36.6 +5:01.5
25 157 Francois Girard 1999 33764   QC Montériski 0:16:25.6 (27) 0:33:58.3 +5:23.2
26 169 Jean-Félix Martineau 1999 31867   QC M.S.A. 0:16:16.3 (25) 0:34:00.9 +5:25.8
27 153 Jérémie Ouellet 1999 34083   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:16:50.3 (30) 0:34:24.1 +5:49.0
28 174 Laurent Dansereau 1998 34119   QC M.S.A. 0:16:34.0 (28) 0:34:41.2 +6:06.1
29 162 Louis Cormier 1999 31828   QC Mouski 0:16:23.8 (26) 0:34:58.6 +6:23.5
30 155 Nicolas Houle 1999 34063   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:16:43.6 (29) 0:35:11.8 +6:36.7
31 151 Zachary Peloquin 1999 31801   QC Montériski 0:17:06.9 (32) 0:35:47.5 +7:12.4
32 159 Emile Chamard 1999 31849   QC Skibec 0:17:24.9 (34) 0:35:50.5 +7:15.4
33 161 Clay Moon 1999 33369   QC Chelsea Nordic 0:17:06.0 (31) 0:35:58.2 +7:23.1
34 152 Alexandre Gauthier 1999 32903   QC Défi T.M. 0:17:18.9 (33) 0:36:07.8 +7:32.7
35 154 Arthur Smith-Windsor 1980 34104 0 ON Nakkertok-ON 0:17:28.5 (35) 0:36:12.1 +7:37.0
36 160 William Lareau 1998 35484   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:18:22.8 (36) 0:38:00.0 +9:24.9

Juvénile F 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic FISLic Prov Club Lap1 Rnk Time Diff
1 215 Anne-Marie Petitclerc 2001 34117   QC M.S.A. 0:08:00.5 (1) 0:19:00.8  
2 216 Anne-Catherine Blais 2000 31844 3105280 QC Skibec 0:08:03.8 (2) 0:19:16.8 +16.0
3 219 Roxane Vermette 2000 34123   QC M.S.A. 0:08:24.2 (4) 0:19:23.8 +23.0
4 193 Justine Browne 2001 35753   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:08:18.9 (3) 0:19:25.2 +24.4
5 220 Ariane Normandeau 2000 33352   QC Montériski 0:08:27.7 (5) 0:20:07.0 +1:06.2
6 221 Rosalie Vermette 2000 33745   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:08:44.5 (6) 0:20:17.7 +1:16.9
7 194 Sandrine Leveille 2001 35774   QC Montériski 0:08:48.5 (7) 0:20:40.3 +1:39.5
8 192 stéphanie bégin-dion 2001 36480   QC M.S.A. 0:08:54.2 (9) 0:20:53.2 +1:52.4
9 196 Rose D'Auteuil-Legault 2002 35761   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:09:06.1 (15) 0:21:00.5 +1:59.7
10 200 Noémie Wolfe 2001 35458   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:08:48.9 (8) 0:21:05.8 +2:05.0
11 206 Justine Dumas 2000 33139   QC Chelsea Nordic 0:09:20.1 (19) 0:21:06.2 +2:05.4
12 222 Carly Little 2001 33363   QC Chelsea Nordic 0:09:00.8 (11) 0:21:08.1 +2:07.3
13 217 Alycia Boucher 2000 33357   QC Skibec 0:09:02.7 (12) 0:21:14.5 +2:13.7
14 212 Mahée Brochu 2001 36423   QC Skibec 0:09:15.6 (17) 0:21:20.3 +2:19.5
15 195 Ellicyane Paradis 2001 36438   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:09:02.7 (12) 0:21:27.9 +2:27.1
16 223 Clara Genest 2000 33720   QC M.S.A. 0:09:02.9 (14) 0:21:31.7 +2:30.9
17 218 Mathilde Proulx 2000 34080   QC Skibec 0:09:09.3 (16) 0:21:36.0 +2:35.2
18 191 Laurie-Jeanne Sauvé Chevalier 2001 35472   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:08:58.5 (10) 0:21:41.6 +2:40.8
19 199 Mei-Anne Girard 2000 35312   QC Norvégien 0:09:19.8 (18) 0:22:02.9 +3:02.1
20 202 Frederique Karia Perusse 2001 36420   QC Skibec 0:09:36.4 (21) 0:22:22.1 +3:21.3
21 207 Heidi Gosselin 2000 33759   QC Défi T.M. 0:09:44.2 (24) 0:22:28.9 +3:28.1
22 213 Sandrine Drolet 2000 33747   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:09:49.3 (25) 0:22:37.4 +3:36.6
23 209 Emma Delisle 2000 34066   QC Montériski 0:09:37.8 (22) 0:22:50.9 +3:50.1
24 197 Ariane Caron 2002 36453   QC Montériski 0:09:35.9 (20) 0:22:55.9 +3:55.1
25 205 Maeve Prior 2001 35352   QC Chelsea Nordic 0:09:50.0 (26) 0:22:56.9 +3:56.1
26 214 Robyn McIntosh 2000 31797 3105282 QC Chelsea Nordic 0:09:53.5 (27) 0:23:05.2 +4:04.4
27 198 Karina Carlson 2001 35389   QC Chelsea Nordic 0:09:57.0 (28) 0:23:14.8 +4:14.0
28 210 Chloé Landry 2001 36450   QC Skibec 0:09:42.9 (23) 0:23:22.9 +4:22.1
29 201 Charlotte St-Jean Perron 2001 35444   QC Orford 0:10:14.5 (30) 0:23:31.0 +4:30.2
30 204 Emmanuelle Forge 2000 33367   QC Skinouk 0:10:09.7 (29) 0:23:45.7 +4:44.9
31 211 Anabelle Martineau 2001 36426   QC Montériski 0:10:41.8 (31) 0:24:20.1 +5:19.3
32 203 Émie Diaz 2000 34869   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:11:07.5 (32) 0:25:35.1 +6:34.3
33 208 Nicola Van Der Westhuizen 2001 33365   QC Chelsea Nordic 0:11:21.2 (33) 0:26:33.4 +7:32.6

Juvénile G 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic FISLic Prov Club Lap1 Rnk Time Diff
1 256 Donny Boake 2000 31408 3100384 NT Yellowknife 0:07:31.0 (4) 0:17:18.9  
2 259 Elie Sarrazin 2000 33744   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:07:23.1 (1) 0:17:19.2 +0.3
3 254 Felix-Olivier Moreau 2002 35448   QC M.S.A. 0:07:29.6 (3) 0:17:36.7 +17.8
4 263 Olivier Léveillé 2001 34101 3100409 QC Orford 0:07:35.8 (5) 0:17:38.9 +20.0
5 255 Isaac Vandenberg 1915 33153   QC Chelsea Nordic 0:07:40.8 (7) 0:17:53.8 +34.9
6 234 Marc-Antoine Berthiaume 2002 36470   QC Skibec 0:07:49.0 (10) 0:18:04.4 +45.5
7 262 Justin Croteau 2000 33131   QC Nakkertok Nordique 0:07:26.3 (2) 0:18:13.5 +54.6
8 252 William Côté 2000 34868   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:07:41.5 (8) 0:18:16.1 +57.2
9 247 Marc-Olivier Lozier 2001 36446   QC Défi T.M. 0:07:48.1 (9) 0:18:17.0 +58.1
9 265 William Brisebois 2000 34062   QC Défi T.M. 0:07:52.9 (13) 0:18:17.0 +58.1
11 257 Alexandre Boily 2000 34064   QC Skibec 0:07:37.8 (6) 0:18:23.3 +1:04.4
12 241 Jérémie Giguère 2001 35777   QC M.S.A. 0:07:50.3 (11) 0:18:24.3 +1:05.4
13 245 Charles Duhaime 2000 34121   QC Skibec 0:07:50.3 (11) 0:18:26.8 +1:07.9
14 266 Timothé Yung-Hing Rainville 2000 33749   QC Chelsea Nordic 0:08:02.6 (19) 0:18:43.4 +1:24.5
15 260 Félix Houde 2000 34061   QC Défi T.M. 0:07:56.9 (15) 0:18:44.6 +1:25.7
16 233 Erikson Moore 2001 36436   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:07:57.9 (17) 0:18:44.8 +1:25.9
17 237 Tristan Poulin 2001 35455   QC Montériski 0:07:57.0 (16) 0:18:47.9 +1:29.0
18 258 Jordan Russell 2000 33754 0 QC Orford 0:07:59.8 (18) 0:18:55.4 +1:36.5
19 236 William Lepine 2001 36445   QC Défi T.M. 0:07:53.5 (14) 0:18:58.7 +1:39.8
20 261 Thierry Dugas 2000 32896   NB Nord-Roi 0:08:11.7 (22) 0:19:08.3 +1:49.4
21 231 Pierre Antoine Larochelle 2000 35470   QC Norvégien 0:08:07.3 (20) 0:19:15.9 +1:57.0
22 246 Jérémie Ranger 2000 33366   ON Skinouk 0:08:19.9 (24) 0:19:21.1 +2:02.2
23 235 Xavier Martin 2001 35446   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:08:15.1 (23) 0:19:23.6 +2:04.7
24 264 Alexis Lacroix 2000 33359   QC Skinouk 0:08:10.1 (21) 0:19:29.7 +2:10.8
25 240 Alexis Pellerin 2001 36429   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:08:26.0 (25) 0:19:37.2 +2:18.3
26 242 Olivier Despatis 2000 36455   QC Skinouk 0:08:37.1 (27) 0:19:37.6 +2:18.7
27 232 Charles Grenier 2001 36428   QC M.S.A. 0:08:26.3 (26) 0:19:44.7 +2:25.8
28 238 Émile Breault 2000 36444   QC Défi T.M. 0:08:48.7 (29) 0:20:29.8 +3:10.9
29 253 Axel Gref 2001 35343   QC Orford 0:08:47.7 (28) 0:20:58.6 +3:39.7
30 244 Étienne Tremblay-Gravel 2000 33372   Qu Chelsea Nordic 0:18:55.8 (33) 0:21:21.7 +4:02.8
31 248 Jacob Nicol 2000 34871   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:09:11.8 (30) 0:21:42.3 +4:23.4
32 243 Angus Aitken 2000 34867   QC Orford 0:09:38.6 (31) 0:22:41.5 +5:22.6
33 249 Ian McIntosh 2000 33126   QC Chelsea Nordic 0:10:12.0 (32) 0:24:08.4 +6:49.5
DSQ 239 Phillippe Forster 2000 36514   ON Skinouk *** (*) *** ***
DNS 250 Mats Halvorsen 2001 33375   QC Nakkertok Nordique *** (*) *** ***
DNS 251 Mathis Roth 2000 33374   ON Chelsea Nordic *** (*) *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 239 Notes: technique patin - free technique

Midget F 2.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic FISLic Prov Club Time Diff
1 276 Liliane Gagnon 2002 36478   QC Skibec 0:11:17.3  
2 286 Marion Turenne 2002 36468   QC Skibec 0:11:20.1 +2.8
3 284 Fannie Blais 2002 34765   QC Skibec 0:11:59.9 +42.6
4 283 Emmanuelle Simard 2002 36465   QC Skibec 0:12:09.0 +51.7
5 275 Rosalie Sylvestre 2002     QC Défi T.M. 0:12:22.7 +1:05.4
6 285 Gabrielle Gingras 2002 36463   QC Skibec 0:12:28.2 +1:10.9
7 282 Mathilde Laroche 2002 36489   QC Skibec 0:12:28.8 +1:11.5
8 272 Andreanne Powers 2002     QC M.S.A. 0:12:31.3 +1:14.0
9 277 Zoé Normandeau 2002 35452   QC Montériski 0:12:43.8 +1:26.5
10 278 Daphnee  Bertrand 2002 36517   QC Défi T.M. 0:12:56.4 +1:39.1
11 280 Marie Audet 2002 36466   Qu Skibec 0:13:05.7 +1:48.4
12 279 Léa Giguère 2002 36494   QC Skibec 0:13:18.5 +2:01.2
13 281 Anaeve Buell 2003 36471   QC Skibec 0:13:25.1 +2:07.8
14 271 mia Roy 2003     QC M.S.A. 0:13:57.4 +2:40.1
15 273 Annina Roy 2003     QC M.S.A. 0:15:38.4 +4:21.1
16 270 Maggie Auger 2002 36469   QC Skibec 0:17:11.8 +5:54.5
DNS 274 Amelya Pouliot 2003     QC Skibec *** ***

Midget G 2.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic FISLic Prov Club Time Diff
1 297 Edward Laforte 2002 36503   QC Skibec 0:10:20.0  
2 298 Liam Varin-Grégoire 2002 36448   QC Défi T.M. 0:10:21.6 +1.6
3 296 Hugo Vermette 2002 36481   QC M.S.A. 0:10:29.6 +9.6
4 295 Marc-Antoine Tremblay 2002     QC Le Norvegien 0:11:11.5 +51.5
5 291 anthony truffer 2002     QC M.S.A. 0:11:13.3 +53.3
6 299 Hugo Barrette 2002 36515   QC Défi T.M. 0:11:23.1 +1:03.1
7 300 Aubert Tremblay 2001 35487   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:11:48.7 +1:28.7
8 302 Gabriel Turcot 2001 36447   QC Défi T.M. 0:11:50.0 +1:30.0
9 293 Maxime Dorval 2002     QC M.S.A. 0:11:55.0 +1:35.0
10 301 Antoine Ranger 2002 36472   ON Skinouk 0:12:02.4 +1:42.4
11 294 Antoine Martin 2003     QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:12:26.6 +2:06.6
12 292 mathis dansereau 2002     QC M.S.A. 0:14:20.0 +4:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4