HAYWOOD NORAM - Coupe Québec #2 Poursuite | Zone4.ca

HAYWOOD NORAM - Coupe Québec #2 Poursuite

Date: Jan 31, 2016
Official  Results
Endroit: Mont Ste-Anne
Organisation: CCSFQ 2012

Jury
Délégué technique  Richard Lemoine 
Délégué adjoint  Jacques Dumont 
Directeur d'épreuve  Pierrot Bernier 
Directeur SFC  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: 10-15 km/h Wind Dir:
Air Temp: - 2 C Snow Temp: - 2 C
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: Powder

Open H 15 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic FISLic Prov Club Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 2 Andy Shields 1991 14504 3100232 ON Lappe Nordic 0:26:12.0 (2) 0:37:09.3 (1) 1:03:21.3  
2 5 Evan Palmer-Charrette 1994 22598 3100283 ON Lappe Nordic 0:26:39.0 (5) 0:37:27.3 (5) 1:04:06.3 +45.0
3 7 Brian McKeever 1979 5880 1282146 AB Lifesport 0:26:56.0 (7) 0:37:10.4 (2) 1:04:06.4 +45.0
4 3 Michael Somppi 1988 13526 3100160 ON Lappe Nordic 0:26:26.0 (3) 0:37:51.5 (7) 1:04:17.5 +56.1
5 4 Colin Abbott 1990 14227 3100191 YT Whitehorse 0:26:39.0 (4) 0:37:46.3 (6) 1:04:25.3 +1:04.0
6 16 David Palmer 1993 18506 3100292 BC Black Jack 0:27:20.0 (16) 0:37:13.8 (3) 1:04:33.8 +1:12.5
7 18 Russell Kennedy 1991 25625 3100268 AB Canmore Nordic 0:27:20.0 (17) 0:37:20.3 (4) 1:04:40.3 +1:19.0
8 6 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 14471 3100222 QC Nakkertok Nordique 0:26:44.0 (6) 0:38:25.3 (13) 1:05:09.3 +1:48.0
9 1 Bob Thompson 1991 14312 3100227 ON Team Hardwood 0:26:12.0 (1) 0:39:17.7 (18) 1:05:29.7 +2:08.4
10 15 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 19561 3100251 QC Nakkertok Nordique 0:27:18.0 (15) 0:38:12.5 (9) 1:05:30.5 +2:09.2
11 20 Philippe Boucher 1997 27362 3100331 QC CNEPH 0:27:32.0 (20) 0:37:58.6 (8) 1:05:30.6 +2:09.3
12 10 Julien Lamoureux 1994 21454 3100301 QC CNEPH 0:27:07.0 (10) 0:38:25.0 (12) 1:05:32.0 +2:10.7
13 17 Ian Murray 1978 5576 3100032 AB North Highlands Nordic 0:27:20.0 (17) 0:38:13.9 (10) 1:05:33.9 +2:12.6
14 12 Erik Carleton 1978 5398 1327154 AB Rocky Mountain Racers 0:27:13.0 (12) 0:38:21.0 (11) 1:05:34.0 +2:12.7
15 8 Alexis Dumas 1995 23580 3100321 QC CNEPH 0:27:00.0 (8) 0:38:51.2 (15) 1:05:51.2 +2:29.9
16 21 Colin Ferrie 1993 19558 3100293 BC Kimberley 0:27:40.0 (21) 0:38:30.7 (14) 1:06:10.7 +2:49.4
17 14 Antoine Blais 1997 27382 3100371 QC Skibec 0:27:16.0 (14) 0:38:55.4 (16) 1:06:11.4 +2:50.1
18 22 Sebastien Boehmler-Dandurand 1993 28197 3100310 AB Canmore Nordic 0:27:41.0 (22) 0:39:20.8 (19) 1:07:01.8 +3:40.5
19 13 David Askwith 1995 25804 3100336 ON Georgian 0:27:13.0 (12) 0:39:49.1 (27) 1:07:02.1 +3:40.8
20 25 Conor Thompson 1994 22614 3100302 QC Université Laval 0:28:01.0 (25) 0:39:01.6 (17) 1:07:02.6 +3:41.3
21 11 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 1995 24467 3100287 QC CNEPH 0:27:10.0 (11) 0:39:54.4 (31) 1:07:04.4 +3:43.1
22 19 Yannick Lapierre 1992 14579 3100202 QC Nakkertok Nordique 0:27:30.0 (19) 0:40:03.0 (32) 1:07:33.0 +4:11.7
23 26 Antoine Briand 1995 23624 3100314 QC Skibec 0:28:06.0 (26) 0:39:28.1 (20) 1:07:34.1 +4:12.8
24 24 Julien Locke 1993 21432 3100248 BC Black Jack 0:28:00.0 (24) 0:39:34.2 (23) 1:07:34.2 +4:12.9
25 23 Scott Fraser 1993 18509 3100386 BC Black Jack 0:27:53.0 (23) 0:39:41.5 (24) 1:07:34.5 +4:13.2
26 27 Joey Foster 1996 28653 3100344 ON CNEPH 0:28:08.0 (27) 0:39:51.7 (29) 1:07:59.7 +4:38.4
27 29 Carrington Pomeroy 1993 19604 3100290 QC Nakkertok Nordique 0:28:20.0 (29) 0:39:50.2 (28) 1:08:10.2 +4:48.9
28 28 Ryan Jackson 1997 28149 3100380 ON Team Hardwood 0:28:18.0 (28) 0:39:52.3 (30) 1:08:10.3 +4:49.0
29 33 Alexis Morin 1993 24486 3100297 QC Université Laval 0:28:56.0 (33) 0:39:31.5 (21) 1:08:27.5 +5:06.2
30 32 Maks Zechel 1997 27387 3100366 ON Nakkertok-ON 0:28:50.0 (32) 0:39:43.9 (25) 1:08:33.9 +5:12.5
31 37 Olivier Hamel 1996 25623 3100316 QC CNEPH 0:29:11.0 (37) 0:39:32.1 (22) 1:08:43.1 +5:21.8
32 30 Edouard Reed-Métayer 1996 25622 3100303 QC Skibec 0:28:36.0 (30) 0:40:41.4 (34) 1:09:17.4 +5:56.0
33 36 Nicholas Pigeon 1995 24518 3100298 QC Skinouk 0:29:10.0 (36) 0:40:09.1 (33) 1:09:19.1 +5:57.8
34 35 Stuart Harden 1994 21549 3100308 AB Rocky Mountain Racers 0:29:09.0 (35) 0:41:30.7 (36) 1:10:39.7 +7:18.4
35 38 Olivier Peloquin 1996 25616   QC Montériski 0:29:19.0 (38) 0:41:40.2 (38) 1:10:59.2 +7:37.9
36 39 Félix-Antoine Vézina 1997 27357 3100368 QC Skibec 0:29:33.0 (39) 0:41:28.0 (35) 1:11:01.0 +7:39.7
37 31 Antoine Hébert 1996 25750 3100398 QC Montériski 0:28:39.0 (31) 0:42:59.6 (44) 1:11:38.6 +8:17.3
38 41 Kieran Jones 1996 26355 3100347 ON Team Hardwood 0:30:08.0 (41) 0:41:37.5 (37) 1:11:45.5 +8:24.2
39 40 Hugo Fontaine 1992 20525 3100278 QC Université Laval 0:30:04.0 (40) 0:42:08.6 (39) 1:12:12.6 +8:51.3
40 42 Alexandre Bigué Paré 1993 33760 3100379 QC Université Laval 0:30:11.0 (42) 0:42:10.1 (40) 1:12:21.1 +8:59.8
41 34 Peter Hicks 1996 25580 3100354 AB Canmore Nordic 0:29:05.0 (34) 0:43:40.2 (49) 1:12:45.2 +9:23.9
42 44 Michael Macisaac-Jones 1997 21497 3100365 AB Rocky Mountain Racers 0:30:40.0 (44) 0:42:26.3 (43) 1:13:06.3 +9:45.0
43 47 Gabriel Sarrazin 1997 28172 3100376 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:30:57.0 (47) 0:42:15.1 (41) 1:13:12.1 +9:50.8
44 46 Guillaume Bertrand 1992 28859 3100408 AB Rocky Mountain Racers 0:30:55.0 (46) 0:42:22.5 (42) 1:13:17.5 +9:56.2
45 43 Brendon Howard 1996 25712 3100359 ON Nakkertok-ON 0:30:29.0 (43) 0:43:30.7 (48) 1:13:59.7 +10:38.4
46 49 Stephane Barrette 1966 1809   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:31:04.0 (49) 0:43:00.6 (45) 1:14:04.6 +10:43.3
47 50 Christopher Blakeney 1996 27398   ON Nakkertok-ON 0:31:18.0 (50) 0:43:16.5 (47) 1:14:34.5 +11:13.2
48 48 André Marchand 1990 14171 3100205 QC Chelsea Nordic 0:31:01.0 (48) 0:44:23.0 (50) 1:15:24.0 +12:02.7
49 52 Thomas Reed-Métayer 1994 21601 3100304 QC Skibec 0:31:36.0 (52) 0:44:33.8 (52) 1:16:09.8 +12:48.5
50 51 Nilan McIntosh 1997 28177 3100364 QC Chelsea Nordic 0:31:31.0 (51) 0:44:57.1 (53) 1:16:28.1 +13:06.8
51 57 Alexandre Leclerc 1996 28192 3100377 QC Chelsea Nordic 0:32:36.0 (57) 0:44:28.1 (51) 1:17:04.1 +13:42.8
52 56 Alec Stapff 1996 25610 3100361 BC Strathcona Nordic 0:32:16.0 (56) 0:46:19.9 (54) 1:18:35.9 +15:14.5
53 55 William Gourgues 1997 27419 3100375 QC Skibec 0:32:04.0 (55) 0:46:42.6 (55) 1:18:46.6 +15:25.3
54 53 Vincent Boucher 1997 28169 3100373 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:31:37.0 (53) 0:47:50.9 (56) 1:19:27.9 +16:06.5
55 58 August Myers 1996 27358 3100277 QC Orford 0:32:51.0 (58) 0:48:06.7 (57) 1:20:57.7 +17:36.4
56 60 Bruno Caron 1967 33155   QC Montériski 0:34:23.0 (60) 0:49:38.3 (58) 1:24:01.3 +20:40.0
57 61 Quentin Stoyel 1995     QC McGill University 0:34:39.0 (61) 0:50:32.0 (60) 1:25:11.0 +21:49.7
58 64 Nolan Scheier 1997 27363 0 ON Nakkertok-ON 0:37:25.0 (64) 0:51:23.6 (61) 1:28:48.6 +25:27.3
59 66 Mark Rajack 1981   3960500 ON Skinouk 0:38:36.0 (66) 0:53:18.9 (63) 1:31:54.9 +28:33.6
60 67 Michael Church Carson 1997     QC McGill University 0:39:32.0 (67) 0:52:41.7 (62) 1:32:13.7 +28:52.4
61 68 Andrew Lowther 1995     QC McGill University 0:40:57.0 (68) 0:55:42.7 (64) 1:36:39.7 +33:18.4
62 70 Alexis Turgeon 1993 19686 3100234 QC Skinouk 9:31:00.0 (70) 0:39:47.4 (26) 10:10:47.4 +9:07:26.1
63 72 Jérôme McEnriy 1990 14115   QC Montériski 9:33:30.0 (72) 0:43:05.1 (46) 10:16:35.1 +9:13:13.8
64 71 ludovic Coulaux 1967 0   QC ludovic 9:32:30.0 (71) 0:50:09.4 (59) 10:22:39.4 +9:19:18.1
DNF 45 Maxime Raymond 1996 25618 3100320 QC Skibec 0:30:44.0 (45) *** DNF *** ***
DNF 62 Brian Brush 1980     QC McGill University 0:35:08.0 (62) *** DNF *** ***
DNS 73 Aaron Fahey 1996 25784 3100312 QC Université Laval 9:38:30.0 (73) *** DNS *** ***

Open F 10 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic FISLic Prov Club Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 81 Cendrine Browne 1993 24461 3105190 QC CNEPH 0:14:37.0 (1) 0:27:51.3 (1) 0:42:28.3  
2 86 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 1992 19676 3105179 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:15:17.0 (6) 0:28:40.5 (2) 0:43:57.5 +1:29.1
3 84 Annika Hicks 1991 18875 3105133 AB Canmore Nordic 0:15:14.0 (4) 0:28:49.4 (3) 0:44:03.4 +1:35.0
4 85 Marie Corriveau 1997 25806 3105203 QC CNEPH 0:15:16.0 (5) 0:29:37.4 (4) 0:44:53.4 +2:25.1
5 83 Frédérique Vézina 1994 19234 3105157 QC CNEPH 0:15:07.0 (3) 0:29:50.4 (5) 0:44:57.4 +2:29.1
6 88 Isabella Howden 1996 27493 3105221 ON Team Hardwood 0:16:10.0 (8) 0:29:52.4 (6) 0:46:02.4 +3:34.1
7 93 Zoë Williams 1997 27366 3105281 QC Nakkertok Nordique 0:16:29.0 (13) 0:30:36.7 (7) 0:47:05.7 +4:37.4
8 87 Catherine Reed-Métayer 1998 27395 3105210 QC Skibec 0:15:44.0 (7) 0:31:22.4 (11) 0:47:06.4 +4:38.1
9 95 Ember Large 1995 23731 3105185 AB Rocky Mountain Racers 0:16:35.0 (15) 0:30:57.8 (8) 0:47:32.8 +5:04.5
10 92 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur 1994 22602 3105244 QC Université Laval 0:16:22.0 (12) 0:31:11.0 (10) 0:47:33.0 +5:04.7
11 94 Madison Fraser 1996 21418 3105231 ON Team Hardwood 0:16:34.0 (14) 0:31:10.5 (9) 0:47:44.5 +5:16.2
12 89 Katie Weaver 1997 26344 3105224 BC Hollyburn 0:16:17.0 (9) 0:31:40.6 (12) 0:47:57.6 +5:29.3
13 96 Gabrielle Lemire 1994 21444 3105177 QC Université Laval 0:16:37.0 (16) 0:31:53.9 (13) 0:48:30.9 +6:02.6
14 98 Andrée-Anne Théberge 1995 23610 3105205 QC Skibec 0:16:50.0 (18) 0:32:04.3 (16) 0:48:54.3 +6:26.0
15 102 Claire Grall-Johnson 1997 27379 3105279 ON Nakkertok-ON 0:17:01.0 (22) 0:31:57.6 (14) 0:48:58.6 +6:30.3
16 99 Katherine Denis 1996 25762   ON Nakkertok-ON 0:16:55.0 (19) 0:32:07.1 (17) 0:49:02.1 +6:33.8
17 101 Leanne Weller 1997 27378   QC Chelsea Nordic 0:16:59.0 (21) 0:32:03.2 (15) 0:49:02.2 +6:33.9
18 100 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo 1993 19563 3105196 QC Université Laval 0:16:56.0 (20) 0:32:11.8 (18) 0:49:07.8 +6:39.5
19 97 Laura Inkila 1997 25805   ON Nakkertok-ON 0:16:46.0 (17) 0:32:23.4 (20) 0:49:09.4 +6:41.1
20 108 Laura Vanderweyen 1996     QC McGill University 0:17:55.0 (28) 0:32:17.0 (19) 0:50:12.0 +7:43.7
21 106 Emma Camicioli 1993 25732 3105206 AB Rocky Mountain Racers 0:17:31.0 (26) 0:32:59.7 (21) 0:50:30.7 +8:02.4
22 104 Alexandra Slobodian 1995 23717 3105225 ON Nakkertok-ON 0:17:14.0 (24) 0:33:35.1 (22) 0:50:49.1 +8:20.8
23 103 Ellie Phillips 1992 35413 3045069 OT Canmore Nordic 0:17:10.0 (23) 0:35:13.9 (23) 0:52:23.9 +9:55.6
24 105 Morgan Rogers 1997 27068 3105235 AB Canmore Nordic 0:17:26.0 (25) 0:35:32.4 (25) 0:52:58.4 +10:30.1
25 107 Ingrid Hagberg 1991 18900 3105164 QC Chelsea Nordic 0:17:32.0 (27) 0:35:27.3 (24) 0:52:59.3 +10:31.0
26 110 Marianne St-Louis-Morneau 1996 25613 3105223 QC Skibec 0:22:06.0 (31) 0:37:35.4 (26) 0:59:41.4 +17:13.1
27 111 Christine Camozzi 1995     QC McGill University 0:22:15.0 (32) 0:40:45.6 (27) 1:03:00.6 +20:32.3
28 116 Isabelle Flynn 1996     QC McGill University 0:21:48.0 (30) 0:42:41.5 (31) 1:04:29.5 +22:01.2
29 112 Andréanne Dumont 1996 26908   QC Skinouk 0:23:18.0 (33) 0:42:06.0 (30) 1:05:24.0 +22:55.7
30 114 Jamie Hart 1996     QC McGill University 0:40:03.0 (34) 0:41:00.4 (28) 1:21:03.4 +38:35.1
31 117 Graydon Tope 1996     QC McGill University 0:40:07.0 (35) 0:59:40.8 (32) 1:39:47.8 +57:19.5
32 113 Alais Hewes 1992 0   QC McGill University 9:33:00.0 (37) 0:41:34.6 (29) 10:14:34.6 +9:32:06.3
DNS 82 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 1995 24472 3105194 QC CNEPH 0:14:44.0 (2) *** DNS *** ***
DNS 90 Jaqueline Mourao 1975 17570 3085002 QC CNEPH 0:16:19.0 (10) *** DNS *** ***
DNS 91 Mathilde PETITJEAN 1994 26948 3960101 QC CNEPH 0:16:20.0 (11) *** DNS *** ***
DNS 109 Dafné Théroux Izquierdo 1996 25771 3105249 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:18:00.0 (29) *** DNS *** ***

Junior B F 10 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic FISLic Prov Club Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 121 Alexandra Racine 1999 29499 3105245 QC Orford 0:16:47.0 (1) 0:32:33.6 (1) 0:49:20.6  
2 123 Tove Halvorsen 1999 31050   QC Nakkertok Nordique 0:17:07.0 (3) 0:32:59.6 (2) 0:50:06.6 +46.0
3 122 Élisabeth Petitclerc 1999 31406   QC M.S.A. 0:17:04.0 (2) 0:33:38.3 (3) 0:50:42.3 +1:21.7
4 124 Marianne Scherrer 1998 29469 3105253 QC Skibec 0:17:27.0 (4) 0:34:45.9 (5) 0:52:12.9 +2:52.3
5 130 Bronwyn Williams 1999 31834   QC Nakkertok Nordique 0:18:24.0 (10) 0:33:54.6 (4) 0:52:18.6 +2:58.0
6 125 Lauriane Grégoire 1998 30245   QC Défi T.M. 0:17:32.0 (5) 0:34:48.7 (6) 0:52:20.7 +3:00.1
7 126 Jeanne Carrier Carpentier 1999 31793   QC Orford 0:17:35.0 (6) 0:35:17.1 (8) 0:52:52.1 +3:31.5
8 128 Florence Despins 1999 31420   QC M.S.A. 0:17:40.0 (8) 0:35:44.0 (9) 0:53:24.0 +4:03.4
9 127 Julie Mathieu-Trottier 1998 29500   QC Skibec 0:17:37.0 (7) 0:36:28.6 (13) 0:54:05.6 +4:45.0
10 131 Jeanne Morin 1998 28656   QC Montériski 0:18:26.0 (11) 0:36:04.6 (11) 0:54:30.6 +5:10.0
11 135 Alice Burbidge Izquierdo 1998 30247   QC Montériski 0:19:31.0 (15) 0:35:00.1 (7) 0:54:31.1 +5:10.5
12 132 Virginie Pellerin 1999 31483   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:18:36.0 (12) 0:36:16.8 (12) 0:54:52.8 +5:32.2
13 133 Florence Bourque 1998 31813   QC Montériski 0:19:01.0 (13) 0:35:53.3 (10) 0:54:54.3 +5:33.7
14 129 Chloé Lagendyk 1999 31482   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:18:01.0 (9) 0:37:39.1 (14) 0:55:40.1 +6:19.5
15 134 Karina-Maude St-Cyr 1999     QC M.S.A. 0:19:10.0 (14) 0:38:01.3 (15) 0:57:11.3 +7:50.7
16 136 Beth Fowler 1998 27386   AB Rocky Mountain Racers 0:19:48.0 (16) 0:39:46.6 (17) 0:59:34.6 +10:14.0
17 139 Caroline Bisson 1975 25799   QC Chelsea Nordic 0:21:32.0 (19) 0:39:19.5 (16) 1:00:51.5 +11:30.9
18 140 Janie Potvin 1999 32899   QC Orford 0:21:52.0 (20) 0:41:03.4 (18) 1:02:55.4 +13:34.8
19 138 Flora Handfield 1999     QC Skibec 0:21:11.0 (18) 0:41:58.1 (20) 1:03:09.1 +13:48.5
20 137 Sierra Leclerc 1999 31790   QC Chelsea Nordic 0:21:02.0 (17) 0:42:47.7 (21) 1:03:49.7 +14:29.1
21 141 Gaële Allard 1980 34087   QC Skibec 0:22:22.0 (21) 0:41:43.4 (19) 1:04:05.4 +14:44.8
22 142 Jana Van Der Westhuizen 1999 31807   QC Chelsea Nordic 0:22:59.0 (22) 0:42:59.6 (22) 1:05:58.6 +16:38.0

Junior B M 15 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic FISLic Prov Club Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 151 Nicolas Beaulieu 1998 27403 3100333 QC Orford 0:28:35.0 (1) 0:39:43.3 (1) 1:08:18.3  
2 152 Antoine Cyr 1998 30263 3100406 QC Skinouk 0:28:36.0 (2) 0:40:37.0 (2) 1:09:13.0 +54.6
3 153 Antoine Laforte 1999 31062 3100382 QC Skibec 0:28:58.0 (3) 0:41:45.9 (4) 1:10:43.9 +2:25.5
4 154 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier 1998 30227 3100370 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:29:16.0 (4) 0:41:39.8 (3) 1:10:55.8 +2:37.5
5 156 Graham Ritchie 1998 35278 3100412 ON Georgian 0:29:42.0 (6) 0:42:11.1 (6) 1:11:53.1 +3:34.8
6 157 Noah Thompson 1998 29393 3100389 ON Georgian 0:29:46.0 (7) 0:42:07.6 (5) 1:11:53.6 +3:35.3
7 158 John Lindfors 1999 31840   QC Nakkertok Nordique 0:30:17.0 (8) 0:43:40.4 (9) 1:13:57.4 +5:39.0
8 159 Noah Taylor 1998 27473   NL Avalon Nordic 0:30:44.0 (9) 0:43:54.0 (10) 1:14:38.0 +6:19.7
9 155 Pascal Côté 1999 36419   QC M.S.A. 0:29:41.0 (5) 0:45:07.7 (12) 1:14:48.7 +6:30.4
10 165 Nicolas Moncion-Groulx 1999 31042   QC Nakkertok Nordique 0:31:45.0 (15) 0:43:11.6 (7) 1:14:56.6 +6:38.3
11 163 Jean-Christophe Barrette 1998 27432 3100339 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:31:32.0 (13) 0:44:58.6 (11) 1:16:30.6 +8:12.3
12 161 Vincent Drolet 1998 30225   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:30:58.0 (11) 0:46:04.2 (14) 1:17:02.2 +8:43.9
13 160 Félix Longpré 1998 27414 3100400 QC M.S.A. 0:30:51.0 (10) 0:47:23.0 (23) 1:18:14.0 +9:55.7
14 162 Antoine Barrette 1999 31856   QC Défi T.M. 0:31:25.0 (12) 0:46:58.5 (20) 1:18:23.5 +10:05.2
15 168 Émile Studnicki-Gizbert 1999 31415   QC Montériski 0:32:22.0 (18) 0:46:58.1 (18) 1:19:20.1 +11:01.8
16 170 Laurent Provencher 1998 31485   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:33:04.0 (20) 0:46:17.4 (15) 1:19:21.4 +11:03.0
17 169 Frédéric Berthiaume 1999 31795   QC Skibec 0:32:46.0 (19) 0:46:35.5 (16) 1:19:21.5 +11:03.2
18 174 Mathieu Comeau 1998 27095   QC M.S.A. 0:33:36.0 (24) 0:45:46.5 (13) 1:19:22.5 +11:04.2
19 167 Edward Petelle 1999 31872   QC Montériski 0:32:21.0 (17) 0:47:53.7 (24) 1:20:14.7 +11:56.4
20 172 Vincent Wolfe 1999 31487   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:33:15.0 (22) 0:47:01.1 (21) 1:20:16.1 +11:57.8
21 173 Mathieu Pelletier 1998 31484   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:33:28.0 (23) 0:46:54.6 (17) 1:20:22.6 +12:04.3
22 175 Francois Girard 1999 33764   QC Montériski 0:33:58.0 (25) 0:47:15.4 (22) 1:21:13.4 +12:55.0
23 166 Raphaël Giguère 1998 31868   QC M.S.A. 0:31:49.0 (16) 0:49:43.4 (28) 1:21:32.4 +13:14.0
24 178 Laurent Dansereau 1998 34119   QC M.S.A. 0:34:41.0 (28) 0:46:58.2 (19) 1:21:39.2 +13:20.9
25 171 Nicolas Nantais 1999 31466   QC Skibec 0:33:06.0 (21) 0:48:39.6 (27) 1:21:45.6 +13:27.3
26 179 Louis Cormier 1999 31828   QC Mouski 0:34:58.0 (29) 0:48:38.6 (26) 1:23:36.6 +15:18.3
27 176 Jean-Félix Martineau 1999 31867   QC M.S.A. 0:34:00.0 (26) 0:50:16.4 (29) 1:24:16.4 +15:58.0
28 185 Arthur Smith-Windsor 1980 34104 0 ON Nakkertok-ON 0:36:12.0 (35) 0:48:35.4 (25) 1:24:47.4 +16:29.0
29 177 Jérémie Ouellet 1999 34083   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:34:24.0 (27) 0:50:41.5 (30) 1:25:05.5 +16:47.2
30 181 Zachary Peloquin 1999 31801   QC Montériski 0:35:47.0 (31) 0:51:53.4 (31) 1:27:40.4 +19:22.1
31 182 Emile Chamard 1999 31849   QC Skibec 0:35:50.0 (32) 0:52:06.7 (32) 1:27:56.7 +19:38.4
32 183 Clay Moon 1999 33369   QC Chelsea Nordic 0:35:58.0 (33) 0:53:42.9 (33) 1:29:40.9 +21:22.6
33 184 Alexandre Gauthier 1999 32903   QC Défi T.M. 0:36:07.0 (34) 0:54:41.7 (34) 1:30:48.7 +22:30.4
34 187 Pierrick Sarthou 1999 25578   QC Montériski 9:30:30.0 (37) 0:43:15.1 (8) 10:13:45.1 +9:05:26.8
DNF 164 Mykal Bakker-Westeinde 1999 31812   QC Chelsea Nordic 0:31:39.0 (14) *** DNF *** ***
DNF 180 Nicolas Houle 1999 34063   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:35:11.0 (30) *** DNF *** ***
DNF 186 William Lareau 1998 35484   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:38:00.0 (36) *** DNF *** ***

Juvénile G 5 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic FISLic Prov Club Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 194 Olivier Léveillé 2001 34101 3100409 QC Orford 0:17:38.0 (4) 0:16:09.7 (1) 0:33:47.7  
2 193 Felix-Olivier Moreau 2002 35448   QC M.S.A. 0:17:36.0 (3) 0:16:30.1 (2) 0:34:06.1 +18.3
3 191 Donny Boake 2000 31408 3100384 NT Yellowknife 0:17:18.0 (1) 0:17:00.8 (4) 0:34:18.8 +31.1
4 197 Justin Croteau 2000 33131   QC Nakkertok Nordique 0:18:13.0 (7) 0:16:56.9 (3) 0:35:09.9 +1:22.2
5 196 Marc-Antoine Berthiaume 2002 36470   QC Skibec 0:18:04.0 (6) 0:17:07.7 (7) 0:35:11.7 +1:23.9
6 200 William Brisebois 2000 34062   QC Défi T.M. 0:18:17.0 (9) 0:17:05.0 (6) 0:35:22.0 +1:34.3
7 195 Isaac Vandenberg 1915 33153   QC Chelsea Nordic 0:17:53.0 (5) 0:17:37.2 (15) 0:35:30.2 +1:42.5
8 201 Alexandre Boily 2000 34064   QC Skibec 0:18:23.0 (11) 0:17:17.3 (9) 0:35:40.3 +1:52.6
9 192 Elie Sarrazin 2000 33744   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:17:19.0 (2) 0:18:23.1 (22) 0:35:42.1 +1:54.4
10 202 Jérémie Giguère 2001 35777   QC M.S.A. 0:18:24.0 (12) 0:17:21.0 (10) 0:35:45.0 +1:57.3
11 199 Marc-Olivier Lozier 2001 36446   QC Défi T.M. 0:18:17.0 (9) 0:17:32.1 (14) 0:35:49.1 +2:01.4
12 203 Charles Duhaime 2000 34121   QC Skibec 0:18:26.0 (13) 0:17:27.7 (12) 0:35:53.7 +2:05.0
13 208 Jordan Russell 2000 33754 0 QC Orford 0:18:55.0 (18) 0:17:01.9 (5) 0:35:56.9 +2:09.2
14 207 Tristan Poulin 2001 35455   QC Montériski 0:18:47.0 (17) 0:17:14.7 (8) 0:36:01.7 +2:13.0
15 204 Timothé Yung-Hing Rainville 2000 33749   QC Chelsea Nordic 0:18:43.0 (14) 0:17:28.3 (13) 0:36:11.3 +2:23.6
16 198 William Côté 2000 34868   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:18:16.0 (8) 0:18:16.4 (21) 0:36:32.4 +2:44.7
17 206 Erikson Moore 2001 36436   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:18:44.0 (16) 0:17:57.0 (17) 0:36:41.0 +2:53.3
18 209 William Lepine 2001 36445   QC Défi T.M. 0:18:58.0 (19) 0:18:01.1 (19) 0:36:59.1 +3:11.4
19 216 Olivier Despatis 2000 36455   QC Skinouk 0:19:37.0 (26) 0:17:24.6 (11) 0:37:01.6 +3:13.9
20 214 Alexis Lacroix 2000 33359   QC Skinouk 0:19:29.0 (24) 0:17:38.2 (16) 0:37:07.2 +3:19.5
21 205 Félix Houde 2000 34061   QC Défi T.M. 0:18:44.0 (15) 0:18:26.7 (23) 0:37:10.7 +3:22.0
22 211 Pierre Antoine Larochelle 2000 35470   QC Norvégien 0:19:15.0 (21) 0:18:00.1 (18) 0:37:15.1 +3:27.4
23 212 Jérémie Ranger 2000 33366   ON Skinouk 0:19:21.0 (22) 0:18:16.2 (20) 0:37:37.2 +3:49.5
24 215 Alexis Pellerin 2001 36429   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:19:37.0 (25) 0:18:28.5 (24) 0:38:05.5 +4:17.8
25 217 Charles Grenier 2001 36428   QC M.S.A. 0:19:44.0 (27) 0:19:34.5 (26) 0:39:18.5 +5:30.8
26 213 Xavier Martin 2001 35446   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:19:23.0 (23) 0:19:55.7 (29) 0:39:18.7 +5:30.0
27 219 Axel Gref 2001 35343   QC Orford 0:20:58.0 (29) 0:19:05.7 (25) 0:40:03.7 +6:15.0
28 218 Émile Breault 2000 36444   QC Défi T.M. 0:20:29.0 (28) 0:19:48.9 (28) 0:40:17.9 +6:30.2
29 220 Étienne Tremblay-Gravel 2000 33372   Qu Chelsea Nordic 0:21:21.0 (30) 0:20:46.6 (30) 0:42:07.6 +8:19.9
30 221 Jacob Nicol 2000 34871   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:21:42.0 (31) 0:20:54.4 (32) 0:42:36.4 +8:48.7
31 222 Angus Aitken 2000 34867   QC Orford 0:22:41.0 (32) 0:20:46.9 (31) 0:43:27.9 +9:40.2
32 223 Ian McIntosh 2000 33126   QC Chelsea Nordic 0:24:08.0 (33) 0:22:38.9 (33) 0:46:46.9 +12:59.2
33 226 Phillippe Forster 2000 36514   ON Skinouk 10:24:02.0 (36) 0:19:41.7 (27) 10:43:43.7 +10:09:56.0
DNS 224 Mathis Roth 2000 33374   ON Chelsea Nordic 9:15:29.0 (34) *** DNS *** ***
DNS 225 Mats Halvorsen 2001 33375   QC Nakkertok Nordique 9:16:00.0 (35) *** DNS *** ***

Juvénile F 5 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic FISLic Prov Club Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 231 Anne-Marie Petitclerc 2001 34117   QC M.S.A. 0:19:00.0 (1) 0:17:48.3 (1) 0:36:48.3  
2 233 Roxane Vermette 2000 34123   QC M.S.A. 0:19:23.0 (3) 0:17:58.7 (2) 0:37:21.7 +33.3
3 232 Anne-Catherine Blais 2000 31844 3105280 QC Skibec 0:19:16.0 (2) 0:18:11.7 (3) 0:37:27.7 +39.3
4 234 Justine Browne 2001 35753   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:19:25.0 (4) 0:19:49.8 (11) 0:39:14.8 +2:26.5
5 237 Sandrine Leveille 2001 35774   QC Montériski 0:20:40.0 (7) 0:18:51.9 (4) 0:39:31.9 +2:43.6
6 236 Rosalie Vermette 2000 33745   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:20:17.0 (6) 0:19:25.2 (7) 0:39:42.2 +2:53.9
7 242 Carly Little 2001 33363   QC Chelsea Nordic 0:21:08.0 (12) 0:19:16.2 (5) 0:40:24.2 +3:35.9
8 235 Ariane Normandeau 2000 33352   QC Montériski 0:20:07.0 (5) 0:20:21.0 (14) 0:40:28.0 +3:39.7
9 238 stéphanie bégin-dion 2001 36480   QC M.S.A. 0:20:53.0 (8) 0:19:35.9 (8) 0:40:28.9 +3:40.6
10 246 Clara Genest 2000 33720   QC M.S.A. 0:21:31.0 (16) 0:19:17.2 (6) 0:40:48.2 +3:59.9
11 243 Alycia Boucher 2000 33357   QC Skibec 0:21:14.0 (13) 0:19:51.9 (12) 0:41:05.9 +4:17.6
12 244 Mahée Brochu 2001 36423   QC Skibec 0:21:20.0 (14) 0:19:46.1 (9) 0:41:06.1 +4:17.8
13 241 Justine Dumas 2000 33139   QC Chelsea Nordic 0:21:06.0 (11) 0:20:21.5 (15) 0:41:27.5 +4:39.2
14 248 Laurie-Jeanne Sauvé Chevalier 2001 35472   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:21:41.0 (18) 0:19:49.3 (10) 0:41:30.3 +4:42.0
15 245 Ellicyane Paradis 2001 36438   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:21:27.0 (15) 0:20:33.9 (16) 0:42:00.9 +5:12.6
16 240 Noémie Wolfe 2001 35458   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:21:05.0 (10) 0:21:09.9 (19) 0:42:14.9 +5:26.6
17 239 Rose D'Auteuil-Legault 2002 35761   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:21:00.0 (9) 0:21:18.8 (21) 0:42:18.8 +5:30.5
18 250 Frederique Karia Perusse 2001 36420   QC Skibec 0:22:22.0 (20) 0:20:19.6 (13) 0:42:41.6 +5:53.3
19 249 Mei-Anne Girard 2000 35312   QC Norvégien 0:22:02.0 (19) 0:20:41.0 (17) 0:42:43.0 +5:54.7
20 252 Sandrine Drolet 2000 33747   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:22:37.0 (22) 0:20:47.6 (18) 0:43:24.6 +6:36.3
21 253 Emma Delisle 2000 34066   QC Montériski 0:22:50.0 (23) 0:21:17.7 (20) 0:44:07.7 +7:19.4
22 254 Ariane Caron 2002 36453   QC Montériski 0:22:55.0 (24) 0:21:34.3 (22) 0:44:29.3 +7:41.0
23 251 Heidi Gosselin 2000 33759   QC Défi T.M. 0:22:28.0 (21) 0:22:51.8 (27) 0:45:19.8 +8:31.5
24 258 Chloé Landry 2001 36450   QC Skibec 0:23:22.0 (28) 0:22:07.6 (23) 0:45:29.6 +8:41.3
25 259 Charlotte St-Jean Perron 2001 35444   QC Orford 0:23:31.0 (29) 0:22:15.0 (24) 0:45:46.0 +8:57.7
26 255 Maeve Prior 2001 35352   QC Chelsea Nordic 0:22:56.0 (25) 0:23:13.6 (28) 0:46:09.6 +9:21.3
27 257 Karina Carlson 2001 35389   QC Chelsea Nordic 0:23:14.0 (27) 0:23:15.9 (29) 0:46:29.9 +9:41.6
28 261 Anabelle Martineau 2001 36426   QC Montériski 0:24:20.0 (31) 0:22:16.5 (25) 0:46:36.5 +9:48.2
29 262 Émie Diaz 2000 34869   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:25:35.0 (32) 0:22:17.8 (26) 0:47:52.8 +11:04.5
30 263 Nicola Van Der Westhuizen 2001 33365   QC Chelsea Nordic 0:26:33.0 (33) 0:24:03.0 (30) 0:50:36.0 +13:47.7
DNF 247 Mathilde Proulx 2000 34080   QC Skibec 0:21:36.0 (17) *** DNF *** ***
DNF 260 Emmanuelle Forge 2000 33367   QC Skinouk 0:23:45.0 (30) *** DNF *** ***
DNS 256 Robyn McIntosh 2000 31797 3105282 QC Chelsea Nordic 0:23:05.0 (26) *** DNS *** ***

Midget G 2.5 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic FISLic Prov Club Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 272 Liam Varin-Grégoire 2002 36448   QC Défi T.M. 0:10:21.0 (2) 0:09:31.8 (1) 0:19:52.8  
2 273 Hugo Vermette 2002 36481   QC M.S.A. 0:10:29.0 (3) 0:09:52.6 (2) 0:20:21.6 +28.8
3 271 Edward Laforte 2002 36503   QC Skibec 0:10:20.0 (1) 0:10:08.7 (5) 0:20:28.7 +35.9
4 275 anthony truffer 2002     QC M.S.A. 0:11:13.0 (5) 0:09:55.6 (3) 0:21:08.6 +1:15.8
5 274 Marc-Antoine Tremblay 2002     QC Le Norvegien 0:11:11.0 (4) 0:09:57.7 (4) 0:21:08.7 +1:15.9
6 276 Hugo Barrette 2002 36515   QC Défi T.M. 0:11:23.0 (6) 0:10:33.0 (7) 0:21:56.0 +2:03.2
7 279 Maxime Dorval 2002     QC M.S.A. 0:11:55.0 (9) 0:10:31.9 (6) 0:22:26.9 +2:34.1
8 277 Aubert Tremblay 2001 35487   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:11:48.0 (7) 0:10:39.8 (8) 0:22:27.8 +2:35.0
9 278 Gabriel Turcot 2001 36447   QC Défi T.M. 0:11:50.0 (8) 0:10:42.3 (9) 0:22:32.3 +2:39.5
10 280 Antoine Ranger 2002 36472   ON Skinouk 0:12:02.0 (10) 0:10:49.8 (10) 0:22:51.8 +2:59.0
11 282 mathis dansereau 2002     QC M.S.A. 0:14:20.0 (12) 0:12:56.9 (13) 0:27:16.9 +7:24.1
12 283 Thomas Paradis 2004 0   QC M.S.A 9:29:30.0 (13) 0:12:24.1 (12) 9:41:54.1 +9:22:01.3
13 284 Alec Charbonneau 2002 0   QC M.S.A. 9:32:00.0 (14) 0:11:38.1 (11) 9:43:38.1 +9:23:45.3

Midget F 2.5 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic FISLic Prov Club Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 291 Liliane Gagnon 2002 36478   QC Skibec 0:11:17.0 (1) 0:10:23.4 (1) 0:21:40.4  
2 292 Marion Turenne 2002 36468   QC Skibec 0:11:20.0 (2) 0:10:23.9 (2) 0:21:43.9 +3.5
3 293 Fannie Blais 2002 34765   QC Skibec 0:11:59.0 (3) 0:11:19.8 (5) 0:23:18.8 +1:38.3
4 296 Gabrielle Gingras 2002 36463   QC Skibec 0:12:28.0 (6) 0:11:01.2 (4) 0:23:29.2 +1:48.8
5 294 Emmanuelle Simard 2002 36465   QC Skibec 0:12:09.0 (4) 0:11:28.5 (6) 0:23:37.5 +1:57.1
6 295 Rosalie Sylvestre 2002     QC Défi T.M. 0:12:22.0 (5) 0:11:35.6 (7) 0:23:57.6 +2:17.2
7 298 Andreanne Powers 2002     QC M.S.A. 0:12:31.0 (8) 0:11:36.2 (8) 0:24:07.2 +2:26.8
8 297 Mathilde Laroche 2002 36489   QC Skibec 0:12:28.0 (7) 0:12:23.8 (12) 0:24:51.8 +3:11.4
9 301 Marie Audet 2002 36466   Qu Skibec 0:13:05.0 (11) 0:11:48.5 (9) 0:24:53.5 +3:13.1
10 300 Daphnee  Bertrand 2002 36517   QC Défi T.M. 0:12:56.0 (10) 0:12:37.6 (13) 0:25:33.6 +3:53.2
11 303 Anaeve Buell 2003 36471   QC Skibec 0:13:25.0 (13) 0:12:18.6 (11) 0:25:43.6 +4:03.2
12 299 Zoé Normandeau 2002 35452   QC Montériski 0:12:43.0 (9) 0:13:11.1 (16) 0:25:54.1 +4:13.7
13 304 mia Roy 2003     QC M.S.A. 0:13:57.0 (14) 0:12:53.4 (15) 0:26:50.4 +5:10.0
14 305 Annina Roy 2003     QC M.S.A. 0:15:38.0 (15) 0:12:39.1 (14) 0:28:17.1 +6:36.7
15 306 Maggie Auger 2002 36469   QC Skibec 0:17:11.0 (16) 0:14:49.8 (18) 0:32:00.8 +10:20.4
16 307 Anaïs Paradis 2002 0   QC M.S.A 9:29:00.0 (17) 0:10:38.6 (3) 9:39:38.6 +9:17:58.2
17 308 Julianne Sarrazin 2002 0   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 9:30:00.0 (18) 0:11:49.4 (10) 9:41:49.4 +9:20:09.0
18 309 Amelya Pouliot 2003     QC Skibec 9:50:59.0 (19) 0:13:17.5 (17) 10:04:16.5 +9:42:36.1


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4