2016 Sofie Manarin Nickel Loppet | Zone4.ca

2016 Sofie Manarin Nickel Loppet

Date: Jan 31, 2016
Unofficial  Results
Location: Sudbury Ontario
Host Club: Laurentian Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:  Perry Sakki 
Chief of Course:  Kerry Abols 
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: +2 Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

1km PN M 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 2 James Butcher 0:18:54.0  

1km PN F 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 3 Tanya Quesnel 0:13:11.0  
2 5 audréanne soenens 0:19:42.3 +6:31.3
3 4 Laura Foy 0:23:40.0 +10:29.0

2km PN M 2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

2km PN F 2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

5km 12 and Under F 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 8 Magellan Tindall 0:33:01.1  
2 9 Haley Griffin 0:39:18.2 +6:17.1
3 6 Emily Dodge 0:43:21.3 +10:20.2

5km 12 and Under M 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 12 Kaeden Ward 0:35:06.8  
2 11 Patrick Wiss 0:39:12.2 +4:05.4
3 13 Logan Lariviere 1:00:12.3 +25:05.5
4 10 Hudson Green 1:21:14.7 +46:07.9

5km 13-16 F 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 17 Allison Caswell 0:25:42.0  
2 18 Kate Richards 0:26:49.0 +1:07.0
3 15 Sydney Tarini 0:27:04.0 +1:22.0
4 16 Bridget Spoel 0:28:36.3 +2:54.3
5 14 Megan Richardson 0:38:06.8 +12:24.8

5km 13-16 M 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 19 Josh Tillson 0:25:36.0  

5km 17-19 F 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 21 Laura Williams 0:23:14.0  
2 22 Lela Hopper 0:27:15.0 +4:01.0

5km 17-19 M 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 23 Chris Barclay 0:32:23.8  

5km 20-29 F 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 25 Jillian Mayhew 0:27:10.0  

5km 20-29 M 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 26 Gabriel Oliveira 0:37:07.7  
2 27 Justin Giffen 0:37:33.8 +26.1

5km 30-39 F 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 28 Lisanne Gauld 0:36:36.1  

5km 30-39 M 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

5km 40-49 F 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 29 Gillian Schultze 0:35:09.9  
2 30 Tamara Flannigan 0:39:16.8 +4:06.9

5km 40-49 M 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 32 Trevor Griffin 0:39:20.2  
2 31 Robert Wiss 0:39:51.8 +31.6

5km 50-59 F 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 33 Karen Renout 0:36:09.0  
2 34 Laura Young 0:41:52.1 +5:43.1

5km 50-59 M 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

5km 60+ F 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

5km 60+ M 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 35 Christopher Gore 0:35:11.9  

16Km 12 and Under F 16 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

16Km 12 and Under M 16 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

16Km 13-16 F 16 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 36 Paris Macey 2:14:09.2  

16Km 13-16 M 16 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 37 Philippe de la Riva 1:55:59.4  

16Km 17-19 F 16 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

16Km 17-19 M 16 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 40 Coltin Labine 1:04:42.1  
2 38 Tim Tindall 1:07:40.3 +2:58.2
3 41 Joshua Cartmell 1:10:34.3 +5:52.2
4 42 Liam Marcolini 1:11:30.0 +6:47.9
5 43 Adrian Marcolini 1:12:13.0 +7:30.9
6 39 Austin Lemieux 1:26:16.9 +21:34.8

16Km 20-29 F 16 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

16Km 20-29 M 16 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 44 Petri Bailey 1:00:32.6  
2 48 Ewan Craig 1:03:17.0 +2:44.4
3 46 Ben Taylor 1:03:57.0 +3:24.4
4 49 Drew Bursey 1:07:16.4 +6:43.8
5 45 Reed Morrison 1:12:29.0 +11:56.4
6 47 Alex Girard 1:14:13.9 +13:41.3

16Km 30-39 F 16 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 52 Julie Rathwell 1:29:51.2  

16Km 30-39 M 16 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 54 Dean Waddell 1:16:07.8  

16Km 40-49 F 16 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

16Km 40-49 M 16 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 56 Mika Muinonen 1:21:13.2  
2 57 Colin Ward 1:21:30.9 +17.7
3 55 Dave Richardson 1:25:37.9 +4:24.7
4 58 Scott Hopkins 1:35:10.3 +13:57.1

16Km 50-59 F 16 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 60 Philippa Spoel 1:34:43.5  
2 61 Karen Broughton 1:34:44.6 +1.1

16Km 50-59 M 16 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 67 Rusty Hopper 1:13:17.6  
2 62 Marc Nellis 1:17:59.3 +4:41.7
3 64 Ross McKague 1:26:30.6 +13:13.0
4 66 Patrick thomson 1:37:50.7 +24:33.1
5 65 Robert Marcolini 1:38:40.0 +25:22.4
6 68 Brad Johns 1:56:58.2 +43:40.6
7 63 Todd Withers 2:06:11.0 +52:53.4

16Km 60+ F 16 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

16Km 60+ M 16 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 71 GARY BOTA 1:22:24.3  
2 70 John Larmer 1:32:59.9 +10:35.6
3 69 Dave Parks 1:41:26.3 +19:02.0
4 72 Hans Schwendener 2:03:48.1 +41:23.8

16km 70+ F 16 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

16km 70+ M 16 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 73 Louis Moustgaard 2:05:43.0  

24km 12 and Under F 24 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

24km 12 and Under M 24 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

24km 13-16 F 24 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

24km 13-16 M 24 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

24km 17-19 F 24 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

24km 17-19 M 24 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

24km 20-29 F 24 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 74 Monika Haring 2:32:18.2  

24km 20-29 M 24 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

24km 30-39 F 24 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

24km 30-39 M 24 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 75 Kerry  Abols 1:39:09.6  
2 77 Buddy Green 1:59:57.0 +20:47.4
3 78 Taus Joergensen 2:15:42.6 +36:33.0
4 76 steve ramon 2:16:12.1 +37:02.5

24km 40-49 F 24 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 79 Sara McIlraith 1:43:26.4  

24km 40-49 M 24 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 59 Neil Phipps 1:40:57.8  

24km 50-59 F 24 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

24km 50-59 M 24 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

24km 60+ F 24 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

24km 70+ F 24 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

24km 60+ M 24 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 81 WILLY KOHL 2:11:36.0  
2 80 Will Kershaw 2:23:55.0 +12:19.0

24km 70+ M 24 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

8km PN 20-29 M 16 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 50 Collin Cameron 0:54:38.5  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4