CEC 2016 Haywood NORAM/Buff - Sprint Final Heats | Zone4.ca

CEC 2016 Haywood NORAM/Buff - Sprint Final Heats

Date: Feb 5, 2016
Official  Results
Location/Lieu: Nakkertok South Nordic Centre
Host Clubs Hôtes: Gatineau-Ottawa XC Clubs

Jury
TD / DT:  René Pomerleau 
ATD / DTA  Shawn Leamon 
Dir. Comp. Chief  Richard McKenna/Pierre Millette 
CCC Dir. SFC  Dave Dyer 
Extd / suppl.   Jim McCarthy 
Extd / suppl.  Jacques Dumont 
Heure/Time:
Wind/Vent:   Wind/Vent Dir:
Air Temp: -7 Snow/Neige T:
Weather/Météo: Snow/Neige:

Open/Junior A (F) 1.4 km. Free  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name CCC FIS DOB Province Club Team U23 Round QualifyTime
1 5 Sadie White 23767 3105182 1996 ON Big Thunder NDC TBay False A Final 0:03:41.67
2 1 Katie Weaver 26344 3105224 1997 BC Hollyburn BCST False A Final 0:03:33.59
3 2 Zoë Williams 27366 3105281 1997 QC Nakkertok QCST False A Final 0:03:34.49
4 6 Catherine Reed-Métayer 27395 3105210 1998 QC Skibec QCST False A Final 0:03:42.01
5 4 Heidi Ohrling 29435   1998 ON Trailblazers OST False A Final 0:03:40.22
6 3 Claire Grall-Johnson 27379 3105279 1997 ON Nakkertok OST False A Final 0:03:35.33
7 13 Jenna Sim 28153 3105260 1999 BC Hollyburn BCST False B Final 0:03:52.10
8 8 Katherine Denis 25762 3105240 1996 ON Nakkertok   False B Final 0:03:44.57
9 7 Madison Fraser 21418 3105231 1996 ON Hardwood OST False B Final 0:03:43.00
10 12 Alison Pouw 29262 3105257 1998 ON Nakkertok OST False B Final 0:03:49.22
11 10 Isabella Howden 27493 3105221 1996 ON Hardwood OST False B Final 0:03:45.65
12 17 Leanne Weller 27378   1997 QC Chelsea QCST False B Final 0:03:56.85
13 11 Alexandra Stukator 30265   1997 ON Trailblazers AWCA False Quarterfinal 0:03:48.59
14 15 Logan Hong 23715   1996 ON Georgian Bay Carleton False Quarterfinal 0:03:55.07
15 19 Alyssa Stowe     1997 ON Nakkertok Carleton False Quarterfinal 0:04:04.03
16 14 Laura Inkila 25805   1997 ON Nakkertok Carleton False Quarterfinal 0:03:54.23
17 16 Emily Jones 28194   1996 ON Trailblazers Carleton False Quarterfinal 0:03:55.56
18 18 Morgan Rogers 27068 3105235 1997 AB Canmore Winsport False Quarterfinal 0:04:03.28
19 20 Dafné Théroux Izquierdo 25771 3105249 1996 QC Fondeurs   False Quarterfinal 0:04:04.27
20 21 Marianne St-Louis-Morneau 25613 3105223 1996 QC Skibec   False Quarterfinal 0:04:25.43
21 9 Annika Richardson 27417   1998 BC Hollyburn BCST False Quarterfinal 0:03:44.70
Jury Decisions
Bib: 9 Notes: WR/Competition suspension

Open/Senior (F) 1.4 km. Free  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name CCC FIS DOB Province Club Team U23 Round QualifyTime
1 101 Maya Macisaac-Jones 20511 3105180 1995 AB RMR   True A Final 0:03:19.18
2 103 Jennifer Jackson 21582 3105217 1995 ON Hardwood NDC TBay True A Final 0:03:22.13
3 104 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 19676 3105179 1992 QC Fondeurs AWCA False A Final 0:03:26.61
4 106 Cendrine Browne 24461 3105190 1993 QC Fondeurs CNEPH-NST True A Final 0:03:30.43
5 102 Dahria Beatty 22610 3105146 1994 YT Whitehorse AWCA-NST True A Final 0:03:20.61
6 111 Alannah Maclean 19646 3105169 1993 ON Walden NDC TBay True A Final 0:03:33.10
7 105 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 24472 3105194 1995 QC Skinouk CNEPH True B Final 0:03:27.54
8 109 Annika Hicks 18875 3105133 1991 AB Canmore   False B Final 0:03:32.47
9 107 Katherine Stewart-Jones 23772 3105214 1995 QC Nakkertok NDC TBay True B Final 0:03:31.89
10 108 Ember Large 23731 3105185 1995 AB RMR   False B Final 0:03:32.25
11 110 Marie Corriveau 25806 3105203 1997 QC C.N.M.S.A. CNEPH-NST False B Final 0:03:32.91
12 113 Annah Hanthorn 14632 3105228 1995 YT Whitehorse YTST True B Final 0:03:41.43
13 112 Mathilde Petitjean 26948 3960101 1994 OT Pays rochois CNEPH True Quarterfinal 0:03:33.64
14 114 Emma Camicioli 25732 3105206 1993 AB RMR   True Quarterfinal 0:03:41.73
15 115 Frédérique Vézina 19234 3105157 1994 QC C.N.M.S.A. CNEPH True Quarterfinal 0:03:42.26
16 116 Kyla Vanderzwet 19694 3105187 1989 ON Nakkertok XC Ottawa False Quarterfinal 0:03:45.81
17 117 Andrée-Anne Théberge 23610 3105205 1995 QC Skibec   True Quarterfinal 0:03:51.89
18 118 Emilie Stewart-Jones     1995 QC Nakkertok Carleton True Quarterfinal 0:03:52.30
19 121 Alexandra Slobodian 23717 3105225 1995 ON Nakkertok Carleton True Quarterfinal 0:03:54.99
20 122 Ingrid Hagberg 18900 3105164 1991 QC Chelsea XC Ottawa False Quarterfinal 0:03:57.71
21 119 Lindsay Inkila 14331   1992 ON Lappe Nipissing False Quarterfinal 0:03:52.31
22 120 Sheila Kealey 3485 3105048 1964 ON Nakkertok XC Ottawa False Quarterfinal 0:03:53.74
23 124 Ellie Phillips 35413 3045069 1992 OT Canmore   False Quarterfinal 0:03:58.28
24 126 Bryana Van Leeuwen 25586   1994 ON Big Thunder Lakehead True Quarterfinal 0:04:09.71
25 125 Isabelle Maclean 20510   1995 ON Walden Carleton U True Quarterfinal 0:04:08.83
26 123 Jessica Demers 14607   1995 ON North Bay Nipissing True Quarterfinal 0:03:58.11
27 127 Lauren Aarts     1995 ON North Bay Nipissing True Quarterfinal 0:04:41.94
DNF   Kendra Murray 22984 3105219 1993 YT Whitehorse YTST True Qualification ***

Open/Junior A (M) 1.5 km. Free  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name CCC FIS DOB Province Club Team U23 Round QualifyTime
1 202 Philippe Boucher 27362 3100331 1997 QC Skibec CNEPH-NST False A Final 0:03:18.50
2 203 Antoine Blais 27382 3100371 1997 QC Skibec QCST False A Final 0:03:19.31
3 204 Ryan Jackson 28149 3100380 1997 ON Hardwood OST False A Final 0:03:22.74
4 211 Maks Zechel 27387 3100366 1997 ON Nakkertok OST False A Final 0:03:29.58
5 205 Antoine Hébert 25750 3100398 1996 QC Montériski QCST False A Final 0:03:26.67
6 201 Olivier Hamel 25623 3100316 1996 QC Skibec CNEPH-NST False A Final 0:03:16.40
7 214 Brendon Howard 25712 3100359 1996 ON Nakkertok OST/Carleton False B Final 0:03:29.75
8 213 Edouard Reed-Métayer 25622 3100303 1996 QC Skibec NJST/QCST False B Final 0:03:29.62
9 209 Nicolas Beaulieu 27403 3100333 1998 QC Orford   False B Final 0:03:28.20
10 206 Noah Thompson 29393 3100389 1998 ON Georgian OST False B Final 0:03:27.20
11 208 Michael MacIsaac-Jones 21497 3100365 1997 AB RMR   False B Final 0:03:27.99
12 212 Gabriel Sarrazin 28172 3100376 1997 QC Fondeurs   False B Final 0:03:29.62
13 215 Peter Hicks 25580 3100354 1996 AB Canmore   False Quarterfinal 0:03:29.80
14 217 Geoffrey Way-Nee 29401   1996 ON Kawartha Lakehead False Quarterfinal 0:03:32.19
15 230 Félix-Antoine Vézina 27357 3100368 1997 QC Skibec   False Quarterfinal 0:03:42.05
16 218 Conor McGovern 30215 3100402 1999 MB Red River MBST False Quarterfinal 0:03:32.56
17 219 Larkin Wasmuth 30250 3100395 1997 AB Ft Saskatchewan CRTG False Quarterfinal 0:03:34.46
18 221 Alexander McDonald 26929 3100358 1996 BC Sun Peaks CVTC False Quarterfinal 0:03:36.00
19 225 Kayden Sim 27437 3100350 1997 BC Hollyburn BCST / Capilano U False Quarterfinal 0:03:38.99
20 227 Oliver Grocott 31043   1999 ON Trailblazers   False Quarterfinal 0:03:40.53
21 220 Nicholas Schute 29281   1998 ON Nakkertok   False Quarterfinal 0:03:34.88
22 223 William Gourgues 27419   1997 QC Skibec   False Quarterfinal 0:03:38.00
23 224 Nilan McIntosh 28177 3100364 1997 QC Chelsea   False Quarterfinal 0:03:38.08
24 226 Hudson Lucier 27367   1997 YT Whitehorse YTST False Quarterfinal 0:03:39.25
25 229 Caelan McLean 24898 3100367 1997 YT Whitehorse YTST False Quarterfinal 0:03:41.65
26 207 Fergus Foster 25591 3100243 1997 ON Big Thunder OST False Quarterfinal 0:03:27.40
27 210 Charles Pépin     1996 QC Biathlon Québec   False Quarterfinal 0:03:29.57
28 216 Christopher Blakeney 27398   1996 ON Nakkertok Ottawa False Quarterfinal 0:03:31.62
29 228 Colin Ward 29432   1997 NS Martock NSST False Quarterfinal 0:03:41.43
30 222 Alec Stapff 25610 3100361 1996 BC Strathcona   False Quarterfinal 0:03:36.77
31   Vincent Boucher 28169 3100373 1997 QC Fondeurs   False Qualification 0:03:43.04
32   Timothy Austen 26342 3100372 1996 ON Nakkertok Carleton False Qualification 0:03:43.14
33   Levi Warkentine 28640   1997 MB Downtown MBST False Qualification 0:03:43.71
34   August Myers 27358 3100277 1996 QC Orford   False Qualification 0:03:44.26
35   Kieran Jones 26355 3100347 1996 ON Hardwood OST False Qualification 0:03:47.15
36   Daniel Merlo 26909 3100397 1997 BC Black Jack Black Jack False Qualification 0:03:49.42
37   Nick Martin 29395   1996 AB Canmore SKST False Qualification 0:03:52.29
38   Rod Bottrell 27484   1997 ON Georgian Bay   False Qualification 0:03:54.39
39   Vincent Leclair 24503   1996 NB Les Aventuriers NBST False Qualification 0:03:59.73
40   Nolan Scheier 27363   1997 ON Nakkertok   False Qualification 0:04:10.54
41   Travis Mann     1996 ON Nipissing Nipissing False Qualification 0:04:10.74
DNF   Julian Alexander-Cook 27369   1997 ON Nakkertok   False Qualification ***
DNF   Jacob Heroux     1996 PE Temiskaming Guelph False Qualification ***

Open/Senior (M) 1.5 km. Free  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name CCC FIS DOB Province Club Team U23 Round QualifyTime
1 305 Julien Locke 21432 3100248 1993 BC Black Jack Black Jack True A Final 0:03:09.87
2 306 Sebastien Boehmler-Dandurand 28197 3100310 1993 AB Canmore   True A Final 0:03:10.09
3 312 Jesse Cockney 13931 3100137 1989 AB Foothills CNEPH-NST False A Final 0:03:13.55
4 301 Knute Johnsgaard 21623 3100217 1992 YT Whitehorse AWCA-NST False A Final 0:03:07.43
5 311 Andy Shields 14504 3100232 1991 ON Lappe NDC TBay False A Final 0:03:13.39
6 303 Patrick Stewart-Jones 14471 3100222 1991 QC Nakkertok AWCA False A Final 0:03:09.13
7 304 Russell Kennedy 25625 3100268 1991 AB Canmore   False B Final 0:03:09.30
8 310 Angus Foster 23596 3100242 1995 ON Big Thunder NDC TBay True B Final 0:03:13.27
9 307 Colin Abbott 14227 3100191 1990 YT Whitehorse YTST False B Final 0:03:11.19
10 314 Bob Thompson 14312 3100227 1991 ON Hardwood NDC TBay False B Final 0:03:13.65
11 308 Alexis Turgeon 19686 3100234 1993 QC Skinouk QCST True B Final 0:03:12.28
12 302 Simon Lapointe 19621 3100267 1993 QC Skinouk QCST True B Final 0:03:08.41
13 309 Evan Palmer-Charrette 22598 3100283 1994 ON Lappe NDC TBay True Quarterfinal 0:03:12.68
14 313 Joey Foster 28653 3100344 1996 ON Hardwood CNEPH-NST False Quarterfinal 0:03:13.60
15 315 Yannick Lapierre 14579 3100202 1992 QC Nakkertok FTEAM False Quarterfinal 0:03:13.68
16 316 Alexis Morin 24486 3100297 1993 QC Skibec Laval True Quarterfinal 0:03:15.27
17 319 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 24467 3100287 1995 QC Fondeurs CNEPH True Quarterfinal 0:03:16.76
18 321 Scott Hill 19642 3100296 1994 ON Hardwood NDC TBay True Quarterfinal 0:03:17.79
19 323 Colin Ferrie 19558 3100293 1993 BC Kimberley Black Jack True Quarterfinal 0:03:18.24
20 327 Antoine Briand 23624 3100314 1995 QC Skibec   True Quarterfinal 0:03:20.13
21 322 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 19561 3100251 1993 QC Nakkertok AWCA True Quarterfinal 0:03:17.82
22 324 Ian Murray 5576 3100032 1978 NS North Highlands CRTG False Quarterfinal 0:03:19.00
23 326 André Marchand 14171 3100205 1990 QC Chelsea XC Ottawa False Quarterfinal 0:03:19.48
24 328 David Askwith 25804 3100336 1995 ON Georgian Bay NDC TBay True Quarterfinal 0:03:20.27
25 330 Scotty Fraser 18509 3100386 1993 BC Black Jack Black Jack True Quarterfinal 0:03:20.40
26 318 Stuart Harden 21549 3100308 1994 AB RMR   True Quarterfinal 0:03:16.33
27 320 Kevin Sandau 13504 3100128 1988 AB Foothills AWCA False Quarterfinal 0:03:17.09
28 325 Nicholas Pigeon 24518 3100298 1995 QC Skinouk QCST True Quarterfinal 0:03:19.40
29 329 Jack Carlyle 19782 3100266 1993 AB Soo Finnish AWCA True Quarterfinal 0:03:20.34
30 317 Michael Somppi 13526 3100160 1988 ON Lappe NDC TBay False Quarterfinal 0:03:15.60
31   Brian McKeever 5880 1282146 1979 AB Lifesport NPNST False Qualification 0:03:22.55
32   Carrington Pomeroy 19604 3100290 1993 QC Nakkertok Carleton True Qualification 0:03:23.19
33   Julien Lamoureux 21454 3100301 1994 QC Montériski CNEPH True Qualification 0:03:23.53
34   Alexis Dumas 23580 3100321 1995 QC Skibec CNEPH True Qualification 0:03:25.78
35   Jordan Cascagnette 14334 3100224 1991 ON Hardwood Nipissing False Qualification 0:03:25.88
36   David Palmer 18506 3100292 1993 BC Black Jack Black Jack True Qualification 0:03:25.99
37   Lukas Mark 25587   1994 AB Muskeg CRTG True Qualification 0:03:27.99
38   Graham Perry 25760   1995 ON Carleton Carleton True Qualification 0:03:28.67
39   Erik Carleton 5398 1327154 1978 AB RMR NPNST False Qualification 0:03:29.19
40   Patrick Van Walraven 21467   1994 ON Nakkertok Carleton True Qualification 0:03:34.33
41   Kevin Durkee 20518   1993 NT Yellowknife Nipissing True Qualification 0:03:45.88
42   Matt Chalmers 28634   1993 ON Trailblazers Nipissing True Qualification 0:03:45.99
43   Hayden Gorman 33122   1995 ON Big Thunder Lakehead True Qualification 0:03:56.69
44   Jonah Hudec 24505   1995 NS North Highlands NSST True Qualification 0:03:59.61
45   Bryan Stone 36500   1995 ON Arrowhead Nipissing True Qualification 0:04:01.46
46   Mark Rajack 31443 3960500 1981   Skinouk   False Qualification 0:04:26.35
47   Brett Hotchkiss     1987 AB Vermilion Nipissing False Qualification 0:05:14.94
DNF   Guillaume Bertrand 28859 3100408 1992 AB RMR RMR False Qualification ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2016 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4