Coupe Québec 4 Loppet Subaru Orford 2016 | Zone4.ca



Coupe Québec 4 Loppet Subaru Orford 2016

Date: Feb 20, 2016
Official  Results
Location: Parc National du Mont Orford
Host Club: Ski de Fond Orford

Jury
Délégué Technique  Renée Thibeault 
Directeur d'épreuve  René Pomerleau 
Représentant Club  Jean Pinard 
Obs. Time: 09h30
Wind Vel:  faible Wind Dir: n/d
Air Temp: 0 Snow Temp: -1
Weather: neige Snow Cond: neige humide

Midget garçon (2001-2003) 2.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 24 Liam Varin-Grégoire Défi T.M. 0:08:43.2  
2 23 Hugo Vermette M.S.A. 0:09:20.5 +37.3
3 20 Arthur Petelle Montériski 0:09:26.2 +43.0
4 21 Hugo Barrette Défi T.M. 0:09:40.3 +57.1
5 16 Simon Lantz Mauriski 0:09:52.3 +1:09.1
6 1 Guillaume Chartier Mauriski 0:10:11.1 +1:27.9
7 10 Éloi Péloquin Montériski 0:10:14.5 +1:31.3
8 19 Sacha Parenteau-Laurin Montériski 0:10:35.9 +1:52.7
9 6 Jules Saint-Jean Orford2 0:10:45.2 +2:02.0
10 4 Olivier Deschênes Mouski 0:10:47.0 +2:03.8
10 8 Alexandre Bourque Montériski 0:10:47.0 +2:03.8
12 18 Olivier Guertin Montériski 0:11:01.5 +2:18.3
13 11 Fabrice Gendron Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:11:03.0 +2:19.8
14 3 Jérémie Tessier Montériski 0:11:15.3 +2:32.1
15 17 Hubert Fiset-Renaud Montériski 0:11:16.9 +2:33.7
16 14 Thomas Guay-Vachon Mouski 0:11:27.8 +2:44.6
17 15 Vincent-Alexis Grégoire Défi T.M. 0:12:04.0 +3:20.8
18 2 Nicolas Léveillé Orford2 0:12:45.7 +4:02.5
19 22 Aubert Tremblay Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:12:51.4 +4:08.2
20 12 Charles Séguin Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:12:57.2 +4:14.0
21 9 Antoine Nicol Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:16:03.1 +7:19.9
22 13 Jérémy Ricard Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:21:16.4 +12:33.2
DNS 7 Philip St-Cyr Montériski *** ***

Midget fille (2002-2004) 2.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 30 Corinne Mélançon Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:10:39.8  
2 33 Rosalie Sylvestre Défi T.M. 0:10:57.4 +17.6
3 25 Marie-Pierre Dufresne Mauriski 0:10:59.8 +20.0
3 35 Zoé Normandeau Montériski 0:10:59.8 +20.0
5 34 Alexia Grenon Défi T.M. 0:11:10.4 +30.6
6 32 Coralie Lévesque Montériski 0:12:29.5 +1:49.7
7 28 Morgan St-Martin Orford2 0:12:31.4 +1:51.6
8 29 Marguerite Gagné-Duplisea Mouski 0:12:32.4 +1:52.6
9 26 Annabel Côté Orford2 0:12:46.2 +2:06.4
10 27 Mathilde St-Jean Perron Orford2 0:13:56.8 +3:17.0
11 31 Marie-Pier Cormier Mouski 0:34:18.5 +23:38.7
DNS 36 Ariane Caron Montériski *** ***

PeeWee garçon (2002-2006) 2.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 44 Gabriel Poulin Montériski 0:11:03.0  
2 50 Mathis Cormier Mouski 0:11:52.0 +49.0
3 55 Henri Cavanagh Montériski 0:12:01.0 +58.0
4 45 Justin Boudreau Montériski 0:12:13.4 +1:10.4
5 52 Maxime St-Onge Orford2 0:12:20.6 +1:17.6
6 46 Mika Comaniuk Orford2 0:12:25.1 +1:22.1
7 43 Philippe Joly Orford2 0:12:41.2 +1:38.2
8 37 Félix-Antoine Leclair Orford2 0:13:36.4 +2:33.4
9 41 Xavier Normandeau Montériski 0:14:03.4 +3:00.4
10 53 Étienne Mélançon J'm l'hiver 0:14:04.5 +3:01.5
11 47 William Gagné-Duplisea Mouski 0:14:21.3 +3:18.3
12 54 Emile Regnault Orford2 0:14:33.3 +3:30.3
13 49 Sam Currie   0:14:50.5 +3:47.5
14 48 Nicolas Leclair Orford2 0:16:39.9 +5:36.9
15 40 Vincent Desrosiers Mouski 0:16:50.9 +5:47.9
16 38 Colin Saint-Jean Orford4 0:17:17.6 +6:14.6
17 42 Lucas Varin-Grégoire Défi 0:17:41.1 +6:38.1
18 39 Émeric Denis Orford2 0:18:22.3 +7:19.3
DNS 51 Xavier Pilote Montériski *** ***

PeeWee fille (2004-2006) 2.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 58 Frédérique Caron Montériski 0:13:04.7  
2 56 Flora Deschênes Mouski 0:13:35.6 +30.9
3 66 Marie-Fay St-Onge Orford2 0:15:14.5 +2:09.8
4 63 Camille Doyon Orford2 0:15:23.2 +2:18.5
5 59 Béatrice Côté Orford2 0:15:38.2 +2:33.5
6 65 Clara Ugland Orford2 0:15:49.4 +2:44.7
7 62 Maitée Vachon Orford2 0:17:13.7 +4:09.0
8 61 Audrey Leduc Orford2 0:17:29.0 +4:24.3
9 64 Aurélie Doucet Mouski 0:17:39.8 +4:35.1
10 60 Cherika Cartier-Bruckert Orford4 0:18:35.0 +5:30.3
11 57 Alice Denis Orford2 0:19:40.1 +6:35.4

Paranordique 2.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 67 Lyne Marie Bilodeau Orford3 0:14:57.9  

Atome garçon (2006-2010) 0.8 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 74 Tristan Taillefer Orford2 0:05:49.8  
2 73 Émile Poulin Montériski 0:06:22.6 +32.8
3 76 Eliott Nicol Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:06:24.7 +34.9
4 69 Charles Brochu Verrette   0:06:59.1 +1:09.3
5 77 Alexis Loiselle Orford 0:07:00.1 +1:10.3
6 75 Gabriel Doyon Orford4 0:07:27.7 +1:37.9
7 68 Sacha Studnicki-Gizbert Montériski 0:07:57.9 +2:08.1
8 79 Charles Jourdain Orford4 0:08:59.1 +3:09.3
9 71 Franck Denis Orford4 0:10:25.8 +4:36.0
10 78 Theo Currie   0:11:26.9 +5:37.1
11 72 Thomas Bergeron Orford4 0:13:45.3 +7:55.5

Atome fille (2007-2010) 0.8 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 81 Amélie Leclair Orford4 0:07:50.4  
2 86 Jeanne Brochu Verrette   0:07:51.7 +1.3
3 310 Kenya Cartier-Brucket   0:09:13.6 +1:23.2
4 85 Alexia Harel Orford4 0:09:33.5 +1:43.1
5 82 Mathilda Denis Orford4 0:09:56.0 +2:05.6
6 83 Romane Saint-Jean Orford4 0:09:56.7 +2:06.3
7 80 Emma Deschênes Mouski 0:11:13.9 +3:23.5
8 87 Marguerite Lafleche Orford4 0:19:34.3 +11:43.9
9 84 Lily Rose Lafleche Orford4 0:21:09.7 +13:19.3
DNS 88 Coralie Pilote Montériski *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 310 Notes: inscription tardive

Juvénile fille (2000-2002) 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 120 Anne-Marie Petitclerc M.S.A. 0:17:54.4  
2 121 Anne-Catherine Blais Skibec 0:18:22.8 +28.4
3 119 Roxane Vermette M.S.A. 0:18:31.3 +36.9
4 113 Sandrine Leveille Montériski 0:18:46.6 +52.2
4 116 Justine Browne Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:18:46.6 +52.2
6 118 Rosalie Vermette Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:19:13.6 +1:19.2
7 108 Rose D'Auteuil-Legault Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:19:42.3 +1:47.9
8 111 Stéphanie Bégin-Dion M.S.A. 0:19:44.2 +1:49.8
9 105 Ellicyane Paradis Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:19:46.7 +1:52.3
10 104 Laurie-Jeanne Sauvé Chevalier Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:19:47.2 +1:52.8
11 114 Clara Genest M.S.A. 0:19:58.7 +2:04.3
12 110 Mahée Brochu Skibec 0:20:03.6 +2:09.2
13 103 Sandrine Drolet Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:20:09.5 +2:15.1
14 117 Ariane Normandeau Montériski 0:20:13.2 +2:18.8
15 112 Alycia Boucher Skibec 0:20:19.7 +2:25.3
16 106 Noémie Wolfe Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:21:00.6 +3:06.2
17 100 Sophia Jensen Chelsea Nordiq 0:21:02.8 +3:08.4
18 99 Heidi Gosselin Défi T.M. 0:21:06.1 +3:11.7
19 96 Emmanuelle Forge Skinouk 0:21:09.6 +3:15.2
20 109 Carly Little Chelsea Nordiq 0:21:12.9 +3:18.5
21 101 Mei-Anne Girard Norvégien 0:21:41.0 +3:46.6
22 94 Charlotte St-Jean Perron Orford3 0:22:25.6 +4:31.2
23 89 Anne-Florence Boutin Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:22:47.7 +4:53.3
24 102 Robyn McIntosh Chelsea Nordiq 0:23:09.6 +5:15.2
25 93 Nicola Van Der Westhuizen Chelsea Nordiq 0:23:27.2 +5:32.8
26 98 Eve-Marie Beaulieu Orford3 0:23:37.5 +5:43.1
27 97 Maeve Prior Chelsea Nordiq 0:24:06.0 +6:11.6
28 90 Alexandra Galarneau Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:24:38.1 +6:43.7
29 95 Anabelle Martineau Montériski 0:26:02.0 +8:07.6
30 92 Laura Duquette Montériski 0:26:13.5 +8:19.1
31 91 Béatrice Champigny Orford3 0:26:59.3 +9:04.9
DNF 107 Justine Dumas Chelsea Nordiq *** ***
DNS 115 Kailey Young Nakkertok Nordique *** ***

Maitres H et F ini 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 122 Eric Vachon M 40-49 homme 5 km 1/1   0:23:26.2  
2 124 Marie-France Rocheleau M 40-49 femme 5 km 1/2   0:28:48.2 +5:22.0
3 123 Marie-Claude Lemire M 40-49 femme 5 km 2/2 Orford 0:32:26.8 +9:00.6
4 125 Arnaud Berange M 30-39 homme 5 km 1/1   0:33:16.1 +9:49.9

Junior B homme (1998-1999) 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 157 Étienne Hébert Montériski 0:29:11.2  
2 156 Antoine Laforte Skibec 0:29:27.0 +15.8
3 159 Antoine Cyr Skinouk 0:29:47.7 +36.5
4 154 Félix Longpré M.S.A. 0:31:15.4 +2:04.2
5 158 Nicolas Beaulieu Orford3 0:31:23.1 +2:11.9
6 126 Everett Sapp NYSEF 0:31:45.6 +2:34.4
7 155 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:32:04.4 +2:53.2
8 153 Jean-Christophe Barrette Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:33:04.1 +3:52.9
9 149 Vincent Drolet Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:33:36.4 +4:25.2
10 152 Pascal Côté M.S.A. 0:33:48.0 +4:36.8
11 143 Raphaël Giguère M.S.A. 0:34:04.2 +4:53.0
12 150 Antoine Barrette Défi T.M. 0:34:10.0 +4:58.8
13 139 Mathieu Pelletier Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:34:46.6 +5:35.4
14 137 Frédéric Berthiaume Skibec 0:34:50.6 +5:39.4
15 142 Vincent Wolfe Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:35:16.7 +6:05.5
16 146 Émile Studnicki-Gizbert Montériski 0:35:22.2 +6:11.0
17 141 Mykal Bakker-Westeinde Chelsea Nordiq 0:35:27.7 +6:16.5
18 151 John Lindfors Nakkertok Nordique 0:36:00.4 +6:49.2
19 132 Zachary Peloquin Montériski 0:36:26.6 +7:15.4
20 144 Laurent Provencher Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:36:48.4 +7:37.2
21 138 Jean-Félix Martineau M.S.A. 0:36:50.0 +7:38.8
22 133 Louis Cormier Mouski 0:37:10.4 +7:59.2
23 129 Arthur Smith-Windsor Nakkertok Nordique 0:37:17.3 +8:06.1
24 145 Mathieu Comeau M.S.A. 0:37:30.2 +8:19.0
25 130 Alexandre Gauthier Défi T.M. 0:37:31.3 +8:20.1
26 140 Nicolas Nantais Skibec 0:37:47.8 +8:36.6
27 136 Laurent Dansereau M.S.A. 0:38:20.5 +9:09.3
28 128 Nicolas Houle Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:38:33.8 +9:22.6
29 135 Jérémie Ouellet Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:39:03.2 +9:52.0
30 147 Edward Petelle Montériski 0:40:01.1 +10:49.9
31 131 Clay Moon Chelsea Nordiq 0:40:01.2 +10:50.0
DNS 127 William Lareau Fondeurs-Laurentides *** ***
DNS 134 Emile Chamard Skibec *** ***
DNS 148 Nicolas Moncion-Groulx Nakkertok Nordique *** ***

Open Femme 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 175 Zoë Williams Junior A femme (1996-1997) 1/9 Nakkertok Nordique 0:35:16.5  
2 173 Catherine Reed-Métayer Junior A femme (1996-1997) 2/9 Skibec 0:35:58.2 +41.7
3 172 Andrée-Anne Théberge U23 femme (1993-1995) 1/3 Skibec 0:36:57.4 +1:40.9
4 164 Maile Sapp U23 femme (1993-1995) 2/3 Harvard Ski Team 0:37:39.0 +2:22.5
5 174 Laura Leclair Junior A femme (1996-1997) 3/9 Chelsea Nordiq 0:38:14.9 +2:58.4
6 171 Delphine Duvernay Tardif Junior A femme (1996-1997) 4/9 Montériski 0:39:40.6 +4:24.1
7 168 Marianne St-Louis-Morneau Junior A femme (1996-1997) 5/9 Skibec 0:41:38.9 +6:22.4
8 170 Leanne Weller Junior A femme (1996-1997) 6/9 Chelsea Nordiq 0:42:05.7 +6:49.2
9 169 Dafné Théroux Izquierdo Junior A femme (1996-1997) 7/9 Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:43:01.9 +7:45.4
10 163 Christine Camozzi U23 femme (1993-1995) 3/3 McGill University 0:49:30.8 +14:14.3
11 166 Rosalie Allard Junior A femme (1996-1997) 8/9 Mouski 0:50:29.3 +15:12.8
12 167 Andréanne Dumont Junior A femme (1996-1997) 9/9 Skinouk 0:54:31.0 +19:14.5
13 160 Alexandra Ketchum Senior femme (1985-1992) 1/1 McGill University 1:09:41.9 +34:25.4
DNF 165 Maé Bourgeois-Cantin Junior A femme (1996-1997) * Mouski *** ***
DSQ 162 Jamie Hart Junior A femme (1996-1997) * McGill University *** ***
DNS 161 Alais Hewes Senior femme (1985-1992) * McGill University *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 162 Notes: mauvais parcours

Junior B femme (1998-2000) 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 197 Tove Halvorsen Nakkertok Nordique 0:37:09.3  
2 195 Laurianne Grégoire Défi T.M. 0:38:11.2 +1:01.9
3 192 Bronwyn Williams Nakkertok Nordique 0:39:34.6 +2:25.3
4 190 Jeanne Morin Montériski 0:39:50.1 +2:40.8
5 193 Julie Mathieu Trottier Skibec 0:40:17.8 +3:08.5
6 196 Alexandra Racine Orford3 0:40:26.2 +3:16.9
7 191 Florence Despins M.S.A. 0:40:37.7 +3:28.4
8 187 Virginie Pellerin Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:41:24.4 +4:15.1
9 186 Jeanne Carrier Carpentier Orford3 0:41:35.9 +4:26.6
10 194 Élisabeth Petitclerc M.S.A. 0:42:07.3 +4:58.0
11 188 Chloé Lagendyk Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:43:37.3 +6:28.0
12 189 Marianne Scherrer Skibec 0:43:56.1 +6:46.8
13 182 Lotte Kallio Chelsea Nordiq 0:44:43.0 +7:33.7
14 183 Chloé Gay-Guérin Chelsea Nordiq 0:45:10.0 +8:00.7
15 185 Alice Burbidge Izquierdo Montériski 0:45:58.9 +8:49.6
16 179 Marjorie Landreville Orford3 0:48:28.7 +11:19.4
17 184 Florence Bourque Montériski 0:48:53.3 +11:44.0
18 177 Janie Potvin Orford3 0:50:36.8 +13:27.5
19 176 Gaële Allard Skibec 0:50:54.1 +13:44.8
DNF 178 Jana Van Der Westhuizen Chelsea Nordiq *** ***
DNF 181 Sierra Leclerc Chelsea Nordiq *** ***
DNS 180 Caroline Bisson Chelsea Nordiq *** ***

Juvénile garçon (2000-2001) 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 229 Thierry Dugas Nord-Roi 0:27:55.3  
2 234 Olivier Léveillé Orford3 0:27:59.0 +3.7
3 230 Moreau Felix-Olivier M.S.A. 0:28:07.9 +12.6
4 225 Marc-Olivier Lozier Défi T.M. 0:28:18.6 +23.3
5 231 Alexandre Boily Skibec 0:28:23.8 +28.5
6 228 William Brisebois Défi T.M. 0:28:27.6 +32.3
7 232 Justin Croteau Nakkertok Nordique 0:28:35.2 +39.9
8 223 Mats Halvorsen Nakkertok Nordique 0:28:55.4 +1:00.1
9 215 William Lepine Défi T.M. 0:29:35.8 +1:40.5
10 226 Félix Houde Défi T.M. 0:30:03.9 +2:08.6
11 224 Charles Duhaime Skibec 0:30:35.4 +2:40.1
12 219 Tristan Poulin Montériski 0:31:08.4 +3:13.1
13 214 Alexis Lacroix Skinouk 0:31:11.0 +3:15.7
14 217 Timothé Yung-Hing Rainville Chelsea Nordiq 0:31:15.9 +3:20.6
15 220 Erikson Moore Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:31:33.4 +3:38.1
16 233 Elie Sarrazin Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:31:47.0 +3:51.7
17 213 Olivier Despatis Skinouk 0:31:49.2 +3:53.9
18 216 Jérémie Ranger Skinouk 0:31:50.9 +3:55.6
19 222 Jérémie Giguère M.S.A. 0:31:57.5 +4:02.2
20 211 Pierre Antoine Larochelle Norvégien 0:32:34.1 +4:38.8
21 218 Jordan Russell Orford3 0:32:43.2 +4:47.9
22 221 William Côté Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:32:52.4 +4:57.1
23 212 Xavier Martin Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:32:56.3 +5:01.0
24 210 Alexis Pellerin Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:33:41.1 +5:45.8
25 199 Xavier Bourbeau Montériski 0:34:47.0 +6:51.7
26 207 Émile Breault Défi T.M. 0:35:10.2 +7:14.9
27 209 Charles Grenier M.S.A. 0:35:46.4 +7:51.1
28 206 Jacob Nicol Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:35:48.0 +7:52.7
29 201 Phillippe Forster Skinouk 0:35:55.9 +8:00.6
30 198 Charles-Antoine St-Onge Orford3 0:35:58.4 +8:03.1
31 208 Axel Gref Orford3 0:36:19.8 +8:24.5
32 205 Grant Scarratt Mouski 0:36:42.1 +8:46.8
33 202 Gabriel Turcot Défi T.M. 0:42:41.3 +14:46.0
34 203 Ian McIntosh Chelsea Nordiq 0:45:16.5 +17:21.2
35 200 Charles D'Amour Orford3 0:45:17.9 +17:22.6
DSQ 227 Isaac Vandenberg Chelsea Nordiq *** ***
DNS 204 Étienne Tremblay Gravel Chelsea Nordiq *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 227 Notes: mauvais parcours

Open Homme 15 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 255 Antoine Briand U23 homme (1993-1995) 1/8 Skibec 0:49:10.7  
2 257 Julien Lamoureux U23 homme (1993-1995) 2/8 Montériski 0:50:15.6 +1:04.9
3 253 Olivier Hamel Junior A homme (1996-1997) 1/11 Skibec 0:50:27.4 +1:16.7
4 251 Nicholas Pigeon U23 homme (1993-1995) 3/8 Skinouk 0:50:32.9 +1:22.2
5 254 Alexis Morin U23 homme (1993-1995) 4/8 Université Laval 0:50:36.3 +1:25.6
6 249 Félix-Antoine Vézina Junior A homme (1996-1997) 2/11 Skibec 0:50:58.3 +1:47.6
7 256 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier U23 homme (1993-1995) 5/8 Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:53:48.1 +4:37.4
8 247 Maxime Raymond Junior A homme (1996-1997) 3/11 Skibec 0:53:57.1 +4:46.4
9 243 Thomas Reed-Métayer U23 homme (1993-1995) 6/8 Skibec 0:54:32.1 +5:21.4
10 250 Antoine Hébert Junior A homme (1996-1997) 4/11 Montériski 0:55:37.5 +6:26.8
11 248 Gabriel Sarrazin Junior A homme (1996-1997) 5/11 Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:56:07.0 +6:56.3
12 242 William Gourgues Junior A homme (1996-1997) 6/11 Skibec 0:56:16.6 +7:05.9
13 245 Nilan McIntosh Junior A homme (1996-1997) 7/11 Chelsea Nordiq 0:57:00.2 +7:49.5
14 246 Vincent Boucher Junior A homme (1996-1997) 8/11 Fondeurs-Laurentides 1:00:25.8 +11:15.1
15 239 Jules Burnotte Junior A homme (1996-1997) 9/11 Orford3 1:08:26.8 +19:16.1
16 237 Quentin Stoyel U23 homme (1993-1995) 7/8 McGill University 1:09:00.0 +19:49.3
17 238 Michael Church Carson Junior A homme (1996-1997) 10/11 McGill University 1:14:36.4 +25:25.7
18 236 Andrew Lowther U23 homme (1993-1995) 8/8 McGill University 1:16:56.5 +27:45.8
19 240 Jonas McKindsey Junior A homme (1996-1997) 11/11 Mouski 1:20:16.9 +31:06.2
DNF 235 Brian Krug U23 homme (1993-1995) * McGill University *** ***
DNF 241 Stéphane Barrette Senior homme (1984-1992) * Fondeurs-Laurentides *** ***
DNF 244 Alexandre Leclerc Junior A homme (1996-1997) * Chelsea Nordiq *** ***
DNS 252 Edouard Reed-Métayer Junior A homme (1996-1997) * Skibec *** ***

Maitre Homme 15km 15 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 260 Pierre-Olivier Boily M 30-39 homme 15 km 1/1 Orford3 0:58:02.7  
2 258 Stéphane Martel M 40-49 homme 15 km 1/4 Skimau 0:58:03.9 +1.2
3 261 Jimmy Pellerin Senior sport homme 15 km 1/2 Skimau 0:59:48.9 +1:46.2
4 264 Alexis Gougeon Senior sport homme 15 km 2/2 Skimco 1:06:36.9 +8:34.2
5 267 Mathieu St-Arnaud M 40-49 homme 15 km 2/4 Montériski 1:08:59.7 +10:57.0
6 263 Réjean Charbonneau M 60-69 homme 15 km 1/2 Skimco 1:09:45.4 +11:42.7
7 269 Miguel Lacasse M 40-49 homme 15 km 3/4   1:13:09.7 +15:07.0
8 262 Stephane Duquette M 40-49 homme 15 km 4/4 Montériski 1:15:22.1 +17:19.4
9 259 Julien Rioux M 60-69 homme 15 km 2/2 Orford 1:16:08.2 +18:05.5
10 270 Steve Boivin M 50-59 homme 15 km 1/1 AMSFQ 1:43:00.1 +44:57.4
DNF 268 Michel Labrie M 50-59 homme 15 km * Espresso sports *** ***
DSQ 265 Stéphane Mélançon M 40-49 homme 15 km * J'm l'hiver *** ***
DSQ 266 Brian Brush M 30-39 homme 15 km * McGill University *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 265 Notes: mauvais parcours
Bib: 266 Notes: mauvais parcours

Maitre Femme 15km 15 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 273 Coralie Beauchamp M 40-49 femme 15 km 1/2   1:12:09.4  
2 271 Mylene Desautels M 40-49 femme 15 km 2/2 Montériski 1:14:19.3 +2:09.9
3 272 Anne Labbe M 50-59 femme 15 km 1/1 skimco 1:16:30.7 +4:21.3
4 274 Ghyslaine Dufresne M 60-69 femme 15 km 1/1 Skimco 1:41:43.8 +29:34.4

Maitre Homme 30km 30 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 304 Bruce Macneil M 40-49 homme 30 km 1/5 Espresso sports 2:04:06.3  
2 295 Martin Massicotte M 50-59 homme 30 km 1/8   2:06:43.6 +2:37.3
3 303 Louis Lamarre M 40-49 homme 30 km 2/5 Montériski 2:09:05.6 +4:59.3
4 283 Francois Picard M 40-49 homme 30 km 3/5 Orford3 2:09:10.5 +5:04.2
5 293 Pierre-Olivier Quesnel M 30-39 homme 30 km 1/2   2:14:10.7 +10:04.4
6 301 Jérome McEniry Senior sport homme 30 km 1/3 Montériski 2:14:18.9 +10:12.6
7 286 Mathieu Maltais Senior sport homme 30 km 2/3 Orford3 2:14:49.4 +10:43.1
8 297 Robert Faltus M 50-59 homme 30 km 2/8 AMSFQ 2:16:28.0 +12:21.7
9 277 Daniel Labrie M 50-59 homme 30 km 3/8 Orford 2:17:08.3 +13:02.0
10 300 Patrick Merrett M 30-39 homme 30 km 2/2 Skimco 2:20:04.5 +15:58.2
11 302 Bruno Caron M 40-49 homme 30 km 4/5 Montériski 2:23:44.0 +19:37.7
12 287 Simon Bouchard-Robert Senior sport homme 30 km 3/3 Orford3 2:23:46.3 +19:40.0
13 284 Jacques Riberdy M 60-69 homme 30 km 1/4   2:24:07.7 +20:01.4
14 296 Sylvain Desjardins M 50-59 homme 30 km 4/8 Fondeurs-Laurentides 2:26:12.5 +22:06.2
15 281 Leigh Mallory M 60-69 homme 30 km 2/4   2:26:26.2 +22:19.9
16 299 Martin Côte M 40-49 homme 30 km 5/5 Orford 2:32:41.3 +28:35.0
17 285 Charles Sarthou M 50-59 homme 30 km 5/8 Montériski 2:33:45.6 +29:39.3
18 279 Jean-Marc Courteau M 50-59 homme 30 km 6/8 Orford 2:35:22.1 +31:15.8
19 290 James Lowenthal M 50-59 homme 30 km 7/8   2:41:13.4 +37:07.1
20 278 Jean Dufresne M 60-69 homme 30 km 3/4   2:41:15.3 +37:09.0
21 289 John Brodhead M 70 et + homme 30 km 1/1 Craftsbury Nordic Ski Club 2:42:05.1 +37:58.8
22 276 Yvon Breton M 60-69 homme 30 km 4/4 La Balade 2:44:18.2 +40:11.9
23 298 Ronald Faltus M 50-59 homme 30 km 8/8 AMSFQ 2:46:09.7 +42:03.4
DSQ 294 Francois Xavier Regnault M 30-39 homme 30 km * Orford *** ***
DNS 275 Pierre Lafleur M 50-59 homme 30 km * Fondeurs-Laurentides *** ***
DNS 280 Jérémie Fortin-Groulx M 30-39 homme 30 km * Fondeurs-Laurentides *** ***
DNS 282 Jean Turcot M 60-69 homme 30 km * Skimco *** ***
DNS 288 David Currie M 40-49 homme 30 km *   *** ***
DNS 291 Patrick Béland M 40-49 homme 30 km * Opticité-Coureur Nordique *** ***
DNS 292 Yves Codere M 60-69 homme 30 km *   *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 294 Notes: abandon

Maitre Femme 30km 30 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 305 Christiane Clavel M 50-59 femme 30 km 1/2 Fondeurs-Laurentides 2:12:53.9  
2 306 Louise Martineau M 50-59 femme 30 km 2/2 Mouskiticité 2:19:45.3 +6:51.4


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4