2016 Newfoundland Provincials - Classic | Zone4.ca



2016 Newfoundland Provincials - Classic

Date: Mar 4, 2016
Official  Results
Location: Labrador City
Host Club: Menihek

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Bruce Legrow 
Chief of Competition:  Phil Power 
Chief of Course:  Alf Parsons 
Chief of Timing  Robert Kuhne 
Coach:  Luke Dunphy 
Obs. Time: 11:00
Wind Vel:  5 kph Wind Dir: SW
Air Temp: -19 Snow Temp: -19
Weather: Clear Snow Cond: hard dry packed

Juvenile Girls (F) 7.06 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 101 Marie Manstan 0:15:30.3 (1) 0:15:29.9 (1) 0:31:00.3  
2 102 Angela Cronhelm 0:18:35.0 (2) 0:18:50.7 (2) 0:37:25.7 +6:25.4

Junior Boys (M) 10.59 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 104 Patrick McIlroy 0:11:52.5 (1) 0:12:10.9 (1) 0:12:19.5 (1) 0:36:22.9  
2 103 John St. Croix 0:13:05.7 (2) 0:13:50.2 (2) 0:13:37.7 (2) 0:40:33.7 +4:10.8

Junior Girls (F) 7.06 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 106 Makaila Hudson 0:14:11.9 (1) 0:14:37.6 (1) 0:28:49.6  
2 105 Emma Taylor 0:17:13.9 (2) 0:17:23.1 (2) 0:34:37.1 +5:47.5

Senior Male (M) 10.59 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 109 Luke Dunphy 0:13:17.6 (1) 0:14:05.8 (1) 0:13:46.3 (1) 0:41:09.8  
2 108 David Harris 0:19:46.5 (2) 0:20:48.6 (2) 0:20:42.2 (2) 1:01:17.5 +20:07.7
3 107 Jaime Leiva 0:22:13.8 (3) 0:23:26.7 (3) 0:23:14.9 (3) 1:08:55.5 +27:45.7

Masters II Male (M) 10.59 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 110 Andrew May 0:14:13.8 (1) 0:14:45.0 (1) 0:14:40.6 (1) 0:43:39.5  
2 111 Robert Branton 0:24:00.1 (2) 0:25:44.0 (2) 0:26:34.3 (2) 1:16:18.6 +32:39.1

Masters II Female (F) 7.06 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 112 Cindy Ward 0:19:41.4 (1) 0:20:31.0 (1) 0:40:12.5  
DNS 113 Claudine Kean Dobbin *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Masters III Female (F) 7.06 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 114 Rhonda Lawrence 0:15:32.3 (1) 0:15:28.8 (1) 0:31:01.1  

Masters IV Male (M) 10.59 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 118 Alf Parsons 0:14:00.4 (1) 0:13:56.9 (1) 0:14:15.5 (1) 0:42:12.9  
2 117 Wilber Stoyles 0:17:30.8 (2) 0:17:40.7 (2) 0:17:32.0 (2) 0:52:43.6 +10:30.7
3 115 kenneth lawlor 0:17:48.0 (3) 0:18:16.1 (3) 0:18:31.1 (3) 0:54:35.3 +12:22.4
4 116 Hardy Rice 0:20:23.9 (4) 0:21:03.7 (4) 0:21:19.2 (4) 1:02:46.9 +20:34.0
5 119 Gerald rideout 0:22:07.8 (5) 0:22:09.1 (5) 0:22:44.6 (5) 1:07:01.7 +24:48.8

Masters IV Female (F) 7.06 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 121 Ellen Turner 0:21:55.1 (1) 0:21:57.7 (1) 0:43:52.8  
2 122 Rose-Marie Roberts 0:23:34.5 (2) 0:23:50.1 (3) 0:47:24.7 +3:31.9
3 120 Irene Rice 0:23:41.5 (3) 0:23:49.0 (2) 0:47:30.5 +3:37.7

Midget Boys (M) 3.53 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 124 Abrham Rodgers 0:14:54.1  
2 125 Tarik Rodrigues 0:17:13.3 +2:19.2
3 123 Skyler May 0:18:45.2 +3:51.1

Midget Girls (F) 3.53 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 127 Hilary Pilgrim 0:16:51.1  
2 128 Alyson Thomas 0:19:56.2 +3:05.1
3 126 Amanda Daniels 0:25:22.3 +8:31.2

Mini Midget Boys (M) 3.53 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 131 Kaden Rodrigues 0:18:08.6  
2 130 David Manstan 0:21:49.8 +3:41.2
3 133 Cameron Salomon de Friedberg 0:24:43.1 +6:34.5
4 129 Chase Twyne 0:32:05.5 +13:56.9
5 132 Simon Ward 1:08:25.4 +50:16.8

Mini Midget Girls (F) 3.53 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 135 Sophie Manstan 0:36:53.9  
2 137 Nadia Kuhne 0:41:07.9 +4:14.0
3 136 Erica Faulkner 0:41:54.7 +5:00.8
4 134 Madison Ford 1:11:00.8 +34:06.9

Pee Wee Boys (M) 0.8 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 138 Quinn Greene 0:05:20.8  
2 140 Thomas Kielly 0:06:28.0 +1:07.2
3 139 Tegan Linstead 0:08:28.8 +3:08.0
4 141 Joshua Ward 0:10:54.9 +5:34.1

Pee Wee Girls (F) 0.8 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 144 Mia Kuhne 0:04:35.2  
2 146 Hannah Noel 0:05:34.5 +59.3
3 147 Hannah Greene 0:06:30.2 +1:55.0
4 143 Deanna Sellers 0:06:40.0 +2:04.8
5 145 Makayla Noel 0:06:55.3 +2:20.1
6 142 Jenna Decker 0:07:19.9 +2:44.7

Atom Boys (M) 0.8 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 150 James Spurrell 0:06:09.1  
2 151 Carter Griffin 0:07:28.1 +1:19.0
3 148 Nathan Whiteway 0:08:22.3 +2:13.2
4 149 colin rumbolt 0:10:21.7 +4:12.6

Atom Girls (F) 0.8 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
DNS 152 Keanna Reid *** ***

Novice Boys (M) 0.8 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 155 Ayrton Thompson 0:11:12.8  
2 153 Alex Power 0:11:48.2 +35.4
3 154 Pierre Gagnon 0:12:17.7 +1:04.9

Novice Girls (F) 0.8 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 161 Charlotte Winsor 0:09:16.9  
2 160 Mackenzie Roberts 0:11:04.4 +1:47.5
3 156 Avery Greene 0:11:18.8 +2:01.9
4 159 Anna Spurrell 0:12:08.1 +2:51.2
5 157 Kate Lewis 0:12:33.6 +3:16.7
6 158 jenna rumbolt 0:15:03.3 +5:46.4


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4