2016 Provincials - Freestyle | Zone4.ca



2016 Provincials - Freestyle

Date: Mar 6, 2016
Official  Results
Location: Labrador City
Host Club: Menihek

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Bruce Legrow 
Chief of Competition:  Phil Power 
Chief of Course:  Alf Parsons 
Chief of Timing  Robert Kuhne 
Coach:  Luke Dunphy 
Obs. Time: 11:00
Wind Vel: 10 kph Wind Dir: SW
Air Temp: -20 Snow Temp: -20
Weather: Clear Snow Cond: hard dry packed

Juvenile Girls (F) 7.06 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 102 Angela Cronhelm 0:15:42.2 (1) 0:16:41.1 (1) 0:32:23.4  
DNS 101 Marie Manstan *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Boys (M) 10.59 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 104 Patrick McIlroy 0:11:24.0 (1) 0:11:33.0 (1) 0:11:45.8 (1) 0:34:42.9  
2 103 John St. Croix 0:11:43.8 (2) 0:12:22.4 (2) 0:12:23.0 (2) 0:36:29.3 +1:46.4

Junior Girls (F) 10.59 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 106 Makaila Hudson 0:12:23.4 (1) 0:13:05.4 (1) 0:12:51.2 (1) 0:38:20.2  
2 105 Emma Taylor 0:15:17.6 (2) 0:15:58.5 (2) 0:16:35.4 (2) 0:47:51.7 +9:31.5

Senior Male (M) 10.59 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 109 Luke Dunphy 0:11:22.9 (1) 0:12:42.1 (1) 0:12:56.0 (1) 0:37:01.1  
2 108 David Harris 0:19:09.6 (2) 0:19:38.4 (2) 0:19:46.4 (2) 0:58:34.6 +21:33.5
DNS 107 Jaime Leiva *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Senior Female (F) 10.59 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
DNS 110 Kathy Curran *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Masters II Male (M) 10.59 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 111 Andrew May 0:12:24.4 (1) 0:13:06.0 (1) 0:13:41.0 (1) 0:39:11.5  

Masters II Female (F) 10.59 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 112 Trina Thompson 0:20:40.8 (1) 0:23:41.6 (1) 0:24:53.0 (1) 1:09:15.5  
DNS 113 Claudine Kean Dobbin *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Masters III Male (M) 10.59 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 115 Marc Beaubien 0:14:30.8 (1) 0:15:29.5 (1) 0:15:59.1 (1) 0:45:59.5  
2 114 Tim Leriche 0:16:52.1 (2) 0:19:07.7 (2) 0:20:25.8 (2) 0:56:25.7 +10:26.2

Masters III Female (F) 10.59 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 116 Rhonda Lawrence 0:13:20.9 (1) 0:13:47.5 (1) 0:13:57.5 (1) 0:41:05.9  
2 117 Rose-Marie Roberts 0:19:56.3 (2) 0:20:36.6 (2) 0:20:45.1 (2) 1:01:18.0 +20:12.1

Masters IV Male (M) 10.59 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 122 Alf Parsons 0:12:22.8 (1) 0:12:56.4 (1) 0:12:44.5 (1) 0:38:03.7  
2 118 Bruce Legrow 0:15:04.0 (3) 0:15:32.6 (3) 0:15:02.9 (2) 0:45:39.5 +7:35.8
3 121 Wilber Stoyles 0:15:03.0 (2) 0:15:32.5 (2) 0:15:53.6 (3) 0:46:29.2 +8:25.5
4 119 kenneth lawlor 0:17:00.0 (4) 0:18:02.5 (4) 0:18:15.8 (4) 0:53:18.4 +15:14.7
5 120 Hardy Rice 0:18:29.0 (5) 0:19:12.1 (5) 0:19:27.2 (5) 0:57:08.4 +19:04.7
6 123 Gerald rideout 0:20:11.8 (6) 0:21:59.0 (6) 0:22:54.0 (6) 1:05:04.9 +27:01.2

Masters IV Female (F) 10.59 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 125 Irene Rice 0:22:32.1 (2) 0:23:05.1 (2) 0:23:20.6 (1) 1:08:58.0  
DNF 124 Beatrice Whittle 0:28:24.1 (*) 0:28:02.2 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 126 Ellen Turner 0:19:25.1 (*) 0:20:10.6 (*) *** (*) *** ***

Midget Boys (M) 7.06 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 128 Abrham Rodgers 0:13:37.4 (1) 0:14:08.7 (1) 0:27:46.2  
2 127 Skyler May 0:15:13.4 (2) 0:15:47.5 (2) 0:31:01.0 +3:14.8
3 129 Tarik Rodrigues 0:16:48.7 (3) 0:17:55.2 (3) 0:34:44.0 +6:57.8

Midget Girls (F) 7.06 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 130 Hilary Pilgrim 0:17:28.4 (1) 0:18:43.9 (1) 0:36:12.3  
2 131 Alyson Thomas 0:17:59.0 (2) 0:18:54.2 (2) 0:36:53.2 +40.9

Mini Midget Boys (M) 3.53 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 133 Kaden Rodrigues 0:16:58.5  
2 132 David Manstan 0:21:42.2 +4:43.7

Mini Midget Girls (F) 3.53 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 134 Mia Kuhne 0:36:45.4  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4