Kicking Horse Cup 2016 | Zone4.ca



Kicking Horse Cup 2016

Date: Jun 11, 2016
Official  Results
Location: Golden BC
Host Club: Golden Cycling Club

 

Sportive Men 6 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Club SubCat Rnk Ability Time Diff
1 87 Joshua Matheusik bicisport 30-39 Men 1/9 Cat 4 0:08:07.4  
2 90 Dylan Hughes Crankmasters 30-39 Men 2/9 Cat 5 0:08:26.5 +19.1
3 75 Brent Thumlert Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 30-39 Men 3/9 Cat 4 0:08:35.0 +27.6
4 77 Jon Bird Independent 30-39 Men 4/9 Cat 5 0:08:36.6 +29.2
5 89 Robin Kim ERTC 20-29 Men 1/4 Cat 4 0:08:41.6 +34.2
6 96 Jeffrey Kenzie bicisport 20-29 Men 2/4 Cat 5 0:08:44.7 +37.3
7 99 Bryon Howard TCR Sport Lab 50-59 Men 1/7 Cat 3 0:08:47.4 +40.0
8 62 Philip Williamson bicisport 50-59 Men 2/7 Cat 4 0:08:48.5 +41.1
9 97 Cody Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 40-49 Men 1/4 Cat 5 0:08:49.9 +42.5
10 76 Ryan Hamilton Wildhorse Cycling Club 40-49 Men 2/4 Cat 5 0:08:51.4 +44.0
11 65 Tim Gilbertson Speed Theory p/b The Doctrine 20-29 Men 3/4 Cat 5 0:08:51.8 +44.4
12 95 Jayke Janssen Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle U20 Men 1/2 Cat 4 0:08:52.8 +45.4
13 93 Kyle Moore Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 20-29 Men 4/4 Cat 4 0:08:53.5 +46.1
14 80 Lars Lof Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle U20 Men 2/2 Cat 4 0:08:57.5 +50.1
15 61 Jeffrey Mackie Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 30-39 Men 5/9 Cat 4 0:08:59.0 +51.6
16 98 Everett Wylie TCR Sport Lab 30-39 Men 6/9 Cat 5 0:08:59.8 +52.4
17 92 Dale Parker Independent 60+ Men 1/2 Cat 4 0:09:01.3 +53.9
18 83 Patrick Walsh Rundle Mountain CC 40-49 Men 3/4 Cat 4 0:09:01.7 +54.3
19 66 Michel Herszak United Cycle 30-39 Men 7/9 Cat 5 0:09:13.7 +1:06.3
20 64 Andrew Young Independent 40-49 Men 4/4 NA 0:09:18.3 +1:10.9
21 84 Tim Johnson TCR SportsLab 50-59 Men 3/7 Cat 5 0:09:24.2 +1:16.8
22 79 John Bernard Santos MEC Calgary CC 30-39 Men 8/9 Cat 4 0:09:29.8 +1:22.4
23 73 Bob Richkum Independent 60+ Men 2/2 NA 0:09:32.4 +1:25.0
24 81 Shane Routley TCR Sport Lab 50-59 Men 4/7 Cat 5 0:09:42.7 +1:35.3
25 70 Andres Perdomo Speed Theory p/b The Doctrine 30-39 Men 9/9 Cat 5 0:09:59.1 +1:51.7
26 85 Murray Buchanan United Cycle 50-59 Men 5/7 Cat 5 0:10:07.1 +1:59.7
27 74 Liam Rourke RedBike 50-59 Men 6/7 Cat 5 0:10:26.0 +2:18.6
28 67 Glen Mahura United Cycle 50-59 Men 7/7 Cat 5 0:10:42.7 +2:35.3
DNS 86 Michael Sametz bicisport 20-29 Men * Cat 4 *** ***
DNS 94 Spencer Louis Synergy Racing U20 Men * Cat 4 *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4