Kicking Horse Cup 2016 | Zone4.ca



Kicking Horse Cup 2016

Date: Jun 11, 2016
Official  Results
Location: Golden BC
Host Club: Golden Cycling Club

 

Elite Men 6 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Club SubCat Rnk Ability Time Diff
1 5 Stephan Becker Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup Category 3 Men 1/14   0:07:24.6  
2 8 Warren Muir The Lead Out Project Category 1/2 Men 1/16   0:07:26.1 +1.5
3 3 Marc Enter The Lead Out Project Category 1/2 Men 2/16   0:07:33.7 +9.1
4 9 Robert Crane Synergy Racing Category 1/2 Men 3/16   0:07:37.1 +12.5
5 28 Matthew Bennett The Lead Out Project Category 1/2 Men 4/16   0:07:38.5 +13.9
6 15 Evan Bayer The Lead Out Project Category 1/2 Men 5/16   0:07:41.0 +16.4
7 35 Isaac Beall The Lead Out Project Category 1/2 Men 6/16   0:07:43.7 +19.1
8 26 Andrew Davidson The Lead Out Project Category 1/2 Men 7/16   0:07:51.5 +26.9
9 4 Ben Bschaden United Cycle Category 1/2 Men 8/16   0:07:53.9 +29.3
10 11 Geoff MacDonald bicisport Category 1/2 Men 9/16   0:07:56.1 +31.5
11 19 Micah Medinski Velocity Cycling Club Category 1/2 Men 10/16   0:07:56.8 +32.2
12 37 Stuart Smith Revelstoke Cycling Association Category 3 Men 2/14   0:08:00.7 +36.1
13 16 Dylan Pinter-Findlater bicisport Category 3 Men 3/14   0:08:01.8 +37.2
14 32 Lee Nelson Synergy Racing Category 3 Men 4/14   0:08:02.0 +37.4
15 29 Jevon Almond Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup Category 1/2 Men 11/16   0:08:04.1 +39.5
16 14 Marc Dupuis Rundle Mountain CC Category 1/2 Men 12/16   0:08:09.1 +44.5
17 2 Jack VanDyk bicisport Category 3 Men 5/14   0:08:10.7 +46.1
18 24 Kevin Noble Speed Theory p/b The Doctrine Category 3 Men 6/14   0:08:13.0 +48.4
19 10 Tristen Chernove Wildhorse Cycling Club Category 3 Men 7/14   0:08:13.7 +49.1
20 1 Dougal Owen bicisport Category 1/2 Men 13/16   0:08:14.3 +49.7
21 23 Mark McConnell Synergy Racing Category 1/2 Men 14/16   0:08:14.4 +49.8
22 34 Reinier Paauwe Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup Category 1/2 Men 15/16   0:08:17.3 +52.7
23 12 Lampros Antoniou bicisport Category 3 Men 8/14   0:08:17.6 +53.0
24 18 Neil Evans Rundle Mountain CC Category 3 Men 9/14   0:08:24.2 +59.6
25 13 Nicolas Hamilton Rundle Mountain CC Category 3 Men 10/14   0:08:27.1 +1:02.5
26 7 Ryan Kennedy Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup Category 3 Men 11/14   0:08:27.2 +1:02.6
27 31 Brandon Langille ERTC Category 3 Men 12/14   0:08:30.0 +1:05.4
28 22 Brad Tymchuk Pedalhead Road Works Category 3 Men 13/14   0:08:30.9 +1:06.3
29 21 Darren Anderson Rundle Mountain CC Category 1/2 Men 16/16   0:08:46.0 +1:21.4
30 30 Spencer King ERTC Category 3 Men 14/14   0:09:09.7 +1:45.1


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4