Kicking Horse Cup 2016 | Zone4.ca



Kicking Horse Cup 2016

Date: Jun 12, 2016
Official  Results
Location: Golden BC
Host Club: Golden Cycling Club

 

Elite Men 83 km. Road Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time
1 15 Evan Bayer Category 1/2 Men 1/14 The Lead Out Project 2:11:12
2 8 Warren Muir Category 1/2 Men 2/14 The Lead Out Project same time
3 9 Robert Crane Category 1/2 Men 3/14 Synergy Racing same time
4 5 Stephan Becker Category 3 Men 1/12 Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup +00:03
5 26 Andrew Davidson Category 1/2 Men 4/14 The Lead Out Project +00:09
6 4 Ben Bschaden Category 1/2 Men 5/14 United Cycle +00:30
7 31 Brandon Langille Category 3 Men 2/12 ERTC same time
8 1 Dougal Owen Category 1/2 Men 6/14 bicisport +00:32
9 32 Lee Nelson Category 3 Men 3/12 Synergy Racing +00:35
10 28 Matthew Bennett Category 1/2 Men 7/14 The Lead Out Project +00:45
11 19 Micah Medinski Category 1/2 Men 8/14 Velocity Cycling Club +01:37
12 14 Marc Dupuis Category 1/2 Men 9/14 Rundle Mountain CC +01:47
13 16 Dylan Pinter-Findlater Category 3 Men 4/12 bicisport +01:49
14 37 Stuart Smith Category 3 Men 5/12 Revelstoke Cycling Association +02:17
15 10 Tristen Chernove Category 3 Men 6/12 Wildhorse Cycling Club +04:38
16 35 Isaac Beall Category 1/2 Men 10/14 The Lead Out Project +05:07
17 3 Marc Enter Category 1/2 Men 11/14 The Lead Out Project same time
18 11 Geoff MacDonald Category 1/2 Men 12/14 bicisport same time
19 33 Manny Delos Reyes Category 3 Men 7/12 Mud Sweat & Gears +10:23
20 34 Reinier Paauwe Category 1/2 Men 13/14 Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup +13:17
21 18 Neil Evans Category 3 Men 8/12 Rundle Mountain CC +13:18
22 13 Nicolas Hamilton Category 3 Men 9/12 Rundle Mountain CC +14:02
23 21 Darren Anderson Category 1/2 Men 14/14 Rundle Mountain CC +14:38
24 22 Brad Tymchuk Category 3 Men 10/12 Pedalhead Road Works +17:57
25 30 Spencer King Category 3 Men 11/12 ERTC +18:07
26 25 Martin Dodd Category 3 Men 12/12 Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup +19:57
DNF 6 Robert Martens Category 3 Men * Blizzard Bicycling Club  
DNF 7 Ryan Kennedy Category 3 Men * Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup  
DNF 23 Mark McConnell Category 1/2 Men * Synergy Racing  
DNF 27 David Holmes Category 1/2 Men * The Lead Out Project  
DNF 29 Jevon Almond Category 1/2 Men * Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup  
DNF 38 James Kendal Category 3 Men * Rundle Mountain CC  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4