Kicking Horse Cup 2016 | Zone4.ca



Kicking Horse Cup 2016

Date: Jun 12, 2016
Official  Results
Location: Golden BC
Host Club: Golden Cycling Club

 

Elite Men 83 km. Road Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time
1 15 Evan Bayer Category 1/2 Men 1/14 The Lead Out Project 2:11:12
2 8 Warren Muir Category 1/2 Men 2/14 The Lead Out Project same time
3 9 Robert Crane Category 1/2 Men 3/14 Synergy Racing same time
4 5 Stephan Becker Category 3 Men 1/12 Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup +00:03
5 26 Andrew Davidson Category 1/2 Men 4/14 The Lead Out Project +00:09
6 4 Ben Bschaden Category 1/2 Men 5/14 United Cycle +00:30
7 31 Brandon Langille Category 3 Men 2/12 ERTC same time
8 1 Dougal Owen Category 1/2 Men 6/14 bicisport +00:32
9 32 Lee Nelson Category 3 Men 3/12 Synergy Racing +00:35
10 28 Matthew Bennett Category 1/2 Men 7/14 The Lead Out Project +00:45
11 19 Micah Medinski Category 1/2 Men 8/14 Velocity Cycling Club +01:37
12 14 Marc Dupuis Category 1/2 Men 9/14 Rundle Mountain CC +01:47
13 16 Dylan Pinter-Findlater Category 3 Men 4/12 bicisport +01:49
14 37 Stuart Smith Category 3 Men 5/12 Revelstoke Cycling Association +02:17
15 10 Tristen Chernove Category 3 Men 6/12 Wildhorse Cycling Club +04:38
16 35 Isaac Beall Category 1/2 Men 10/14 The Lead Out Project +05:07
17 3 Marc Enter Category 1/2 Men 11/14 The Lead Out Project same time
18 11 Geoff MacDonald Category 1/2 Men 12/14 bicisport same time
19 33 Manny Delos Reyes Category 3 Men 7/12 Mud Sweat & Gears +10:23
20 34 Reinier Paauwe Category 1/2 Men 13/14 Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup +13:17
21 18 Neil Evans Category 3 Men 8/12 Rundle Mountain CC +13:18
22 13 Nicolas Hamilton Category 3 Men 9/12 Rundle Mountain CC +14:02
23 21 Darren Anderson Category 1/2 Men 14/14 Rundle Mountain CC +14:38
24 22 Brad Tymchuk Category 3 Men 10/12 Pedalhead Road Works +17:57
25 30 Spencer King Category 3 Men 11/12 ERTC +18:07
26 25 Martin Dodd Category 3 Men 12/12 Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup +19:57
DNF 6 Robert Martens Category 3 Men * Blizzard Bicycling Club  
DNF 7 Ryan Kennedy Category 3 Men * Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup  
DNF 23 Mark McConnell Category 1/2 Men * Synergy Racing  
DNF 27 David Holmes Category 1/2 Men * The Lead Out Project  
DNF 29 Jevon Almond Category 1/2 Men * Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup  
DNF 38 James Kendal Category 3 Men * Rundle Mountain CC  

Sportive Men 83 km. Road Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time
1 82 James Janzen 60+ Men 1/4 Puncheurs 2:30:29
2 92 Dale Parker 60+ Men 2/4 Independent +03:16
3 77 Jon Bird 30-39 Men 1/5 Independent +04:11
4 76 Ryan Hamilton 40-49 Men 1/8 Wildhorse Cycling Club +04:27
5 68 Jeremy Kitson 40-49 Men 2/8 Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
6 90 Dylan Hughes 30-39 Men 2/5 Crankmasters same time
7 12 Lampros Antoniou 40-49 Men 3/8 bicisport +04:41
8 61 Jeffrey Mackie 30-39 Men 3/5 Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup +04:47
9 72 Carlos Bonilla 30-39 Men 4/5 Independent same time
10 63 Tommy Mak 50-59 Men 1/7 bicisport +04:51
11 71 Dale Hildebrand 50-59 Men 2/7 bicisport +05:02
12 97 Cody Gordon 40-49 Men 4/8 Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
13 2 Jack VanDyk 40-49 Men 5/8 bicisport same time
14 89 Robin Kim 20-29 Men 1/2 ERTC same time
15 64 Andrew Young 40-49 Men 6/8 Independent +05:29
16 62 Philip Williamson 50-59 Men 3/7 bicisport +05:41
17 91 Kevin Wallis 40-49 Men 7/8 Rundle Mountain CC +07:36
18 96 Jeffrey Kenzie 20-29 Men 2/2 bicisport +08:57
19 99 Bryon Howard 50-59 Men 4/7 TCR Sport Lab +10:07
20 83 Patrick Walsh 40-49 Men 8/8 Rundle Mountain CC +10:25
21 84 Tim Johnson 50-59 Men 5/7 TCR SportsLab +11:49
22 73 Bob Richkum 60+ Men 3/4 Independent +12:17
23 69 Paul Eastman 50-59 Men 6/7 Independent +20:11
24 98 Everett Wylie 30-39 Men 5/5 TCR Sport Lab +33:28
25 81 Shane Routley 50-59 Men 7/7 TCR Sport Lab +36:36
26 88 Dave Allwood 60+ Men 4/4 Independent +07:51
DNF 66 Michel Herszak 30-39 Men * United Cycle  
DNF 67 Glen Mahura 50-59 Men * United Cycle  
DNF 70 Andres Perdomo 30-39 Men * Speed Theory p/b The Doctrine  
DNF 79 John Bernard Santos 30-39 Men * MEC Calgary CC  
DNS 74 Liam Rourke 50-59 Men * RedBike  
DNS 85 Murray Buchanan 50-59 Men * United Cycle  

Elite Women 83 km. Road Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time
1 46 Terra Manca Category 1/2 Women 1/1 Velocity Cycling Club 2:36:47
2 43 Melissa Paauwe Category 3 Women 1/3 Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup +01:07
3 41 Emily Young Category 3 Women 2/3 cycledelia +02:37
4 47 Sarah Robbins Category 3 Women 3/3 cycledelia +05:58
5 17 Janelle Kendell Category 4 Women 1/1 bicisport +14:57
DNF 42 Eva Poidevin Category 4 Women * Rundle Mountain CC  

Sportive Women 83 km. Road Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time
1 54 Brittany Webster 20-29 Wom 1/2 Rundle Mountain CC 2:36:58
2 55 Sophie MacDonald U20 Wom 1/1 Rundle Mountain CC +30:12
3 52 Shannon Gordon 40-49 Wom 1/1 Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +35:23
4 44 Kelsey Castro 20-29 Wom 2/2 bicisport same time


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4