2017 Ye Olde Xmas Race Free Mass Start | Zone4.ca

2017 Ye Olde Xmas Race Free Mass Start

Date: Jan 15, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Corner Brook, NL
Host Club: Blow Me Down Trails

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Shawn Leamon 
Chief of Competition:  Brian Moores 
Chief of Course:  Anthony Chadderton 
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time: 945
Wind Vel:  15km/h Wind Dir: w
Air Temp: -11 Snow Temp: -13
Weather: Flurries Snow Cond: Fresh

Pee Wee Girls 1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Time Diff
1 10 Sydnee Hynes   0:03:21.4  
2 11 Vanessa Gibbons   0:03:36.1 +14.7
3 9 Jane Tucker   0:04:42.3 +1:20.9

Pee Wee Boys 1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Time Diff
1 14 Alex Merrigan   0:02:53.4  
2 12 Evan May   0:02:57.6 +4.2
3 13 David Adey   0:04:34.8 +1:41.4

Midget Girls - 2.5k 2.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Time Diff
1 36 Clare Youden 8/37   0:10:08.4  
2 43 Chloe Reid 9/37   0:10:10.7 +2.3
3 45 Ella Tucker 13/37   0:11:04.4 +56.0
4 46 Hailey Gibbons 15/37   0:12:37.8 +2:29.4

Juvenile Girls - 5k 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 37 Claire St. Croix 19/37 38918 0:10:22.8 (1) 0:10:52.7 (1) 0:21:15.5  
2 42 Alyson Thomas 20/37 38044 0:11:11.2 (2) 0:11:19.2 (2) 0:22:30.5 +1:15.0
DNS 33 Hilary Pilgrim * 37783 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Girls - 7.5k 7.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 23 Emma Taylor 22/37 31786 0:10:15.6 (1) 0:10:51.1 (1) 0:10:40.7 (1) 0:31:47.5  
2 24 Angela Cronhelm 25/37 30224 0:10:41.8 (2) 0:11:06.5 (2) 0:11:03.1 (2) 0:32:51.5 +1:04.0
3 38 Jamie Merrigan 29/37 31476 0:10:59.9 (3) 0:11:30.3 (3) 0:12:50.6 (3) 0:35:20.9 +3:33.4

Masters Women - 7.5k 7.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 54 Sarah Feltham 31/37   0:11:47.0 (1) 0:12:20.7 (1) 0:12:37.7 (1) 0:36:45.5  

Midget Boys - 2.5k 2.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Time Diff
1 21 Daley Merrigan 1/37 33742 0:08:40.8  
2 28 Noah Hynes 2/37 38913 0:08:44.5 +3.7
3 30 Noah Piercey 3/37 38912 0:09:17.8 +37.0
4 27 Isaac Merrigan 4/37   0:09:18.0 +37.2
5 44 Samuel Parsons 5/37   0:09:33.5 +52.7
6 25 Tarik Rodrigues 6/37 38868 0:09:44.7 +1:03.9
7 35 Tadhg Strand 7/37   0:09:55.3 +1:14.5
8 31 Graham Zilkowsky 10/37   0:10:37.1 +1:56.3
9 41 Kaden Rodrigues 11/37   0:10:37.5 +1:56.7
10 40 Aaron Piercey 12/37   0:10:59.9 +2:19.1
11 48 Alex Cronhelm 14/37   0:12:01.0 +3:20.2
DNS 29 Skyler May *   *** ***

Juvenile Boys - 5k 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 22 Abrham Rodgers 16/37 36487 0:08:18.7 (1) 0:08:39.1 (1) 0:16:57.8  
2 26 Isaac Blundon 17/37   0:09:28.9 (2) 0:09:29.5 (2) 0:18:58.5 +2:00.7
3 39 Joshua Mack 18/37   0:09:44.9 (3) 0:10:02.1 (3) 0:19:47.0 +2:49.2
DNS 53 Zachary Strickland *   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Boys - 10k 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 15 John St. Croix 23/37 33763 0:07:58.5 (1) 0:08:00.4 (1) 0:08:06.9 (1) 0:07:49.7 (1) 0:31:55.7  
2 17 Hugh Warkentin 26/37 32895 0:07:59.0 (2) 0:08:07.1 (2) 0:08:19.1 (2) 0:08:30.2 (2) 0:32:55.6 +59.9

Senior Men - 10k 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 16 Luke Dunphy 28/37   0:08:16.7 (1) 0:08:52.1 (1) 0:09:07.9 (1) 0:09:03.6 (1) 0:35:20.5  

Masters Men - 10k 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 49 Joe Barry 24/37   0:07:57.4 (1) 0:08:01.6 (1) 0:08:07.7 (1) 0:07:56.5 (1) 0:32:03.3  
2 20 James Merrigan 27/37 31863 0:08:17.8 (2) 0:08:23.9 (2) 0:08:37.4 (2) 0:08:46.5 (2) 0:34:05.7 +2:02.4
3 19 Andrew May 30/37 1160 0:08:31.5 (4) 0:08:56.6 (3) 0:09:06.6 (3) 0:09:06.8 (3) 0:35:41.6 +3:38.3
4 18 Erik Charron 32/37 24480 0:08:30.1 (3) 0:09:36.0 (5) 0:09:33.0 (4) 0:09:11.9 (4) 0:36:51.1 +4:47.8
5 52 Paul Collett 33/37   0:09:15.2 (5) 0:09:25.6 (4) 0:09:33.1 (5) 0:09:17.2 (5) 0:37:31.2 +5:27.9
6 32 Brian Dunphy 34/37 5582 0:09:30.3 (6) 0:09:39.0 (6) 0:09:45.9 (6) 0:09:56.3 (6) 0:38:51.6 +6:48.3
7 47 Jason Reid 37/37   0:11:42.5 (7) 0:13:09.7 (7) 0:13:35.4 (7) 0:14:02.9 (7) 0:52:30.6 +20:27.3

Open Male - 10k 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 51 Lee Churchill 21/37 6053 0:07:45.8 (1) 0:07:37.0 (1) 0:07:41.8 (1) 0:07:45.3 (1) 0:30:49.9  
2 34 Bruce Rodrigues 35/37   0:10:10.5 (2) 0:10:57.0 (2) 0:10:51.0 (2) 0:10:58.6 (2) 0:42:57.3 +12:07.4
3 50 Mike Russell 36/37   0:11:47.4 (3) 0:12:04.9 (3) 0:12:32.2 (3) 0:12:14.6 (3) 0:48:39.2 +17:49.3


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4