Teck BC Cup 2 Int Start Free | Zone4.ca

Teck BC Cup 2 Int Start Free

Date: Jan 13, 2013
Official  Results
Location: West Kelowna, BC
Host Club: Telemark Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Dan Miller 
Chief of Competition:  David Lloyd 
Coach:  Paul Friese 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: - 9 Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Atom Boys 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Sub Cat. Rnk CCC Lic. YOB Club RealTime Time Diff
1 7 Mitchell Bond AB3 1/3   2005 Sovereign Lake 0:06:10.9 0:06:10.9  
2 1 Jonah Hawes AB3 2/3   2005 Telemark 0:08:48.7 0:08:48.7 +2:37.8
3 8 Justin Siever AB3 3/3   2005 Telemark 0:09:04.1 0:09:04.1 +2:53.1
4 2 Dawson Bond AB1 1/2   2007 Sovereign Lake 0:11:01.6 0:11:01.6 +4:50.6
5 5 Liam King AB2 1/2   2006 Sovereign Lake 0:13:32.2 0:13:32.2 +7:21.3
6 6 Maximilian Buhl AB1 2/2   2007 Telemark 0:13:34.5 0:13:34.5 +7:23.6
7 3 Oden Ransom AB2 2/2   2006 Telemark 0:14:56.6 0:14:56.6 +8:45.7
DNS 4 Ryan Dekleva AB3 *   2005 Telemark *** *** ***

Atom Girls 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Sub Cat. Rnk CCC Lic. YOB Club RealTime Time Diff
1 10 Stella Scholz AG3 1/2   2005 Methow Valley 0:06:17.5 0:06:17.5  
2 12 Dashe  McCabe AG2 1/2   2006 Methow Valley 0:06:32.5 0:06:32.5 +15.0
3 11 Tessa Elliott AG3 2/2   2005 Larch Hills 0:08:06.6 0:08:06.6 +1:49.0
4 9 Jasmine Filatow AG2 2/2   2006 Telemark 0:09:15.5 0:09:15.5 +2:58.0
DNS 13 Taylor Melnyk AG3 *   2005 Telemark *** *** ***

Pee Wee Boys 1.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Sub Cat. Rnk CCC Lic. YOB Club RealTime Time Diff
1 28 Trond May PB2 1/11   2003 Larch Hills 0:06:07.3 0:06:07.3  
2 16 Zane  Strome PB2 2/11   2003 Methow Valley 0:06:40.4 0:06:40.4 +33.1
3 26 Damian Georgyev PB2 3/11   2003 Caledonia 0:06:43.3 0:06:43.3 +36.0
4 29 Nelson Luxmoore PB2 4/11   2003 Revelstoke 0:06:47.6 0:06:47.6 +40.2
5 22 Ian Mayer PB2 5/11   2003 Telemark 0:07:01.6 0:07:01.6 +54.2
6 14 Nikhil Filatow PB1 1/6   2004 Telemark 0:07:19.3 0:07:19.3 +1:12.0
7 19 Sol Jacques PB2 6/11   2003 Nickel Plate 0:07:44.9 0:07:44.9 +1:37.5
8 25 Lennox Davies PB1 2/6   2004 Spud Valley 0:07:45.6 0:07:45.6 +1:38.2
9 21 Garrett Siever PB1 3/6   2004 Telemark 0:07:55.2 0:07:55.2 +1:47.9
10 17 Eric Moore PB1 4/6   2005 Larch Hills 0:08:02.1 0:08:02.1 +1:54.7
11 24 Torin Andrews PB2 7/11   2003 Sovereign Lake 0:08:04.7 0:08:04.7 +1:57.4
12 23 Matthew Broder PB2 8/11   2003 Nickel Plate 0:08:21.1 0:08:21.1 +2:13.8
13 15 Alex Feuz PB1 5/6   2004 Spud Valley 0:09:00.4 0:09:00.4 +2:53.0
14 20 Jacob Hepburn PB1 6/6   2004 Larch Hills 0:09:07.7 0:09:07.7 +3:00.4
15 18 Brennan King PB2 9/11   2003 Sovereign Lake 0:09:10.0 0:09:10.0 +3:02.6
16 30 Mason Hawes PB2 10/11   2003 Telemark 0:09:47.2 0:09:47.2 +3:39.9
17 27 Wesley Tonkin PB2 11/11   2003 Telemark 0:10:50.6 0:10:50.6 +4:43.3

Pee Wee Girls 1.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Sub Cat. Rnk CCC Lic. YOB Club RealTime Time Diff
1 50 Julianne Moore PG1 1/11   2004 Larch Hills 0:06:26.7 0:06:26.7  
2 52 Liv Aspholm PG2 1/11   2003 Methow Valley 0:06:34.7 0:06:34.7 +8.0
3 35 Keeley Brooks PG2 2/11   2003 Methow Valley 0:06:54.3 0:06:54.3 +27.6
4 45 Sophia van Varseveld PG2 3/11   2003 Larch Hills 0:07:02.4 0:07:02.4 +35.7
5 36 Jaclyn  Elliott PG2 4/11   2003 Revelstoke 0:07:21.7 0:07:21.7 +55.0
6 34 Lindsay Worrell PG2 5/11   2003 Methow Valley 0:07:24.2 0:07:24.2 +57.5
7 48 Claire van Bergeyk PG2 6/11   2003 Larch Hills 0:07:34.5 0:07:34.5 +1:07.7
8 42 Jordan Grialou PG1 2/11   2004 Methow Valley 0:07:44.2 0:07:44.2 +1:17.5
9 43 Abby McLean PG1 3/11   2004 Black Jack 0:07:59.6 0:07:59.6 +1:32.9
10 51 Zoe Plummer PG2 7/11   2003 Sovereign Lake 0:08:05.1 0:08:05.1 +1:38.4
11 46 Andrea Kraetzer PG1 4/11   2004 Telemark 0:08:14.6 0:08:14.6 +1:47.9
12 37 Naomi Swift PG1 5/11   2004 Strathcona 0:08:27.3 0:08:27.3 +2:00.5
13 33 Jorja Catt PG1 6/11   2004 Sovereign Lake 0:08:39.3 0:08:39.3 +2:12.5
14 53 Julia Hart PG2 8/11   2003 Larch Hills 0:08:44.2 0:08:44.2 +2:17.5
15 49 Teslyn Bates PG1 7/11   2004 Larch Hills 0:08:51.3 0:08:51.3 +2:24.5
16 31 Zara Bucher PG1 8/11   2004 Larch Hills 0:09:02.3 0:09:02.3 +2:35.5
17 44 Alexandra Luxmoore PG1 9/11   2004 Revelstoke 0:09:42.4 0:09:42.4 +3:15.6
18 39 Talia Brown PG1 10/11   2004 Larch Hills 0:10:07.4 0:10:07.4 +3:40.6
19 32 Leah Williams PG2 9/11   2003 Telemark 0:10:20.2 0:10:20.2 +3:53.5
20 38 Juliet Webster PG2 10/11   2003 Telemark 0:10:41.0 0:10:41.0 +4:14.3
21 41 Elizabeth McDowell PG2 11/11   2003 Revelstoke 0:10:53.5 0:10:53.5 +4:26.8
22 40 Stella La Grange PG1 11/11   2004 Telemark 0:12:59.1 0:12:59.1 +6:32.3
DNS 47 Sabien Edney PG2 *   2003 Nelson *** *** ***

Bantam Boys 2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Sub Cat. Rnk CCC Lic. YOB Club RealTime Time Diff
1 57 Stephen Moore BB1 1/13   2002 Larch Hills 0:06:56.0 0:06:56.0  
2 62 Joe Davies BB2 1/14   2001 Whistler 0:06:56.2 0:06:56.2 +0.2
3 63 Peter Aspholm BB2 2/14   2001 Methow Valley 0:07:10.4 0:07:10.4 +14.4
4 78 Ian Oliphant BB2 3/14   2001 Sovereign Lake 0:07:10.6 0:07:10.6 +14.5
5 60 Sean Richardson BB2 4/14   2001 Hollyburn 0:07:17.6 0:07:17.6 +21.6
6 55 Walker Hall BB1 2/13   2002 Methow Valley 0:07:19.6 0:07:19.6 +23.6
7 67 Simon Blackie BB2 5/14   2001 Revelstoke 0:07:26.9 0:07:26.9 +30.8
8 74 Grayson McKinnon BB1 3/13   2002 Telemark 0:07:33.0 0:07:33.0 +37.0
9 69 Calvin Hepburn BB1 4/13   2002 Larch Hills 0:07:38.2 0:07:38.2 +42.2
10 70 Ian DeLong BB1 5/13   2002 Methow Valley 0:07:40.3 0:07:40.3 +44.2
11 73 Emerson Worrell BB2 6/14   2001 Methow Valley 0:07:40.4 0:07:40.4 +44.3
12 76 Stephen Lamon BB1 6/13   2002 Strathcona 0:07:47.3 0:07:47.3 +51.2
13 61 Travis Grialou BB1 7/13   2002 Methow Valley 0:07:52.5 0:07:52.5 +56.5
14 54 Ben van Bergeyk BB2 7/14   2001 Larch Hills 0:07:52.9 0:07:52.9 +56.8
15 56 Cameron McInnes BB2 8/14   2001 Telemark 0:07:58.6 0:07:58.6 +1:02.6
16 59 Kurt Stothers BB2 9/14   2001 Hollyburn 0:08:20.9 0:08:20.9 +1:24.9
17 68 Koll Cherkowski BB2 10/14   2001 Sovereign Lake 0:08:25.6 0:08:25.6 +1:29.5
18 65 Tristan  Lee BB1 8/13   2002 Telemark 0:08:31.4 0:08:31.4 +1:35.4
19 66 Erik Brosch BB2 11/14   2001 Revelstoke 0:08:34.8 0:08:34.8 +1:38.7
20 71 Alexander Swift BB1 9/13   2002 Strathcona 0:08:54.8 0:08:54.8 +1:58.7
21 80 Connor Hobbs BB1 10/13   2002 Telemark 0:09:00.1 0:09:00.1 +2:04.0
22 77 Japheth Bucher BB1 11/13   2002 Larch Hills 0:09:43.2 0:09:43.2 +2:47.1
23 58 Hayden Catt BB1 12/13   2002 Sovereign Lake 0:09:51.4 0:09:51.4 +2:55.4
24 72 Liam Hawes BB2 12/14   2001 Telemark 0:09:52.1 0:09:52.1 +2:56.0
25 64 Cameron Janssen BB2 13/14   2001 Telemark 0:09:57.0 0:09:57.0 +3:01.0
26 79 Tim Webster BB2 14/14   2001 Telemark 0:10:27.6 0:10:27.6 +3:31.5
27 75 Liam Friesen BB1 13/13   2002 Telemark 0:11:29.2 0:11:29.2 +4:33.1

Bantam Girls 2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Sub Cat. Rnk CCC Lic. YOB Club RealTime Time Diff
1 83 Hanneli Ladyman BG2 1/25   2001 Overlander 0:07:06.4 0:07:06.4  
2 101 Mila Wittenberg BG2 2/25   2001 Whistler 0:07:24.0 0:07:24.0 +17.6
3 82 Aria Izik-Dzurko BG2 3/25   2001 Larch Hills 0:07:36.2 0:07:36.2 +29.8
4 95 Leah Nash BG2 4/25   2001 Larch Hills 0:07:44.0 0:07:44.0 +37.6
5 110 Michelle Kraetzer BG2 5/25   2001 Telemark 0:07:51.2 0:07:51.2 +44.7
6 103 Miika Park BG2 6/25   2001 Revelstoke 0:07:56.2 0:07:56.2 +49.7
7 109 Maggie Beckner BG1 1/13   2002 Larch Hills 0:07:57.3 0:07:57.3 +50.8
8 114 Rachel Bates BG2 7/25   2001 Larch Hills 0:07:59.0 0:07:59.0 +52.6
9 119 Frankie Howe BG2 8/25   2001 Revelstoke 0:07:59.5 0:07:59.5 +53.1
10 108 Chantel Jeffrey BG2 9/25   2001 Larch Hills 0:08:09.1 0:08:09.1 +1:02.7
11 98 Julia Brown BG2 10/25   2001 Larch Hills 0:08:15.1 0:08:15.1 +1:08.7
12 88 Axel-Lee Nairn BG2 11/25   2001 Kimberley 0:08:18.6 0:08:18.6 +1:12.2
13 92 Gretta Scholz BG2 12/25   2001 Methow Valley 0:08:24.2 0:08:24.2 +1:17.7
14 97 Sakura Kawano BG2 13/25   2001 Spud Valley 0:08:24.3 0:08:24.3 +1:17.9
15 118 Lynley Gordon-Mason BG2 14/25   2001 Sovereign Lake 0:08:28.4 0:08:28.4 +1:22.0
16 89 Flora Meihuizen BG2 15/25   2001 Hollyburn 0:08:32.3 0:08:32.3 +1:25.9
17 107 Hanna Schleppe BG2 16/25   2001 Black Jack 0:08:32.5 0:08:32.5 +1:26.0
18 102 Sally Haaheim BG2 17/25   2001 Telemark 0:08:40.9 0:08:40.9 +1:34.5
19 96 Megan Hart BG2 18/25   2001 Larch Hills 0:08:44.5 0:08:44.5 +1:38.0
20 115 Marielle Ackermann BG1 2/13   2002 Kimberley 0:08:47.4 0:08:47.4 +1:41.0
21 106 Abigail Ertel BG2 19/25   2001 Telemark 0:08:49.8 0:08:49.8 +1:43.4
22 116 Keeya Corbett BG1 3/13   2002 Larch Hills 0:08:53.2 0:08:53.2 +1:46.7
23 112 Lillian Bakker BG1 4/13   2002 Larch Hills 0:08:54.3 0:08:54.3 +1:47.9
24 93 Rachel Cuell BG2 20/25   2001 Bulkley Valley 0:09:00.8 0:09:00.8 +1:54.4
25 100 Sophie Edney BG2 21/25   2001 Nelson 0:09:09.6 0:09:09.6 +2:03.2
26 87 Fiona Davies BG2 22/25   2001 Spud Valley 0:09:11.1 0:09:11.1 +2:04.7
27 120 Charlotte Gibson BG1 5/13   2002 Black Jack 0:09:12.2 0:09:12.2 +2:05.7
28 81 Lucy Elliott BG1 6/13   2002 Larch Hills 0:09:23.4 0:09:23.4 +2:17.0
29 85 Morgan Owens BG1 7/13   2002 Methow Valley 0:09:25.3 0:09:25.3 +2:18.9
30 104 Madison Land BG2 23/25   2001 Sovereign Lake 0:09:25.8 0:09:25.8 +2:19.4
31 117 Teegan Findlay BG1 8/13   2002 Larch Hills 0:09:30.8 0:09:30.8 +2:24.4
32 91 Natascha Robine BG2 24/25   2001 Black Jack 0:09:31.8 0:09:31.8 +2:25.4
33 99 Sophie Lachapelle BG1 9/13   2002 Telemark 0:09:35.3 0:09:35.3 +2:28.9
34 90 Natalie Bennett BG1 10/13   2002 Overlander 0:09:35.6 0:09:35.6 +2:29.1
35 86 Maya McDowell BG1 11/13   2002 Revelstoke 0:10:14.0 0:10:14.0 +3:07.5
36 94 Kira Friesen BG1 12/13   2002 Telemark 0:10:38.0 0:10:38.0 +3:31.5
37 105 Jessica Grages BG1 13/13   2014 Sovereign Lake 0:10:42.6 0:10:42.6 +3:36.1
38 113 Piper Barta BG2 25/25   2001 Telemark 0:11:33.3 0:11:33.3 +4:26.8
DNS 84 Novie McCabe BG2 *   2001 Methow Valley *** *** ***
DNS 111 Meg Watkins BG2 *   2001 Sovereign Lake *** *** ***

Midget Boys 4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Sub Cat. Rnk CCC Lic. YOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 141 Tallon Noble MB2 1/14 29277 1999 Strathcona 0:05:28.1 (1) 0:06:56.9 (7) 0:12:25.0 0:12:25.0  
2 151 Travis Pete MB2 2/14 29293 1999 Bulkley Valley 0:06:15.9 (2) 0:06:17.3 (2) 0:12:33.2 0:12:33.2 +8.1
3 138 Michael Murdoch MB1 1/18   2000 Whistler 0:06:52.2 (10) 0:05:52.7 (1) 0:12:44.9 0:12:44.9 +19.8
4 122 Konrad van Varseveld MB1 2/18   2000 Larch Hills 0:06:29.7 (3) 0:06:31.2 (3) 0:13:00.9 0:13:00.9 +35.8
5 136 Remi Drolet MB1 3/18   2000 Black Jack 0:06:37.5 (7) 0:06:35.3 (4) 0:13:12.9 0:13:12.9 +47.8
5 144 Ian Williams MB1 3/18   2000 Telemark 0:06:33.1 (4) 0:06:39.7 (6) 0:13:12.9 0:13:12.9 +47.8
7 134 Fraser Doak MB1 5/18   2000 Whistler 0:06:35.8 (5) 0:06:37.5 (5) 0:13:13.3 0:13:13.3 +48.2
8 140 Ross Lamon MB1 6/18 29304 2000 Strathcona 0:06:37.4 (6) 0:07:02.3 (10) 0:13:39.7 0:13:39.7 +1:14.7
9 130 David Bakker MB2 3/14   1999 Larch Hills 0:06:43.4 (9) 0:06:57.5 (8) 0:13:40.9 0:13:40.9 +1:15.9
10 124 Owen Reith MB2 4/14   1999 Whistler 0:06:38.5 (8) 0:07:08.9 (11) 0:13:47.5 0:13:47.5 +1:22.5
11 131 Kieran Ackermann MB1 7/18   2000 Kimberley 0:06:58.2 (12) 0:07:01.6 (9) 0:13:59.8 0:13:59.8 +1:34.7
12 148 Aidan Andrews MB2 5/14   1999 Sovereign Lake 0:06:59.5 (13) 0:07:11.8 (12) 0:14:11.4 0:14:11.4 +1:46.4
13 125 Ben Shipley MB1 8/18   2000 Telemark 0:07:10.9 (16) 0:07:14.2 (13) 0:14:25.2 0:14:25.2 +2:00.2
14 152 Ian Davidson MB1 9/18   2000 Whistler 0:07:09.2 (15) 0:07:26.7 (16) 0:14:36.0 0:14:36.0 +2:11.0
15 135 Matt Shipley MB1 10/18   2000 Telemark 0:06:55.5 (11) 0:07:42.9 (20) 0:14:38.4 0:14:38.4 +2:13.4
16 137 Charlie Borek MB2 6/14 29431 1999 Nechako 0:07:18.2 (19) 0:07:21.0 (14) 0:14:39.2 0:14:39.2 +2:14.1
17 154 Sam Johnston MB1 11/18   2000 Whistler 0:07:07.0 (14) 0:07:33.4 (18) 0:14:40.4 0:14:40.4 +2:15.4
18 147 Braden Mamen MB2 7/14   1999 Hollyburn 0:07:16.3 (17) 0:07:26.6 (15) 0:14:42.9 0:14:42.9 +2:17.9
19 133 Philip-Maynard Davies MB2 8/14   1999 Hollyburn 0:07:16.8 (18) 0:07:30.4 (17) 0:14:47.2 0:14:47.2 +2:22.1
20 127 Harrison Phillips MB2 9/14   1999 Hollyburn 0:07:26.4 (20) 0:07:34.5 (19) 0:15:01.0 0:15:01.0 +2:36.0
21 123 Finn Plummer MB1 12/18   2000 Sovereign Lake 0:07:31.6 (21) 0:07:51.1 (22) 0:15:22.7 0:15:22.7 +2:57.6
22 143 Jarrod Latta MB1 13/18   2000 Sovereign Lake 0:07:45.1 (22) 0:07:48.5 (21) 0:15:33.6 0:15:33.6 +3:08.5
23 150 Walker Singleton MB1 14/18   2000 Nickel Plate 0:08:04.3 (25) 0:08:16.0 (25) 0:16:20.4 0:16:20.4 +3:55.4
24 149 Patrick Liu MB2 10/14   1999 Hollyburn 0:07:50.6 (23) 0:08:34.9 (28) 0:16:25.6 0:16:25.6 +4:00.5
25 121 Scott McKinnon MB1 15/18   2000 Telemark 0:08:02.7 (24) 0:08:25.0 (27) 0:16:27.7 0:16:27.7 +4:02.6
26 145 Aidan Hepburn MB1 16/18   2000 Larch Hills 0:08:13.1 (27) 0:08:15.1 (24) 0:16:28.3 0:16:28.3 +4:03.3
27 129 Jeremie LeClair MB2 11/14   1999 Hollyburn 0:08:15.8 (28) 0:08:12.9 (23) 0:16:28.7 0:16:28.7 +4:03.6
28 146 Jonathan Rabung MB2 12/14   1999 Spud Valley 0:08:08.4 (26) 0:08:23.2 (26) 0:16:31.6 0:16:31.6 +4:06.5
29 132 Max Brown MB1 17/18   2000 Strathcona 0:08:31.4 (29) 0:08:44.5 (29) 0:17:16.0 0:17:16.0 +4:51.0
30 128 Justin Odian MB2 13/14   1999 Nickel Plate *** () *** () 0:18:01.9 0:18:01.9 +5:36.8
31 126 Tom Smyth MB1 18/18   2000 Hollyburn 0:08:59.5 (30) 0:09:08.3 (30) 0:18:07.9 0:18:07.9 +5:42.8
32 142 Rowan Webster MB2 14/14   1999 Telemark 0:09:04.5 (31) 0:09:40.7 (31) 0:18:45.3 0:18:45.3 +6:20.3
DNS 139 Connor McGrady MB2 * 29453 1999 Strathcona *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNS 153 Jaeden Izik-Dzurko MB2 *   1999 Larch Hills *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***

Midget Girls 4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Sub Cat. Rnk CCC Lic. YOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 190 Jenna Sim MG2 1/18 28153 1999 Hollyburn 0:06:26.6 (1) 0:06:50.6 (4) 0:13:17.3 0:13:17.3  
2 183 Annika Ackermann MG2 2/18   1999 Kimberley 0:06:43.2 (5) 0:06:39.4 (1) 0:13:22.7 0:13:22.7 +5.4
3 192 Taya DeLong MG2 3/18   1999 Methow Valley 0:06:36.3 (2) 0:06:47.6 (3) 0:13:23.9 0:13:23.9 +6.5
4 168 Benita Peiffer MG1 1/18   2000 Whistler 0:06:44.3 (6) 0:06:46.0 (2) 0:13:30.4 0:13:30.4 +13.0
5 175 Kaia Andal MG2 4/18   1999 Caledonia 0:06:37.1 (3) 0:06:58.4 (6) 0:13:35.5 0:13:35.5 +18.1
6 160 Rachel May MG2 5/18 29419 1999 Larch Hills 0:06:40.9 (4) 0:06:58.2 (5) 0:13:39.2 0:13:39.2 +21.8
7 182 Anna Goodwin MG2 6/18 29456 1999 Hollyburn 0:06:49.5 (8) 0:07:02.6 (8) 0:13:52.2 0:13:52.2 +34.8
8 191 Maxine Forder MG1 2/18   2000 Hollyburn 0:06:54.9 (9) 0:07:00.0 (7) 0:13:55.0 0:13:55.0 +37.7
9 166 Alana Brittin MG1 3/18   2000 Revelstoke 0:06:49.3 (7) 0:07:15.1 (10) 0:14:04.4 0:14:04.4 +47.1
10 181 Emma Smedley MG2 7/18   1999 Sovereign Lake 0:06:58.4 (10) 0:07:08.2 (9) 0:14:06.6 0:14:06.6 +49.2
11 178 Katia Lumb MG1 4/18   2000 Hollyburn 0:07:14.3 (13) 0:07:28.4 (12) 0:14:42.7 0:14:42.7 +1:25.4
12 180 Danielle Mott MG2 8/18   1999 Methow Valley 0:07:08.7 (12) 0:07:34.3 (15) 0:14:43.0 0:14:43.0 +1:25.7
13 186 Ruby Meihuizen MG2 9/18 29494 1999 Hollyburn 0:07:07.3 (11) 0:07:37.9 (17) 0:14:45.3 0:14:45.3 +1:28.0
14 170 MacKenzie McLean MG1 5/18   2000 Kimberley 0:07:24.6 (15) 0:07:32.4 (14) 0:14:57.0 0:14:57.0 +1:39.7
15 187 Micheala Maclean MG2 10/18   1999 Black Jack 0:07:27.1 (16) 0:07:31.8 (13) 0:14:59.0 0:14:59.0 +1:41.7
16 164 Elizabeth Elliott MG1 6/18   2000 Revelstoke 0:07:23.0 (14) 0:07:36.7 (16) 0:14:59.7 0:14:59.7 +1:42.4
17 157 Madeleine Guimond MG2 11/18 29311 1999 Strathcona 0:07:50.8 (24) 0:07:17.9 (11) 0:15:08.7 0:15:08.7 +1:51.4
18 161 Beth Granstrom MG1 7/18   2000 Revelstoke 0:07:31.9 (17) 0:07:46.3 (18) 0:15:18.2 0:15:18.2 +2:00.9
19 162 Julia Long MG2 12/18   1999 Whistler 0:07:44.4 (21) 0:07:47.5 (19) 0:15:32.0 0:15:32.0 +2:14.6
20 167 Lauren Kilfoy McKay MG1 8/18   2000 Whistler 0:07:34.0 (18) 0:08:08.5 (24) 0:15:42.5 0:15:42.5 +2:25.1
21 185 Alisa Feuz MG1 9/18   2000 Spud Valley 0:07:39.5 (20) 0:08:06.9 (23) 0:15:46.4 0:15:46.4 +2:29.0
22 156 Sydney Embleton MG1 10/18   2000 Sovereign Lake 0:07:51.4 (25) 0:08:00.1 (22) 0:15:51.6 0:15:51.6 +2:34.3
23 173 Jenna Horembala MG2 13/18   1999 Hollyburn 0:07:58.2 (27) 0:07:54.0 (20) 0:15:52.3 0:15:52.3 +2:35.0
24 155 Sarah Burns MG1 11/18   2000 Hollyburn 0:07:49.5 (23) 0:08:10.2 (25) 0:15:59.8 0:15:59.8 +2:42.5
25 177 Kaia Barth-Lessard MG2 14/18   1999 Kimberley 0:08:03.8 (28) 0:07:59.5 (21) 0:16:03.4 0:16:03.4 +2:46.0
26 165 Kaede Kawano MG2 15/18   1999 Spud Valley 0:07:35.4 (19) 0:08:33.5 (27) 0:16:09.0 0:16:09.0 +2:51.6
27 171 Paige Latta MG1 12/18   2000 Sovereign Lake 0:07:55.5 (26) 0:08:19.1 (26) 0:16:14.6 0:16:14.6 +2:57.3
28 189 Arryn  Owens MG1 13/18   2000 Methow Valley 0:07:45.9 (22) 0:08:41.5 (29) 0:16:27.4 0:16:27.4 +3:10.0
29 184 Kate Granstrom MG1 14/18   2000 Revelstoke 0:08:25.0 (29) 0:08:39.6 (28) 0:17:04.6 0:17:04.6 +3:47.3
30 174 Jaime Grages MG2 16/18   1999 Sovereign Lake 0:08:32.9 (30) 0:08:54.2 (31) 0:17:27.1 0:17:27.1 +4:09.8
31 179 Maya Swift MG2 17/18 29313 1999 Strathcona 0:08:38.6 (31) 0:08:53.0 (30) 0:17:31.6 0:17:31.6 +4:14.3
32 158 Samantha Loewen MG2 18/18   1999 Sovereign Lake 0:08:44.6 (32) 0:08:54.5 (32) 0:17:39.2 0:17:39.2 +4:21.8
33 169 Anneka Spice MG1 15/18   2000 Overlander 0:09:19.4 (36) 0:09:04.9 (33) 0:18:24.4 0:18:24.4 +5:07.1
34 163 Lauren  Tremblay MG1 16/18   2000 Overlander 0:08:58.8 (35) 0:09:44.3 (34) 0:18:43.1 0:18:43.1 +5:25.8
35 188 Annah Bucher MG1 17/18   2000 Larch Hills 0:08:47.9 (33) 0:10:01.0 (36) 0:18:48.9 0:18:48.9 +5:31.6
36 172 Elena Selles MG1 18/18   2000 Nickel Plate 0:08:57.3 (34) 0:09:52.7 (35) 0:18:50.0 0:18:50.0 +5:32.6
DNS 159 Rachel Shanner MG2 *   1999 Nickel Plate *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNS 176 Jessica Broder MG1 *   2000 Nickel Plate *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***

Juvenile Girls 5.4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Sub Cat. Rnk CCC Lic. YOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 227 Annika Richardson JVG1 1/21 27417 1998 Hollyburn 0:08:47.9 (1) 0:09:14.0 (3) 0:18:01.9 0:18:01.9  
2 201 Ella Hall JVG2 1/15   1997 Methow Valley 0:08:55.5 (2) 0:09:12.3 (2) 0:18:07.9 0:18:07.9 +6.0
3 223 Eliza-Jane Kitchen JVG2 2/15 25739 1997 Hollyburn 0:08:56.0 (3) 0:09:14.6 (4) 0:18:10.7 0:18:10.7 +8.8
4 194 Maya Seckinger JVG1 2/21   1998 Methow Valley 0:08:58.5 (5) 0:09:15.4 (5) 0:18:14.0 0:18:14.0 +12.0
5 221 Hannah Mehain JVG1 3/21 29487 1998 Sovereign Lake 0:09:15.0 (9) 0:09:07.3 (1) 0:18:22.4 0:18:22.4 +20.5
6 228 Erica  Kreitz JVG2 3/15 29471 1997 Caledonia 0:08:58.1 (4) 0:09:31.6 (7) 0:18:29.7 0:18:29.7 +27.8
7 198 Claire Waichler JVG2 4/15   1997 Methow Valley 0:09:09.6 (8) 0:09:25.2 (6) 0:18:34.9 0:18:34.9 +33.0
8 214 Sage Bialuski JVG1 4/21 27505 1998 Caledonia 0:09:06.6 (7) 0:09:40.2 (8) 0:18:46.9 0:18:46.9 +45.0
9 226 Katie Weaver JVG2 5/15 26344 1997 Hollyburn 0:09:05.7 (6) 0:09:51.2 (9) 0:18:56.9 0:18:56.9 +55.0
10 215 Camilla Smyth JVG2 6/15 29409 1997 Hollyburn 0:09:18.3 (10) 0:09:52.2 (11) 0:19:10.6 0:19:10.6 +1:08.7
11 219 Veronika  Dimova JVG1 5/21 29485 1998 Telemark 0:09:30.1 (11) 0:10:03.2 (13) 0:19:33.4 0:19:33.4 +1:31.5
12 217 Avalon Wasteneys JVG2 7/15 29387 1997 Strathcona 0:09:48.8 (14) 0:09:58.7 (12) 0:19:47.5 0:19:47.5 +1:45.5
13 204 Madeleine Ertel JVG1 6/21 29476 1998 Telemark 0:09:58.0 (16) 0:09:51.2 (9) 0:19:49.2 0:19:49.2 +1:47.2
14 210 Glynis Sim JVG1 7/21 27412 1998 Larch Hills 0:09:35.8 (12) 0:10:16.0 (15) 0:19:51.9 0:19:51.9 +1:50.0
15 225 Gina Cinelli JVG2 8/15 27408 1997 Larch Hills 0:09:47.2 (13) 0:10:07.6 (14) 0:19:54.8 0:19:54.8 +1:52.9
16 224 Dot  Forder JVG1 8/21 28159 1998 Hollyburn 0:09:54.1 (15) 0:10:28.1 (16) 0:20:22.3 0:20:22.3 +2:20.4
17 222 Elena Bruns JVG2 9/15 25747 1997 Larch Hills 0:10:01.8 (18) 0:10:36.2 (17) 0:20:38.0 0:20:38.0 +2:36.0
18 213 Miya Kosowick JVG1 9/21 29482 1998 Larch Hills 0:10:01.6 (17) 0:10:36.5 (18) 0:20:38.1 0:20:38.1 +2:36.1
19 202 Sabrina Howell JVG2 10/15   1997 Sovereign Lake 0:10:07.9 (19) 0:10:43.2 (20) 0:20:51.1 0:20:51.1 +2:49.1
20 216 Dana Allen JVG2 11/15 27399 1997 Telemark 0:10:19.0 (20) 0:10:38.0 (19) 0:20:57.0 0:20:57.0 +2:55.0
21 196 Jennah Smailes JVG2 12/15   1997 Telemark 0:10:29.0 (22) 0:10:46.0 (22) 0:21:15.1 0:21:15.1 +3:13.1
22 220 Tayla Koerber JVG2 13/15 27407 1997 Revelstoke 0:10:26.4 (21) 0:10:52.8 (24) 0:21:19.2 0:21:19.2 +3:17.3
23 205 Pippa Roots JVG2 14/15 30237 1997 Caledonia 0:10:36.2 (23) 0:10:45.4 (21) 0:21:21.6 0:21:21.6 +3:19.6
24 211 Morgan Meckert JVG1 10/21 28160 1998 Strathcona 0:10:39.7 (24) 0:10:46.4 (23) 0:21:26.1 0:21:26.1 +3:24.1
25 209 Heather Vermey JVG1 11/21 29399 1998 Overlander 0:10:43.7 (26) 0:11:01.9 (28) 0:21:45.7 0:21:45.7 +3:43.8
26 218 Michelle Metza JVG1 12/21 29474 1998 Sovereign Lake 0:10:55.6 (27) 0:10:56.5 (25) 0:21:52.2 0:21:52.2 +3:50.3
27 206 Alyssa Manhard JVG1 13/21 29272 1998 Overlander 0:10:39.8 (25) 0:11:12.6 (29) 0:21:52.4 0:21:52.4 +3:50.5
28 212 Sage Robine JVG1 14/21 29444 1998 Black Jack 0:10:58.5 (29) 0:10:57.0 (26) 0:21:55.5 0:21:55.5 +3:53.5
29 208 Sally Brown JVG1 15/21 28175 1998 Strathcona 0:11:17.0 (30) 0:10:57.1 (27) 0:22:14.1 0:22:14.1 +4:12.1
30 207 Sarah Manhard JVG1 16/21 29273 1998 Overlander 0:10:58.4 (28) 0:11:33.9 (31) 0:22:32.3 0:22:32.3 +4:30.3
31 199 Keeley Wentzel JVG1 17/21   1998 Whistler 0:11:30.3 (32) 0:11:29.8 (30) 0:23:00.1 0:23:00.1 +4:58.1
32 197 Chloe Hetherington JVG1 18/21   1998 Hollyburn 0:11:21.7 (31) 0:12:01.1 (32) 0:23:22.8 0:23:22.8 +5:20.8
33 193 Hannah Bates JVG1 19/21   1998 Larch Hills 0:12:18.5 (33) 0:12:51.5 (33) 0:25:10.0 0:25:10.0 +7:08.1
34 203 Jessica Brown JVG1 20/21   1998 Larch Hills 0:12:48.9 (36) 0:12:55.9 (34) 0:25:44.9 0:25:44.9 +7:43.0
35 195 Jill Sader JVG1 21/21   1998 Telemark 0:12:23.7 (34) 0:13:23.6 (35) 0:25:47.3 0:25:47.3 +7:45.3
36 200 Hailee Friesen JVG2 15/15   1997 Telemark 0:12:46.6 (35) 0:13:52.2 (36) 0:26:38.8 0:26:38.8 +8:36.8

Juvenile Boys 7 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Sub Cat. Rnk CCC Lic. YOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 257 Daniel Merlo JVB2 1/11 26909 1997 Black Jack 0:10:03.8 (1) 0:10:29.5 (1) 0:20:33.3 0:20:33.3  
2 254 Gareth Williams JVB2 2/11 25705 1997 Telemark 0:10:13.9 (2) 0:10:30.9 (2) 0:20:44.8 0:20:44.8 +11.5
3 256 Alexander Corbett JVB2 3/11 28638 1997 Larch Hills 0:10:17.9 (3) 0:10:34.6 (3) 0:20:52.5 0:20:52.5 +19.1
4 251 David Walker JVB2 4/11 27091 1997 Telemark 0:10:19.6 (5) 0:10:41.5 (4) 0:21:01.2 0:21:01.2 +27.8
5 245 Alexander Nemethy JVB2 5/11 27065 1997 Nechako 0:10:19.5 (4) 0:10:57.3 (8) 0:21:16.9 0:21:16.9 +43.6
6 255 Kayden Sim JVB2 6/11 27437 1997 Hollyburn 0:10:34.1 (6) 0:10:55.8 (7) 0:21:29.9 0:21:29.9 +56.6
7 252 Andrew Nash JVB1 1/16 29285 1998 Larch Hills 0:10:40.4 (8) 0:10:54.4 (5) 0:21:34.8 0:21:34.8 +1:01.5
8 244 Nelson Kleer JVB1 2/16 29295 1998 Larch Hills 0:10:34.1 (6) 0:11:10.7 (9) 0:21:44.8 0:21:44.8 +1:11.5
9 249 Cam Fitzmaurice JVB1 3/16 29454 1998 Hollyburn 0:10:50.6 (10) 0:10:55.0 (6) 0:21:45.7 0:21:45.7 +1:12.4
10 250 Austin Reith JVB2 7/11 27083 1997 Whistler 0:10:49.0 (9) 0:11:18.7 (10) 0:22:07.8 0:22:07.8 +1:34.5
11 243 James Sader JVB2 8/11 26911 1997 Telemark 0:10:57.9 (11) 0:11:24.0 (11) 0:22:21.9 0:22:21.9 +1:48.5
12 247 Matan Guttmann JVB1 4/16 29388 1998 Hollyburn 0:11:05.2 (12) 0:11:28.7 (12) 0:22:34.0 0:22:34.0 +2:00.7
13 233 Matt Bull JVB1 5/16   1998 Sovereign Lake 0:11:14.0 (14) 0:11:45.1 (14) 0:22:59.1 0:22:59.1 +2:25.8
14 248 Kieran Lumb JVB1 6/16 29457 1998 Hollyburn 0:11:17.2 (15) 0:11:48.8 (15) 0:23:06.0 0:23:06.0 +2:32.6
15 246 Seth van Varseveld JVB1 7/16 29418 1998 Larch Hills 0:11:32.0 (16) 0:11:41.5 (13) 0:23:13.6 0:23:13.6 +2:40.3
16 242 Kellen Viznaugh JVB2 9/11 27418 1997 Larch Hills 0:11:35.2 (17) 0:11:50.6 (16) 0:23:25.9 0:23:25.9 +2:52.5
17 253 Rowan Morris JVB2 10/11 29268 1997 Hollyburn 0:11:11.1 (13) 0:13:01.7 (20) 0:24:12.9 0:24:12.9 +3:39.5
18 240 Eric Embleton JVB1 8/16 29481 1998 Sovereign Lake 0:12:08.5 (18) 0:12:17.2 (17) 0:24:25.7 0:24:25.7 +3:52.4
19 238 James Hardy JVB1 9/16 29302 1998 Larch Hills 0:12:19.7 (19) 0:12:26.9 (18) 0:24:46.6 0:24:46.6 +4:13.3
20 236 Seth Putnam-Rea JVB1 10/16 29284 1998 Hollyburn 0:12:22.2 (20) 0:12:40.3 (19) 0:25:02.5 0:25:02.5 +4:29.1
21 229 Samuel Ruse JVB2 11/11   1997 Telemark 0:12:33.2 (21) 0:13:32.5 (24) 0:26:05.7 0:26:05.7 +5:32.3
22 241 Daniel Blackie JVB1 11/16 27409 1998 Revelstoke 0:12:53.8 (22) 0:13:17.8 (22) 0:26:11.7 0:26:11.7 +5:38.3
23 234 Alexander Spice JVB1 12/16 29477 1998 Overlander 0:13:13.4 (24) 0:13:05.4 (21) 0:26:18.9 0:26:18.9 +5:45.6
24 231 Kristian Jensen-LeBlanc JVB1 13/16   1998 Caledonia 0:13:47.4 (26) 0:13:30.6 (23) 0:27:18.0 0:27:18.0 +6:44.6
25 237 Nathan Stothers JVB1 14/16 29398 1998 Hollyburn 0:13:13.1 (23) 0:14:06.7 (26) 0:27:19.8 0:27:19.8 +6:46.5
26 232 Garrett  Tremblay JVB1 15/16   1998 Overlander 0:13:39.4 (25) 0:13:41.1 (25) 0:27:20.5 0:27:20.5 +6:47.1
27 235 Noah Beglaw JVB1 16/16 29493 1998 Nickel Plate 0:14:34.9 (27) 0:17:39.2 (27) 0:32:14.2 0:32:14.2 +11:40.8
DNS 230 Adam Achs JVB2 *   1997 Hollyburn *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNS 239 Oliver Barry JVB1 * 29488 1998 Strathcona *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***

Junior Girls 7 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Sub Cat. Rnk CCC Lic. YOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 273 Megan Evans JG1 1/8 24895 1996 Revelstoke 0:11:10.2 (1) 0:11:25.9 (1) 0:22:36.1 0:22:36.1  
2 274 Alexandra Myshak-Davis JG2 1/7 21506 1995 Telemark 0:11:19.0 (2) 0:11:52.6 (2) 0:23:11.7 0:23:11.7 +35.6
3 261 Olivia Ekblad JG1 2/8   1996 Methow Valley 0:11:43.7 (3) 0:12:14.1 (4) 0:23:57.8 0:23:57.8 +1:21.7
4 269 Lauren Doak JG1 3/8 26916 1996 Whistler 0:12:06.6 (4) 0:12:13.6 (3) 0:24:20.2 0:24:20.2 +1:44.0
5 271 Jenya Nordin JG1 4/8 26340 1996 Whistler 0:12:12.0 (5) 0:13:02.0 (6) 0:25:14.1 0:25:14.1 +2:38.0
6 270 Nicole Vermey JG2 2/7 23582 1995 Overlander 0:12:25.8 (6) 0:13:00.8 (5) 0:25:26.6 0:25:26.6 +2:50.5
7 259 Mirena Dimova JG2 3/7   1995 Telemark 0:12:30.7 (7) 0:13:04.5 (8) 0:25:35.2 0:25:35.2 +2:59.0
8 272 Elizabeth McKenzie-Case JG1 5/8 26925 1996 Overlander 0:12:33.6 (8) 0:13:04.4 (7) 0:25:38.1 0:25:38.1 +3:02.0
9 266 Ariel Becherer JG2 4/7 21447 1995 Strathcona 0:13:03.2 (10) 0:13:05.9 (9) 0:26:09.1 0:26:09.1 +3:33.0
10 275 Jennifer Wildi JG2 5/7 23608 1995 Hollyburn 0:12:55.2 (9) 0:13:26.6 (10) 0:26:21.9 0:26:21.9 +3:45.8
11 260 Elise Putnam JG1 6/8   1996 Methow Valley 0:13:11.9 (11) 0:13:27.7 (11) 0:26:39.7 0:26:39.7 +4:03.5
12 263 Silken Kleer JG2 6/7 23604 1995 Larch Hills 0:13:37.8 (12) 0:14:26.3 (12) 0:28:04.1 0:28:04.1 +5:28.0
13 268 Robyn Locke JG1 7/8 24485 1996 Black Jack 0:14:32.9 (13) 0:15:13.6 (13) 0:29:46.6 0:29:46.6 +7:10.5
14 262 Johanne Jensen-LeBlanc JG1 8/8 24481 1996 Caledonia 0:15:39.4 (14) 0:16:49.6 (15) 0:32:29.0 0:32:29.0 +9:52.8
15 264 Deirdra Holmwood JG2 7/7 29489 1995 Sovereign Lake 0:16:18.8 (15) 0:16:47.7 (14) 0:33:06.5 0:33:06.5 +10:30.3
DNS 258 Anna Cherkowski JG1 *   1996 Sovereign Lake *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNS 265 Bronte Viznaugh JG2 * 26343 1995 Revelstoke *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNS 267 Emilyn Sim JG1 * 27079 1996 Larch Hills *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***

Junior Women 7 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Sub Cat. Rnk CCC Lic. YOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 278 Kirsty Bock JW1 1/4 21569 1994 UBC 0:11:31.3 (1) 0:12:00.8 (1) 0:23:32.2 0:23:32.2  
2 279 Nicole Perrin JW1 2/4 21025 1994 Kimberley 0:11:54.1 (2) 0:12:34.5 (2) 0:24:28.6 0:24:28.6 +56.3
3 277 Nicki Murdoch JW1 3/4 26907 1994 Whistler 0:12:28.8 (3) 0:13:16.0 (3) 0:25:44.8 0:25:44.8 +2:12.5
4 276 Lucy Smyth JW1 4/4 29408 1994 Hollyburn 0:14:44.9 (4) 0:14:51.9 (4) 0:29:36.9 0:29:36.9 +6:04.6

Open Women 7 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Sub Cat. Rnk CCC Lic. YOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 282 Magi Scallion Open Women 23+ 1/2 6345 1982 Toby Creek 0:11:05.0 (1) 0:11:34.6 (1) 0:22:39.6 0:22:39.6  
2 280 Kajsa Heyes Open Women U23 1/2 14562 1992 Hollyburn 0:11:35.7 (2) 0:11:56.7 (2) 0:23:32.5 0:23:32.5 +52.8
3 283 Solen Roth Open Women 23+ 2/2 21570 1982 UBC 0:12:31.7 (3) 0:13:04.0 (3) 0:25:35.7 0:25:35.7 +2:56.0
4 281 Katrina Dutkiewicz Open Women U23 2/2   1990 UBC 0:14:08.0 (4) 0:14:37.2 (4) 0:28:45.3 0:28:45.3 +6:05.6

Masters Women 30-39 7 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCC Lic. YOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 285 Sarah Purslow   1979 Sovereign Lake 0:12:19.5 (1) 0:12:33.2 (1) 0:24:52.8 0:24:52.8  
2 284 Jen Bond   1976 Sovereign Lake 0:12:36.1 (2) 0:12:58.5 (2) 0:25:34.7 0:25:34.7 +41.8
3 286 Franziska Plummer   1967 Sovereign Lake 0:13:56.5 (3) 0:14:27.4 (3) 0:28:23.9 0:28:23.9 +3:31.0

Masters Women 40-49 7 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCC Lic. YOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 290 Jessica Heyes   1963 Hollyburn 0:11:32.7 (1) 0:11:55.0 (1) 0:23:27.8 0:23:27.8  
2 292 Allison DeLong   1964 Methow Valley 0:12:44.2 (2) 0:13:23.9 (2) 0:26:08.1 0:26:08.1 +2:40.3
3 289 Laura Hepburn   1968 Larch Hills 0:13:03.7 (3) 0:13:31.9 (3) 0:26:35.6 0:26:35.6 +3:07.8
4 288 Patricia Johnson   1966 Strathcona *** () *** () 0:31:41.2 0:31:41.2 +8:13.3
5 294 Wanda Nemethy   1964 Nechako 0:15:49.9 (4) 0:16:37.7 (4) 0:32:27.6 0:32:27.6 +8:59.7
6 293 Lynn Swift   1968 Strathcona 0:16:33.5 (5) 0:17:34.4 (5) 0:34:08.0 0:34:08.0 +10:40.2
7 287 Alison Stocks   1963 Strathcona 0:20:14.1 (6) 0:21:55.9 (6) 0:42:10.1 0:42:10.1 +18:42.2
DNS 291 Randi Ostby   1969 Larch Hills *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***

Masters Women 50-59 7 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCC Lic. YOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 295 Pat Pearce   1953 Sovereign Lake 0:12:33.4 (2) 0:12:50.0 (1) 0:25:23.5 0:25:23.5  
2 302 Mae Hooper 25746 1961 Sovereign Lake 0:12:32.6 (1) 0:13:05.1 (2) 0:25:37.7 0:25:37.7 +14.1
3 299 Marilyn Atkinson   1957 Strathcona 0:13:24.4 (3) 0:14:07.6 (3) 0:27:32.1 0:27:32.1 +2:08.5
4 298 Louise Poole   1956 Nelson 0:13:52.1 (4) 0:14:26.5 (4) 0:28:18.7 0:28:18.7 +2:55.1
5 300 Maureen Clement   1954 Sovereign Lake 0:14:31.4 (5) 0:15:11.4 (5) 0:29:42.8 0:29:42.8 +4:19.3
6 301 Siobhan  Dawson   1961 Hollyburn 0:15:32.4 (6) 0:16:06.4 (6) 0:31:38.8 0:31:38.8 +6:15.3
7 296 Kate Clark   1954 Hollyburn 0:17:40.9 (7) 0:18:34.8 (8) 0:36:15.8 0:36:15.8 +10:52.2
8 297 Lori Borchert   1957 Sovereign Lake 0:17:59.2 (8) 0:18:25.2 (7) 0:36:24.4 0:36:24.4 +11:00.8

Master Men 70+ 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCC Lic. YOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 305 Eric Rayson   1938 Telemark 0:22:30.7 (1) 0:22:31.5 (1) 0:45:02.3 0:45:02.3  
2 304 John Michael Stewart-Smith   1942 Overlander 0:24:40.5 (2) 0:26:04.0 (2) 0:50:44.5 0:50:44.5 +5:42.1
3 303 Brian Stamp   1940 Strathcona 0:26:08.6 (3) 0:26:50.9 (3) 0:52:59.6 0:52:59.6 +7:57.3

Master Men 60-69 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCC Lic. YOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 310 Gerry Morrison   1947 Telemark 0:18:33.7 (1) 0:18:58.5 (1) 0:37:32.2 0:37:32.2  
2 311 Gerry  Breneman   1949 Sovereign Lake 0:19:51.0 (2) 0:20:01.6 (2) 0:39:52.6 0:39:52.6 +2:20.4
3 309 David Pearce   1949 Sovereign Lake 0:20:24.0 (3) 0:20:42.2 (3) 0:41:06.2 0:41:06.2 +3:34.0
4 308 Steve Biollo   1951 Telemark 0:21:00.0 (4) 0:22:54.1 (4) 0:43:54.1 0:43:54.1 +6:21.8
5 312 Richard Sherwin   1948 Sovereign Lake 0:24:00.7 (5) 0:25:07.8 (5) 0:49:08.6 0:49:08.6 +11:36.3
DNS 306 Mike  Bell   1952 Sovereign Lake *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNS 307 Charlie Bruce   1947 Overlander *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***

Masters Men 50-59 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCC Lic. YOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 327 Kim Poole 5725 1957 Nelson 0:16:13.8 (1) 0:16:33.6 (1) 0:32:47.4 0:32:47.4  
2 318 Mike Fitzmaurice   1954 Hollyburn 0:16:20.3 (2) 0:17:30.5 (2) 0:33:50.9 0:33:50.9 +1:03.5
3 315 Brent Murdoch   1962 Whistler 0:17:06.9 (3) 0:17:44.0 (3) 0:34:50.9 0:34:50.9 +2:03.5
4 317 George Edney   2014 Nelson 0:17:07.4 (4) 0:17:59.7 (4) 0:35:07.2 0:35:07.2 +2:19.8
5 324 Chuck Connor   1955 Larch Hills 0:18:28.5 (5) 0:19:01.4 (5) 0:37:30.0 0:37:30.0 +4:42.6
6 319 Crosland Doak   1960 Whistler 0:18:34.1 (7) 0:19:02.7 (6) 0:37:36.9 0:37:36.9 +4:49.5
7 316 Bob Putnam   1960 Hollyburn 0:18:30.6 (6) 0:19:31.5 (8) 0:38:02.1 0:38:02.1 +5:14.6
8 326 Andy Brown   1954 Strathcona 0:19:16.6 (8) 0:19:30.8 (7) 0:38:47.4 0:38:47.4 +6:00.0
9 314 Grant Wildi   1958 Hollyburn 0:19:45.3 (10) 0:20:07.0 (9) 0:39:52.3 0:39:52.3 +7:04.8
10 313 Yoel  Guttmann   1960 Hollyburn 0:19:42.2 (9) 0:20:17.4 (10) 0:39:59.6 0:39:59.6 +7:12.1
11 321 Hanz Scholz   1961 Methow Valley 0:20:01.6 (11) 0:21:34.2 (11) 0:41:35.9 0:41:35.9 +8:48.5
12 320 Mike Burns   1958 Hollyburn 0:21:38.3 (12) 0:22:25.8 (12) 0:44:04.1 0:44:04.1 +11:16.7
13 323 Chris Phillips   1953 Hollyburn 0:21:44.4 (13) 0:23:15.9 (13) 0:45:00.3 0:45:00.3 +12:12.8
14 322 Rick Morson   1957 Strathcona 0:23:06.8 (14) 0:25:17.6 (14) 0:48:24.5 0:48:24.5 +15:37.1
15 325 Martin Richardson   1955 Hollyburn 0:26:26.0 (15) 0:28:00.2 (15) 0:54:26.3 0:54:26.3 +21:38.9

Masters Men 40-49 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCC Lic. YOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 345 Brian May 2318 1971 Larch Hills 0:14:05.1 (1) 0:14:15.9 (1) 0:28:21.0 0:28:21.0  
2 339 Gregg Strome   1964 Methow Valley 0:15:05.1 (4) 0:15:03.6 (2) 0:30:08.7 0:30:08.7 +1:47.7
3 332 Laura McCabe   1966 Methow Valley 0:15:00.1 (2) 0:15:26.3 (3) 0:30:26.4 0:30:26.4 +2:05.4
4 346 Darren Derochie 1089 1966 Sovereign Lake 0:15:00.1 (2) 0:15:32.7 (4) 0:30:32.8 0:30:32.8 +2:11.8
5 330 Aaron  Scott   1967 Black Jack 0:15:27.4 (5) 0:15:56.3 (5) 0:31:23.7 0:31:23.7 +3:02.6
6 343 Gary Wade   1967 Telemark 0:16:22.5 (7) 0:16:27.0 (6) 0:32:49.6 0:32:49.6 +4:28.6
7 338 Greg Goodwin   1969 Hollyburn 0:16:17.3 (6) 0:17:15.7 (8) 0:33:33.0 0:33:33.0 +5:12.0
8 328 Erik Brooks   1972 Team Harts Pass 0:16:23.6 (8) 0:17:12.0 (7) 0:33:35.6 0:33:35.6 +5:14.6
9 336 Russ Stothers   1966 Hollyburn 0:16:47.8 (9) 0:17:40.2 (9) 0:34:28.0 0:34:28.0 +6:07.0
10 341 George Jackson   1964 Larch Hills 0:17:09.6 (10) 0:17:44.7 (10) 0:34:54.4 0:34:54.4 +6:33.3
11 337 Olaf Plummer   1965 Sovereign Lake 0:17:34.5 (11) 0:18:05.4 (11) 0:35:40.0 0:35:40.0 +7:19.0
12 340 Keith Hepburn   1970 Larch Hills 0:18:08.5 (12) 0:19:13.6 (13) 0:37:22.1 0:37:22.1 +9:01.1
13 331 Julie Grialou   1968 Methow Valley 0:18:32.3 (13) 0:19:10.4 (12) 0:37:42.7 0:37:42.7 +9:21.7
14 333 Andrew Horembala   1968 Hollyburn 0:19:11.4 (14) 0:20:34.6 (15) 0:39:46.1 0:39:46.1 +11:25.1
15 334 Bernie Grages   1965 Sovereign Lake 0:19:26.3 (15) 0:20:33.6 (14) 0:40:00.0 0:40:00.0 +11:39.0
16 342 Mark Filatow   1971 Telemark 0:20:32.7 (16) 0:20:37.0 (16) 0:41:09.7 0:41:09.7 +12:48.7
17 329 Gord McInnes   1966 Telemark 0:20:47.4 (17) 0:22:13.4 (17) 0:43:00.9 0:43:00.9 +14:39.8
18 335 Neil Swift   1964 Strathcona 0:21:34.1 (18) 0:23:20.4 (18) 0:44:54.6 0:44:54.6 +16:33.6
19 344 Brent Hobbs 30235 1967 Telemark 0:26:03.4 (19) 0:27:42.0 (19) 0:53:45.4 0:53:45.4 +25:24.4

Masters Men 30-39 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCC Lic. YOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 348 Glenn  Bond   1973 Sovereign Lake 0:14:46.0 (1) 0:14:37.9 (1) 0:29:24.0 0:29:24.0  
2 350 Joe Wessel   1975 Telemark 0:16:46.3 (2) 0:17:42.6 (2) 0:34:29.0 0:34:29.0 +5:05.0
3 347 Trevor Embleton   1973 Sovereign Lake 0:17:19.0 (3) 0:17:49.4 (3) 0:35:08.5 0:35:08.5 +5:44.5
4 349 John Wilkie   1977 Nickel Plate 0:17:36.5 (4) 0:18:04.7 (4) 0:35:41.3 0:35:41.3 +6:17.3

Junior Boys 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Sub Cat. Rnk CCC Lic. YOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 365 Thomas Hardy JB2 1/8 23611 1995 Larch Hills 0:14:01.2 (1) 0:14:27.5 (1) 0:28:28.8 0:28:28.8  
2 362 Gabriel Price JB1 1/11 25624 1996 Bulkley Valley 0:14:05.2 (2) 0:14:53.4 (3) 0:28:58.6 0:28:58.6 +29.8
3 364 Sam Morris JB2 2/8 23638 1995 Hollyburn 0:14:16.2 (3) 0:14:53.2 (2) 0:29:09.4 0:29:09.4 +40.6
4 368 John Connor JB1 2/11 25691 1996 Larch Hills 0:14:20.1 (4) 0:14:54.0 (4) 0:29:14.1 0:29:14.1 +45.2
5 359 Jonathan Bakker JB1 3/11 25745 1996 Larch Hills 0:15:12.4 (6) 0:15:12.8 (5) 0:30:25.3 0:30:25.3 +1:56.5
6 366 Kyle Flatman JB2 3/8 23605 1995 Larch Hills 0:14:52.7 (5) 0:16:16.9 (8) 0:31:09.6 0:31:09.6 +2:40.8
7 370 Judah Bucher JB2 4/8 25688 1995 Larch Hills 0:15:27.4 (7) 0:15:55.3 (7) 0:31:22.8 0:31:22.8 +2:54.0
8 354 Emile Vogel-Nakamura JB1 4/11 30221 1996 Hollyburn 0:16:11.3 (12) 0:15:23.8 (6) 0:31:35.2 0:31:35.2 +3:06.4
9 361 Jon Sader JB2 5/8 25611 1995 Telemark 0:15:29.9 (8) 0:16:24.4 (9) 0:31:54.3 0:31:54.3 +3:25.5
10 369 Jamie Wasteneys JB2 6/8 25743 1995 Strathcona 0:15:52.4 (9) 0:16:45.9 (12) 0:32:38.3 0:32:38.3 +4:09.5
11 357 Alex  McDonald JB1 5/11 26929 1996 Overlander 0:15:56.8 (10) 0:16:45.7 (11) 0:32:42.6 0:32:42.6 +4:13.8
12 355 Alec Stapff JB1 6/11 25610 1996 Strathcona 0:16:01.7 (11) 0:16:42.2 (10) 0:32:44.0 0:32:44.0 +4:15.1
13 363 Quinn Wildi JB2 7/8 23609 1995 Hollyburn 0:16:11.3 (12) 0:17:20.5 (14) 0:33:31.8 0:33:31.8 +5:03.0
14 351 Carson MacKenzie JB1 7/11   1996 Telemark 0:16:18.0 (14) 0:17:15.8 (13) 0:33:33.8 0:33:33.8 +5:05.0
15 360 Max Lindley-Peart JB1 8/11 29458 1996 Hollyburn 0:16:54.7 (15) 0:17:43.3 (15) 0:34:38.0 0:34:38.0 +6:09.1
16 356 Sheridan Meckert JB2 8/8 22599 1995 Strathcona 0:17:09.6 (17) 0:17:46.7 (16) 0:34:56.3 0:34:56.3 +6:27.5
17 353 Alex Brown JB1 9/11 25742 1996 Strathcona 0:16:58.7 (16) 0:18:04.4 (17) 0:35:03.2 0:35:03.2 +6:34.3
18 352 Gordon Mason JB1 10/11 27472 1996 Revelstoke 0:18:54.0 (18) 0:20:33.3 (18) 0:39:27.3 0:39:27.3 +10:58.5
19 358 Isaak Andal JB1 11/11 27510 1996 Caledonia 0:19:22.0 (19) 0:21:53.5 (19) 0:41:15.5 0:41:15.5 +12:46.7
DNS 367 Eric Byram JB1 * 23720 1996 Black Jack *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***

Junior Men 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Sub Cat. Rnk CCC Lic. YOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 379 Julien Locke JM2 1/6 21432 1993 Black Jack 0:13:10.4 (1) 0:13:57.3 (1) 0:27:07.8 0:27:07.8  
2 376 Sebastien Dandurand JM2 2/6 28197 1993 Canmore 0:13:40.0 (2) 0:14:17.4 (3) 0:27:57.4 0:27:57.4 +49.6
3 377 Colin Ferrie JM2 3/6 19558 1993 Kimberley 0:13:46.7 (3) 0:14:15.9 (2) 0:28:02.7 0:28:02.7 +54.8
4 380 Stefan Sander-Green JM2 4/6 19549 1993 Kimberley 0:14:29.0 (4) 0:14:54.5 (5) 0:29:23.5 0:29:23.5 +2:15.6
5 375 Willard Andal JM1 1/3 21612 1994 Caledonia 0:14:47.9 (6) 0:14:47.4 (4) 0:29:35.3 0:29:35.3 +2:27.5
6 372 Fred Weaver JM1 2/3 21018 1994 Hollyburn 0:14:46.6 (5) 0:16:00.8 (7) 0:30:47.5 0:30:47.5 +3:39.6
6 373 Peter Locke JM2 5/6 21433 1993 Black Jack 0:15:12.5 (7) 0:15:34.9 (6) 0:30:47.5 0:30:47.5 +3:39.6
8 374 Robert Ragotte JM2 6/6 23010 1993 UBC 0:15:56.2 (8) 0:17:06.8 (8) 0:33:03.0 0:33:03.0 +5:55.1
9 371 Devon Greenhalgh JM1 3/3   1994 Telemark 0:17:44.5 (9) 0:20:05.1 (9) 0:37:49.7 0:37:49.7 +10:41.8
DNF 378 Paul Dupuis JM2 * 14604 1993 Canmore *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***

Open Men 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Sub Cat. Rnk CCC Lic. YOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 390 Geoffrey Richards Open Men U23 1/7 18425 1992 Black Jack 0:13:01.4 (1) 0:13:26.4 (1) 0:26:27.9 0:26:27.9  
2 383 Sebastien Townsend Open Men U23 2/7 18484 1992 Skinouk 0:13:44.6 (3) 0:13:39.7 (2) 0:27:24.3 0:27:24.3 +56.3
3 389 Thomsen D'Hont Open Men 23+ 1/2 12916 1988 Yellowknife Ski Club 0:13:24.0 (2) 0:14:29.3 (4) 0:27:53.4 0:27:53.4 +1:25.5
4 387 Martin Schrama Open Men U23 3/7 18392 1992 Whistler 0:13:47.5 (4) 0:14:10.3 (3) 0:27:57.8 0:27:57.8 +1:29.9
5 386 Kurt Behnsen Open Men U23 4/7 18881 1992 Telemark 0:14:04.9 (5) 0:14:54.2 (5) 0:28:59.2 0:28:59.2 +2:31.3
6 388 Yannick Lapierre Open Men U23 5/7 14579 1992 Nakkertok 0:14:13.1 (6) 0:15:34.6 (6) 0:29:47.8 0:29:47.8 +3:19.9
7 384 Alistair Hardy-Poirier Open Men U23 6/7 14184 1990 UBC 0:15:25.3 (7) 0:16:00.8 (7) 0:31:26.2 0:31:26.2 +4:58.3
8 385 Nico Petch Open Men U23 7/7 14166 1990 UBC 0:16:19.8 (8) 0:17:06.4 (8) 0:33:26.2 0:33:26.2 +6:58.3
9 381 Daniel Brown Open Men 23+ 2/2   1988 Telemark 0:16:58.9 (9) 0:18:11.7 (9) 0:35:10.7 0:35:10.7 +8:42.7
DNS 382 Kristofer Rhude Open Men U23 * 27439 1992 UBC *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***

PN Sit Women 4.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCC Lic. YOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 391 Emily Suchy 28633 1997 Revelstoke 0:07:38.7 (1) 0:07:58.1 (1) 0:07:41.0 (1) 0:23:18.0 0:23:18.0  

PN Standing Men 4.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCC Lic. YOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 392 Chang I Lin 29266 1997 Nordic Racers 0:07:28.5 (1) 0:08:06.9 (1) 0:08:23.9 (1) 0:23:59.4 0:20:52.2  

PN Standing Women 4.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCC Lic. YOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 393 Sarah Mehain 29486 1995 Sovereign Lake 0:07:15.4 (1) 0:07:19.7 (1) 0:07:27.0 (1) 0:22:02.1 0:18:04.1  

PN Sit Men 1.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCC Lic. YOB Club RealTime Time Diff
1 394 Kevin Priebe 29270 1974 Nordic Racers 0:19:59.0 0:17:11.1  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4