4ème tranche-Circuit JH Lamontagne-Lévis-Mirepoix | Zone4.ca



4ème tranche-Circuit JH Lamontagne-Lévis-Mirepoix

Date: Feb 15, 2014
Official  Results
Endroit: Lévis - St-Jean-Chrysostome
Club Hôte: La Balade

Jury
Délégué Technique:  Martin Morin 
Directeur de l'événement:  Dominick Fréchette 
Chef de stade/pistes:  Christian Lachance 
Chef Chrono:  Bruno Vien 
Secrétaire d'épreuve:  Valéry Lebel 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

AG 0.75 km. Classic Mass Start  Atome Garcon  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 1 Joseph Perreault AG3 2005 1/7 La balade 0:04:01.4  
2 4 Louis-Philippe Labbe AG2 2006 1/7 La Balade 0:04:17.2 +15.8
3 3 Jules Lapointe AG3 2005 2/7 La Balade 0:04:18.9 +17.5
4 9 Julien Rochon AG3 2005 3/7 Castor-Kanik 0:04:35.0 +33.6
5 5 Félix Duhaime AG3 2005 4/7 La Balade 0:04:45.5 +44.1
6 6 Éliot Bonnier Vermette AG2 2006 2/7 La Balade 0:04:59.3 +57.9
7 2 Xavier Normandin AG3 2005 5/7 Hus-Ski 0:05:01.0 +59.6
8 13 Frédéric Paquet AG3 2005 6/7 Castor-Kanik 0:05:01.6 +1:00.2
9 10 Arnaud Lapointe AG1 2007-2008 1/7 La Balade 0:05:17.3 +1:15.9
10 7 Nathan Levasseur AG1 2007-2008 2/7 La Balade 0:05:20.0 +1:18.6
11 15 Vincent Pelletier AG2 2006 3/7 Castor-Kanik 0:05:23.2 +1:21.8
12 14 Eliott Robichaud AG2 2006 4/7 Castor-Kanik 0:05:30.5 +1:29.1
13 16 Kaleb Knister AG2 2006 5/7 La Balade 0:05:54.7 +1:53.3
14 18 Zachari Moreau AG1 2007-2008 3/7 Club Nordique MSA 0:05:58.6 +1:57.2
15 19 Nicolas Berthiaume AG1 2007-2008 4/7 Independant 0:06:02.8 +2:01.4
16 8 Frédéric Audet AG1 2007-2008 5/7 Swix-Fischer du Moulin 0:06:42.1 +2:40.7
17 17 Arnaud Bouchard AG2 2006 6/7 La Balade 0:06:44.7 +2:43.3
18 12 Victor Turenne AG1 2007-2008 6/7 Swix-Fischer du Moulin 0:06:57.4 +2:56.0
19 282 Thomas Fontaine-Lebel AG2 2006 7/7 Castor-Kanik 0:07:21.0 +3:19.6
20 20 Simon  Berthiaume AG1 2007-2008 7/7 Independant 0:08:16.5 +4:15.1
21 11 Philémon Côté AG3 2005 7/7 Étincelle 0:08:21.1 +4:19.7
DNS 21 Philippe Lemay AG1 2007-2008 * La Balade *** ***

AF 0.75 km. Classic Mass Start  Atome Fille  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 22 Florence Harrisson AF3 2005 1/12 Swix-Fischer du Moulin 0:04:15.3  
2 23 Julianne Dorval AF3 2005 2/12 Club Nordique MSA 0:04:24.8 +9.5
3 29 Alysse Laverdière AF3 2005 3/12 Swix-Fischer du Moulin 0:04:33.4 +18.1
4 25 Laïla Brochu AF3 2005 4/12 Castor-Kanik 0:04:40.7 +25.4
5 24 Clara Giguère AF3 2005 5/12 Swix-Fischer du Moulin 0:04:43.9 +28.6
6 27 Geneviève Colgan AF3 2005 6/12 Independant 0:05:05.3 +50.0
7 31 Marion Poirier AF2 2006 1/5 La Balade 0:05:07.2 +51.9
8 26 Emmanuelle Moreau AF2 2006 2/5 Club Nordique MSA 0:05:15.0 +59.7
9 33 Sara BOILY AF3 2005 7/12 Castor-Kanik 0:05:23.0 +1:07.7
10 37 Justine Plamondon AF3 2005 8/12 La Balade 0:05:25.5 +1:10.2
11 38 josiane laliberté AF3 2005 9/12 La Balade 0:05:31.6 +1:16.3
12 36 Justine Boutin AF3 2005 10/12 Swix-Fischer du Moulin 0:05:37.3 +1:22.0
13 39 Marianne Rioux AF3 2005 11/12 Swix-Fischer du Moulin 0:05:40.4 +1:25.1
14 28 Maelle Souveton AF2 2006 3/5 Swix-Fischer du Moulin 0:05:47.3 +1:32.0
15 30 Alix Lachance AF1 2007-2008 1/10 La Balade 0:06:01.2 +1:45.9
16 34 Ève  Labbé AF3 2005 12/12 La Balade 0:06:12.4 +1:57.1
17 40 Léa-Jeanne Biondo AF2 2006 4/5 La Balade 0:06:42.2 +2:26.9
18 32 Léa Laflammne AF1 2007-2008 2/10 La Balade 0:06:52.0 +2:36.7
19 35 Ella  Handfield AF1 2007-2008 3/10 Castor-Kanik 0:07:13.2 +2:57.9
20 42 Charlotte Boudreault AF2 2006 5/5 La Balade 0:07:20.8 +3:05.5
21 43 Cybil Deshaies AF1 2007-2008 4/10 Castor-Kanik 0:07:33.0 +3:17.7
22 44 Juliette Biondo AF1 2007-2008 5/10 La Balade 0:07:40.6 +3:25.3
23 49 Éloïse Bégin AF1 2007-2008 6/10 Castor-Kanik 0:07:43.0 +3:27.7
24 45 Laurie Gagnon AF1 2007-2008 7/10 Castor-Kanik 0:08:18.9 +4:03.6
25 46 Zoé Grandmont AF1 2007-2008 8/10 Independant 0:08:21.7 +4:06.4
26 47 Élodie Grandmont AF1 2007-2008 9/10 Independant 0:08:50.5 +4:35.2
27 48 Jeanne Jacqmain AF1 2007-2008 10/10 Independant 0:11:15.5 +7:00.2
DNS 41 Chloé Lemay AF2 2006 * La Balade *** ***

PG 2.775 km. Classic Mass Start  Pee Wee Garçon  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 50 Marc-Antoine Berthiaume PG3 2002 1/8 Castor-Kanik 0:10:53.1  
2 51 Edward Laforte PG3 2002 2/8 Hus-Ski 0:11:43.4 +50.3
3 52 Ludovic Pelletier PG4 2001 1/5 La Balade 0:12:07.5 +1:14.4
4 73 marc-antoine tremblay PG3 2002 3/8 Le Norvégien 0:12:28.9 +1:35.8
5 53 Aimé Perreault PG2 2003 1/5 La Balade 0:12:35.6 +1:42.5
6 55 Rémi Boilard PG1 2004 1/8 Hus-Ski 0:12:53.8 +2:00.7
7 69 Hugo Vermette PG3 2002 4/8 Club Nordique MSA 0:12:56.3 +2:03.2
8 56 Justin Genest PG1 2004 2/8 Club Nordique MSA 0:13:43.0 +2:49.9
9 54 Thomas Paradis PG1 2004 3/8 Club Nordique MSA 0:13:43.9 +2:50.8
10 62 Émilien Juneau PG3 2002 5/8 La Balade 0:14:00.2 +3:07.1
11 68 Alec Charbonneau PG3 2002 6/8 Club Nordique MSA 0:14:01.9 +3:08.8
12 75 Thomas Larochelle PG4 2001 2/5 Le Norvégien 0:14:05.0 +3:11.9
13 58 Philippe Lafrenière PG4 2001 3/5 La Balade 0:14:12.4 +3:19.3
14 63 Alexandre Mathieu PG3 2002 7/8 Swix-Fischer du Moulin 0:14:19.4 +3:26.3
15 64 Jérome Lafrenière PG1 2004 4/8 La Balade 0:14:29.7 +3:36.6
16 60 Frédéric Laforte-Levesque PG4 2001 4/5 Hus-Ski 0:14:40.7 +3:47.6
17 61 Nicolas Laflamme PG1 2004 5/8 La Balade 0:14:44.7 +3:51.6
18 70 Philippe Bégin PG2 2003 2/5 Castor-Kanik 0:14:49.2 +3:56.1
19 59 Fabrice Lemieux PG3 2002 8/8 Swix-Fischer du Moulin 0:15:00.8 +4:07.7
20 77 xavier Rouleau-Ste-Croix PG2 2003 3/5 Le Norvégien 0:16:01.7 +5:08.6
21 74 Ismael Thomas PG1 2004 6/8 La Balade 0:16:40.9 +5:47.8
22 72 Christoph Martin PG4 2001 5/5 La Balade 0:17:09.1 +6:16.0
23 66 Liam Handfield PG1 2004 7/8 Castor-Kanik 0:17:10.0 +6:16.9
24 71 Nicolas BOILY PG2 2003 4/5 Castor-Kanik 0:17:47.5 +6:54.4
25 78 Rémi Cimon PG2 2003 5/5 Castor-Kanik 0:18:49.3 +7:56.2
26 67 Philippe-Emmanuel Jamet PG1 2004 8/8 Hus-Ski 0:20:55.9 +10:02.8
27 76 Maxime Dorval PG3 2002 * Club Nordique MSA *** ***
DNS 57 Charles-Olivier Lachance PG1 2004 * La Balade *** ***
DNS 65 Félix-Olivier Moreau PG3 2002 * Club Nordique MSA *** ***

PF 2.775 km. Classic Mass Start  Pee Wee Fille  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 79 Emmanuelle Simard PF3 2002 1/19 Hus-Ski 0:13:24.5  
2 80 Andréanne Powers PF3 2002 2/19 Club Nordique MSA 0:13:33.1 +8.6
3 83 Marion Turenne PF3 2002 3/19 Swix-Fischer du Moulin 0:13:37.4 +12.9
4 82 Rachel Fréchette PF1 2004-2005 1/10 La Balade 0:13:47.9 +23.4
5 84 Simone Gosselin PF3 2002 4/19 Swix-Fischer du Moulin 0:13:57.8 +33.3
6 85 Fannie Blais PF3 2002 5/19 La Balade 0:14:05.2 +40.7
7 81 Anais Paradis PF3 2002 6/19 Club Nordique MSA 0:14:21.3 +56.8
8 88 Marie Audet PF3 2002 7/19 Swix-Fischer du Moulin 0:14:22.9 +58.4
9 86 Victoria Simard PF3 2002 8/19 Swix-Fischer du Moulin 0:14:30.7 +1:06.2
10 96 Mathilde Laroche PF3 2002 9/19 Hus-Ski 0:14:55.0 +1:30.5
11 97 Sophie Audet PF1 2004-2005 2/10 Swix-Fischer du Moulin 0:15:04.2 +1:39.7
12 89 Mia Roy PF2 2003 1/14 Club Nordique MSA 0:15:11.3 +1:46.8
13 108 Rosemarie Paulhus PF3 2002 10/19 Swix-Fischer du Moulin 0:15:12.6 +1:48.1
14 90 Lorie-Ann Drolet PF2 2003 2/14 Club Nordique MSA 0:15:13.8 +1:49.3
15 92 Maggie Auger PF3 2002 11/19 Castor-Kanik 0:15:14.6 +1:50.1
16 94 Maé Sinotte PF3 2002 12/19 La Balade 0:15:33.2 +2:08.7
17 87 Virginie Magnan PF1 2004-2005 3/10 Hus-Ski 0:15:37.1 +2:12.6
18 117 Annina Roy PF2 2003 3/14 Club Nordique MSA 0:15:37.9 +2:13.4
19 98 Florence Duhaime PF2 2003 4/14 La Balade 0:15:53.6 +2:29.1
20 102 Julia Gosselin PF1 2004-2005 4/10 Swix-Fischer du Moulin 0:16:03.7 +2:39.2
21 93 Romy Sinotte PF1 2004-2005 5/10 La Balade 0:16:06.7 +2:42.2
22 95 Béatrice Beaupré PF3 2002 13/19 La Balade 0:16:11.4 +2:46.9
23 101 Juliette Jamet PF1 2004-2005 6/10 Hus-Ski 0:16:24.3 +2:59.8
24 112 Carol-Ann St-Cyr PF2 2003 5/14 Club Nordique MSA 0:16:28.6 +3:04.1
25 100 Marguerite Beaupré PF2 2003 6/14 La Balade 0:16:32.2 +3:07.7
26 99 Anaève Buell PF2 2003 7/14 La Balade 0:16:40.7 +3:16.2
27 91 Anaïs Lefebvre PF3 2002 14/19 La Balade 0:16:41.8 +3:17.3
28 107 Léa Giguère PF3 2002 15/19 Swix-Fischer du Moulin 0:16:45.7 +3:21.2
29 105 Juliette Caron PF2 2003 8/14 La Balade 0:17:03.8 +3:39.3
30 110 Marie Gagné PF3 2002 16/19 La Balade 0:17:12.8 +3:48.3
31 111 Elsa Welman PF3 2002 17/19 Swix-Fischer du Moulin 0:17:16.5 +3:52.0
32 109 Charlotte Guay Julien PF1 2004-2005 7/10 La Balade 0:17:37.9 +4:13.4
33 121 Ève Marie Girard PF1 2004-2005 8/10 Le Norvégien 0:17:47.4 +4:22.9
34 104 Anne-Sophie Ratté PF3 2002 18/19 La Balade 0:18:06.2 +4:41.7
35 103 Juliette Turenne PF2 2003 9/14 Swix-Fischer du Moulin 0:18:26.3 +5:01.8
36 106 Gaëlle Brochu PF2 2003 10/14 Castor-Kanik 0:19:46.5 +6:22.0
37 118 Arianne Bussieres PF2 2003 11/14 Castor-Kanik 0:19:52.3 +6:27.8
38 114 Anne-Sophie Marceau PF3 2002 19/19 Castor-Kanik 0:20:16.2 +6:51.7
39 113 Raphaelle GUAY PF2 2003 12/14 Hus-Ski 0:20:47.4 +7:22.9
40 120 Anne-Éloïse Gélineau PF1 2004-2005 9/10 Castor-Kanik 0:21:41.3 +8:16.8
41 119 Alexandra Tremblay PF1 2004-2005 10/10 Independant 0:21:50.1 +8:25.6
42 122 Camille Lavoie-Larivière PF2 2003 13/14 La Balade 0:23:05.8 +9:41.3
43 116 Mathilde Grimard PF2 2003 14/14 La Balade 0:23:18.4 +9:53.9
DNS 115 Elizabeth Robichaud PF2 2003 * Castor-Kanik *** ***

MG 5 km. Classic Mass Start  Midget Garçon  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 123 Alexandre BOILY MG1 2000-2001 1/10 Castor-Kanik 0:19:26.3  
2 134 Joel Domingue MG1 2000-2001 2/10 Mauriski 0:20:11.8 +45.5
3 124 Charles Duhaime MG1 2000-2001 3/10 La Balade 0:20:44.1 +1:17.8
4 127 Vincent Poitras MG2 1999 1/3 Castor-Kanik 0:20:45.0 +1:18.7
5 130 Pierre Antoine Larochelle MG1 2000-2001 4/10 Le Norvégien 0:21:04.2 +1:37.9
6 128 Alexis Denault-Lemaire MG1 2000-2001 5/10 La Balade 0:21:32.8 +2:06.5
7 279 Julien Ouellet MG2 1999 2/3 La Balade 0:21:47.3 +2:21.0
8 125 Jérémie Giguère MG1 2000-2001 6/10 Club Nordique MSA 0:22:10.1 +2:43.8
9 131 Vincent Béland MG1 2000-2001 7/10 Club de ski le norvégien 0:22:24.8 +2:58.5
10 126 Alexis Rochette MG1 2000-2001 8/10 La Balade 0:22:50.4 +3:24.1
11 129 Étienne Fournier MG1 2000-2001 9/10 La Balade 0:23:13.2 +3:46.9
12 132 Charles Grenier MG2 1999 3/3 Club Nordique MSA 0:25:27.2 +6:00.9
13 133 Joël Vaillancourt MG1 2000-2001 10/10 Étincelle 0:30:09.2 +10:42.9

MF 5 km. Classic Mass Start  Midget Fille  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 135 Anne-Catherine Blais MF2 2000 1/9 La Balade 0:19:22.7  
2 136 Anne-Marie Petitclerc MF1 2001-2002 1/11 Club Nordique MSA 0:20:12.8 +50.1
3 137 Clara Genest MF2 2000 2/9 Club Nordique MSA 0:20:46.5 +1:23.8
4 139 Mahée Brochu MF1 2001-2002 2/11 Castor-Kanik 0:21:49.4 +2:26.7
5 140 Alycia Boucher MF2 2000 3/9 La Balade 0:22:21.4 +2:58.7
6 138 Roxanne Vermette MF2 2000 4/9 Club Nordique MSA 0:23:09.3 +3:46.6
7 141 Stephanie Bégin-Dion MF1 2001-2002 3/11 Club Nordique MSA 0:23:13.7 +3:51.0
8 142 Julia Ahern MF1 2001-2002 4/11 Castor-Kanik 0:23:16.4 +3:53.7
9 144 Gabrielle Laquerre MF2 2000 5/9 La Balade 0:23:58.2 +4:35.5
10 280 Mathilde Proulx MF2 2000 6/9 La Balade 0:24:11.6 +4:48.9
11 151 Mei-Anne Girard MF2 2000 7/9 Le Norvégien 0:25:10.6 +5:47.9
12 150 Laurie-Eve St-Cyr MF2 2000 8/9 Club Nordique MSA 0:25:29.2 +6:06.5
13 149 Roxane Doiron MF2 2000 9/9 La Balade 0:26:08.4 +6:45.7
14 148 Laurence Ringuette MF1 2001-2002 5/11 Le Norvégien 0:27:28.4 +8:05.7
15 145 Manon Bissonnette MF1 2001-2002 6/11 Castor-Kanik 0:27:41.2 +8:18.5
16 147 Alyssia Hamel MF1 2001-2002 7/11 La Balade 0:28:06.5 +8:43.8
17 146 Julianne Harrisson MF1 2001-2002 8/11 Swix-Fischer du Moulin 0:29:38.0 +10:15.3
18 153 Léa Grenier MF1 2001-2002 9/11 Hus-Ski 0:29:57.2 +10:34.5
19 155 Mariane Paquet MF1 2001-2002 10/11 Castor-Kanik 0:32:17.5 +12:54.8
20 152 Elizabeth Laroche MF1 2001-2002 11/11 Castor-Kanik 0:32:19.5 +12:56.8
DNF 143 chloé landry MF1 2001-2002 * La Balade *** ***
DNF 154 Béatrice Faure MF1 2001-2002 * Castor-Kanik *** ***

JVG 7.225 km. Classic Mass Start  Juvénile Garçon  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 159 Antoine Laforte JVG1 1998-1999 1/10 Hus-Ski 0:23:32.6  
2 166 Mathieu Comeau JVG1 1998-1999 2/10 Club Nordique MSA 0:25:37.0 +2:04.4
3 160 Félix Longpré JVG1 1998-1999 3/10 Club Nordique MSA 0:25:40.2 +2:07.6
4 161 vincent landry JVG1 1998-1999 4/10 La Balade 0:25:48.2 +2:15.6
5 162 Frédéric Berthiaume JVG1 1998-1999 5/10 Castor-Kanik 0:25:52.7 +2:20.1
6 163 Raphael Giguère JVG1 1998-1999 6/10 Club Nordique MSA 0:26:08.2 +2:35.6
7 168 Pascal Côté JVG1 1998-1999 7/10 Le Norvégien 0:26:24.2 +2:51.6
8 164 Emile Chamard JVG1 1998-1999 8/10 Swix-Fischer du Moulin 0:27:00.8 +3:28.2
9 165 Jean-Félix Martineau JVG1 1998-1999 9/10 Club Nordique MSA 0:29:58.2 +6:25.6
10 167 Thomas Grenier JVG1 1998-1999 10/10 Club Nordique MSA 0:32:16.5 +8:43.9

JVF 7.225 km. Classic Mass Start  Juvénile Fille  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 169 Catherine Reed-Métayer JVF2 1998 1/5 Castor-Kanik 0:28:29.6  
2 170 Julie Mathieu Trottier JVF2 1998 2/5 Castor-Kanik 0:28:42.4 +12.8
3 178 Florence Despins JVF1 1999-2000 1/7 Mauriski 0:29:28.5 +58.9
4 171 Leya Masson JVF1 1999-2000 2/7 Club Nordique MSA 0:29:54.1 +1:24.5
5 173 Marianne Scherrer JVF2 1998 3/5 La Balade 0:30:10.6 +1:41.0
6 174 Marilou Boilard JVF2 1998 4/5 Hus-Ski 0:30:23.1 +1:53.5
7 172 Flora Handfield JVF1 1999-2000 3/7 Castor-Kanik 0:30:30.4 +2:00.8
8 175 Elizabeth Petitclerc JVF1 1999-2000 4/7 Club Nordique MSA 0:32:35.0 +4:05.4
9 179 Marie-Philippe Paquet JVF2 1998 5/5 La Balade 0:33:37.2 +5:07.6
10 176 Karina-Maude St-Cyr JVF1 1999-2000 5/7 Club Nordique MSA 0:35:27.6 +6:58.0
11 180 Noémie Tremblay JVF1 1999-2000 6/7 Le Norvégien 0:36:48.6 +8:19.0
12 177 Gaële Allard JVF1 1999-2000 7/7 La Balade 0:40:43.0 +12:13.4

Participatif H 5 km. Classic Mass Start  Participatif H  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff

Participatif F 5 km. Classic Mass Start  Prticipatif F  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff

JAH 8.95 km. Classic Mass Start  Junior A Homme  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 183 Alexis Dumas JAH1 1995-1996 1/3 Castor-Kanik 0:28:53.5  
2 182 Frédéric Samson JAH1 1995-1996 2/3 La Balade 0:31:59.5 +3:06.0
2 181 Hughes Bergeron JAH2 1994 1/1 Castor-Kanik 0:31:59.5 +3:06.0
4 184 Félix-Antoine Vézina JAH1 1995-1996 3/3 Castor-Kanik 0:32:06.9 +3:13.4

JBH 8.95 km. Classic Mass Start  Junior B Homme  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 185 Xavier Parent JBH1 1997 1/2 Swix-Fischer du Moulin 0:32:45.5  
2 187 Marc-Antoine Boivin-Martel JBH1 1997 2/2 Le Norvégien 0:36:50.8 +4:05.3
DNF 186 Pierre-Alexandre Vézina JBH2 1996 * Castor-Kanik *** ***

JAF 6.15 km. Classic Mass Start  Junior A Femme  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 188 Alexe  Tremblay JAF2 1994 1/1 La Balade 0:39:19.6  

JBF 6.15 km. Classic Mass Start  Junior B Fille  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 195 Marie Corriveau JBF1 1997-1998 1/5 Club Nordique MSA 0:23:32.2  
2 192 Sarah Harvey JBF1 1997-1998 2/5 Castor-Kanik 0:24:08.5 +36.3
3 190 Virginie provencher JBF1 1997-1998 3/5 La Balade 0:25:12.1 +1:39.9
4 189 Gabrielle Petitclerc JBF2 1996 1/3 Club Nordique MSA 0:25:26.2 +1:54.0
5 191 Marianne St-Louis-Morneau JBF2 1996 2/3 La Balade 0:27:43.7 +4:11.5
6 196 félicia  laliberté JBF1 1997-1998 4/5 La Balade 0:31:22.4 +7:50.2
7 193 charlotte lemay JBF1 1997-1998 5/5 La Balade 0:32:27.9 +8:55.7
8 194 Josiane Mottard JBF2 1996 3/3 Hus-Ski 0:34:45.9 +11:13.7

Senior Homme 15.375 km. Classic Mass Start  Open Homme  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 198 Vincent Ruel Senior H 1/6 Madshus / OptiCité 0:47:42.6  
2 201 Hugo Fontaine Senior U23 H 1/2 Laval 0:48:01.5 +18.9
3 200 Vincent Roseberry Senior U23 H 2/2 Rouge et Or 0:48:29.6 +47.0
4 204 David Grégoire Senior H 2/6 Rouge et Or 0:51:17.3 +3:34.7
5 199 Frédéric Brochu Senior H 3/6 Castor-Kanik 0:53:09.4 +5:26.8
6 202 Franck Kirscher Senior H 4/6 Hus-Ski 0:56:33.3 +8:50.7
7 203 Charles Blanchet-Levesque Senior H 5/6 Independant 1:00:53.8 +13:11.2
8 197 Philippe Asselin Senior H 6/6 Castor-Kanik 1:08:09.3 +20:26.7

Maître H1 31-40 15.375 km. Classic Mass Start  Maitre H1  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 209 Louis St-Laurent Castor-Kanik 0:55:00.3  
2 207 Govinda St-Pierre La Vie Sportive 0:55:01.8 +1.5
3 206 Pascal Desjardins Castor-Kanik 0:56:38.2 +1:37.9
4 205 Yohann Deshaies Castor-Kanik 0:57:56.2 +2:55.9
5 208 Francis Michaud Castor-Kanik 1:00:38.4 +5:38.1
6 211 Frédéric Bégin Castor-Kanik 1:01:42.8 +6:42.5
7 210 Jean-Sébastien Lapointe La Balade 1:06:40.6 +11:40.3
DNS 212 David Gagné La Balade *** ***
DNS 213 Philippe Marchand Independant *** ***

Maître H2 41-50 15.375 km. Classic Mass Start  Maitre H2  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 227 Eric Moreau La Vie Sportive 0:51:51.8  
2 218 Stéphane Croft Swix-Fischer du Moulin 0:54:07.6 +2:15.8
3 214 Sylvain Poitras Castor-Kanik 0:55:05.9 +3:14.1
4 219 Claude Gauvin La Balade 0:55:57.7 +4:05.9
5 215 Vincent Bonneau Castor-Kanik 0:56:27.2 +4:35.4
6 221 Pierrot Bernier Castor-Kanik 1:01:52.2 +10:00.4
7 222 David Paré Castor-Kanik 1:02:34.0 +10:42.2
8 223 Paul Berthiaume Castor-Kanik 1:02:59.8 +11:08.0
9 220 Luc Samson La Balade 1:03:28.2 +11:36.4
10 229 René Goulet Castor-Kanik 1:04:01.5 +12:09.7
11 216 Michel Huot Castor-Kanik 1:04:57.0 +13:05.2
12 228 Jean-François Magnan Hus-Ski 1:06:18.8 +14:27.0
13 235 Carl Tremblay Équipe VO 2 1:08:08.5 +16:16.7
14 231 Luc Blanchard Swix-Fischer du Moulin 1:08:48.4 +16:56.6
15 237 Martin GUAY Hus-Ski 1:09:34.9 +17:43.1
16 230 dominique fiset Independant 1:11:45.4 +19:53.6
17 232 Guy Allard La Balade 1:13:06.0 +21:14.2
18 226 Alain Juneau La Balade 1:13:19.7 +21:27.9
19 217 Marc Lemieux Swix-Fischer du Moulin 1:16:24.2 +24:32.4
20 236 Hugues Laroche Castor-Kanik 1:18:04.9 +26:13.1
DSQ 234 Martin Poirier La Balade *** ***
DNS 224 daniel lafreniere Independant *** ***
DNS 225 Patrick Blais La Balade *** ***
DNS 233 Martin BOILY Castor-Kanik *** ***

Maître H3 51-60 15.375 km. Classic Mass Start  Maitre H3  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 251 Gaétan beaulieu La Vie Sportive 0:53:36.5  
2 246 André Gauvin Swix-Fischer du Moulin 0:53:37.1 +0.6
3 245 marc belhumeur Swix-Fischer du Moulin 0:55:07.3 +1:30.8
4 241 claude chaput Independant 0:57:26.3 +3:49.8
5 242 Nelson Allard Castor-Kanik 0:58:17.9 +4:41.4
6 243 Mario Brochu Castor-Kanik 1:01:10.9 +7:34.4
7 250 Gilles Landry Ours des Neiges 1:02:32.5 +8:56.0
8 247 marc Perron La Balade 1:03:44.6 +10:08.1
9 238 Robert Bédard Swix-Fischer du Moulin 1:04:22.6 +10:46.1
10 248 Alain Roseberry La Balade 1:05:30.1 +11:53.6
11 240 Marc Sinotte La Balade 1:08:41.7 +15:05.2
12 239 Alain Trottier Castor-Kanik 1:08:49.7 +15:13.2
13 244 Roger Blais AMSFQ 1:12:54.7 +19:18.2
14 249 Bruno Pedneault Castor-Kanik 1:21:21.4 +27:44.9

Maître H4 61-70 15.375 km. Classic Mass Start  Maitre H4  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 253 René Lévesque Castor-Kanik 0:56:55.0  
2 252 Renald Desharnais Independant 0:57:05.4 +10.4
3 254 Normand Mireault La Vie Sportive 0:59:15.9 +2:20.9
4 260 François Thériault La Vie Sportive 1:02:33.2 +5:38.2
5 256 Bernard Carré Independant 1:03:43.8 +6:48.8
6 255 Jean-Yves Babin La Vie Sportive 1:05:08.1 +8:13.1
7 257 Yvon Breton La Balade 1:06:51.2 +9:56.2
8 258 Yves Boutin La Balade 1:06:51.5 +9:56.5

Maître H5 71 et plus 12.3 km. Classic Mass Start  Maitre H5  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff

Senior Femme 12.3 km. Classic Mass Start  Open Femme  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 264 Andrée-Anne Théberge Senior U23 F 1/4 La Balade 0:47:52.8  
2 262 Marilie Samson Senior U23 F 2/4 La Balade 0:49:45.7 +1:52.9
3 265 Myriam Grenier Senior F 1/1 Rouge et Or 0:50:39.2 +2:46.4
4 263 Geneviève Tremblay-Bugeaud Senior U23 F 3/4 La Balade 0:54:38.4 +6:45.6
5 261 Jade Cyr Senior U23 F 4/4 Swix-Fischer du Moulin 0:55:24.2 +7:31.4

Maître F1 31-40 12.3 km. Classic Mass Start  Maitre F1  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 266 Julie Therrien Swix-Fischer du Moulin 0:55:30.7  
2 268 Amélie Beaulieu Castor-Kanik 0:57:49.4 +2:18.7
3 267 Josée Latulippe Castor-Kanik 1:14:49.5 +19:18.8

Maître F2 41-50 12.3 km. Classic Mass Start  Maitre F2  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 269 Linda Jacques La Balade 0:55:38.1  
2 274 Suzanne Landry Ours des Neiges 0:58:04.0 +2:25.9
3 270 Camilla Josey Castor-Kanik 1:01:54.3 +6:16.2
4 272 Céline Caron Castor-Kanik 1:02:43.5 +7:05.4
5 271 Line Paradis La Balade 1:05:11.0 +9:32.9
6 273 Linda Valliere Castor-Kanik 1:10:14.9 +14:36.8

Maître F3 51-60 12.3 km. Classic Mass Start  Maitre F3  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 277 Claudette Collin La Balade 1:02:02.6  
2 276 Louise Dumont La Balade 1:04:21.9 +2:19.3
3 275 Linda Perron La Balade 1:05:54.0 +3:51.4

Maître F4 61-70 12.3 km. Classic Mass Start  Maitre F4  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff

Maître F5 71 et plus 8.95 km. Classic Mass Start  Maitre F5  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4