2013 Haywood Ski Nationals Interval Start-Classic | Zone4.ca



2013 Haywood Ski Nationals  Interval Start-Classic

Date: Mar 26, 2013
Official  Results
Host Club: Callaghan Valley Cross Country
Location: Whistler Olympic Park

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Mike Norton 
Chief of Competition:  Dirk Rohde 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Assistant TD  Claude Chabot 
Obs. Time: 9:00 am
Wind Vel:  0 Wind Dir:
Air Temp: +2 Snow Temp: -2
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: MCH GRM PWD

Junior Girls 10 km. Classic  4 x 2.5 km Course Info:  MC: 25m   HD: 34m   TC: 80m 
PL Bib Name YOB PR Nat CCC FIS Club Team / University Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 63 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 1995 QC CAN 24472 3105194 Skinouk   0:07:50.1 (2) 0:08:20.5 (2) 0:07:58.3 (1) 0:08:04.2 (1) 0:32:13.4  
2 45 Annah Hanthorn 1995 NT CAN 14632   Arctic Nordic   0:07:51.9 (3) 0:08:05.7 (1) 0:08:27.5 (2) 0:08:37.5 (2) 0:33:02.8 +49.3
3 56 Ember Large 1995 AB CAN 23731 3105185 Edmonton Nordic   0:07:42.9 (1) 0:08:33.5 (6) 0:08:39.3 (5) 0:09:03.0 (9) 0:33:58.8 +1:45.4
4 58 Mia Serratore 1996 ON CAN 23769 3105174 Big Thunder Ontario Ski Team 0:07:58.3 (5) 0:08:27.2 (5) 0:08:47.5 (7) 0:08:53.8 (5) 0:34:07.0 +1:53.5
5 53 Isabella Howden 1996 ON Can 27493   Team Hardwood   0:08:17.1 (18) 0:08:25.0 (3) 0:08:36.5 (4) 0:08:53.4 (4) 0:34:12.2 +1:58.7
6 46 Kirsten Gillett 1996 AB CAN 25706   Canmore   0:08:12.6 (14) 0:08:42.1 (14) 0:08:35.3 (3) 0:08:55.5 (6) 0:34:25.7 +2:12.3
7 50 Dafné Théroux Izquierdo 1996 QC CAN 25771   Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:08:08.3 (11) 0:08:25.9 (4) 0:08:49.0 (10) 0:09:03.9 (10) 0:34:27.3 +2:13.9
8 42 Kathleen Woods 1996 BC CAN 25601   Bulkley Valley   0:08:13.3 (16) 0:08:34.0 (7) 0:08:48.8 (9) 0:08:52.2 (3) 0:34:28.6 +2:15.1
9 34 Caitlyn Pink 1995 NF CAN 23632   Aurora XCNL 0:08:04.6 (8) 0:08:43.3 (15) 0:08:43.4 (6) 0:08:59.0 (7) 0:34:30.5 +2:17.0
10 57 Jessica Demers 1995 ON CAN 14607   Porcupine Ski Runners North Bay Nordic 0:08:00.5 (6) 0:08:45.3 (16) 0:08:50.9 (13) 0:09:00.0 (8) 0:34:36.9 +2:23.5
11 49 Danielle Vrielink 1995 AB CAN 27093   Rocky Mtn Racers   0:08:11.7 (13) 0:08:37.3 (9) 0:08:50.4 (11) 0:09:08.9 (12) 0:34:48.5 +2:35.0
12 13 Adrienne Hynes 1995 YT CAN 24509   Whitehorse CC Yukon Ski Team 0:08:21.1 (19) 0:08:41.0 (13) 0:08:48.6 (8) 0:09:14.4 (13) 0:34:50.2 +2:51.8
13 52 Madi Fraser 1996 ON CAN 21418   North Bay Nordic Ontario Ski Team 0:08:06.1 (9) 0:08:38.3 (10) 0:08:57.8 (14) 0:09:17.5 (16) 0:34:59.9 +2:46.5
14 60 Alexandra Myshak-Davis 1995 BC CAN 21506 3105200 Telemark BC Ski Team 0:08:06.2 (10) 0:08:34.1 (8) 0:09:05.5 (18) 0:09:19.9 (19) 0:35:06.0 +2:52.5
15 62 Jennifer Jackson 1995 ON CAN 21582   Team Hardwood Ontario Ski Team 0:07:53.8 (4) 0:08:47.8 (17) 0:09:10.9 (22) 0:09:21.7 (21) 0:35:14.3 +3:00.9
16 54 Sadie White 1996 ON CAN 23767 3105182 Big Thunder Ontario Ski Team 0:08:25.1 (23) 0:08:40.7 (12) 0:08:58.6 (15) 0:09:15.5 (14) 0:35:20.0 +3:06.5
17 37 Camille Hamm 1996 ON CAN 23768 3105166 Big Thunder   0:08:10.3 (12) 0:08:39.4 (11) 0:09:17.9 (26) 0:09:17.0 (15) 0:35:24.8 +3:11.4
18 48 Emily McIlroy 1996 NF CAN 25697   Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:08:14.4 (17) 0:08:49.0 (18) 0:09:03.1 (17) 0:09:28.1 (23) 0:35:34.8 +3:21.4
19 51 Isabelle Maclean 1995 ON CAN 20510   Walden Cross Country   0:08:21.3 (20) 0:08:50.2 (19) 0:09:01.3 (16) 0:09:28.2 (24) 0:35:41.2 +3:27.8
19 39 Joelle Sevigny 1996 AB CAN 23659   Foothills Nordic Alberta Ski Team 0:08:48.7 (34) 0:08:54.8 (22) 0:08:50.5 (12) 0:09:07.1 (11) 0:35:41.2 +3:27.8
21 32 Katherine Denis 1996 ON CAN 25762   Temiskaming North Bay Nordic 0:08:04.2 (7) 0:08:57.7 (23) 0:09:17.6 (24) 0:09:30.8 (25) 0:35:50.5 +3:37.0
22 41 Holly Brown 1995 ON CAN 28645   Nakkertok   0:08:23.8 (21) 0:08:51.8 (20) 0:09:18.7 (27) 0:09:21.5 (20) 0:35:56.1 +3:42.6
23 59 Megan Evans 1996 BC CAN 24895   Revelstoke Nordic BC Ski Team 0:08:28.6 (24) 0:09:07.7 (27) 0:09:10.6 (21) 0:09:27.4 (22) 0:36:14.4 +4:01.0
24 28 Emily Marcolini 1995 ON CAN 23598   Walden Cross Country   0:08:41.5 (29) 0:08:52.2 (21) 0:09:08.6 (20) 0:09:42.3 (31) 0:36:24.8 +4:11.4
25 33 Anika Asfeldt 1996 AB CAN 25719   Athabasca Nordic Alberta Development Team 0:08:43.4 (30) 0:09:08.1 (29) 0:09:08.5 (19) 0:09:32.4 (27) 0:36:32.5 +4:19.1
25 19 Jennifer Wildi 1995 BC CAN 23608   Hollyburn   0:08:30.6 (25) 0:09:02.2 (24) 0:09:29.6 (32) 0:09:44.9 (34) 0:36:32.5 +4:34.1
27 40 Natasha Harvey 1995 AB CAN 23739   Canmore   0:08:36.6 (26) 0:09:04.3 (26) 0:09:21.6 (28) 0:09:36.7 (29) 0:36:39.3 +4:25.8
28 20 Ruth Hanthorn 1996 NT CAN 14633   Arctic Nordic   0:09:20.8 (48) 0:09:08.0 (28) 0:09:12.5 (23) 0:09:18.6 (17) 0:36:45.1 +4:46.6
29 24 Kes Carson 1996 AB CAN 25598   U of A Nordic University of Alberta/ADT 0:08:38.6 (28) 0:09:11.5 (31) 0:09:17.7 (25) 0:09:44.4 (33) 0:36:52.3 +4:38.8
30 61 Andrée-Anne Théberge 1995 QC CAN 23610 3105205 Skibec   0:08:38.2 (27) 0:09:03.9 (25) 0:09:25.2 (30) 0:09:48.3 (37) 0:36:55.7 +4:42.3
31 17 Elizabeth Mckenzie-Case 1996 BC CAN 26925   Overlander   0:08:49.4 (35) 0:09:25.0 (35) 0:09:29.8 (33) 0:09:31.4 (26) 0:37:00.8 +5:02.3
32 27 Elise Huet 1995 ON CAN 25790   Highlands   0:08:25.0 (22) 0:09:21.5 (33) 0:09:36.3 (35) 0:09:45.2 (35) 0:37:08.2 +4:54.8
33 23 Gabrielle Petitclerc 1996 QC CAN 25605   Mont Ste-Anne   0:08:50.0 (37) 0:09:19.1 (32) 0:09:26.6 (31) 0:09:36.7 (29) 0:37:12.5 +4:59.1
34 16 Nicole Vermey 1995 BC CAN 23582   Overlander   0:09:10.3 (45) 0:09:11.0 (30) 0:09:23.3 (29) 0:09:43.4 (32) 0:37:13.2 +5:14.8
35 1 Sarah Dostie-Ménard 1995 QC CAN 25766   Skinouk   0:08:49.6 (36) 0:09:22.1 (34) 0:09:34.0 (34) 0:09:50.6 (38) 0:37:21.5 +5:23.1
36 47 Emanuelle Langlois 1995 QC CAN 24487 3105207 Skinouk   0:08:46.8 (32) 0:09:29.9 (38) 0:09:38.9 (37) 0:09:51.9 (40) 0:37:47.7 +5:34.3
37 38 Lauren Doak 1996 BC CAN 26916 3105211 Whistler Nordics BC Development Squad 0:09:17.5 (46) 0:09:37.2 (42) 0:09:39.5 (38) 0:09:19.7 (18) 0:37:54.1 +5:40.6
38 55 Delphine Duvernay-Tardif 1996 QC CAN 25602   Montériski   0:08:13.0 (15) 0:09:33.2 (39) 0:09:58.3 (44) 0:10:19.6 (43) 0:38:04.3 +5:50.8
39 29 Beatrice Kaiser 1996 ON CAN 23753 3105168 Big Thunder   0:08:53.5 (38) 0:09:28.5 (37) 0:09:46.7 (39) 0:09:56.1 (41) 0:38:05.0 +5:51.6
40 36 Keira Niemi 1996 ON CAN 25728   Skinouk   0:09:01.3 (43) 0:09:40.3 (43) 0:09:37.9 (36) 0:09:51.1 (39) 0:38:10.8 +5:57.3
41 11 Ariel Becherer 1995 BC CAN 21447   Strathcona Nordics   0:09:21.3 (49) 0:09:35.1 (40) 0:09:49.8 (41) 0:09:46.2 (36) 0:38:17.6 +6:19.1
42 3 Kendall Chong 1996 AB CAN 29441   Foothills Nordic   0:09:30.0 (52) 0:09:45.7 (44) 0:09:50.9 (42) 0:09:32.6 (28) 0:38:24.4 +6:26.0
43 14 Anna Kroeker 1996 MB CAN 27511   Red River Nordic Team Manitoba 0:08:57.7 (41) 0:09:26.0 (36) 0:09:49.4 (40) 0:10:41.5 (47) 0:38:39.8 +6:41.3
44 44 Rosalie Vézina 1995 QC CAN 23597   Mont Ste-Anne   0:08:44.6 (31) 0:09:35.7 (41) 0:09:58.1 (43) 0:10:28.7 (45) 0:38:47.2 +6:33.8
45 31 Rozie Brochu 1996 QC CAN 25783   Nakkertok   0:08:48.2 (33) 0:19:48.4 (60) *** () *** () 0:38:51.3 +6:37.8
46 30 Logan Hong 1996 ON CAN 23715   Georgian Bay N   0:08:54.8 (40) 0:10:08.8 (48) 0:10:20.4 (47) 0:10:07.1 (42) 0:39:31.3 +7:17.8
47 22 Phoebe Berkeley 1996 ON CAN 25584   Nakkertok   0:09:17.7 (47) 0:09:46.9 (45) 0:10:16.4 (46) 0:10:27.8 (44) 0:39:48.9 +7:35.5
48 5 Emilynn Sim 1996 BC CAN 27079   Larch Hills   0:09:54.3 (56) 0:10:00.0 (46) 0:10:06.1 (45) 0:10:46.4 (49) 0:40:31.9 +8:33.5
49 10 Amandine Drew 1996 ON CAN 29282   Nakkertok   0:09:23.9 (51) 0:10:02.2 (47) 0:10:28.2 (48) 0:10:58.5 (51) 0:40:38.0 +8:39.6
50 43 Alexandra Slobodian 1995 ON CAN 23717   Nakkertok   0:08:54.3 (39) 0:10:21.9 (55) 0:10:39.6 (51) 0:10:46.8 (50) 0:40:42.7 +8:29.3
51 12 Chloe Selerier 1995 QC FRA 30889   Chelsea Nordiq   0:09:23.6 (50) 0:10:20.8 (54) 0:10:47.4 (54) 0:10:29.1 (46) 0:40:46.1 +8:47.7
52 26 Kiersten Aller 1995 ON CAN 24455   Nakkertok   0:09:04.6 (44) 0:10:10.9 (49) 0:10:47.1 (53) 0:10:45.3 (48) 0:40:48.1 +8:34.7
53 7 Emily Jones 1996 ON CAN 28194   Arrowhead   0:09:39.9 (54) 0:10:14.2 (50) 0:10:35.1 (49) 0:11:01.1 (52) 0:41:15.5 +9:17.1
54 18 Kynyn Doughty 1996 ON CAN 26924   Highlands   0:09:00.5 (42) 0:10:14.4 (51) 0:11:03.5 (55) 0:11:05.4 (54) 0:41:23.9 +9:10.5
55 9 Jeanne Lavoie-Trudeau 1996 QC CAN 24484   Mauriski   0:09:38.8 (53) 0:10:17.6 (52) 0:10:46.8 (52) 0:11:26.6 (55) 0:41:55.0 +9:56.6
56 21 Marianne St-Louis-Morneau 1996 QC CAN 25613   Skibec   0:09:53.4 (55) 0:10:20.4 (53) 0:10:38.6 (50) 0:11:05.1 (53) 0:41:57.7 +9:44.2
57 8 Andréanne Dumont 1996 QC CAN 26908   Skinouk   0:21:50.6 (60) 0:11:26.2 (56) *** () *** () 0:44:31.5 +12:33.1
58 15 Alana Hennessy 1996 QC CAN 27385   Chelsea Nordiq   0:10:27.2 (57) 0:11:39.1 (58) 0:11:40.4 (56) 0:11:36.5 (56) 0:45:08.3 +13:09.8
59 2 Johanne Jensen-LeBlanc 1996 BC CAN 24481   Caledonia   0:10:29.1 (59) 0:11:28.5 (57) 0:12:13.6 (57) 0:12:10.9 (57) 0:46:07.3 +14:08.8
60 6 Andréa Fox 1996 QC CAN 25795   Montériski   0:10:28.0 (58) 0:12:11.3 (59) 0:13:17.2 (58) 0:13:43.9 (58) 0:49:25.5 +17:27.0
DNF 35 Maya Boivin 1995 MB CAN 26905   Kenora Nordic Team Manitoba 0:09:55.0 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 4 Robyn Locke 1996 BC CAN 24485   Black Jack   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 25 Jenya Nordin 1996 BC CAN 26340 3105209 Whistler Nordics BC Development Squad *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Juvenile Girls 5 km. Classic  2 x 2.5 km Course Info:  MC: 25m   HD: 34m   TC: 80m 
PL Bib Name YOB PR Nat CCC FIS Club Team / University Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 129 Katie Weaver 1997 BC CAN 26344   Hollyburn BC Development Squad 0:07:33.2 (1) 0:08:23.2 (1) 0:15:56.5  
2 126 Annika Richardson 1998 BC CAN 27417   Hollyburn   0:07:37.3 (2) 0:08:29.5 (2) 0:16:06.9 +10.4
3 146 Gabrielle Sarthou 1997 QC CAN 24492   Monteriski   0:07:40.2 (4) 0:08:36.4 (4) 0:16:16.7 +20.1
4 142 Lauren Turcot 1997 AB CAN 27067   Canmore   0:08:03.9 (14) 0:08:30.6 (3) 0:16:34.6 +38.1
5 147 Laurence Dumais 1997 QC CAN 25753 3105213 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:07:38.8 (3) 0:09:00.7 (14) 0:16:39.6 +43.1
6 98 Gina Cinelli 1997 BC CAN 27408   Larch Hills   0:08:00.4 (9) 0:08:41.1 (5) 0:16:41.5 +45.0
7 112 Erica Kreitz 1997 BC CAN 29471   Caledonia   0:07:53.3 (6) 0:08:48.8 (9) 0:16:42.2 +45.7
8 125 Eliza-Jane Kitchen 1997 BC CAN 25739   Hollyburn   0:07:55.4 (7) 0:08:47.5 (6) 0:16:43.0 +46.5
9 138 Sara McLean 1998 AB CAN 27098   Foothills Nordic Alberta Development Team 0:08:01.2 (12) 0:08:48.3 (8) 0:16:49.5 +53.0
10 137 Alyssa Stowe 1997 ON CAN 27371   Nakkertok   0:08:03.2 (13) 0:08:48.0 (7) 0:16:51.3 +54.7
11 134 Lauriane Grégoire 1998 QC CAN 30245   DÉFI-TM   0:07:44.5 (5) 0:09:06.8 (19) 0:16:51.4 +54.8
12 140 Molly-Jane Strum 1998 AB CAN 27388   Canmore   0:08:01.1 (11) 0:08:56.0 (12) 0:16:57.2 +1:00.7
13 108 Bryn Robertson 1997 AB CAN 29439   Foothills Nordic   0:08:09.6 (18) 0:08:51.2 (10) 0:17:00.9 +1:04.4
14 143 Zoë Williams 1997 QC CAN 27366   Nakkertok   0:08:04.7 (15) 0:09:03.5 (16) 0:17:08.3 +1:11.7
15 128 Soren Meeuwisse 1997 ON CAN 27404   Team Hardwood   0:07:59.8 (8) 0:09:10.4 (21) 0:17:10.3 +1:13.7
16 117 Darya Sepandj 1997 AB CAN 29438   Foothills Nordic   0:08:18.4 (22) 0:08:55.9 (11) 0:17:14.4 +1:17.9
17 114 Hannah Mehain 1998 BC CAN 29487   Sovereign Lake   0:08:00.9 (10) 0:09:14.1 (25) 0:17:15.1 +1:18.5
18 97 Megan Bankes 1997 AB CAN 29300   Foothills Nordic   0:08:11.8 (19) 0:09:03.4 (15) 0:17:15.3 +1:18.7
19 77 Jenna Sim 1999 BC CAN 28153   Hollyburn BC Talent Squad 0:08:20.7 (28) 0:08:57.8 (13) 0:17:18.6 +1:22.0
20 141 Marie Corriveau 1997 QC CAN 25806 3105203 Mont Ste-Anne   0:08:06.0 (16) 0:09:14.3 (26) 0:17:20.4 +1:23.9
21 144 Florence Dostie-Ménard 1997 QC CAN 28652   Skinouk   0:08:07.8 (17) 0:09:19.6 (34) 0:17:27.5 +1:31.0
22 78 Anna Goodwin 1999 BC CAN 29456   Hollyburn   0:08:18.4 (22) 0:09:09.8 (20) 0:17:28.3 +1:31.7
23 115 Alix Stephen 1997 AB CAN 29440   Foothills Nordic   0:08:18.4 (22) 0:09:10.7 (23) 0:17:29.2 +1:32.7
24 135 Erika Mihell 1997 ON CAN 28155   Soo Finnish   0:08:19.2 (26) 0:09:15.3 (29) 0:17:34.6 +1:38.0
25 76 Rachel May 1999 BC CAN 29419   Larch Hills   0:08:22.2 (30) 0:09:12.6 (24) 0:17:34.9 +1:38.4
26 133 Alison Pouw 1998 ON CAN 29262   Nakkertok   0:08:19.8 (27) 0:09:15.6 (30) 0:17:35.5 +1:39.0
27 124 Anna Zimmerman 1997 AB CAN 27475   Red Deer Nordic   0:08:29.5 (32) 0:09:06.2 (17) 0:17:35.8 +1:39.2
28 145 Laura Leclair 1997 QC CAN 27396   Chelsea Nordiq   0:08:21.0 (29) 0:09:18.2 (32) 0:17:39.3 +1:42.7
29 106 Katrine Gillett 1998 AB CAN 29451   Canmore   0:08:33.8 (38) 0:09:06.2 (17) 0:17:40.1 +1:43.5
30 94 Elena Bruns 1997 BC CAN 25747   Larch Hills   0:08:30.3 (33) 0:09:10.4 (21) 0:17:40.8 +1:44.2
31 131 Heidi Ohrling 1998 ON CAN 29435   Highlands   0:08:27.7 (31) 0:09:16.5 (31) 0:17:44.3 +1:47.7
32 121 Claire Grall-Johnson 1997 ON CAN 27379   Nakkertok   0:08:30.4 (34) 0:09:14.6 (28) 0:17:45.1 +1:48.5
33 95 Tayla Koerber 1997 BC CAN 27407   Revelstoke Nordic   0:08:34.3 (40) 0:09:19.5 (33) 0:17:53.9 +1:57.4
34 75 Annika Ackermann 1999 BC CAN 29415   Kimberley Nordic   0:08:39.5 (43) 0:09:14.5 (27) 0:17:54.1 +1:57.5
35 122 Audrey-Anne Dufresne 1997 QC CAN 27438   Mauriski   0:08:13.0 (20) 0:09:44.4 (42) 0:17:57.5 +2:01.0
36 123 Katherine Marshall 1998 ON CAN 29288   Nakkertok   0:08:33.7 (37) 0:09:23.9 (36) 0:17:57.7 +2:01.2
37 120 Jessica Kuzik 1998 AB CAN 29428   Canmore Alberta Development Team 0:08:33.9 (39) 0:09:24.9 (37) 0:17:58.9 +2:02.4
37 127 Laura Inkila 1997 ON CAN 25805   Lappe Nordic   0:08:17.3 (21) 0:09:41.5 (40) 0:17:58.9 +2:02.4
39 139 Emmy Phillips 1997 AB CAN 27071   Canmore Alberta Development Team 0:08:18.5 (25) 0:09:41.8 (41) 0:18:00.4 +2:03.9
40 111 Zoe Pekos 1998 ON CAN 29275   Team Hardwood   0:08:32.9 (36) 0:09:27.6 (39) 0:18:00.6 +2:04.0
41 132 Catherine Reed-Métayer 1998 QC CAN 27395 3105210 Mont Ste-Anne   0:08:40.5 (44) 0:09:26.4 (38) 0:18:07.0 +2:10.5
42 70 Maxine Forder 2000 BC CAN 31009   Hollyburn   0:08:52.5 (52) 0:09:20.1 (35) 0:18:12.7 +2:16.1
43 107 Sage Bialuski 1998 BC CAN 27505   Caledonia   0:08:36.7 (41) 0:09:46.4 (44) 0:18:23.2 +2:26.6
44 99 Avalon Wasteneys 1997 BC CAN 29387   Strathcona Nordics   0:08:30.6 (35) 0:09:56.3 (50) 0:18:27.0 +2:30.5
45 100 Erin Cays 1998 ON CAN 28174   Team Hardwood   0:08:37.9 (42) 0:09:49.9 (45) 0:18:27.9 +2:31.4
46 88 Glynis Sim 1998 BC CAN 27412   Larch Hills   0:08:47.7 (48) 0:09:45.8 (43) 0:18:33.5 +2:37.0
47 113 Georgia Turcot 1998 AB CAN 28198   Canmore   0:08:50.9 (51) 0:09:55.6 (48) 0:18:46.6 +2:50.0
48 92 Veronika Dimova 1998 BC CAN 29485   Telemark   0:08:46.3 (47) 0:10:02.0 (54) 0:18:48.4 +2:51.9
49 101 Sarah Hill 1997 ON CAN 25571   Team Hardwood Team Hardwood 0:08:54.6 (53) 0:09:56.6 (51) 0:18:51.2 +2:54.6
50 105 Elora Adamson 1997 MB CAN 27507   Red River Nordic Team Manitoba 0:08:43.5 (45) 0:10:09.5 (58) 0:18:53.1 +2:56.5
51 74 Michaela McLean 1999 BC CAN 29447   Black Jack   0:08:57.8 (56) 0:09:55.7 (49) 0:18:53.5 +2:57.0
52 89 Morgan Meckert 1998 BC CAN 28160   Strathcona Nordics   0:08:56.7 (55) 0:09:58.7 (52) 0:18:55.4 +2:58.9
53 136 Leanne Weller 1997 QC CAN 27378   Chelsea Nordiq   0:08:45.7 (46) 0:10:12.3 (61) 0:18:58.1 +3:01.5
54 110 Makaila Hudson 1998 NF CAN 29407   Menihek Nordic XCNL 0:08:49.1 (49) 0:10:09.6 (59) 0:18:58.8 +3:02.3
55 102 Dot Forder 1998 BC CAN 28159   Hollyburn   0:09:08.8 (60) 0:09:50.8 (46) 0:18:59.7 +3:03.1
56 104 Nicola Goldsmith 1997 ON CAN 29280   Nakkertok   0:09:00.7 (57) 0:10:01.7 (53) 0:19:02.5 +3:06.0
57 81 Madeleine Ertel 1998 BC CAN 29476   Telemark   0:09:17.5 (66) 0:09:51.9 (47) 0:19:09.5 +3:13.0
58 118 Lisle Compton 1998 ON CAN 27487   Kenora Nordic Team Manitoba 0:08:55.7 (54) 0:10:13.9 (63) 0:19:09.7 +3:13.1
59 116 Beth Fowler 1998 AB CAN 27386   Foothills Nordic Alberta Development Team 0:08:50.5 (50) 0:10:22.9 (66) 0:19:13.4 +3:16.9
60 91 Mackenzie Cameron 1998 ON CAN 29492   Highlands   0:09:07.5 (59) 0:10:08.0 (57) 0:19:15.6 +3:19.0
61 73 Kaia Barth-Lessard 1999 BC CAN 29417   Kimberley Nordic   0:09:14.2 (62) 0:10:06.0 (56) 0:19:20.3 +3:23.8
62 103 Emma Holmes 1998 AB CAN 29422   Foothills Nordic   0:09:15.1 (63) 0:10:05.6 (55) 0:19:20.8 +3:24.3
63 86 Alyssa Manhard 1998 BC CAN 29272   Overlander   0:09:16.8 (65) 0:10:11.8 (60) 0:19:28.7 +3:32.1
64 96 Allie Crowley 1998 NF CAN 29404   Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:09:13.0 (61) 0:10:24.2 (67) 0:19:37.3 +3:40.8
65 85 Sarah Manhard 1998 BC CAN 29273   Overlander   0:09:20.8 (67) 0:10:17.5 (64) 0:19:38.4 +3:41.9
66 119 Kennedy Howatt 1998 AB CAN 28184   Canmore   0:09:01.2 (58) 0:10:38.8 (71) 0:19:40.1 +3:43.5
67 84 Pippa Roots 1997 BC CAN 30237   Caledonia   0:09:31.1 (69) 0:10:13.5 (62) 0:19:44.7 +3:48.1
68 87 Michelle Metza 1998 BC CAN 29474   Sovereign Lake   0:09:15.3 (64) 0:10:33.0 (69) 0:19:48.4 +3:51.9
69 93 Dana Allen 1997 BC CAN 27399   Telemark Telemark 0:09:35.9 (70) 0:10:18.5 (65) 0:19:54.5 +3:58.0
70 109 Hanna Smith 1998 ON CAN 29265   Nakkertok   0:09:22.2 (68) 0:10:35.3 (70) 0:19:57.6 +4:01.0
71 72 Madeleine Guimond 1999 BC CAN 29311   Strathcona Nordics   0:09:37.9 (71) 0:10:24.8 (68) 0:20:02.8 +4:06.3
72 90 Charlotte Cormier 1997 NB CAN 28644   Boules de Neige   0:09:47.7 (73) 0:11:00.7 (74) 0:20:48.5 +4:52.0
73 82 Sally Brown 1998 BC CAN 28175   Strathcona Nordics   0:10:11.6 (74) 0:10:48.7 (73) 0:21:00.4 +5:03.8
74 79 Sage Robine 1998 BC CAN 29444   Black Jack   0:10:22.3 (75) 0:10:46.4 (72) 0:21:08.8 +5:12.3
75 83 Heather Vermey 1998 BC CAN 29399   Overlander   0:09:44.8 (72) 0:11:27.6 (75) 0:21:12.5 +5:16.0
76 130 Morgan Rogers 1997 AB CAN 27068   Canmore Alberta Development Team 0:10:41.0 (77) 0:12:01.5 (76) 0:22:42.5 +6:46.0
77 80 Marie-Pier Pelletier-Millette 1997 QC CAN 29301   Skinouk   0:10:37.6 (76) 0:12:12.9 (77) 0:22:50.6 +6:54.1
78 71 Maya Swift 1999 BC CAN 29313   Strathcona Nordics   0:11:07.1 (78) 0:12:30.4 (78) 0:23:37.6 +7:41.1

Junior Boys 7.5 km. Classic  3 x 2.5 km Course Info:  MC: 25m   HD: 34m   TC: 80m 
PL Bib Name YOB PR Nat CCC FIS Club Team / University Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 227 Thomas Hardy 1995 BC CAN 23611 3100244 Larch Hills   0:06:33.0 (4) 0:06:48.9 (1) 0:07:07.6 (1) 0:20:29.7  
2 231 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 1995 QC CAN 24467 3100287 Fondeurs-Laurentides Équipe du Québec 0:06:25.7 (1) 0:07:00.5 (2) 0:07:31.1 (8) 0:20:57.4 +27.6
3 218 Angus Foster 1995 ON CAN 23596   Big Thunder   0:06:30.7 (3) 0:07:10.7 (5) 0:07:20.9 (4) 0:21:02.4 +32.7
4 211 Joey Foster 1996 ON CAN 28653   Midland   0:06:44.9 (12) 0:07:11.4 (7) 0:07:11.2 (2) 0:21:07.6 +37.8
5 230 Alexis Dumas 1995 QC CAN 23580 3100321 Skibec Équipe du Québec 0:06:43.1 (7) 0:07:00.6 (3) 0:07:30.5 (7) 0:21:14.3 +44.6
6 205 Anders Cowper 1996 AB CAN 25607   Rocky Mtn Racers Rocky  Mountain Racers 0:06:44.6 (11) 0:07:07.8 (4) 0:07:23.0 (5) 0:21:15.6 +45.8
7 204 Aidan Millar 1995 AB CAN 25582   Canmore Alberta Ski Team 0:06:53.1 (19) 0:07:14.1 (10) 0:07:24.0 (6) 0:21:31.4 +1:01.7
8 229 Colin Foley 1995 ON CAN 23746   Nakkertok Ontario Ski Team 0:06:48.2 (14) 0:07:10.9 (6) 0:07:36.6 (10) 0:21:35.8 +1:06.0
9 215 Jordan McTaggart 1995 ON CAN 23730   Nakkertok   0:06:45.1 (13) 0:07:17.6 (12) 0:07:38.0 (11) 0:21:40.8 +1:11.0
10 203 Sam Greer 1996 ON CAN 25709   Highlands   0:07:05.2 (37) 0:07:18.7 (13) 0:07:19.5 (3) 0:21:43.5 +1:13.7
11 217 Peter Hicks 1996 AB CAN 25580   Canmore Alberta Ski Team 0:06:43.6 (8) 0:07:15.7 (11) 0:07:44.3 (15) 0:21:43.7 +1:14.0
12 192 John Connor 1996 BC CAN 25691   Larch Hills   0:06:39.1 (6) 0:07:22.5 (17) 0:07:42.3 (13) 0:21:44.1 +1:14.4
13 190 Eric Byram 1996 BC CAN 23720 3100311 Black Jack   0:06:35.3 (5) 0:07:22.0 (15) 0:07:47.4 (21) 0:21:44.8 +1:15.0
14 226 Olivier Hamel 1996 QC CAN 25623 3100316 Skibec   0:06:29.6 (2) 0:07:11.4 (7) 0:08:09.1 (42) 0:21:50.2 +1:20.5
15 225 Zachary Cristofanilli 1996 QC CAN 25576 3100291 Orford   0:06:49.7 (17) 0:07:22.3 (16) 0:07:43.5 (14) 0:21:55.7 +1:26.0
16 178 Pearce Hanna 1996 AB CAN 25684   Edmonton Nordic Alberta Development Team 0:07:06.2 (40) 0:07:12.2 (9) 0:07:38.6 (12) 0:21:57.2 +1:27.5
17 212 Kieran Jones 1996 ON CAN 26355   Team Hardwood   0:07:05.5 (38) 0:07:19.9 (14) 0:07:34.7 (9) 0:22:00.3 +1:30.5
18 220 Julian Smith 1996 ON CAN 25614   Georgian Bay N Ontario Ski Team 0:06:50.5 (18) 0:07:28.3 (20) 0:07:46.4 (18) 0:22:05.3 +1:35.5
19 213 David Askwith 1995 ON CAN 25804   Georgian Bay N   0:06:55.1 (24) 0:07:25.7 (18) 0:07:46.7 (19) 0:22:07.6 +1:37.9
20 167 Judah Bucher 1995 BC CAN 25688   Larch Hills   0:06:44.3 (10) 0:07:30.8 (24) 0:07:52.7 (26) 0:22:08.0 +1:38.2
21 222 Antoine Briand 1995 QC CAN 23624 3100314 Skibec   0:06:53.9 (23) 0:07:34.8 (28) 0:07:45.7 (17) 0:22:14.5 +1:44.7
22 191 Matt Strum 1995 AB CAN 21420   Canmore   *** () *** () *** () 0:22:15.4 +1:45.7
23 210 Sam Morris 1995 BC CAN 23638 3100317 Hollyburn BC Ski Team 0:06:59.7 (28) 0:07:32.0 (26) 0:07:45.6 (16) 0:22:17.4 +1:47.7
24 208 Aaron Birosh 1996 ON CAN 21415   North Bay Nordic Ontario Ski Team 0:06:48.5 (15) 0:07:31.6 (25) 0:07:58.8 (29) 0:22:19.0 +1:49.2
25 175 Jonathan Bakker 1996 BC CAN 25745   Larch Hills   0:06:44.0 (9) 0:07:26.7 (19) 0:08:12.3 (44) 0:22:23.1 +1:53.4
26 223 Edouard Reed-Métayer 1996 QC CAN 25622 3100303 Mont Ste-Anne   0:07:00.3 (29) 0:07:33.6 (27) 0:07:52.3 (25) 0:22:26.3 +1:56.5
27 221 Frédéric Samson 1995 QC CAN 23581 3100323 Skibec   0:06:53.3 (20) 0:07:42.2 (39) 0:07:53.5 (27) 0:22:29.1 +1:59.4
28 198 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 1996 ON CAN 25715   Big Thunder   0:07:03.9 (33) 0:07:37.4 (30) 0:07:49.2 (22) 0:22:30.6 +2:00.9
29 179 Robert Simpson-Spook 1995 ON CAN 25730   Team Hardwood   0:07:15.3 (50) 0:07:29.0 (21) 0:07:46.8 (20) 0:22:31.2 +2:01.5
30 228 Nicholas Pigeon 1995 QC CAN 24518 3100298 Skinouk   0:06:55.6 (25) 0:07:29.6 (22) 0:08:08.8 (41) 0:22:34.1 +2:04.4
31 219 Maxime Raymond 1996 QC CAN 25618 3100320 Skibec   0:06:48.5 (15) 0:07:39.1 (33) 0:08:07.2 (38) 0:22:34.9 +2:05.2
32 168 Brady Harkonen 1996 ON CAN 23621   Lappe Nordic   0:07:09.8 (44) 0:07:30.5 (23) 0:07:55.5 (28) 0:22:36.0 +2:06.2
33 187 Graham Perry 1995 ON CAN 25760   Mono Nordic   0:07:09.0 (42) 0:07:39.2 (34) 0:07:49.3 (23) 0:22:37.6 +2:07.9
34 224 William Dumas 1996 QC CAN 26913 3100313 Chelsea Nordiq   0:06:57.6 (26) 0:07:38.6 (31) 0:08:03.1 (31) 0:22:39.4 +2:09.6
35 197 Isaac Alexander-Cook 1995 ON CAN 27368   Nakkertok   0:07:11.2 (45) 0:07:38.6 (31) 0:07:50.0 (24) 0:22:39.9 +2:10.1
36 202 Eloi Lemay 1995 QC CAN 25772   Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:07:06.2 (40) 0:07:34.9 (29) 0:08:04.7 (33) 0:22:45.9 +2:16.1
37 188 Kyle Flatman 1995 BC CAN 23605   Larch Hills   0:07:04.9 (35) 0:07:41.5 (38) 0:08:00.2 (30) 0:22:46.7 +2:17.0
38 209 Konrad Kuhne 1996 NF CAN 23589   Menihek Nordic XCNL 0:06:59.3 (27) 0:07:42.9 (40) 0:08:05.4 (34) 0:22:47.8 +2:18.0
39 189 Thomas Gore 1995 ON CAN 25815   Laurentian Nordic   0:07:03.7 (32) 0:07:41.2 (37) 0:08:07.5 (39) 0:22:52.5 +2:22.8
40 216 Brendon Howard 1996 ON CAN 25712   Nakkertok Ontario Ski Team 0:07:02.7 (30) 0:07:45.2 (45) 0:08:05.5 (35) 0:22:53.5 +2:23.8
41 207 Curtis Marchand 1995 QC CAN 24470 3100295 Skinouk   0:07:05.9 (39) 0:07:42.9 (40) 0:08:05.5 (35) 0:22:54.4 +2:24.6
42 193 Antoine Hébert 1996 QC CAN 25750   Montériski   0:07:05.0 (36) 0:07:40.9 (36) 0:08:08.7 (40) 0:22:54.7 +2:25.0
43 199 Nelson Allan 1995 AB CAN 21483   Canmore Alberta Ski Team 0:06:53.8 (21) 0:07:43.9 (42) 0:08:20.5 (50) 0:22:58.3 +2:28.5
44 201 Aaron Fahey 1996 QC CAN 25784 3100312 Chelsea Nordiq   0:07:12.0 (47) 0:07:45.0 (44) 0:08:06.8 (37) 0:23:04.0 +2:34.3
45 163 James Wasteneys 1995 BC CAN 25743   Strathcona Nordics   0:07:14.4 (49) 0:07:40.1 (35) 0:08:10.9 (43) 0:23:05.6 +2:35.9
46 183 Sean Carter 1995 MB CAN 23618   Red River Nordic Team Manitoba 0:07:04.6 (34) 0:07:47.0 (46) 0:08:16.4 (46) 0:23:08.1 +2:38.4
47 200 Andrew Avis 1995 ON CAN 28641   Highlands   0:07:11.2 (45) 0:07:53.6 (50) 0:08:13.8 (45) 0:23:18.8 +2:49.0
48 195 Tate MacDonald 1996 AB CAN 25740   U of A Nordic University of Alberta/ADT 0:07:13.8 (48) 0:07:49.0 (47) 0:08:24.8 (52) 0:23:27.7 +2:58.0
49 180 Timothy Austen 1996 ON CAN 26342   Nakkertok   0:07:19.9 (53) 0:07:50.7 (48) 0:08:24.6 (51) 0:23:35.4 +3:05.6
50 160 Luke Taylor 1996 NF CAN 29467   Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:07:38.6 (64) 0:07:55.9 (51) 0:08:03.9 (32) 0:23:38.5 +3:08.8
51 214 Liam Patterson 1995 ON CAN 14612   Big Thunder   0:07:03.3 (31) 0:08:04.4 (59) 0:08:36.1 (57) 0:23:43.9 +3:14.1
52 184 Alexandre Joly 1996 QC CAN 25761   Monteriski   0:07:30.8 (59) 0:08:06.3 (60) 0:08:19.0 (49) 0:23:56.2 +3:26.5
53 169 Émile Vogel-Nakamura 1996 BC CAN 30221   Hollyburn   0:07:45.2 (71) 0:08:01.5 (55) 0:08:16.4 (46) 0:24:03.2 +3:33.5
54 171 Gabriël Houde 1995 QC CAN 27500   DÉFI-TM   0:07:34.0 (61) 0:08:01.0 (54) 0:08:28.5 (53) 0:24:03.6 +3:33.9
55 177 Samuel Pouliot 1995 QC CAN 24468   Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:07:37.0 (63) 0:07:56.9 (52) 0:08:31.1 (55) 0:24:05.1 +3:35.4
56 155 Alex Brown 1996 BC CAN 25742   Strathcona Nordics   0:07:46.1 (73) 0:08:03.4 (57) 0:08:18.4 (48) 0:24:08.0 +3:38.3
57 151 Gordon Mason 1996 BC CAN 27472   Revelstoke Nordic   0:07:28.3 (57) 0:08:11.5 (62) 0:08:28.6 (54) 0:24:08.5 +3:38.8
58 206 Zacharie Turgeon 1996 QC CAN 25756   Skinouk   0:06:53.8 (21) 0:08:09.4 (61) 0:09:06.0 (69) 0:24:09.4 +3:39.6
59 161 Nils Asfeldt 1995 AB CAN 23738   Athabasca Nordic   0:07:25.9 (56) 0:08:03.2 (56) 0:08:43.1 (60) 0:24:12.3 +3:42.5
60 182 Kieran Wilson 1995 ON CAN 27361   Nakkertok   0:07:31.3 (60) 0:08:03.5 (58) 0:08:37.9 (58) 0:24:12.8 +3:43.0
61 174 Clovis Lamarre 1996 QC CAN 28655   Monteriski   0:07:25.8 (55) 0:08:15.2 (63) 0:08:38.2 (59) 0:24:19.3 +3:49.5
62 158 Quinn Wildi 1995 BC CAN 23609   Hollyburn   0:07:16.9 (51) 0:07:59.5 (53) 0:09:10.6 (72) 0:24:27.1 +3:57.4
63 186 Olivier Peloquin 1996 QC CAN 25616   Monteriski   0:07:29.2 (58) 0:08:15.3 (64) 0:08:43.4 (61) 0:24:28.0 +3:58.3
64 154 Andrew Cays 1996 ON CAN 26357   Team Hardwood   0:07:42.3 (67) 0:08:24.8 (68) 0:08:34.5 (56) 0:24:41.7 +4:12.0
65 170 Alexandre Leclerc 1996 QC CAN 28192   Chelsea Nordiq   0:08:04.4 (76) 0:07:52.7 (49) 0:08:45.7 (62) 0:24:43.0 +4:13.3
66 165 Nick Lanctot 1996 ON CAN 25681   North Bay Nordic   0:07:23.0 (54) *** () *** () 0:24:49.6 +4:19.8
67 173 Jesse Williams 1995 QC CAN 24458   Nakkertok   0:07:34.4 (62) 0:08:24.3 (67) 0:08:54.0 (66) 0:24:52.8 +4:23.1
68 162 August Myers 1996 QC CAN 27358 3100277 Orford   0:07:43.9 (70) 0:08:22.9 (66) 0:08:47.5 (63) 0:24:54.5 +4:24.8
69 152 Michael Wilford 1996 BC CAN 27085   Bulkley Valley   0:07:42.6 (68) 0:08:22.7 (65) 0:08:50.7 (65) 0:24:56.1 +4:26.3
70 172 Nathan Johnston 1996 ON CAN 25609   Walden Cross Country   0:07:45.7 (72) 0:08:25.7 (69) 0:08:50.0 (64) 0:25:01.6 +4:31.8
71 159 Alec Stapff 1996 BC CAN 25610   Strathcona Nordics   0:07:19.2 (52) 0:08:47.2 (72) 0:09:04.9 (68) 0:25:11.5 +4:41.8
72 185 Idan Wolach 1995 AB CAN 24500   Rocky Mtn Racers Alberta Ski Team 0:07:40.5 (65) 0:08:32.4 (70) 0:09:07.5 (71) 0:25:20.5 +4:50.8
73 181 Liam Ortiz 1995 ON CAN 25698   Soo Finnish   0:07:43.7 (69) 0:08:35.8 (71) 0:09:07.1 (70) 0:25:26.7 +4:57.0
74 157 Vincent Leclair 1996 NB CAN 24503   Les Aventuriers Team New Brunswick 0:08:12.0 (78) 0:08:49.7 (73) 0:08:55.2 (67) 0:25:57.1 +5:27.3
75 156 Michael Solomon 1995 QC CAN 24475   Chelsea Nordiq   0:07:41.5 (66) 0:09:01.6 (75) 0:09:14.2 (73) 0:25:57.4 +5:27.6
76 176 Ben Dearing 1995 MB CAN 28183   Whiteshell Team Manitoba 0:08:01.7 (75) 0:08:53.1 (74) 0:09:17.3 (74) 0:26:12.2 +5:42.5
77 149 Sheridan Meckert   BC   22599   Strathcona Nordics   0:07:52.0 (74) 0:09:07.5 (76) 0:09:29.1 (75) 0:26:28.7 +5:59.0
78 153 Émile Plazanet 1996 QC CAN 27434   DÉFI-TM   0:08:32.5 (79) 0:09:14.6 (77) 0:09:32.3 (76) 0:27:19.5 +6:49.8
79 164 Pierre-Alexandre Vézina 1996 QC CAN 25606   Mont Ste-Anne   0:08:10.8 (77) 0:09:15.9 (78) 0:10:04.1 (78) 0:27:31.0 +7:01.3
80 166 Paul Place 1995 QC CAN 26928   Chelsea Nordiq   0:08:34.0 (80) 0:09:21.5 (79) 0:09:41.5 (77) 0:27:37.1 +7:07.3
81 150 Isaak Andal 1996 BC CAN 27510   Caledonia   0:09:13.0 (81) 0:10:05.3 (80) 0:10:52.7 (79) 0:30:11.2 +9:41.5
82 194 Sacha Morin-Sirois 1995 QC CAN 23623   Nakkertok   0:07:09.2 (43) 0:07:44.6 (43) 0:16:31.8 (80) 0:31:25.8 +10:56.1
DNS 196 Gabriel Price 1996 BC CAN 25624   Bulkley Valley   0:05:45.7 (*) 0:07:30.5 (*) *** (*) *** ***

Juvenile Boys 7.5 km. Classic  3 x 2.5 km Course Info:  MC: 25m   HD: 34m   TC: 80m 
PL Bib Name YOB PR Nat CCC FIS Club Team / University Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 280 Caelan Mclean 1997 YT CAN 24898   Whitehorse CC Yukon Ski Team 0:06:55.3 (1) 0:07:12.6 (1) 0:07:32.4 (1) 0:21:40.5  
2 320 Ryan Jackson 1997 ON CAN 28149   Team Hardwood   0:07:09.0 (7) 0:07:27.8 (2) 0:07:55.4 (2) 0:22:32.4 +51.8
3 281 Marcus Deuling 1997 YT CAN 24900   Whitehorse CC Yukon Ski Team 0:07:06.0 (3) 0:07:34.0 (3) 0:07:56.9 (3) 0:22:37.0 +56.5
4 279 Patrick Mcilroy 1998 NF CAN 27442   Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:07:10.2 (8) 0:07:35.5 (4) 0:07:58.8 (4) 0:22:44.7 +1:04.2
5 295 Thomas Manktelow 1998 AB CAN 29420   Canmore Alberta Development Team 0:07:15.8 (14) 0:07:41.2 (5) 0:08:03.6 (5) 0:23:00.8 +1:20.2
6 291 Gareth Williams 1997 BC CAN 25705   Telemark   0:07:08.2 (6) 0:07:48.4 (6) 0:08:16.2 (8) 0:23:13.0 +1:32.5
7 304 Kayden Sim 1997 BC CAN 27437   Hollyburn BC Development Squad 0:07:06.7 (4) 0:07:48.5 (7) 0:08:20.4 (11) 0:23:15.8 +1:35.2
8 322 Philippe Boucher 1997 QC CAN 27362   Skibec   0:07:02.2 (2) 0:07:54.1 (10) 0:08:22.8 (16) 0:23:19.2 +1:38.7
9 303 Austin Reith 1997 BC CAN 27083   Whistler Nordics   0:07:15.8 (14) 0:07:59.2 (15) 0:08:06.7 (6) 0:23:21.8 +1:41.2
10 285 Reed Godfrey 1998 AB CAN 29426   Canmore Alberta Development Team 0:07:23.9 (30) 0:07:49.2 (8) 0:08:16.8 (9) 0:23:30.1 +1:49.5
11 308 Austin Valjas 1997 ON CAN 29263   Team Hardwood   0:07:21.7 (25) 0:07:57.2 (12) 0:08:18.0 (10) 0:23:37.0 +1:56.5
12 321 Fergus Foster 1997 ON CAN 25591   Big Thunder   0:07:14.5 (12) 0:08:00.5 (17) 0:08:22.4 (14) 0:23:37.6 +1:57.0
13 298 Ty Godfrey 1998 AB CAN 29425   Canmore Alberta Development Team 0:07:14.9 (13) 0:07:53.7 (9) 0:08:29.9 (20) 0:23:38.6 +1:58.0
14 300 David Walker 1997 BC CAN 27091   Telemark   0:07:28.0 (35) 0:08:01.5 (20) 0:08:13.5 (7) 0:23:43.1 +2:02.5
15 311 Julian Alexander-Cook 1997 ON CAN 27369   Nakkertok   0:07:13.9 (10) 0:08:02.4 (21) 0:08:29.0 (18) 0:23:45.4 +2:04.9
16 262 Kieran Lumb 1998 BC CAN 29457   Hollyburn   0:07:21.9 (26) 0:08:01.2 (18) 0:08:23.6 (17) 0:23:46.7 +2:06.2
17 289 Nicholas Bardak 1997 AB CAN 21503   Rocky Mtn Racers Alberta Development Team 0:07:10.2 (8) 0:07:56.8 (11) 0:08:43.6 (33) 0:23:50.7 +2:10.1
18 317 Gabriel Sarrazin 1997 QC CAN 28172   Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:07:23.6 (29) 0:08:05.8 (25) 0:08:21.7 (12) 0:23:51.3 +2:10.8
19 282 Andrew Nash 1998 BC CAN 29285   Larch Hills   0:07:17.8 (20) 0:08:02.8 (22) 0:08:32.5 (22) 0:23:53.3 +2:12.8
20 294 Daniel Merlo 1997 BC CAN 26909   Black Jack   0:07:16.4 (16) 0:07:57.8 (13) 0:08:39.5 (31) 0:23:53.9 +2:13.4
21 259 Seth van Varseveld 1998 BC CAN 29418   Larch Hills   0:07:29.7 (36) 0:08:01.3 (19) 0:08:29.5 (19) 0:24:00.7 +2:20.1
22 312 Nicolas Beaulieu 1998 QC CAN 27403   Orford   0:07:16.9 (17) 0:08:05.4 (23) 0:08:39.2 (29) 0:24:01.6 +2:21.0
23 273 Kellen Viznaugh 1997 BC CAN 27418   Larch Hills   0:07:17.5 (19) 0:08:07.6 (27) 0:08:38.9 (28) 0:24:04.1 +2:23.5
24 302 Stefan Martin 1997 AB CAN 27426   Canmore Alberta Development Team 0:07:14.0 (11) 0:08:13.9 (35) 0:08:38.6 (27) 0:24:06.7 +2:26.1
25 319 Maks Zechel 1997 ON CAN 27387   Nakkertok   0:07:38.2 (42) 0:08:09.9 (31) 0:08:22.4 (14) 0:24:10.6 +2:30.0
26 316 Étienne Hébert 1998 QC CAN 29287   Montériski   0:07:25.4 (32) 0:08:09.7 (29) 0:08:36.3 (25) 0:24:11.6 +2:31.0
27 269 Hayden Munn 1998 AB CAN 29278   Foothills Nordic   0:07:32.5 (41) 0:08:07.4 (26) 0:08:33.1 (23) 0:24:13.1 +2:32.5
28 313 Raphael Dumas 1997 QC CAN 27394   Chelsea Nordiq   0:07:19.3 (21) 0:08:21.7 (40) 0:08:32.3 (21) 0:24:13.5 +2:33.0
29 270 Noah Cooke 1997 AB CAN 27478   Foothills Nordic   0:07:48.8 (51) 0:08:05.4 (23) 0:08:21.7 (12) 0:24:16.1 +2:35.5
30 315 Félix Longpré 1998 QC CAN 27414   Mont Ste-Anne   0:07:30.9 (38) 0:08:09.8 (30) 0:08:36.5 (26) 0:24:17.4 +2:36.9
31 301 Nicholas Ek 1997 ON CAN 25597 3100280 Big Thunder   0:07:45.0 (46) 0:07:59.3 (16) 0:08:35.4 (24) 0:24:19.9 +2:39.4
32 267 Hudson Lucier 1997 YT CAN 27367   Whitehorse CC Yukon Ski Team 0:07:42.7 (44) 0:07:58.0 (14) 0:08:39.4 (30) 0:24:20.3 +2:39.8
33 274 Morris Moore 1997 AB NED 29390   Foothills Nordic   0:07:30.4 (37) 0:08:13.5 (34) 0:08:39.5 (31) 0:24:23.5 +2:43.0
34 306 Marcus Nussbaum 1997 ON CAN 27384   Nakkertok   0:07:22.5 (27) 0:08:12.2 (33) 0:08:48.8 (34) 0:24:23.6 +2:43.0
35 290 Benjamin Thompson 1997 AB CAN 25734   Canmore Alberta Development Team 0:07:20.7 (24) 0:08:08.8 (28) 0:09:00.1 (42) 0:24:29.7 +2:49.1
36 293 Alexander Corbett 1997 BC CAN 28638   Larch Hills   0:07:27.4 (33) 0:08:11.0 (32) 0:08:54.4 (39) 0:24:33.0 +2:52.5
37 265 Cam Fitzmaurice 1998 BC CAN 29454   Hollyburn   0:07:20.0 (23) 0:08:19.1 (36) 0:08:53.9 (37) 0:24:33.1 +2:52.5
38 297 Michael MacIsaac-Jones 1997 AB CAN 21497   Rocky Mtn Racers   0:07:17.2 (18) 0:08:19.9 (38) 0:08:57.7 (40) 0:24:34.9 +2:54.4
39 305 Luke Gerwing 1997 AB CAN 26914   Edmonton Nordic Alberta Development Team 0:07:07.7 (5) 0:08:43.9 (54) 0:08:51.0 (35) 0:24:42.7 +3:02.1
40 309 Jean-Christophe Barrette 1998 QC CAN 27432   Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:07:31.1 (39) 0:08:20.1 (39) 0:08:53.9 (37) 0:24:45.2 +3:04.6
41 275 Alexander Nemethy 1997 BC CAN 27065   Nechako Nordics   0:07:19.5 (22) 0:08:31.7 (43) 0:09:03.7 (44) 0:24:55.0 +3:14.5
42 278 Marc Dupuis 1997 AB CAN 26918   Canmore Alberta Development Team 0:07:45.1 (47) 0:08:28.2 (41) 0:08:51.6 (36) 0:25:05.0 +3:24.5
43 287 Antony Gunka 1997 ON CAN 27099   Big Thunder   0:07:48.8 (51) 0:08:19.6 (37) 0:08:58.0 (41) 0:25:06.5 +3:26.0
44 277 Max Elgert 1998 AB CAN 27064   Athabasca Nordic Alberta Development Team 0:07:24.8 (31) 0:08:37.7 (47) 0:09:12.1 (49) 0:25:14.7 +3:34.1
45 310 Nilan McIntosh 1997 QC CAN 28177   Chelsea Nordiq   0:07:31.2 (40) 0:08:33.8 (44) 0:09:18.6 (56) 0:25:23.7 +3:43.1
46 283 Riley Millar 1998 AB CAN 29423   Canmore   0:07:42.1 (43) 0:08:31.5 (42) 0:09:12.8 (52) 0:25:26.5 +3:46.0
47 314 Félix-Antoine Vézina 1997 QC CAN 27357   Mont Ste-Anne   0:07:44.2 (45) 0:08:44.0 (55) 0:09:00.2 (43) 0:25:28.5 +3:48.0
48 296 Kyle Reinhardt 1998 ON CAN 29299   Walden Cross Country   0:07:45.6 (48) 0:08:40.9 (50) 0:09:06.5 (46) 0:25:33.2 +3:52.6
49 286 Teo Sanchez 1997 QC CAN 27383   Chelsea Nordiq   0:07:56.8 (57) 0:08:36.3 (46) 0:09:05.1 (45) 0:25:38.3 +3:57.8
50 266 Matan Guttmann 1998 BC CAN 29388   Hollyburn   0:07:49.0 (53) 0:08:41.2 (51) 0:09:11.5 (48) 0:25:41.8 +4:01.3
51 272 Jacob Hanson 1997 ON CAN 28161   Walden Cross Country   0:07:50.9 (54) 0:08:38.2 (48) 0:09:13.4 (55) 0:25:42.6 +4:02.0
52 258 Hamish Woods 1998 BC CAN 29483   Bulkley Valley   0:07:58.4 (58) 0:08:35.4 (45) 0:09:11.0 (47) 0:25:44.9 +4:04.4
53 263 Leo Dube 1997 ON CAN 27420   Big Thunder   0:07:46.8 (50) 0:08:47.6 (58) 0:09:13.0 (54) 0:25:47.6 +4:07.0
54 268 Noah Taylor 1998 NF CAN 27473   Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:07:54.0 (55) 0:08:42.6 (53) 0:09:12.8 (52) 0:25:49.6 +4:09.0
55 264 Rowan Morris 1997 BC CAN 29268   Hollyburn Hollyburn Racers 0:07:27.9 (34) 0:08:47.2 (57) 0:09:35.6 (63) 0:25:50.8 +4:10.3
56 299 Kieran Tomlinson 1997 ON CAN 27393   Nakkertok   0:07:46.1 (49) 0:08:48.9 (59) 0:09:21.6 (59) 0:25:56.7 +4:16.1
57 307 Silas Lang 1997 AB CAN 25735   Edmonton Nordic   0:07:22.5 (27) 0:09:05.0 (65) 0:09:41.1 (66) 0:26:08.7 +4:28.1
58 246 Tallon Noble 1999 BC CAN 29277   Strathcona Nordics   0:08:09.1 (59) 0:08:42.4 (52) 0:09:20.2 (57) 0:26:11.8 +4:31.3
59 256 Skyler Recknell 1998 BC CAN 29490   Bulkley Valley   0:08:13.4 (62) 0:08:47.1 (56) 0:09:12.6 (50) 0:26:13.2 +4:32.6
60 250 Lucas Fabbri 1998 AB CAN 29429   Canmore   0:07:56.3 (56) 0:08:53.8 (61) 0:09:26.1 (60) 0:26:16.4 +4:35.8
61 249 Luke Hanson 1999 AB CAN 30234   Edmonton Nordic Stanski 0:08:20.3 (64) 0:08:50.6 (60) 0:09:12.7 (51) 0:26:23.8 +4:43.3
62 255 James Hardy 1998 BC CAN 29302   Larch Hills   0:08:33.6 (72) 0:08:40.6 (49) 0:09:21.4 (58) 0:26:35.7 +4:55.1
63 261 David Lanteigne 1997 NB CAN 27376   Team New Brunswick   0:08:12.0 (61) 0:09:08.8 (67) 0:09:36.5 (64) 0:26:57.5 +5:17.0
64 240 Michael Murdoch 2000 BC CAN 31020   Whistler Nordics   0:08:28.3 (68) 0:09:03.9 (64) 0:09:26.9 (61) 0:26:59.2 +5:18.6
65 254 Matteo Reich 1998 ON CAN 29478   Soo Finnish   0:08:11.3 (60) 0:09:01.3 (63) 0:09:47.6 (68) 0:27:00.3 +5:19.8
66 244 Ross Lamon 2000 BC CAN 29304   Strathcona Nordics   0:08:29.7 (70) 0:08:54.6 (62) 0:09:40.2 (65) 0:27:04.6 +5:24.1
67 252 Alexander Spice 1998 BC CAN 29477   Overlander   0:08:27.0 (65) 0:09:08.6 (66) 0:09:41.7 (67) 0:27:17.4 +5:36.8
68 288 Patrick Marshall 1997 ON CAN 27374   Nakkertok   0:08:27.7 (67) 0:09:25.6 (70) 0:09:33.7 (62) 0:27:27.1 +5:46.6
69 284 Mathieu Comeau 1998 QC CAN 27095   Mont Ste-Anne   0:08:14.2 (63) 0:09:32.6 (73) 0:09:57.7 (69) 0:27:44.6 +6:04.1
70 248 Daniel Blackie 1998 BC CAN 27409   Revelstoke Nordic   0:08:27.5 (66) 0:09:22.4 (68) 0:10:07.2 (70) 0:27:57.2 +6:16.6
71 257 Eric Embleton 1998 BC CAN 29481   Sovereign Lake   0:08:33.3 (71) 0:09:24.0 (69) 0:10:08.9 (71) 0:28:06.3 +6:25.8
72 253 Simon Smith 1998 ON CAN 30262   Georgian Bay N   0:08:29.4 (69) 0:09:26.9 (71) 0:10:13.6 (72) 0:28:10.0 +6:29.5
73 251 Sebastien Gingras 1999 ON CAN 29495   Soo Finnish   0:08:36.2 (73) 0:09:28.9 (72) 0:10:16.9 (73) 0:28:22.2 +6:41.6
74 241 Mark Grant 1999 BC CAN 29414   Strathcona Nordics   0:09:10.1 (74) 0:10:19.6 (75) 0:10:53.6 (74) 0:30:23.4 +8:42.8
75 247 James Grant 1998 BC CAN 29413   Strathcona Nordics   0:09:15.7 (75) 0:10:25.7 (76) 0:11:12.8 (76) 0:30:54.4 +9:13.8
76 243 Connor McGrady 1999 BC CAN 29453   Strathcona Nordics   0:09:27.9 (76) 0:10:19.1 (74) 0:11:09.5 (75) 0:30:56.6 +9:16.1
DNF 260 Nelson Kleer 1998 BC CAN 29295   Larch Hills   0:07:55.6 (*) 0:08:53.7 (*) 0:09:28.4 (*) *** ***
DNF 276 Mikell Blain-Rogers 1997 ON CAN 29312   North Bay Nordic   0:08:00.6 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 292 Vincent Boucher 1997 QC CAN 28169   Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:07:12.8 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 318 Levi Nadlersmith 1998 MB CAN 28191   Downtown Nordic Team Manitoba 0:07:59.0 (*) 0:09:18.9 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 271 Carl Grin 1997 ON CAN 29290   Team Hardwood   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Open Female 10 km. Classic  3 x 3.3 km Course Info:  MC: 41m   HD: 53m   TC: 120m 
PL Bib Name YOB PR Nat CCC FIS Club Team / University Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 491 Dasha Gaiazova 1983 AB CAN 12929 3105040 Mont Ste-Anne CNEPH/NST 0:10:17.0 (1) 0:11:26.4 (1) 0:12:20.8 (1) 0:34:04.2  
2 486 Chisa Obayashi 1984 JP JPN 17404 3305024 Madshus Japan Black Jack 0:11:03.1 (8) 0:11:51.2 (2) 0:12:33.4 (2) 0:35:27.7 +1:23.5
3 488 Perianne Jones 1985 ON CAN 12918 3105019 Nakkertok National Ski Team 0:10:37.4 (2) 0:12:23.1 (12) 0:12:39.0 (3) 0:35:39.5 +1:35.2
4 483 Alysson Marshall 1988 BC CAN 13482 3105084 Larch Hills AWCA/NST 0:11:02.1 (7) 0:12:02.2 (3) 0:12:42.5 (4) 0:35:46.8 +1:42.5
5 484 Amanda Ammar 1986 AB CAN 12889 3105023 Canmore TRACK N' TRAIL 0:10:54.3 (5) 0:12:12.3 (6) 0:12:47.2 (6) 0:35:53.8 +1:49.5
6 476 Heidi Widmer 1991 AB CAN 14175 3105114 Foothills Nordic AWCA 0:10:50.7 (3) 0:12:14.0 (8) 0:12:56.0 (8) 0:36:00.7 +1:56.5
7 482 Eliska Hajkova 1988 CZ CZE   3155073   University of Colorado 0:11:08.0 (11) 0:12:09.1 (5) 0:12:45.6 (5) 0:36:02.7 +1:58.5
8 481 Zoe Roy 1987 AB CAN 13631 3105090 Rocky Mtn Racers   0:11:05.9 (10) 0:12:12.7 (7) 0:12:52.3 (7) 0:36:10.9 +2:06.7
9 489 Caitlin Gregg 1980 US USA 13070 3535021 CXC Team/MOD CXC Team 0:10:57.6 (6) 0:12:08.6 (4) 0:13:06.4 (9) 0:36:12.6 +2:08.4
10 480 Kate Brennan 1987 ON CAN 13269 3105066 Kanata Nordic AWCA 0:11:09.9 (13) 0:12:15.4 (9) 0:13:08.4 (11) 0:36:33.7 +2:29.5
11 474 Anne-Marie Comeau 1996 QC CAN 23595 3105184 Mont Ste-Anne   0:11:05.0 (9) 0:12:21.2 (11) 0:13:10.3 (13) 0:36:36.5 +2:32.3
12 485 Brittany Webster 1987 ON   14219 3105097 Highlands Trailblazers AWCA 0:10:53.9 (4) 0:12:20.1 (10) 0:13:30.0 (19) 0:36:44.0 +2:39.8
13 433 Claude Godbout 1986 QC CAN 13134   Skibec   0:11:13.8 (14) 0:12:30.3 (14) 0:13:09.1 (12) 0:36:53.2 +2:49.0
14 451 Kendra Murray 1993 YT CAN 22984   Whitehorse CC Yukon Ski Team/Carleton U 0:11:23.8 (20) 0:12:24.7 (13) 0:13:18.5 (16) 0:37:07.0 +3:02.8
15 418 Kajsa Heyes 1992 BC CAN 14562   Hollyburn Quest University 0:11:32.2 (24) 0:12:38.7 (15) 0:13:08.0 (10) 0:37:18.9 +3:14.6
16 421 Kara Jaspers 1991 ON CAN 14298   Big Thunder Lakehead University 0:11:21.7 (19) 0:12:48.8 (19) 0:13:12.1 (14) 0:37:22.6 +3:18.4
17 469 Dahria Beatty 1994 YT CAN 22610 3105146 Whitehorse CC AWCA 0:11:21.1 (17) 0:12:49.8 (20) 0:13:18.6 (17) 0:37:29.5 +3:25.3
18 461 Brandy Stewart 1977 MT CAN 13899 3105192 Nakkertok   0:11:45.8 (33) 0:12:38.8 (16) 0:13:17.6 (15) 0:37:42.2 +3:38.0
19 450 Sarah Beaudry 1994 BC CAN 21414   Caledonia   0:11:21.5 (18) 0:12:47.6 (17) 0:13:44.0 (24) 0:37:53.1 +3:48.9
20 475 Annika Hicks 1991 AB CAN 18875 3105133 Canmore AWCA 0:11:09.7 (12) 0:12:47.9 (18) 0:13:58.1 (32) 0:37:55.7 +3:51.5
21 477 Cendrine Browne 1993 QC CAN 24461 3105190 Fondeurs Laurentides CNEPH 0:11:29.4 (21) 0:12:57.0 (28) 0:13:30.4 (20) 0:37:56.8 +3:52.5
22 454 Maja Zimmermann 1990 AB CAN 14589 3105176 Camrose Augustana U 0:11:47.2 (35) 0:12:53.3 (23) 0:13:28.5 (18) 0:38:09.0 +4:04.8
23 470 Marlis Kromm 1990 AB CAN 14211 3105093 Foothills Nordic AWCA 0:11:30.4 (22) 0:12:56.2 (25) 0:13:43.9 (23) 0:38:10.5 +4:06.3
24 472 Andrea Lee 1990 BC CAN 13764 3105143 Strathcona Nordics NDC Thunder Bay/Lakehead University 0:11:37.5 (28) 0:12:56.8 (27) 0:13:43.3 (22) 0:38:17.6 +4:13.4
25 452 Alexia Rancourt 1993 QC CAN 19233 3105173 Mont Ste-Anne   0:11:45.2 (32) 0:12:56.2 (25) 0:13:42.1 (21) 0:38:23.5 +4:19.3
26 479 ALana Thomas 1988 ON CAN 13353 3105089 Nakkertok   0:11:20.5 (16) 0:13:02.9 (30) 0:14:01.5 (34) 0:38:24.9 +4:20.6
27 444 Kalli Green 1990 ON CAN 14304   Highlands Augustana U 0:11:46.4 (34) 0:12:51.0 (22) 0:13:47.9 (26) 0:38:25.3 +4:21.1
28 473 Erin Tribe 1989 ON CAN 13652 3105145 Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay 0:11:34.6 (26) 0:12:55.6 (24) 0:14:07.8 (37) 0:38:38.0 +4:33.8
29 465 Myriam Paquette 1990 QC CAN 14477 3105152 Rouge et Or Université Laval 0:11:50.4 (36) 0:13:00.2 (29) 0:13:47.5 (25) 0:38:38.1 +4:33.8
30 456 Caroline Drolet 1990 QC CAN 14202 3105103 Skibec Université Laval 0:11:37.1 (27) 0:13:11.7 (36) 0:13:53.8 (31) 0:38:42.6 +4:38.3
31 467 Catherine Auclair 1989 QC CAN 18884 3105141 Rouge et Or Université Laval 0:11:33.3 (25) 0:13:19.0 (40) 0:13:53.2 (30) 0:38:45.5 +4:41.3
32 490 Emily Nishikawa 1989 YT CAN 13646 3105095 Whitehorse CC AWCA/NST 0:11:19.5 (15) 0:12:49.8 (20) 0:14:39.8 (55) 0:38:49.1 +4:44.8
33 460 Camille Pepin 1992 QC CAN 14569 3105137 Mont Ste-Anne CNEPH 0:11:38.1 (29) 0:13:14.7 (39) 0:14:01.8 (35) 0:38:54.6 +4:50.3
34 448 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 1992 QC CAN 19676 3105179 Fondeurs Laurentides Rocky  Mtn Racers 0:11:52.5 (38) 0:13:06.3 (33) 0:13:58.7 (33) 0:38:57.5 +4:53.3
35 453 Daphne Haggarty 1992 ON CAN 14363 3105119 Big Thunder Lakehead University 0:12:01.7 (43) 0:13:04.2 (31) 0:13:51.9 (28) 0:38:57.8 +4:53.6
36 462 Sheila Kealey 1964 ON CAN 3485 3105048 XC Ottawa   0:11:39.0 (30) 0:13:04.7 (32) 0:14:16.1 (41) 0:38:59.8 +4:55.6
37 468 Katherine Stewart-Jones 1995 QC CAN 23772 3105214 Nakkertok   0:11:52.2 (37) 0:13:07.3 (34) 0:14:07.7 (36) 0:39:07.2 +5:03.0
38 428 Liza Rozina 1989 ON CAN 28163 3105212 XC Ottawa Carleton U 0:12:09.7 (49) 0:13:11.5 (35) 0:13:49.9 (27) 0:39:11.1 +5:06.8
39 471 Rebecca Reid 1992 BC CAN 18510 3105124 Black Jack AWCA 0:11:32.1 (23) 0:13:22.3 (41) 0:14:21.3 (44) 0:39:15.7 +5:11.5
40 431 Michaela Howie 1991 AB CAN 14240   Rocky Mtn Racers   0:12:05.6 (47) 0:13:12.0 (38) 0:14:11.5 (38) 0:39:29.1 +5:24.8
41 430 Emma Lunder 1991 AB CAN 30217   Rocky Mtn Racers   0:12:32.6 (68) 0:13:11.9 (37) 0:13:51.9 (28) 0:39:36.4 +5:32.1
42 478 Frédérique Vézina 1994 QC CAN 19234 3105157 Mont Ste-Anne CNEPH 0:11:53.7 (40) 0:13:25.4 (43) 0:14:24.1 (45) 0:39:43.2 +5:39.0
43 466 Maya MacIsaac-Jones 1995 AB CAN 20511 3105180 Rocky Mtn Racers   0:12:08.5 (48) 0:13:23.8 (42) 0:14:11.5 (38) 0:39:43.8 +5:39.6
44 427 Lucia Jancusova 1992 AB SVK 25813   Edmonton Nordic   0:11:52.7 (39) 0:13:37.6 (48) 0:14:15.4 (40) 0:39:45.7 +5:41.5
45 443 Cara McCulloch 1991 BC CAN 14484 3105204 Bulkley Valley University of Alaska Anchorage 0:12:01.8 (44) 0:13:36.3 (46) 0:14:25.8 (46) 0:40:03.9 +5:59.6
46 464 Alannah MacLean 1993 ON CAN 19646 3105169 Walden Cross Country NDC Thunder Bay 0:11:59.5 (42) 0:13:37.5 (47) 0:14:33.5 (52) 0:40:10.5 +6:06.3
47 402 Nicki Murdoch 1994 BC CAN 26907   Whistler Nordics   0:12:25.8 (62) 0:13:25.5 (44) 0:14:20.8 (42) 0:40:12.1 +6:07.8
48 446 Lauren Brookes 1991 AB CAN 25727   Camrose Augustana U 0:12:15.1 (53) 0:13:33.1 (45) 0:14:31.2 (50) 0:40:19.4 +6:15.1
49 457 Mary Thompson 1988 ON CAN 13739 3105138 Team Hardwood University of Guelph 0:12:13.0 (51) 0:13:38.0 (49) 0:14:34.6 (53) 0:40:25.6 +6:21.3
50 440 Marilie Samson 1993 QC CAN 19550   Skibec   0:12:01.9 (45) 0:13:49.7 (52) 0:14:36.0 (54) 0:40:27.6 +6:23.3
51 459 Heather Mehain 1991 BC CAN 14162 3105154 Sovereign Lake Rocky Mtn Racers 0:12:16.0 (54) 0:13:54.7 (55) 0:14:20.8 (42) 0:40:31.5 +6:27.3
52 442 Marie-Michèle Fiset 1993 QC CAN 19543   Skibec   0:12:18.9 (55) 0:13:49.7 (52) 0:14:27.4 (47) 0:40:36.0 +6:31.8
53 441 Moira Haggarty 1993 ON CAN 14538 3105165 Big Thunder Lakehead University 0:12:22.1 (58) 0:13:45.7 (50) 0:14:30.4 (49) 0:40:38.2 +6:34.0
54 436 Candace Ball 1990 ON CAN 18902   Team Hardwood Laurentian University 0:12:28.0 (64) 0:13:49.0 (51) 0:14:28.4 (48) 0:40:45.4 +6:41.1
55 420 Marie-Ève Bilodeau-Corriveau 1990 QC CAN 18901 3105153 Rouge et Or Université Laval 0:12:05.0 (46) 0:14:05.1 (59) 0:14:47.5 (56) 0:40:57.6 +6:53.3
56 434 Shelby Dickey 1994 ON CAN 21473   Highlands   0:12:24.2 (60) 0:14:13.2 (62) 0:14:33.1 (51) 0:41:10.5 +7:06.3
57 463 Julia Ransom 1993 AB CAN 18492 3105208 Canmore   0:12:12.6 (50) 0:14:00.0 (57) 0:15:03.4 (59) 0:41:16.0 +7:11.8
58 455 Brittany Evans 1994 BC CAN 25776 3105202 Revelstoke Nordic AWCA 0:12:13.7 (52) 0:13:56.9 (56) 0:15:06.5 (61) 0:41:17.1 +7:12.8
59 439 Ingrid Hagberg 1991 ON CAN 18900 3105164 XC Ottawa Carleton U 0:12:22.1 (58) 0:14:19.5 (66) 0:14:55.8 (58) 0:41:37.4 +7:33.1
60 413 Holly Jones 1992 ON CAN 27359   Carleton Carleton U 0:12:29.6 (65) 0:14:02.3 (58) 0:15:09.9 (62) 0:41:41.8 +7:37.6
61 422 Bryana van Leeuwen 1994 ON CAN 25586   Big Thunder Lakehead University 0:12:24.3 (61) 0:14:05.5 (60) 0:15:13.1 (64) 0:41:42.9 +7:38.6
62 417 Kirsty Bock 1994 BC CAN 21569   100 Mile Nordic UBC 0:12:20.5 (56) 0:14:32.8 (68) 0:14:51.1 (57) 0:41:44.4 +7:40.1
63 487 Jennie Bender 1988 US USA 19198 3535381 CXC Team   0:11:41.5 (31) 0:14:13.2 (62) 0:15:50.9 (73) 0:41:45.6 +7:41.3
64 425 Bronwyn Allan 1992 QC CAN 14531   Nakkertok Carleton U 0:12:31.5 (67) 0:14:09.4 (61) 0:15:04.9 (60) 0:41:45.8 +7:41.6
65 449 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo 1993 QC CAN 19563 3105196 Monteriski Quebec Ski Team 0:12:20.5 (56) 0:14:18.7 (65) 0:15:10.3 (63) 0:41:49.5 +7:45.3
66 438 Suzanne Stevenson 1994 AB CAN 21452 3105193 Foothills Nordic AWCA 0:11:57.9 (41) 0:13:50.6 (54) 0:16:15.1 (75) 0:42:03.6 +7:59.3
67 403 Solen Roth 1982 BC CAN 21570   UBC Nordic UBC 0:12:30.5 (66) 0:14:31.8 (67) 0:15:20.8 (68) 0:42:23.1 +8:18.8
68 408 Adrienne Dunbar 1988 AB CAN 24892   U of A Nordic University of Alberta 0:13:12.9 (77) 0:14:13.2 (62) 0:15:18.1 (67) 0:42:29.2 +8:40.0
69 410 Ilona Gyapay 1992 AB CAN 21565   Camrose Augustana U 0:12:53.5 (71) 0:14:35.1 (69) 0:15:18.0 (66) 0:42:46.6 +8:42.3
70 424 Ashley Huet 1993 ON CAN 21480   Highlands University of Guelph 0:12:46.1 (70) 0:14:48.1 (71) 0:15:17.6 (65) 0:42:51.8 +8:47.6
71 426 Emma Camicioli 1993 AB CAN 25732 3105206 Edmonton Nordic Alberta Ski Team 0:12:43.6 (69) 0:14:36.6 (70) 0:16:00.8 (74) 0:43:21.0 +9:16.7
72 415 Kendra Hicks 1994 AB CAN 21023   Canmore   0:13:00.7 (73) 0:14:53.5 (74) 0:15:33.2 (69) 0:43:27.4 +9:23.2
73 416 Betsy Mawdsley 1988 AB CAN 27082   Rocky Mtn Racers   0:13:08.2 (75) 0:14:50.8 (72) 0:15:34.9 (70) 0:43:33.9 +9:29.7
74 412 Emma Norris 1990 AB CAN 14523   Camrose Augustana U 0:12:59.1 (72) 0:14:57.5 (75) 0:15:50.3 (72) 0:43:46.9 +9:42.7
75 437 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur 1994 QC CAN 22602   Mont Ste-Anne   0:12:26.0 (63) 0:15:03.5 (76) 0:16:25.7 (78) 0:43:55.2 +9:51.0
76 405 Ariel Raudsepp 1992 AB CAN 19570   U of A Nordic University of Alberta 0:13:02.4 (74) 0:15:17.7 (78) 0:15:48.1 (71) 0:44:08.2 +10:04.0
77 435 Emma Lodge 1992 AB CAN 19231   Canmore   0:13:12.1 (76) 0:15:05.3 (77) 0:16:35.3 (81) 0:44:52.7 +10:48.5
78 411 Alexe Tremblay 1994 QC CAN 21032   Skibec   0:13:40.0 (82) 0:14:52.8 (73) 0:16:25.0 (77) 0:44:57.8 +10:53.6
79 406 Kaitlyn McMahon 1990 ON CAN 19587 3105142 XC Ottawa   0:13:22.8 (79) 0:15:24.7 (79) 0:16:31.6 (80) 0:45:19.1 +11:14.8
80 432 Kyla Vanderzwet 1989 ON CAN 19694 3105187 XC Ottawa Carleton U 0:13:33.1 (81) 0:15:30.7 (80) 0:16:25.7 (78) 0:45:29.5 +11:25.2
81 419 Évelyne Bellerose 1993 QC CAN 19618   DÉFI-TM   0:13:14.6 (78) 0:15:50.4 (81) 0:16:24.8 (76) 0:45:29.8 +11:25.6
82 409 Camille Côté-Laroche 1994 QC CAN 19230   Mont Ste-Anne   0:13:31.4 (80) 0:16:15.3 (82) 0:17:02.7 (82) 0:46:49.4 +12:45.2
83 404 Annie Boisvert 1990 QC CAN 14376   Mont Ste-Anne   0:14:00.1 (83) 0:16:22.6 (84) 0:17:27.9 (84) 0:47:50.6 +13:46.3
84 407 Lynsey Bialkowski 1991 ON CAN 23603   North Bay Nordic Nipissing university 0:14:43.3 (85) 0:16:15.5 (83) 0:17:07.9 (83) 0:48:06.7 +14:02.5
85 400 Lucy Smyth 1994 BC CAN 29408   Hollyburn   0:14:40.8 (84) 0:17:15.8 (85) 0:17:47.4 (85) 0:49:44.0 +15:39.7
86 401 Jennifer Hull 1994 ON CAN 27508   Walden Cross Country   0:15:04.0 (86) 0:17:24.4 (86) 0:19:11.3 (86) 0:51:39.7 +17:35.5
DNF 423 Nicole Perrin 1994 BC CAN 21025   Black Jack   0:13:19.2 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 414 Nathalie Godbout 1963 QC CAN 3429   Mont Ste-Anne   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 429 Erin Yungblut 1993 ON CAN 21597   Highlands   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 445 Gabrielle Lemire 1994 QC CAN 21444 3105177 Skibec CNEPH *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 447 Kathryn Stone 1988 AB CAN 25228   Canmore   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 458 Andrea Dupont 1980 AB CAN 5573 3105105 Rocky Mtn Racers   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Open Male 15 km. Classic  2 x 7.5 km Course Info:  MC: 59m   HD: 85m   TC: 245m 
PL Bib Name YOB PR Nat CCC FIS Club Team / University Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 626 Brent McMurtry 1986 AB CAN 13103 3100079 Foothills Nordic AWCA 0:19:55.9 (2) 0:21:31.0 (1) 0:41:26.9  
2 621 Rune Malo Oedegaard 1989 US NOR 19038 3420799 University of Colorado   0:19:44.7 (1) 0:22:05.0 (4) 0:41:49.7 +22.8
3 623 David Greer 1989 YT CAN 13738 3100149 Whitehorse CC Yukon Elite Squad 0:20:12.7 (3) 0:21:58.6 (3) 0:42:11.3 +44.3
4 633 Graham Nishikawa 1983 YT CAN 12673 3100034 Whitehorse CC AWCA/NST 0:20:30.8 (5) 0:21:49.4 (2) 0:42:20.2 +53.2
5 627 Sylvan Ellefson 1987 US USA 20938 3530411 SSCV Team   0:20:18.3 (4) 0:22:14.8 (7) 0:42:33.1 +1:06.2
6 629 Kevin Sandau 1988 AB CAN 13504 3100128 Foothills Nordic AWCA/NST 0:20:38.3 (6) 0:22:08.2 (5) 0:42:46.5 +1:19.5
7 631 Graeme Killick 1989 AB CAN 14133 3100175 Ptarmigan Nordic AWCA/NST 0:20:40.2 (7) 0:22:17.7 (8) 0:42:57.9 +1:31.0
8 613 Knute Johnsgaard 1992 YT CAN 21623 3100217 Whitehorse CC   0:20:54.6 (11) 0:22:08.6 (6) 0:43:03.2 +1:36.2
9 616 Erik Carleton 1978 AB CAN 5398 1327154 Rocky Mtn Racers NPNST 0:20:50.9 (10) 0:22:24.4 (9) 0:43:15.3 +1:48.4
10 620 Brian McKeever 1979 AB CAN 5880 1282146 Foothills Nordic NPNST 0:20:46.3 (8) 0:22:39.5 (11) 0:43:25.8 +1:58.9
11 608 Russell Kennedy 1991 AB CAN 25625 3100268 Canmore AWCA 0:20:50.1 (9) 0:23:00.1 (14) 0:43:50.2 +2:23.3
12 614 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 QC CAN 14471 3100222 Nakkertok AWCA 0:21:17.9 (16) 0:22:45.4 (13) 0:44:03.3 +2:36.4
13 617 Frédéric Touchette 1988 QC CAN 13497 3100118 Mont Ste-Anne CNEPH 0:21:26.0 (19) 0:22:44.2 (12) 0:44:10.2 +2:43.3
14 568 Vegard Kjølhamar 1985 NO NOR 16273 3420414 Fossum IF   0:21:32.2 (23) 0:22:39.1 (10) 0:44:11.3 +2:44.4
15 601 Trygve Markset 1989 US NOR 18622 3420644 University of Denver University of Denver 0:21:05.4 (13) 0:23:06.9 (17) 0:44:12.3 +2:45.4
16 602 David Palmer 1993 BC CAN 18506 3100292 Black Jack   0:21:23.7 (18) 0:23:00.7 (15) 0:44:24.4 +2:57.5
17 612 Steffan Lloyd 1990 QC CAN 14503 3100196 Nakkertok CNEPH 0:21:26.2 (20) 0:23:05.2 (16) 0:44:31.4 +3:04.5
18 615 Matthew Liebsch 1983 US USA 18845 3530348 Borton Volvo   0:21:22.4 (17) 0:23:18.3 (19) 0:44:40.7 +3:13.8
19 625 Christopher Hamilton 1989 ON CAN 13690 3100186 Big Thunder AWCA 0:21:00.8 (12) 0:23:43.2 (26) 0:44:44.0 +3:17.0
20 596 Matthew Wylie 1989 BC CAN 13679 3100163 Sovereign Lake AWCA 0:21:32.1 (22) 0:23:14.7 (18) 0:44:46.8 +3:19.9
21 619 Colin Abbott 1990 YT CAN 14227 3100191 Whitehorse CC Yukon Elite Squad 0:21:06.1 (14) 0:23:48.8 (28) 0:44:54.9 +3:28.0
22 605 Andrew Dougherty 1991 US USA 20953 3530528 University of Denver University of Denver 0:21:17.4 (15) 0:23:46.0 (27) 0:45:03.4 +3:36.5
23 580 Matthew Vrielink 1993 AB CAN 27092   Rocky Mtn Racers   0:21:31.6 (21) 0:23:40.6 (25) 0:45:12.2 +3:45.3
24 607 John Parry 1988 YT CAN 14228 3100178 Whitehorse CC Yukon Elite Squad 0:21:56.3 (24) 0:23:28.3 (20) 0:45:24.6 +3:57.6
25 588 Sebastien Dandurand 1993 AB CAN 28197 3100310 Canmore NDC Callaghan Valley 0:22:02.2 (26) 0:23:40.1 (24) 0:45:42.3 +4:15.4
26 592 Sébastien Townsend 1992 QC CAN 18484 3100262 Skinouk NDC Callaghan Valley 0:22:11.2 (32) 0:23:36.0 (21) 0:45:47.2 +4:20.3
27 571 Simon Lapointe 1993 QC CAN 19621 3100267 Skinouk   0:22:16.6 (37) 0:23:38.1 (22) 0:45:54.7 +4:27.8
28 610 Geoffrey Richards 1992 BC CAN 18425 3100260 Black Jack NDC Callaghan Valley 0:22:20.6 (38) 0:23:39.0 (23) 0:45:59.6 +4:32.6
29 578 Martin Schrama 1992 BC CAN 18392 3100199 Whistler Nordics NDC Callaghan Valley 0:22:12.4 (33) 0:23:49.9 (29) 0:46:02.3 +4:35.3
30 606 Pate Neumann 1987 AB CAN 14218 3100156 Canmore   0:22:07.3 (29) 0:23:55.6 (32) 0:46:02.9 +4:36.0
31 577 Harry Seaton 1987 ON CAN 13737   Team Hardwood Lakehead University 0:21:59.1 (25) 0:24:04.1 (36) 0:46:03.2 +4:36.3
32 591 Jack Carlyle 1993 ON CAN 19782 3100266 Soo Finnish NDC Thunder Bay 0:22:12.5 (34) 0:23:55.9 (33) 0:46:08.4 +4:41.5
33 590 Yannick Lapierre 1992 QC CAN 14579 3100202 Nakkertok NDC Callaghan Valley 0:22:07.0 (28) 0:24:02.6 (35) 0:46:09.6 +4:42.6
34 593 Alexis Turgeon 1993 QC CAN 19686 3100234 Skinouk CNEPH, JrNST 0:22:22.4 (39) 0:23:55.4 (31) 0:46:17.8 +4:50.8
35 589 Thomsen D'Hont 1988 NT CAN 12916 3100122 Yellowknife SC   0:22:08.7 (31) 0:24:10.1 (38) 0:46:18.8 +4:51.8
36 595 Alex Mahoney 1992 AB CAN 14608 3100250 Rocky Mtn Racers   0:22:27.7 (42) 0:23:52.5 (30) 0:46:20.2 +4:53.3
37 575 Julien Locke 1993 BC CAN 21432 3100248 Black Jack   0:22:08.4 (30) 0:24:16.5 (40) 0:46:24.9 +4:58.0
38 582 Stefan Sander-Green 1993 BC CAN 19549 3100274 Kimberley Nordic NDC Callaghan Valley 0:22:23.6 (40) 0:24:05.0 (37) 0:46:28.6 +5:01.6
39 624 Brian Gregg 1984 US USA 16774 3530177 CXC Team/MOD CXC Team 0:22:05.2 (27) 0:24:40.7 (50) 0:46:45.9 +5:19.0
40 597 Colin Ferrie 1993 BC CAN 19558 3100293 Kimberley Nordic NDC Callaghan Valley 0:22:32.6 (44) 0:24:13.7 (39) 0:46:46.3 +5:19.3
41 584 Adam Martin 1994 US USA 28799 3530711 CXC Team CXC Team 0:22:40.4 (47) 0:24:17.4 (41) 0:46:57.8 +5:30.8
42 585 Scott James Hill 1994 ON CAN 19642 3100296 Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay/Lakehead University 0:22:16.3 (36) 0:24:43.9 (52) 0:47:00.2 +5:33.3
43 594 Jordan Cascagnette 1991 ON CAN 14334 3100224 Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay 0:22:28.4 (43) 0:24:37.1 (49) 0:47:05.5 +5:38.6
44 598 Aidan Lennie 1989 QC CAN 14235 3100176 Nakkertok CNEPH 0:22:43.3 (50) 0:24:24.2 (44) 0:47:07.5 +5:40.6
45 567 Alexis Morin 1993 QC CAN 24486 3100297 Skibec Quebec Ski Team 0:22:43.8 (51) 0:24:23.9 (43) 0:47:07.7 +5:40.8
46 561 Martin Jancus 1987 AB SVK 25812   Edmonton Nordic   0:22:41.8 (49) 0:24:27.2 (46) 0:47:09.0 +5:42.1
47 559 James Coulton 1987 QC CAN 13729   Fondeurs-Laurentides Concordia 0:22:27.1 (41) 0:24:46.3 (54) 0:47:13.4 +5:46.5
48 603 Ezekiel Williams 1993 QC CAN 14195 3100263 Nakkertok Quebec Ski Team 0:22:57.3 (57) 0:24:18.2 (42) 0:47:15.5 +5:48.6
49 604 Dudley Coulter 1990 ON CAN 18443 3100213 Big Thunder NDC Thunder Bay 0:22:37.0 (46) 0:24:47.6 (56) 0:47:24.6 +5:57.6
50 572 Evan Palmer-Charrette 1994 ON CAN 22598 3100283 Lappe Nordic NDC Thunder Bay 0:22:51.1 (54) 0:24:34.8 (47) 0:47:25.9 +5:59.0
51 579 Sjur Prestsaeter 1990 NO NOR 21964 3421590 Lillehammer University of New Mexico 0:22:36.4 (45) 0:24:50.0 (58) 0:47:26.4 +5:59.5
52 574 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 1994 ON CAN 21479 3100325 Nakkertok Ontario Ski Team/Carleton 0:23:03.6 (59) 0:24:26.9 (45) 0:47:30.5 +6:03.6
53 556 Cameron Raynor 1993 ON CAN 22607 3100327 Arrowhead SOTC 0:22:47.0 (52) 0:24:43.6 (51) 0:47:30.6 +6:03.6
54 549 Kristian Soerlund 1987 US NOR 18619 3420640 University of Denver University of Denver 0:23:36.4 (75) 0:24:01.0 (34) 0:47:37.4 +6:10.5
55 566 Peter Beisel 1991 ON CAN 18419 3100226 XC Ottawa Carleton U 0:22:58.2 (58) 0:24:46.5 (55) 0:47:44.7 +6:17.8
56 557 Kai Lukowiak 1991 AB CAN 14564   Foothills Nordic   0:22:15.3 (35) 0:25:30.0 (72) 0:47:45.3 +6:18.3
57 581 Matthias Purdon 1989 ON CAN 14209 3100259 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:22:55.7 (56) 0:24:52.8 (61) 0:47:48.5 +6:21.6
58 570 Matthew Saurette 1994 AB CAN 19576 3100271 Rocky Mtn Racers   0:23:10.1 (66) 0:24:45.3 (53) 0:47:55.4 +6:28.5
59 545 Vincent Roseberry 1991 QC CAN 14345 3100261 Rouge et Or Université Laval 0:22:41.6 (48) 0:25:19.3 (68) 0:48:00.9 +6:34.0
60 599 Bob Thompson 1991 ON CAN 14312 3100227 Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay 0:22:53.3 (55) 0:25:15.1 (66) 0:48:08.4 +6:41.5
61 587 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 QC CAN 19561 3100251 Nakkertok QST, JrNST / Cégep de l'Outaouais 0:23:33.2 (73) 0:24:36.5 (48) 0:48:09.7 +6:42.8
62 536 Kurt Behnsen 1992 BC CAN 18881   Telemark   0:23:19.0 (68) 0:24:51.0 (59) 0:48:10.0 +6:43.1
63 611 Raphaël Couturier 1993 QC CAN 18415 3100185 Skibec CNEPH 0:23:06.6 (62) 0:25:04.3 (62) 0:48:10.9 +6:44.0
64 551 Fabian Brook 1994 YT CAN 22987 3100319 Whitehorse CC Yukon Elite Squad 0:23:22.6 (69) 0:24:48.4 (57) 0:48:11.0 +6:44.1
65 564 Andrew Brisbin 1990 AB CAN 14594 3100300 Camrose Augustana U 0:23:26.7 (72) 0:24:52.3 (60) 0:48:19.0 +6:52.1
66 560 Arnaud Du Pasquier 1992 SU SUI 23547 3510458 Sc Bernina Pontresina University of Colorado  0:23:06.9 (63) 0:25:13.5 (64) 0:48:20.4 +6:53.5
67 618 Karl Nygren 1987 US USA 18846 3530393 CXC Team CXC Team 0:22:48.3 (53) 0:25:32.5 (73) 0:48:20.8 +6:53.8
68 565 Julien Lamoureux 1994 QC CAN 21454 3100301 Montériski Quebec Ski Team 0:23:06.5 (61) 0:25:15.5 (67) 0:48:22.0 +6:55.1
69 576 Aaron Gillmor 1991 AB CAN 14566 3100214 Rocky Mtn Racers   0:23:09.9 (65) 0:25:14.6 (65) 0:48:24.5 +6:57.6
70 534 Matt Briggs 1987 US USA 23092 3530563 XC Oregon Rossignol 0:23:05.6 (60) 0:25:29.4 (71) 0:48:35.0 +7:08.1
71 622 Nathan Smith 1985 AB CAN 19527   Foothills Nordic   0:23:36.2 (74) 0:25:11.1 (63) 0:48:47.3 +7:20.3
72 573 Conor Thompson 1994 QC CAN 22614 3100302 Montériski College Edouard Montpetit 0:23:25.2 (71) 0:25:25.2 (69) 0:48:50.4 +7:23.5
73 583 Greg Kilroy 1990 ON CAN 14386 3100247 Big Thunder   0:23:08.6 (64) 0:25:45.2 (74) 0:48:53.8 +7:26.8
74 543 Thomas Reed-Métayer 1994 QC CAN 21601 3100304 Mont Ste-Anne   0:23:51.5 (80) 0:25:26.5 (70) 0:49:18.0 +7:51.1
75 586 Lee Hawkings 1991 YT CAN 21019 3100215 Whitehorse CC Carleton U 0:23:40.5 (77) 0:25:47.2 (75) 0:49:27.7 +8:00.8
76 609 Andy Shields 1991 ON CAN 14504 3100232 Lappe Nordic NDC Thunder Bay 0:23:17.4 (67) 0:26:13.1 (81) 0:49:30.5 +8:03.6
77 540 Julien Dorais 1978 QC CAN 28865   Orford   0:23:40.7 (78) 0:26:06.8 (79) 0:49:47.5 +8:20.6
78 554 Kieran Baird 1990 AB CAN 14542   Camrose Augustana U 0:23:24.2 (70) 0:26:32.7 (83) 0:49:56.9 +8:30.0
79 548 Carrington Pomeroy 1993 QC CAN 19604   Nakkertok   0:24:00.8 (82) 0:26:02.8 (78) 0:50:03.6 +8:36.7
80 558 Alex Schulz 1990 US USA 28613 3530469 Craftsbury   0:24:09.8 (84) 0:25:55.7 (76) 0:50:05.5 +8:38.6
81 563 Benjamin Osorio 1993 ON CAN 22606   Arrowhead SOTC 0:23:55.0 (81) 0:26:12.6 (80) 0:50:07.6 +8:40.7
82 600 Eric Wolcott 1987 US USA 28100 3530689 CXC Team CXC Team 0:23:39.3 (76) 0:26:31.7 (82) 0:50:11.0 +8:44.1
83 529 Peter Locke 1993 BC CAN 21433 3100249 Black Jack   0:24:24.7 (87) 0:26:02.1 (77) 0:50:26.8 +8:59.8
84 522 Antoine Dufour-Simard 1990 QC CAN 28648 3100318 Rouge et Or Université Laval 0:24:09.7 (83) 0:26:33.8 (84) 0:50:43.5 +9:16.6
85 555 Nick Monette 1993 ON CAN 19580 3100252 Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay/Lakehead University 0:23:41.1 (79) 0:27:17.6 (90) 0:50:58.7 +9:31.7
86 569 Oliver Burruss 1986 US USA 24419 3530602 XC Oregon Atomic USA 0:24:21.7 (86) 0:26:50.8 (85) 0:51:12.5 +9:45.6
87 518 Ragnar Robinson 1993 SK CAN 19520   U of A Nordic University of Alberta 0:24:33.1 (89) 0:27:08.5 (87) 0:51:41.6 +10:14.7
88 531 Andrew Chisholm 1991 AB CAN 24896 3100285 Canmore Biathlon Alberta 0:24:44.4 (93) 0:27:11.1 (88) 0:51:55.5 +10:28.6
89 523 Lucas Shewen 1993 ON CAN 23000   Kawartha Nordic Lakehead University 0:24:39.5 (90) 0:27:20.0 (91) 0:51:59.5 +10:32.6
90 532 Hughes Bergeron 1994 QC CAN 22616 3100272 Skibec   0:25:06.5 (98) 0:27:04.8 (86) 0:52:11.3 +10:44.3
91 541 Gavin Shields 1994 ON CAN 19224   Lappe Nordic   0:24:43.3 (92) 0:27:29.6 (93) 0:52:12.9 +10:46.0
92 552 Hugo Fontaine 1992 QC CAN 20525 3100278 Orford   0:24:42.1 (91) 0:27:37.0 (96) 0:52:19.1 +10:52.2
93 513 Robert Ragotte 1993 BC CAN 23010   Hollyburn UBC 0:25:12.2 (100) 0:27:12.5 (89) 0:52:24.7 +10:57.7
94 562 Macx Davies 1992 AB CAN 18893   Canmore Biathlon Alberta 0:24:55.2 (95) 0:27:34.2 (95) 0:52:29.4 +11:02.5
95 535 Symon Stowe 1994 ON CAN 21466   Nakkertok   0:25:00.3 (97) 0:27:29.6 (93) 0:52:29.9 +11:03.0
96 542 Ian Weir 1991 ON CAN 23008   Wildwood University of Toronto 0:24:17.5 (85) 0:28:14.8 (102) 0:52:32.3 +11:05.3
97 537 Etienne Lavoie-Trudeau 1991 QC CAN 14302   Mauriski UQTR 0:24:59.0 (96) 0:27:39.2 (97) 0:52:38.2 +11:11.2
98 530 Joel Gervais 1988 AB CAN 19569   U of A Nordic University of Alberta 0:25:11.6 (99) 0:27:27.4 (92) 0:52:39.0 +11:12.1
99 546 Lukas Mark 1994 AB CAN 25587   Muskeg Flyers University of Alberta 0:24:31.4 (88) 0:28:10.0 (101) 0:52:41.4 +11:14.5
100 538 Patrick Monette 1991 ON CAN 14585   Team Hardwood University of Toronto 0:25:18.9 (101) 0:27:44.7 (98) 0:53:03.6 +11:36.7
101 533 Fred Weaver 1994 BC CAN 21018 3100289 Hollyburn NDC Callaghan Valley 0:24:54.1 (94) 0:28:24.4 (104) 0:53:18.5 +11:51.6
102 510 Alistair Hardy-Poirier 1990 BC CAN 14184   Nordic Racers UBC 0:25:26.1 (103) 0:28:09.6 (100) 0:53:35.7 +12:08.7
103 527 Léandre Fournier-Lacombe 1994 QC CAN 24495   DÉFI-TM   0:25:39.4 (105) 0:28:02.4 (99) 0:53:41.8 +12:14.8
104 512 Connor Speer 1993 AB CAN 27077   Edmonton Nordic University of Alberta 0:25:24.9 (102) 0:28:23.6 (103) 0:53:48.5 +12:21.6
105 509 Mark Arendz 1990 AB CAN 14547 3100209 Rocky Mtn Racers NPNST 0:26:06.9 (109) 0:28:27.8 (105) 0:54:34.7 +13:07.7
106 524 Matt Chalmers 1993 ON CAN 28634   North Bay Nordic Nipissing University 0:26:02.6 (108) 0:28:40.2 (106) 0:54:42.8 +13:15.8
107 544 Oliver Conway-White 1992 ON CAN 19670   Waterloo Region University of Waterloo 0:25:51.7 (106) 0:28:55.2 (107) 0:54:46.9 +13:20.0
108 514 David Lomas 1989 ON CAN 28860   Soo Finnish   0:25:54.5 (107) 0:29:02.1 (109) 0:54:56.6 +13:29.7
109 553 Victor Hopper 1994 ON CAN 21412 3100245 Big Thunder Lakehead University 0:25:38.6 (104) 0:29:24.3 (110) 0:55:02.9 +13:36.0
110 511 Adam Woods 1994 BC CAN 21621   UBC Nordic UBC 0:27:01.4 (116) 0:28:56.0 (108) 0:55:57.4 +14:30.5
111 505 Nico Petch 1990 BC CAN 14166   UBC Nordic UBC 0:26:28.2 (110) 0:29:32.8 (113) 0:56:01.0 +14:34.1
112 520 Arthur Roots 1994 BC CAN 22595   Caledonia   0:26:33.2 (111) 0:29:30.3 (112) 0:56:03.5 +14:36.6
113 528 Nico Tobias 1994 AB CAN 19610 3100315 Banff Ski Runners Alberta Ski Team 0:26:41.6 (113) 0:29:34.7 (114) 0:56:16.3 +14:49.3
114 502 Zach Goldberg 1994 US USA     F.A.S.T.   0:27:01.1 (115) 0:29:26.3 (111) 0:56:27.4 +15:00.5
115 516 Willard Andal 1994 BC CAN 21612   Caledonia   0:26:40.0 (112) 0:29:48.1 (115) 0:56:28.1 +15:01.2
116 506 Jordan Baird 1993 ON CAN 22983   Big Thunder Lakehead University 0:27:06.7 (117) 0:29:58.0 (117) 0:57:04.7 +15:37.7
117 503 Daniel Patterson 1978 AB AUS 29459   Rocky Mtn Racers   0:27:24.4 (119) 0:29:53.8 (116) 0:57:18.2 +15:51.2
118 521 Frédérick Tessier-Brassard 1991 QC CAN 25699   Skibec   0:27:17.9 (118) 0:30:22.3 (118) 0:57:40.2 +16:13.2
119 517 Patrick van Walraven 1994 ON CAN 21467   Nakkertok Carleton U 0:26:56.2 (114) 0:31:23.7 (122) 0:58:19.9 +16:53.0
120 508 Erik Charron 1983 NF CAN 24480 3100238 Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:27:51.7 (120) 0:30:28.3 (119) 0:58:20.0 +16:53.1
121 507 Alex Druwe 1994 MB CAN 20540   Red River Nordic Team Manitoba 0:28:25.1 (121) 0:30:54.2 (121) 0:59:19.3 +17:52.4
122 500 Elijah MacCulloch 1989 AB CAN 31025   Foothills Nordic   0:28:45.7 (122) 0:30:45.6 (120) 0:59:31.3 +18:04.4
123 539 Chris Weller 1994 QC CAN 21451   Nakkertok   0:26:06.1 (111) *** () *** ***
DNF 515 Kevin Durkee 1993 ON CAN 20518   North Bay Nordic Nipissing University 0:28:15.3 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 519 Jimmy Gunka 1991 ON CAN 14417 3100201 Big Thunder NDC Thunder Bay 0:24:50.1 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 550 Paul Dupuis 1993 AB CAN 14604 3100240 Canmore NDC Callaghan Valley *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 635 Ivan Babikov 1980 AB CAN 13710 3100190 Foothills Nordic National Ski Team 0:20:38.7 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 501 Grant Novak 1993 AB CAN 31012   Rocky Mtn Racers   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 504 Ryan Alexandruk 1994 AB CAN 21555   U of A Nordic University of Alberta *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 525 Konrad Wiltmann 1990 ON CAN 14138 3100264 Big Thunder   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 526 Logan Potter 1991 YT CAN 14475   Whitehorse CC Carleton U *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 547 Christian Gow 1993 AB CAN 18407   Rocky Mtn Racers   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 628 Jesse Cockney 1989 AB CAN 13931 3100137 Foothills Nordic AWCA/NST *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 630 Len Valjas 1988 ON CAN 13610 3100097 Team Hardwood CNEPH/NST *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 632 Michael Somppi 1988 ON CAN 13526 3100160 Lappe Nordic AWCA/NST *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 634 Devon Kershaw 1982 ON CAN 6521 3100006 Onaping Falls National Ski Team *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4