Haywood NorAm Int. Start Cl | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAm Int. Start Cl

Date: Dec 15, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Rossland, BC
Host Club: Black Jack

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Claude Chabot 
Chief of Competition:  Ian Sibbald 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Asst. TD  Sharon Clarke 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  light Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -1.5 C Snow Temp:
Weather: overcast Snow Cond: soft

Open Women 10 km. Classic  2 x 5km  
PL Bib Name DOB SubCat Rnk CCCLic FISLic Nation Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 45 Kate Fitzgerald 1987 Senior Women 1/23 22951 3535428 USA APUNSC   0:16:10.2 (2) 0:15:43.5 (1) 0:31:53.7  
2 41 Emily Nishikawa 1989 Senior Women 2/23 13646 3105095 CAN Whitehorse AWCA-NST 0:16:03.4 (1) 0:16:04.2 (4) 0:32:07.6 +13.9
3 37 Amanda Ammar 1986 Senior Women 3/23 12889 3105023 CAN Canmore Nordic Team Ninja 0:16:15.9 (3) 0:16:01.7 (3) 0:32:17.6 +23.8
4 44 Caitlin Gregg 1980 Senior Women 4/23 13070 3535021 USA Team Gregg/Madshus Team Gregg/Madshus 0:16:39.2 (8) 0:15:44.8 (2) 0:32:24.0 +30.3
5 34 Zoe Roy 1987 Senior Women 5/23 13631 3105090 CAN Foothills Nordic Team Ninja 0:16:20.0 (4) 0:16:20.7 (6) 0:32:40.8 +47.1
6 43 Chelsea Holmes 1987 Senior Women 6/23 21123 3535372 USA Sun Valley SEF   0:16:23.8 (5) 0:16:26.7 (8) 0:32:50.5 +56.7
7 46 Caitlin Patterson 1990 Senior Women 7/23 18869 3535385 USA Craftsbury Nordic CGRP 0:16:35.2 (7) 0:16:20.1 (5) 0:32:55.3 +1:01.6
8 38 Rebecca RORABAUGH 1989 Senior Women 8/23 20460 3535407 USA APUNSC   0:16:44.2 (10) 0:16:24.9 (7) 0:33:09.1 +1:15.4
9 32 Heidi Widmer 1991 Senior Women 9/23 14175 3105114 CAN Foothills Nordic AWCA-NST 0:16:32.7 (6) 0:16:37.0 (9) 0:33:09.8 +1:16.0
10 33 Anne-Marie Comeau 1996 Junior Women 1/15 23595 3105184 CAN Club Nordique MSA CNEPH-NST 0:16:39.9 (9) 0:16:43.7 (10) 0:33:23.7 +1:30.0
11 30 Frederique VEZINA 1994 Junior Women 2/15 19234 3105157 CAN Club Nordique MSA CNEPH 0:17:18.8 (16) 0:16:44.9 (11) 0:34:03.7 +2:10.0
12 23 Dahria Beatty 1994 Junior Women 3/15 22610 3105146 CAN Whitehorse AWCA 0:16:46.4 (11) 0:17:20.5 (17) 0:34:06.9 +2:13.1
13 14 Olivia BOUFFARD-NESBITT 1992 Senior Women 10/23 19676 3105179 CAN Fondeurs-Laurentides RMR 0:17:00.8 (12) 0:17:07.8 (14) 0:34:08.7 +2:15.0
14 40 Rose Kemp 1990 Senior Women 11/23 22550 3535422 USA Sun Valley SEF   0:17:04.5 (13) 0:17:05.5 (12) 0:34:10.1 +2:16.4
15 35 Jennie Bender 1988 Senior Women 12/23 19198 3535381 USA Bridger Ski Foundation   0:17:18.2 (14) 0:17:07.7 (13) 0:34:26.0 +2:32.3
16 28 Cendrine Browne 1993 Senior Women 13/23 24461 3105190 CAN Fondeurs-Laurentides CNEPH-NST 0:17:23.8 (18) 0:17:09.5 (15) 0:34:33.4 +2:39.6
17 7 Annah Hanthorn 1995 Junior Women 4/15 14632   CAN Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team 0:17:27.9 (20) 0:17:20.9 (18) 0:34:48.8 +2:55.0
18 29 Lauren Fritz 1988 Senior Women 14/23 22938 3535204 USA APUNSC   0:17:46.1 (24) 0:17:10.4 (16) 0:34:56.6 +3:02.9
19 22 Katherine Stewart-Jones 1995 Junior Women 5/15 23772 3105214 CAN Nakkertok Quebec 0:17:18.2 (14) 0:17:43.1 (20) 0:35:01.4 +3:07.6
20 26 Mary Rose 1991 Senior Women 15/23 28118 3535549 USA Sun Valley SEF   0:17:25.3 (19) 0:17:39.0 (19) 0:35:04.3 +3:10.5
21 25 Elizabeth Guiney 1991 Senior Women 16/23 20461 3535408 USA Craftsbury Nordic CGRP 0:17:23.6 (17) 0:17:43.8 (21) 0:35:07.4 +3:13.6
22 24 Erin Tribe 1989 Senior Women 17/23 13652 3105145 CAN Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:17:42.8 (23) 0:17:45.9 (23) 0:35:28.8 +3:35.0
23 42 Erika Flowers 1989 Senior Women 18/23 18861 3535222 USA SMS T2   0:17:41.2 (22) 0:17:50.0 (24) 0:35:31.3 +3:37.5
24 36 Annie Pokorny 1992 Senior Women 19/23 24435 3535467 USA SMS T2   0:17:28.6 (21) 0:18:07.8 (28) 0:35:36.5 +3:42.8
25 21 Marlis Kromm 1990 Senior Women 20/23 14211 3105093 CAN Foothills Nordic AWCA 0:17:47.3 (25) 0:17:55.2 (25) 0:35:42.5 +3:48.8
26 20 Brandy Stewart 1977 Senior Women 21/23 13899 3105192 CAN Nakkertok Nordique   0:17:47.4 (26) 0:17:56.7 (26) 0:35:44.1 +3:50.4
27 19 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 1995 Junior Women 6/15 24472 3105194 CAN Skinouk QCST 0:18:07.1 (28) 0:17:45.6 (22) 0:35:52.7 +3:59.0
28 17 Alannah Maclean 1993 Senior Women 22/23 19646 3105169 CAN Walden Nordic NDC TBay 0:18:03.4 (27) 0:18:06.0 (27) 0:36:09.5 +4:15.8
29 16 Jennifer Jackson 1995 Junior Women 7/15 21582 3105217 CAN Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:18:31.1 (29) 0:18:58.5 (30) 0:37:29.7 +5:36.0
30 11 Andree-Anne THEBERGE 1995 Junior Women 8/15 23610 3105205 CAN Skibec   0:18:54.8 (31) 0:18:44.2 (29) 0:37:39.0 +5:45.3
31 10 Sadie White 1996 Junior Women 9/15 23767 3105182 CAN Big Thunder Nordic   0:18:55.4 (32) 0:19:10.8 (31) 0:38:06.2 +6:12.5
32 12 Lauren Brookes 1991 Senior Women 23/23 25727 3105229 CAN Rocky Mountain Racers   0:19:16.4 (33) 0:19:19.2 (32) 0:38:35.7 +6:42.0
33 6 Danielle Vrielink 1995 Junior Women 10/15 27093   CAN Rocky Mountain Racers   0:18:38.0 (30) 0:20:06.2 (34) 0:38:44.3 +6:50.6
34 8 Gabrielle Lemire 1994 Junior Women 11/15 21444 3105177 CAN Skibec QCST 0:19:44.6 (34) 0:19:24.4 (33) 0:39:09.0 +7:15.3
35 9 Alexandra Myshak-Davis 1995 Junior Women 12/15 21506   CAN Telemark BCST 0:19:47.1 (35) 0:20:22.8 (35) 0:40:09.9 +8:16.1
36 3 Oliva Ekblad 1996 Junior Women 13/15 DL   USA Methow Valley Nordic   0:19:49.3 (36) 0:20:48.9 (36) 0:40:38.2 +8:44.5
37 1 Maya Seckinger 1998 Junior Women 14/15 DL   USA Methow Valley Nordic MOD 0:22:04.3 (38) 0:22:11.4 (37) 0:44:15.8 +12:22.1
38 5 Nicole Perrin 1994 Junior Women 15/15 21025   CAN Black Jack   0:21:03.2 (37) 0:25:03.9 (38) 0:46:07.2 +14:13.5
DNS 2 Marin Coletta 1999 Junior Women * DL   USA Bridger Ski Foundation Bridger Ski Foundation *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 4 Angelica Morrone di Silvestri 1965 Senior Women * 31531 3960250 DMA Team Dominica Dominica *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 13 Maja Zimmermann 1990 Senior Women * 14589   CAN Rocky Mountain Racers RMR *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 15 Maya Macisaac-Jones 1995 Junior Women * 20511 3105180 CAN Rocky Mountain Racers CNEPH *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 18 Andrea Dupont 1980 Senior Women * 5573 3105105 CAN Rocky Mountain Racers RMR *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 27 Alysson Marshall 1988 Senior Women * 13482 3105084 CAN Larch Hills Nordic AWCA-NST *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 31 Alana Thomas 1988 Senior Women * 13353 3105089 CAN Team Hardwood Team Ninja *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 39 Brittany Webster 1987 Senior Women * 14219 3105097 CAN Highland Trailblazer Team Mito Canada *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4