Haywood NorAm Int. Start Cl | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAm Int. Start Cl

Date: Dec 15, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Rossland, BC
Host Club: Black Jack

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Claude Chabot 
Chief of Competition:  Ian Sibbald 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Asst. TD  Sharon Clarke 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  light Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -1.5 C Snow Temp:
Weather: overcast Snow Cond: soft

Open Women 10 km. Classic  2 x 5km  
PL Bib Name DOB SubCat Rnk CCCLic FISLic Nation Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 45 Kate Fitzgerald 1987 Senior Women 1/23 22951 3535428 USA APUNSC   0:16:10.2 (2) 0:15:43.5 (1) 0:31:53.7  
2 41 Emily Nishikawa 1989 Senior Women 2/23 13646 3105095 CAN Whitehorse AWCA-NST 0:16:03.4 (1) 0:16:04.2 (4) 0:32:07.6 +13.9
3 37 Amanda Ammar 1986 Senior Women 3/23 12889 3105023 CAN Canmore Nordic Team Ninja 0:16:15.9 (3) 0:16:01.7 (3) 0:32:17.6 +23.8
4 44 Caitlin Gregg 1980 Senior Women 4/23 13070 3535021 USA Team Gregg/Madshus Team Gregg/Madshus 0:16:39.2 (8) 0:15:44.8 (2) 0:32:24.0 +30.3
5 34 Zoe Roy 1987 Senior Women 5/23 13631 3105090 CAN Foothills Nordic Team Ninja 0:16:20.0 (4) 0:16:20.7 (6) 0:32:40.8 +47.1
6 43 Chelsea Holmes 1987 Senior Women 6/23 21123 3535372 USA Sun Valley SEF   0:16:23.8 (5) 0:16:26.7 (8) 0:32:50.5 +56.7
7 46 Caitlin Patterson 1990 Senior Women 7/23 18869 3535385 USA Craftsbury Nordic CGRP 0:16:35.2 (7) 0:16:20.1 (5) 0:32:55.3 +1:01.6
8 38 Rebecca RORABAUGH 1989 Senior Women 8/23 20460 3535407 USA APUNSC   0:16:44.2 (10) 0:16:24.9 (7) 0:33:09.1 +1:15.4
9 32 Heidi Widmer 1991 Senior Women 9/23 14175 3105114 CAN Foothills Nordic AWCA-NST 0:16:32.7 (6) 0:16:37.0 (9) 0:33:09.8 +1:16.0
10 33 Anne-Marie Comeau 1996 Junior Women 1/15 23595 3105184 CAN Club Nordique MSA CNEPH-NST 0:16:39.9 (9) 0:16:43.7 (10) 0:33:23.7 +1:30.0
11 30 Frederique VEZINA 1994 Junior Women 2/15 19234 3105157 CAN Club Nordique MSA CNEPH 0:17:18.8 (16) 0:16:44.9 (11) 0:34:03.7 +2:10.0
12 23 Dahria Beatty 1994 Junior Women 3/15 22610 3105146 CAN Whitehorse AWCA 0:16:46.4 (11) 0:17:20.5 (17) 0:34:06.9 +2:13.1
13 14 Olivia BOUFFARD-NESBITT 1992 Senior Women 10/23 19676 3105179 CAN Fondeurs-Laurentides RMR 0:17:00.8 (12) 0:17:07.8 (14) 0:34:08.7 +2:15.0
14 40 Rose Kemp 1990 Senior Women 11/23 22550 3535422 USA Sun Valley SEF   0:17:04.5 (13) 0:17:05.5 (12) 0:34:10.1 +2:16.4
15 35 Jennie Bender 1988 Senior Women 12/23 19198 3535381 USA Bridger Ski Foundation   0:17:18.2 (14) 0:17:07.7 (13) 0:34:26.0 +2:32.3
16 28 Cendrine Browne 1993 Senior Women 13/23 24461 3105190 CAN Fondeurs-Laurentides CNEPH-NST 0:17:23.8 (18) 0:17:09.5 (15) 0:34:33.4 +2:39.6
17 7 Annah Hanthorn 1995 Junior Women 4/15 14632   CAN Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team 0:17:27.9 (20) 0:17:20.9 (18) 0:34:48.8 +2:55.0
18 29 Lauren Fritz 1988 Senior Women 14/23 22938 3535204 USA APUNSC   0:17:46.1 (24) 0:17:10.4 (16) 0:34:56.6 +3:02.9
19 22 Katherine Stewart-Jones 1995 Junior Women 5/15 23772 3105214 CAN Nakkertok Quebec 0:17:18.2 (14) 0:17:43.1 (20) 0:35:01.4 +3:07.6
20 26 Mary Rose 1991 Senior Women 15/23 28118 3535549 USA Sun Valley SEF   0:17:25.3 (19) 0:17:39.0 (19) 0:35:04.3 +3:10.5
21 25 Elizabeth Guiney 1991 Senior Women 16/23 20461 3535408 USA Craftsbury Nordic CGRP 0:17:23.6 (17) 0:17:43.8 (21) 0:35:07.4 +3:13.6
22 24 Erin Tribe 1989 Senior Women 17/23 13652 3105145 CAN Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:17:42.8 (23) 0:17:45.9 (23) 0:35:28.8 +3:35.0
23 42 Erika Flowers 1989 Senior Women 18/23 18861 3535222 USA SMS T2   0:17:41.2 (22) 0:17:50.0 (24) 0:35:31.3 +3:37.5
24 36 Annie Pokorny 1992 Senior Women 19/23 24435 3535467 USA SMS T2   0:17:28.6 (21) 0:18:07.8 (28) 0:35:36.5 +3:42.8
25 21 Marlis Kromm 1990 Senior Women 20/23 14211 3105093 CAN Foothills Nordic AWCA 0:17:47.3 (25) 0:17:55.2 (25) 0:35:42.5 +3:48.8
26 20 Brandy Stewart 1977 Senior Women 21/23 13899 3105192 CAN Nakkertok Nordique   0:17:47.4 (26) 0:17:56.7 (26) 0:35:44.1 +3:50.4
27 19 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 1995 Junior Women 6/15 24472 3105194 CAN Skinouk QCST 0:18:07.1 (28) 0:17:45.6 (22) 0:35:52.7 +3:59.0
28 17 Alannah Maclean 1993 Senior Women 22/23 19646 3105169 CAN Walden Nordic NDC TBay 0:18:03.4 (27) 0:18:06.0 (27) 0:36:09.5 +4:15.8
29 16 Jennifer Jackson 1995 Junior Women 7/15 21582 3105217 CAN Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:18:31.1 (29) 0:18:58.5 (30) 0:37:29.7 +5:36.0
30 11 Andree-Anne THEBERGE 1995 Junior Women 8/15 23610 3105205 CAN Skibec   0:18:54.8 (31) 0:18:44.2 (29) 0:37:39.0 +5:45.3
31 10 Sadie White 1996 Junior Women 9/15 23767 3105182 CAN Big Thunder Nordic   0:18:55.4 (32) 0:19:10.8 (31) 0:38:06.2 +6:12.5
32 12 Lauren Brookes 1991 Senior Women 23/23 25727 3105229 CAN Rocky Mountain Racers   0:19:16.4 (33) 0:19:19.2 (32) 0:38:35.7 +6:42.0
33 6 Danielle Vrielink 1995 Junior Women 10/15 27093   CAN Rocky Mountain Racers   0:18:38.0 (30) 0:20:06.2 (34) 0:38:44.3 +6:50.6
34 8 Gabrielle Lemire 1994 Junior Women 11/15 21444 3105177 CAN Skibec QCST 0:19:44.6 (34) 0:19:24.4 (33) 0:39:09.0 +7:15.3
35 9 Alexandra Myshak-Davis 1995 Junior Women 12/15 21506   CAN Telemark BCST 0:19:47.1 (35) 0:20:22.8 (35) 0:40:09.9 +8:16.1
36 3 Oliva Ekblad 1996 Junior Women 13/15 DL   USA Methow Valley Nordic   0:19:49.3 (36) 0:20:48.9 (36) 0:40:38.2 +8:44.5
37 1 Maya Seckinger 1998 Junior Women 14/15 DL   USA Methow Valley Nordic MOD 0:22:04.3 (38) 0:22:11.4 (37) 0:44:15.8 +12:22.1
38 5 Nicole Perrin 1994 Junior Women 15/15 21025   CAN Black Jack   0:21:03.2 (37) 0:25:03.9 (38) 0:46:07.2 +14:13.5
DNS 2 Marin Coletta 1999 Junior Women * DL   USA Bridger Ski Foundation Bridger Ski Foundation *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 4 Angelica Morrone di Silvestri 1965 Senior Women * 31531 3960250 DMA Team Dominica Dominica *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 13 Maja Zimmermann 1990 Senior Women * 14589   CAN Rocky Mountain Racers RMR *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 15 Maya Macisaac-Jones 1995 Junior Women * 20511 3105180 CAN Rocky Mountain Racers CNEPH *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 18 Andrea Dupont 1980 Senior Women * 5573 3105105 CAN Rocky Mountain Racers RMR *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 27 Alysson Marshall 1988 Senior Women * 13482 3105084 CAN Larch Hills Nordic AWCA-NST *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 31 Alana Thomas 1988 Senior Women * 13353 3105089 CAN Team Hardwood Team Ninja *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 39 Brittany Webster 1987 Senior Women * 14219 3105097 CAN Highland Trailblazer Team Mito Canada *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Open Men 15 km. Classic  3 x 5km  
PL Bib Name DOB SubCat Rnk CCCLic FISLic Nation Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 188 Kevin Sandau 1988 Senior Men 1/50 13504 3100128 CAN Foothills Nordic AWCA-NST 0:13:43.9 (1) 0:14:20.1 (2) 0:14:04.2 (2) 0:42:08.4  
2 186 Sylvan Ellefson 1987 Senior Men 2/50 20938 3530411 USA SSCV Team HomeGrown 0:13:55.0 (4) 0:14:17.8 (1) 0:13:58.6 (1) 0:42:11.6 +3.2
3 192 Graham Nishikawa 1983 Senior Men 3/50 12673 3100034 CAN Whitehorse NST 0:13:50.1 (2) 0:14:30.3 (3) 0:14:21.1 (6) 0:42:41.6 +33.2
4 189 Erik Bjornsen 1991 Senior Men 4/50 20450 3530511 USA APUNSC U.S. Ski Team 0:14:12.9 (8) 0:14:31.7 (4) 0:14:08.1 (4) 0:42:52.8 +44.3
5 174 Andy Shields 1991 Senior Men 5/50 14504 3100232 CAN Lappe Nordic NDC TBay 0:14:11.4 (7) 0:14:46.1 (11) 0:14:06.8 (3) 0:43:04.4 +56.0
6 190 Graeme Killick 1989 Senior Men 6/50 14133 3100175 CAN Ptarmigan Nordic   0:13:53.8 (3) 0:14:44.5 (10) 0:14:31.6 (10) 0:43:10.0 +1:01.6
7 183 Miles Havlick 1989 Senior Men 7/50 22931 3530569 USA Sun Valley SEF   0:14:08.7 (6) 0:14:37.0 (7) 0:14:25.8 (7) 0:43:11.6 +1:03.2
7 191 Michael Somppi 1988 Senior Men 7/50 13526 3100160 CAN Lappe Nordic AWCA/NST 0:14:19.4 (15) 0:14:32.2 (5) 0:14:19.9 (5) 0:43:11.6 +1:03.2
9 172 Karl Nygren 1987 Senior Men 9/50 18846 3530393 USA CXC TEAM CXC TEAM 0:14:15.5 (10) 0:14:43.1 (9) 0:14:27.1 (9) 0:43:25.8 +1:17.4
10 158 Welly Ramsey 1990 Senior Men 10/50 24416 3530597 USA Maine Winter Sports   0:14:18.4 (14) 0:14:33.1 (6) 0:14:36.5 (12) 0:43:28.1 +1:19.7
11 178 Colin Abbott 1990 Senior Men 11/50 14227 3100191 CAN Whitehorse Yukon Elite Squad 0:14:01.6 (5) 0:14:48.1 (13) 0:14:41.2 (15) 0:43:31.1 +1:22.7
12 187 Brian McKeever 1979 Senior Men 12/50 5880 1282146 CAN Lifesport NPNST 0:14:16.6 (12) 0:14:55.5 (17) 0:14:41.1 (14) 0:43:53.3 +1:44.9
13 176 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 Senior Men 13/50 14471 3100222 CAN Nakkertok Nordique AWCA 0:14:32.9 (21) 0:14:47.4 (12) 0:14:33.1 (11) 0:43:53.5 +1:45.0
14 181 Knute Johnsgaard 1992 Senior Men 14/50 21623 3100217 CAN Whitehorse Yukon Elite Squad 0:14:35.6 (23) 0:14:40.0 (8) 0:14:46.0 (17) 0:44:01.7 +1:53.2
15 170 Ezekiel Williams 1993 Senior Men 15/50 14195 3100263 CAN Nakkertok Nordique AWCA 0:14:45.2 (29) 0:14:52.4 (15) 0:14:26.3 (8) 0:44:04.0 +1:55.5
16 175 Raphael COUTURIER 1993 Senior Men 16/50 18415 3100185 CAN Skibec CNEPH-NST 0:14:17.3 (13) 0:15:18.9 (27) 0:14:42.5 (16) 0:44:18.7 +2:10.3
17 185 Brian Gregg 1984 Senior Men 17/50 16774 3530177 USA Team Gregg/Madshus Team Gregg/Madshus 0:14:13.3 (9) 0:14:58.9 (18) 0:15:07.0 (27) 0:44:19.3 +2:10.9
18 180 Sam Tarling 1990 Senior Men 18/50 19761 3530516 USA Maine Winter Sports Maine Winter Sports 0:14:41.0 (26) 0:15:04.3 (21) 0:14:39.5 (13) 0:44:25.0 +2:16.5
19 165 Colin Ferrie 1993 Senior Men 19/50 19558 3100293 CAN Kimberley Black Jack 0:14:16.3 (11) 0:15:05.1 (22) 0:15:06.5 (25) 0:44:28.0 +2:19.5
20 161 Sébastien Townsend 1992 Senior Men 20/50 18484 3100262 CAN Nakkertok Nordique AWCA 0:14:33.7 (22) 0:14:50.3 (14) 0:15:11.8 (29) 0:44:35.9 +2:27.5
21 167 David Palmer 1993 Senior Men 21/50 18506 3100292 CAN Black Jack   0:14:31.8 (20) 0:15:08.1 (24) 0:15:01.5 (20) 0:44:41.5 +2:33.0
22 156 Scott James HILL 1994 Junior Men 1/33 19642 3100296 CAN Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:14:46.1 (30) 0:14:55.1 (16) 0:15:01.6 (21) 0:44:42.9 +2:34.5
23 157 Alexander Treinen 1990 Senior Men 22/50 18854 3530487 USA APUNSC   0:14:30.0 (17) 0:15:07.4 (23) 0:15:06.2 (24) 0:44:43.6 +2:35.1
24 182 Matthew Phillip GELSO 1988 Senior Men 23/50 18306 3530378 USA Sun Valley SEF   0:14:40.5 (25) 0:15:02.2 (19) 0:15:03.6 (22) 0:44:46.3 +2:37.9
25 173 Geoffrey Richards 1992 Senior Men 24/50 18425 3100260 CAN Black Jack Ski Club NDC-Callaghan Valley 0:14:41.6 (27) 0:15:02.5 (20) 0:15:04.8 (23) 0:44:49.0 +2:40.5
26 166 Peter Kling 1987 Senior Men 25/50 17486 3530331 USA APUNSC   0:14:21.1 (16) 0:15:17.6 (26) 0:15:11.0 (28) 0:44:49.7 +2:41.3
27 184 Christopher Hamilton 1989 Senior Men 26/50 13690 3100186 CAN Big Thunder Nordic AWCA 0:14:44.7 (28) 0:15:19.0 (28) 0:14:46.9 (18) 0:44:50.7 +2:42.3
28 169 Bob Thompson 1991 Senior Men 27/50 14312 3100227 CAN Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:14:46.1 (30) 0:15:28.2 (30) 0:15:19.5 (32) 0:45:34.0 +3:25.5
29 171 Andrew Dougherty 1991 Senior Men 28/50 20953 3530528 USA Craftsbury Nordic CGRP 0:14:31.2 (18) 0:15:33.0 (33) 0:15:42.7 (39) 0:45:46.9 +3:38.5
30 113 Caelan McLean 1997 Junior Men 2/33 24898   CAN Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team 0:15:21.6 (42) 0:15:25.8 (29) 0:15:01.1 (19) 0:45:48.6 +3:40.1
31 177 Russell Kennedy 1991 Senior Men 29/50 25625 3100268 CAN Canmore Nordic AWCA 0:14:31.6 (19) 0:16:12.7 (45) 0:15:16.7 (31) 0:46:01.1 +3:52.6
32 154 Tyler Kornfield 1991 Senior Men 30/50 20950 3530522 USA APUNSC   0:14:40.4 (24) 0:15:35.4 (34) 0:15:45.6 (41) 0:46:01.5 +3:53.0
33 146 Martin Schrama 1992 Senior Men 31/50 18392 3100199 CAN Whistler Nordic NDC-Callaghan Valley 0:15:19.6 (41) 0:15:32.2 (31) 0:15:12.5 (30) 0:46:04.3 +3:55.9
34 145 Alexis Dumas 1995 Junior Men 3/33 23580 3100321 CAN Skibec QCST 0:15:07.7 (35) 0:15:15.5 (25) 0:15:41.9 (38) 0:46:05.2 +3:56.8
35 151 Matthew Saurette 1994 Junior Men 4/33 19576 3100271 CAN Rocky Mountain Racers   0:15:08.6 (36) 0:15:41.3 (37) 0:15:28.1 (34) 0:46:18.1 +4:09.6
36 159 Philip Widmer 1983 Senior Men 32/50 13040 3100042 CAN Canmore Nordic   0:14:58.6 (33) 0:15:38.2 (35) 0:15:44.7 (40) 0:46:21.6 +4:13.1
37 160 Yannick Lapierre 1992 Senior Men 33/50 14579 3100202 CAN Nakkertok Nordique AWCA 0:15:05.1 (34) 0:15:32.5 (32) 0:15:46.7 (42) 0:46:24.4 +4:16.0
38 141 Ryan Scott 1989 Senior Men 34/50 22544 3530551 USA Vail Ski & Snowboard Team Homegrown 0:15:10.4 (37) 0:15:42.8 (38) 0:15:35.0 (35) 0:46:28.3 +4:19.8
39 150 Simon Lapointe 1993 Senior Men 35/50 19621 3100267 CAN Skinouk   0:15:32.7 (46) 0:15:53.7 (41) 0:15:06.6 (26) 0:46:33.1 +4:24.6
40 142 Colin Foley 1995 Junior Men 5/33 23746   CAN Nakkertok-ON NDC-Callaghan Valley 0:15:13.4 (38) 0:15:38.3 (36) 0:15:41.6 (37) 0:46:33.5 +4:25.1
41 153 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 Senior Men 36/50 19561 3100251 CAN Nakkertok Nordique QCST 0:15:31.5 (45) 0:15:48.4 (40) 0:15:22.7 (33) 0:46:42.7 +4:34.3
42 162 Jack Carlyle 1993 Senior Men 37/50 19782 3100266 CAN Soo Finnish NDC TBay 0:15:30.0 (44) 0:15:43.5 (39) 0:15:54.5 (44) 0:47:08.1 +4:59.6
43 152 Julien Locke 1993 Senior Men 38/50 21432 3100248 CAN Black Jack   0:14:55.9 (32) 0:16:25.3 (50) 0:16:06.7 (47) 0:47:28.0 +5:19.6
44 148 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 1994 Junior Men 6/33 21479 3100325 CAN Nakkertok-ON NDC TBay 0:15:41.1 (51) 0:16:09.1 (44) 0:15:38.5 (36) 0:47:28.8 +5:20.3
45 139 Andrew Brisbin 1990 Senior Men 39/50 14594 3100300 CAN Rocky Mountain Racers RMR 0:15:35.6 (50) 0:15:55.8 (42) 0:16:01.3 (46) 0:47:32.7 +5:24.3
46 135 Victor Hopper 1994 Junior Men 7/33 21412 3100245 CAN Big Thunder Nordic ONT Ski Team 0:15:35.1 (49) 0:16:22.9 (49) 0:15:50.5 (43) 0:47:48.5 +5:40.1
47 163 Sebastien Dandurand 1993 Senior Men 40/50 28197   CAN Canmore Nordic NDC-Callaghan Valley 0:15:19.2 (40) 0:16:07.9 (43) 0:16:27.6 (56) 0:47:54.9 +5:46.5
48 155 Jack Novak 1993 Senior Men 41/50 26806 3530627 USA APUNSC   0:15:29.0 (43) 0:16:13.6 (46) 0:16:26.6 (55) 0:48:09.3 +6:00.8
49 168 Alex Mahoney 1992 Senior Men 42/50 14608 3100250 CAN Rocky Mountain Racers AWCA 0:15:16.6 (39) 0:16:25.4 (51) 0:16:41.9 (62) 0:48:24.0 +6:15.6
50 129 Antoine Briand 1995 Junior Men 8/33 23624 3100314 CAN Skibec   0:16:02.4 (57) 0:16:17.8 (47) 0:16:12.6 (51) 0:48:32.9 +6:24.5
51 119 Noah Andersen 1995 Junior Men 9/33 30179 3530749 USA Bridger Ski Foundation   0:15:41.8 (52) 0:16:22.5 (48) 0:16:28.7 (58) 0:48:33.0 +6:24.6
52 124 Sam Morris 1995 Junior Men 10/33 23638 3100317 CAN Hollyburn NDC-Callaghan Valley 0:15:34.8 (48) 0:16:50.1 (58) 0:16:10.9 (50) 0:48:35.9 +6:27.5
53 126 Maxime Raymond 1996 Junior Men 11/33 25618 3100320 CAN Skibec   0:15:51.6 (54) 0:16:46.8 (57) 0:16:00.7 (45) 0:48:39.2 +6:30.8
54 144 Benjamin Osorio 1993 Senior Men 43/50 22606   CAN Arrowhead Nordic NDC-Callaghan Valley 0:15:42.7 (53) 0:16:26.0 (52) 0:16:33.6 (59) 0:48:42.4 +6:34.0
55 110 Marcus Deuling 1997 Junior Men 12/33 24900   CAN Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team 0:15:56.2 (56) 0:16:42.3 (54) 0:16:16.0 (52) 0:48:54.5 +6:46.1
56 140 Alexis Morin 1993 Senior Men 44/50 24486   CAN Skibec QCST 0:15:55.2 (55) 0:16:41.5 (53) 0:16:28.5 (57) 0:49:05.3 +6:56.8
57 132 Paul Dupuis 1993 Senior Men 45/50 14604 3100240 CAN Canmore Nordic NDC-Callaghan Valley 0:16:11.5 (63) 0:16:53.7 (59) 0:16:08.8 (49) 0:49:14.1 +7:05.6
58 143 Julien Lamoureux 1994 Junior Men 13/33 21454 3100301 CAN Montériski QCST 0:15:34.1 (47) 0:17:17.2 (66) 0:16:39.0 (61) 0:49:30.5 +7:22.1
59 134 Nick Monette 1993 Senior Men 46/50 19580 3100252 CAN Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:16:07.2 (59) 0:16:57.3 (60) 0:16:26.1 (54) 0:49:30.7 +7:22.3
60 128 Thomas Reed-Métayer 1994 Junior Men 14/33 21601 3100304 CAN Skibec   0:16:22.1 (70) 0:17:03.1 (63) 0:16:08.6 (48) 0:49:33.9 +7:25.5
61 131 Kurt Behnsen 1992 Senior Men 47/50 18881   CAN Telemark   0:16:24.1 (71) 0:17:01.8 (61) 0:16:22.5 (53) 0:49:48.5 +7:40.1
62 118 Sam MILLER 1996 Junior Men 15/33 28097 3530677 USA Bridger Ski Foundation   0:16:11.5 (63) 0:16:44.4 (56) 0:17:13.6 (69) 0:50:09.6 +8:01.1
63 147 Conor Thompson 1994 Junior Men 16/33 22614 3100302 CAN Montériski QCST 0:16:02.6 (58) 0:16:43.2 (55) 0:17:41.0 (76) 0:50:26.9 +8:18.5
64 111 Gareth Williams 1997 Junior Men 17/33 25705   CAN Telemark   0:16:17.7 (67) 0:17:12.1 (65) 0:16:57.1 (64) 0:50:27.0 +8:18.6
65 127 Angus Foster 1995 Junior Men 18/33 23596 3100242 CAN Big Thunder Nordic   0:16:10.1 (61) 0:17:22.0 (68) 0:17:05.7 (66) 0:50:37.9 +8:29.5
66 114 Jan Rossiter 1987 Senior Men 48/50 25634 3270008 IRE XC Chelsea Masters Ireland 0:16:31.5 (73) 0:17:07.2 (64) 0:17:03.3 (65) 0:50:42.2 +8:33.7
67 125 Anders Cowper 1996 Junior Men 19/33 25607 3100329 CAN Rocky Mountain Racers AST 0:16:14.2 (65) 0:17:45.8 (77) 0:16:49.2 (63) 0:50:49.2 +8:40.7
68 123 Liam Patterson 1995 Junior Men 20/33 14612 3100338 CAN Big Thunder Nordic NDC-Callaghan Valley 0:16:08.2 (60) 0:17:38.4 (74) 0:17:09.2 (67) 0:50:55.9 +8:47.5
69 136 Nicholas Pigeon 1995 Junior Men 21/33 24518 3100298 CAN Skinouk   0:16:21.8 (69) 0:17:17.8 (67) 0:17:24.4 (72) 0:51:04.1 +8:55.7
70 122 Simon Beaudet 1985 Senior Men 49/50 12901 3100063 CAN Skibec   0:16:25.7 (72) 0:17:26.4 (69) 0:17:13.2 (68) 0:51:05.4 +8:57.0
71 138 Kai Lukowiak 1991 Senior Men 50/50 14564 3100330 CAN Foothills Nordic   0:16:17.3 (66) 0:17:30.8 (71) 0:17:22.7 (71) 0:51:10.9 +9:02.5
72 101 Nicholas Matelich 1997 Junior Men 22/33 DL   USA Bridger Ski Foundation Bridger Ski Foundation 0:16:18.2 (68) 0:17:30.9 (72) 0:17:35.0 (75) 0:51:24.1 +9:15.7
73 115 Bridger Dunnagan 1994 Junior Men 23/33 30842 3530753 USA Bridger Dunnagan   0:16:46.5 (76) 0:17:32.8 (73) 0:17:18.0 (70) 0:51:37.4 +9:29.0
74 130 Edouard Reed-Métayer 1996 Junior Men 24/33 25622 3100303 CAN Skibec   0:16:10.5 (62) 0:17:02.1 (62) 0:18:28.7 (80) 0:51:41.3 +9:32.8
75 105 Hudson Lucier 1997 Junior Men 25/33 27367   CAN Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team 0:16:50.7 (77) 0:18:17.3 (79) 0:16:37.0 (60) 0:51:45.1 +9:36.7
76 104 Seth Van Varseveld 1998 Junior Men 26/33 29418   CAN Larch Hills Nordic   0:17:11.0 (79) 0:17:28.1 (70) 0:17:27.2 (73) 0:52:06.3 +9:57.8
77 116 Logan Diekmann 1997 Junior Men 27/33 30165 3530718 USA Bridger Ski Foundation Bridger Ski Foundation 0:16:36.3 (74) 0:17:43.3 (75) 0:18:03.6 (78) 0:52:23.3 +10:14.8
78 112 David Walker 1997 Junior Men 28/33 27091   CAN Telemark   0:16:58.4 (78) 0:17:44.9 (76) 0:17:53.0 (77) 0:52:36.4 +10:28.0
79 102 Tyson Odden 1997 Junior Men 29/33 DL   USA Bridger Ski Foundation Bridger Ski Foundation 0:17:14.2 (80) 0:18:02.7 (78) 0:17:33.9 (74) 0:52:51.0 +10:42.6
80 107 Connor Gray 1995 Junior Men 30/33 30830 3530728 USA Bridger Ski Foundation Bridger Ski Foundation 0:16:37.5 (75) 0:19:12.7 (80) 0:18:04.2 (79) 0:53:54.5 +11:46.1
81 108 Nicholas Bardak 1997 Junior Men 31/33 21503   CAN Rocky Mountain Racers   0:17:28.1 (82) 0:19:21.3 (81) 0:18:40.0 (81) 0:55:29.5 +13:21.1
82 109 Andrew Nash 1998 Junior Men 32/33 29285   CAN Larch Hills Nordic   0:17:16.1 (81) 0:19:41.6 (83) 0:20:05.0 (82) 0:57:02.8 +14:54.3
83 103 Nelson Kleer 1998 Junior Men 33/33 29295   CAN Larch Hills Nordic   0:17:56.5 (83) 0:19:28.8 (82) 0:20:47.3 (83) 0:58:12.7 +16:04.2
DNF 121 Andrew Avis 1995 Junior Men * 28641 3100337 CAN Highland Trailblazers NDC-Callaghan Valley 0:17:05.5 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 133 Olivier Hamel 1996 Junior Men * 25623 3100316 CAN Skibec   0:15:42.5 (*) 0:17:15.1 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 164 Alexis Turgeon 1993 Senior Men * 19686 3100234 CAN Skinouk CNEPH 0:15:22.6 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 106 Gary di Silvestri 1967 Senior Men * 31530 3960200 DMA Team Dominica Dominica *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 117 Fergus Foster 1997 Junior Men * 25591 3100243 CAN Big Thunder Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 120 Jimmy Gunka 1991 Senior Men * 14417 3100201 CAN Big Thunder Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 137 Kieran Baird 1990 Senior Men * 14542   CAN Rocky Mountain Racers   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 149 Evan PALMER-CHARRETTE 1994 Junior Men * 22598 3100283 CAN Lappe Nordic NDC TBay *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 179 Erik Carleton 1978 Senior Men * 5398 1327154 CAN Rocky Mountain Racers RMR *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4