2014 Sigge's P'ayakentsut | Zone4.ca



2014 Sigge's P'ayakentsut

Date: Feb 22, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Valley XC Ski

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Dan Miller 
Chief of Race  Sherryl Yeager 
Chief of Course:  Bert Ionson 
Chief of Timing  Elizabeth Hardy 
Chief of Stadium  Delores Franz Loz 
Race Secretary  Moira-Ann Handford 
Obs. Time: 1pm
Wind Vel: None
Weather: Light Snow Snow Cond: New

50KM Female 50 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 11 Michele Wolfe 50 km Female (45-49) 1/3 1:30:36.3 (1) 1:38:20.4 (1) 3:08:56.8  
2 2 Christine Fletcher 50 km Female (40-44) 1/6 1:34:57.6 (2) 1:42:44.6 (2) 3:17:42.3 +8:45.5
3 4 Frances Vice 50 km Female (40-44) 2/6 1:36:50.5 (4) 1:47:40.6 (3) 3:24:31.2 +15:34.4
4 8 Laura Hepburn 50 km Female (45-49) 2/3 1:36:31.2 (3) 1:49:03.5 (5) 3:25:34.8 +16:38.0
5 7 Colleen Little 50 km Female (40-44) 3/6 1:38:55.5 (6) 1:47:43.6 (4) 3:26:39.2 +17:42.4
6 3 Lisa Floe 50 km Female (40-44) 4/6 1:36:59.2 (5) 1:50:07.5 (6) 3:27:06.8 +18:10.0
7 6 Cheryl Beatty 50 km Female (40-44) 5/6 1:40:59.9 (7) 1:50:51.5 (7) 3:31:51.5 +22:54.7
8 12 Marilyn Atkinson 50 km Female (55-59) 1/1 1:48:10.0 (9) 2:02:27.9 (8) 3:50:38.0 +41:41.2
9 5 Chloe Gendron 50 km Female (40-44) 6/6 1:44:30.6 (8) 2:07:00.2 (9) 3:51:30.9 +42:34.1
10 9 Lynn Swift 50 km Female (45-49) 3/3 2:08:38.7 (10) 2:32:15.1 (10) 4:40:53.9 +1:31:57.1
DNS 1 Anita Holtham 50 km Female (30-34) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 10 Joan Denroche 50 km Female (45-49) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

50KM Male 50 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 33 Phil Villeneuve 50 km Male (40-44) 1/9 1:17:50.1 (1) 1:21:50.0 (1) 2:39:40.2  
2 35 Leighton Poidevin 50 km Male (40-44) 2/9 1:17:52.7 (2) 1:22:06.2 (2) 2:39:59.0 +18.8
3 32 Glenn Bond 50 km Male (40-44) 3/9 1:18:33.8 (3) 1:31:12.4 (4) 2:49:46.3 +10:06.1
4 47 Dan Packman 50 km Male (45-49) 1/8 1:21:14.9 (4) 1:29:48.2 (3) 2:51:03.2 +11:23.0
5 20 Andrew Russell 50 km Male (30-34) 1/6 1:23:42.9 (6) 1:31:42.9 (5) 2:55:25.9 +15:45.7
6 65 Stuart Hamilton 50 km Male (55-59) 1/5 1:23:51.2 (7) 1:33:44.9 (6) 2:57:36.2 +17:56.0
7 15 Evgeniy Panzhinskiy 50 km Male (25-29) 1/2 1:21:17.0 (5) 1:38:00.0 (11) 2:59:17.1 +19:36.9
8 43 Graham Tutti 50 km Male (40-44) 4/9 1:30:57.7 (13) 1:37:08.5 (7) 3:08:06.3 +28:26.1
9 36 Keith Hepburn 50 km Male (40-44) 5/9 1:30:40.7 (10) 1:37:34.1 (9) 3:08:14.9 +28:34.7
10 29 Rob Gosselin 50 km Male (35-39) 1/5 1:31:04.0 (14) 1:37:38.0 (10) 3:08:42.1 +29:01.9
11 58 Robbie Metza 50 km Male (50-54) 1/6 1:30:43.5 (11) 1:38:41.7 (12) 3:09:25.3 +29:45.1
12 60 David McKee 50 km Male (50-54) 2/6 1:31:45.1 (15) 1:39:52.5 (13) 3:11:37.7 +31:57.5
13 26 Patrick Graham 50 km Male (35-39) 2/5 1:27:40.0 (9) 1:44:40.5 (17) 3:12:20.6 +32:40.4
14 23 Richard Costello 50 km Male (30-34) 2/6 1:35:24.8 (22) 1:37:18.6 (8) 3:12:43.5 +33:03.3
15 14 Adam Woods 50 km Male (U 25) 1/2 1:33:54.5 (17) 1:40:27.6 (14) 3:14:22.2 +34:42.0
16 56 Rich Rawling 50 km Male (50-54) 3/6 1:34:24.2 (19) 1:41:07.5 (15) 3:15:31.8 +35:51.6
17 45 John Davies 50 km Male (45-49) 2/8 1:34:30.2 (20) 1:41:57.6 (16) 3:16:27.9 +36:47.7
18 21 Chris Halldorson 50 km Male (30-34) 3/6 1:27:36.9 (8) 1:50:15.9 (25) 3:17:52.9 +38:12.7
19 18 Sergey Meshkov 50 km Male (30-34) 4/6 1:30:51.2 (12) 1:47:19.8 (20) 3:18:11.1 +38:30.9
20 57 John Herring 50 km Male (50-54) 4/6 1:34:12.5 (18) 1:47:34.9 (22) 3:21:47.5 +42:07.3
21 44 Guy Legault 50 km Male (45-49) 3/8 1:36:27.0 (23) 1:47:06.5 (19) 3:23:33.6 +43:53.4
22 52 Gerry Furseth 50 km Male (45-49) 4/8 1:34:59.0 (21) 1:48:52.0 (23) 3:23:51.1 +44:10.9
23 48 Andrew Stager 50 km Male (45-49) 5/8 1:33:15.2 (16) 1:50:38.8 (27) 3:23:54.1 +44:13.9
24 63 Todd Eastman 50 km Male (55-59) 2/5 1:37:00.5 (25) 1:47:34.1 (21) 3:24:34.7 +44:54.5
25 37 Peter Cardle 50 km Male (40-44) 6/9 1:39:12.1 (29) 1:46:46.8 (18) 3:25:59.0 +46:18.8
26 27 Michael Forbes 50 km Male (35-39) 3/5 1:36:54.1 (24) 1:51:37.9 (28) 3:28:32.1 +48:51.9
27 41 Tim Rickli 50 km Male (40-44) 7/9 1:38:25.3 (27) 1:51:56.8 (29) 3:30:22.2 +50:42.0
28 30 Ryan Olson 50 km Male (35-39) 4/5 1:40:42.7 (30) 1:50:35.0 (26) 3:31:17.8 +51:37.6
29 54 Bruno Bagneres 50 km Male (50-54) 5/6 1:37:10.7 (26) 1:54:40.9 (31) 3:31:51.7 +52:11.5
30 24 Tim Blair 50 km Male (35-39) 5/5 1:39:08.1 (28) 1:53:38.0 (30) 3:32:46.2 +53:06.0
31 51 Matteo Abel 50 km Male (45-49) 6/8 1:41:21.0 (31) 1:55:49.3 (32) 3:37:10.4 +57:30.2
32 13 Alex Brown 50 km Male (U 25) 2/2 1:47:49.9 (34) 1:49:58.2 (24) 3:37:48.2 +58:08.0
33 22 Nicholas Utting 50 km Male (30-34) 5/6 1:42:45.1 (32) 2:00:08.0 (33) 3:42:53.2 +1:03:13.0
34 67 Timothy McClure 50 km Male (55-59) 3/5 1:51:03.2 (37) 2:00:49.4 (34) 3:51:52.7 +1:12:12.5
35 64 Andy Brown 50 km Male (55-59) 4/5 1:47:49.6 (33) 2:04:50.0 (35) 3:52:39.7 +1:12:59.5
36 73 Colin Gray 50 km Male (65-69) 1/2 1:49:04.5 (35) 2:06:41.8 (37) 3:55:46.4 +1:16:06.2
37 50 Ed Marton 50 km Male (45-49) 7/8 1:52:21.3 (38) 2:06:19.8 (36) 3:58:41.2 +1:19:01.0
38 62 Ian Leighton 50 km Male (50-54) 6/6 1:55:37.9 (39) 2:06:56.0 (38) 4:02:34.0 +1:22:53.8
39 40 Andrew Benson 50 km Male (40-44) 8/9 1:49:51.0 (36) 2:12:48.0 (40) 4:02:39.1 +1:22:58.9
40 66 Douglas Pulleyblank 50 km Male (55-59) 5/5 1:56:54.8 (40) 2:09:42.7 (39) 4:06:37.6 +1:26:57.4
41 46 Neil Swift 50 km Male (45-49) 8/8 2:05:00.5 (42) 2:12:56.0 (41) 4:17:56.6 +1:38:16.4
42 16 Cameron Mang 50 km Male (25-29) 2/2 2:06:16.3 (43) 2:12:56.6 (42) 4:19:13.0 +1:39:32.8
43 31 Eric Westendorf 50 km Male (40-44) 9/9 2:07:09.2 (44) 2:19:40.5 (43) 4:26:49.8 +1:47:09.6
44 71 Philip Graham 50 km Male (65-69) 2/2 2:02:03.3 (41) 2:31:03.7 (44) 4:33:07.1 +1:53:26.9
45 19 Ryan Mahaffey 50 km Male (30-34) 6/6 2:14:06.5 (45) 2:33:42.8 (45) 4:47:49.4 +2:08:09.2
DNF 17 Martin Utley 50 km Male (25-29) * 1:37:22.2 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 25 Munny Munro 50 km Male (35-39) * 1:26:00.9 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 28 Jeff Blair 50 km Male (35-39) * 1:40:36.8 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 34 Heath Mccroy 50 km Male (40-44) * 1:25:09.1 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 42 Jay Murray 50 km Male (40-44) * 1:52:59.5 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 53 Bertrand Plouvier 50 km Male (45-49) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 68 Curtis Johnson 50 km Male (55-59) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 69 Stuart Loewen 50 km Male (55-59) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 70 Reidar Zapf-Gilje 50 km Male (60-64) * 1:46:04.1 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 72 Tom Breen 50 km Male (65-69) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 38 Oliver Utting 50 km Male (40-44) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 39 Daryl Wood 50 km Male (40-44) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 49 James Shaw 50 km Male (45-49) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 55 Richard MacKellar 50 km Male (50-54) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 59 Jean-Yves Sauriol 50 km Male (50-54) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 61 Geoffrey Wasteneys 50 km Male (50-54) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

30KM Female 30 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 136 Barbara Turner 30 km Female (45-49) 1/9 0:51:04.4 (1) 0:53:44.3 (1) 1:44:48.8  
2 138 Carolyn Daubeny 30 km Female (45-49) 2/9 0:53:49.5 (2) 0:57:47.0 (2) 1:51:36.6 +6:47.8
3 107 Dita Formankova 30 km Female (25-29) 1/3 0:54:41.0 (3) 0:58:56.2 (3) 1:53:37.3 +8:48.5
4 106 Alzbeta Hudeckova 30 km Female (U 25) 1/5 0:57:16.6 (5) 0:59:57.0 (4) 1:57:13.7 +12:24.9
5 160 Jane Ravenshaw 30 km Female (50-54) 1/11 0:57:15.7 (4) 1:01:19.0 (5) 1:58:34.8 +13:46.0
6 101 Nicki Murdoch 30 km Female (U 25) 2/5 0:59:32.5 (7) 1:01:36.7 (6) 2:01:09.3 +16:20.5
7 153 Mary Wolfe 30 km Female (50-54) 2/11 0:59:50.3 (9) 1:04:03.4 (7) 2:03:53.8 +19:05.0
8 108 Sarah Coney 30 km Female (25-29) 2/3 0:58:37.3 (6) 1:05:49.4 (10) 2:04:26.8 +19:38.0
9 117 Lesley Clements 30 km Female (35-39) 1/4 1:00:43.1 (11) 1:06:00.1 (11) 2:06:43.3 +21:54.5
10 147 Carolyn Rodger 30 km Female (50-54) 3/11 0:59:52.1 (10) 1:07:00.2 (13) 2:06:52.4 +22:03.6
11 150 Chris Bowlby 30 km Female (50-54) 4/11 1:01:12.7 (12) 1:05:43.9 (9) 2:06:56.7 +22:07.9
12 127 Heather King 30 km Female (40-44) 1/8 1:01:38.0 (14) 1:05:41.5 (8) 2:07:19.6 +22:30.8
13 151 Vicki Haberl 30 km Female (50-54) 5/11 1:02:37.9 (16) 1:06:04.6 (12) 2:08:42.6 +23:53.8
14 124 Anik Watson 30 km Female (40-44) 2/8 1:01:14.3 (13) 1:07:43.0 (14) 2:08:57.4 +24:08.6
15 102 Adriene Underhill 30 km Female (U 25) 3/5 0:59:45.5 (8) 1:11:47.6 (22) 2:11:33.1 +26:44.3
16 156 Cheryl Morningstar 30 km Female (50-54) 6/11 1:05:01.9 (18) 1:09:43.6 (16) 2:14:45.6 +29:56.8
17 144 Natalie Zinetti 30 km Female (45-49) 3/9 1:05:25.2 (20) 1:09:44.5 (17) 2:15:09.8 +30:21.0
18 149 Trish Macleod 30 km Female (50-54) 7/11 1:05:16.7 (19) 1:10:37.5 (18) 2:15:54.3 +31:05.5
19 105 Katrina Dutkiewicz 30 km Female (U 25) 4/5 1:02:22.2 (15) 1:14:00.6 (25) 2:16:22.9 +31:34.1
20 119 Karen Tulloch 30 km Female (35-39) 2/4 1:08:15.2 (24) 1:08:20.5 (15) 2:16:35.8 +31:47.0
21 111 Nicola Hahn 30 km Female (30-34) 1/5 1:06:17.7 (21) 1:10:52.8 (20) 2:17:10.6 +32:21.8
22 109 Michaela Pacakova 30 km Female (25-29) 3/3 1:07:23.7 (23) 1:10:49.1 (19) 2:18:12.9 +33:24.1
23 139 Cheryl Ryder 30 km Female (45-49) 4/9 1:08:30.5 (27) 1:11:07.3 (21) 2:19:37.9 +34:49.1
24 145 Karen Nakagawa 30 km Female (45-49) 5/9 1:06:25.1 (22) 1:13:57.1 (24) 2:20:22.3 +35:33.5
25 110 Chloe Cross 30 km Female (30-34) 2/5 1:04:38.3 (17) 1:16:19.7 (29) 2:20:58.1 +36:09.3
26 140 Nicola Ingram 30 km Female (45-49) 6/9 1:08:16.7 (25) 1:17:06.4 (30) 2:25:23.2 +40:34.4
27 114 Heather Taddy 30 km Female (30-34) 3/5 1:11:23.7 (32) 1:14:16.4 (26) 2:25:40.2 +40:51.4
28 122 Joanna Pedersen 30 km Female (35-39) 3/4 1:12:37.8 (33) 1:13:34.7 (23) 2:26:12.6 +41:23.8
29 132 Lisa Rickli 30 km Female (40-44) 3/8 1:08:29.1 (26) 1:19:31.8 (35) 2:28:01.0 +43:12.2
30 133 Lesley Trivett 30 km Female (40-44) 4/8 1:10:43.6 (29) 1:17:50.5 (33) 2:28:34.2 +43:45.4
31 113 Heidi Redman 30 km Female (30-34) 4/5 1:13:21.2 (35) 1:15:19.0 (27) 2:28:40.3 +43:51.5
32 148 Kelli Fitzmaurice 30 km Female (50-54) 8/11 1:10:54.0 (31) 1:18:35.9 (34) 2:29:30.0 +44:41.2
33 116 Lyndsay Sayers 30 km Female (30-34) 5/5 1:13:21.4 (36) 1:17:24.0 (31) 2:30:45.5 +45:56.7
34 155 Sara Neil 30 km Female (50-54) 9/11 1:14:13.1 (37) 1:17:32.8 (32) 2:31:46.0 +46:57.2
35 154 Theresa Oswald 30 km Female (50-54) 10/11 1:09:25.3 (28) 1:22:23.8 (39) 2:31:49.2 +47:00.4
36 152 Maria Zerjav 30 km Female (50-54) 11/11 1:10:44.9 (30) 1:21:30.4 (37) 2:32:15.4 +47:26.6
37 163 Chris Round 30 km Female (60-64) 1/1 1:16:28.5 (39) 1:16:12.2 (28) 2:32:40.8 +47:52.0
38 129 Christine Cuthbert 30 km Female (40-44) 5/8 1:12:48.5 (34) 1:20:51.3 (36) 2:33:39.9 +48:51.1
39 130 Pauline Lysaght 30 km Female (40-44) 6/8 1:14:21.3 (38) 1:21:59.3 (38) 2:36:20.7 +51:31.9
40 134 Christa Sanders 30 km Female (40-44) 7/8 1:17:58.2 (41) 1:24:59.9 (40) 2:42:58.2 +58:09.4
41 162 Tanya Austin 30 km Female (55-59) 1/2 1:17:35.3 (40) 1:26:31.8 (42) 2:44:07.2 +59:18.4
42 131 Peggy Hung 30 km Female (40-44) 8/8 1:17:58.8 (42) 1:26:19.4 (41) 2:44:18.3 +59:29.5
43 137 Dominique Barabe 30 km Female (45-49) 7/9 1:24:09.6 (46) 1:26:55.7 (43) 2:51:05.4 +1:06:16.6
44 118 Jeneen Sutherland 30 km Female (35-39) 4/4 1:23:41.3 (44) 1:30:03.8 (44) 2:53:45.2 +1:08:56.4
45 141 Katja Rademacher 30 km Female (45-49) 8/9 1:23:50.1 (45) 1:30:25.9 (45) 2:54:16.1 +1:09:27.3
46 100 Silken Kleer 30 km Female (U 25) 5/5 1:23:30.4 (43) 1:32:44.9 (46) 2:56:15.4 +1:11:26.6
47 143 Clare Connolly 30 km Female (45-49) 9/9 1:27:25.8 (47) 1:36:47.0 (47) 3:04:12.9 +1:19:24.1
48 161 Veronique McIntyre 30 km Female (55-59) 2/2 1:33:17.5 (48) 1:48:23.6 (48) 3:21:41.2 +1:36:52.4
DNF 103 Rebecca Sokol-Snyder 30 km Female (U 25) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 112 Steph Corker 30 km Female (30-34) * 1:34:06.6 (*) 0:00:00.0 (*) *** ***
DNF 125 Claire Huxtable 30 km Female (40-44) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 128 Joanne Challen 30 km Female (40-44) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 135 Kelly Wilcox 30 km Female (40-44) * 1:23:56.9 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 142 Stephanie Petersen 30 km Female (45-49) * 1:29:43.1 (*) 0:00:00.0 (*) *** ***
DNF 157 Tracy-kim Campbell 30 km Female (50-54) * 1:34:08.3 (*) 0:00:00.0 (*) *** ***
DNF 165 Linda Schwartz 30 km Female (65-69) * 1:42:00.7 (*) 0:00:00.0 (*) *** ***
DNS 104 Emilia Davies 30 km Female (U 25) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 115 Christine Maile 30 km Female (30-34) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 120 Janny Marie L. Peterslund 30 km Female (35-39) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 121 Suki Cheyne 30 km Female (35-39) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 123 Sandra Pettman 30 km Female (40-44) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 126 Sara Hamilton 30 km Female (40-44) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 146 Sandra Madden 30 km Female (45-49) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 158 Jessica Heyes 30 km Female (50-54) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 159 Jane Corrigan 30 km Female (50-54) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 164 Dagmar Eriksson 30 km Female (65-69) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 166 Maribel Johnson 30 km Female (65-69) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

30KM Male 30 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 171 Martin Schrama 30 km Male (U 25) 1/10 0:44:51.4 (2) 0:45:43.0 (1) 1:30:34.5  
2 170 Dudley Coulter 30 km Male (U 25) 2/10 0:44:51.2 (1) 0:45:56.3 (2) 1:30:47.6 +13.1
3 176 Spencer Lacy 30 km Male (U 25) 3/10 0:44:52.1 (3) 0:46:00.8 (3) 1:30:53.0 +18.5
4 172 Benjamin Osorio 30 km Male (U 25) 4/10 0:45:30.9 (4) 0:54:35.9 (15) 1:40:06.9 +9:32.4
5 177 Mason Lacy 30 km Male (U 25) 5/10 0:46:52.4 (5) 0:53:28.5 (11) 1:40:21.0 +9:46.5
6 174 Nico Petch 30 km Male (U 25) 6/10 0:49:56.0 (7) 0:52:27.5 (5) 1:42:23.6 +11:49.1
7 203 Ted Lawson 30 km Male (40-44) 1/18 0:50:13.0 (9) 0:52:26.0 (4) 1:42:39.1 +12:04.6
8 190 Tim Musselman Bell 30 km Male (35-39) 1/9 0:50:12.0 (8) 0:52:55.7 (7) 1:43:07.8 +12:33.3
9 187 Drummond Lawson 30 km Male (30-34) 1/6 0:50:54.5 (13) 0:52:32.6 (6) 1:43:27.2 +12:52.7
10 213 Colin Campbell 30 km Male (40-44) 2/18 0:50:16.2 (10) 0:53:11.3 (8) 1:43:27.6 +12:53.1
11 189 Alain Prat 30 km Male (30-34) 2/6 0:50:35.8 (11) 0:53:20.0 (10) 1:43:55.9 +13:21.4
12 179 Fran Vukonic 30 km Male (U 25) 7/10 0:50:58.1 (14) 0:53:13.2 (9) 1:44:11.4 +13:36.9
13 200 Alexis Guigue 30 km Male (35-39) 2/9 0:51:00.9 (15) 0:53:50.3 (12) 1:44:51.3 +14:16.8
14 273 Mike Fitzmaurice 30 km Male (55-59) 1/15 0:50:52.7 (12) 0:54:39.3 (16) 1:45:32.1 +14:57.6
15 188 Carl Reilly 30 km Male (30-34) 3/6 0:52:29.0 (19) 0:53:59.5 (13) 1:46:28.6 +15:54.1
16 184 Greg Broadworth 30 km Male (30-34) 4/6 0:52:24.7 (17) 0:54:28.4 (14) 1:46:53.2 +16:18.7
17 181 Simon Bouchard-Robert 30 km Male (25-29) 1/3 0:52:36.6 (20) 0:55:26.9 (17) 1:48:03.6 +17:29.1
18 209 Sean Staniforth 30 km Male (40-44) 3/18 0:52:14.7 (16) 0:55:52.5 (18) 1:48:07.3 +17:32.8
19 182 Jonathan Pomerleau 30 km Male (25-29) 2/3 0:52:41.2 (23) 0:55:57.3 (19) 1:48:38.6 +18:04.1
20 276 Reid Carter 30 km Male (55-59) 2/15 0:52:25.7 (18) 0:56:31.9 (20) 1:48:57.7 +18:23.2
21 180 Robert Ragotte 30 km Male (U 25) 8/10 0:49:03.6 (6) 1:00:52.3 (38) 1:49:56.0 +19:21.5
22 215 Trevor Linden 30 km Male (40-44) 4/18 0:53:31.7 (26) 0:56:44.5 (21) 1:50:16.3 +19:41.8
23 173 Quinn Wildi 30 km Male (U 25) 9/10 0:53:15.6 (25) 0:57:15.0 (22) 1:50:30.7 +19:56.2
24 246 John Rozell 30 km Male (50-54) 1/21 0:52:42.7 (24) 0:58:46.2 (26) 1:51:29.0 +20:54.5
25 220 Mark Hanson 30 km Male (40-44) 5/18 0:52:39.8 (22) 1:00:09.6 (32) 1:52:49.5 +22:15.0
26 245 Greig Gjerdalen 30 km Male (50-54) 2/21 0:52:39.3 (21) 1:00:12.1 (33) 1:52:51.5 +22:17.0
27 266 Paul Miller 30 km Male (55-59) 3/15 0:54:52.1 (30) 0:58:07.8 (25) 1:53:00.0 +22:25.5
28 269 Gary Lacy 30 km Male (55-59) 4/15 0:54:13.2 (29) 0:59:01.4 (27) 1:53:14.7 +22:40.2
29 260 Ron Metza 30 km Male (50-54) 3/21 0:55:35.6 (32) 0:57:44.5 (23) 1:53:20.2 +22:45.7
30 249 Stephen Marshall 30 km Male (50-54) 4/21 0:56:05.5 (37) 0:58:06.4 (24) 1:54:12.0 +23:37.5
31 175 Bryant Mason 30 km Male (U 25) 10/10 0:54:04.0 (28) 1:00:37.7 (35) 1:54:41.8 +24:07.3
32 268 Michael Johnston 30 km Male (55-59) 5/15 0:55:55.1 (36) 1:00:00.1 (30) 1:55:55.3 +25:20.8
33 239 Stefen Elmitt 30 km Male (50-54) 5/21 0:55:49.5 (35) 1:00:14.2 (34) 1:56:03.8 +25:29.3
34 208 Sinisa Vukonic 30 km Male (40-44) 6/18 0:56:08.5 (38) 1:00:05.1 (31) 1:56:13.7 +25:39.2
35 206 Basse Clement 30 km Male (40-44) 7/18 0:57:10.2 (40) 0:59:14.0 (29) 1:56:24.3 +25:49.8
36 210 Ian MacLeod 30 km Male (40-44) 8/18 0:55:39.5 (33) 1:00:50.9 (37) 1:56:30.5 +25:56.0
37 229 Tom Laviolette 30 km Male (45-49) 1/13 0:55:45.5 (34) 1:00:48.3 (36) 1:56:33.9 +25:59.4
38 205 Jeff Raymond 30 km Male (40-44) 9/18 0:57:58.9 (42) 0:59:08.3 (28) 1:57:07.3 +26:32.8
39 218 Derek Zander 30 km Male (40-44) 10/18 0:53:58.9 (27) 1:03:41.1 (46) 1:57:40.1 +27:05.6
40 216 Cedric Burgers 30 km Male (40-44) 11/18 0:57:08.8 (39) 1:01:20.3 (40) 1:58:29.2 +27:54.7
41 257 Bob Barnett 30 km Male (50-54) 6/21 0:57:17.3 (41) 1:01:20.0 (39) 1:58:37.4 +28:02.9
42 196 Antony Blaikie 30 km Male (35-39) 3/9 0:54:55.3 (31) 1:04:06.9 (50) 1:59:02.3 +28:27.8
43 284 Martin Steinruck 30 km Male (60-64) 1/6 0:58:17.7 (45) 1:01:36.1 (41) 1:59:53.9 +29:19.4
44 183 Tom Bailey 30 km Male (25-29) 3/3 0:58:26.1 (49) 1:02:15.7 (42) 2:00:41.9 +30:07.4
45 223 Chris Lawrence 30 km Male (45-49) 2/13 0:58:21.8 (47) 1:02:26.5 (43) 2:00:48.4 +30:13.9
46 226 Michael K Hughes 30 km Male (45-49) 3/13 0:58:01.5 (43) 1:02:52.8 (45) 2:00:54.4 +30:19.9
47 267 Scott Aitken 30 km Male (55-59) 6/15 0:58:12.1 (44) 1:03:54.9 (47) 2:02:07.1 +31:32.6
48 194 Yanik Georgekish-Watt 30 km Male (35-39) 4/9 0:58:21.0 (46) 1:04:57.6 (53) 2:03:18.7 +32:44.2
49 195 Neil Dumville 30 km Male (35-39) 5/9 0:58:22.1 (48) 1:04:56.7 (52) 2:03:18.9 +32:44.4
50 281 John Elson 30 km Male (60-64) 2/6 1:01:07.3 (56) 1:02:30.2 (44) 2:03:37.6 +33:03.1
51 230 David Lyall 30 km Male (45-49) 4/13 1:00:05.5 (50) 1:04:05.2 (49) 2:04:10.8 +33:36.3
52 285 Jim Rennie 30 km Male (60-64) 3/6 1:00:13.2 (52) 1:04:21.2 (51) 2:04:34.5 +34:00.0
53 278 Graeme Magor 30 km Male (55-59) 7/15 1:01:18.1 (57) 1:04:02.4 (48) 2:05:20.6 +34:46.1
54 252 James Griffiths 30 km Male (50-54) 7/21 1:00:25.9 (54) 1:06:08.8 (60) 2:06:34.8 +36:00.3
55 243 Don Poirier 30 km Male (50-54) 8/21 1:00:09.6 (51) 1:06:32.3 (61) 2:06:42.0 +36:07.5
56 282 Greg Robertson 30 km Male (60-64) 4/6 1:01:43.2 (60) 1:05:11.6 (55) 2:06:54.9 +36:20.4
57 259 Paul Johnson 30 km Male (50-54) 9/21 1:01:47.8 (62) 1:05:11.5 (54) 2:06:59.4 +36:24.9
58 191 Jamie Armstrong 30 km Male (35-39) 6/9 1:01:45.2 (61) 1:05:21.7 (57) 2:07:07.0 +36:32.5
59 221 Russ Bougie 30 km Male (40-44) 12/18 1:00:20.9 (53) 1:07:02.9 (62) 2:07:23.9 +36:49.4
60 214 Dieter Ayers 30 km Male (40-44) 13/18 1:01:54.5 (63) 1:05:36.4 (59) 2:07:31.0 +36:56.5
61 199 Jason Kur 30 km Male (35-39) 7/9 1:02:17.2 (65) 1:05:15.6 (56) 2:07:32.9 +36:58.4
62 197 Scott McGregor 30 km Male (35-39) 8/9 1:00:50.7 (55) 1:07:07.3 (65) 2:07:58.1 +37:23.6
63 251 Mark Johannes 30 km Male (50-54) 10/21 1:02:58.7 (67) 1:05:24.5 (58) 2:08:23.3 +37:48.8
64 238 Greg Heyes 30 km Male (50-54) 11/21 1:01:28.8 (58) 1:08:09.7 (67) 2:09:38.6 +39:04.1
65 265 Sean Hulscher 30 km Male (55-59) 8/15 1:01:42.1 (59) 1:08:14.8 (68) 2:09:57.0 +39:22.5
66 274 John Tisdale 30 km Male (55-59) 9/15 1:02:37.0 (66) 1:07:25.7 (66) 2:10:02.8 +39:28.3
67 186 Rob Purdy 30 km Male (30-34) 5/6 1:03:46.2 (68) 1:07:03.2 (63) 2:10:49.5 +40:15.0
68 256 Wilf LeBlanc 30 km Male (50-54) 12/21 1:04:53.8 (73) 1:07:06.2 (64) 2:12:00.1 +41:25.6
69 201 Alistair Fraser 30 km Male (40-44) 14/18 1:02:14.7 (64) 1:11:19.7 (70) 2:13:34.5 +43:00.0
70 255 Dave Davenport 30 km Male (50-54) 13/21 1:05:18.7 (75) 1:09:27.3 (69) 2:14:46.1 +44:11.6
71 192 Geoff Duyker 30 km Male (35-39) 9/9 1:04:47.5 (71) 1:11:38.2 (71) 2:16:25.8 +45:51.3
72 290 David Bong 30 km Male (65-69) 1/3 1:05:40.1 (78) 1:12:06.9 (72) 2:17:47.0 +47:12.5
73 207 Gregg Ambrosi 30 km Male (40-44) 15/18 1:03:53.4 (70) 1:13:56.7 (79) 2:17:50.2 +47:15.7
74 277 Walter Wallgram 30 km Male (55-59) 10/15 1:05:29.5 (76) 1:12:54.3 (73) 2:18:23.9 +47:49.4
75 253 Alan Wallace 30 km Male (50-54) 14/21 1:05:15.6 (74) 1:13:22.0 (76) 2:18:37.7 +48:03.2
76 250 Peter Gaskill 30 km Male (50-54) 15/21 1:04:51.4 (72) 1:14:05.7 (80) 2:18:57.2 +48:22.7
77 217 Chris Cumming 30 km Male (40-44) 16/18 1:05:52.2 (79) 1:13:23.8 (77) 2:19:16.1 +48:41.6
78 240 Paul Quinn 30 km Male (50-54) 16/21 1:06:48.3 (80) 1:13:11.2 (74) 2:19:59.6 +49:25.1
79 279 Lauritz Mamen 30 km Male (55-59) 11/15 1:07:06.0 (81) 1:13:15.9 (75) 2:20:22.0 +49:47.5
80 234 Darren Franko 30 km Male (45-49) 5/13 1:07:20.6 (82) 1:13:45.3 (78) 2:21:06.0 +50:31.5
81 224 Richard Price 30 km Male (45-49) 6/13 1:03:50.8 (69) 1:18:08.3 (83) 2:21:59.2 +51:24.7
82 185 David Jagger 30 km Male (30-34) 6/6 1:05:31.1 (77) 1:19:30.3 (86) 2:25:01.5 +54:27.0
83 233 Paul Chamberlain 30 km Male (45-49) 7/13 1:08:21.7 (83) 1:18:39.6 (85) 2:27:01.4 +56:26.9
84 275 Lawrence Taylor 30 km Male (55-59) 12/15 1:10:21.8 (85) 1:16:49.3 (81) 2:27:11.2 +56:36.7
85 225 Barton Pietras 30 km Male (45-49) 8/13 1:09:50.8 (84) 1:17:26.9 (82) 2:27:17.8 +56:43.3
86 212 Max Bruce 30 km Male (40-44) 17/18 1:10:51.6 (86) 1:20:10.8 (87) 2:31:02.5 +1:00:28.0
87 247 Lance Mitamura 30 km Male (50-54) 17/21 1:13:22.8 (89) 1:18:18.2 (84) 2:31:41.1 +1:01:06.6
88 202 Darren Causon 30 km Male (40-44) 18/18 1:12:04.2 (87) 1:21:12.8 (89) 2:33:17.1 +1:02:42.6
89 264 Dan Lyons 30 km Male (55-59) 13/15 1:12:53.6 (88) 1:21:06.7 (88) 2:34:00.4 +1:03:25.9
90 235 Basil Stumborg 30 km Male (45-49) 9/13 1:17:09.7 (90) 1:23:50.0 (91) 2:40:59.8 +1:10:25.3
91 244 Michael Parker-Sutton 30 km Male (50-54) 18/21 1:18:17.3 (92) 1:23:39.2 (90) 2:41:56.6 +1:11:22.1
92 222 Tom Lightfoot 30 km Male (45-49) 10/13 1:19:10.3 (94) 1:24:02.6 (92) 2:43:13.0 +1:12:38.5
93 254 Andrei Godoroja 30 km Male (50-54) 19/21 1:18:29.6 (93) 1:25:14.9 (93) 2:43:44.6 +1:13:10.1
94 283 David Hetherington 30 km Male (60-64) 5/6 1:20:21.7 (96) 1:25:27.3 (94) 2:45:49.1 +1:15:14.6
95 286 Thierry Werderits 30 km Male (60-64) 6/6 1:17:51.9 (91) 1:28:55.1 (97) 2:46:47.1 +1:16:12.6
96 289 Ernst Wallgram 30 km Male (65-69) 2/3 1:21:48.8 (97) 1:26:06.7 (95) 2:47:55.6 +1:17:21.1
97 261 Brent Granby 30 km Male (50-54) 20/21 1:20:19.9 (95) 1:30:16.1 (98) 2:50:36.1 +1:20:01.6
98 271 Peter DeGroot 30 km Male (55-59) 14/15 1:26:08.1 (99) 1:27:59.0 (96) 2:54:07.2 +1:23:32.7
99 288 Peter Rufenacht 30 km Male (65-69) 3/3 1:26:38.8 (100) 1:30:28.3 (99) 2:57:07.2 +1:26:32.7
100 231 Dave Holloway 30 km Male (45-49) 11/13 1:25:49.4 (98) 1:34:49.6 (100) 3:00:39.1 +1:30:04.6
101 237 Bob Sokol 30 km Male (50-54) 21/21 1:34:34.3 (102) 1:39:47.0 (101) 3:14:21.4 +1:43:46.9
102 232 Tom Dallimore 30 km Male (45-49) 12/13 1:33:25.0 (101) 1:49:43.5 (102) 3:23:08.6 +1:52:34.1
103 227 Dan Bisalputra 30 km Male (45-49) 13/13 1:36:17.0 (103) 1:59:39.9 (103) 3:35:57.0 +2:05:22.5
104 272 George Malburg 30 km Male (55-59) 15/15 1:56:01.7 (104) 2:08:26.0 (104) 4:04:27.8 +2:33:53.3
DNF 178 Rowan Morris 30 km Male (U 25) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 193 Eric Lundberg 30 km Male (35-39) * 1:33:34.6 (*) 0:00:00.0 (*) *** ***
DNF 219 Andrew Burton 30 km Male (40-44) * 1:40:22.5 (*) 0:00:00.0 (*) *** ***
DNF 258 Vesa Suomalainen 30 km Male (50-54) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 280 Peter Vandenberg 30 km Male (55-59) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 287 Colin Roberts 30 km Male (65-69) * 1:38:39.7 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 291 John. R. Graham 30 km Male (65-69) * 1:20:11.5 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 198 Steve Maile 30 km Male (35-39) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 204 Rock Castrillo 30 km Male (40-44) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 211 Keith McRae 30 km Male (40-44) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 228 Alex Boston 30 km Male (45-49) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 236 John Madden 30 km Male (45-49) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 241 John Croockewit 30 km Male (50-54) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 242 Rod Campbell 30 km Male (50-54) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 248 Michael Corrigan 30 km Male (50-54) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 262 Olav Stana 30 km Male (55-59) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 263 Bruce Mcleod 30 km Male (55-59) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 270 Martin McCarthy 30 km Male (55-59) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

15 km Female (Y13-15 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 314 Mila Wittenberg 1:00:37.6  
2 312 Julia Long 1:04:38.5 +4:00.9
3 306 Kaede Kawano 1:04:38.7 +4:01.1
4 308 Alisa Feuz 1:04:39.7 +4:02.1
5 316 Sarah Semkow 1:05:59.8 +5:22.2
6 317 Sakura Kawano 1:06:42.0 +6:04.4
7 310 Chloe Hetherington 1:09:15.8 +8:38.2
8 315 Annika Richardson 1:13:32.3 +12:54.7
9 309 Dot Forder 1:13:55.5 +13:17.9
10 304 Jenna Horembala 1:13:55.7 +13:18.1
11 302 Sofie Hill 1:16:04.5 +15:26.9
12 311 Sally Brown 1:18:52.4 +18:14.8
13 300 Natalie Sokol-Snyder 1:18:58.4 +18:20.8
14 307 Paige Quinn 1:22:37.1 +21:59.5
15 313 Fiona Davies 1:22:57.1 +22:19.5
16 301 Kaitlin Uribe Pawlowski 1:26:18.2 +25:40.6
17 305 Anatolia Floe 1:42:36.6 +41:59.0
18 303 Himali Bergeron-Vitez 1:42:49.5 +42:11.9

15 km Female (Y16-17 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 320 Lauren Doak 0:56:59.6  
2 319 Katie Weaver 1:13:31.5 +16:31.9
3 318 Eliza-Jane Kitchen 1:13:32.4 +16:32.8

15KM Female 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 328 Sarah Nathan 15 km Female (30-34) 1/7 1:02:14.0  
2 324 Melanie Levesque 15 km Female (30-34) 2/7 1:02:18.1 +4.1
3 352 Diana Mauriks 15 km Female (40-44) 1/14 1:02:50.3 +36.3
4 350 Lisa Brougham 15 km Female (40-44) 2/14 1:03:07.3 +53.3
5 353 Gwenn Flowers 15 km Female (40-44) 3/14 1:03:21.8 +1:07.8
6 333 Ingrid Musselman Bell 15 km Female (35-39) 1/8 1:04:31.9 +2:17.9
7 379 Leanne Rodgers 15 km Female (50-54) 1/14 1:05:10.0 +2:56.0
8 369 Roanne Preston 15 km Female (45-49) 1/13 1:05:15.9 +3:01.9
9 354 Heather Campbell 15 km Female (40-44) 4/14 1:05:45.3 +3:31.3
10 385 Liz Scroggins 15 km Female (50-54) 2/14 1:06:55.5 +4:41.5
11 347 Megan Sheffer 15 km Female (40-44) 5/14 1:07:41.6 +5:27.6
12 380 Beth Braidwood 15 km Female (50-54) 3/14 1:09:36.8 +7:22.8
13 330 Andrea Rodgers 15 km Female (30-34) 3/7 1:09:54.5 +7:40.5
14 364 Carolyn McBain 15 km Female (45-49) 2/13 1:10:29.4 +8:15.4
15 388 Laura Carter 15 km Female (55-59) 1/5 1:10:42.1 +8:28.1
16 351 Cristina Linden 15 km Female (40-44) 6/14 1:10:42.5 +8:28.5
17 373 Jacquie Reck 15 km Female (50-54) 4/14 1:11:10.2 +8:56.2
18 382 Cheeying Ho 15 km Female (50-54) 5/14 1:15:03.8 +12:49.8
19 383 Ann Myette-Spence 15 km Female (50-54) 6/14 1:15:17.5 +13:03.5
20 341 Terri Shea 15 km Female (40-44) 7/14 1:15:30.9 +13:16.9
21 381 Claudia Viviani 15 km Female (50-54) 7/14 1:16:07.1 +13:53.1
22 386 Jennifer Shin 15 km Female (50-54) 8/14 1:16:31.0 +14:17.0
23 340 Jessica Burton 15 km Female (35-39) 2/8 1:16:44.6 +14:30.6
24 343 Marnie Carsky 15 km Female (40-44) 8/14 1:16:57.6 +14:43.6
25 331 Gesa Volkers 15 km Female (30-34) 4/7 1:17:05.1 +14:51.1
26 327 Caroline Carter 15 km Female (30-34) 5/7 1:17:13.4 +14:59.4
27 321 Heather Ross 15 km Female (18-24) 1/3 1:17:36.1 +15:22.1
28 357 Lynn Ayers 15 km Female (40-44) 9/14 1:18:52.8 +16:38.8
29 362 Jane Pike 15 km Female (45-49) 3/13 1:19:05.6 +16:51.6
30 359 Patricia Johnson 15 km Female (45-49) 4/13 1:19:23.5 +17:09.5
31 361 Joanne Critchlow 15 km Female (45-49) 5/13 1:19:41.0 +17:27.0
32 323 Stephanie Wood 15 km Female (18-24) 2/3 1:20:04.8 +17:50.8
33 345 Angela Stadel 15 km Female (40-44) 10/14 1:20:40.4 +18:26.4
34 337 Lindsay Fane 15 km Female (35-39) 3/8 1:21:14.3 +19:00.3
35 374 Karen jarvis 15 km Female (50-54) 9/14 1:21:54.9 +19:40.9
36 360 Lauren Wornig 15 km Female (45-49) 6/13 1:23:57.2 +21:43.2
37 356 Joanna Tremblay 15 km Female (40-44) 11/14 1:24:54.9 +22:40.9
38 363 Jill Davies 15 km Female (45-49) 7/13 1:25:06.2 +22:52.2
39 377 JoAnne Mulligan 15 km Female (50-54) 10/14 1:25:26.0 +23:12.0
40 387 Catherine Maurer 15 km Female (55-59) 2/5 1:25:45.2 +23:31.2
41 391 Leslie Fierling 15 km Female (55-59) 3/5 1:26:09.8 +23:55.8
42 325 Michelle Salvail 15 km Female (25-29) 1/1 1:26:11.3 +23:57.3
43 336 Adrienne Mairs 15 km Female (35-39) 4/8 1:27:06.1 +24:52.1
44 326 Laura Todd 15 km Female (30-34) 6/7 1:27:58.5 +25:44.5
45 342 Angela Duso 15 km Female (40-44) 12/14 1:29:03.1 +26:49.1
46 332 Jennifer Sankey 15 km Female (35-39) 5/8 1:29:26.9 +27:12.9
47 376 Karen Williams 15 km Female (50-54) 11/14 1:30:11.2 +27:57.2
48 375 Sue Grimshaw 15 km Female (50-54) 12/14 1:32:00.7 +29:46.7
49 329 Carole Leguy 15 km Female (30-34) 7/7 1:33:28.4 +31:14.4
50 394 Helen Wertheimer 15 km Female (60-64) 1/2 1:33:46.3 +31:32.3
51 372 Jane Gardiner 15 km Female (50-54) 13/14 1:34:53.7 +32:39.7
52 367 Lou Black 15 km Female (45-49) 8/13 1:35:28.2 +33:14.2
53 389 Pam Glassby 15 km Female (55-59) 4/5 1:44:22.5 +42:08.5
54 395 Deborah Gill 15 km Female (65-69) 1/1 1:44:30.3 +42:16.3
55 322 Florence Galtier D'auriac 15 km Female (18-24) 3/3 1:45:17.6 +43:03.6
56 366 Martine Dubuc 15 km Female (45-49) 9/13 1:48:01.6 +45:47.6
57 335 Verena Goebeler 15 km Female (35-39) 6/8 1:48:57.9 +46:43.9
58 368 Christine Mitamura 15 km Female (45-49) 10/13 1:51:58.4 +49:44.4
59 355 Darnelle More 15 km Female (40-44) 13/14 1:52:27.8 +50:13.8
60 349 Lindsey Boyle 15 km Female (40-44) 14/14 1:54:16.2 +52:02.2
61 390 Janette Lindley 15 km Female (55-59) 5/5 1:55:32.3 +53:18.3
62 365 Jane De Lemos 15 km Female (45-49) 11/13 2:00:45.1 +58:31.1
63 378 Alison Stocks 15 km Female (50-54) 14/14 2:02:04.1 +59:50.1
64 392 Ineke van Gruting 15 km Female (60-64) 2/2 2:04:23.3 +1:02:09.3
65 358 Susan Fordyce 15 km Female (45-49) 12/13 2:07:01.3 +1:04:47.3
66 334 Sonja Horte 15 km Female (35-39) 7/8 2:09:45.2 +1:07:31.2
67 338 Jana Ronne 15 km Female (35-39) 8/8 2:14:39.7 +1:12:25.7
68 370 Jutta Zeisler 15 km Female (45-49) 13/13 2:30:10.8 +1:27:56.8
DNS 339 Jennie Chaston 15 km Female (35-39) * *** ***
DNS 344 Amanda Butler 15 km Female (40-44) * *** ***
DNS 346 Shera Clement 15 km Female (40-44) * *** ***
DNS 348 Sonia Tan 15 km Female (40-44) * *** ***
DNS 371 Suzanne Pardoe 15 km Female (45-49) * *** ***
DNS 384 Marie-France Dubois 15 km Female (50-54) * *** ***
DNS 393 Laura Gibson 15 km Female (60-64) * *** ***

15 km Male (Y13-15) 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 413 Seth Van Varseveld 0:49:02.4  
2 400 Joe Davies 0:57:01.7 +7:59.3
3 416 Eric Inkster 1:03:52.1 +14:49.7
4 415 Clovis Vandermeirsch 1:03:56.2 +14:53.8
5 403 Patrick Liu 1:08:05.9 +19:03.5
6 405 Reese Critchlow 1:11:26.7 +22:24.3
7 414 Alix Vandermeirsch 1:11:39.4 +22:37.0
8 401 Kyle Blackwood-Yi 1:18:49.5 +29:47.1
9 409 Maxwell Brown 1:31:19.0 +42:16.6
10 417 Christopher Peer 1:31:27.6 +42:25.2
11 404 Andrew Martin 1:35:04.6 +46:02.2
12 410 William Peer 1:36:22.3 +47:19.9
13 406 Zachary Labrie 1:38:42.7 +49:40.3
14 411 Lincoln Macdonald 1:48:22.1 +59:19.7
15 402 Daniel Zeisler 2:30:09.7 +1:41:07.3
DNS 407 Rafael Freire Kloecking *** ***
DNS 408 Matan Guttmann *** ***
DNS 412 Jeremie LeClair *** ***
DNS 418 Cam Fitzmaurice *** ***

15 km Male (Y16-17) 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 419 Emile Vogel-Nakamura 0:48:38.9  
2 420 Adam Achs 0:50:55.9 +2:17.0
3 422 Kevin Fierling 0:59:07.7 +10:28.8
4 421 Max Lindley-Peart 0:59:30.8 +10:51.9

15KM Male 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 460 Matthias Jakob 15 km Male (45-49) 1/14 0:54:10.9  
2 438 Steven Kariya 15 km Male (35-39) 1/7 0:54:32.0 +21.1
3 461 Tony Feuz 15 km Male (45-49) 2/14 0:57:01.6 +2:50.7
4 466 Kurt Foellmer 15 km Male (50-54) 1/12 0:57:46.7 +3:35.8
5 445 David Helliwell 15 km Male (40-44) 1/8 1:00:04.6 +5:53.7
6 426 Nathan Smith 15 km Male (25-29) 1/4 1:00:13.5 +6:02.6
7 423 Bjorn Mikkelsen 15 km Male (25-29) 2/4 1:00:22.6 +6:11.7
8 458 Tom Ballhausen 15 km Male (45-49) 3/14 1:01:11.4 +7:00.5
9 491 Zoltan Nagy 15 km Male (60-64) 1/6 1:01:24.3 +7:13.4
10 436 Chris Vipler 15 km Male (35-39) 2/7 1:02:27.3 +8:16.4
11 429 Jeffrey Taylor 15 km Male (30-34) 1/4 1:02:37.2 +8:26.3
12 456 Dave Hutch 15 km Male (45-49) 4/14 1:03:00.3 +8:49.4
13 487 Chris Phillips 15 km Male (60-64) 2/6 1:03:46.5 +9:35.6
14 452 Greg Inkster 15 km Male (45-49) 5/14 1:03:52.9 +9:42.0
15 462 Michael Alford 15 km Male (45-49) 6/14 1:03:53.3 +9:42.4
16 454 Nicolas Vandermeirsch 15 km Male (45-49) 7/14 1:03:59.7 +9:48.8
17 451 Sean Ruzicka 15 km Male (45-49) 8/14 1:04:12.2 +10:01.3
18 469 Brad Lamoureux 15 km Male (50-54) 2/12 1:04:19.0 +10:08.1
19 434 Shea Robinson 15 km Male (35-39) 3/7 1:04:21.4 +10:10.5
20 459 Glenn Rodgers 15 km Male (45-49) 9/14 1:04:39.5 +10:28.6
21 446 Toshi Kawano 15 km Male (40-44) 2/8 1:05:55.1 +11:44.2
22 478 Rick Morson 15 km Male (55-59) 1/8 1:06:27.1 +12:16.2
23 485 Clay Wertheimer 15 km Male (55-59) 2/8 1:06:59.0 +12:48.1
24 477 Stéphane Perron 15 km Male (50-54) 3/12 1:07:18.4 +13:07.5
25 437 Theo Byleveld 15 km Male (35-39) 4/7 1:07:24.1 +13:13.2
26 442 Francois Vitez 15 km Male (40-44) 3/8 1:09:00.2 +14:49.3
27 457 Peter O'Shea 15 km Male (45-49) 10/14 1:09:17.7 +15:06.8
28 465 Paul Larocque 15 km Male (50-54) 4/12 1:11:08.8 +16:57.9
29 472 Rick Critchlow 15 km Male (50-54) 5/12 1:11:28.3 +17:17.4
30 480 David Currie 15 km Male (55-59) 3/8 1:11:50.9 +17:40.0
31 443 Derek Schick 15 km Male (40-44) 4/8 1:12:10.6 +17:59.7
32 486 Jim Ross 15 km Male (60-64) 3/6 1:12:38.9 +18:28.0
33 463 Darryl Gulay 15 km Male (45-49) 11/14 1:12:42.2 +18:31.3
34 471 Gary Tate 15 km Male (50-54) 6/12 1:12:48.3 +18:37.4
35 479 Cam Campbell 15 km Male (55-59) 4/8 1:13:39.3 +19:28.4
36 448 Norman Barmeier 15 km Male (40-44) 5/8 1:14:02.9 +19:52.0
37 441 Graeme Wilson 15 km Male (40-44) 6/8 1:14:31.8 +20:20.9
38 494 Cedric Carter 15 km Male (65-69) 1/2 1:14:50.8 +20:39.9
39 455 Edward Haboly 15 km Male (45-49) 12/14 1:15:22.1 +21:11.2
40 474 Pete Hill 15 km Male (50-54) 7/12 1:16:05.2 +21:54.3
41 430 Graham Jordan 15 km Male (30-34) 2/4 1:16:57.9 +22:47.0
42 439 Bob Nodelyk 15 km Male (35-39) 5/7 1:17:35.8 +23:24.9
43 424 Ian Urbanski 15 km Male (25-29) 3/4 1:19:20.4 +25:09.5
44 433 Dennis Kim 15 km Male (35-39) 6/7 1:22:26.3 +28:15.4
45 481 Jim McKay 15 km Male (55-59) 5/8 1:24:37.0 +30:26.1
46 470 John Hughes 15 km Male (50-54) 8/12 1:26:06.4 +31:55.5
47 468 James Code 15 km Male (50-54) 9/12 1:26:45.7 +32:34.8
48 453 Anders Bjorklund 15 km Male (45-49) 13/14 1:27:13.0 +33:02.1
49 427 Aaron Amoroso 15 km Male (30-34) 3/4 1:27:37.0 +33:26.1
50 428 Caleb Martin 15 km Male (30-34) 4/4 1:27:59.7 +33:48.8
51 435 Mike Lamb 15 km Male (35-39) 7/7 1:31:54.7 +37:43.8
52 476 Tom Pawlowski 15 km Male (50-54) 10/12 1:33:08.2 +38:57.3
53 489 Geza Baranyi 15 km Male (60-64) 4/6 1:35:58.0 +41:47.1
54 493 Erik Andersen 15 km Male (65-69) 2/2 1:37:00.1 +42:49.2
55 447 Michel Labrie 15 km Male (40-44) 7/8 1:39:55.5 +45:44.6
56 483 Danny Peart 15 km Male (55-59) 6/8 1:40:39.3 +46:28.4
57 464 Dennis Blackwood 15 km Male (45-49) 14/14 1:41:14.6 +47:03.7
58 492 Ray Peterson 15 km Male (60-64) 5/6 1:41:31.6 +47:20.7
59 425 Lars Peterson 15 km Male (25-29) 4/4 1:41:32.8 +47:21.9
60 488 Dennis Quinlan 15 km Male (60-64) 6/6 1:43:25.8 +49:14.9
61 484 Robert Fyfe 15 km Male (55-59) 7/8 1:43:58.7 +49:47.8
62 473 Peter Martin 15 km Male (50-54) 11/12 1:54:26.9 +1:00:16.0
63 497 Ken Boxall 15 km Male (75-79) 1/1 1:58:40.2 +1:04:29.3
64 467 Ron Macdonald 15 km Male (50-54) 12/12 2:12:36.5 +1:18:25.6
65 449 Joel Ronne 15 km Male (40-44) 8/8 2:25:03.8 +1:30:52.9
66 482 Len Chaston 15 km Male (55-59) 8/8 2:30:20.8 +1:36:09.9
DNF 431 Eddie Carter 15 km Male (30-34) * *** ***
DNS 432 Jean Francois Gagnon 15 km Male (35-39) * *** ***
DNS 440 Bart Vanstaalduinen 15 km Male (40-44) * *** ***
DNS 444 Ian Lowe 15 km Male (40-44) * *** ***
DNS 450 Martin Roos 15 km Male (40-44) * *** ***
DNS 475 Philip Fleming 15 km Male (50-54) * *** ***
DNS 490 Daniel McLeod 15 km Male (60-64) * *** ***
DNS 495 Stephen Cushing 15 km Male (70-74) * *** ***
DNS 496 Wolfgang Hauser 15 km Male (75-79) * *** ***

15 km Male-Para Stan 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 500 Lou Gibson 1:46:12.4  

15 km Female-Para St 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
DNS 501 Christine Hochbaum *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4