Canadian Biathlon Championship 2014 | Zone4.ca

Canadian Biathlon Championship 2014

Date: Mar 12, 2014
Final  Results
Location: 
Host Club: 

Race Info
Start Time:  1000 
End Time:  1420 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Men: 21+ 10 km. Sprint  Blue  
PL Bib Name Province P S T Time Diff
1 6 Scott PERRAS SK 0 3 3 0:31:31.9  
2 12 J-P LEGUELLEC QC 3 3 6 0:31:47.9 +16.0
3 13 Marc-André BEDARD QC 2 3 5 0:32:14.6 +42.7
4 7 Vincent BLAIS QC 1 3 4 0:32:16.3 +44.4
5 10 Matthew NEUMANN BC 2 2 4 0:32:23.6 +51.7
6 9 Andrew CHISHOLM AB 1 2 3 0:34:10.6 +2:38.7
7 1 Burlingame RYAN YT 0 1 1 0:34:18.7 +2:46.8
8 2 Guillaume BERTRAND QC 2 2 4 0:35:06.2 +3:34.3
9 3 Jasper MACKENZIE BC 4 1 5 0:35:27.4 +3:55.5
10 5 Kevin HEPPELL NB 1 3 4 0:36:14.6 +4:42.7
11 8 Beau THOMPSON AB 1 3 4 0:36:27.1 +4:55.2
12 4 Elijah MACCULLOCH AB 1 2 3 0:43:52.4 +12:20.5

Junior Men: 19/20 10 km. Sprint  Blue  
PL Bib Name Province P S T Time Diff
1 24 Christian GOW AB 2 0 2 0:32:24.7  
2 150 Brett DAVIE ON 1 0 1 0:33:03.1 +38.4
3 21 Carsen CAMPBELL PE 3 1 4 0:33:17.8 +53.1
4 18 Menno ARENDZ PE 0 0 0 0:34:12.6 +1:47.9
5 17 Seamus BOYD-PORTER NL 2 2 4 0:34:51.0 +2:26.3
6 11 William POFFENROTH AB 3 2 5 0:35:28.2 +3:03.5
7 22 Samuel GALLANT-LEMAY QC 2 1 3 0:35:29.0 +3:04.3
8 14 Arthur ROOTS BC 1 3 4 0:36:05.7 +3:41.0
9 16 Matthew HUDEC SK 2 4 6 0:36:23.0 +3:58.3
10 23 Felix HAMEL QC 4 0 4 0:37:54.8 +5:30.1
11 19 Eric SCHRYER ON 3 0 3 0:39:41.6 +7:16.9
12 26 Evan GIRARD SK 4 4 8 0:41:58.7 +9:34.0
13 15 Antoine ST-LOUIS QC 2 0 2 0:42:16.8 +9:52.1
14 25 Isaac SHOULDICE ON 5 2 7 0:47:18.5 +14:53.8
15 20 Martin BOISSONNAULT NB 1 3 4 0:47:51.6 +15:26.9

Women: 21 + 7.5 km. Sprint  Green  
PL Bib Name Province P S T Time Diff
1 29 Claude GODBOUT QC 0 1 1 0:26:22.0  
2 31 Audrey VAILLANCOURT QC 1 2 3 0:27:49.7 +1:27.7
3 30 Emma LODGE AB 1 3 4 0:29:23.1 +3:01.1
4 27 Keely MACCULLOCH AB 0 3 3 0:30:43.3 +4:21.3
5 28 Betsy MAWDSLEY NT 0 2 2 0:31:22.1 +5:00.1

Junior Women: 19/20 7.5 km. Sprint  Green  
PL Bib Name Province P S T Time Diff
1 37 Sarah BEAUDRY BC 0 0 0 0:26:39.1  
2 32 Julia RANSOM BC 2 2 4 0:27:52.8 +1:13.7
3 38 Rose-Marie COTE QC 1 0 1 0:30:17.9 +3:38.8
4 34 Erin YUNGBLUT ON 3 2 5 0:30:56.4 +4:17.3
5 35 Gina HEPPELL NB 3 1 4 0:35:41.2 +9:02.1
6 33 Brighid WOODMAN PE 0 2 2 0:38:09.9 +11:30.8
7 36 Rebecca SENTNER PE 2 3 5 0:39:05.1 +12:26.0

Youth Women: 17/18 6 km. Sprint  Red  
PL Bib Name Province P S T Time Diff
1 49 Chloé SELERIER QC 0 0 0 0:21:35.2  
2 45 Charlotte HAMEL QC 1 1 2 0:23:08.1 +1:32.9
3 43 Nicola DAVIES AB 1 1 2 0:23:40.4 +2:05.2
4 39 Alexandria HYNDS QC 1 2 3 0:26:00.9 +4:25.7
5 46 Kendall CHONG AB 2 4 6 0:27:23.7 +5:48.5
6 44 Elyse EWERT AB 3 1 4 0:27:55.7 +6:20.5
7 51 Katrena THOMAS NS 2 4 6 0:28:22.9 +6:47.7
8 47 Caitlin CAMPBELL PE 2 3 5 0:28:36.8 +7:01.6
9 48 Gabrielle LANDRY NB 1 2 3 0:29:50.5 +8:15.3
10 40 Marigold BENOIT NL 3 1 4 0:30:56.5 +9:21.3
11 42 Lindsay ARSENEAULT NB 2 5 7 0:31:10.6 +9:35.4
DNF 41 Heather BOYLE SK 0 0   *** ***
DNS 50 Danielle VRIELINK AB 0 0   *** ***

Senior Girls: 15/16 6 km. Sprint  Red  
PL Bib Name Province P S T Time Diff
1 64 India MCISAAC AB 0 1 1 0:23:25.3  
2 55 Emily DICKSON BC 3 2 5 0:23:57.7 +32.4
3 79 Bryn ROBERTSON AB 1 2 3 0:24:00.9 +35.6
4 68 Gillian GOWLING AB 0 2 2 0:24:15.0 +49.7
5 56 Tekarra BANSER BC 1 2 3 0:24:55.9 +1:30.6
6 53 Claire LAPOINTE BC 2 1 3 0:24:56.8 +1:31.5
7 76 Sarah POISSON-GREGOIRE QC 1 1 2 0:25:17.8 +1:52.5
8 57 Reagan CHICOINE AB 3 0 3 0:25:20.2 +1:54.9
9 54 Nadia MOSER YT 1 4 5 0:25:31.4 +2:06.1
10 61 Kirsten CHICOINE AB 3 2 5 0:26:01.7 +2:36.4
11 66 Megan BANKES AB 2 4 6 0:26:13.9 +2:48.6
12 70 Rachael WOODMAN PE 1 1 2 0:26:39.2 +3:13.9
13 72 Katrine GILLETT AB 3 2 5 0:26:49.0 +3:23.7
14 58 Jordyn LEIGHTON ON 0 4 4 0:26:52.5 +3:27.2
15 73 Jennah SMAILES BC 3 1 4 0:27:01.4 +3:36.1
16 75 Maria PETERS YT 3 3 6 0:28:47.1 +5:21.8
17 77 Sydney NOTSCHAELE SK 1 3 4 0:28:49.7 +5:24.4
18 67 Hailee FRIESEN BC 2 2 4 0:28:59.6 +5:34.3
19 52 Mackenzie SAVILL ON 2 3 5 0:29:09.4 +5:44.1
20 63 Chloe BARGEN SK 2 2 4 0:29:19.8 +5:54.5
21 65 Piaper VEINOTTE QC 2 4 6 0:29:20.1 +5:54.8
22 74 Mackenzie TURNER ON 1 3 4 0:30:22.4 +6:57.1
23 60 Clémence PELLETIER QC 3 4 7 0:31:03.0 +7:37.7
24 78 Jasmin TUHKASAARI ON 4 3 7 0:31:23.0 +7:57.7
25 59 Emma SEPTON NB 5 0 5 0:32:30.4 +9:05.1
26 69 Lauren MARTIN NB 2 2 4 0:33:13.1 +9:47.8
27 71 Kate HENNESSEY NS 2 4 6 0:35:03.6 +11:38.3
28 62 Jana ARSENEAULT NB 3 4 7 0:36:47.5 +13:22.2

Youth Men :17/18 7.5 km. Sprint  Green  
PL Bib Name Province P S T Time Diff
1 97 Aidan MILLAR AB 0 1 1 0:23:09.3  
2 101 Matt STRUM AB 1 2 3 0:26:08.8 +2:59.5
3 96 Jules BURNOTTE QC 2 3 5 0:26:16.7 +3:07.4
4 99 Félix BERUBE-LAROCHELLE QC 1 2 3 0:26:41.1 +3:31.8
5 88 Nicholas SVAIKAUSKAS ON 1 2 3 0:27:13.4 +4:04.1
6 103 Félix TREMBLAY QC 3 2 5 0:27:57.4 +4:48.1
7 86 Charles PEPIN QC 1 3 4 0:28:30.3 +5:21.0
8 102 Nate GERWING AB 2 1 3 0:28:31.8 +5:22.5
9 81 Mathieu TREMBLAY-GRAVEL QC 2 4 6 0:28:43.5 +5:34.2
10 92 Laurent MERCIER-ROY QC 4 3 7 0:28:47.9 +5:38.6
11 83 David SINGLETON AB 2 4 6 0:28:49.7 +5:40.4
12 93 Reagan MILLS NS 2 1 3 0:29:35.1 +6:25.8
13 85 Jason REIMER SK 3 2 5 0:29:41.7 +6:32.4
14 100 Joseph PASCUZZO ON 1 3 4 0:30:13.3 +7:04.0
15 95 Jesse BYRNE NL 2 4 6 0:30:53.1 +7:43.8
16 82 Reid CREASY AB 2 4 6 0:30:55.6 +7:46.3
17 104 Philippe HAMEL NB 1 3 4 0:31:07.0 +7:57.7
18 87 Emile VOGEL-NAKAMURA BC 4 1 5 0:31:26.7 +8:17.4
19 98 Andrew FRASER NS 1 1 2 0:31:29.0 +8:19.7
20 89 Ryan LANGDON NL 1 5 6 0:31:57.0 +8:47.7
21 84 Denis ST GERMAIN NB 0 1 1 0:40:33.0 +17:23.7
22 91 Austin BOVENIZER NB 1 0 1 0:48:56.4 +25:47.1
DNS 94 David SHOULDICE ON 0 0   *** ***

Master Men: 35+ 6 km. Sprint  Red  
PL Bib Name Province P S T Time Diff
1 108 Tim WEHNER MB 3 0 3 0:23:54.0  
2 107 James CURRIE NB 2 5 7 0:27:53.5 +3:59.5
3 106 Jean BEDARD QC 3 5 8 0:28:33.4 +4:39.4
4 110 Jim KETTERLING NB 2 4 6 0:29:32.4 +5:38.4
5 105 Johan ARENDZ PE 5 4 9 0:33:07.4 +9:13.4
6 109 David Sr. SHOULDICE ON 3 3 6 0:49:56.8 +26:02.8

Master Women: 35+ 6 km. Sprint  Red  
PL Bib Name Province P S T Time Diff
1 114 Dolores BERUBE NB 3 2 5 0:30:58.8  
2 116 Claudette MALTAIS NB 3 4 7 0:33:35.2 +2:36.4
3 115 Anne BENOIT-LEBLANC NB 4 4 8 0:34:22.2 +3:23.4
4 112 Natalie LANDRY NB 4 4 8 0:34:52.3 +3:53.5
5 113 Johanne LEPAGE-GREGAN NB 3 4 7 0:40:16.1 +9:17.3
6 111 Alexandra JONES NB 3 3 6 0:56:11.3 +25:12.5

Senior Boys: 15/16 6 km. Sprint  Red  
PL Bib Name Province P S T Time Diff
1 117 Teo SANCHEZ QC 1 1 2 0:20:17.0  
2 135 Ben CHURCHILL AB 0 1 1 0:20:18.5 +1.5
3 136 Jakob CHAMBERS AB 1 3 4 0:21:13.9 +56.9
4 121 Jason LAWTON ON 1 2 3 0:21:16.5 +59.5
5 134 Tobias QUINN ON 0 2 2 0:21:20.1 +1:03.0
6 147 Sergey BOCHKARNIKOV AB 1 2 3 0:21:37.1 +1:20.0
7 122 Zachari BOLDUC QC 2 1 3 0:21:47.5 +1:30.5
8 146 Andre BOUDREAU PE 2 2 4 0:22:17.8 +2:00.8
9 144 Adam RUNNALLS AB 3 1 4 0:22:49.6 +2:32.6
10 127 Angus TWEEDIE BC 0 1 1 0:22:52.2 +2:35.2
11 123 Mark SINGLETON AB 2 3 5 0:23:01.6 +2:44.6
12 118 Chad BERLING AB 2 3 5 0:23:13.9 +2:56.9
13 119 Jarod ALGRA BC 2 1 3 0:23:16.8 +2:59.8
14 124 Leo GRANDBOIS QC 3 1 4 0:23:18.8 +3:01.8
15 137 Sam RUSE BC 3 0 3 0:23:44.7 +3:27.7
16 126 Josh RICHARD PE 0 4 4 0:23:53.9 +3:36.9
17 148 Lucas BOUDREAU PE 3 1 4 0:24:12.2 +3:55.2
18 133 Hunter SONES BC 0 4 4 0:24:38.7 +4:21.7
19 145 Keegan TREMBLAY ON 2 3 5 0:24:45.5 +4:28.5
20 141 Emrik AUGER QC 2 4 6 0:24:49.2 +4:32.2
21 120 Connor EGAN AB 3 4 7 0:24:51.1 +4:34.1
22 142 Brad SAUNDERS AB 2 5 7 0:25:02.1 +4:45.1
23 139 Dominik TESSIER QC 3 2 5 0:25:18.9 +5:01.9
24 143 Colin RIEGER SK 2 2 4 0:25:22.7 +5:05.7
25 132 Wesley MUNRO AB 3 5 8 0:25:27.8 +5:10.8
26 140 Bobby KREITZ BC 4 4 8 0:25:35.7 +5:18.7
27 131 Tristan SPARKS YT 1 2 3 0:25:49.1 +5:32.1
28 129 Branden NOTSCHAELE SK 2 4 6 0:25:53.5 +5:36.5
29 130 Brett PENNINGTON AB 2 4 6 0:26:50.0 +6:33.0
30 138 Noah PATRIQUIN NS 2 2 4 0:27:04.9 +6:47.9
31 125 Ryan SNYDER PE 3 3 6 0:28:50.2 +8:33.2
32 128 Nicholas ST GERMAIN NB 1 2 3 0:31:21.0 +11:04.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4