Haywood Ski Nationals 2014 Free Interval CCUNC | Zone4.ca



Haywood Ski Nationals 2014 Free Interval CCUNC

Date: Mar 18, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Corner Brook, NL
Host Club: Blow Me Down Trails

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Richard Lemoine 
Asst. Technical Delegate  Pierre Millette 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Chief of Competition  Gordon Brewer 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel: 30 Weather: overcast
Air Temp: -9 C Snow Temp: -7 C
Wind Dir: S/SW Snow Cond: Hard pack

Open Women/Femmes 10 km. Free  3 x 3.3km  
PL Bib Name YoB Team/University Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 295 Jennifer Jackson 1995 NDC TBay/Lakehead 0:08:50.4 (3) 0:09:21.9 (1) 0:09:33.3 (2) 0:27:45.7  
2 292 Alannah Maclean 1993 NDC TBay/Lakehead 0:08:50.3 (2) 0:09:24.5 (2) 0:09:32.9 (1) 0:27:47.8 +2.1
3 294 Erin Tribe 1989 NDC TBay/Lakehead 0:08:36.4 (1) 0:09:40.6 (4) 0:09:42.4 (3) 0:27:59.5 +13.8
4 283 Kajsa Heyes 1992 BCST/Nipissing 0:09:15.6 (4) 0:09:46.6 (5) 0:09:44.5 (4) 0:28:46.7 +1:01.0
5 297 Kendra Murray 1993 Carleton 0:09:16.7 (5) 0:09:39.9 (3) 0:10:02.6 (6) 0:28:59.3 +1:13.6
6 246 Amie Mathews 1991 Lakehead 0:09:21.1 (7) 0:09:58.2 (9) 0:09:57.0 (5) 0:29:16.4 +1:30.7
7 291 Caroline Drolet 1990 Laval 0:09:20.1 (6) 0:09:54.2 (7) 0:10:04.9 (8) 0:29:19.3 +1:33.6
8 293 Camille Pepin 1992 Laval 0:09:22.1 (8) 0:10:02.6 (10) 0:10:03.5 (7) 0:29:28.4 +1:42.7
9 251 Liza Rozina 1989 XC Ottawa/Carleton 0:09:41.0 (11) 0:09:48.9 (6) 0:10:05.9 (9) 0:29:35.9 +1:50.2
10 299 Myriam Paquette 1990 Laval 0:09:39.6 (10) 0:09:55.2 (8) 0:10:22.7 (11) 0:29:57.5 +2:11.8
11 274 Alexandra Slobodian 1995 OST/Carleton 0:09:39.5 (9) 0:10:23.6 (13) 0:10:10.1 (10) 0:30:13.3 +2:27.6
12 257 Bryana Van Leeuwen 1994 OST/Lakehead 0:09:42.8 (12) 0:10:02.7 (11) 0:10:28.9 (12) 0:30:14.5 +2:28.8
13 253 Kyla Vanderzwet 1989 XC Ottawa/Carleton 0:09:48.0 (13) 0:10:23.0 (12) 0:10:33.3 (13) 0:30:44.4 +2:58.7
14 226 Holly Jones 1992 XC Ottawa/Carleton 0:10:06.5 (17) 0:10:37.0 (14) 0:10:36.1 (14) 0:31:19.8 +3:34.1
15 270 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo 1993 U de Laval 0:09:58.4 (15) 0:10:44.3 (16) 0:10:38.8 (15) 0:31:21.6 +3:35.9
16 227 Isabelle Maclean 1995 Carleton 0:10:11.4 (18) 0:10:39.6 (15) 0:10:50.6 (16) 0:31:41.8 +3:56.1
17 261 Shelby Dickey 1994 OST/Nipissing 0:10:11.9 (19) 0:10:46.1 (17) 0:10:53.9 (17) 0:31:52.0 +4:06.3
18 269 Marilie Samson 1993 Laval 0:10:17.6 (21) 0:10:47.9 (18) 0:10:54.9 (18) 0:32:00.4 +4:14.7
19 231 Candace Ball 1990 Laurentian 0:10:04.5 (16) 0:10:55.0 (19) 0:11:05.2 (19) 0:32:04.8 +4:19.1
20 233 Ashley Huet 1993 U of G 0:09:56.8 (14) 0:11:11.9 (21) 0:11:44.6 (24) 0:32:53.4 +5:07.7
21 244 Évelyne Bellerose 1993 Laval 0:10:16.7 (20) 0:11:18.6 (22) 0:11:27.3 (21) 0:33:02.6 +5:16.9
22 215 Katie Madden 1992 U of W 0:10:54.7 (23) 0:11:06.5 (20) 0:11:23.5 (20) 0:33:24.8 +5:39.1
23 232 Elise Huet 1995 U of G 0:10:27.9 (22) 0:11:28.6 (23) 0:11:41.7 (23) 0:33:38.3 +5:52.6
24 212 Lynsey Bialkowski 1991 Nipissing 0:11:04.2 (24) 0:11:30.3 (24) 0:11:34.8 (22) 0:34:09.3 +6:23.6

Open Men/Hom 15 km. Free  4 x 3.75km  
PL Bib Name YoB Team/University Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 389 Scott Hill 1994 NDC TBay/Lakehead 0:09:01.6 (3) 0:09:14.8 (1) 0:09:13.7 (1) 0:09:26.6 (1) 0:36:56.8  
2 395 Frédéric Touchette 1988 Laval 0:08:47.1 (1) 0:09:21.0 (2) 0:09:22.8 (3) 0:09:32.3 (3) 0:37:03.4 +6.6
3 353 Greg Kilroy 1990 Lakehead 0:09:01.8 (4) 0:09:32.7 (3) 0:09:22.0 (2) 0:09:28.6 (2) 0:37:25.3 +28.5
4 379 Harry Seaton 1987 Lakehead 0:08:55.9 (2) 0:09:38.4 (6) 0:09:44.8 (5) 0:09:56.9 (5) 0:38:16.2 +1:19.4
5 392 Jack Carlyle 1993 NDC TBay/Lakehead 0:09:09.1 (6) 0:09:34.0 (4) 0:09:41.9 (4) 0:09:51.4 (4) 0:38:16.5 +1:19.7
6 376 Hugo Fontaine 1992 Laval 0:09:08.1 (5) 0:09:39.7 (8) 0:09:47.3 (6) 0:10:02.1 (6) 0:38:37.4 +1:40.6
7 400 Steffan Lloyd 1990 XC Ottawa/Carleton 0:09:23.2 (13) 0:09:38.8 (7) 0:10:04.4 (9) 0:10:02.6 (7) 0:39:09.1 +2:12.3
8 383 Julien Lamoureux 1994 QCST/Cégep Édouard-Montpetit 0:09:09.7 (7) 0:09:49.7 (10) 0:10:08.3 (11) 0:10:07.8 (9) 0:39:15.6 +2:18.8
9 364 Carrington Pomeroy 1993 Carleton 0:09:17.9 (11) 0:09:50.8 (12) 0:10:02.6 (8) 0:10:07.7 (8) 0:39:19.2 +2:22.4
9 372 Vincent Roseberry 1991 Laval 0:09:13.3 (10) 0:09:48.2 (9) 0:10:04.7 (10) 0:10:12.8 (10) 0:39:19.2 +2:22.4
11 370 Victor Hopper 1994 OST/Lakehead 0:09:13.0 (9) 0:09:49.9 (11) 0:10:10.4 (12) 0:10:23.0 (12) 0:39:36.4 +2:39.6
12 374 David Grégoire 1990 Laval 0:09:21.4 (12) 0:09:56.7 (13) 0:10:21.3 (15) 0:10:31.3 (13) 0:40:10.9 +3:14.1
13 337 Hans Asfeldt 1992 Augustana 0:09:35.1 (15) 0:10:17.2 (14) 0:10:17.5 (13) 0:10:16.4 (11) 0:40:26.3 +3:29.5
14 385 Jordan Cascagnette 1991 Nipissing 0:09:26.5 (14) 0:10:21.4 (16) 0:10:23.8 (16) 0:10:38.5 (14) 0:40:50.3 +3:53.5
15 349 André Marchand 1990 XC Ottawa/Carleton 0:09:44.0 (17) 0:10:17.4 (15) 0:10:39.0 (18) 0:10:54.0 (19) 0:41:34.6 +4:37.8
16 346 Curtis Marchand 1995 Heritage College 0:09:57.6 (19) 0:10:24.6 (18) 0:10:36.1 (17) 0:10:42.3 (15) 0:41:40.7 +4:43.9
17 341 Leif Lennie 1990 Lakehead 0:09:56.8 (18) 0:10:23.7 (17) 0:10:20.5 (14) 0:11:10.8 (20) 0:41:51.9 +4:55.1
18 344 Nelson Allan 1995 Carleton 0:09:43.2 (16) 0:10:29.2 (20) 0:10:57.0 (22) 0:10:50.2 (17) 0:41:59.7 +5:02.9
19 332 Konrad Wiltmann 1990 Algonquin College 0:10:01.5 (20) 0:10:25.4 (19) 0:10:46.5 (20) 0:10:51.0 (18) 0:42:04.7 +5:07.9
20 336 Daniel Kerr 1993 U of G 0:10:09.7 (21) 0:10:32.4 (21) 0:10:45.7 (19) 0:10:46.2 (16) 0:42:14.2 +5:17.4
21 371 Conor Thompson 1994 QCST/Cégep Édouard-Montpetit 0:09:12.5 (8) 0:09:37.3 (5) 0:09:54.7 (7) 0:14:22.0 (26) 0:43:06.8 +6:10.0
22 329 Kevin Durkee 1993 Nipissing 0:10:30.2 (24) 0:11:02.6 (23) 0:10:55.4 (21) 0:11:25.4 (21) 0:43:53.8 +6:57.0
23 335 Sean Carter 1995 Lakehead 0:10:37.0 (26) 0:10:48.0 (22) 0:11:22.6 (23) 0:11:34.1 (22) 0:44:21.9 +7:25.1
24 339 Cameron Raynor 1993 Augustana 0:10:28.5 (23) 0:11:05.9 (24) 0:11:50.0 (25) 0:12:07.3 (25) 0:45:31.8 +8:35.0
25 334 Ragnar Robinson 1993 U of A 0:10:34.3 (25) 0:11:27.4 (25) 0:11:46.7 (24) 0:11:57.0 (24) 0:45:45.6 +8:48.8
26 327 Ryley Hilker 1993 U of G 0:10:24.1 (22) 0:11:47.3 (26) 0:12:00.3 (26) 0:11:41.5 (23) 0:45:53.4 +8:56.6


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4