Haywood Ski Nationals 2014 Long Sprint Qualifier | Zone4.ca



Haywood Ski Nationals 2014 Long Sprint Qualifier

Date: Mar 20, 2014
Unofficial  Results
Location: Corner Brook, NL
Host Club: Blow Me Down Trails

Jury
Chief of Competition  Gordon Brewer 
Technical Delegate:  Richard Lemoine 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Asst. Technical Delegate  Pierre Millette 
Obs. Time: 10:00
-Wind Vel:  6 Weather Overcast
Air Temp: -5 Snow Temp: -4
Wind Dir: S Snow Cond: Hard packed

Sr Women/Femmes 1.4 km. Free  Sprint Qualifier  
PL Bib Name Overall CCC Lic YoB Club Team/University Time Diff
1 2 Perianne Jones 1/59 12918 1985 Nakkertok-ON NST 0:03:27.09  
2 4 Heidi Widmer 2/59 14175 1991 Foothills AWCA-NST 0:03:30.74 +3.65
3 1 Daria Gaiazova 3/59 12929 1983 M.S.A. NST 0:03:32.30 +5.21
4 3 Alysson Marshall 5/59 13482 1988 Larch Hills AWCA-NST 0:03:32.69 +5.60
5 11 Amanda Ammar 7/59 12889 1986 Canmore   0:03:34.64 +7.55
6 23 Kajsa Heyes 9/59 14562 1992 Hollyburn BCST/Nipissing 0:03:36.17 +9.08
7 7 Emily Nishikawa 10/59 13646 1989 Whitehorse AWCA-NST 0:03:36.83 +9.74
8 6 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 12/59 19676 1992 Fondeurs RMR 0:03:38.59 +11.50
9 8 Cendrine Browne 15/59 24461 1993 Fondeurs CNEPH-NST 0:03:41.16 +14.07
10 16 Chisa Obayashi 16/59 17404 1984 Madshus Japan   0:03:41.61 +14.52
11 26 Lauren Brookes 17/59 25727 1991 RMR   0:03:43.65 +16.56
12 14 Erin Tribe 18/59 13652 1989 Team Hardwood NDC TBay/Lakehead 0:03:44.08 +16.99
13 13 Marlis Kromm 19/59 14211 1990 Foothills   0:03:44.22 +17.13
14 22 Brittany Webster 20/59 14219 1987 Highland Trailblazer   0:03:44.27 +17.18
15 19 Alannah Maclean 21/59 19646 1993 Walden Nordic NDC TBay/Lakehead 0:03:45.54 +18.45
16 27 Kendra Murray 22/59 22984 1993 Whitehorse Carleton 0:03:46.16 +19.07
17 60 Amie Mathews 26/59 14557 1991 Big Thunder Lakehead 0:03:47.16 +20.07
18 24 Myriam Paquette 29/59 14477 1990 Laval Laval 0:03:50.12 +23.03
19 20 Camille Pepin 30/59 14569 1992 Laval Laval 0:03:50.28 +23.19
20 58 Annika Hicks 32/59 18875 1991 Canmore AWCA 0:03:51.36 +24.27
21 33 Sheila Kealey 36/59 3485 1964 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:03:52.69 +25.60
22 35 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo 38/59 19563 1993 Laval U de Laval 0:03:55.59 +28.50
23 48 Ashley Huet 39/59 21480 1993 Highland Trailblazer U of G 0:03:55.64 +28.55
24 40 Ingrid Hagberg 41/59 18900 1991 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:03:57.65 +30.56
25 32 Caroline Drolet 42/59 14202 1990 Laval Laval 0:03:57.99 +30.90
26 55 Kyla Vanderzwet 43/59 19694 1989 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa/Carleton 0:03:58.04 +30.95
27 49 Holly Jones 44/59 27359 1992 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa/Carleton 0:04:02.71 +35.62
28 39 Emma Camicioli 47/59 25732 1993 Edmonton   0:04:03.58 +36.49
29 42 Candace Ball 49/59 18902 1990 Walden Nordic Laurentian 0:04:04.07 +36.98
30 37 Marilie Samson 50/59 19550 1993 Laval Laval 0:04:07.19 +40.10
31 43 Évelyne Bellerose 51/59 19618 1993 Laval U de Laval 0:04:07.24 +40.15
32 59 Katie Madden 53/59 25759 1992 Team Hardwood U of W 0:04:12.16 +45.07
33 47 Kelly Henry 55/59 13366 1983 Lappe   0:04:13.05 +45.96
34 44 Liza Rozina 57/59 28163 1989 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa/Carleton 0:04:14.89 +47.80
35 54 Kaitlyn McMahon 58/59 19587 1990 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:04:17.08 +49.99
36 56 Lynsey Bialkowski 59/59 23603 1991 North Bay Nipissing 0:04:22.39 +55.30


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4