Haywood Ski Nationals 2014 Long Sprint Qualifier | Zone4.ca



Haywood Ski Nationals 2014 Long Sprint Qualifier

Date: Mar 20, 2014
Unofficial  Results
Location: Corner Brook, NL
Host Club: Blow Me Down Trails

Jury
Chief of Competition  Gordon Brewer 
Technical Delegate:  Richard Lemoine 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Asst. Technical Delegate  Pierre Millette 
Obs. Time: 10:00
-Wind Vel:  6 Weather Overcast
Air Temp: -5 Snow Temp: -4
Wind Dir: S Snow Cond: Hard packed

Jr Women/Femmes 1.4 km. Free  Sprint Qualifier  
PL Bib Name Overall CCC Lic YoB Club Team/University Time Diff
1 5 Jennifer Jackson 4/59 21582 1995 Team Hardwood NDC TBay/Lakehead 0:03:32.56  
2 10 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 6/59 24472 1995 Skinouk QCST 0:03:33.86 +1.30
3 28 Sarah Beaudry 8/59 21414 1994 Caledonia   0:03:35.45 +2.89
4 15 Katherine Stewart-Jones 11/59 23772 1995 Nakkertok Nordique   0:03:37.01 +4.45
5 9 Dahria Beatty 13/59 22610 1994 Whitehorse AWCA 0:03:39.77 +7.21
6 12 Maya Macisaac-Jones 14/59 20511 1995 RMR CNEPH 0:03:41.05 +8.49
7 21 Ember Large 23/59 23731 1995 Edmonton   0:03:46.31 +13.75
8 17 Anne-Marie Comeau 24/59 23595 1996 M.S.A. NST 0:03:46.48 +13.92
9 25 Frédérique Vézina 25/59 19234 1994 M.S.A. CNEPH 0:03:46.71 +14.15
10 36 Annah Hanthorn 27/59 14632 1995 Whitehorse YTST 0:03:47.22 +14.66
11 31 Emilie Stewart-Jones 28/59 23773 1995 Nakkertok Nordique   0:03:49.04 +16.48
12 34 Alexandra Slobodian 31/59 23717 1995 Nakkertok-ON OST/Carleton 0:03:50.66 +18.10
13 29 Gabrielle Lemire 33/59 21444 1994 Skibec QCST 0:03:51.87 +19.31
14 30 Andrée-Anne Théberge 34/59 23610 1995 Skibec   0:03:51.88 +19.32
15 38 Shelby Dickey 35/59 21473 1994 Highland Trailblazer OST/Nipissing 0:03:52.27 +19.71
16 46 Holly Brown 37/59 28645 1995 Nakkertok-ON   0:03:55.44 +22.88
17 41 Natasha Harvey 40/59 23739 1995 Canmore   0:03:57.03 +24.47
18 50 Nicole Perrin 45/59 21025 1994 Black Jack   0:04:03.26 +30.70
19 45 Bryana Van Leeuwen 46/59 25586 1994 Big Thunder OST/Lakehead 0:04:03.28 +30.72
20 51 Isabelle Maclean 48/59 20510 1995 Walden Nordic Carleton 0:04:03.79 +31.23
21 52 Elise Huet 52/59 25790 1995 Highland Trailblazer U of G 0:04:08.76 +36.20
22 53 Rosalie Vézina 54/59 23597 1995 Skibec   0:04:12.80 +40.24
23 57 Alexe Tremblay 56/59 21032 1994 Skibec   0:04:13.72 +41.16

Sr Women/Femmes 1.4 km. Free  Sprint Qualifier  
PL Bib Name Overall CCC Lic YoB Club Team/University Time Diff
1 2 Perianne Jones 1/59 12918 1985 Nakkertok-ON NST 0:03:27.09  
2 4 Heidi Widmer 2/59 14175 1991 Foothills AWCA-NST 0:03:30.74 +3.65
3 1 Daria Gaiazova 3/59 12929 1983 M.S.A. NST 0:03:32.30 +5.21
4 3 Alysson Marshall 5/59 13482 1988 Larch Hills AWCA-NST 0:03:32.69 +5.60
5 11 Amanda Ammar 7/59 12889 1986 Canmore   0:03:34.64 +7.55
6 23 Kajsa Heyes 9/59 14562 1992 Hollyburn BCST/Nipissing 0:03:36.17 +9.08
7 7 Emily Nishikawa 10/59 13646 1989 Whitehorse AWCA-NST 0:03:36.83 +9.74
8 6 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 12/59 19676 1992 Fondeurs RMR 0:03:38.59 +11.50
9 8 Cendrine Browne 15/59 24461 1993 Fondeurs CNEPH-NST 0:03:41.16 +14.07
10 16 Chisa Obayashi 16/59 17404 1984 Madshus Japan   0:03:41.61 +14.52
11 26 Lauren Brookes 17/59 25727 1991 RMR   0:03:43.65 +16.56
12 14 Erin Tribe 18/59 13652 1989 Team Hardwood NDC TBay/Lakehead 0:03:44.08 +16.99
13 13 Marlis Kromm 19/59 14211 1990 Foothills   0:03:44.22 +17.13
14 22 Brittany Webster 20/59 14219 1987 Highland Trailblazer   0:03:44.27 +17.18
15 19 Alannah Maclean 21/59 19646 1993 Walden Nordic NDC TBay/Lakehead 0:03:45.54 +18.45
16 27 Kendra Murray 22/59 22984 1993 Whitehorse Carleton 0:03:46.16 +19.07
17 60 Amie Mathews 26/59 14557 1991 Big Thunder Lakehead 0:03:47.16 +20.07
18 24 Myriam Paquette 29/59 14477 1990 Laval Laval 0:03:50.12 +23.03
19 20 Camille Pepin 30/59 14569 1992 Laval Laval 0:03:50.28 +23.19
20 58 Annika Hicks 32/59 18875 1991 Canmore AWCA 0:03:51.36 +24.27
21 33 Sheila Kealey 36/59 3485 1964 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:03:52.69 +25.60
22 35 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo 38/59 19563 1993 Laval U de Laval 0:03:55.59 +28.50
23 48 Ashley Huet 39/59 21480 1993 Highland Trailblazer U of G 0:03:55.64 +28.55
24 40 Ingrid Hagberg 41/59 18900 1991 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:03:57.65 +30.56
25 32 Caroline Drolet 42/59 14202 1990 Laval Laval 0:03:57.99 +30.90
26 55 Kyla Vanderzwet 43/59 19694 1989 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa/Carleton 0:03:58.04 +30.95
27 49 Holly Jones 44/59 27359 1992 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa/Carleton 0:04:02.71 +35.62
28 39 Emma Camicioli 47/59 25732 1993 Edmonton   0:04:03.58 +36.49
29 42 Candace Ball 49/59 18902 1990 Walden Nordic Laurentian 0:04:04.07 +36.98
30 37 Marilie Samson 50/59 19550 1993 Laval Laval 0:04:07.19 +40.10
31 43 Évelyne Bellerose 51/59 19618 1993 Laval U de Laval 0:04:07.24 +40.15
32 59 Katie Madden 53/59 25759 1992 Team Hardwood U of W 0:04:12.16 +45.07
33 47 Kelly Henry 55/59 13366 1983 Lappe   0:04:13.05 +45.96
34 44 Liza Rozina 57/59 28163 1989 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa/Carleton 0:04:14.89 +47.80
35 54 Kaitlyn McMahon 58/59 19587 1990 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:04:17.08 +49.99
36 56 Lynsey Bialkowski 59/59 23603 1991 North Bay Nipissing 0:04:22.39 +55.30

Jr Men/Hom 1.6 km. Free  Sprint Qualifier  
PL Bib Name Overall CCC Lic YoB Club Team/University Time Diff
1 120 Stuart Harden 8/88 21549 1994 RMR   0:03:16.93  
2 114 Nicholas Pigeon 17/88 24518 1995 Skinouk   0:03:19.18 +2.25
3 104 Colin Foley 20/88 23746 1995 Nakkertok-ON CVTC 0:03:19.74 +2.81
4 96 Matthew Saurette 27/88 19576 1994 RMR NST 0:03:20.76 +3.83
5 125 Evan Palmer-Charrette 29/88 22598 1994 Lappe NST 0:03:21.30 +4.37
6 118 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 31/88 21479 1994 Nakkertok-ON NDC TBay 0:03:22.09 +5.16
7 117 Olivier Hamel 35/88 25623 1996 Skibec   0:03:23.61 +6.68
8 115 Angus Foster 41/88 23596 1995 Big Thunder   0:03:25.94 +9.01
9 143 Graham Perry 44/88 25760 1995 Mono   0:03:26.93 +10.00
10 128 Antoine Briand 45/88 23624 1995 Skibec   0:03:27.39 +10.46
11 122 Victor Hopper 50/88 21412 1994 Big Thunder OST/Lakehead 0:03:29.31 +12.38
12 147 Frédéric Samson 51/88 23581 1995 Skibec   0:03:29.62 +12.69
13 136 Conor Thompson 52/88 22614 1994 Montériski QCST/Cégep Édouard-Montpetit 0:03:29.86 +12.93
14 123 Andrew Avis 53/88 28641 1995 Highland Trailblazer CVTC 0:03:30.24 +13.31
15 139 David Askwith 55/88 25804 1995 Georgian Bay   0:03:30.82 +13.89
16 132 Gavin Shields 56/88 19224 1994 Lappe   0:03:30.86 +13.93
17 113 Scott Hill 58/88 19642 1994 Team Hardwood NDC TBay/Lakehead 0:03:31.37 +14.44
18 134 Alexis Dumas 60/88 23580 1995 Skibec QCST 0:03:32.48 +15.55
19 131 Thomas Reed-Métayer 64/88 21601 1994 Skibec   0:03:33.00 +16.07
20 121 Sam Morris 65/88 23638 1995 Hollyburn CVTC 0:03:33.46 +16.53
21 145 Nelson Allan 66/88 21483 1995 Nakkertok-ON Carleton 0:03:34.61 +17.68
22 144 Curtis Marchand 67/88 24470 1995 Skinouk Heritage College 0:03:35.77 +18.84
23 141 Hughes Bergeron 68/88 22616 1994 Skibec   0:03:35.92 +18.99
24 150 Isaac Alexander-Cook 70/88 27368 1995 Nakkertok-ON   0:03:38.02 +21.09
25 130 Julien Lamoureux 71/88 21454 1994 Montériski QCST/Cégep Édouard-Montpetit 0:03:38.58 +21.65
26 151 Eloi Lemay 72/88 25772 1995 Fondeurs   0:03:38.80 +21.87
27 133 Liam Patterson 75/88 14612 1995 Big Thunder CVTC 0:03:39.97 +23.04
28 154 Seamus Boyd-Porter 76/88 27440 1994 Avalon   0:03:40.71 +23.78
29 152 Sean Carter 78/88 23618 1995 Red River Lakehead 0:03:41.14 +24.21
30 157 Gabriël Houde 80/88 27500 1995  Défi   0:03:43.94 +27.01
31 153 Matt Strum 83/88 21420 1995 Canmore AST 0:03:48.90 +31.97
32 159 Willard Andal 85/88 21612 1994 Caledonia   0:03:53.75 +36.82
33 160 Jonah Hudec 88/88 24505 1995 North Highlands NSST 0:04:07.39 +50.46

Sr Men/Hom 1.6 km. Free  Sprint Qualifier  
PL Bib Name Overall CCC Lic YoB Club Team/University Time Diff
1 75 Knute Johnsgaard 1/88 21623 1992 Whitehorse Yukon Elite 0:03:10.54  
2 80 Russell Kennedy 2/88 25625 1991 Canmore AWCA 0:03:11.74 +1.20
3 83 Michael Somppi 3/88 13526 1988 Lappe AWCA-NST 0:03:14.43 +3.89
4 77 Graham Nishikawa 4/88 12673 1983 Whitehorse NST 0:03:14.52 +3.98
5 76 Andy Shields 5/88 14504 1991 Lappe NDC TBay 0:03:14.60 +4.06
6 72 Raphaël Couturier 6/88 18415 1993 Skibec CNEPH-NST 0:03:15.03 +4.49
7 98 Colin Ferrie 7/88 19558 1993 Kimberley   0:03:15.19 +4.65
8 85 Simon Lapointe 9/88 19621 1993 Skinouk   0:03:17.13 +6.59
9 74 Alexis Turgeon 10/88 19686 1993 Skinouk CNEPH 0:03:17.82 +7.28
10 86 Colin Abbott 11/88 14227 1990 Whitehorse Yukon Elite 0:03:18.03 +7.49
11 79 Sebastien Dandurand 12/88 28197 1993 Canmore CVTC 0:03:18.19 +7.65
12 92 Alexis Morin 13/88 24486 1993 Skibec QCST 0:03:18.52 +7.98
13 73 Jesse Cockney 14/88 13931 1989 Foothills AWCA-NST 0:03:18.85 +8.31
14 93 Bob Thompson 15/88 14312 1991 Team Hardwood   0:03:19.00 +8.46
15 99 Frédéric Touchette 16/88 13497 1988 Laval Laval 0:03:19.16 +8.62
16 81 Sébastien Townsend 18/88 18484 1992 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA 0:03:19.52 +8.98
17 82 Patrick Stewart-Jones 19/88 14471 1991 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA 0:03:19.55 +9.01
18 94 Geoffrey Richards 21/88 18425 1992 Black Jack CVTC 0:03:20.02 +9.48
19 95 Harry Seaton 22/88 13737 1987 Team Hardwood Lakehead 0:03:20.36 +9.82
20 106 Jordan Cascagnette 23/88 14334 1991 Team Hardwood Nipissing 0:03:20.39 +9.85
21 97 Kevin Sandau 24/88 13504 1988 Foothills AWCA-NST 0:03:20.46 +9.92
22 90 Graeme Killick 25/88 14133 1989 Ptarmigan AWCA-NST 0:03:20.54 +10.00
23 91 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 26/88 19561 1993 Nakkertok Nordique QCST 0:03:20.67 +10.13
24 103 Nicholas Monette 28/88 19580 1993 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:03:20.86 +10.32
25 88 Alex Mahoney 30/88 14608 1992 RMR AWCA 0:03:21.45 +10.91
26 116 David Grégoire 32/88 22990 1990 Forêt Montmorency Laval 0:03:22.24 +11.70
27 107 Kieran Baird 33/88 14542 1990 RMR   0:03:22.46 +11.92
28 78 Julien Locke 34/88 21432 1993 Black Jack   0:03:22.62 +12.08
29 101 Vincent Roseberry 36/88 14345 1991 Laval Laval 0:03:23.76 +13.22
30 102 Andrew Brisbin 37/88 14594 1990 RMR RMR 0:03:24.28 +13.74
31 89 Martin Schrama 38/88 18392 1992 Whistler CVTC 0:03:24.36 +13.82
32 124 Benjamin Osorio 39/88 22606 1993 Arrowhead CVTC 0:03:25.40 +14.86
33 119 Hugo Fontaine 40/88 20525 1992 Forêt Montmorency Laval 0:03:25.77 +15.23
34 129 Carrington Pomeroy 42/88 19604 1993 Nakkertok Nordique Carleton 0:03:26.61 +16.07
35 137 Greg Kilroy 43/88 14386 1990 Big Thunder Lakehead 0:03:26.80 +16.26
36 126 Steffan Lloyd 46/88 14503 1990 Nakkertok Nordique XC Ottawa/Carleton 0:03:27.85 +17.31
37 100 Paul Dupuis 47/88 14604 1993 Canmore CVTC 0:03:28.71 +18.17
38 127 André Marchand 48/88 14171 1990 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa/Carleton 0:03:28.86 +18.32
39 112 Scott Fraser 49/88 18509 1993 Canmore SKST 0:03:29.00 +18.46
40 111 David Palmer 54/88 18506 1993 Black Jack   0:03:30.55 +20.01
41 110 Jack Carlyle 57/88 19782 1993 Soo Finnish NDC TBay/Lakehead 0:03:31.11 +20.57
42 148 Konrad Wiltmann 59/88 14138 1990 Georgian Algonquin College 0:03:32.20 +21.66
43 138 Riel Allain 61/88 19562 1992 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:03:32.63 +22.09
44 108 Kai Lukowiak 62/88 14564 1991 Foothills   0:03:32.74 +22.20
45 140 Leif Lennie 63/88 14616 1990 Big Thunder Lakehead 0:03:32.80 +22.26
46 161 Kevin Heppell 69/88 33097 1992 Aventurier NBST 0:03:36.17 +25.63
47 146 Kurt Behnsen 73/88 18881 1992 Telemark   0:03:39.23 +28.69
48 162 Hans Asfeldt 74/88 19671 1992 Camrose Augustana 0:03:39.89 +29.35
49 135 Simon Beaudet 77/88 12901 1985 Skibec   0:03:41.05 +30.51
50 163 Ryley Hilker 79/88 23001 1993 Kawartha Nordic U of G 0:03:42.39 +31.85
51 142 Ragnar Robinson 81/88 19520 1993 La Ronge U of A 0:03:44.81 +34.27
52 149 Cameron Raynor 82/88 22607 1993 Camrose Augustana 0:03:46.14 +35.60
53 155 Kevin Durkee 84/88 20518 1993 Yellowknife Nipissing 0:03:50.13 +39.59
54 158 Frédérick Tessier-Brassard 86/88 25699 1991 Skibec   0:03:53.90 +43.36
55 156 David Lomas 87/88 28860 1989 Soo Finnish   0:03:57.82 +47.28


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4