Haywood Ski Nationals 2014 Classic Mass Start | Zone4.ca



Haywood Ski Nationals 2014 Classic Mass Start

Date: Mar 22, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Corner Brook, NL
Host Club: Blow Me Down Trails

Jury
Chief of Competition  Gordon Brewer 
Technical Delegate:  Richard Lemoine 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Asst. Technical Delegate:  Pierre Millette 
Start 9:00   
Obs. Time: 9:00
Wind Vel:  5km/h Wind Dir: SE
Air Temp: -6 Snow Temp: -6
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: Mac Grmd Trans

Sr Men/Hom 50 km. Classic Mass Start  7 Laps (1x5km + 6x7.5km)  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YoB Div Club Team/University Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Lap5 Rnk Lap6 Rnk Lap7 Rnk Time Diff
1 1 Ivan Babikov 13710 1980 AB Foothills NST 0:14:17.4 (3) 0:20:59.1 (10) 0:21:05.8 (12) 0:20:52.5 (7) 0:21:11.3 (3) 0:20:14.1 (1) 0:20:51.8 (1) 2:19:32.3  
2 4 Kevin Sandau 13504 1988 AB Foothills AWCA-NST 0:14:18.3 (7) 0:20:57.7 (6) 0:21:01.7 (3) 0:20:53.9 (11) 0:21:18.0 (11) 0:20:48.6 (2) 0:20:55.5 (2) 2:20:13.8 +41.5
3 3 Graham Nishikawa 12673 1983 YT Whitehorse NST 0:14:20.1 (11) 0:20:58.9 (9) 0:20:59.5 (1) 0:20:54.9 (12) 0:21:13.0 (5) 0:20:50.3 (4) 0:21:08.0 (3) 2:20:25.0 +52.7
4 10 Andy Shields 14504 1991 ON Lappe NDC TBay 0:14:17.9 (6) 0:20:59.5 (13) 0:21:06.3 (15) 0:20:49.1 (3) 0:21:14.0 (8) 0:20:50.1 (3) 0:21:09.6 (4) 2:20:26.7 +54.4
5 2 Graeme Killick 14133 1989 AB Ptarmigan AWCA-NST 0:14:21.0 (14) 0:20:56.0 (4) 0:21:05.9 (13) 0:20:53.0 (8) 0:21:09.2 (1) 0:20:57.1 (5) 0:21:39.2 (6) 2:21:01.7 +1:29.4
6 9 Knute Johnsgaard 21623 1992 YT Whitehorse Yukon Elite 0:14:16.7 (2) 0:21:00.3 (15) 0:21:03.3 (5) 0:20:51.4 (6) 0:21:13.3 (6) 0:21:16.0 (6) 0:21:43.5 (7) 2:21:24.7 +1:52.4
7 14 Colin Abbott 14227 1990 YT Whitehorse Yukon Elite 0:14:19.8 (10) 0:20:58.3 (8) 0:21:01.7 (3) 0:20:51.0 (5) 0:21:16.0 (10) 0:21:26.1 (8) 0:21:33.2 (5) 2:21:26.3 +1:54.0
8 11 Frédéric Touchette 13497 1988 QC Laval Laval 0:14:19.3 (9) 0:20:59.3 (11) 0:21:05.1 (10) 0:20:49.2 (4) 0:21:14.4 (9) 0:21:26.0 (7) 0:21:54.3 (8) 2:21:47.9 +2:15.6
9 5 Michael Somppi 13526 1988 ON Lappe AWCA-NST 0:14:16.0 (1) 0:21:02.4 (18) 0:21:03.3 (5) 0:20:55.8 (14) 0:21:11.2 (2) 0:22:25.1 (11) 0:22:47.6 (10) 2:23:41.8 +4:09.5
10 21 Colin Ferrie 19558 1993 BC Kimberley   0:14:17.8 (5) 0:21:03.5 (20) 0:21:10.4 (17) 0:20:48.8 (2) 0:21:46.7 (13) 0:22:15.0 (9) 0:22:22.2 (9) 2:23:44.8 +4:12.5
11 23 Sébastien Townsend 18484 1992 QC Nakkertok Nordique AWCA 0:14:20.7 (13) 0:20:57.7 (6) 0:21:00.6 (2) 0:20:55.4 (13) 0:21:13.8 (7) 0:22:26.9 (12) 0:24:18.7 (19) 2:25:14.2 +5:41.9
12 16 Erik Carleton 5398 1978 AB RMR RMR 0:14:24.5 (22) 0:20:55.8 (3) 0:21:04.3 (7) 0:20:53.1 (9) 0:21:12.1 (4) 0:22:43.1 (13) 0:24:05.6 (18) 2:25:18.8 +5:46.5
13 17 Bob Thompson 14312 1991 ON Team Hardwood   0:14:24.7 (23) 0:20:59.5 (13) 0:21:05.7 (11) 0:20:48.7 (1) 0:21:53.9 (14) 0:22:59.5 (16) 0:23:18.8 (12) 2:25:31.1 +5:58.8
14 7 Jesse Cockney 13931 1989 AB Foothills AWCA-NST 0:14:21.7 (15) 0:20:53.6 (1) 0:21:06.0 (14) 0:20:53.1 (9) 0:21:25.4 (12) 0:23:27.1 (19) 0:23:34.4 (15) 2:25:41.6 +6:09.3
15 30 Jordan Cascagnette 14334 1991 ON Team Hardwood Nipissing 0:14:27.4 (27) 0:20:57.4 (5) 0:21:18.1 (20) 0:22:03.7 (20) 0:22:20.1 (15) 0:22:50.8 (14) 0:23:09.3 (11) 2:27:07.1 +7:34.8
16 13 Patrick Stewart-Jones 14471 1991 QC Nakkertok Nordique AWCA 0:14:20.3 (12) 0:21:01.5 (17) 0:21:13.9 (19) 0:21:48.9 (17) 0:22:34.2 (19) 0:22:59.2 (15) 0:23:33.4 (14) 2:27:31.6 +7:59.3
17 6 Christopher Hamilton 13690 1989 ON Big Thunder AWCA 0:14:18.8 (8) 0:21:00.4 (16) 0:21:05.0 (9) 0:21:31.5 (15) 0:22:35.1 (20) 0:22:23.5 (10) 0:24:49.0 (29) 2:27:43.5 +8:11.2
18 28 Harry Seaton 13737 1987 ON Team Hardwood Lakehead 0:14:21.8 (17) 0:21:04.5 (22) 0:21:13.0 (18) 0:22:03.9 (21) 0:22:27.3 (16) 0:23:05.3 (17) 0:23:40.2 (16) 2:27:56.4 +8:24.1
19 18 Geoffrey Richards 18425 1992 BC Black Jack CVTC 0:14:21.7 (15) 0:20:59.3 (11) 0:21:22.2 (21) 0:21:59.6 (18) 0:22:27.7 (17) 0:23:46.4 (23) 0:24:49.9 (30) 2:29:47.1 +10:14.8
20 19 Steffan Lloyd 14503 1990 QC Nakkertok Nordique XC Ottawa/Carleton 0:14:24.8 (24) 0:20:55.2 (2) 0:21:06.7 (16) 0:21:33.6 (16) 0:23:25.1 (25) 0:24:28.3 (30) 0:24:30.7 (24) 2:30:24.7 +10:52.4
21 36 Vincent Roseberry 14345 1991 QC Laval Laval 0:14:36.3 (33) 0:21:31.9 (27) 0:22:12.3 (24) 0:22:24.8 (23) 0:22:55.2 (21) 0:23:35.0 (20) 0:24:01.0 (17) 2:31:16.7 +11:44.4
22 27 Jack Carlyle 19782 1993 ON Soo Finnish NDC TBay/Lakehead 0:14:23.3 (20) 0:21:18.3 (25) 0:21:24.1 (22) 0:22:35.0 (25) 0:22:55.4 (22) 0:24:00.6 (24) 0:25:13.5 (33) 2:31:50.6 +12:18.3
23 8 Raphaël Couturier 18415 1993 QC Skibec CNEPH-NST 0:14:24.0 (21) 0:21:04.1 (21) 0:22:39.7 (27) 0:23:45.8 (40) 0:23:02.3 (23) 0:23:39.3 (21) 0:23:25.7 (13) 2:32:01.2 +12:28.9
24 34 Karl Saidla 4843 1977 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:14:30.8 (29) 0:21:23.3 (26) 0:22:27.3 (26) 0:22:26.1 (24) 0:23:33.2 (27) 0:24:03.5 (25) 0:24:24.4 (21) 2:32:48.8 +13:16.5
25 24 Greg Kilroy 14386 1990 ON Big Thunder Lakehead 0:14:23.1 (19) 0:21:06.9 (23) 0:21:34.9 (23) 0:23:06.6 (27) 0:23:59.0 (31) 0:24:36.4 (31) 0:24:30.4 (22) 2:33:17.6 +13:45.3
26 22 David Palmer 18506 1993 BC Black Jack   0:14:26.1 (25) 0:21:14.1 (24) 0:22:40.4 (28) 0:24:00.7 (42) 0:23:08.4 (24) 0:23:15.7 (18) 0:24:33.3 (26) 2:33:19.0 +13:46.7
27 12 Russell Kennedy 25625 1991 AB Canmore AWCA 0:14:17.7 (4) 0:21:03.3 (19) 0:21:04.3 (7) 0:22:02.9 (19) 0:22:31.5 (18) 0:24:24.2 (28) 0:27:57.5 (43) 2:33:21.7 +13:49.4
28 31 Simon Lapointe 19621 1993 QC Skinouk   0:14:39.9 (34) 0:22:56.5 (43) 0:22:25.1 (25) 0:22:09.4 (22) 0:23:33.8 (28) 0:24:08.7 (26) 0:24:33.1 (25) 2:34:26.8 +14:54.5
29 37 Julien Locke 21432 1993 BC Black Jack   0:14:26.5 (26) 0:21:34.1 (28) 0:23:32.4 (40) 0:22:59.9 (26) 0:23:31.0 (26) 0:24:21.5 (27) 0:24:30.6 (23) 2:34:56.3 +15:24.0
30 38 Alexis Morin 24486 1993 QC Skibec QCST 0:14:45.0 (36) 0:22:08.4 (32) 0:22:44.4 (32) 0:23:08.5 (28) 0:23:34.4 (29) 0:24:50.2 (32) 0:24:47.6 (28) 2:35:58.8 +16:26.5
31 41 Nicholas Monette 19580 1993 ON Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:14:36.1 (32) 0:22:14.9 (33) 0:22:46.4 (33) 0:23:15.6 (31) 0:23:56.8 (30) 0:24:58.5 (33) 0:24:51.9 (31) 2:36:40.6 +17:08.3
32 40 Andrew Brisbin 14594 1990 AB RMR RMR 0:14:29.6 (28) 0:22:06.9 (31) 0:22:59.7 (34) 0:23:25.7 (32) 0:24:00.8 (32) 0:25:17.5 (37) 0:25:46.4 (35) 2:38:06.8 +18:34.5
33 45 Hans Asfeldt 19671 1992 AB Camrose Augustana 0:15:18.5 (43) 0:22:50.4 (42) 0:24:01.0 (44) 0:23:38.6 (39) 0:24:29.6 (38) 0:23:42.8 (22) 0:24:20.1 (20) 2:38:21.3 +18:49.0
34 46 Carrington Pomeroy 19604 1993 QC Nakkertok Nordique Carleton 0:14:48.2 (38) 0:22:04.1 (30) 0:22:42.5 (29) 0:23:10.6 (29) 0:24:05.1 (33) 0:25:24.7 (38) 0:26:37.5 (40) 2:38:52.9 +19:20.6
35 35 Hugo Fontaine 20525 1992 QC Forêt Montmorency Laval 0:15:00.8 (40) 0:22:47.6 (41) 0:23:20.3 (37) 0:23:34.9 (37) 0:25:05.8 (41) 0:24:28.2 (29) 0:24:43.7 (27) 2:39:01.6 +19:29.3
36 32 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 19561 1993 QC Nakkertok Nordique QCST 0:14:31.9 (30) 0:22:18.1 (35) 0:22:43.8 (30) 0:23:14.2 (30) 0:25:02.1 (40) 0:26:02.9 (42) 0:25:17.9 (34) 2:39:11.3 +19:39.0
37 43 Kurt Behnsen 18881 1992 BC Telemark   0:14:47.5 (37) 0:22:00.6 (29) 0:23:09.6 (35) 0:23:29.4 (36) 0:24:12.5 (34) 0:25:50.3 (40) 0:26:08.4 (39) 2:39:38.5 +20:06.2
38 44 Benjamin Osorio 22606 1993 ON Arrowhead CVTC 0:15:23.9 (44) 0:22:31.7 (37) 0:23:21.1 (38) 0:23:27.7 (35) 0:24:14.9 (35) 0:25:14.9 (35) 0:26:03.6 (37) 2:40:18.0 +20:45.7
39 39 David Grégoire 22990 1990 QC Forêt Montmorency Laval 0:14:53.8 (39) 0:23:05.1 (44) 0:23:18.9 (36) 0:23:27.6 (34) 0:24:21.2 (36) 0:25:16.3 (36) 0:26:04.1 (38) 2:40:27.4 +20:55.1
40 20 Alex Mahoney 14608 1992 AB RMR AWCA 0:14:22.4 (18) 0:22:24.4 (36) 0:23:43.4 (42) 0:25:02.3 (45) 0:25:20.3 (42) 0:25:13.5 (34) 0:24:51.9 (31) 2:40:58.4 +21:26.1
41 47 Scott Fraser 18509 1993 AB Canmore SKST 0:15:12.3 (42) 0:22:45.6 (40) 0:23:22.1 (39) 0:23:26.1 (33) 0:24:26.1 (37) 0:25:48.8 (39) 0:25:57.4 (36) 2:40:58.8 +21:26.5
42 29 Alexis Turgeon 19686 1993 QC Skinouk CNEPH 0:14:35.5 (31) 0:22:15.0 (34) 0:22:43.9 (31) 0:23:35.1 (38) 0:25:48.6 (44) 0:26:01.6 (41) 0:28:13.1 (45) 2:43:13.1 +23:40.8
43 48 Kai Lukowiak 14564 1991 AB Foothills   0:15:09.0 (41) 0:22:34.7 (38) 0:23:34.0 (41) 0:24:31.6 (43) 0:24:58.1 (39) 0:26:11.3 (43) 0:27:57.7 (44) 2:44:56.7 +25:24.4
44 50 Kieran Baird 14542 1990 AB RMR   0:14:44.0 (35) 0:22:39.1 (39) 0:24:00.6 (43) 0:23:56.0 (41) 0:26:17.3 (47) 0:26:38.5 (45) 0:29:17.8 (47) 2:47:33.6 +28:01.3
45 57 Ragnar Robinson 19520 1993 SK La Ronge U of A 0:16:11.5 (48) 0:24:42.2 (49) 0:25:20.3 (48) 0:25:40.9 (46) 0:26:08.5 (45) 0:26:37.0 (44) 0:27:25.3 (42) 2:52:05.9 +32:33.6
46 53 Konrad Wiltmann 14138 1990 ON Georgian Algonquin College 0:16:12.2 (49) 0:25:17.2 (52) 0:25:26.2 (49) 0:26:04.5 (48) 0:25:41.4 (43) 0:27:03.9 (46) 0:26:59.5 (41) 2:52:45.3 +33:13.0
47 51 Daniel Kerr 30255 1993 ON Team Hardwood U of G 0:15:40.2 (46) 0:23:54.7 (46) 0:24:36.2 (45) 0:24:44.4 (44) 0:26:09.9 (46) 0:28:23.6 (48) 0:29:36.3 (48) 2:53:05.5 +33:33.2
48 49 Paul Dupuis 14604 1993 AB Canmore CVTC 0:15:39.7 (45) 0:23:52.6 (45) 0:25:02.3 (46) 0:26:00.3 (47) 0:27:00.4 (48) 0:27:53.4 (47) 0:29:06.9 (46) 2:54:35.9 +35:03.6
49 52 Riel Allain 19562 1992 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:16:08.8 (47) 0:24:43.2 (50) 0:25:20.2 (47) 0:26:24.8 (50) 0:27:28.6 (49) 0:28:47.4 (49) 0:30:45.0 (49) 2:59:38.3 +40:06.0
50 58 Frédérick Tessier-Brassard 25699 1991 QC Skibec   0:16:54.3 (52) 0:24:34.5 (48) 0:25:48.8 (50) 0:26:22.9 (49) 0:28:21.2 (50) 0:31:06.1 (50) 0:31:24.4 (50) 3:04:32.5 +45:00.2
51 55 Kevin Heppell 33097 1992 NB Aventurier NBST 0:16:23.5 (51) 0:24:25.6 (47) 0:26:43.2 (51) 0:27:54.7 (51) 0:28:57.7 (51) 0:31:22.6 (51) 0:31:49.4 (52) 3:07:37.0 +48:04.7
52 60 David Lomas 28860 1989 ON Soo Finnish   0:16:22.5 (50) 0:25:15.9 (51) 0:27:28.0 (52) 0:28:45.0 (52) 0:30:04.6 (52) 0:31:41.2 (52) 0:32:27.6 (53) 3:12:05.1 +52:32.8
53 61 Paul Junique 5656 1948 QC Fondeurs   0:18:18.1 (53) 0:27:57.2 (53) 0:29:15.0 (53) 0:30:13.2 (53) 0:30:59.4 (53) 0:31:57.1 (53) 0:31:27.2 (51) 3:20:07.4 +1:00:35.1
DNF 25 Sebastien Dandurand 28197 1993 AB Canmore CVTC 0:14:38.8 (*) 0:22:12.5 (*) 0:22:44.1 (*) 0:22:58.8 (*) 0:24:43.2 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 26 Martin Schrama 18392 1992 BC Whistler CVTC 0:14:27.6 (*) 0:23:04.1 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 42 Simon Beaudet 12901 1985 QC Skibec   0:15:11.3 (*) 0:23:35.2 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 56 Kevin Durkee 20518 1993 NT Yellowknife Nipissing 0:16:10.5 (*) 0:25:31.5 (*) 0:27:52.6 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 59 Ryley Hilker 23001 1993 ON Kawartha Nordic U of G 0:16:27.0 (*) 0:26:19.8 (*) 0:26:11.4 (*) 0:26:33.0 (*) 0:30:29.1 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 15 Ezekiel Williams 14195 1993 QC Nakkertok Nordique AWCA *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 33 Philip Widmer 13040 1983 AB Canmore   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 54 Cameron Raynor 22607 1993 AB Camrose Augustana *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 62 James Merrigan 31863 1971 NL Blow Me Down   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4