Haywood Ski Nationals 2014 Classic Mass Start | Zone4.ca



Haywood Ski Nationals 2014 Classic Mass Start

Date: Mar 22, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Corner Brook, NL
Host Club: Blow Me Down Trails

Jury
Chief of Competition  Gordon Brewer 
Technical Delegate:  Richard Lemoine 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Asst. Technical Delegate:  Pierre Millette 
Start 9:00   
Obs. Time: 9:00
Wind Vel:  5km/h Wind Dir: SE
Air Temp: -6 Snow Temp: -6
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: Mac Grmd Trans

Sr Men/Hom 50 km. Classic Mass Start  7 Laps (1x5km + 6x7.5km)  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YoB Div Club Team/University Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Lap5 Rnk Lap6 Rnk Lap7 Rnk Time Diff
1 1 Ivan Babikov 13710 1980 AB Foothills NST 0:14:17.4 (3) 0:20:59.1 (10) 0:21:05.8 (12) 0:20:52.5 (7) 0:21:11.3 (3) 0:20:14.1 (1) 0:20:51.8 (1) 2:19:32.3  
2 4 Kevin Sandau 13504 1988 AB Foothills AWCA-NST 0:14:18.3 (7) 0:20:57.7 (6) 0:21:01.7 (3) 0:20:53.9 (11) 0:21:18.0 (11) 0:20:48.6 (2) 0:20:55.5 (2) 2:20:13.8 +41.5
3 3 Graham Nishikawa 12673 1983 YT Whitehorse NST 0:14:20.1 (11) 0:20:58.9 (9) 0:20:59.5 (1) 0:20:54.9 (12) 0:21:13.0 (5) 0:20:50.3 (4) 0:21:08.0 (3) 2:20:25.0 +52.7
4 10 Andy Shields 14504 1991 ON Lappe NDC TBay 0:14:17.9 (6) 0:20:59.5 (13) 0:21:06.3 (15) 0:20:49.1 (3) 0:21:14.0 (8) 0:20:50.1 (3) 0:21:09.6 (4) 2:20:26.7 +54.4
5 2 Graeme Killick 14133 1989 AB Ptarmigan AWCA-NST 0:14:21.0 (14) 0:20:56.0 (4) 0:21:05.9 (13) 0:20:53.0 (8) 0:21:09.2 (1) 0:20:57.1 (5) 0:21:39.2 (6) 2:21:01.7 +1:29.4
6 9 Knute Johnsgaard 21623 1992 YT Whitehorse Yukon Elite 0:14:16.7 (2) 0:21:00.3 (15) 0:21:03.3 (5) 0:20:51.4 (6) 0:21:13.3 (6) 0:21:16.0 (6) 0:21:43.5 (7) 2:21:24.7 +1:52.4
7 14 Colin Abbott 14227 1990 YT Whitehorse Yukon Elite 0:14:19.8 (10) 0:20:58.3 (8) 0:21:01.7 (3) 0:20:51.0 (5) 0:21:16.0 (10) 0:21:26.1 (8) 0:21:33.2 (5) 2:21:26.3 +1:54.0
8 11 Frédéric Touchette 13497 1988 QC Laval Laval 0:14:19.3 (9) 0:20:59.3 (11) 0:21:05.1 (10) 0:20:49.2 (4) 0:21:14.4 (9) 0:21:26.0 (7) 0:21:54.3 (8) 2:21:47.9 +2:15.6
9 5 Michael Somppi 13526 1988 ON Lappe AWCA-NST 0:14:16.0 (1) 0:21:02.4 (18) 0:21:03.3 (5) 0:20:55.8 (14) 0:21:11.2 (2) 0:22:25.1 (11) 0:22:47.6 (10) 2:23:41.8 +4:09.5
10 21 Colin Ferrie 19558 1993 BC Kimberley   0:14:17.8 (5) 0:21:03.5 (20) 0:21:10.4 (17) 0:20:48.8 (2) 0:21:46.7 (13) 0:22:15.0 (9) 0:22:22.2 (9) 2:23:44.8 +4:12.5
11 23 Sébastien Townsend 18484 1992 QC Nakkertok Nordique AWCA 0:14:20.7 (13) 0:20:57.7 (6) 0:21:00.6 (2) 0:20:55.4 (13) 0:21:13.8 (7) 0:22:26.9 (12) 0:24:18.7 (19) 2:25:14.2 +5:41.9
12 16 Erik Carleton 5398 1978 AB RMR RMR 0:14:24.5 (22) 0:20:55.8 (3) 0:21:04.3 (7) 0:20:53.1 (9) 0:21:12.1 (4) 0:22:43.1 (13) 0:24:05.6 (18) 2:25:18.8 +5:46.5
13 17 Bob Thompson 14312 1991 ON Team Hardwood   0:14:24.7 (23) 0:20:59.5 (13) 0:21:05.7 (11) 0:20:48.7 (1) 0:21:53.9 (14) 0:22:59.5 (16) 0:23:18.8 (12) 2:25:31.1 +5:58.8
14 7 Jesse Cockney 13931 1989 AB Foothills AWCA-NST 0:14:21.7 (15) 0:20:53.6 (1) 0:21:06.0 (14) 0:20:53.1 (9) 0:21:25.4 (12) 0:23:27.1 (19) 0:23:34.4 (15) 2:25:41.6 +6:09.3
15 30 Jordan Cascagnette 14334 1991 ON Team Hardwood Nipissing 0:14:27.4 (27) 0:20:57.4 (5) 0:21:18.1 (20) 0:22:03.7 (20) 0:22:20.1 (15) 0:22:50.8 (14) 0:23:09.3 (11) 2:27:07.1 +7:34.8
16 13 Patrick Stewart-Jones 14471 1991 QC Nakkertok Nordique AWCA 0:14:20.3 (12) 0:21:01.5 (17) 0:21:13.9 (19) 0:21:48.9 (17) 0:22:34.2 (19) 0:22:59.2 (15) 0:23:33.4 (14) 2:27:31.6 +7:59.3
17 6 Christopher Hamilton 13690 1989 ON Big Thunder AWCA 0:14:18.8 (8) 0:21:00.4 (16) 0:21:05.0 (9) 0:21:31.5 (15) 0:22:35.1 (20) 0:22:23.5 (10) 0:24:49.0 (29) 2:27:43.5 +8:11.2
18 28 Harry Seaton 13737 1987 ON Team Hardwood Lakehead 0:14:21.8 (17) 0:21:04.5 (22) 0:21:13.0 (18) 0:22:03.9 (21) 0:22:27.3 (16) 0:23:05.3 (17) 0:23:40.2 (16) 2:27:56.4 +8:24.1
19 18 Geoffrey Richards 18425 1992 BC Black Jack CVTC 0:14:21.7 (15) 0:20:59.3 (11) 0:21:22.2 (21) 0:21:59.6 (18) 0:22:27.7 (17) 0:23:46.4 (23) 0:24:49.9 (30) 2:29:47.1 +10:14.8
20 19 Steffan Lloyd 14503 1990 QC Nakkertok Nordique XC Ottawa/Carleton 0:14:24.8 (24) 0:20:55.2 (2) 0:21:06.7 (16) 0:21:33.6 (16) 0:23:25.1 (25) 0:24:28.3 (30) 0:24:30.7 (24) 2:30:24.7 +10:52.4
21 36 Vincent Roseberry 14345 1991 QC Laval Laval 0:14:36.3 (33) 0:21:31.9 (27) 0:22:12.3 (24) 0:22:24.8 (23) 0:22:55.2 (21) 0:23:35.0 (20) 0:24:01.0 (17) 2:31:16.7 +11:44.4
22 27 Jack Carlyle 19782 1993 ON Soo Finnish NDC TBay/Lakehead 0:14:23.3 (20) 0:21:18.3 (25) 0:21:24.1 (22) 0:22:35.0 (25) 0:22:55.4 (22) 0:24:00.6 (24) 0:25:13.5 (33) 2:31:50.6 +12:18.3
23 8 Raphaël Couturier 18415 1993 QC Skibec CNEPH-NST 0:14:24.0 (21) 0:21:04.1 (21) 0:22:39.7 (27) 0:23:45.8 (40) 0:23:02.3 (23) 0:23:39.3 (21) 0:23:25.7 (13) 2:32:01.2 +12:28.9
24 34 Karl Saidla 4843 1977 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:14:30.8 (29) 0:21:23.3 (26) 0:22:27.3 (26) 0:22:26.1 (24) 0:23:33.2 (27) 0:24:03.5 (25) 0:24:24.4 (21) 2:32:48.8 +13:16.5
25 24 Greg Kilroy 14386 1990 ON Big Thunder Lakehead 0:14:23.1 (19) 0:21:06.9 (23) 0:21:34.9 (23) 0:23:06.6 (27) 0:23:59.0 (31) 0:24:36.4 (31) 0:24:30.4 (22) 2:33:17.6 +13:45.3
26 22 David Palmer 18506 1993 BC Black Jack   0:14:26.1 (25) 0:21:14.1 (24) 0:22:40.4 (28) 0:24:00.7 (42) 0:23:08.4 (24) 0:23:15.7 (18) 0:24:33.3 (26) 2:33:19.0 +13:46.7
27 12 Russell Kennedy 25625 1991 AB Canmore AWCA 0:14:17.7 (4) 0:21:03.3 (19) 0:21:04.3 (7) 0:22:02.9 (19) 0:22:31.5 (18) 0:24:24.2 (28) 0:27:57.5 (43) 2:33:21.7 +13:49.4
28 31 Simon Lapointe 19621 1993 QC Skinouk   0:14:39.9 (34) 0:22:56.5 (43) 0:22:25.1 (25) 0:22:09.4 (22) 0:23:33.8 (28) 0:24:08.7 (26) 0:24:33.1 (25) 2:34:26.8 +14:54.5
29 37 Julien Locke 21432 1993 BC Black Jack   0:14:26.5 (26) 0:21:34.1 (28) 0:23:32.4 (40) 0:22:59.9 (26) 0:23:31.0 (26) 0:24:21.5 (27) 0:24:30.6 (23) 2:34:56.3 +15:24.0
30 38 Alexis Morin 24486 1993 QC Skibec QCST 0:14:45.0 (36) 0:22:08.4 (32) 0:22:44.4 (32) 0:23:08.5 (28) 0:23:34.4 (29) 0:24:50.2 (32) 0:24:47.6 (28) 2:35:58.8 +16:26.5
31 41 Nicholas Monette 19580 1993 ON Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:14:36.1 (32) 0:22:14.9 (33) 0:22:46.4 (33) 0:23:15.6 (31) 0:23:56.8 (30) 0:24:58.5 (33) 0:24:51.9 (31) 2:36:40.6 +17:08.3
32 40 Andrew Brisbin 14594 1990 AB RMR RMR 0:14:29.6 (28) 0:22:06.9 (31) 0:22:59.7 (34) 0:23:25.7 (32) 0:24:00.8 (32) 0:25:17.5 (37) 0:25:46.4 (35) 2:38:06.8 +18:34.5
33 45 Hans Asfeldt 19671 1992 AB Camrose Augustana 0:15:18.5 (43) 0:22:50.4 (42) 0:24:01.0 (44) 0:23:38.6 (39) 0:24:29.6 (38) 0:23:42.8 (22) 0:24:20.1 (20) 2:38:21.3 +18:49.0
34 46 Carrington Pomeroy 19604 1993 QC Nakkertok Nordique Carleton 0:14:48.2 (38) 0:22:04.1 (30) 0:22:42.5 (29) 0:23:10.6 (29) 0:24:05.1 (33) 0:25:24.7 (38) 0:26:37.5 (40) 2:38:52.9 +19:20.6
35 35 Hugo Fontaine 20525 1992 QC Forêt Montmorency Laval 0:15:00.8 (40) 0:22:47.6 (41) 0:23:20.3 (37) 0:23:34.9 (37) 0:25:05.8 (41) 0:24:28.2 (29) 0:24:43.7 (27) 2:39:01.6 +19:29.3
36 32 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 19561 1993 QC Nakkertok Nordique QCST 0:14:31.9 (30) 0:22:18.1 (35) 0:22:43.8 (30) 0:23:14.2 (30) 0:25:02.1 (40) 0:26:02.9 (42) 0:25:17.9 (34) 2:39:11.3 +19:39.0
37 43 Kurt Behnsen 18881 1992 BC Telemark   0:14:47.5 (37) 0:22:00.6 (29) 0:23:09.6 (35) 0:23:29.4 (36) 0:24:12.5 (34) 0:25:50.3 (40) 0:26:08.4 (39) 2:39:38.5 +20:06.2
38 44 Benjamin Osorio 22606 1993 ON Arrowhead CVTC 0:15:23.9 (44) 0:22:31.7 (37) 0:23:21.1 (38) 0:23:27.7 (35) 0:24:14.9 (35) 0:25:14.9 (35) 0:26:03.6 (37) 2:40:18.0 +20:45.7
39 39 David Grégoire 22990 1990 QC Forêt Montmorency Laval 0:14:53.8 (39) 0:23:05.1 (44) 0:23:18.9 (36) 0:23:27.6 (34) 0:24:21.2 (36) 0:25:16.3 (36) 0:26:04.1 (38) 2:40:27.4 +20:55.1
40 20 Alex Mahoney 14608 1992 AB RMR AWCA 0:14:22.4 (18) 0:22:24.4 (36) 0:23:43.4 (42) 0:25:02.3 (45) 0:25:20.3 (42) 0:25:13.5 (34) 0:24:51.9 (31) 2:40:58.4 +21:26.1
41 47 Scott Fraser 18509 1993 AB Canmore SKST 0:15:12.3 (42) 0:22:45.6 (40) 0:23:22.1 (39) 0:23:26.1 (33) 0:24:26.1 (37) 0:25:48.8 (39) 0:25:57.4 (36) 2:40:58.8 +21:26.5
42 29 Alexis Turgeon 19686 1993 QC Skinouk CNEPH 0:14:35.5 (31) 0:22:15.0 (34) 0:22:43.9 (31) 0:23:35.1 (38) 0:25:48.6 (44) 0:26:01.6 (41) 0:28:13.1 (45) 2:43:13.1 +23:40.8
43 48 Kai Lukowiak 14564 1991 AB Foothills   0:15:09.0 (41) 0:22:34.7 (38) 0:23:34.0 (41) 0:24:31.6 (43) 0:24:58.1 (39) 0:26:11.3 (43) 0:27:57.7 (44) 2:44:56.7 +25:24.4
44 50 Kieran Baird 14542 1990 AB RMR   0:14:44.0 (35) 0:22:39.1 (39) 0:24:00.6 (43) 0:23:56.0 (41) 0:26:17.3 (47) 0:26:38.5 (45) 0:29:17.8 (47) 2:47:33.6 +28:01.3
45 57 Ragnar Robinson 19520 1993 SK La Ronge U of A 0:16:11.5 (48) 0:24:42.2 (49) 0:25:20.3 (48) 0:25:40.9 (46) 0:26:08.5 (45) 0:26:37.0 (44) 0:27:25.3 (42) 2:52:05.9 +32:33.6
46 53 Konrad Wiltmann 14138 1990 ON Georgian Algonquin College 0:16:12.2 (49) 0:25:17.2 (52) 0:25:26.2 (49) 0:26:04.5 (48) 0:25:41.4 (43) 0:27:03.9 (46) 0:26:59.5 (41) 2:52:45.3 +33:13.0
47 51 Daniel Kerr 30255 1993 ON Team Hardwood U of G 0:15:40.2 (46) 0:23:54.7 (46) 0:24:36.2 (45) 0:24:44.4 (44) 0:26:09.9 (46) 0:28:23.6 (48) 0:29:36.3 (48) 2:53:05.5 +33:33.2
48 49 Paul Dupuis 14604 1993 AB Canmore CVTC 0:15:39.7 (45) 0:23:52.6 (45) 0:25:02.3 (46) 0:26:00.3 (47) 0:27:00.4 (48) 0:27:53.4 (47) 0:29:06.9 (46) 2:54:35.9 +35:03.6
49 52 Riel Allain 19562 1992 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:16:08.8 (47) 0:24:43.2 (50) 0:25:20.2 (47) 0:26:24.8 (50) 0:27:28.6 (49) 0:28:47.4 (49) 0:30:45.0 (49) 2:59:38.3 +40:06.0
50 58 Frédérick Tessier-Brassard 25699 1991 QC Skibec   0:16:54.3 (52) 0:24:34.5 (48) 0:25:48.8 (50) 0:26:22.9 (49) 0:28:21.2 (50) 0:31:06.1 (50) 0:31:24.4 (50) 3:04:32.5 +45:00.2
51 55 Kevin Heppell 33097 1992 NB Aventurier NBST 0:16:23.5 (51) 0:24:25.6 (47) 0:26:43.2 (51) 0:27:54.7 (51) 0:28:57.7 (51) 0:31:22.6 (51) 0:31:49.4 (52) 3:07:37.0 +48:04.7
52 60 David Lomas 28860 1989 ON Soo Finnish   0:16:22.5 (50) 0:25:15.9 (51) 0:27:28.0 (52) 0:28:45.0 (52) 0:30:04.6 (52) 0:31:41.2 (52) 0:32:27.6 (53) 3:12:05.1 +52:32.8
53 61 Paul Junique 5656 1948 QC Fondeurs   0:18:18.1 (53) 0:27:57.2 (53) 0:29:15.0 (53) 0:30:13.2 (53) 0:30:59.4 (53) 0:31:57.1 (53) 0:31:27.2 (51) 3:20:07.4 +1:00:35.1
DNF 25 Sebastien Dandurand 28197 1993 AB Canmore CVTC 0:14:38.8 (*) 0:22:12.5 (*) 0:22:44.1 (*) 0:22:58.8 (*) 0:24:43.2 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 26 Martin Schrama 18392 1992 BC Whistler CVTC 0:14:27.6 (*) 0:23:04.1 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 42 Simon Beaudet 12901 1985 QC Skibec   0:15:11.3 (*) 0:23:35.2 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 56 Kevin Durkee 20518 1993 NT Yellowknife Nipissing 0:16:10.5 (*) 0:25:31.5 (*) 0:27:52.6 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 59 Ryley Hilker 23001 1993 ON Kawartha Nordic U of G 0:16:27.0 (*) 0:26:19.8 (*) 0:26:11.4 (*) 0:26:33.0 (*) 0:30:29.1 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 15 Ezekiel Williams 14195 1993 QC Nakkertok Nordique AWCA *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 33 Philip Widmer 13040 1983 AB Canmore   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 54 Cameron Raynor 22607 1993 AB Camrose Augustana *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 62 James Merrigan 31863 1971 NL Blow Me Down   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Jr Men/Hom 30 km. Classic Mass Start  4 Laps  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YoB Div Club Team/University Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 67 Scott Hill 19642 1994 ON Team Hardwood NDC TBay/Lakehead 0:20:42.6 (6) 0:20:40.7 (2) 0:20:31.4 (1) 0:21:15.7 (1) 1:23:10.7  
2 69 Evan Palmer-Charrette 22598 1994 ON Lappe NST 0:20:41.0 (4) 0:20:40.4 (1) 0:21:23.6 (2) 0:22:16.5 (2) 1:25:01.7 +1:51.0
3 73 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 21479 1994 ON Nakkertok-ON NDC TBay 0:20:39.6 (2) 0:21:06.7 (4) 0:21:33.7 (3) 0:22:19.7 (3) 1:25:39.8 +2:29.1
4 70 Alexis Dumas 23580 1995 QC Skibec QCST 0:20:41.7 (5) 0:20:59.8 (3) 0:22:11.6 (5) 0:22:29.5 (4) 1:26:22.7 +3:12.0
5 68 Colin Foley 23746 1995 ON Nakkertok-ON CVTC 0:20:39.1 (1) 0:21:23.0 (5) 0:22:03.7 (4) 0:22:37.5 (5) 1:26:43.5 +3:32.8
6 72 Julien Lamoureux 21454 1994 QC Montériski QCST/Cégep Édouard-Montpetit 0:20:40.0 (3) 0:21:29.1 (6) 0:22:43.0 (7) 0:22:51.0 (6) 1:27:43.3 +4:32.6
7 75 Conor Thompson 22614 1994 QC Montériski QCST/Cégep Édouard-Montpetit 0:20:45.5 (8) 0:22:04.0 (9) 0:22:32.8 (6) 0:22:53.1 (7) 1:28:15.6 +5:04.9
8 74 Nicholas Pigeon 24518 1995 QC Skinouk   0:20:43.2 (7) 0:21:55.4 (8) 0:22:43.8 (8) 0:22:53.5 (8) 1:28:16.1 +5:05.4
9 78 Gavin Shields 19224 1994 ON Lappe   0:20:46.4 (9) 0:21:52.7 (7) 0:22:43.8 (8) 0:23:32.9 (11) 1:28:55.9 +5:45.2
10 82 David Askwith 25804 1995 ON Georgian Bay   0:20:57.8 (10) 0:23:23.8 (14) 0:23:08.0 (10) 0:23:13.2 (9) 1:30:42.9 +7:32.2
11 81 Frédéric Samson 23581 1995 QC Skibec   0:21:14.0 (11) 0:23:06.8 (11) 0:23:10.2 (11) 0:23:14.6 (10) 1:30:45.6 +7:34.9
12 79 Andrew Avis 28641 1995 ON Highland Trailblazer CVTC 0:21:33.1 (15) 0:23:08.9 (12) 0:23:32.8 (13) 0:24:22.7 (16) 1:32:37.6 +9:26.9
13 88 Nelson Allan 21483 1995 ON Nakkertok-ON Carleton 0:21:48.0 (17) 0:23:19.9 (13) 0:23:43.0 (15) 0:24:00.4 (13) 1:32:51.4 +9:40.7
14 80 Antoine Briand 23624 1995 QC Skibec   0:21:23.8 (12) 0:23:29.1 (15) 0:24:12.4 (17) 0:24:25.2 (17) 1:33:30.6 +10:19.9
15 77 Sam Morris 23638 1995 BC Hollyburn CVTC 0:21:33.5 (16) 0:24:02.4 (18) 0:24:18.0 (18) 0:24:17.3 (15) 1:34:11.5 +11:00.8
16 89 Isaac Alexander-Cook 27368 1995 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:22:03.9 (20) 0:24:08.9 (21) 0:23:41.6 (14) 0:24:25.7 (18) 1:34:20.2 +11:09.5
17 94 Eloi Lemay 25772 1995 QC Fondeurs   0:22:03.2 (19) 0:23:57.1 (16) 0:24:32.8 (20) 0:24:04.2 (14) 1:34:37.5 +11:26.8
18 90 Thomas Reed-Métayer 21601 1994 QC Skibec   0:23:12.1 (24) 0:24:05.6 (20) 0:23:30.6 (12) 0:23:49.9 (12) 1:34:38.3 +11:27.6
19 83 Stuart Harden 21549 1994 AB RMR   0:21:26.6 (13) 0:23:06.6 (10) 0:24:31.2 (19) 0:25:57.5 (23) 1:35:02.0 +11:51.3
20 95 Sean Carter 23618 1995 MB Red River Lakehead 0:22:41.1 (22) 0:24:04.0 (19) 0:24:09.0 (16) 0:24:37.8 (19) 1:35:32.1 +12:21.4
21 86 Angus Foster 23596 1995 ON Big Thunder   0:21:27.4 (14) 0:24:40.0 (24) 0:25:08.6 (23) 0:25:04.4 (20) 1:36:20.6 +13:09.9
22 84 Liam Patterson 14612 1995 ON Big Thunder CVTC 0:22:01.9 (18) 0:23:57.8 (17) 0:24:45.9 (22) 0:26:49.1 (25) 1:37:34.8 +14:24.1
23 87 Hughes Bergeron 22616 1994 QC Skibec   0:22:42.2 (23) 0:24:38.7 (23) 0:25:30.1 (24) 0:25:35.7 (21) 1:38:26.8 +15:16.1
24 97 Seamus Boyd-Porter 27440 1994 NL Avalon   0:23:31.4 (25) 0:24:32.6 (22) 0:24:43.9 (21) 0:25:40.7 (22) 1:38:28.8 +15:18.1
25 96 Gabriël Houde 27500 1995 QC  Défi   0:23:44.8 (27) 0:25:33.0 (25) 0:26:04.2 (25) 0:26:33.7 (24) 1:41:55.9 +18:45.2
26 85 Willard Andal 21612 1994 BC Caledonia   0:23:45.8 (28) 0:25:33.1 (26) 0:26:34.9 (26) 0:26:55.1 (26) 1:42:49.1 +19:38.4
27 92 Matt Strum 21420 1995 AB Canmore AST 0:22:33.2 (21) 0:27:42.2 (28) 0:29:49.1 (29) 0:28:19.7 (28) 1:48:24.4 +25:13.7
28 98 Paul Place 26928 1995 QC Chelsea Heritage College 0:24:59.3 (29) 0:27:18.4 (27) 0:27:34.5 (27) 0:29:27.0 (29) 1:49:19.3 +26:08.6
29 93 Graham Perry 25760 1995 ON Mono   0:23:33.2 (26) 0:32:23.7 (30) 0:30:08.0 (30) 0:28:13.7 (27) 1:54:18.7 +31:08.0
30 99 Jonah Hudec 24505 1995 NS North Highlands NSST 0:27:10.1 (30) 0:28:39.3 (29) 0:28:51.3 (28) 0:30:44.9 (30) 1:55:25.7 +32:15.0
DNF 71 Matthew Saurette 19576 1994 AB RMR NST 0:20:56.2 (*) 0:21:41.6 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 91 Curtis Marchand 24470 1995 QC Skinouk Heritage College 0:23:03.2 (*) 0:26:12.5 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 76 Victor Hopper 21412 1994 ON Big Thunder OST/Lakehead *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Sr Women/Femmes 30 km. Classic Mass Start  4 Laps  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YoB Div Club Team/University Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 107 Amanda Ammar 12889 1986 AB Canmore   0:22:08.0 (2) 0:22:55.6 (1) 0:23:41.9 (1) 0:23:37.3 (1) 1:32:23.0  
2 102 Emily Nishikawa 13646 1989 YT Whitehorse AWCA-NST 0:22:07.5 (1) 0:22:56.9 (2) 0:23:42.0 (2) 0:24:30.9 (2) 1:33:17.5 +54.5
3 101 Chisa Obayashi 17404 1984   Madshus Japan   0:22:33.4 (3) 0:24:17.1 (3) 0:24:55.4 (3) 0:25:28.5 (8) 1:37:14.6 +4:51.6
4 105 Brittany Webster 14219 1987 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:22:47.1 (4) 0:24:54.3 (7) 0:25:07.3 (5) 0:25:10.3 (3) 1:37:59.1 +5:36.1
5 104 Alysson Marshall 13482 1988 BC Larch Hills AWCA-NST 0:23:12.3 (5) 0:24:30.3 (6) 0:25:08.7 (6) 0:25:11.5 (4) 1:38:02.9 +5:39.9
6 113 Erin Tribe 13652 1989 ON Team Hardwood NDC TBay/Lakehead 0:23:15.6 (7) 0:24:26.2 (4) 0:25:09.2 (7) 0:25:15.1 (5) 1:38:06.3 +5:43.3
7 106 Anne-Marie Comeau 23595 1996 QC M.S.A. NST 0:23:12.8 (6) 0:24:29.8 (5) 0:25:07.2 (4) 0:25:29.3 (9) 1:38:19.2 +5:56.2
8 108 Heidi Widmer 14175 1991 AB Foothills AWCA-NST 0:24:13.5 (8) 0:25:06.9 (9) 0:25:37.6 (8) 0:25:20.8 (7) 1:40:19.0 +7:56.0
9 114 Kendra Murray 22984 1993 YT Whitehorse Carleton 0:24:14.2 (9) 0:25:05.5 (8) 0:25:40.5 (9) 0:25:19.1 (6) 1:40:19.4 +7:56.4
10 115 Marlis Kromm 14211 1990 AB Foothills   0:24:44.4 (11) 0:26:11.4 (10) 0:27:00.7 (10) 0:27:04.0 (11) 1:45:00.7 +12:37.7
11 112 Alannah Maclean 19646 1993 ON Walden Nordic NDC TBay/Lakehead 0:24:28.6 (10) 0:26:50.8 (14) 0:27:09.7 (13) 0:27:01.1 (10) 1:45:30.2 +13:07.2
12 119 Kajsa Heyes 14562 1992 BC Hollyburn BCST/Nipissing 0:24:54.6 (13) 0:26:24.3 (11) 0:27:09.4 (12) 0:27:20.9 (12) 1:45:49.4 +13:26.4
13 117 Caroline Drolet 14202 1990 QC Laval Laval 0:24:50.1 (12) 0:26:28.3 (12) 0:27:08.0 (11) 0:27:57.9 (13) 1:46:24.4 +14:01.4
14 118 Sheila Kealey 3485 1964 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:25:11.1 (14) 0:26:50.6 (13) 0:27:13.8 (14) 0:28:21.0 (15) 1:47:36.7 +15:13.7
15 111 Myriam Paquette 14477 1990 QC Laval Laval 0:25:22.9 (16) 0:27:09.7 (15) 0:27:44.9 (15) 0:28:22.2 (16) 1:48:39.8 +16:16.8
16 120 Maja Zimmermann 14589 1990 AB RMR RMR 0:25:16.8 (15) 0:28:08.0 (19) 0:28:15.3 (17) 0:29:02.9 (20) 1:50:43.1 +18:20.1
17 121 Lauren Brookes 25727 1991 AB RMR   0:25:24.9 (17) 0:27:59.3 (16) 0:29:14.0 (20) 0:28:43.9 (19) 1:51:22.2 +18:59.2
18 123 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo 19563 1993 QC Laval U de Laval 0:27:04.7 (25) 0:27:59.4 (17) 0:28:23.2 (18) 0:28:18.5 (14) 1:51:45.9 +19:22.9
19 124 Marilie Samson 19550 1993 QC Laval Laval 0:26:35.7 (22) 0:28:02.1 (18) 0:28:40.2 (19) 0:28:28.1 (17) 1:51:46.3 +19:23.3
20 126 Kyla Vanderzwet 19694 1989 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa/Carleton 0:26:51.1 (23) 0:28:11.6 (20) 0:28:13.3 (16) 0:28:41.1 (18) 1:51:57.3 +19:34.3
21 116 Camille Pepin 14569 1992 QC Laval Laval 0:25:32.8 (18) 0:28:16.8 (21) 0:29:22.3 (21) 0:30:22.4 (23) 1:53:34.4 +21:11.4
22 125 Ingrid Hagberg 18900 1991 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:26:09.0 (20) 0:28:52.0 (23) 0:29:54.8 (23) 0:29:42.5 (21) 1:54:38.5 +22:15.5
23 122 Amie Mathews 14557 1991 ON Big Thunder Lakehead 0:26:19.4 (21) 0:28:52.6 (24) 0:29:41.4 (22) 0:30:02.3 (22) 1:54:55.9 +22:32.9
24 130 Kelly Henry 13366 1983 ON Lappe   0:26:05.8 (19) 0:28:34.2 (22) 0:30:17.1 (24) 0:31:49.8 (27) 1:56:47.1 +24:24.1
25 129 Emma Camicioli 25732 1993 AB Edmonton   0:26:57.2 (24) 0:29:29.8 (25) 0:30:55.9 (26) 0:32:05.3 (29) 1:59:28.4 +27:05.4
26 133 Holly Jones 27359 1992 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa/Carleton 0:27:56.8 (27) 0:30:18.8 (27) 0:30:20.5 (25) 0:31:14.0 (24) 1:59:50.3 +27:27.3
27 128 Évelyne Bellerose 19618 1993 QC Laval U de Laval 0:27:36.2 (26) 0:30:35.1 (28) 0:31:00.4 (27) 0:31:42.6 (26) 2:00:54.4 +28:31.4
28 132 Candace Ball 18902 1990 ON Walden Nordic Laurentian 0:29:00.2 (28) 0:30:14.5 (26) 0:31:28.3 (28) 0:31:26.0 (25) 2:02:09.2 +29:46.2
29 131 Ashley Huet 21480 1993 ON Highland Trailblazer U of G 0:29:24.5 (29) 0:32:07.3 (29) 0:32:45.8 (29) 0:32:02.2 (28) 2:06:19.9 +33:56.9
30 134 Katie Madden 25759 1992 ON Team Hardwood U of W 0:30:51.5 (30) 0:32:53.4 (30) 0:34:46.4 (30) 0:34:55.5 (30) 2:13:27.0 +41:04.0
31 135 Lynsey Bialkowski 23603 1991 ON North Bay Nipissing 0:31:01.1 (31) 0:33:35.7 (31) 0:35:12.2 (31) 0:36:38.3 (31) 2:16:27.5 +44:04.5
DNF 103 Daria Gaiazova 12929 1983 QC M.S.A. NST *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 109 Cendrine Browne 24461 1993 QC Fondeurs CNEPH-NST 0:23:14.3 (*) 0:24:29.3 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 127 Liza Rozina 28163 1989 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa/Carleton 0:26:45.2 (*) 0:28:11.5 (*) 0:31:56.7 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 110 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 19676 1992 QC Fondeurs RMR *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 136 Kaitlyn McMahon 19587 1990 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Jr Women/Femmes 20 km. Classic Mass Start  4 Laps  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YoB Div Club Team/University Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 141 Dahria Beatty 22610 1994 YT Whitehorse AWCA 0:16:55.6 (1) 0:17:15.2 (2) 0:17:10.6 (2) 0:16:50.4 (1) 1:08:12.0  
2 143 Katherine Stewart-Jones 23772 1995 QC Nakkertok Nordique   0:16:56.8 (3) 0:17:15.2 (2) 0:17:10.5 (1) 0:17:05.9 (2) 1:08:28.5 +16.5
3 145 Annah Hanthorn 14632 1995 YT Whitehorse YTST 0:16:58.1 (4) 0:17:13.4 (1) 0:17:15.5 (3) 0:17:31.2 (3) 1:08:58.3 +46.3
4 142 Frédérique Vézina 19234 1994 QC M.S.A. CNEPH 0:16:58.5 (5) 0:17:21.7 (4) 0:18:09.0 (4) 0:18:27.9 (8) 1:10:57.2 +2:45.2
5 144 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 24472 1995 QC Skinouk QCST 0:17:00.4 (6) 0:18:04.9 (6) 0:18:13.0 (5) 0:17:57.2 (6) 1:11:15.7 +3:03.7
6 146 Jennifer Jackson 21582 1995 ON Team Hardwood NDC TBay/Lakehead 0:17:01.9 (7) 0:18:24.0 (8) 0:18:23.3 (6) 0:17:35.2 (4) 1:11:24.6 +3:12.6
7 150 Emilie Stewart-Jones 23773 1995 QC Nakkertok Nordique   0:17:14.6 (8) 0:18:10.5 (7) 0:18:24.4 (7) 0:17:41.1 (5) 1:11:30.9 +3:18.9
8 152 Sarah Beaudry 21414 1994 BC Caledonia   0:16:56.3 (2) 0:18:01.5 (5) 0:18:57.1 (8) 0:18:17.9 (7) 1:12:12.9 +4:00.9
9 147 Maya Macisaac-Jones 20511 1995 AB RMR CNEPH 0:17:24.9 (9) 0:18:45.3 (10) 0:19:07.0 (10) 0:18:57.1 (10) 1:14:14.4 +6:02.4
10 148 Ember Large 23731 1995 AB Edmonton   0:18:07.8 (11) 0:18:39.9 (9) 0:19:07.4 (11) 0:19:04.3 (11) 1:14:59.5 +6:47.5
11 149 Andrée-Anne Théberge 23610 1995 QC Skibec   0:18:10.6 (12) 0:19:02.8 (11) 0:19:16.3 (12) 0:18:40.7 (9) 1:15:10.6 +6:58.6
12 154 Gabrielle Lemire 21444 1994 QC Skibec QCST 0:18:46.6 (13) 0:19:07.0 (12) 0:18:59.8 (9) 0:19:09.6 (12) 1:16:03.2 +7:51.2
13 153 Alexandra Slobodian 23717 1995 ON Nakkertok-ON OST/Carleton 0:17:36.1 (10) 0:19:37.3 (13) 0:19:56.9 (14) 0:19:27.7 (13) 1:16:38.0 +8:26.0
14 160 Elise Huet 25790 1995 ON Highland Trailblazer U of G 0:19:27.7 (16) 0:19:45.0 (14) 0:19:53.8 (13) 0:20:02.8 (14) 1:19:09.4 +10:57.4
15 155 Shelby Dickey 21473 1994 ON Highland Trailblazer OST/Nipissing 0:18:52.3 (14) 0:20:00.0 (15) 0:21:00.5 (17) 0:21:02.8 (16) 1:20:55.7 +12:43.7
16 161 Isabelle Maclean 20510 1995 ON Walden Nordic Carleton 0:19:36.4 (19) 0:20:11.8 (16) 0:20:39.0 (15) 0:21:14.4 (17) 1:21:41.7 +13:29.7
17 151 Holly Brown 28645 1995 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:19:15.1 (15) 0:20:22.2 (17) 0:21:21.2 (19) 0:21:26.1 (18) 1:22:24.7 +14:12.7
18 159 Rosalie Vézina 23597 1995 QC Skibec   0:20:07.2 (20) 0:20:53.4 (20) 0:20:52.3 (16) 0:20:55.2 (15) 1:22:48.3 +14:36.3
19 162 Alexe Tremblay 21032 1994 QC Skibec   0:20:07.9 (21) 0:20:50.5 (19) 0:21:01.1 (18) 0:21:40.5 (19) 1:23:40.1 +15:28.1
20 158 Natasha Harvey 23739 1995 AB Canmore   0:19:29.7 (17) 0:20:44.7 (18) 0:22:20.0 (20) 0:22:58.1 (20) 1:25:32.6 +17:20.6
21 157 Nicole Perrin 21025 1994 BC Black Jack   0:19:34.4 (18) 0:23:15.1 (21) 0:23:00.2 (21) 0:24:00.2 (21) 1:29:49.9 +21:37.9
DNF 156 Bryana Van Leeuwen 25586 1994 ON Big Thunder OST/Lakehead 0:19:02.4 (*) 0:20:41.3 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Juv Boys/Garcons 10 km. Classic Mass Start  2 Laps  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YoB Div Club Team/University Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 163 Antoine Laforte 31062 1999 QC Skibec   0:15:51.7 (1) 0:15:36.3 (1) 0:31:28.1  
2 172 Simon Cash 30893 1998 YT Whitehorse   0:15:52.0 (2) 0:15:40.7 (2) 0:31:32.8 +4.7
3 170 Étienne Hébert 29287 1998 QC Montériski   0:15:52.6 (5) 0:15:40.8 (3) 0:31:33.5 +5.4
4 171 Levi Nadlersmith 28191 1998 MB Downtown Nordic MBST 0:15:52.6 (5) 0:15:49.7 (4) 0:31:42.4 +14.3
5 165 Reed Godfrey 29426 1998 AB Canmore   0:15:52.4 (4) 0:16:14.0 (5) 0:32:06.5 +38.4
6 169 Thomas Manktelow 29420 1998 AB Canmore   0:15:53.6 (7) 0:16:21.6 (6) 0:32:15.2 +47.1
7 166 Nicolas Beaulieu 27403 1998 QC Orford   0:15:55.3 (9) 0:16:25.6 (7) 0:32:20.9 +52.8
8 175 Noah Thompson 29393 1998 ON Georgian   0:15:56.5 (11) 0:16:26.6 (8) 0:32:23.1 +55.0
9 167 Patrick McIlroy 27442 1998 NL Avalon XCNL 0:15:52.2 (3) 0:16:40.6 (10) 0:32:32.8 +1:04.7
10 173 Jean-Christophe Barrette 27432 1998 QC Fondeurs   0:15:54.3 (8) 0:16:47.6 (11) 0:32:42.0 +1:13.9
11 176 Max Elgert 27064 1998 AB Athabasca   0:16:27.8 (14) 0:16:35.2 (9) 0:33:03.1 +1:35.0
12 178 Antoine Cyr 30263 1998 QC Skinouk   0:15:55.7 (10) 0:17:20.1 (14) 0:33:15.9 +1:47.8
13 177 Hayden Munn 29278 1998 AB Foothills   0:16:15.3 (13) 0:17:28.1 (15) 0:33:43.5 +2:15.4
14 174 Conor McGovern 30215 1999 MB Red River MBST 0:16:37.6 (16) 0:17:13.9 (12) 0:33:51.6 +2:23.5
15 168 Félix Longpré 27414 1998 QC M.S.A.   0:16:13.1 (12) 0:17:44.8 (19) 0:33:58.0 +2:29.9
16 182 Matteo Reich 29478 1998 ON Soo Finnish   0:16:35.0 (15) 0:17:33.0 (17) 0:34:08.0 +2:39.9
17 187 Benjamin Turgeon 30240 1998 QC Skinouk   0:16:46.3 (19) 0:17:29.1 (16) 0:34:15.4 +2:47.3
18 184 Hudson McCubbin 31808 1999 ON North Bay   0:16:59.1 (26) 0:17:19.2 (13) 0:34:18.3 +2:50.2
19 190 Sebastien Gingras 29495 1999 ON Soo Finnish   0:16:41.8 (17) 0:17:45.8 (20) 0:34:27.7 +2:59.6
20 193 Vincent Drolet 30225 1998 QC Fondeurs   0:16:50.9 (20) 0:17:37.1 (18) 0:34:28.0 +2:59.9
21 185 Cam Fitzmaurice 29454 1998 BC Hollyburn   0:16:58.4 (25) 0:17:51.2 (21) 0:34:49.6 +3:21.5
22 188 Siméon Lemay 30228 1998 QC Fondeurs   0:16:57.7 (24) 0:17:57.9 (23) 0:34:55.7 +3:27.6
23 191 Pierrick Sarthou 25578 1999 QC Montériski   0:16:55.8 (21) 0:18:04.3 (24) 0:35:00.1 +3:32.0
24 195 Simon Smith 30262 1998 ON Georgian Bay   0:17:06.4 (28) 0:18:04.6 (25) 0:35:11.1 +3:43.0
25 194 Matan Guttmann 29388 1998 BC Hollyburn   0:17:19.0 (32) 0:17:52.3 (22) 0:35:11.4 +3:43.3
26 181 Kyle Reinhardt 29299 1998 ON Walden Nordic   0:17:01.5 (27) 0:18:14.3 (27) 0:35:15.8 +3:47.7
27 180 Nicholas Schute 29281 1998 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:16:42.8 (18) 0:18:34.2 (32) 0:35:17.0 +3:48.9
28 189 Nicolas Lum 29271 1998 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:17:08.6 (29) 0:18:16.1 (28) 0:35:24.8 +3:56.7
29 183 Simon Chambers Crease 27488 1998 AB Canmore   0:16:56.3 (22) 0:18:29.3 (29) 0:35:25.6 +3:57.5
30 200 Vincent Wolfe 31487 1999 QC Fondeurs   0:16:57.4 (23) 0:18:29.7 (30) 0:35:27.1 +3:59.0
31 198 Jonah Steinberg 30878 1999 AB Foothills   0:17:21.7 (33) 0:18:07.5 (26) 0:35:29.2 +4:01.1
32 197 Mitchell Slobodian 29267 1998 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:17:14.6 (30) 0:18:30.5 (31) 0:35:45.1 +4:17.0
33 179 Noah Taylor 27473 1998 NL Avalon XCNL 0:17:18.3 (31) 0:18:42.6 (35) 0:36:00.9 +4:32.8
34 206 Tristan Wiese 31803 1999 NL Avalon   0:17:29.5 (35) 0:18:36.6 (33) 0:36:06.1 +4:38.0
35 199 Antoine Barrette 31856 1999 QC  Défi   0:17:25.2 (34) 0:19:04.3 (37) 0:36:29.5 +5:01.4
36 186 Mathieu Comeau 27095 1998 QC M.S.A.   0:18:10.5 (38) 0:18:38.2 (34) 0:36:48.8 +5:20.7
37 208 Alec Maclean 31416 1999 ON Team Hardwood   0:17:51.0 (37) 0:19:02.2 (36) 0:36:53.2 +5:25.1
38 196 Robert Manstan 29424 1998 NL Menihek   0:17:46.1 (36) 0:19:14.0 (38) 0:37:00.1 +5:32.0
39 204 Carson Bassett 31440 1999 BC SLN   0:18:23.8 (41) 0:19:20.5 (39) 0:37:44.3 +6:16.2
40 203 Thierry Dugas 32896 2000 NB Nord-Roi NBST 0:18:27.8 (42) 0:19:55.2 (42) 0:38:23.0 +6:54.9
41 201 Noah Robert De Massy 31858 1999 QC  Défi   0:18:28.7 (43) 0:20:07.7 (43) 0:38:36.4 +7:08.3
42 202 Colin Fowlow 31787 1998 NL Blow Me Down   0:18:21.5 (40) 0:20:15.1 (44) 0:38:36.7 +7:08.6
43 205 Aidan Andrews 31441 1999 BC SLN   0:19:10.9 (44) 0:19:32.8 (40) 0:38:43.7 +7:15.6
44 207 Gavin Rittammer 29298 1999 AB Parkland   0:19:14.1 (45) 0:19:50.9 (41) 0:39:05.0 +7:36.9
45 209 Zoë Boudreau 32907 1999 NB Nord-Roi   0:21:26.0 (46) 0:21:52.5 (45) 0:43:18.6 +11:50.5
46 192 Jake Taylor 31788 2000 NL Avalon XCNL 0:18:19.9 (39) 0:24:58.9 (46) 0:43:18.8 +11:50.7
DNS 164 Ty Godfrey 29425 1998 AB Canmore   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Jr Boys/Garcons 15 km. Classic Mass Start  4 Laps  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YoB Div Club Team/University Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 224 Caelan McLean 24898 1997 YT Whitehorse   0:10:48.8 (1) 0:11:13.5 (1) 0:11:23.3 (1) 0:11:33.8 (2) 0:44:59.5  
2 214 Joey Foster 28653 1996 ON Team Hardwood   0:10:52.4 (8) 0:11:24.7 (5) 0:11:33.4 (3) 0:11:31.6 (1) 0:45:22.2 +22.7
3 223 Gabriel Price 25624 1996 BC Bulkley Valley   0:10:50.2 (4) 0:11:22.3 (3) 0:11:28.6 (2) 0:11:43.8 (3) 0:45:25.1 +25.6
4 222 Marcus Deuling 24900 1997 YT Whitehorse YTST 0:10:51.2 (6) 0:11:20.4 (2) 0:11:53.7 (7) 0:11:46.5 (4) 0:45:52.0 +52.5
5 219 Peter Hicks 25580 1996 AB Canmore AST 0:10:57.8 (11) 0:11:27.6 (8) 0:11:39.2 (4) 0:11:57.2 (5) 0:46:02.0 +1:02.5
6 211 Zachary Cristofanilli 25576 1996 QC Orford   0:10:49.7 (3) 0:11:23.6 (4) 0:11:46.9 (5) 0:12:08.9 (9) 0:46:09.2 +1:09.7
7 213 Antoine Blais 27382 1997 QC Skibec   0:10:49.2 (2) 0:11:25.3 (6) 0:11:57.6 (8) 0:12:18.3 (13) 0:46:30.6 +1:31.1
8 216 Julian Smith 25614 1996 ON Georgian Bay   0:10:50.2 (4) 0:11:26.5 (7) 0:12:06.2 (11) 0:12:30.7 (22) 0:46:53.7 +1:54.2
9 237 Antoine Hébert 25750 1996 QC Montériski Cégep Édouard-Montpetit 0:10:54.1 (9) 0:11:50.4 (10) 0:12:11.4 (14) 0:12:07.7 (8) 0:47:03.8 +2:04.3
10 225 Gareth Williams 25705 1997 BC Telemark   0:11:10.5 (14) 0:11:51.4 (11) 0:12:01.0 (10) 0:12:04.8 (7) 0:47:07.9 +2:08.4
11 236 Konrad Kuhne 23589 1996 NL Menihek   0:11:09.5 (13) 0:12:00.5 (15) 0:11:58.7 (9) 0:12:14.0 (11) 0:47:22.8 +2:23.3
12 226 Ryan Jackson 28149 1997 ON Team Hardwood   0:11:26.5 (23) 0:11:56.7 (13) 0:11:53.1 (6) 0:12:18.5 (15) 0:47:35.0 +2:35.5
13 218 Edouard Reed-Métayer 25622 1996 QC Skibec   0:11:14.0 (16) 0:12:06.5 (19) 0:12:07.0 (12) 0:12:24.1 (18) 0:47:51.7 +2:52.2
14 217 William Dumas 26913 1996 QC Chelsea   0:10:55.6 (10) 0:12:15.3 (25) 0:12:16.8 (18) 0:12:25.6 (20) 0:47:53.4 +2:53.9
15 239 Aaron Birosh 21415 1996 ON North Bay   0:11:23.4 (20) 0:12:00.2 (14) 0:12:38.3 (28) 0:11:58.4 (6) 0:48:00.6 +3:01.1
16 250 Alexander McDonald 26929 1996 BC Overlander   0:11:13.5 (15) 0:12:09.8 (20) 0:12:14.6 (16) 0:12:42.0 (31) 0:48:20.0 +3:20.5
17 248 Noah Cooke 27478 1997 AB Foothills   0:11:57.3 (54) 0:12:02.4 (16) 0:12:12.9 (15) 0:12:17.3 (12) 0:48:30.0 +3:30.5
18 230 Brendon Howard 25712 1996 ON Nakkertok-ON OST 0:11:30.0 (26) 0:12:13.0 (22) 0:12:15.8 (17) 0:12:35.7 (28) 0:48:34.6 +3:35.1
19 258 Hudson Lucier 27367 1997 YT Whitehorse   0:11:42.1 (37) 0:12:05.1 (17) 0:12:25.0 (20) 0:12:22.5 (16) 0:48:34.9 +3:35.4
20 238 Aaron Fahey 25784 1996 QC Chelsea   0:11:08.8 (12) 0:12:12.8 (21) 0:12:41.4 (30) 0:12:48.8 (35) 0:48:51.9 +3:52.4
21 265 Alexandre Leclerc 28192 1996 QC Chelsea   0:11:45.8 (41) 0:12:31.7 (39) 0:12:11.2 (13) 0:12:23.7 (17) 0:48:52.6 +3:53.1
22 260 Pearce Hanna 25684 1996 AB Edmonton   0:11:47.9 (44) 0:12:26.7 (33) 0:12:22.3 (19) 0:12:18.4 (14) 0:48:55.5 +3:56.0
23 257 Stefan Martin 27426 1997 AB Canmore   0:11:32.7 (28) 0:12:18.0 (26) 0:12:41.5 (31) 0:12:25.3 (19) 0:48:57.7 +3:58.2
24 242 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 25715 1996 ON Nakkertok-ON Carleton 0:11:51.7 (49) 0:12:20.7 (28) 0:12:32.9 (22) 0:12:13.9 (10) 0:48:59.2 +3:59.7
25 253 Kayden Sim 27437 1997 BC Hollyburn   0:11:28.9 (25) 0:12:26.2 (32) 0:12:40.2 (29) 0:12:27.9 (21) 0:49:03.4 +4:03.9
26 244 Tate Macdonald 25740 1996 AB Fort Saskatchewan AST 0:11:41.5 (35) 0:12:14.6 (24) 0:12:35.4 (25) 0:12:34.3 (26) 0:49:05.9 +4:06.4
27 231 Anders Cowper 25607 1996 AB RMR RMR 0:11:21.0 (18) 0:11:48.5 (9) 0:12:51.5 (36) 0:13:11.0 (42) 0:49:12.2 +4:12.7
28 263 Liam Browne 28171 1997 QC Fondeurs   0:11:39.9 (34) 0:12:22.3 (30) 0:12:35.8 (26) 0:12:34.3 (26) 0:49:12.5 +4:13.0
29 243 Christopher Blakeney 27398 1996 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:11:51.6 (48) 0:12:21.9 (29) 0:12:34.5 (23) 0:12:32.3 (23) 0:49:20.4 +4:20.9
30 241 Mac Prawdzik 30892 1997 YT Whitehorse   0:12:03.6 (58) 0:12:13.7 (23) 0:12:25.4 (21) 0:12:38.1 (30) 0:49:21.0 +4:21.5
31 212 Philippe Boucher 27362 1997 QC Skibec   0:10:51.2 (6) 0:11:53.7 (12) 0:12:56.4 (41) 0:13:51.7 (63) 0:49:33.2 +4:33.7
32 235 Maxime Raymond 25618 1996 QC Skibec   0:11:24.5 (21) 0:12:31.7 (39) 0:13:01.7 (44) 0:12:37.7 (29) 0:49:35.8 +4:36.3
33 245 Fergus Foster 25591 1997 ON Big Thunder   0:12:02.9 (57) 0:12:31.4 (38) 0:12:34.6 (24) 0:12:33.6 (25) 0:49:42.7 +4:43.2
34 227 Kieran Jones 26355 1996 ON Team Hardwood   0:11:31.9 (27) 0:12:18.0 (26) 0:12:56.8 (42) 0:13:03.0 (39) 0:49:49.9 +4:50.4
35 220 Samuel Greer 25709 1996 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:11:17.8 (17) 0:12:05.2 (18) 0:12:45.0 (32) 0:13:43.2 (60) 0:49:51.4 +4:51.9
36 232 Julian Alexander-Cook 27369 1997 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:11:33.0 (29) 0:12:39.2 (43) 0:12:52.1 (37) 0:12:47.6 (34) 0:49:51.9 +4:52.4
37 229 Alexander Corbett 28638 1997 BC Larch Hills   0:11:46.9 (42) 0:12:29.9 (36) 0:12:45.4 (33) 0:12:59.3 (37) 0:50:01.7 +5:02.2
38 276 Michael Macisaac-Jones 21497 1997 AB RMR   0:11:48.2 (45) 0:12:27.3 (34) 0:12:46.6 (34) 0:12:59.8 (38) 0:50:02.0 +5:02.5
39 267 Daniel Merlo 26909 1997 BC Black Jack   0:12:04.9 (59) 0:12:56.4 (52) 0:12:38.0 (27) 0:12:33.1 (24) 0:50:12.6 +5:13.1
40 240 Olivier Peloquin 25616 1996 QC Montériski   0:11:35.3 (31) 0:12:39.3 (44) 0:12:54.5 (40) 0:13:04.0 (40) 0:50:13.3 +5:13.8
41 264 Nilan McIntosh 28177 1997 QC Chelsea   0:11:37.8 (32) 0:12:25.4 (31) 0:13:10.9 (47) 0:13:08.6 (41) 0:50:22.8 +5:23.3
42 247 Félix-Antoine Vézina 27357 1997 QC Skibec   0:11:44.5 (40) 0:12:52.0 (50) 0:13:04.6 (45) 0:12:43.8 (32) 0:50:25.0 +5:25.5
43 256 Kellen Viznaugh 27418 1997 BC Larch Hills   0:11:39.6 (33) 0:12:30.8 (37) 0:12:49.2 (35) 0:13:41.8 (59) 0:50:41.5 +5:42.0
44 273 Liam Veinotte 28180 1997 QC Chelsea   0:11:42.3 (38) 0:12:38.4 (42) 0:13:04.6 (45) 0:13:21.0 (47) 0:50:46.3 +5:46.8
45 254 Luke Taylor 29467 1996 NL Avalon   0:11:56.7 (53) 0:12:37.6 (41) 0:12:53.2 (39) 0:13:23.8 (50) 0:50:51.4 +5:51.9
46 249 Jonathan Bakker 25745 1996 BC Larch Hills   0:11:24.7 (22) 0:12:46.7 (49) 0:13:20.6 (50) 0:13:34.5 (56) 0:51:06.7 +6:07.2
47 269 August Myers 27358 1996 QC Orford   0:12:01.5 (56) 0:12:44.5 (46) 0:12:52.9 (38) 0:13:27.9 (52) 0:51:07.0 +6:07.5
48 234 John Connor 25691 1996 BC Larch Hills   0:11:54.2 (51) 0:13:01.2 (54) 0:13:34.0 (56) 0:12:45.8 (33) 0:51:15.4 +6:15.9
49 279 Kieran Tomlinson 27393 1997 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:11:58.7 (55) 0:13:03.9 (56) 0:13:00.0 (43) 0:13:13.4 (43) 0:51:16.2 +6:16.7
50 259 Patrick Marshall 27374 1997 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:12:14.6 (60) 0:12:42.7 (45) 0:13:20.4 (49) 0:13:22.8 (49) 0:51:40.7 +6:41.2
51 251 David Walker 27091 1997 BC Telemark   0:11:55.5 (52) 0:12:44.5 (46) 0:13:28.5 (53) 0:13:35.2 (57) 0:51:43.9 +6:44.4
52 252 Geoffrey Way-Nee 29401 1996 ON Kawartha Nordic   0:11:48.4 (46) 0:13:00.8 (53) 0:13:38.7 (57) 0:13:16.4 (44) 0:51:44.4 +6:44.9
53 268 Luke Gerwing 26914 1997 AB Edmonton AST 0:11:48.4 (46) 0:13:45.0 (66) 0:13:25.8 (52) 0:12:54.2 (36) 0:51:53.6 +6:54.1
54 246 Adam Roberge 28189 1997 QC Fondeurs   0:11:42.3 (38) 0:13:01.5 (55) 0:13:20.9 (51) 0:13:49.1 (61) 0:51:53.9 +6:54.4
55 233 Gabriel Sarrazin 28172 1997 QC Fondeurs   0:11:22.4 (19) 0:12:29.4 (35) 0:14:21.3 (70) 0:13:49.2 (62) 0:52:02.3 +7:02.8
56 221 Maks Zechel 27387 1997 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:11:27.3 (24) 0:12:55.1 (51) 0:13:39.9 (58) 0:14:04.2 (64) 0:52:06.6 +7:07.1
57 272 Alec Stapff 25610 1996 BC Strathcona Nordic   0:11:47.6 (43) 0:13:08.7 (57) 0:13:46.0 (61) 0:13:32.9 (55) 0:52:15.4 +7:15.9
58 274 Vincent Boucher 28169 1997 QC Fondeurs   0:11:41.5 (35) 0:13:17.3 (59) 0:14:04.2 (67) 0:13:22.3 (48) 0:52:25.3 +7:25.8
59 270 Nathan Johnston 25609 1996 ON Walden Nordic   0:12:27.2 (62) 0:13:10.8 (58) 0:13:18.7 (48) 0:13:28.8 (53) 0:52:25.6 +7:26.1
60 228 Marcus Nussbaum 27384 1997 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:11:34.2 (30) 0:12:45.6 (48) 0:13:58.6 (65) 0:14:42.6 (71) 0:53:01.1 +8:01.6
61 283 Vincent Leclair 24503 1996 NB Charlo NBST 0:12:17.5 (61) 0:13:36.9 (64) 0:13:50.2 (62) 0:13:17.8 (45) 0:53:02.4 +8:02.9
62 255 Colin Ward 29432 1997 NS Martock NSST 0:12:41.3 (69) 0:13:39.1 (65) 0:13:33.1 (55) 0:13:20.2 (46) 0:53:13.8 +8:14.3
63 275 Benjamin Thompson 25734 1997 AB Canmore AST 0:12:31.0 (63) 0:13:45.7 (68) 0:13:41.7 (59) 0:13:32.2 (54) 0:53:30.8 +8:31.3
64 266 Timothy Austen 26342 1996 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:11:53.1 (50) 0:13:23.9 (60) 0:14:03.6 (66) 0:14:24.7 (66) 0:53:45.4 +8:45.9
65 262 Tristan Markov 29496 1996 ON Team Hardwood   0:13:10.4 (75) 0:13:29.0 (61) 0:13:32.2 (54) 0:13:40.3 (58) 0:53:52.1 +8:52.6
66 271 Devon Ryan 29466 1997 NL Menihek   0:13:18.8 (76) 0:13:35.8 (62) 0:13:43.5 (60) 0:13:25.0 (51) 0:54:03.3 +9:03.8
67 281 Rowan Morris 29268 1997 BC Hollyburn   0:12:33.8 (66) 0:13:46.2 (69) 0:13:54.1 (63) 0:14:28.1 (68) 0:54:42.4 +9:42.9
68 282 Tobin Novosad Izquierdo 30229 1997 QC Fondeurs   0:12:33.3 (65) 0:13:45.2 (67) 0:14:13.3 (69) 0:14:19.4 (65) 0:54:51.3 +9:51.8
69 277 Morris Moore 29390 1997 AB Foothills   0:12:34.6 (67) 0:13:51.7 (70) 0:13:56.4 (64) 0:14:36.3 (69) 0:54:59.2 +9:59.7
70 286 Dominique Druwe 24887 1996 MB Red River MBST 0:12:32.2 (64) 0:13:36.3 (63) 0:14:28.0 (71) 0:14:25.6 (67) 0:55:02.3 +10:02.8
71 261 Mikell Blain-Rogers 29312 1997 ON North Bay   0:12:34.9 (68) 0:13:51.7 (70) 0:14:08.5 (68) 0:15:23.6 (75) 0:55:58.8 +10:59.3
72 290 Jason Greer 28650 1996 ON Georgian   0:13:00.3 (71) 0:14:06.9 (72) 0:14:40.6 (72) 0:14:43.7 (72) 0:56:31.7 +11:32.2
73 280 Dylan Stryde 25633 1996 SK La Ronge   0:12:44.6 (70) 0:14:17.6 (73) 0:14:58.7 (74) 0:15:21.2 (74) 0:57:22.2 +12:22.7
74 284 Levi Warkentine 28640 1997 MB Boundary Trails MBST 0:13:06.0 (72) 0:15:07.7 (77) 0:14:44.6 (73) 0:15:27.7 (76) 0:58:26.3 +13:26.8
75 292 Nolan Scheier 27363 1997 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:13:23.4 (77) 0:14:33.7 (75) 0:15:07.5 (77) 0:15:30.4 (77) 0:58:35.2 +13:35.7
76 287 Nicholas Martin 29395 1996 SK Flin Flon   0:13:07.2 (74) 0:15:09.9 (78) 0:15:07.1 (76) 0:15:18.3 (73) 0:58:42.6 +13:43.1
77 291 Emile Plazanet 27434 1996 QC  Défi   0:13:37.5 (78) 0:14:32.8 (74) 0:15:19.6 (78) 0:15:43.1 (79) 0:59:13.3 +14:13.8
78 285 David Laurie 30238 1996 ON Kawartha Nordic   0:13:06.7 (73) 0:14:53.8 (76) 0:15:52.0 (80) 0:15:45.6 (80) 0:59:38.2 +14:38.7
79 294 Andrew Ladouceur 32908 1997 ON Team Hardwood   0:14:29.6 (81) 0:15:49.6 (79) 0:15:36.1 (79) 0:14:39.8 (70) 1:00:35.3 +15:35.8
80 289 Connor Psiuk 28857 1996 NS Martock NSST 0:14:05.7 (79) 0:16:41.7 (81) 0:15:06.7 (75) 0:15:32.3 (78) 1:01:26.4 +16:26.9
81 293 Jeremi Fiset 31857 1997 QC  Défi   0:14:11.6 (80) 0:15:50.8 (80) 0:15:54.2 (81) 0:16:10.1 (81) 1:02:06.8 +17:07.3
DNF 215 Olivier Hamel 25623 1996 QC Skibec   0:10:49.9 (*) 0:12:29.1 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 278 William Gourgues 27419 1997 QC Skibec   0:12:27.2 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 288 Thierry Niaison 27506 1997 QC Fondeurs   0:13:29.4 (*) 0:00:02.3 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Jr Girls/Filles 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start  2 Laps  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YoB Div Club Team/University Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 319 Ingrid Elisabeth Tveten 30695 1996   Røa IL   0:12:46.9 (1) 0:13:33.5 (2) 0:26:20.5  
2 309 Zoë Williams 27366 1997 QC Nakkertok Nordique   0:12:47.9 (2) 0:13:33.9 (3) 0:26:21.8 +1.3
3 306 Kathleen Woods 25601 1996 BC Bulkley Valley   0:12:49.3 (4) 0:13:51.3 (6) 0:26:40.6 +20.1
4 313 Avalon Wasteneys 29387 1997 BC Strathcona Nordic   0:12:57.5 (5) 0:13:55.0 (8) 0:26:52.5 +32.0
5 304 Isabella Howden 27493 1996 ON Team Hardwood   0:13:12.0 (7) 0:13:45.5 (4) 0:26:57.6 +37.1
6 317 Lauren Doak 26916 1996 BC Whistler   0:13:35.7 (16) 0:13:27.5 (1) 0:27:03.3 +42.8
7 326 Emmy Phillips 27071 1997 AB Canmore   0:13:17.2 (9) 0:13:52.3 (7) 0:27:09.5 +49.0
8 302 Laurence Dumais 25753 1997 QC Fondeurs QCST 0:12:48.5 (3) 0:14:27.1 (19) 0:27:15.6 +55.1
9 329 Erica Kreitz 29471 1997 BC Caledonia   0:13:13.4 (8) 0:14:07.0 (9) 0:27:20.5 +1:00.0
10 321 Dafné Théroux Izquierdo 25771 1996 QC Fondeurs   0:12:58.0 (6) 0:14:26.4 (17) 0:27:24.5 +1:04.0
11 307 Kirsten Gillett 25706 1996 AB Canmore   0:13:37.1 (18) 0:13:47.8 (5) 0:27:25.0 +1:04.5
12 315 Soren Meeuwisse 27404 1997 ON Team Hardwood   0:13:23.7 (13) 0:14:14.9 (12) 0:27:38.7 +1:18.2
13 305 Laura Leclair 27396 1997 QC Chelsea   0:13:36.3 (17) 0:14:09.9 (10) 0:27:46.2 +1:25.7
14 320 Emily McIlroy 25697 1996 NL Avalon XCNL 0:13:23.2 (12) 0:14:26.7 (18) 0:27:50.0 +1:29.5
15 303 Lauren Turcot 27067 1997 AB Canmore AST 0:13:18.5 (11) 0:14:38.3 (21) 0:27:56.9 +1:36.4
16 330 Erika Mihell 28155 1997 ON Soo Finnish   0:13:45.9 (24) 0:14:11.3 (11) 0:27:57.3 +1:36.8
17 314 Delphine Duvernay Tardif 25602 1996 QC Montériski   0:13:23.8 (15) 0:14:39.4 (22) 0:28:03.2 +1:42.7
18 301 Sadie White 23767 1996 ON Big Thunder   0:13:37.9 (19) 0:14:25.6 (16) 0:28:03.6 +1:43.1
19 328 Leanne Weller 27378 1997 QC Chelsea   0:13:44.7 (23) 0:14:19.6 (13) 0:28:04.4 +1:43.9
20 318 Madison Fraser 21418 1996 ON North Bay OST 0:13:40.3 (21) 0:14:28.4 (20) 0:28:08.7 +1:48.2
21 312 Alyssa Stowe 27371 1997 ON Nakkertok-ON OST 0:13:48.0 (26) 0:14:21.9 (14) 0:28:09.9 +1:49.4
22 331 Claire Grall-Johnson 27379 1997 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:13:52.9 (28) 0:14:25.1 (15) 0:28:18.0 +1:57.5
23 323 Camille Hamm 23768 1996 ON Big Thunder   0:13:23.7 (13) 0:14:54.8 (25) 0:28:18.5 +1:58.0
24 310 Marie Corriveau 25806 1997 QC M.S.A.   0:13:38.3 (20) 0:14:47.1 (24) 0:28:25.5 +2:05.0
25 327 Shayna Herr 25701 1996 ON Georgian   0:13:44.1 (22) 0:14:43.0 (23) 0:28:27.1 +2:06.6
26 336 Alana Hennessy 27385 1996 QC Chelsea   0:13:47.6 (25) 0:15:16.2 (27) 0:29:03.8 +2:43.3
27 341 Emily Dickson 31013 1997 BC Caledonia   0:14:10.8 (31) 0:14:58.5 (26) 0:29:09.3 +2:48.8
28 308 Katie Weaver 26344 1997 BC Hollyburn BCST 0:13:17.2 (9) 0:16:23.8 (41) 0:29:41.1 +3:20.6
29 335 Alexandra Stukator 30265 1997 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:14:18.9 (32) 0:15:22.8 (29) 0:29:41.8 +3:21.3
30 316 Gabrielle Sarthou 24492 1997 QC Montériski   0:14:10.0 (30) 0:15:34.9 (32) 0:29:45.0 +3:24.5
31 325 Sarah Harvey 27381 1997 QC Skibec   0:14:00.8 (29) 0:15:44.4 (33) 0:29:45.3 +3:24.8
32 340 Elora Adamson 27507 1997 MB Red River   0:14:25.1 (33) 0:15:23.9 (30) 0:29:49.0 +3:28.5
33 322 Eliza-Jane Kitchen 25739 1997 BC Hollyburn BCST 0:14:29.6 (34) 0:15:21.3 (28) 0:29:50.9 +3:30.4
34 324 Katherine Denis 25762 1996 ON Temiskaming   0:13:48.7 (27) 0:16:21.2 (40) 0:30:09.9 +3:49.4
35 333 Laura Inkila 25805 1997 ON Lappe   0:14:42.7 (36) 0:15:29.3 (31) 0:30:12.1 +3:51.6
36 338 Morgan Rogers 27068 1997 AB Canmore   0:14:41.2 (35) 0:15:49.0 (35) 0:30:30.3 +4:09.8
37 337 Anna Kroeker 27511 1996 MB Red River   0:14:49.2 (37) 0:15:48.2 (34) 0:30:37.4 +4:16.9
38 346 Marie-Claire Henry 25704 1996 ON Georgian   0:14:50.3 (38) 0:15:51.0 (37) 0:30:41.3 +4:20.8
39 339 Marianne St-Louis-Morneau 25613 1996 QC Skibec   0:15:15.6 (41) 0:15:49.4 (36) 0:31:05.0 +4:44.5
40 347 Pippa Roots 30237 1997 BC Caledonia   0:15:23.6 (43) 0:15:55.4 (38) 0:31:19.1 +4:58.6
41 334 Gina Cinelli 27408 1997 BC Larch Hills   0:14:54.2 (39) 0:16:31.3 (43) 0:31:25.6 +5:05.1
42 345 Emily Jones 28194 1996 ON Arrowhead   0:15:09.8 (40) 0:16:27.1 (42) 0:31:36.9 +5:16.4
43 350 Emily Beirnes 28647 1997 ON Georgian   0:15:22.2 (42) 0:16:16.1 (39) 0:31:38.4 +5:17.9
44 348 Sarah Hill 25571 1997 ON Team Hardwood   0:15:40.1 (45) 0:16:32.7 (44) 0:32:12.8 +5:52.3
45 342 Nicola Goldsmith 29280 1997 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:15:28.2 (44) 0:16:50.6 (45) 0:32:18.9 +5:58.4
46 332 Logan Hong 23715 1996 ON Georgian Bay   0:15:41.9 (46) 0:17:13.9 (47) 0:32:55.8 +6:35.3
47 344 Bridie Pryce 31445 1997 AB Foothills   0:15:54.2 (47) 0:17:04.8 (46) 0:32:59.1 +6:38.6
48 311 Mia Serratore 23769 1996 ON Big Thunder OST 0:16:00.6 (48) 0:17:19.2 (48) 0:33:19.8 +6:59.3
49 343 Roxanna Kemp 28185 1997 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:16:03.8 (49) 0:17:26.4 (49) 0:33:30.2 +7:09.7
50 351 Celeste Noble 28195 1996 ON Kawartha Nordic   0:16:15.1 (50) 0:17:58.7 (51) 0:34:13.8 +7:53.3
51 349 Fiona Macisaac 29470 1997 MB Red River   0:16:31.7 (51) 0:17:57.0 (50) 0:34:28.8 +8:08.3
52 353 Katie Luiker 32909 1997 NB Wostawea NBST 0:17:19.4 (52) 0:18:56.2 (52) 0:36:15.7 +9:55.2
53 354 Marigold Benoit 33095 1997 NL Whaleback   0:18:07.0 (53) 0:20:12.3 (53) 0:38:19.3 +11:58.8
DNF 352 Andréa Fox 25795 1996 QC Montériski   0:19:20.3 (*) *** (*) *** ***

Juv Girls/Filles 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start  2 Laps  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YoB Div Club Team/University Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 371 Molly Miller 31431 2001 BC Kimberley   0:13:04.1 (4) 0:13:49.3 (1) 0:26:53.4  
2 381 Hannah Deuling 31885 1999 YT Whitehorse YTST 0:12:58.0 (2) 0:13:58.3 (3) 0:26:56.4 +3.0
3 366 Heidi Ohrling 29435 1998 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:12:58.7 (3) 0:14:01.3 (4) 0:27:00.0 +6.6
4 364 Hannah Mehain 29487 1998 BC SLN   0:12:57.4 (1) 0:14:08.1 (6) 0:27:05.5 +12.1
5 377 Natalie Hynes 31886 1998 YT Whitehorse   0:13:11.8 (5) 0:13:57.7 (2) 0:27:09.5 +16.1
6 374 Kaia Andal 31430 1999 BC Caledonia   0:13:11.9 (6) 0:14:17.3 (7) 0:27:29.2 +35.8
7 361 Alison Pouw 29262 1998 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:13:23.9 (8) 0:14:05.7 (5) 0:27:29.6 +36.2
8 362 Annika Richardson 27417 1998 BC Hollyburn   0:13:22.3 (7) 0:14:29.7 (10) 0:27:52.1 +58.7
9 367 Katherine Marshall 29288 1998 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:13:27.6 (9) 0:14:28.8 (9) 0:27:56.5 +1:03.1
10 368 Catherine Reed-Métayer 27395 1998 QC Skibec   0:14:01.9 (13) 0:14:27.4 (8) 0:28:29.4 +1:36.0
11 372 Rachel May 29419 1999 BC Larch Hills   0:13:43.0 (10) 0:15:05.6 (16) 0:28:48.6 +1:55.2
12 391 Alexandra Racine 29499 1999 QC Orford   0:14:10.2 (16) 0:14:40.0 (11) 0:28:50.2 +1:56.8
13 375 Tove Halvorsen 31050 1999 QC Nakkertok Nordique   0:14:04.5 (14) 0:14:55.4 (12) 0:28:59.9 +2:06.5
14 363 Molly-Jane Strum 27388 1998 AB Canmore   0:14:01.0 (12) 0:15:03.1 (15) 0:29:04.2 +2:10.8
15 382 Claire Espey 29450 1998 AB Foothills   0:14:12.4 (19) 0:14:59.8 (14) 0:29:12.3 +2:18.9
16 396 Mackenzie Cameron 29492 1998 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:14:05.6 (15) 0:15:10.2 (19) 0:29:15.9 +2:22.5
17 395 Bailey Johnson 27425 1999 AB Red Deer   0:14:25.6 (22) 0:14:56.5 (13) 0:29:22.1 +2:28.7
18 403 Mira Mason 31891 1999 YT Whitehorse YTST 0:14:12.3 (18) 0:15:11.0 (20) 0:29:23.3 +2:29.9
19 373 Anna Goodwin 29456 1999 BC Hollyburn   0:13:57.2 (11) 0:15:36.1 (27) 0:29:33.4 +2:40.0
20 409 Alexis Gee 31883 1998 YT Whitehorse YTST 0:14:32.5 (28) 0:15:06.0 (17) 0:29:38.6 +2:45.2
21 407 Mackenzie McLean 29484 2000 BC Kimberley   0:14:30.7 (25) 0:15:08.5 (18) 0:29:39.2 +2:45.8
22 380 Emma Holmes 29422 1998 AB Foothills   0:14:33.0 (29) 0:15:13.6 (21) 0:29:46.6 +2:53.2
23 369 Zoe Pekos 29275 1998 ON Team Hardwood   0:14:24.6 (21) 0:15:29.1 (25) 0:29:53.7 +3:00.3
24 378 Jenna Sim 28153 1999 BC Hollyburn   0:14:11.1 (17) 0:15:45.6 (29) 0:29:56.8 +3:03.4
25 376 Georgia Turcot 28198 1998 AB Canmore   0:14:28.4 (24) 0:15:34.6 (26) 0:30:03.0 +3:09.6
26 385 Julie Mathieu-Trottier 29500 1998 QC Skibec   0:14:15.3 (20) 0:15:58.6 (33) 0:30:14.0 +3:20.6
27 411 Maggie McClure 30248 1998 NS Martock NSST 0:14:49.8 (36) 0:15:24.6 (24) 0:30:14.4 +3:21.0
28 388 Emily Handford 31052 1998 BC Hollyburn   0:14:26.1 (23) 0:15:51.3 (31) 0:30:17.4 +3:24.0
29 387 Shelby Howard 29274 1998 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:14:38.0 (31) 0:15:40.2 (28) 0:30:18.2 +3:24.8
30 400 Dylan Magner 27405 1998 ON Team Hardwood   0:15:04.4 (42) 0:15:17.2 (22) 0:30:21.6 +3:28.2
31 384 Makaila Hudson 29407 1998 NL Menihek   0:14:34.9 (30) 0:15:52.6 (32) 0:30:27.5 +3:34.1
32 370 Lauriane Grégoire 30245 1998 QC  Défi   0:14:31.3 (26) 0:16:02.9 (37) 0:30:34.3 +3:40.9
33 399 Emma Smedley 31435 1999 BC SLN   0:14:45.8 (34) 0:15:49.1 (30) 0:30:35.0 +3:41.6
34 383 Hanna Smith 29265 1998 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:14:32.0 (27) 0:16:11.2 (40) 0:30:43.3 +3:49.9
35 404 Elodie Drew 31047 1999 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:15:26.8 (48) 0:15:19.5 (23) 0:30:46.4 +3:53.0
36 392 Marianne Scherrer 29469 1998 QC Skibec   0:14:49.3 (35) 0:15:59.4 (34) 0:30:48.7 +3:55.3
37 416 Marie Manstan 31804 2000 NL Menihek   0:14:45.7 (33) 0:16:03.8 (38) 0:30:49.6 +3:56.2
38 408 Chloé Lagendyk 31482 1999 QC Fondeurs   0:14:53.9 (39) 0:15:59.6 (35) 0:30:53.6 +4:00.2
39 398 Hannah Shier 31890 1999 YT Whitehorse   0:14:50.1 (37) 0:16:07.6 (39) 0:30:57.8 +4:04.4
40 397 Jeanne Morin 28656 1998 QC Montériski   0:14:44.7 (32) 0:16:13.5 (41) 0:30:58.3 +4:04.9
41 401 Michelle Metza 29474 1998 BC SLN   0:15:06.5 (44) 0:16:02.8 (36) 0:31:09.3 +4:15.9
42 406 Marilou Boilard 30273 1998 QC Skibec   0:14:57.2 (41) 0:16:17.2 (42) 0:31:14.4 +4:21.0
43 412 Sarah Tipples 29391 1998 AB Edmonton   0:14:53.9 (39) 0:16:25.6 (44) 0:31:19.6 +4:26.2
44 410 Sage Bialuski 27505 1998 BC Caledonia BCST 0:15:11.6 (45) 0:16:18.5 (43) 0:31:30.2 +4:36.8
45 386 Hannah Story-Korman 29416 1999 ON Temiskaming   0:15:05.9 (43) 0:16:29.9 (45) 0:31:35.9 +4:42.5
46 417 Emma Taylor 31786 1999 NL Avalon   0:15:18.6 (46) 0:17:19.9 (46) 0:32:38.5 +5:45.1
47 415 Élisabeth Petitclerc 31406 1999 QC M.S.A.   0:14:52.8 (38) 0:18:10.6 (50) 0:33:03.4 +6:10.0
48 414 Kendall Saravanamuttoo 31060 1999 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:15:48.3 (50) 0:17:28.8 (47) 0:33:17.2 +6:23.8
49 402 Virginie Pellerin 31483 1999 QC Fondeurs   0:15:31.7 (49) 0:17:45.7 (48) 0:33:17.4 +6:24.0
50 393 Reilley McClure 31810 1999 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:15:20.0 (47) 0:18:05.4 (49) 0:33:25.4 +6:32.0
51 413 Allison Crowley 29404 1998 NL Avalon   0:16:42.7 (51) 0:18:20.9 (51) 0:35:03.6 +8:10.2
52 419 Angela Cronhelm 30224 2000 NL Aurora   0:17:19.9 (52) 0:19:40.7 (52) 0:37:00.7 +10:07.3
53 418 Michelle Landry 31877 1999 NB Boules de Neige NBST 0:17:38.4 (53) 0:19:52.9 (53) 0:37:31.4 +10:38.0
54 421 Jamie Merrigan 31476 2000 NL Blow Me Down   0:18:57.1 (54) 0:22:08.6 (54) 0:41:05.8 +14:12.4
DNF 379 Lisle Compton 27487 1998 MB Kenora-MB   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 394 Talia Hennessy 31822 1999 QC Nakkertok Nordique   0:15:03.1 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 405 Erin Cays 28174 1998 ON Team Hardwood   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 420 Cloée Daigle 31884 1999 NB Boules de Neige NBST 0:22:10.8 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 365 Sara McLean 27098 1998 AB Foothills   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 389 Beth Fowler 27386 1998 AB Foothills   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 390 Marie-Alexandre Lemire 31827 1999 QC Nakkertok Nordique   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4