Haywood Ski Nationals 2014 Classic Mass Start | Zone4.ca



Haywood Ski Nationals 2014 Classic Mass Start

Date: Mar 22, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Corner Brook, NL
Host Club: Blow Me Down Trails

Jury
Chief of Competition  Gordon Brewer 
Technical Delegate:  Richard Lemoine 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Asst. Technical Delegate:  Pierre Millette 
Start 9:00   
Obs. Time: 9:00
Wind Vel:  5km/h Wind Dir: SE
Air Temp: -6 Snow Temp: -6
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: Mac Grmd Trans

Sr Women/Femmes 30 km. Classic Mass Start  4 Laps  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YoB Div Club Team/University Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 107 Amanda Ammar 12889 1986 AB Canmore   0:22:08.0 (2) 0:22:55.6 (1) 0:23:41.9 (1) 0:23:37.3 (1) 1:32:23.0  
2 102 Emily Nishikawa 13646 1989 YT Whitehorse AWCA-NST 0:22:07.5 (1) 0:22:56.9 (2) 0:23:42.0 (2) 0:24:30.9 (2) 1:33:17.5 +54.5
3 101 Chisa Obayashi 17404 1984   Madshus Japan   0:22:33.4 (3) 0:24:17.1 (3) 0:24:55.4 (3) 0:25:28.5 (8) 1:37:14.6 +4:51.6
4 105 Brittany Webster 14219 1987 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:22:47.1 (4) 0:24:54.3 (7) 0:25:07.3 (5) 0:25:10.3 (3) 1:37:59.1 +5:36.1
5 104 Alysson Marshall 13482 1988 BC Larch Hills AWCA-NST 0:23:12.3 (5) 0:24:30.3 (6) 0:25:08.7 (6) 0:25:11.5 (4) 1:38:02.9 +5:39.9
6 113 Erin Tribe 13652 1989 ON Team Hardwood NDC TBay/Lakehead 0:23:15.6 (7) 0:24:26.2 (4) 0:25:09.2 (7) 0:25:15.1 (5) 1:38:06.3 +5:43.3
7 106 Anne-Marie Comeau 23595 1996 QC M.S.A. NST 0:23:12.8 (6) 0:24:29.8 (5) 0:25:07.2 (4) 0:25:29.3 (9) 1:38:19.2 +5:56.2
8 108 Heidi Widmer 14175 1991 AB Foothills AWCA-NST 0:24:13.5 (8) 0:25:06.9 (9) 0:25:37.6 (8) 0:25:20.8 (7) 1:40:19.0 +7:56.0
9 114 Kendra Murray 22984 1993 YT Whitehorse Carleton 0:24:14.2 (9) 0:25:05.5 (8) 0:25:40.5 (9) 0:25:19.1 (6) 1:40:19.4 +7:56.4
10 115 Marlis Kromm 14211 1990 AB Foothills   0:24:44.4 (11) 0:26:11.4 (10) 0:27:00.7 (10) 0:27:04.0 (11) 1:45:00.7 +12:37.7
11 112 Alannah Maclean 19646 1993 ON Walden Nordic NDC TBay/Lakehead 0:24:28.6 (10) 0:26:50.8 (14) 0:27:09.7 (13) 0:27:01.1 (10) 1:45:30.2 +13:07.2
12 119 Kajsa Heyes 14562 1992 BC Hollyburn BCST/Nipissing 0:24:54.6 (13) 0:26:24.3 (11) 0:27:09.4 (12) 0:27:20.9 (12) 1:45:49.4 +13:26.4
13 117 Caroline Drolet 14202 1990 QC Laval Laval 0:24:50.1 (12) 0:26:28.3 (12) 0:27:08.0 (11) 0:27:57.9 (13) 1:46:24.4 +14:01.4
14 118 Sheila Kealey 3485 1964 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:25:11.1 (14) 0:26:50.6 (13) 0:27:13.8 (14) 0:28:21.0 (15) 1:47:36.7 +15:13.7
15 111 Myriam Paquette 14477 1990 QC Laval Laval 0:25:22.9 (16) 0:27:09.7 (15) 0:27:44.9 (15) 0:28:22.2 (16) 1:48:39.8 +16:16.8
16 120 Maja Zimmermann 14589 1990 AB RMR RMR 0:25:16.8 (15) 0:28:08.0 (19) 0:28:15.3 (17) 0:29:02.9 (20) 1:50:43.1 +18:20.1
17 121 Lauren Brookes 25727 1991 AB RMR   0:25:24.9 (17) 0:27:59.3 (16) 0:29:14.0 (20) 0:28:43.9 (19) 1:51:22.2 +18:59.2
18 123 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo 19563 1993 QC Laval U de Laval 0:27:04.7 (25) 0:27:59.4 (17) 0:28:23.2 (18) 0:28:18.5 (14) 1:51:45.9 +19:22.9
19 124 Marilie Samson 19550 1993 QC Laval Laval 0:26:35.7 (22) 0:28:02.1 (18) 0:28:40.2 (19) 0:28:28.1 (17) 1:51:46.3 +19:23.3
20 126 Kyla Vanderzwet 19694 1989 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa/Carleton 0:26:51.1 (23) 0:28:11.6 (20) 0:28:13.3 (16) 0:28:41.1 (18) 1:51:57.3 +19:34.3
21 116 Camille Pepin 14569 1992 QC Laval Laval 0:25:32.8 (18) 0:28:16.8 (21) 0:29:22.3 (21) 0:30:22.4 (23) 1:53:34.4 +21:11.4
22 125 Ingrid Hagberg 18900 1991 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:26:09.0 (20) 0:28:52.0 (23) 0:29:54.8 (23) 0:29:42.5 (21) 1:54:38.5 +22:15.5
23 122 Amie Mathews 14557 1991 ON Big Thunder Lakehead 0:26:19.4 (21) 0:28:52.6 (24) 0:29:41.4 (22) 0:30:02.3 (22) 1:54:55.9 +22:32.9
24 130 Kelly Henry 13366 1983 ON Lappe   0:26:05.8 (19) 0:28:34.2 (22) 0:30:17.1 (24) 0:31:49.8 (27) 1:56:47.1 +24:24.1
25 129 Emma Camicioli 25732 1993 AB Edmonton   0:26:57.2 (24) 0:29:29.8 (25) 0:30:55.9 (26) 0:32:05.3 (29) 1:59:28.4 +27:05.4
26 133 Holly Jones 27359 1992 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa/Carleton 0:27:56.8 (27) 0:30:18.8 (27) 0:30:20.5 (25) 0:31:14.0 (24) 1:59:50.3 +27:27.3
27 128 Évelyne Bellerose 19618 1993 QC Laval U de Laval 0:27:36.2 (26) 0:30:35.1 (28) 0:31:00.4 (27) 0:31:42.6 (26) 2:00:54.4 +28:31.4
28 132 Candace Ball 18902 1990 ON Walden Nordic Laurentian 0:29:00.2 (28) 0:30:14.5 (26) 0:31:28.3 (28) 0:31:26.0 (25) 2:02:09.2 +29:46.2
29 131 Ashley Huet 21480 1993 ON Highland Trailblazer U of G 0:29:24.5 (29) 0:32:07.3 (29) 0:32:45.8 (29) 0:32:02.2 (28) 2:06:19.9 +33:56.9
30 134 Katie Madden 25759 1992 ON Team Hardwood U of W 0:30:51.5 (30) 0:32:53.4 (30) 0:34:46.4 (30) 0:34:55.5 (30) 2:13:27.0 +41:04.0
31 135 Lynsey Bialkowski 23603 1991 ON North Bay Nipissing 0:31:01.1 (31) 0:33:35.7 (31) 0:35:12.2 (31) 0:36:38.3 (31) 2:16:27.5 +44:04.5
DNF 103 Daria Gaiazova 12929 1983 QC M.S.A. NST *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 109 Cendrine Browne 24461 1993 QC Fondeurs CNEPH-NST 0:23:14.3 (*) 0:24:29.3 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 127 Liza Rozina 28163 1989 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa/Carleton 0:26:45.2 (*) 0:28:11.5 (*) 0:31:56.7 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 110 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 19676 1992 QC Fondeurs RMR *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 136 Kaitlyn McMahon 19587 1990 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4