2014-2015 LSSD Ontario Cup #1 - classic interval | Zone4.ca



2014-2015 LSSD Ontario Cup #1

Date: Dec 20, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Ski Center
Host Club: Lakehead Superior Nordic Association

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Len Pizzey 
Chief of Competition:  Grant Hall 
Chief of Course  Eric Bailey 
Obs. Time: 10:00am
Wind Vel:  calm Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -4 Snow Temp:
Weather: cloudy Snow Cond:

Midget Girl 3.5 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 16m   HD: 22m   TC: 80m 
PL Bib Name CCCLic DOB Club Time Diff
1 306 Tessa Schwar 26334 2001 Lappe 0:13:24.15  
2 309 Kristen Kornell 31882 2001 Porcupine 0:13:32.87 +8.72
3 307 Anna Stewart 30212 2003 Big Thunder 0:13:57.48 +33.33
4 310 Ashley Hortis 33758 2001 Lappe 0:14:06.91 +42.76
5 308 Charlotte Johnston 31478 2001 Big Thunder 0:14:55.22 +1:31.07
6 304 Sibley Duckert   2002 Big Thunder 0:15:02.81 +1:38.66
7 301 Olivia Demetrakopoulos   2002 Big Thunder 0:15:13.29 +1:49.14
8 302 Carley Kiiskila   2004 Lappe 0:15:26.41 +2:02.26
9 303 Ainsley Carr   2002 Big Thunder 0:15:39.40 +2:15.25
10 305 Brooke Ailey   2004 Lappe 0:17:50.15 +4:26.00

Juvenile Boy 5 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 28m   HD: 32m   TC: 133m 
PL Bib Name CCCLic DOB Club Time Diff
1 315 Malcolm Thompson 33113 2000 Georgian 0:15:24.61  
2 313 Alexander Maycock 33728 1999 Mono 0:15:41.09 +16.48
3 321 Sebastien Gingras 29495 1999 Soo Finnish 0:15:41.13 +16.52
4 318 Martti Muzyka 27389 1999 Big Thunder 0:15:49.81 +25.20
5 319 Frederick Serratore 30220 1999 Big Thunder 0:16:02.92 +38.31
6 317 Oliver Grocott 31043 1999 Highland Trailblazer 0:16:07.05 +42.44
7 322 Isaac Rondeau-Mcnair 31888 1999 Porcupine 0:16:42.57 +1:17.96
8 320 Matjaz Cigler 31796 1999 Georgian 0:16:49.33 +1:24.72
9 314 James Beck 30274 1999 Georgian Bay 0:17:02.14 +1:37.53
10 316 Aidan Johnston 31477 1999 Big Thunder 0:17:06.63 +1:42.02
11 311 Keegan Tremblay   1999 Big Thunder 0:17:27.71 +2:03.10
12 312 Spencer Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 33724 2000 Georgian Bay 0:17:49.23 +2:24.62

Junior Girl 5 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 28m   HD: 32m   TC: 133m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLic DOB Club Time Diff
1 333 Alexandra Stukator 3/13 30265 1997 Highland Trailblazer 0:17:21.80  
2 331 Laura Inkila 4/13 25805 1997 Lappe 0:17:31.31 +9.51
3 329 Heidi Ohrling 7/13 29435 1998 Highland Trailblazer 0:17:34.03 +12.23
4 328 Heather F. Wilson 13/13 25581 1997 Team Hardwood 0:23:20.88 +5:59.08

Junior Women 5 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 28m   HD: 32m   TC: 133m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLic DOB Club Time Diff
1 337 Camille Hamm 1/13 23768 1996 Big Thunder 0:17:14.72  
2 332 Mia Serratore 6/13 23769 1996 Big Thunder 0:17:32.82 +18.10
3 330 Kynyn Doughty 11/13 26924 1996 Highland Trailblazer 0:19:36.85 +2:22.13

Senior Women 5 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 28m   HD: 32m   TC: 133m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLic DOB Club Time Diff
1 334 Moira Haggarty 2/13 14538 1993 Big Thunder 0:17:19.02  
2 335 Bryana Van Leeuwen 5/13 25586 1994 Big Thunder 0:17:31.41 +12.39
3 323 Katherine Hall 8/13   1989 Lappe 0:17:43.60 +24.58
4 325 Lindsay Inkila 9/13   1992 Lappe 0:18:12.00 +52.98
5 326 Britt Bailey 10/13   1990 Lappe 0:18:21.58 +1:02.56
DNS 324 Becky Puiras *   1978 Lappe *** ***
DNS 336 Daphne Haggarty * 14363 1991 Big Thunder *** ***

Master Women 5 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 28m   HD: 32m   TC: 133m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLic DOB Club Time Diff
1 327 Fiona McKenna 12/13 6569 1963 Lappe 0:19:38.87  

Juvenile Girl 5 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 28m   HD: 32m   TC: 133m 
PL Bib Name CCCLic DOB Club Time Diff
1 342 Heidi Stewart 27375 2000 Big Thunder 0:17:55.33  
2 341 Hannah Story-Korman 29416 1999 Temiskaming 0:18:12.88 +17.55
3 339 Tess Wortley 33146 2000 Highland Trailblazer 0:19:13.26 +1:17.93
4 340 Milla Tarnopolsky 31861 2000 Highland Trailblazer 0:20:27.69 +2:32.36
5 338 Alex Wood   2000 Big Thunder 0:20:51.19 +2:55.86

Midget Boy 5 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 28m   HD: 32m   TC: 133m 
PL Bib Name CCCLic DOB Club Time Diff
1 354 Kai Meekis 25593 2000 Big Thunder 0:16:19.54  
2 355 Nicholas Randall 31037 2000 Big Thunder 0:16:50.23 +30.69
3 353 Aleksi Luoma 31785 2000 Big Thunder 0:17:25.85 +1:06.31
4 350 Travis Halls 33755 2000 Lappe 0:17:49.08 +1:29.54
5 352 Niklas Harkonen 31826 2000 Lappe 0:18:12.27 +1:52.73
6 345 Erik Schlyter   2001 Big Thunder 0:18:15.48 +1:55.94
7 346 Tomaz Cigler   2001 Georgian 0:19:04.54 +2:45.00
8 351 Alexander Randall 31038 2002 Big Thunder 0:20:27.14 +4:07.60
9 349 Eli Greenwood   2000 Lappe 0:20:46.19 +4:26.65
10 347 Max Hollmann   2002 Lappe 0:20:55.49 +4:35.95
11 343 Matthew Randall   2004 Big Thunder 0:22:34.39 +6:14.85
12 344 Lukas Hortis   2004 Lappe 0:22:57.37 +6:37.83
13 348 Dylan Halls   2004 Lappe 0:24:58.63 +8:39.09

Junior Men 15 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 34m   HD: 36m   TC: 420m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLic DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 362 Geoffrey Way-Nee 5/8 29401 1996 Kawartha Nordic 0:24:47.25 (1) 0:26:03.14 (1) 0:50:50.40  
2 356 Brady Harkonen 7/8 23621 1996 Lappe 0:26:59.86 (2) 0:28:08.22 (2) 0:55:08.08 +4:17.68
3 357 Hayden Gorman 8/8 33122 1995 Big Thunder 0:32:35.36 (3) 0:35:12.05 (3) 1:07:47.41 +16:57.01

Senior Men 15 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 34m   HD: 36m   TC: 420m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLic DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 359 Adam Kates 1/8 6082 1980 Big Thunder 0:21:28.33 (1) 0:22:02.74 (1) 0:43:31.07  
2 361 Greg Kilroy 2/8 14386 1990 Big Thunder 0:22:29.68 (2) 0:23:05.75 (2) 0:45:35.43 +2:04.36
3 360 Werner Schwar 3/8 307 1966 Lappe 0:23:01.73 (3) 0:24:08.64 (3) 0:47:10.38 +3:39.31
4 363 Gavin Shields 4/8 19224 1994 Lappe 0:23:38.20 (4) 0:24:50.02 (4) 0:48:28.23 +4:57.16
5 358 Paul Inkila 6/8 12694 1960 Lappe 0:24:41.75 (5) 0:26:12.14 (5) 0:50:53.89 +7:22.82

Junior Boy 7.5 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 34m   HD: 36m   TC: 210m 
PL Bib Name CCCLic DOB Club Time Diff
1 368 Fergus Foster 25591 1997 Big Thunder 0:23:08.41  
2 370 Noah Thompson 29393 1998 Georgian 0:23:09.43 +1.02
3 369 Matteo Reich 29478 1998 Soo Finnish 0:23:56.10 +47.69
4 364 Toby Quinn   1998 Big Thunder 0:24:19.99 +1:11.58
5 366 Aidan Carr 31481 1998 Big Thunder 0:24:29.90 +1:21.49
6 367 Simon Smith 30262 1998 Georgian Bay 0:26:25.37 +3:16.96
DNS 365 Anton Demetrakopoulos 30218 1998 Big Thunder *** ***

Master Men 7.5 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 34m   HD: 36m   TC: 210m 
PL Bib Name CCCLic DOB Club Time Diff
1 372 Keith Ailey   1974 Lappe 0:27:26.83  
2 373 Mark Thomas 4331 1957 Lappe 0:28:01.74 +34.91
3 371 Neal McNair   1969 Porcupine 0:29:15.16 +1:48.33


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4