2014-2015 LSSD Ontario Cup #1 - Free technique | Zone4.ca



2014-2015 LSSD Ontario Cup #1

Date: Dec 21, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Ski Center
Host Club: Lakehead Superior Nordic Association

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Len Pizzey 
Chief of Competition:  Grant Hall 
Chief of Course  Eric Bailey 
Obs. Time: 10:00am
Wind Vel:  calm Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -3 Snow Temp:
Weather: cloudy Snow Cond:

Midget Girl 3.5 km. Free Mass Start   Course Info:  MC: 16m   HD: 22m   TC: 80m 
PL Bib Name CCCLic DOB Club Team Time Diff
1 401 Kristen Kornell 31882 2001 Porcupine   0:11:28.95  
2 402 Charlotte Johnston 31478 2001 Big Thunder   0:11:50.46 +21.51
3 405 Ashley Hortis 33758 2001 Lappe   0:11:56.60 +27.65
4 408 Sibley Duckert   2002 Big Thunder   0:12:09.68 +40.73
5 407 Olivia Demetrakopoulos   2002 Big Thunder   0:12:22.75 +53.80
6 403 Anna Stewart 30212 2003 Big Thunder   0:12:33.58 +1:04.63
7 406 Ainsley Carr   2002 Big Thunder   0:14:05.39 +2:36.44
DNS 404 Tessa Schwar 26334 2001 Lappe   *** ***

Juvenile Boy 7.5 km. Free Mass Start   Course Info:  MC: 28m   HD: 32m   TC: 204m 
PL Bib Name CCCLic DOB Club Team Time Diff
1 421 Alexander Maycock 33728 1999 Mono   0:20:55.35  
2 420 Malcolm Thompson 33113 2000 Georgian   0:21:20.50 +25.15
3 411 Oliver Grocott 31043 1999 Highland Trailblazer   0:22:02.40 +1:07.05
4 412 Frederick Serratore 30220 1999 Big Thunder   0:22:03.91 +1:08.56
5 414 Sebastien Gingras 29495 1999 Soo Finnish   0:22:11.25 +1:15.90
6 413 Martti Muzyka 27389 1999 Big Thunder   0:22:16.30 +1:20.95
7 415 Matjaz Cigler 31796 1999 Georgian   0:22:18.92 +1:23.57
8 416 Isaac Rondeau-Mcnair 31888 1999 Porcupine   0:22:20.12 +1:24.77
9 422 Keegan Tremblay   1999 Big Thunder   0:22:57.94 +2:02.59
10 418 James Beck 30274 1999 Georgian Bay   0:23:04.17 +2:08.82
11 419 Spencer Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 33724 2000 Georgian Bay   0:23:05.64 +2:10.29
12 417 Aidan Johnston 31477 1999 Big Thunder   0:23:32.70 +2:37.35

Juvenile Girl 7.5 km. Free Mass Start   Course Info:  MC: 28m   HD: 32m   TC: 204m 
PL Bib Name CCCLic DOB Club Team Time Diff
1 432 Heidi Stewart 27375 2000 Big Thunder   0:25:29.93  
2 431 Hannah Story-Korman 29416 1999 Temiskaming North Bay 0:25:56.79 +26.86
3 434 Tess Wortley 33146 2000 Highland Trailblazer   0:26:25.94 +56.01
4 433 Milla Tarnopolsky 31861 2000 Highland Trailblazer   0:28:50.97 +3:21.04
5 435 Alex Wood   2000 Big Thunder   0:29:37.74 +4:07.81

Master Women 7.5 km. Free Mass Start   Course Info:  MC: 28m   HD: 32m   TC: 204m 
PL Bib Name CCCLic DOB Club Team Time Diff

Midget Boy 5 km. Free Mass Start   Course Info:  MC: 28m   HD: 32m   TC: 133m 
PL Bib Name CCCLic DOB Club Team Time Diff
1 441 Kai Meekis 25593 2000 Big Thunder   0:14:12.44  
2 443 Aleksi Luoma 31785 2000 Big Thunder   0:14:37.82 +25.38
3 442 Nicholas Randall 31037 2000 Big Thunder   0:14:47.63 +35.19
4 451 Tomaz Cigler   2001 Georgian   0:15:15.53 +1:03.09
5 444 Niklas Harkonen 31826 2000 Lappe   0:15:49.24 +1:36.80
6 446 Travis Halls 33755 2000 Lappe   0:15:58.90 +1:46.46
7 449 Erik Schlyter   2001 Big Thunder   0:16:33.45 +2:21.01
8 448 Max Hollmann   2002 Lappe   0:17:33.50 +3:21.06
9 450 Eli Greenwood   2000 Lappe   0:18:32.52 +4:20.08
10 445 Alexander Randall 31038 2002 Big Thunder   0:19:20.97 +5:08.53
11 447 Matthew Randall   2004 Big Thunder   0:23:42.09 +9:29.65

Junior Boy 10 km. Free Mass Start   Course Info:  MC: 28m   HD: 32m   TC: 266m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLic DOB Club Team Time Diff
1 463 Fergus Foster 4/14 25591 1997 Big Thunder   0:27:43.93  
2 466 Noah Thompson 5/14 29393 1998 Georgian   0:27:45.14 +1.21
3 475 Toby Quinn 6/14   1998 Big Thunder   0:27:52.74 +8.81
4 467 Matteo Reich 8/14 29478 1998 Soo Finnish   0:28:28.11 +44.18
5 470 Aidan Carr 9/14 31481 1998 Big Thunder   0:28:53.58 +1:09.65
DNS 469 Simon Smith * 30262 1998 Georgian Bay OST *** ***
DNS 471 Anton Demetrakopoulos * 30218 1998 Big Thunder   *** ***

Junior Men 10 km. Free Mass Start   Course Info:  MC: 28m   HD: 32m   TC: 266m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLic DOB Club Team Time Diff
1 464 Geoffrey Way-Nee 10/14 29401 1996 Kawartha Nordic Lakehead 0:29:25.77  
2 468 Brady Harkonen 13/14 23621 1996 Lappe   0:32:23.86 +2:58.09
3 474 Hayden Gorman 14/14 33122 1995 Big Thunder Lakehead 0:36:14.31 +6:48.54

Senior Men 10 km. Free Mass Start   Course Info:  MC: 28m   HD: 32m   TC: 266m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLic DOB Club Team Time Diff
1 472 Adam Kates 1/14 6082 1980 Big Thunder   0:26:52.04  
2 462 Gavin Shields 2/14 19224 1994 Lappe   0:26:52.18 +0.14
3 461 Greg Kilroy 3/14 14386 1990 Big Thunder Lakehead 0:27:04.94 +12.90
4 465 Werner Schwar 7/14 307 1966 Lappe   0:27:52.90 +1:00.86

Master Men 10 km. Free Mass Start   Course Info:  MC: 28m   HD: 32m   TC: 266m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLic DOB Club Team Time Diff
1 473 Paul Inkila 11/14 12694 1960 Lappe   0:30:51.68  
2 476 Keith Ailey 12/14   1974 Lappe   0:31:44.06 +52.38

Junior Girl 10 km. Free Mass Start   Course Info:  MC: 28m   HD: 32m   TC: 266m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLic DOB Club Team Time Diff
1 488 Laura Inkila 1/14 25805 1997 Lappe   0:31:01.86  
2 486 Alexandra Stukator 3/14 30265 1997 Highland Trailblazer   0:31:14.01 +12.15
3 487 Heidi Ohrling 4/14 29435 1998 Highland Trailblazer   0:31:44.12 +42.26
4 492 Heather F. Wilson 14/14 25581 1997 Team Hardwood   0:38:10.11 +7:08.25

Junior Women 10 km. Free Mass Start   Course Info:  MC: 28m   HD: 32m   TC: 266m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLic DOB Club Team Time Diff
1 484 Camille Hamm 8/14 23768 1996 Big Thunder Lakehead 0:33:17.48  
2 485 Mia Serratore 10/14 23769 1996 Big Thunder   0:33:40.45 +22.97
3 491 Nicole Dumonski 12/14 23626 1995 Big Thunder Lakehead 0:34:42.49 +1:25.01
4 490 Kynyn Doughty 13/14 26924 1996 Highland Trailblazer   0:37:01.46 +3:43.98

Senior Women 10 km. Free Mass Start   Course Info:  MC: 28m   HD: 32m   TC: 266m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLic DOB Club Team Time Diff
1 495 Katherine Hall 2/14   1989 Lappe   0:31:02.53  
2 482 Bryana Van Leeuwen 5/14 25586 1994 Big Thunder Lakehead 0:31:56.05 +53.52
3 483 Moira Haggarty 6/14 14538 1993 Big Thunder Lakehead 0:32:23.76 +1:21.23
4 494 Becky Puiras 7/14   1978 Lappe   0:33:04.06 +2:01.53
5 493 Marilyn Ailey 9/14   1974 Lappe   0:33:34.31 +2:31.78
6 489 Fiona McKenna 11/14 6569 1963 Lappe   0:33:48.57 +2:46.04
DNS 481 Daphne Haggarty * 14363 1991 Big Thunder Lakehead *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4