Ontario Cup Sprint Heats Final Results | Zone4.ca



Ontario Cup Sprint Heats Final Results

Date: Jan 9, 2015
Unofficial  Results
Location: Duntroon, Ontario
Host Club: Highlands Trailblazers

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Ian Sibbald 
Chief of Competition:  Shawn Sinclair 
Asst. TD:  Jacques Dumont 
Jury:  Frances Norlen 
Jury:  Peter Lothian 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather:

Junior Boys 1.1 km. Classic  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence FISLicence Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 4 Maks Zechel 27387 3100366 Nakkertok OST A Final 0:03:00.62
2 5 Austin Valjas 29263   Team Hardwood   A Final 0:03:00.88
3 2 Fergus Foster 25591 3100243 Big Thunder   A Final 0:02:57.53
4 1 Antoine Cyr 30263   Skinouk   A Final 0:02:57.40
5 8 Marcus Nussbaum 27384   Nakkertok   A Final 0:03:03.98
6 6 Julian Alexander-Cook 27369   Nakkertok OST A Final 0:03:02.55
7 7 Noah Thompson 29393   Georgian   B Final 0:03:03.02
8 12 Noah Taylor 27473   Avalon XCNL B Final 0:03:11.85
9 3 Nicholas Schute 29281   Nakkertok   B Final 0:03:00.17
10 11 Mitchell Slobodian 29267   Nakkertok   B Final 0:03:11.63
11 10 Mikell Blain-Rogers 29312   North Bay   B Final 0:03:08.75
12 14 Graham Ritchie     Georgian Nordic   B Final 0:03:15.08
13 9 Kyle Reinhardt 29299 3100352 Team Hardwood   Quarterfinal 0:03:08.44
14 13 Matteo Reich 29478   Soo Finnish   Quarterfinal 0:03:13.51
15 16 Rod Bottrell 27484   Georgian Bay   Quarterfinal 0:03:17.32
16 15 Aidan Kirkham 31823   Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:03:15.67
17 17 Mattias Shikatani     Team Hardwood   Quarterfinal 0:03:17.62
18 18 Reid Norman 30891   Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:03:19.33
19 19 Kieran Tomlinson 27393   Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:03:20.94
20 20 Aidan Carr 31481   Big Thunder   Quarterfinal 0:03:21.54
21 21 Simon Smith 30262   Georgian Bay   Quarterfinal 0:03:24.10
22 22 Dawson Lyon 29291   Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:03:24.33
23 23 Anthony Burgess 30216   Mono   Quarterfinal 0:03:24.98
24 24 Waldon Moreau 30264   Mono   Quarterfinal 0:03:26.72
25 25 Nicolas Lum 29271   Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:03:31.30
26 26 Patrick Marshall 27374   Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:03:32.04
27 27 Darion Dillabaugh 33114   Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:03:52.37
28 28 Nolan Scheier 27363   Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:03:55.57
29 29 Jason Pekos 31008   Team Hardwood   Quarterfinal 0:04:01.84

Junior Girls 1.1 km. Classic  comp_18_bf.bsl  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence FISLicence Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 33 Claire Grall-Johnson 27379   Nakkertok   A Final 0:03:51.55
2 34 Laura Inkila 25805   Lappe   A Final 0:03:54.10
3 31 Soren Meeuwisse 27404   Team Hardwood   A Final 0:03:50.04
4 37 Alison Pouw 29262   Nakkertok-ON   A Final 0:04:02.07
5 35 Katherine Marshall 29288   Nakkertok   A Final 0:03:56.72
6 36 Alyssa Stowe 27371   Nakkertok OST A Final 0:03:57.38
7 40 Zoe Pekos 29275   Team Hardwood   B Final 0:04:11.67
8 32 Makaila Hudson 29407   Menihek NL Ski Team B Final 0:03:50.52
9 39 Dylan Magner 27405   Team Hardwood   B Final 0:04:08.42
10 42 Molly Marland 29296   Nakkertok   B Final 0:04:19.78
11 41 Shelby Howard 29274   Nakkertok   B Final 0:04:17.04
12 38 Hanna Smith 29265   Nakkertok   B Final 0:04:02.56
13 43 Emily Beirnes 28647   Georgian   Quarterfinal 0:04:22.18
14 44 Jessica Roach     Team Hardwood   Quarterfinal 0:04:43.27

Juvenile Boys 0.8 km. Classic  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence FISLicence Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 62 Malcolm Thompson 33113   Georgian   A Final 0:01:50.51
2 63 Alexander Maycock 33728   Mono   A Final 0:01:50.99
3 66 Nicholas Cheney 31809   Nakkertok   A Final 0:01:52.74
4 65 Erik Ohrling 33121   Highland Trailblazer   A Final 0:01:51.77
5 64 Pierre Grall-Johnson 31045   Nakkertok   A Final 0:01:51.48
6 76 Declan Barber 31417   Team Hardwood   A Final 0:02:06.08
7 61 Oliver Grocott 31043   Highland Trailblazer   B Final 0:01:49.81
8 67 Hudson McCubbin 31808   North Bay   B Final 0:01:54.06
9 68 Sebastien Gingras 29495   Soo Finnish   B Final 0:01:54.09
10 78 Aidan Johnston 31477   Big Thunder   B Final 0:02:06.66
11 71 Alec Maclean 31416   Team Hardwood   B Final 0:02:00.38
12 69 Graham Shearing 31851   Arrowhead   B Final 0:01:58.51
13 70 Teagan Harris 31046   Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:01:58.52
14 72 Isaac Rondeau-McNair 31888   Porcupine   Quarterfinal 0:02:03.10
15 74 Adian Tullio 33145   Highland Trailblazer   Quarterfinal 0:02:04.44
16 73 James Beck 30274   Georgian Bay   Quarterfinal 0:02:03.83
17 75 Gavin Bottrell 33761   Georgian Bay   Quarterfinal 0:02:04.62
18 79 Matjaz Cigler 31796   Georgian   Quarterfinal 0:02:06.82
19 80 Graham Daly 31411   Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:02:07.96
20 84 Evan Kealey 31044   Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:02:12.72
21 81 Ezra Pierce 31058   Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:02:08.21
22 82 Spencer Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 33724   Georgian Bay   Quarterfinal 0:02:10.69
23 83 Mats Halvorsen 33375   Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:02:11.62
24 85 Eric Nussbaum 31041   Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:02:13.29
25 87 Sebastien Nicolle 33734   Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:02:17.42
26 77 Ben Milley 33128   Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:02:06.61
27 86 Nicholas Dolcetti-Koros 34072   Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:02:14.98
28 89 Hugh Graham     Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:02:20.47
29 90 Patrick Paradine 33124   Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:02:20.54
30 88 Sander Van Walraven 33751   Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:02:18.79
31   Conor Jacobson 34070   Nakkertok   Qualification 0:02:28.10

Juvenile Girls 0.8 km. Classic  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence FISLicence Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 102 Tove Halvorsen 31050   Nakkertok   A Final 0:02:20.69
2 104 Heidi Stewart 27375   Big Thunder   A Final 0:02:20.96
3 106 Kailey Young 33349   Nakkertok   A Final 0:02:23.50
4 113 Elodie Drew 31047   Nakkertok   A Final 0:02:33.29
5 109 Katie Clarke 31833   Nakkertok   A Final 0:02:27.93
6 101 Shilo Rousseau 31427   Soo Finnish   A Final 0:02:16.77
7 111 Shaylynn Loewen 33371   Georgian   B Final 0:02:31.93
8 103 Tess Wortley 33146   Highland Trailblazer   B Final 0:02:20.93
9 105 Sabrina Morris 31040   Nakkertok   B Final 0:02:21.24
10 107 Hannah Story-Korman 29416   Temiskaming North Bay B Final 0:02:25.92
11 115 Kendall Saravanamuttoo 31060   Nakkertok   B Final 0:02:36.21
12 108 Milla Tarnopolsky 31861   Highland Trailblazer   B Final 0:02:26.72
13 110 Reilley McClure 31810   Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:02:29.96
14 117 Chloe Ranahan 33123   Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:02:37.64
15 119 Sophie Ideias 33117   Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:02:43.14
16 114 Olivia Westbrooke 33132   Highland Trailblazer   Quarterfinal 0:02:36.00
17 116 Meghan Burns 31412   Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:02:36.42
18 118 Fiona Schute 33147   Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:02:39.21
19 121 Anna Vigneron 33729   Kanata   Quarterfinal 0:02:49.21
20 122 Lauren Egli     Kanata XC Ottawa Quarterfinal 0:02:52.66
21 112 Nicole Smith 33116   Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:02:33.05
22 120 Adrianna Sullivan 33740   Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:02:45.69
23 123 Penelope Horn 33733   Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:02:55.48
24 124 Mairin Asquin 33119   Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:02:56.61
25 125 Olivia Wolfram 33355   North Bay   Quarterfinal 0:02:57.84
26 126 Bella Spevak 31432   Team Hardwood   Quarterfinal 0:02:58.64
27 127 Emma McAvoy 33735   Kanata   Quarterfinal 0:03:08.74
DNF   Kathryn Vance     Team Hardwood   Qualification ***
DNF   Ashley Heroux 31413   Nakkertok   Qualification ***

Midget Boys 0.4 km. Classic  comp_12_bf.bsl  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence FISLicence Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 131 Andrew Hayman     Kanata   A Final 0:01:21.69
2 132 Philipe Turcanu     Kanata   A Final 0:01:27.19
3 133 Nicholas Randall 31037   Big Thunder   A Final 0:01:35.40
4 134 Tomaz Cigler     Georgian Nordic   A Final 0:01:41.15
5 135 Dylan Beck 33351   Georgian Bay   A Final 0:01:42.01
6 138 William Gordon     Team Hardwood   A Final 0:01:59.59
7 137 Reid Kidner 33746   Team Hardwood   B Final 0:01:55.21
8 136 Wesley Schlenker     Georgian Bay   B Final 0:01:53.65
9 139 James Gordon     Team Hardwood   B Final 0:02:09.74
10 140 Colin Welsh     Arrowhead Nordic   B Final 0:02:15.30
DNF   Bentzi Claassen     Team Hardwood   Qualification ***
DNF   Joel Zandvliet     Georgian Bay   Qualification ***
DNF   Silas Clusiau 31063   Team Hardwood   Qualification ***

Midget Girls 0.4 km. Classic  comp_12_bf.bsl  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence FISLicence Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 163 Colleen Beck 31855   Georgian Bay   A Final 0:01:47.63
2 162 Kristen Kornell 31882   Porcupine   A Final 0:01:47.27
3 161 Cara Pekos 29276   Team Hardwood   A Final 0:01:46.90
4 165 Stephanie Svaikauskas     Highland Trailblazer   A Final 0:01:59.15
5 164 Claudia De Fazio     Team Hardwood   A Final 0:01:58.33
6 166 Chandra Rousseau     Soo Finnish   A Final 0:02:03.92
7 168 Leyla Barber 33150   Team Hardwood   B Final 0:02:07.06
8 170 Julia Shannon     Team Hardwood   B Final 0:02:09.83
9 167 Laura Harris     Kanata   B Final 0:02:06.99
10 171 Molly Trayling     Team Hardwood   B Final 0:02:36.76
11 169 Nadija Gilka     Kanata   B Final 0:02:08.44


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4