Haywood NorAM WJT Buff Sprints Final Results | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAM WJT Buff Sprints Final Results

Date: Jan 10, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Duntroon, Ontario
Host Club: Highlands Trailblazers

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Ian Sibbald 
Chief of Competition:  Shawn Sinclair 
Asst. TD:  Jacques Dumont 
CCC Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Chief of Course:  Frances Norlen 
Obs. Time: 9:00 a.m.
Wind Vel:  40-60 Wind Dir: WSW
Air Temp: -16C Snow Temp: -3C
Weather: sun, wind, cold

Junior Women 1.5 km. Classic  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence FISLicence DOB Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 1 Maya Macisaac-Jones 20511 3105180 1995 RMR   A Final 0:04:12.12
2 3 Katherine Stewart-Jones 23772 3105214 1995 Nakkertok QC Ski Team A Final 0:04:20.54
3 5 Annah Hanthorn 14632 3105228 1995 Whitehorse YTST A Final 0:04:22.71
4 2 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 24472 3105194 1995 Skinouk QCST A Final 0:04:13.26
5 6 Anne-Marie Comeau 23595 3105184 1996 M.S.A. NST A Final 0:04:23.08
6 8 Andrée-Anne Théberge 23610 3105205 1995 Skibec QC Ski Team A Final 0:04:30.91
7 4 Marie Corriveau 25806 3105203 1997 M.S.A.   B Final 0:04:22.55
8 11 Delphine Duvernay Tardif 25602   1996 Montériski   B Final 0:04:34.93
9 9 Laurence Dumais 25753 3105213 1997 Fondeurs-Laurentides   B Final 0:04:33.61
10 7 Ember Large 23731 3105185 1995 RMR   B Final 0:04:26.64
11 12 Laura Leclair 27396 3105222 1997 Chelsea   B Final 0:04:35.36
12 13 Sadie White 23767 3105182 1996 Big Thunder NDC TBay B Final 0:04:36.43
13 10 Annika Richardson 27417 3105236 1998 Hollyburn BCST Quarterfinal 0:04:34.92
14 14 Camille Hamm 23768   1996 Big Thunder Lakehead Quarterfinal 0:04:38.69
15 15 Sarah Harvey 27381 3105226 1997 Skibec   Quarterfinal 0:04:46.04
16 16 Heidi Ohrling 29435   1998 Highland Trailblazer   Quarterfinal 0:04:46.52
17 18 Alexandra Stukator 30265   1997 Highland Trailblazer   Quarterfinal 0:04:48.96
18 20 Zoë Williams 27366   1997 Nakkertok QCST Quarterfinal 0:04:51.26
19 22 Adrienne Hynes 24509   1995 Whitehorse YT Ski Team Quarterfinal 0:04:51.76
20 24 Holly Brown 28645 3105227 1995 Big Thunder OST Quarterfinal 0:04:53.17
21 17 Isabella Howden 27493 3105221 1996 Team Hardwood   Quarterfinal 0:04:47.53
22 19 Leanne Weller 27378 3105246 1997 Chelsea   Quarterfinal 0:04:49.00
23 21 Catherine Reed-Métayer 27395 3105210 1998 Skibec   Quarterfinal 0:04:51.48
24 26 Gabrielle Sarthou 24492   1997 Montériski   Quarterfinal 0:04:56.23
25 28 Katherine Denis 25762 3105240 1996 Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:04:57.21
26 25 Madison Fraser 21418 3105231 1996 Team Hardwood   Quarterfinal 0:04:56.17
27 27 Isabelle Maclean 20510   1995 Walden Nordic Carleton Quarterfinal 0:04:56.85
28 29 Dafné Théroux Izquierdo 25771   1996 Fondeurs-Laurentides   Quarterfinal 0:04:57.82
29 30 Molly-Jane Strum 27388 3105237 1998 Canmore AB Ski Team Quarterfinal 0:05:00.45
30 23 Eliza-Jane Kitchen 25739 3105250 1997 Hollyburn BCST Quarterfinal 0:04:51.97
31   Alexandra Slobodian 23717 3105225 1995 Nakkertok OST Qualification 0:05:00.58
32   Logan Hong 23715   1996 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa Qualification 0:05:02.83
33   Julie Mathieu-Trottier 29500   1998 Skibec   Qualification 0:05:05.74
34   Mia Serratore 23769 3105174 1996 Big Thunder   Qualification 0:05:13.10
35   Alexandra Racine 29499 3105245 1999 Orford   Qualification 0:05:14.40
36   Kynyn Doughty 26924   1996 Highland Trailblazer   Qualification 0:05:33.76
DNF   Amy Santagato 25725   1996 Mono   Qualification ***

Senior Women 1.5 km. Classic  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence FISLicence DOB Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 101 Perianne Jones 12918 3105019 1985 Nakkertok NST A Final 0:03:57.71
2 102 Andrea Dupont 5573 3105105 1980 RMR   A Final 0:04:02.56
3 106 Cendrine Browne 24461 3105190 1993 Fondeurs-Laurentides CNEPH-NST A Final 0:04:11.73
4 109 Emily Nishikawa 13646 3105095 1989 Whitehorse AWCA-NST A Final 0:04:15.44
5 105 Alysson Marshall 13482 3105084 1988 Larch Hills AWCA-NST A Final 0:04:10.49
6 103 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 19676 3105179 1992 Fondeurs-Laurentides RMR A Final 0:04:05.72
7 104 Dahria Beatty 22610 3105146 1994 Whitehorse AWCA-NST B Final 0:04:10.36
8 107 Heidi Widmer 14175 3105114 1991 Foothills AWCA-NST B Final 0:04:14.36
9 111 Annika Hicks 18875 3105133 1991 Canmore   B Final 0:04:27.78
10 108 Alannah Maclean 19646 3105169 1993 Walden Nordic NDC TBay B Final 0:04:15.15
11 110 Kendra Murray 22984 3105219 1993 Whitehorse YT Ski Team B Final 0:04:20.56
12 113 Brandy Stewart 13899 3105192 1977 Nakkertok   B Final 0:04:33.21
13 112 Kajsa Heyes 14562 3105181 1992 Hollyburn Nipissing Quarterfinal 0:04:28.96
14 114 Sheila Kealey 3485 3105048 1964 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa Quarterfinal 0:04:34.10
15 115 Ingrid Hagberg 18900 3105164 1991 XC Ottawa   Quarterfinal 0:04:36.17
16 116 Kyla Vanderzwet 19694 3105187 1989 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa Quarterfinal 0:04:44.92
17 117 Shelby Dickey 21473   1994 Highland Trailblazer Nipissing U Quarterfinal 0:04:46.65
18 118 Emma Camicioli 25732 3105206 1993 RMR RMR Quarterfinal 0:04:49.68
19 119 Carina Eberhardt 24634 3205410 1991 SV Freudenstadt Nipissing U Quarterfinal 0:05:00.82
20 120 Bryana Van Leeuwen 25586   1994 Big Thunder Lakehead Quarterfinal 0:05:05.43
21 121 Jessica Metuzals 31837   1991 Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:05:12.72
22 122 Liza Rozina 28163   1989 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa Quarterfinal 0:05:13.42
23 123 Kaitlyn McMahon 19587 3105142 1990 XC Ottawa   Quarterfinal 0:05:29.34
24 124 Ilona Gyapay 21565   1992 Hay River RMR Quarterfinal 0:05:30.44

Junior Men 1.8 km. Classic  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence FISLicence DOB Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 201 Julian Smith 25614 3100332 1996 Georgian Bay NDC TBay A Final 0:04:20.23
2 203 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 24467 3100287 1995 Fondeurs-Laurentides NST A Final 0:04:26.57
3 206 Joey Foster 28653 3100344 1996 Team Hardwood   A Final 0:04:30.43
4 220 Philippe Boucher 27362 3100331 1997 C.N.E.P.H CNEPH-NST A Final 0:04:42.57
5 207 Alexis Dumas 23580 3100321 1995 Skibec QCST A Final 0:04:30.84
6 202 David Askwith 25804 3100336 1995 Georgian Bay NDC - TBay A Final 0:04:25.28
7 204 Angus Foster 23596 3100242 1995 Big Thunder Lakehead B Final 0:04:27.36
8 210 William Dumas 26913 3100313 1996 Chelsea   B Final 0:04:37.14
9 211 Marcus Deuling 24900   1997 Whitehorse YTST B Final 0:04:37.55
10 229 Antoine Briand 23624 3100314 1995 Skibec QCST B Final 0:04:48.90
11 216 Aaron Fahey 25784 3100312 1996 Chelsea   B Final 0:04:40.42
12 208 Olivier Hamel 25623 3100316 1996 Skibec CNEPH-NST B Final 0:04:32.42
13 214 Peter Hicks 25580 3100354 1996 Canmore WinSport Quarterfinal 0:04:39.72
14 222 Edouard Reed-Métayer 25622 3100303 1996 Skibec   Quarterfinal 0:04:43.67
15 223 Eric Byram 23720 3100311 1996 Canmore WinSport Quarterfinal 0:04:45.99
16 225 Alexander McDonald 26929 3100358 1996 Overlander CVTC Quarterfinal 0:04:46.72
17 212 Antoine Hébert 25750   1996 Montériski   Quarterfinal 0:04:37.80
18 215 Gabriel Sarrazin 28172 3100376 1997 Fondeurs-Laurentides   Quarterfinal 0:04:40.01
19 218 Antoine Laforte 31062   1999 Skibec   Quarterfinal 0:04:40.65
20 224 Ryan Jackson 28149   1997 Team Hardwood   Quarterfinal 0:04:46.43
21 213 Nicholas Pigeon 24518 3100298 1995 Skinouk QCST Quarterfinal 0:04:38.19
22 217 Patrick McIlroy 27442   1998 Alexander Bay XCNL Quarterfinal 0:04:40.45
23 219 Caelan McLean 24898 3100367 1997 Whitehorse YTST Quarterfinal 0:04:42.02
24 221 Liam Patterson 14612   1995 North Bay Nipissing Quarterfinal 0:04:43.22
25 226 Ty Godfrey 29425 3100356 1998 Canmore AST Quarterfinal 0:04:47.65
26 205 Reed Godfrey 29426 3100355 1998 Canmore AST Quarterfinal 0:04:29.78
27 227 Sean Carter 23618   1995 Red River Lakehead Quarterfinal 0:04:47.75
28 228 Brendon Howard 25712 3100359 1996 Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:04:48.18
29 230 Graham Perry 25760   1995 Nakkertok Carleton Quarterfinal 0:04:52.61
30 209 Zachary Cristofanilli 25576 3100291 1996 Orford CNEPH-NST Quarterfinal 0:04:35.48
31   Maxime Raymond 25618 3100320 1996 Skibec   Qualification 0:04:53.14
32   Timothy Austen 26342   1996 Nakkertok-ON WinSport Qualification 0:04:53.30
33   Pearce Hanna 25684 3100362 1996 RMR RMR Qualification 0:04:53.75
34   Nicolas Beaulieu 27403 3100333 1998 Orford   Qualification 0:04:54.40
35   Vincent Boucher 28169 3100373 1997 Fondeurs-Laurentides   Qualification 0:04:55.30
36   Félix-Antoine Vézina 27357 3100368 1997 Skibec   Qualification 0:04:58.18
37   Nelson Allan 21483   1995 Nakkertok Carleton Qualification 0:04:58.98
38   Alec Stapff 25610 3100361 1996 Strathcona Nordic BCST Qualification 0:04:59.50
39   Geoffrey Way-Nee 29401   1996 Kawartha Nordic Lakehead Qualification 0:04:59.58
40   Jean-Christophe Barrette 27432 3100339 1998 Fondeurs-Laurentides   Qualification 0:05:00.26
41   Simon Chambers Crease 27488   1998 Canmore SKST Qualification 0:05:03.21
42   Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 25715   1996 Nakkertok Carleton Qualification 0:05:04.47
43   Thomas Manktelow 29420 3100353 1998 Canmore AST Qualification 0:05:09.11
44   Alexandre Leclerc 28192 3100377 1996 Chelsea   Qualification 0:05:10.43
45   Olivier Peloquin 25616   1996 Montériski   Qualification 0:05:11.80
46   Christopher Blakeney 27398   1996 Nakkertok U of G Qualification 0:05:11.83
47   August Myers 27358 3100277 1996 Orford   Qualification 0:05:15.81
48   Paul Ramsay-Vejlens 31847   1996 Montériski   Qualification 0:05:20.03
49   Thierry Niaison 27506 3100342 1997 Fondeurs-Laurentides   Qualification 0:05:35.01
50   Darion Dillabaugh 33114   1998 Nakkertok-ON   Qualification 0:06:00.36
DNF   Bryan Stone     1995 North Bay Nordic Nipissing U Qualification ***
DNF   Samuel Greer 25709 3100360 1996 Highland Trailblazer NDC TBay Qualification ***

Senior Men 1.8 km. Classic  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence FISLicence DOB Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 307 Jesse Cockney 13931 3100137 1989 Foothills NST A Final 0:04:16.72
2 308 Patrick Stewart-Jones 14471 3100222 1991 Nakkertok AWCA A Final 0:04:18.08
3 301 Bob Thompson 14312 3100227 1991 Team Hardwood NDC TBay A Final 0:04:12.10
4 315 Sébastien Townsend 18484 3100262 1992 Nakkertok awca A Final 0:04:25.94
5 305 Knute Johnsgaard 21623 3100217 1992 Whitehorse Yukon Elite A Final 0:04:14.03
6 322 Julien Locke 21432 3100248 1993 Black Jack Team Black Jack A Final 0:04:29.32
7 311 Scott Hill 19642 3100296 1994 Team Hardwood NDC TBay B Final 0:04:24.42
8 309 Michael Somppi 13526 3100160 1988 Lappe AWCA-NST B Final 0:04:19.77
9 304 Colin Abbott 14227 3100191 1990 Whitehorse Yukon Elite B Final 0:04:13.37
10 312 Andy Shields 14504 3100232 1991 Lappe NDC TBay B Final 0:04:24.49
11 310 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 19561 3100251 1993 Nakkertok CNEPH B Final 0:04:21.68
12 303 Simon Lapointe 19621 3100267 1993 Skinouk QCST B Final 0:04:13.16
13 313 Sebastien Boehmler-Dandurand 28197 3100310 1993 Canmore CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:04:24.84
14 314 Evan Palmer-Charrette 22598 3100283 1994 Lappe NST Quarterfinal 0:04:25.26
15 325 Julien Lamoureux 21454 3100301 1994 Montériski CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:04:33.30
16 302 Raphaël Couturier 18415 3100185 1993 Skibec CNEPH-NST Quarterfinal 0:04:12.57
17 321 Russell Kennedy 25625 3100268 1991 Canmore AWCA Quarterfinal 0:04:28.96
18 324 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 21479 3100325 1994 Nakkertok NDC TBay Quarterfinal 0:04:32.67
19 326 Scott Fraser 18509   1993 Black Jack Team Black Jack Quarterfinal 0:04:33.62
20 328 Matthias Purdon 14209   1989 Georgian Bay XC Ottawa Quarterfinal 0:04:35.07
21 316 Alexis Morin 24486 3100297 1993 Skibec QCST Quarterfinal 0:04:27.26
22 317 Yannick Lapierre 14579 3100202 1992 Nakkertok AWCA Quarterfinal 0:04:27.41
23 319 Alexis Turgeon 19686 3100234 1993 Skinouk CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:04:27.66
24 320 Thomsen D'Hont 12916 3100122 1988 Yellowknife Nipissing Quarterfinal 0:04:28.71
25 327 Andrew Brisbin 14594 3100300 1990 RMR RMR Quarterfinal 0:04:34.51
26 330 Steffan Lloyd 14503 3100196 1990 Nakkertok Nordique XC Ottawa Quarterfinal 0:04:35.55
27 306 Graeme Killick 14133 3100175 1989 Ptarmigan AWCA Quarterfinal 0:04:14.63
28 318 Colin Ferrie 19558 3100293 1993 Kimberley Team Black Jack Quarterfinal 0:04:27.51
29 323 Geoffrey Richards 18425 3100260 1992 Black Jack CVTC Quarterfinal 0:04:30.69
30 329 David Palmer 18506 3100292 1993 Black Jack Team Black Jack Quarterfinal 0:04:35.09
31   Carrington Pomeroy 19604 3100290 1993 Nakkertok Carleton Qualification 0:04:37.25
32   Nicholas Monette 19580 3100252 1993 Team Hardwood AWCA Qualification 0:04:40.10
33   Andrew Pohl   3410005 1989 Waiorau Nordic New Zealand Nordic Ski Team Qualification 0:04:41.45
34   William Poffenroth 27088   1993 RMR   Qualification 0:04:41.51
35   André Marchand 14171 3100205 1900 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa Qualification 0:04:41.77
36   Jordan Cascagnette 14334 3100224 1991 Team Hardwood Nipissing Qualification 0:04:43.82
37   Gavin Shields 19224   1994 Lappe   Qualification 0:04:44.93
38   Conor Thompson 22614 3100302 1994 Montériski   Qualification 0:04:48.20
39   Thomas Reed-Métayer 21601 3100304 1994 Skibec   Qualification 0:04:52.06
40   Arthur Ayers 5373 1251688 1977 XC Ottawa   Qualification 0:05:21.24
41   Mark Rajack   3960500 1981 XC Ottawa TTO-NST Qualification 0:06:06.59
DNF   Hugo Fontaine 20525 3100278 1992 Rouge et Or Laval Qualification ***
DNF   Erik Carleton 5398 1327154 1978 RMR RMR Qualification ***
DNF   Brian McKeever 5880 1282146 1979 Lifesport NPNST Qualification ***

University/College M 1.8 km. Classic  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence FISLicence DOB Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 404 Lucas Shewen 23000   1993 Kawartha Nordic Lakehead A Final 0:04:57.30
2 403 Daniel Kerr 30255 3100349 1993 Team Hardwood   A Final 0:04:56.89
3 402 Matt Chalmers 28634   1993 Highland Trailblazer Nipissing A Final 0:04:53.71
4 405 Kevin Durkee 20518   1993 Yellowknife Nipissing A Final 0:05:02.15
5 401 Ryley Hilker 23001   1993 Kawartha Nordic U of G A Final 0:04:46.89
6 406 Liam Fox 22612   1994 U of T U of T A Final 0:05:06.10
7 407 David Laurie 30238   1996 Kawartha Nordic U of G B Final 0:05:13.24
8 411 Kai Bruce     1993 University of Guelph U of G B Final 0:05:32.74
9 409 Thomas Gore 25815   1995 Laurentian Laurentian B Final 0:05:19.97
10 412 Matt Underwood 24496   1991 CCO U of G B Final 0:05:45.24
11 410 Jacob Porter     1990 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian B Final 0:05:27.20
12 408 Connor Paddock 21505   1992 Waterloo Region U of G B Final 0:05:19.36
13 413 Luke Parsons 28649   1994 Kawartha Nordic U of G Quarterfinal 0:05:49.37
14 414 Orion Austrup     1995 Waterloo Region U of Waterloo Quarterfinal 0:06:05.41
15 415 Adam Bird 34078   1991 U of T U of T Quarterfinal 0:06:10.98
16 416 Eric Mathison 34079   1987 U of T U of T Quarterfinal 0:06:31.28
17 417 Hayden Gorman 33122   1995 Big Thunder Lakehead Quarterfinal 0:06:44.69
18 418 Andrei Vovk 33750   1991 U of T U of T Quarterfinal 0:06:46.39
DNF   Michael Solomon 24475   1995 Chelsea U of G Qualification ***

University/College W 1.5 km. Classic  comp_18_bf.bsl  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence FISLicence DOB Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 501 Ashley Huet 21480   1993 Highland Trailblazer U of G A Final 0:04:55.42
2 502 Elise Huet 25790   1995 Highland Trailblazer U of G A Final 0:05:10.60
3 503 Catherine Mallinger     1993 Soo Finnish U of G A Final 0:05:16.06
5 504 Emily Jones 28194   1996 Highland Trailblazer Carleton A Final 0:05:30.17
6 505 Laura Williams 34076   1996 Laurentian Laurentian A Final 0:05:42.40
7 506 Celeste Noble 28195   1996 Kawartha Nordic U of G A Final 0:05:51.03
8 507 Lynsey Bialkowski 23603   1991 North Bay Nipissing B Final 0:05:55.04
9 508 Jillian Mayhew 31838   1994 Laurentian Laurentian B Final 0:05:59.07
10 509 Lauren Aarts     1995 Nipissing U Nipissing U B Final 0:06:05.67
15 510 Jessie Macalpine 31836   1995 U of T U of T B Final 0:06:35.95
16 511 Stephanie Gaglione 33725   1994 U of T U of T B Final 0:06:40.43
17 512 Sarah Hamadi 33738   1988 U of T U of T B Final 0:07:34.16
18 513 Katie Grove 34082   1996 Laurentian Laurentian Quarterfinal 0:07:40.14
DNF   Raylan Jamison     1996 Arrowhead Nordic U of Guelph Qualification ***

ParaNordic Stand 1.5 km. Classic  comp_6.bsl  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence FISLicence DOB Club Team Round QualifyTime
4 601 Gabriel Denis 21495   1993 Iroquois Falls    A Final 0:05:26.57
11 602 Jason Naval 31831   1985 Highland Trailblazer   A Final 0:06:06.94
12 604 Margarita Gorbounova 14409   1984 Kanata   A Final 0:06:13.97
13 603 Christopher Barclay 28196   1996 Laurentian   A Final 0:06:23.85
14 605 Christine Henry 24888   1991 Laurentian   A Final 0:06:32.93
DNF   Jerry King 14401   1951 Highland Trailblazer guide TBA Qualification ***

ParaNordic Sit 1.5 km. Classic  comp_6.bsl  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence FISLicence DOB Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 607 Tanya Quesnel 25798   1996 Laurentian   A Final 0:02:15.23
2 606 Caelan Flannigan 31842   1999 Temiskaming Ontario Development Team A Final 0:02:26.29
3 608 Draga Culjak 34071   1968 Highland Trailblazer   A Final 0:04:42.86


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4