Mountainview Nordic Ski Cross | Zone4.ca

Mountainview Nordic Ski Cross

Date: Feb 22, 2015
Unofficial  Results
Location: 
Host Club: 

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

2003 and Younger Boy 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 429 Luka Cigler 0:01:07.0  
2 431 Robert Bougai 0:01:11.0 +4.0
3 422 Ben Cornell 0:01:14.0 +7.0
4 428 Sullivan Macdonald 0:01:18.0 +11.0
5 425 Alex De Fazio 0:01:19.0 +12.0
6 423 Thom Poole 0:01:20.0 +13.0
7 421 Cameron Herr 0:01:21.0 +14.0
7 426 Benjamin Shearing 0:01:21.0 +14.0
9 424 Braxton Dickey 0:01:29.0 +22.0
10 430 William Poole 0:01:33.0 +26.0
11 432 Andrew Bougai 0:01:34.0 +27.0
12 427 Tenzen Kipps 0:02:22.0 +1:15.0

2003 and Younger Gir 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 440 Sophia Marshall 0:01:09.0  
2 443 Emma Cornell 0:01:12.0 +3.0
3 441 Anna Jaklova 0:01:14.0 +5.0
3 442 Rachel Anderson 0:01:14.0 +5.0
5 434 Sadie Campbell 0:01:15.0 +6.0
6 445 Amy Lau 0:01:21.0 +12.0
6 446 Mya Marshall 0:01:21.0 +12.0
8 435 Marissa Goman 0:01:30.0 +21.0
8 436 Sophie Lau 0:01:30.0 +21.0
8 447 Isabel Lewin 0:01:30.0 +21.0
11 438 Roxanna Welsh 0:01:35.0 +26.0
12 439 Jayneigh Hesler 0:01:39.0 +30.0
13 437 Erin Doble 0:01:42.0 +33.0
14 444 Meghan Rogers 0:01:59.0 +50.0
15 433 Erica Rogers 0:02:47.0 +1:38.0

02/01 Boys Combo 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 505 Nick Poole 2001 Boys 1/8 0:02:00.5  
2 507 Dylan Beck 2001 Boys 2/8 0:02:02.3 +1.8
3 509 Michael Anderson 2002 Boys 1/9 0:02:14.4 +13.9
4 512 Wesley Schlenker 2001 Boys 3/8 0:02:15.6 +15.1
5 508 Reid Kidner 2002 Boys 2/9 0:02:16.4 +15.9
6 514 James Gordon 2002 Boys 3/9 0:02:20.7 +20.2
7 510 Ben Walker 2001 Boys 4/8 0:02:21.7 +21.2
8 516 Ethan Graves 2001 Boys 5/8 0:02:26.8 +26.3
9 503 Colin Welsh 2001 Boys 6/8 0:02:26.9 +26.4
10 502 Sebastian Horton 2002 Boys 4/9 0:02:28.4 +27.9
11 517 Riley de Gans 2002 Boys 5/9 0:02:32.2 +31.7
12 506 Owen bell 2002 Boys 6/9 0:02:33.8 +33.3
13 513 Willow Bramwell 2002 Boys 7/9 0:02:35.0 +34.5
14 501 Liam O'Brien 2001 Boys 7/8 0:02:37.6 +37.1
15 504 David Laughton 2002 Boys 8/9 0:02:52.7 +52.2
16 511 Forrest Kipps 2002 Boys 9/9 0:02:58.8 +58.3
17 515 Austin Lane 2001 Boys 8/8 0:03:02.4 +1:01.9

2002 Girls 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 525 Cara Pekos 0:01:56.6  
2 522 Leyla Barber 0:02:14.3 +17.7
3 518 Sierra Macdonald 0:02:15.8 +19.2
4 521 Fiona Shearing 0:02:18.8 +22.2
5 519 Julia Shannon 0:02:23.1 +26.5
6 526 Madeleine Kaminski 0:02:26.3 +29.7
7 523 Sofie Ohrling 0:02:31.2 +34.6
8 524 Molly Trayling 0:02:35.1 +38.5
9 520 Lily Wortley 0:02:36.3 +39.7
10 527 Jessica Rogers 0:03:09.5 +1:12.9

00/99/98 Boys Combo 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 530 Mattias Shikatani 1998 Boys 1/4 0:01:34.5  
2 531 Alec Maclean 1999 Boys 1/3 0:01:40.2 +5.7
3 536 Waldon Moreau 1998 Boys 2/4 0:01:42.1 +7.6
4 537 Declan Barber 1999 Boys 2/3 0:01:43.4 +8.9
5 533 Kyle Reinhardt 1998 Boys 3/4 0:01:45.1 +10.6
6 534 Finn Dodgson 1999 Boys 3/3 0:01:51.3 +16.8
7 529 Jason Pekos 1998 Boys 4/4 0:01:58.2 +23.7
8 535 Noah Walker 2000 Boys 1/2 0:02:16.2 +41.7
9 528 William Gordon 2000 Boys 2/2 0:02:24.6 +50.1

01/00/99 Girls Combo 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 540 Stephanie Svaikauskas 2001 Girls 1/3 0:02:10.8  
2 541 Claudia De Fazio 2001 Girls 2/3 0:02:17.5 +6.7
3 544 Sarah Powell 2000 Girls 1/2 0:02:18.4 +7.6
4 542 Marsha Lane 2001 Girls 3/3 0:02:21.3 +10.5
5 545 Kathryn Vance 2000 Girls 2/2 0:02:27.5 +16.7
6 546 Bella Spevak 1999 Girls 1/2 0:02:42.9 +32.1
7 539 Simone Manning 1999 Girls 2/2 0:03:04.0 +53.2

97/18+ Men Combo 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 557 Jordan Cascagnette 18+ Men 1/17 0:01:31.9  
2 554 Austin Valjas 1997 Boys 1/3 0:01:36.4 +4.5
3 551 Davis Ross 18+ Men 2/17 0:01:37.7 +5.8
4 555 Peter Lister 18+ Men 3/17 0:01:39.2 +7.3
5 564 Liam Fox 18+ Men 4/17 0:01:44.4 +12.5
6 549 Ryan Jackson 18+ Men 5/17 0:01:44.8 +12.9
7 559 Colin Rhodes 18+ Men 6/17 0:01:48.3 +16.4
8 550 Owen Gray 18+ Men 7/17 0:01:49.0 +17.1
9 561 Quin Martin 18+ Men 8/17 0:01:49.8 +17.9
10 558 Andrew Ladoucer 1997 Boys 2/3 0:01:53.1 +21.2
11 553 Ron Howden 18+ Men 9/17 0:01:53.8 +21.9
12 552 Kieran Jones 18+ Men 10/17 0:01:55.3 +23.4
13 547 Devin Martin 18+ Men 11/17 0:01:56.0 +24.1
13 566 Thomas Wood 18+ Men 11/17 0:01:56.0 +24.1
15 560 Pascal Laperriere 18+ Men 13/17 0:01:56.6 +24.7
16 563 Dave Ohrling 18+ Men 14/17 0:01:59.2 +27.3
17 565 John Hauser 18+ Men 15/17 0:02:00.9 +29.0
18 562 Brandon Whetham 18+ Men 16/17 0:02:01.8 +29.9
19 548 Steve Goman 18+ Men 17/17 0:02:03.5 +31.6
20 567 Alex Negri 1997 Boys 3/3 0:02:39.1 +1:07.2

98/18+/40+ W Combo 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 576 Zoe Pekos 1998 Girls 1/3 0:02:09.6  
2 570 Gillian Harries 18+ Women 1/3 0:02:14.8 +5.2
3 571 Tracy Marshall 40+ Women 1/3 0:02:17.7 +8.1
4 568 Jessica Roach 1998 Girls 2/3 0:02:22.7 +13.1
5 572 Madison Fraser 18+ Women 2/3 0:02:27.1 +17.5
6 573 Katie Madden 18+ Women 3/3 0:02:32.3 +22.7
7 575 Maria Moreau 40+ Women 2/3 0:02:50.9 +41.3
8 569 Anne Marie Rogers 40+ Women 3/3 0:02:58.6 +49.0
9 574 Elisabeth Cianni 1998 Girls 3/3 0:02:59.7 +50.1

40+ Men 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 581 Petr Jakl 0:01:48.9  
2 589 Tony Shearing 0:01:51.3 +2.4
3 580 Brett Maxwell 0:01:56.6 +7.7
4 585 Bill Trayling 0:01:57.8 +8.9
5 586 Oleg Bougai 0:01:59.3 +10.4
6 577 John Williams 0:02:06.2 +17.3
7 590 Dale Wood 0:02:09.8 +20.9
8 588 Ghislain Henry 0:02:11.7 +22.8
9 587 Brian Rogers 0:02:12.8 +23.9
10 584 Richard Cornell 0:02:14.3 +25.4
11 582 Tom Welsh 0:02:15.5 +26.6
12 583 Bob Archer 0:02:19.8 +30.9
13 578 Richard Thomas 0:02:30.5 +41.6
14 579 Rob Horton 0:03:00.0 +1:11.1

Novice Women 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

Novice Men 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4