2015 Humber Valley Marathon | Zone4.ca

2015 Humber Valley Marathon

Date: Oct 4, 2015
Unofficial  Results
Brought to you by Brothers & Associates
Host Club: Corner Brook Running Club

 

Marathon (42.2km) 42.2 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk City Province Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 23 Stephen Ford Marathon-M30-39 1/1 GrandFalls-Windsor NL 1:36:22 (1) 1:34:40 (1) 3:11:02  
2 25 Robert MacKenzie Marathon-M40-49 1/3 Gander NL 1:36:22 (1) 1:38:17 (2) 3:14:39 +3:37
3 28 Hubert Rose Marathon-M50-59 1/2 Massey Drive NL 1:37:03 (3) 1:49:52 (4) 3:26:55 +15:53
4 20 Derek Anderson Marathon-M40-49 2/3 Corner Brook NL 1:39:21 (4) 1:50:04 (5) 3:29:25 +18:23
5 29 Rob Ryan Marathon-M40-49 3/3 Corner Brook NL 1:48:28 (5) 1:57:33 (6) 3:46:01 +34:59
6 26 Tracey Mackey-Nelson Marathon-F40-49 1/1 Massey Drive NL 1:51:32 (6) 1:58:21 (7) 3:49:53 +38:51
7 27 Jim Pike Marathon-M50-59 2/2 Corner Brook NL 2:02:10 (7) 1:48:19 (3) 3:50:29 +39:27
8 21 Dean Burden Marathon-M40-49 * Port hope simpson NL *** () *** () *** ***

Half Marathon (21.1 km) 21.1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk City Province Time Diff
1 1130 Charlie LeFort Half Marathon-M40-49 1/11 Inverness NS 1:23:31  
2 1088 Trent Burden Half Marathon-M40-49 2/11 Corner Brook NL 1:25:08 +1:37
3 1118 Aubrey Sanders Half Marathon-M40-49 3/11 Corner Brook NL 1:26:20 +2:49
4 1107 Robert MacLeod Half Marathon-M50-59 1/6 Mount Pearl NL 1:30:03 +6:32
5 1089 Steve Cave Half Marathon-M40-49 4/11 Corner Brook NL 1:34:54 +11:23
6 1091 Angela Cummings Half Marathon-F40-49 1/7 Acton ON 1:35:10 +11:39
7 1125 cyril walsh Half Marathon-M40-49 5/11 corner brook NL 1:36:11 +12:40
8 1084 Wayne Allen Half Marathon-M40-49 6/11 Corner Brook NL 1:37:34 +14:03
9 1124 Colin Walsh Half Marathon-M30-39 1/4 Corner brook NL 1:40:13 +16:42
10 1112 Lisa Oldford Half Marathon-F30-39 1/9 Deer lake NL 1:42:28 +18:57
11 1101 Jeffrey Jennings Half Marathon-M30-39 2/4 Labrador City NL 1:43:18 +19:47
12 1093 Laura Edwards Half Marathon-F40-49 2/7 Corner Brook NL 1:44:31 +21:00
13 1115 Karen Rashleigh Half Marathon-F30-39 2/9 Corner Brook NL 1:45:13 +21:42
14 1090 Ed cobb Half Marathon-M40-49 7/11 middle sackville NS 1:45:36 +22:05
15 1104 Bern Kenny Half Marathon-M40-49 8/11 Corner Brook NL 1:45:56 +22:25
16 1106 Ivan MacDonald Half Marathon-M50-59 2/6 Stephenville NL 1:47:19 +23:48
16 1123 Kevin Taylor Half Marathon-M50-59 2/6 Corner Brook NL 1:47:19 +23:48
18 1131 Gord Doman Half Marathon-M50-59 4/6 Corner Brook NL 1:47:40 +24:09
19 1121 Nancy Spearing Half Marathon-F30-39 3/9 Corner Brook NL 1:48:03 +24:32
20 1113 Kailey Pauls Half Marathon-F30-39 4/9 Massey Drive NL 1:48:40 +25:09
21 1085 Cody Avery Half Marathon-M19U 1/1 Frenchman's Cove NL 1:49:22 +25:51
22 1099 Susan Green Half Marathon-F20-29 1/3 Kippens NL 1:50:58 +27:27
23 1119 Gail Simms Half Marathon-F50-59 1/4 Port aux Basques NL 1:51:02 +27:31
24 1126 Peter Waugh Half Marathon-M50-59 5/6 Steady Brook NL 1:52:51 +29:20
25 1094 Nathan Elliott Half Marathon-M40-49 9/11 Corner Brook NL 1:53:56 +30:25
26 1129 DAVID Yetman Half Marathon-M50-59 6/6 Massey Drive NL 1:56:02 +32:31
27 1114 Lisa Penney Half Marathon-F40-49 3/7 Corner Brook NL 1:56:30 +32:59
28 1105 Jennifer Lamswood Half Marathon-F30-39 5/9 Corner Brook NL 1:57:10 +33:39
29 1122 Andrea Spracklin Half Marathon-F40-49 4/7 Steady Brook NL 1:59:19 +35:48
30 1109 Angel McCarthy Half Marathon-F30-39 6/9 Corner Brook NL 1:59:41 +36:10
31 1110 Angela Millett Half Marathon-F30-39 7/9 Cornerbrook NL 2:00:16 +36:45
32 1095 Ruth Forsey Half Marathon-F50-59 2/4 Port aux Basques NL 2:00:22 +36:51
33 1083 Terri Allen Half Marathon-F40-49 5/7 Corner Brook NL 2:00:42 +37:11
34 1117 Randell Rubia Half Marathon-M40-49 10/11 Corner Brook NL 2:01:52 +38:21
35 1120 Julie Simms Half Marathon-F30-39 8/9 Paradise NL 2:01:59 +38:28
36 1116 Stephen Rowsell Half Marathon-M30-39 3/4 Massey Dr NL 2:04:53 +41:22
37 1087 Keri Bowering Half Marathon-F20-29 2/3 Corner Brook NL 2:05:01 +41:30
38 22 Mervyn Dean Half Marathon-M60-69 1/1 Corner Brook NL 2:05:05 +41:34
39 1096 Amy J Gallant Half Marathon-F30-39 9/9 Corner Brook NL 2:05:39 +42:08
40 1097 finton gaudette Half Marathon-M40-49 11/11 corner brook NL 2:06:52 +43:21
41 1128 Cherri White Half Marathon-F60-69 1/2 Springdale NL 2:07:17 +43:46
42 1108 Meghan MacLeod Half Marathon-F20-29 3/3 St. Johns NL 2:07:52 +44:21
42 1111 Justin Neil Half Marathon-M20-29 1/1 St. Johns NL 2:07:52 +44:21
44 1103 Florence Kelly Half Marathon-F40-49 6/7 Corner Brook NL 2:08:25 +44:54
45 1092 Sharren Dean Half Marathon-F50-59 3/4 Corner Brook NL 2:09:50 +46:19
46 1100 Scott Holloway Half Marathon-M30-39 4/4 Corner Brook NL 2:12:46 +49:15
47 1127 Geraldine White Half Marathon-F60-69 2/2 Doyles NL 2:14:14 +50:43
48 1086 Kristi Bane Half Marathon-F50-59 4/4 Corner Brook NL 2:19:49 +56:18
49 1098 joan gaudette Half Marathon-F40-49 7/7 corner brook NL 2:26:15 +1:02:44

10 km 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk City Province Time Diff
1 2063 Dwayne Parsons 10km-M30-39 1/2 Pasadena NL 0:36:36  
2 2058 Steve May 10km-F40-49 1/8 Corner Brook NL 0:39:22 +2:46
3 2028 Carl Barrett 10km-M40-49 1/4 Corner Brook NL 0:39:58 +3:22
4 2076 Birender Wadhwa 10km-M30-39 2/2 Corner Brook NL 0:42:07 +5:31
5 2051 darren kaulback 10km-M40-49 2/4 corner brook NL 0:42:30 +5:54
6 2071 Megan Smith 10km-F20-29 1/9 Steady Brook NL 0:42:31 +5:55
7 2050 Luke Jackman 10km-M19U 1/1 Corner Brook NL 0:46:20 +9:44
8 1102 Dave Joyce 10km-M20-29 1/2 Dartmouth NS 0:46:53 +10:17
9 2052 Brad Lambe 10km-M40-49 3/4 Corner Brook NL 0:48:30 +11:54
9 2053 Jason LeDrew 10km-M40-49 3/4 Corner Brook NL 0:48:30 +11:54
11 2074 Tracey Wentzell 10km-F30-39 1/13 Pasadena NL 0:49:04 +12:28
12 2054 Christy Lynch 10km-F30-39 2/13 Corner Brook NL 0:52:42 +16:06
13 2067 Lucas Poole 10km-M20-29 2/2 Ramea NL 0:52:54 +16:18
13 2073 Jana Walsh 10km-F40-49 2/8 Corner Brook NL 0:52:54 +16:18
15 2039 Laura lynn Drover 10km-F19U 1/1 Baie Verte NL 0:53:59 +17:23
16 2030 Sarah Blais 10km-F20-29 2/9 Fort Frances ON 0:55:12 +18:36
17 2066 Stephanie Pinksen 10km-F30-39 3/13 Pasadena NL 0:55:52 +19:16
18 2046 Alison Hackett 10km-F30-39 4/13 Benoit's Cove NL 0:56:00 +19:24
19 2044 Kendra Gibbons 10km-F20-29 3/9 Corner Brook NL 0:56:29 +19:53
20 2068 Erin Power 10km-F30-39 5/13 Pasadena NL 0:57:03 +20:27
21 2029 Kristen Blackmore 10km-F20-29 4/9 St. John's NL 0:57:09 +20:33
22 2041 Lorna Evoy 10km-F30-39 6/13 Corner Brook NL 0:57:20 +20:44
23 2033 Marcia Caines 10km-F40-49 3/8 Flowers Cove NL 0:57:28 +20:52
24 2056 Don Martin 10km-M60-69 1/1 Corner Brook NL 0:57:36 +21:00
25 2062 Michael Newton 10km-M70+ 1/1 Corner Brook NL 0:57:38 +21:02
26 2035 Janice Coleman 10km-F30-39 7/13 Corner Brook NL 0:58:50 +22:14
27 2037 Cindy Davis 10km-F40-49 4/8 Corner Brook NL 0:59:12 +22:36
28 2065 Georgette Pike 10km-F30-39 8/13 Kippens NL 0:59:42 +23:06
29 2040 Karen Durnford 10km-F30-39 9/13 Port aux Port NL 0:59:44 +23:08
30 2043 Robyn Foley 10km-F20-29 5/9 Corner Brook NL 1:01:26 +24:50
31 2061 Denna Newman 10km-F40-49 5/8 Corner Brook NL 1:03:01 +26:25
31 2070 Penney Simms 10km-F30-39 10/13 Corner Brook NL 1:03:01 +26:25
33 2027 Melanie Anthony 10km-F20-29 6/9 Kippens NL 1:05:09 +28:33
34 2075 Sharon Wheaton 10km-F40-49 6/8 York Harbour NL 1:06:10 +29:34
35 2042 Mindy Finlay 10km-F30-39 11/13 Corner Brook NL 1:08:33 +31:57
36 2049 Kymil Howe 10km-F50-59 1/2 Corner Brook NL 1:08:46 +32:10
37 2055 Natasha Mackey 10km-F40-49 7/8 Corner brook NL 1:09:32 +32:56
38 2045 Stephanie Grinham 10km-F20-29 7/9 Corner Brook NL 1:10:47 +34:11
38 2057 Nicole Martineau 10km-F20-29 7/9 corner brook NL 1:10:47 +34:11
40 2064 Kelly Pevie 10km-F30-39 12/13 Corner brook NL 1:14:22 +37:46
41 2069 Tara Robertson 10km-F30-39 13/13 Corner Brook NL 1:18:13 +41:37
42 2059 Christina Mcwhirter 10km-F20-29 9/9 Corner brook NL 1:40:31 +1:03:55
43 2060 Agnes Neville 10km-F40-49 8/8 Corner brook NL 1:40:34 +1:03:58
44 2032 Barbara Brake 10km-F50-59 2/2 Corner Brook NL 1:40:36 +1:04:00
45 2048 Terry Lee Harrington 10km-F60-69 1/1 Salisbury MA 1:51:47 +1:15:11
46 2031 Sheryl Brake 10km-F30-39 * Stephenville Crossing NL *** ***
47 2034 Jon Chow 10km-M30-39 * Corner brook NL *** ***
48 2036 John Davis 10km-M50-59 * Corner Brook NL *** ***
49 2038 Lynn Drover 10km-F20-29 * Corner Brook NL *** ***
50 2047 Charmaine Hamlyn 10km-F30-39 * Corner Brook NL *** ***
51 2072 Moya Tucker 10km-F30-39 * Corner brook NL *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4