CEC 2016 Haywood NORAM/Cyclery Short Dist/Courte | Zone4.ca



CEC 2016 Haywood NORAM/Cyclery Short Dist/Courte

Date: Feb 6, 2016
Official  Results
Location/Lieu: Nakkertok South Nordic Centre
Host Clubs Hôtes: Gatineau-Ottawa XC Clubs

Jury
TD / DT:  René Pomerleau 
ATD / DTA  Shawn Leamon 
Dir. Comp. Chief  Richard McKenna/Pierre Millette 
CCC Dir. SFC  Dave Dyer 
Heure/Time:
Wind/Vent:   Wind/Vent Dir:
Air Temp: -4.8 Snow/Neige T:
Weather/Météo: Snow/Neige:

Open/Junior A (M) 15 km. Free  Short distance Course Info:  MC: 38m   HD: 42m   TC: 402m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 117 Philippe Boucher 17/129 27362 3100331 1997 Skibec CNEPH-NST 0:11:56.0 (1) 0:12:32.3 (3) 0:12:30.2 (2) 0:36:58.6  
2 92 Antoine Blais 18/129 27382 3100371 1997 Skibec QCST 0:12:10.9 (2) 0:12:18.7 (1) 0:12:33.6 (3) 0:37:03.3 +4.7
3 97 Ryan Jackson 20/129 28149 3100380 1997 Hardwood OST 0:12:16.1 (3) 0:12:30.6 (2) 0:12:21.5 (1) 0:37:08.2 +9.6
4 95 Edouard Reed-Métayer 35/129 25622 3100303 1996 Skibec NJST/QCST 0:12:45.3 (6) 0:12:53.6 (4) 0:12:54.6 (6) 0:38:33.6 +1:35.0
5 110 Olivier Hamel 37/129 25623 3100316 1996 Skibec CNEPH-NST 0:12:17.8 (4) 0:13:04.0 (5) 0:13:22.6 (13) 0:38:44.5 +1:45.9
6 103 Maks Zechel 39/129 27387 3100366 1997 Nakkertok OST 0:12:52.7 (7) 0:13:07.1 (7) 0:12:49.6 (4) 0:38:49.5 +1:50.9
7 94 Félix-Antoine Vézina 41/129 27357 3100368 1997 Skibec   0:12:45.0 (5) 0:13:18.5 (9) 0:12:56.8 (7) 0:39:00.4 +2:01.8
8 20 Charles Pépin 42/129     1996 Biathlon Québec   0:13:10.8 (15) 0:13:06.8 (6) 0:12:53.7 (5) 0:39:11.5 +2:12.9
9 105 Kayden Sim 46/129 27437 3100350 1997 Hollyburn BCST / Capilano U 0:13:08.6 (14) 0:13:16.3 (8) 0:13:11.4 (8) 0:39:36.4 +2:37.8
10 76 Fergus Foster 48/129 25591 3100243 1997 Big Thunder OST 0:13:11.1 (16) 0:13:18.9 (10) 0:13:18.4 (11) 0:39:48.4 +2:49.8
11 111 Kieran Jones 49/129 26355 3100347 1996 Hardwood OST 0:13:17.6 (18) 0:13:19.9 (11) 0:13:13.9 (9) 0:39:51.6 +2:53.0
12 73 Geoffrey Way-Nee 50/129 29401   1996 Kawartha Lakehead 0:12:52.7 (7) 0:13:36.1 (15) 0:13:25.2 (14) 0:39:54.1 +2:55.5
13 87 Gabriel Sarrazin 51/129 28172 3100376 1997 Fondeurs   0:12:59.5 (10) 0:13:25.7 (12) 0:13:37.1 (17) 0:40:02.3 +3:03.7
14 82 Michael MacIsaac-Jones 52/129 21497 3100365 1997 RMR   0:12:59.1 (9) 0:13:28.6 (13) 0:13:40.7 (18) 0:40:08.5 +3:09.9
15 107 Antoine Hébert 53/129 25750 3100398 1996 Montériski QCST 0:13:02.5 (12) 0:13:41.5 (17) 0:13:28.1 (15) 0:40:12.3 +3:13.7
16 68 Colin Ward 56/129 29432   1997 Martock NSST 0:13:05.5 (13) 0:13:34.6 (14) 0:13:32.8 (16) 0:40:13.0 +3:14.4
17 72 Brendon Howard 58/129 25712 3100359 1996 Nakkertok OST/Carleton 0:13:22.1 (21) 0:13:45.0 (19) 0:13:20.3 (12) 0:40:27.4 +3:28.8
18 104 Caelan McLean 59/129 24898 3100367 1997 Whitehorse YTST 0:13:39.1 (26) 0:13:38.4 (16) 0:13:14.9 (10) 0:40:32.5 +3:33.9
19 90 Christopher Blakeney 64/129 27398   1996 Nakkertok Ottawa 0:13:01.3 (11) 0:13:48.4 (20) 0:13:53.1 (21) 0:40:42.9 +3:44.3
20 61 Levi Warkentine 66/129 28640   1997 Downtown MBST 0:13:24.5 (23) 0:13:44.6 (18) 0:13:51.6 (20) 0:41:00.8 +4:02.2
21 86 Hudson Lucier 67/129 27367   1997 Whitehorse YTST 0:13:21.8 (20) 0:13:56.9 (22) 0:13:45.4 (19) 0:41:04.2 +4:05.6
22 77 Maxime Raymond 69/129 25618 3100320 1996 Skibec   0:13:19.1 (19) 0:13:58.1 (24) 0:13:54.0 (22) 0:41:11.3 +4:12.7
23 93 Peter Hicks 71/129 25580 3100354 1996 Canmore   0:13:15.1 (17) 0:13:57.6 (23) 0:14:06.2 (24) 0:41:19.0 +4:20.4
24 67 Vincent Boucher 72/129 28169 3100373 1997 Fondeurs   0:13:36.9 (25) 0:13:48.8 (21) 0:13:59.2 (23) 0:41:24.9 +4:26.3
25 85 Larkin Wasmuth 73/129 30250 3100395 1997 Ft Saskatchewan CRTG 0:13:22.1 (21) 0:14:13.2 (26) 0:14:08.4 (25) 0:41:43.7 +4:45.1
26 66 Timothy Austen 75/129 26342 3100372 1996 Nakkertok Carleton 0:13:31.2 (24) 0:14:15.2 (27) 0:14:16.6 (28) 0:42:03.1 +5:04.5
27 81 William Gourgues 76/129 27419   1997 Skibec   0:13:39.3 (27) 0:14:17.8 (28) 0:14:09.4 (26) 0:42:06.6 +5:08.0
28 83 Nilan McIntosh 77/129 28177 3100364 1997 Chelsea   0:13:41.4 (28) 0:14:03.5 (25) 0:14:24.0 (31) 0:42:09.1 +5:10.5
29 69 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 79/129 25715   1996 Georgian Bay Carleton 0:13:43.1 (29) 0:14:28.8 (30) 0:14:10.8 (27) 0:42:22.8 +5:24.2
30 74 Alexander McDonald 81/129 26929 3100358 1996 Sun Peaks CVTC 0:13:52.4 (32) 0:14:26.9 (29) 0:14:17.4 (29) 0:42:36.7 +5:38.1
31 29 Marcus Nussbaum 84/129     1997 Nakkertok Queens 0:14:01.6 (34) 0:14:40.3 (32) 0:14:32.4 (32) 0:43:14.4 +6:15.8
32 47 August Myers 87/129 27358 3100277 1996 Orford   0:13:44.2 (30) 0:15:06.3 (34) 0:15:03.8 (34) 0:43:54.4 +6:55.8
33 78 Daniel Merlo 88/129 26909 3100397 1997 Black Jack Black Jack 0:14:35.7 (37) 0:15:08.9 (36) 0:14:20.0 (30) 0:44:04.7 +7:06.1
34 88 Alec Stapff 89/129 25610 3100361 1996 Strathcona   0:13:47.5 (31) 0:15:06.9 (35) 0:15:11.5 (36) 0:44:06.0 +7:07.4
35 43 Rod Bottrell 91/129 27484   1997 Georgian Bay   0:14:19.1 (35) 0:14:50.1 (33) 0:15:05.5 (35) 0:44:14.8 +7:16.2
36 58 Vincent Leclair 92/129 24503   1996 Les Aventuriers NBST 0:14:20.4 (36) 0:14:37.0 (31) 0:15:18.6 (37) 0:44:16.1 +7:17.5
37 71 Alexandre Leclerc 93/129 28192 3100377 1996 Chelsea   0:13:54.1 (33) 0:15:25.8 (37) 0:15:01.5 (33) 0:44:21.5 +7:22.9
38 49 David Laurie 99/129 30238   1996 Kawartha Guelph 0:14:48.4 (38) 0:15:28.2 (38) 0:15:21.5 (38) 0:45:38.2 +8:39.6
39 53 Nick Martin 108/129 29395   1996 Canmore SKST 0:15:23.6 (39) 0:16:04.0 (39) 0:16:03.3 (40) 0:47:31.0 +10:32.4
40 15 Travis Mann 109/129     1996 Nipissing Nipissing 0:15:40.5 (41) 0:16:33.1 (41) 0:15:37.9 (39) 0:47:51.6 +10:53.0
41 37 Michael Church Carson 111/129     1997 McGill   0:15:31.2 (40) 0:16:07.0 (40) 0:16:49.8 (41) 0:48:28.1 +11:29.5
42 31 Jacob Heroux 118/129     1996 Temiskaming Guelph 0:16:05.8 (43) 0:17:04.1 (42) 0:17:25.9 (43) 0:50:35.9 +13:37.3
43 39 Patrick Marshall 119/129     1997 Nakkertok Queen's 0:16:03.0 (42) 0:17:28.9 (43) 0:17:06.5 (42) 0:50:38.6 +13:40.0
44 46 Matthew McNeil 123/129 36475   1997 Varsity Blues U of T 0:16:27.8 (44) 0:18:22.3 (44) 0:18:11.7 (44) 0:53:01.8 +16:03.2
45 28 Cameron McLean 127/129     1997 Queen's   0:19:07.6 (46) 0:19:39.8 (45) 0:19:09.1 (45) 0:57:56.6 +20:58.0
46 51 Patrick McKay 128/129 36473   1997 Waterloo Waterloo 0:18:27.2 (45) 0:19:55.8 (46) 0:19:58.2 (46) 0:58:21.3 +21:22.7
47 22 Antoine Schuler 129/129     1996 McGill   0:21:30.6 (47) 0:22:57.6 (47) 0:23:43.2 (47) 1:08:11.6 +31:13.0
DNS 23 Julian Alexander-Cook *     1997 Nakkertok   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 65 Michael Solomon * 24475   1995 Chelsea Guelph *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 121 Joey Foster * 28653 3100344 1996 Hardwood CNEPH-NST *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Open/Senior (M) 15 km. Free  Short distance Course Info:  MC: 38m   HD: 42m   TC: 402m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 116 Michael Somppi 1/129 13526 3100160 1988 Lappe NDC TBay 0:11:27.6 (1) 0:11:36.5 (1) 0:11:40.9 (2) 0:34:45.1  
2 132 Kevin Sandau 2/129 13504 3100128 1988 Foothills AWCA 0:11:28.7 (2) 0:11:45.0 (3) 0:11:56.5 (5) 0:35:10.4 +25.3
3 135 Russell Kennedy 3/129 25625 3100268 1991 Canmore   0:11:36.3 (4) 0:11:46.6 (4) 0:11:53.3 (4) 0:35:16.3 +31.2
4 133 Knute Johnsgaard 4/129 21623 3100217 1992 Whitehorse AWCA-NST 0:11:29.3 (3) 0:11:41.4 (2) 0:12:16.6 (13) 0:35:27.4 +42.3
5 134 Brian McKeever 5/129 5880 1282146 1979 Lifesport NPNST 0:11:53.1 (9) 0:12:00.8 (7) 0:11:53.0 (3) 0:35:47.0 +1:01.9
6 118 Colin Abbott 6/129 14227 3100191 1990 Whitehorse YTST 0:11:39.7 (5) 0:11:59.7 (6) 0:12:09.8 (8) 0:35:49.3 +1:04.2
7 128 Andy Shields 7/129 14504 3100232 1991 Lappe NDC TBay 0:11:49.6 (7) 0:12:05.4 (8) 0:11:56.5 (5) 0:35:51.7 +1:06.6
8 138 Scott Hill 8/129 19642 3100296 1994 Hardwood NDC TBay 0:11:53.1 (9) 0:11:55.2 (5) 0:12:05.5 (7) 0:35:53.8 +1:08.7
9 113 Jesse Cockney 9/129 13931 3100137 1989 Foothills CNEPH-NST 0:12:06.5 (17) 0:12:29.0 (19) 0:11:40.3 (1) 0:36:16.0 +1:30.9
10 122 David Palmer 10/129 18506 3100292 1993 Black Jack Black Jack 0:11:54.0 (11) 0:12:11.2 (9) 0:12:14.3 (12) 0:36:19.6 +1:34.5
11 137 Alexis Turgeon 11/129 19686 3100234 1993 Skinouk QCST 0:11:52.3 (8) 0:12:16.6 (11) 0:12:13.9 (11) 0:36:22.9 +1:37.8
12 125 Evan Palmer-Charrette 12/129 22598 3100283 1994 Lappe NDC TBay 0:12:00.1 (14) 0:12:13.3 (10) 0:12:23.3 (15) 0:36:36.8 +1:51.7
13 127 Colin Ferrie 13/129 19558 3100293 1993 Kimberley Black Jack 0:11:54.2 (12) 0:12:27.8 (16) 0:12:18.9 (14) 0:36:41.1 +1:56.0
14 136 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 14/129 19561 3100251 1993 Nakkertok AWCA 0:12:12.5 (19) 0:12:26.3 (15) 0:12:13.0 (10) 0:36:51.8 +2:06.7
15 126 Erik Carleton 15/129 5398 1327154 1978 RMR NPNST 0:12:05.1 (16) 0:12:20.9 (13) 0:12:28.3 (18) 0:36:54.4 +2:09.3
16 123 Patrick Stewart-Jones 16/129 14471 3100222 1991 Nakkertok AWCA 0:12:01.7 (15) 0:12:18.8 (12) 0:12:34.3 (20) 0:36:55.0 +2:09.9
17 130 Sebastien Boehmler-Dandurand 19/129 28197 3100310 1993 Canmore   0:12:13.0 (20) 0:12:28.9 (18) 0:12:23.8 (17) 0:37:05.8 +2:20.7
18 119 Ian Murray 21/129 5576 3100032 1978 North Highlands CRTG 0:12:09.3 (18) 0:12:24.3 (14) 0:12:36.0 (21) 0:37:09.7 +2:24.6
19 120 Alexis Dumas 22/129 23580 3100321 1995 Skibec CNEPH 0:12:29.5 (31) 0:12:35.6 (22) 0:12:11.7 (9) 0:37:16.9 +2:31.8
20 139 Bob Thompson 23/129 14312 3100227 1991 Hardwood NDC TBay 0:11:40.9 (6) 0:12:43.9 (24) 0:12:52.8 (28) 0:37:17.8 +2:32.7
21 108 Julien Locke 24/129 21432 3100248 1993 Black Jack Black Jack 0:12:17.3 (25) 0:12:27.8 (16) 0:12:33.6 (19) 0:37:18.8 +2:33.7
22 98 Simon Lapointe 25/129 19621 3100267 1993 Skinouk QCST 0:12:13.6 (21) 0:12:56.2 (31) 0:12:23.6 (16) 0:37:33.6 +2:48.5
23 114 Nicholas Pigeon 26/129 24518 3100298 1995 Skinouk QCST 0:12:25.9 (28) 0:12:34.3 (21) 0:12:42.1 (22) 0:37:42.5 +2:57.4
24 140 Jack Carlyle 27/129 19782 3100266 1993 Soo Finnish AWCA 0:11:59.6 (13) 0:12:39.2 (23) 0:13:10.1 (33) 0:37:49.0 +3:03.9
25 115 Alexis Morin 28/129 24486 3100297 1993 Skibec Laval 0:12:25.9 (28) 0:12:44.6 (25) 0:12:45.1 (24) 0:37:55.8 +3:10.7
26 101 Antoine Briand 29/129 23624 3100314 1995 Skibec   0:12:35.8 (33) 0:12:33.2 (20) 0:12:47.9 (26) 0:37:57.0 +3:11.9
27 102 David Askwith 30/129 25804 3100336 1995 Georgian Bay NDC TBay 0:12:14.6 (22) 0:12:46.4 (26) 0:12:56.6 (29) 0:37:57.7 +3:12.6
28 96 Carrington Pomeroy 31/129 19604 3100290 1993 Nakkertok Carleton 0:12:16.6 (23) 0:12:52.3 (27) 0:12:49.9 (27) 0:37:58.8 +3:13.7
29 12 Raphaël Couturier 32/129     1993 independent Coureur Nordique 0:12:20.4 (26) 0:12:54.5 (29) 0:12:45.2 (25) 0:38:00.2 +3:15.1
30 99 Scotty Fraser 33/129 18509 3100386 1993 Black Jack Black Jack 0:12:28.4 (30) 0:12:53.8 (28) 0:12:42.8 (23) 0:38:05.1 +3:20.0
31 131 Julien Lamoureux 34/129 21454 3100301 1994 Montériski CNEPH 0:12:23.7 (27) 0:13:03.6 (34) 0:13:02.3 (30) 0:38:29.6 +3:44.5
32 129 Yannick Lapierre 36/129 14579 3100202 1992 Nakkertok FTEAM 0:12:32.9 (32) 0:12:55.1 (30) 0:13:12.2 (35) 0:38:40.3 +3:55.2
33 106 Karl Saidla 38/129 4843 1288936 1977 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:12:37.7 (34) 0:12:57.8 (32) 0:13:11.4 (34) 0:38:47.0 +4:01.9
34 91 Stuart Harden 40/129 21549 3100308 1994 RMR   0:12:49.4 (38) 0:12:59.4 (33) 0:13:04.0 (31) 0:38:52.8 +4:07.7
35 124 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 42/129 24467 3100287 1995 Fondeurs CNEPH 0:12:17.0 (24) 0:13:05.4 (35) 0:13:48.9 (45) 0:39:11.5 +4:26.4
36 70 André Marchand 44/129 14171 3100205 1990 Chelsea XC Ottawa 0:12:45.8 (36) 0:13:26.2 (38) 0:13:22.8 (37) 0:39:34.9 +4:49.8
37 112 Jordan Cascagnette 45/129 14334 3100224 1991 Hardwood Nipissing 0:12:44.1 (35) 0:13:17.9 (36) 0:13:33.8 (39) 0:39:35.9 +4:50.8
38 109 Lukas Mark 47/129 25587   1994 Muskeg CRTG 0:13:00.9 (41) 0:13:20.0 (37) 0:13:21.9 (36) 0:39:42.9 +4:57.8
39 45 Petri Bailey 54/129 14333   1992 Lappe   0:12:51.4 (39) 0:13:39.5 (41) 0:13:41.8 (43) 0:40:12.7 +5:27.6
40 40 Colin Foley 55/129     1995 Queen's Queen's 0:13:35.3 (47) 0:13:30.6 (39) 0:13:06.8 (32) 0:40:12.8 +5:27.7
41 21 Nathan Underwood 60/129     1974 XCZone   0:13:25.4 (45) 0:13:38.1 (40) 0:13:30.6 (38) 0:40:34.3 +5:49.2
42 79 Patrick Van Walraven 61/129 21467   1994 Nakkertok Carleton 0:13:13.8 (42) 0:13:49.3 (45) 0:13:34.2 (40) 0:40:37.4 +5:52.3
43 27 Ewan Craig 62/129     1993 Laurentian Laurentian 0:13:22.2 (44) 0:13:41.7 (42) 0:13:35.3 (41) 0:40:39.2 +5:54.1
44 36 Konrad Wiltmann 63/129     1990 Georgian   0:13:22.0 (43) 0:13:42.5 (43) 0:13:37.7 (42) 0:40:42.3 +5:57.2
45 100 Angus Foster 65/129 23596 3100242 1995 Big Thunder NDC TBay 0:12:47.5 (37) 0:13:55.9 (46) 0:14:08.2 (47) 0:40:51.8 +6:06.7
46 32 Christopher Weller 68/129     1994 Nakkertok Carleton 0:13:29.9 (46) 0:13:43.5 (44) 0:13:51.1 (46) 0:41:04.5 +6:19.4
47 89 Graham Perry 70/129 25760   1995 Carleton Carleton 0:13:00.1 (40) 0:14:01.6 (47) 0:14:13.1 (50) 0:41:14.9 +6:29.8
48 18 Nelson Allan 74/129     1995 Canmore Carleton 0:13:54.4 (51) 0:14:19.6 (48) 0:13:48.2 (44) 0:42:02.4 +7:17.3
49 155 Kevin Heppell 78/129     1992 Charlo   0:13:46.9 (49) 0:14:25.9 (49) 0:14:09.7 (48) 0:42:22.5 +7:37.4
50 64 Matt Chalmers 80/129 28634   1993 Trailblazers Nipissing 0:13:46.1 (48) 0:14:29.4 (51) 0:14:10.6 (49) 0:42:26.1 +7:41.0
51 57 Liam Fox 82/129 22612   1994 Varsity Blues U of T 0:13:47.7 (50) 0:14:27.3 (50) 0:14:32.1 (51) 0:42:47.3 +8:02.2
52 80 Kevin Durkee 85/129 20518   1993 Yellowknife Nipissing 0:13:59.9 (52) 0:14:45.3 (52) 0:14:44.4 (53) 0:43:29.7 +8:44.6
53 24 Luke Parsons 86/129     1994 Kawartha Guelph 0:14:03.8 (53) 0:14:55.8 (53) 0:14:43.5 (52) 0:43:43.2 +8:58.1
54 13 Stuart Thibert 90/129     1994 Queen's   0:14:17.4 (55) 0:15:06.3 (54) 0:14:45.3 (54) 0:44:09.1 +9:24.0
55 59 Jonah Hudec 94/129 24505   1995 North Highlands NSST 0:14:14.8 (54) 0:15:09.1 (56) 0:15:11.2 (58) 0:44:35.3 +9:50.2
56 50 Isaac Alexander-Cook 95/129 27368   1995 Waterloo Waterloo 0:14:23.9 (57) 0:15:07.3 (55) 0:15:06.9 (56) 0:44:38.2 +9:53.1
57 62 Drew Bursey 96/129 28866   1994 Laurentian Laurentian 0:14:24.8 (59) 0:15:10.2 (57) 0:15:09.3 (57) 0:44:44.4 +9:59.3
58 55 Bryan Stone 97/129 36500   1995 Arrowhead Nipissing 0:14:24.5 (58) 0:15:21.0 (58) 0:15:41.2 (62) 0:45:26.7 +10:41.6
59 84 Thomas Reed-Métayer 98/129 21601 3100304 1994 Skibec   0:14:23.0 (56) 0:16:06.0 (65) 0:15:04.5 (55) 0:45:33.6 +10:48.5
60 56 Erik Charron 100/129 24480   1983 Avalon XCNL 0:15:02.3 (64) 0:15:29.3 (59) 0:15:32.3 (60) 0:46:04.0 +11:18.9
61 19 Colin Pogue 102/129     1997 Queen's Queen's 0:14:58.1 (63) 0:15:43.3 (61) 0:15:30.1 (59) 0:46:11.6 +11:26.5
62 63 Sam Weichel 103/129 23733   1995 Waterloo Waterloo 0:14:36.9 (60) 0:15:39.1 (60) 0:15:57.8 (63) 0:46:13.9 +11:28.8
63 14 Quentin Stoyel 105/129     1995 McGill   0:15:06.6 (65) 0:15:48.2 (62) 0:15:36.1 (61) 0:46:30.9 +11:45.8
64 34 Jesse Williams 106/129     1995 Nakkertok   0:14:51.6 (62) 0:15:56.9 (64) 0:15:58.9 (64) 0:46:47.4 +12:02.3
65 35 Ryley Hilker 107/129     1993 Kawartha Guelph 0:14:46.5 (61) 0:16:09.9 (66) 0:16:12.1 (66) 0:47:08.5 +12:23.4
66 48 Mark Rajack 110/129 31443 3960500 1981 Skinouk   0:16:05.0 (71) 0:15:56.5 (63) 0:16:00.5 (65) 0:48:02.2 +13:17.1
67 54 Hayden Gorman 112/129 33122   1995 Big Thunder Lakehead 0:15:15.2 (66) 0:16:25.3 (68) 0:16:52.6 (67) 0:48:33.2 +13:48.1
68 26 Brian Krug 113/129     1993 McGill   0:15:31.5 (67) 0:16:35.4 (70) 0:17:10.9 (71) 0:49:18.0 +14:32.9
69 44 Eric Mathison 114/129 34079   1987 Varsity Blues U of T 0:15:51.7 (69) 0:16:32.8 (69) 0:16:54.3 (68) 0:49:19.0 +14:33.9
70 11 Andrew Lowther 116/129     1995 McGill   0:16:20.7 (72) 0:16:23.6 (67) 0:17:09.3 (70) 0:49:53.7 +15:08.6
71 41 Bruce Laurich 117/129     1993 Carleton Carleton 0:15:50.2 (68) 0:17:11.4 (72) 0:17:06.4 (69) 0:50:08.0 +15:22.9
72 33 Adam Bird 120/129     1991 Varsity Blues   0:16:40.1 (73) 0:17:00.7 (71) 0:17:14.8 (72) 0:50:55.7 +16:10.6
73 42 Orion Austrup 121/129 36418   1995 Waterloo Waterloo 0:15:52.3 (70) 0:17:40.4 (73) 0:17:49.6 (73) 0:51:22.4 +16:37.3
74 52 Ryan Ruttan 125/129 34766   1995 Waterloo Waterloo 0:17:08.9 (74) 0:18:17.0 (74) 0:18:26.2 (74) 0:53:52.1 +19:07.0
75 16 Brett Hotchkiss 126/129     1987 Vermilion Nipissing 0:18:04.9 (75) 0:18:46.8 (75) 0:18:45.5 (75) 0:55:37.3 +20:52.2
DNS 75 Guillaume Bertrand * 28859 3100408 1992 RMR RMR *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Master/Maître(M)1984-35 15 km. Free  Short distance Course Info:  MC: 38m   HD: 42m   TC: 402m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 60 Stéphane Barrette 57/129 1809   1966 Fondeurs   0:13:04.1 (1) 0:13:34.0 (1) 0:13:35.4 (1) 0:40:13.5  
2 9 Luc Campbell 83/129     1984 Nakkertok   0:14:06.9 (2) 0:14:29.7 (2) 0:14:21.4 (2) 0:42:58.1 +2:44.6
3 25 Paul Inkila 101/129     1960 Lappe   0:15:04.6 (3) 0:15:25.7 (3) 0:15:37.3 (3) 0:46:07.6 +5:54.1
4 38 James Merrigan 104/129     1971 Blow Me Down XCNL 0:15:09.1 (4) 0:15:31.0 (4) 0:15:40.7 (4) 0:46:20.9 +6:07.4
5 10 Trevor Plestid 115/129     1964 Nakkertok   0:16:07.1 (5) 0:17:09.4 (5) 0:16:35.6 (5) 0:49:52.3 +9:38.8
6 30 Sylvain Laprade 122/129     1968 XCZone   0:17:09.1 (6) 0:17:15.0 (6) 0:17:14.6 (6) 0:51:38.7 +11:25.2
7 17 James McAvoy 124/129     1962 Kanata   0:17:58.7 (7) 0:17:37.6 (7) 0:18:09.6 (7) 0:53:46.0 +13:32.5

Open/Junior A (F) 10 km. Free  Short distance Course Info:  MC: 38m   HD: 42m   TC: 268m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 202 Sadie White 8/79 23767 3105182 1996 Big Thunder NDC TBay 0:14:06.0 (1) 0:14:21.2 (1) 0:28:27.2  
2 217 Marie Corriveau 12/79 25806 3105203 1997 C.N.M.S.A. CNEPH-NST 0:14:19.0 (2) 0:14:46.9 (5) 0:29:06.0 +38.8
3 203 Alison Pouw 13/79 29262 3105257 1998 Nakkertok OST 0:14:49.7 (5) 0:14:28.5 (2) 0:29:18.2 +51.0
4 200 Isabella Howden 15/79 27493 3105221 1996 Hardwood OST 0:14:41.3 (3) 0:14:44.7 (4) 0:29:26.1 +58.9
5 207 Heidi Ohrling 16/79 29435   1998 Trailblazers OST 0:14:46.9 (4) 0:14:47.3 (6) 0:29:34.2 +1:07.0
6 209 Zoë Williams 19/79 27366 3105281 1997 Nakkertok QCST 0:15:12.5 (8) 0:14:44.1 (3) 0:29:56.7 +1:29.5
7 197 Alexandra Stukator 23/79 30265   1997 Trailblazers AWCA 0:15:01.7 (6) 0:15:40.5 (8) 0:30:42.2 +2:15.0
8 185 Claire Grall-Johnson 24/79 27379 3105279 1997 Nakkertok OST 0:15:29.7 (11) 0:15:34.7 (7) 0:31:04.5 +2:37.3
9 205 Madison Fraser 25/79 21418 3105231 1996 Hardwood OST 0:15:11.7 (7) 0:15:58.4 (12) 0:31:10.1 +2:42.9
10 201 Catherine Reed-Métayer 26/79 27395 3105210 1998 Skibec QCST 0:15:30.2 (12) 0:15:41.6 (9) 0:31:11.9 +2:44.7
11 191 Katie Weaver 27/79 26344 3105224 1997 Hollyburn Capilano 0:15:18.2 (9) 0:15:54.6 (11) 0:31:12.9 +2:45.7
12 170 Laura Vanderweyen 28/79     1996 McGill   0:15:25.8 (10) 0:15:50.6 (10) 0:31:16.5 +2:49.3
13 188 Katherine Denis 31/79 25762 3105240 1996 Nakkertok   0:15:48.0 (13) 0:16:01.9 (13) 0:31:49.9 +3:22.7
14 199 Leanne Weller 33/79 27378   1997 Chelsea QCST 0:15:48.2 (14) 0:16:38.6 (15) 0:32:26.9 +3:59.7
15 159 Alyssa Stowe 34/79     1997 Nakkertok Carleton 0:16:06.1 (16) 0:16:21.6 (14) 0:32:27.8 +4:00.6
16 194 Laura Inkila 37/79 25805   1997 Nakkertok Carleton 0:16:00.7 (15) 0:16:54.9 (17) 0:32:55.6 +4:28.4
17 176 Emily Jones 38/79 28194   1996 Trailblazers Carleton 0:16:10.3 (17) 0:16:46.0 (16) 0:32:56.4 +4:29.2
18 183 Logan Hong 39/79 23715   1996 Georgian Bay Carleton 0:16:14.0 (18) 0:17:06.9 (18) 0:33:20.9 +4:53.7
19 187 Camille Hamm 40/79 23768   1996 Big Thunder Lakehead 0:16:15.3 (19) 0:17:19.0 (19) 0:33:34.4 +5:07.2
20 186 Dafné Théroux Izquierdo 44/79 25771 3105249 1996 Fondeurs   0:16:38.4 (20) 0:17:26.7 (20) 0:34:05.1 +5:37.9
21 190 Morgan Rogers 50/79 27068 3105235 1997 Canmore Winsport 0:17:07.6 (21) 0:17:35.1 (21) 0:34:42.7 +6:15.5
22 154 Alli Lull 51/79     1996 Guelph Guelph 0:17:16.0 (22) 0:17:57.4 (22) 0:35:13.4 +6:46.2
23 178 Marianne St-Louis-Morneau 53/79 25613 3105223 1996 Skibec   0:17:31.2 (23) 0:18:08.7 (23) 0:35:39.9 +7:12.7
24 144 Marlee Sauder 56/79     1996 Queen's Queen's 0:18:05.3 (25) 0:18:49.9 (24) 0:36:55.2 +8:28.0
25 172 Celeste Noble 59/79 28195   1996 Kawartha Guelph 0:18:00.5 (24) 0:19:25.4 (26) 0:37:25.9 +8:58.7
26 160 Madeline Aarts 61/79     1997 Guelph Guelph 0:18:32.7 (26) 0:19:09.7 (25) 0:37:42.4 +9:15.2
27 175 Hannah Goodings 63/79 36410   1996 Waterloo Waterloo 0:18:49.8 (27) 0:20:19.7 (27) 0:39:09.5 +10:42.3
28 148 Cecily Dawson 68/79     1996 Arrowhead Carleton 0:19:42.0 (28) 0:20:40.3 (29) 0:40:22.3 +11:55.1
29 151 Marie-Claire Henry 69/79     1996 Queen's Queen's 0:19:49.2 (29) 0:20:42.8 (30) 0:40:32.1 +12:04.9
30 149 Jamie Hart 71/79     1996 McGill   0:20:42.8 (31) 0:20:36.9 (28) 0:41:19.8 +12:52.6
31 143 Emily Beirnes 72/79     1997 Georgian Ottawa 0:20:50.0 (32) 0:22:27.2 (31) 0:43:17.3 +14:50.1
32 174 Andréanne Dumont 73/79 26908   1996 Skinouk   0:20:39.5 (30) 0:23:00.8 (32) 0:43:40.4 +15:13.2
33 157 Audrey Guerout 77/79     1996 Queen's Queen's 0:23:26.9 (33) 0:25:50.4 (33) 0:49:17.4 +20:50.2
34 145 Hannah Pham 78/79     1996 UOttawa   0:25:13.7 (34) 0:27:01.9 (34) 0:52:15.7 +23:48.5
DNF 147 Marion Studhalter *     1996 Guelph Guelph *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 146 Isabelle Flynn *     1996 McGill   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Open/Senior (F) 10 km. Free  Short distance Course Info:  MC: 38m   HD: 42m   TC: 268m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 222 Cendrine Browne 1/79 24461 3105190 1993 Fondeurs CNEPH-NST 0:13:34.7 (2) 0:13:36.0 (1) 0:27:10.8  
2 219 Dahria Beatty 2/79 22610 3105146 1994 Whitehorse AWCA-NST 0:13:38.1 (3) 0:13:41.7 (2) 0:27:19.9 +9.1
3 221 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 3/79 19676 3105179 1992 Fondeurs AWCA 0:13:34.3 (1) 0:13:58.2 (4) 0:27:32.6 +21.8
4 212 Maya Macisaac-Jones 4/79 20511 3105180 1995 RMR   0:13:51.6 (4) 0:14:03.0 (5) 0:27:54.6 +43.8
5 218 Frédérique Vézina 5/79 19234 3105157 1994 C.N.M.S.A. CNEPH 0:14:09.6 (9) 0:13:46.6 (3) 0:27:56.2 +45.4
6 210 Alannah Maclean 6/79 19646 3105169 1993 Walden NDC TBay 0:13:54.8 (5) 0:14:09.8 (6) 0:28:04.6 +53.8
7 220 Kendra Murray 7/79 22984 3105219 1993 Whitehorse YTST 0:14:03.2 (6) 0:14:13.8 (7) 0:28:17.0 +1:06.2
8 215 Jennifer Jackson 9/79 21582 3105217 1995 Hardwood NDC TBay 0:14:03.3 (7) 0:14:31.8 (9) 0:28:35.1 +1:24.3
9 211 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 10/79 24472 3105194 1995 Skinouk CNEPH 0:14:15.7 (10) 0:14:21.8 (8) 0:28:37.5 +1:26.7
10 214 Annika Hicks 11/79 18875 3105133 1991 Canmore   0:14:09.0 (8) 0:14:44.3 (10) 0:28:53.4 +1:42.6
11 223 Katherine Stewart-Jones 14/79 23772 3105214 1995 Nakkertok NDC TBay 0:14:21.4 (11) 0:14:59.2 (12) 0:29:20.6 +2:09.8
12 216 Annah Hanthorn 17/79 14632 3105228 1995 Whitehorse YTST 0:14:48.3 (14) 0:14:46.1 (11) 0:29:34.4 +2:23.6
13 206 Ember Large 18/79 23731 3105185 1995 RMR   0:14:27.9 (12) 0:15:10.3 (13) 0:29:38.3 +2:27.5
14 204 Megan McTavish 20/79 4881 1341510 1977 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:14:44.9 (13) 0:15:18.5 (14) 0:30:03.5 +2:52.7
15 208 Sheila Kealey 21/79 3485 3105048 1964 Nakkertok XC Ottawa 0:14:56.5 (15) 0:15:31.2 (16) 0:30:27.8 +3:17.0
16 193 Emma Camicioli 22/79 25732 3105206 1993 RMR   0:15:04.0 (16) 0:15:29.4 (15) 0:30:33.5 +3:22.7
17 189 Alexandra Slobodian 29/79 23717 3105225 1995 Nakkertok Carleton 0:15:39.7 (18) 0:15:40.9 (17) 0:31:20.7 +4:09.9
18 213 Andrée-Anne Théberge 30/79 23610 3105205 1995 Skibec   0:15:39.0 (17) 0:16:00.9 (18) 0:31:39.9 +4:29.1
19 198 Kyla Vanderzwet 32/79 19694 3105187 1989 Nakkertok XC Ottawa 0:15:52.0 (19) 0:16:03.5 (19) 0:31:55.5 +4:44.7
20 169 Ashley Huet 35/79     1993 Trailblazers Guelph 0:16:01.4 (20) 0:16:32.8 (21) 0:32:34.2 +5:23.4
21 192 Jessica Demers 36/79 14607   1995 North Bay Nipissing 0:16:13.0 (22) 0:16:27.7 (20) 0:32:40.7 +5:29.9
22 184 Bryana Van Leeuwen 41/79 25586   1994 Big Thunder Lakehead 0:16:31.9 (24) 0:17:02.6 (22) 0:33:34.6 +6:23.8
23 195 Isabelle Maclean 42/79 20510   1995 Walden Carleton U 0:16:28.4 (23) 0:17:09.2 (23) 0:33:37.7 +6:26.9
24 196 Ingrid Hagberg 43/79 18900 3105164 1991 Chelsea XC Ottawa 0:16:08.5 (21) 0:17:37.8 (28) 0:33:46.3 +6:35.5
25 181 Lindsay Inkila 45/79 14331   1992 Lappe Nipissing 0:16:45.5 (25) 0:17:21.7 (24) 0:34:07.3 +6:56.5
26 177 Ellie Phillips 46/79 35413 3045069 1992 Canmore   0:16:46.3 (26) 0:17:25.5 (26) 0:34:11.9 +7:01.1
27 166 Elise Huet 47/79     1995 Trailblazers Guelph 0:17:05.3 (28) 0:17:22.7 (25) 0:34:28.0 +7:17.2
28 182 Adrienne Hynes 48/79 24509   1995 Whitehorse Carleton 0:16:51.3 (27) 0:17:36.7 (27) 0:34:28.1 +7:17.3
29 180 Mariah Hudec 52/79 24504   1992 North Highlands Guelph 0:17:17.3 (29) 0:17:56.6 (29) 0:35:13.9 +8:03.1
30 161 Candace Wahl 54/79     1990 Laurentian   0:17:43.1 (30) 0:18:13.4 (30) 0:35:56.6 +8:45.8
31 153 Katie Madden 55/79     1992 Georgian   0:17:59.0 (31) 0:18:21.2 (31) 0:36:20.2 +9:09.4
32 171 Monika Stoeger 56/79 13431   1969 Ottawa Racers   0:18:06.7 (32) 0:18:48.4 (32) 0:36:55.2 +9:44.4
33 164 Laryssa Kemp 58/79     1994 Guelph Guelph 0:18:22.5 (33) 0:18:55.3 (34) 0:37:17.8 +10:07.0
34 168 Lauren Aarts 60/79     1995 North Bay Nipissing 0:18:35.5 (34) 0:18:55.0 (33) 0:37:30.6 +10:19.8
35 141 Christine Camozzi 64/79     1995 McGill   0:20:08.1 (39) 0:19:23.9 (35) 0:39:32.0 +12:21.2
36 163 Anna Mallory 65/79     1995 Carleton Carleton 0:19:08.6 (35) 0:20:27.6 (38) 0:39:36.3 +12:25.5
37 165 Rosy Tutton 66/79     1994 Guelph Guelph 0:20:06.8 (38) 0:19:34.7 (36) 0:39:41.6 +12:30.8
38 167 Alais Hewes 67/79     1992 McGill   0:19:41.6 (36) 0:20:10.2 (37) 0:39:51.8 +12:41.0
39 142 Tessa Wallace 70/79     1990 McGill   0:20:03.0 (37) 0:20:58.8 (39) 0:41:01.9 +13:51.1
40 179 Sarah Hamadi 74/79 33738   1988 Varsity Blues U of T 0:21:28.0 (41) 0:22:44.4 (40) 0:44:12.4 +17:01.6
41 150 Megan Smith 75/79     1994 Guelph Guelph 0:21:25.5 (40) 0:23:02.0 (41) 0:44:27.6 +17:16.8
42 162 Jessica Singer 76/79     1994 McGill   0:23:18.2 (42) 0:24:43.8 (42) 0:48:02.1 +20:51.3
43 173 Parmida Jafari 79/79 36502   1995 Varsity Blues U of T 0:26:27.2 (43) 0:27:50.8 (43) 0:54:18.0 +27:07.2
DNS 158 Alexandra Ketchum *     1990 McGill   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Master/Maître(F)1984-35 10 km. Free  Short distance Course Info:  MC: 38m   HD: 42m   TC: 268m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 152 Kelsey Robin 49/79     1968 Nakkertok   0:17:13.2 (1) 0:17:24.2 (1) 0:34:37.5  
2 156 Christa Ramonat 62/79     1954 Ottawa Racers   0:19:30.2 (2) 0:19:14.3 (2) 0:38:44.5 +4:07.0

Junior B (F) 1999 5 km. Free  Short distance Course Info:  MC: 38m   HD: 42m   TC: 134m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS DOB Club Team Time Diff
1 389 Alia Sanger 7/166 31473 3105287 1999 Chelsea   0:15:02.2  
2 398 Hannah Deuling 8/166 31885 3105263 1999 Whitehorse YTST 0:15:11.2 +9.0
3 374 Alexandra Racine 9/166 29499 3105245 1999 Orford   0:15:12.7 +10.5
4 360 Rachel May 11/166 29419   1999 Larch Hills BCST 0:15:13.9 +11.7
5 324 Élisabeth Petitclerc 13/166 31406   1999 C.N.M.S.A.   0:15:14.5 +12.3
6 397 Meghan Burns 20/166 31412   1999 Nakkertok OST 0:15:32.0 +29.8
7 395 Mira Mason 22/166 31891   1999 Whitehorse YTST 0:15:36.8 +34.6
8 369 Jenna Sim 25/166 28153 3105260 1999 Hollyburn BCST 0:15:43.7 +41.5
9 323 Florence Despins 28/166 31420   1999 C.N.M.S.A.   0:15:45.7 +43.5
10 392 Hannah Story-Korman 35/166 29416   1999 Temiskaming NOD Jr Lakers 0:15:57.2 +55.0
11 372 Bronwyn Williams 36/166 31834   1999 Nakkertok   0:15:59.3 +57.1
12 365 Tove Halvorsen 37/166 31050   1999 Nakkertok   0:16:00.4 +58.2
13 350 Virginie Pellerin 43/166 31483   1999 Fondeurs   0:16:09.9 +1:07.7
14 321 Elodie Drew 45/166 31047   1999 Nakkertok   0:16:15.3 +1:13.1
15 382 Anna Billowits 51/166 31811   1999 Chelsea   0:16:23.0 +1:20.8
16 329 Reilley McClure 60/166 31810   1999 Nakkertok   0:16:37.4 +1:35.2
17 396 Chloé Lagendyk 75/166 31482   1999 Fondeurs   0:16:51.5 +1:49.3
18 344 Jeanne Carrier Carpentier 77/166 31793 3105284 1999 Orford   0:16:53.4 +1:51.2
19 302 Karina-Maude St-Cyr 83/166 31869   1999 C.N.M.S.A.   0:17:12.9 +2:10.7
20 337 Katie Clarke 84/166 31833   1999 Nakkertok   0:17:13.1 +2:10.9
21 355 Lotte Kallio 85/166 33385   1999 Chelsea   0:17:15.3 +2:13.1
22 335 Chloé Gay-Guérin 93/166 31792 3105285 1999 Chelsea   0:17:27.6 +2:25.4
23 291 Hannah Estabrook 100/166 32890   1999 Martock   0:17:37.1 +2:34.9
24 310 Allison Caswell 102/166 34761   1999 Walden   0:17:43.0 +2:40.8
25 237 Lauren Egli 107/166     1999 Kanata XC Ottawa 0:17:52.3 +2:50.1
26 348 Emma Taylor 109/166 31786   1999 Avalon XCNL 0:18:00.7 +2:58.5
27 357 Kendall Saravanamuttoo 110/166 31060   1999 Nakkertok   0:18:00.8 +2:58.6
28 316 Michelle Landry 117/166 31877   1999 Boules de Neige NBST 0:18:28.9 +3:26.7
29 304 Linnea Stephenson 119/166 31461   1999 Yellowknife   0:18:30.6 +3:28.4
30 305 Kate Richards 120/166 31414   1999 Walden   0:18:33.7 +3:31.5
31 241 Flora Handfield 121/166     1999 Skibec   0:18:34.7 +3:32.5
32 228 Laura Carlton 129/166     1999 Arrowhead   0:18:41.8 +3:39.6
33 330 Sierra Leclerc 130/166 31790   1999 Chelsea   0:18:43.0 +3:40.8
34 332 Bella Spevak 137/166 31432   1999 Hardwood   0:18:53.0 +3:50.8
35 322 Juliana Luiker 139/166 34113   1999 Wostawea NBST 0:18:54.9 +3:52.7
36 298 Adrianna Sullivan 141/166 33740   1999 Nakkertok   0:19:06.0 +4:03.8
37 319 Janie Potvin 142/166 32899   1999 Orford   0:19:12.3 +4:10.1
38 301 Gaële Allard 143/166 34087   1999 Skibec   0:19:12.4 +4:10.2
39 303 Jana Van Der Westhuizen 144/166 31807   1999 Chelsea   0:19:12.9 +4:10.7
40 225 Ali Jordan 150/166     1999 Mono   0:19:21.3 +4:19.1
41 311 Harriet Wright 153/166 34086   1999 Wostawea NBST 0:19:41.1 +4:38.9

Junior B (F) 1998 5 km. Free  Short distance Course Info:  MC: 38m   HD: 42m   TC: 134m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS DOB Club Team Time Diff
1 380 Annika Richardson 1/166 27417   1998 Hollyburn BCST 0:13:51.3  
2 391 Maggie McClure 6/166 30248   1998 Martock NSST 0:15:00.6 +1:09.3
3 388 Emma Holmes 10/166 29422   1998 Foothills AST 0:15:13.5 +1:22.2
4 366 Makaila Hudson 15/166 29407   1998 Menihek XCNL 0:15:18.9 +1:27.6
5 379 Lisle Compton 16/166 27487 3105259 1998 Kenora-MB MBST 0:15:20.2 +1:28.9
6 370 Katherine Marshall 19/166 29288   1998 Nakkertok   0:15:30.2 +1:38.9
7 334 Marianne Scherrer 24/166 29469 3105253 1998 Skibec   0:15:41.3 +1:50.0
8 375 Laurianne Grégoire 27/166 30245   1998 Défi T.M.   0:15:45.1 +1:53.8
9 327 Alexis Gee 30/166 31883   1998 Whitehorse YTST 0:15:47.6 +1:56.3
10 385 Sara McLean 39/166 27098 3105274 1998 Foothills AST 0:16:03.4 +2:12.1
11 377 Shelby Howard 41/166 29274   1998 Nakkertok   0:16:05.2 +2:13.9
12 244 JORDYN LEIGHTON 48/166     1998 Chelsea   0:16:18.5 +2:27.2
13 340 Hanna Smith 50/166 29265   1998 Nakkertok   0:16:21.7 +2:30.4
14 363 Jeanne Morin 59/166 28656   1998 Montériski   0:16:36.2 +2:44.9
15 373 Julie Mathieu Trottier 62/166 29500 3105289 1998 Skibec   0:16:40.6 +2:49.3
16 378 Alice Burbidge Izquierdo 71/166 30247   1998 Montériski   0:16:47.9 +2:56.6
17 290 Jessica Roach 72/166 35355   1998 Hardwood   0:16:49.3 +2:58.0
18 383 Mackenzie Cameron 73/166 29492   1998 Trailblazers   0:16:49.6 +2:58.3
19 347 Florence Bourque 74/166 31813   1998 Montériski   0:16:50.9 +2:59.6
20 253 Emily Drake 79/166 35751   1998 Trailblazers   0:16:59.9 +3:08.6
21 356 Kandis Villebrun 87/166 31006   1998 Yellowknife NWTST 0:17:19.8 +3:28.5
22 354 Clair Littlefair 95/166 29497   1998 Yellowknife NWTST 0:17:33.8 +3:42.5
23 232 Emma Perry 98/166     1998 Mono   0:17:36.1 +3:44.8
24 234 Katja Zbogar 101/166     1998 Hardwood   0:17:42.3 +3:51.0
25 376 Dylan Magner 105/166 27405   1998 Hardwood   0:17:46.2 +3:54.9
26 358 Beth Fowler 145/166 27386   1998 RMR   0:19:16.0 +5:24.7
27 313 Laura Hodgins 158/166 30886   1998 Yellowknife NWTST 0:20:06.5 +6:15.2
28 231 Sarah Steele 159/166     1998 Arrowhead   0:20:10.9 +6:19.6
DNS 227 Molly Marland *     1998 Nakkertok   *** ***
DNS 359 Anya Munro * 31859   1998 Martock NSST *** ***
DNS 381 Zoe Pekos * 29275 3105258 1998 Hardwood OST *** ***

Junior (F) Special 5km 5 km. Free  Short distance Course Info:  MC: 8m   HD: 8m   TC: 30m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS DOB Club Team Time Diff
1 283 Caroline Bisson 92/166 25799   1975 Chelsea   0:17:26.1  

Juvenile (F) 2001 5 km. Free  Short distance Course Info:  MC: 38m   HD: 42m   TC: 134m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS DOB Club Team Time Diff
1 384 Anne-Marie Petitclerc 2/166 34117   2001 C.N.M.S.A.   0:14:34.0  
2 336 Anna Pryce 3/166 33373   2001 Foothills ADT 0:14:42.7 +8.7
3 271 Justine Browne 17/166 35753   2001 Fondeurs   0:15:21.6 +47.6
4 320 Nicole Gammie 23/166 34094   2001 Foothills   0:15:39.7 +1:05.7
5 257 Stéphanie Bégin-Dion 31/166 36480   2001 C.N.M.S.A.   0:15:48.4 +1:14.4
6 259 Sandrine Leveille 32/166 35774   2001 Montériski   0:15:49.7 +1:15.7
7 333 Colleen Beck 42/166 31855   2001 Georgian Bay   0:16:06.4 +1:32.4
8 275 Noémie Wolfe 44/166 35458   2001 Fondeurs   0:16:11.3 +1:37.3
9 276 Laurie-Jeanne Sauvé Chevalier 47/166 35472   2001 Fondeurs   0:16:16.0 +1:42.0
10 307 Erin Bennett 49/166 33406   2001 Edmonton   0:16:18.7 +1:44.7
11 351 Carly Little 52/166 33363   2001 Chelsea   0:16:24.0 +1:50.0
12 284 Katherine Mason 53/166 35300   2001 Nakkertok   0:16:26.2 +1:52.2
13 249 Teagan Shapansky 54/166 35308   2001 Nakkertok   0:16:26.3 +1:52.3
14 250 Mahée Brochu 55/166 36423   2001 Skibec   0:16:26.9 +1:52.9
15 260 Ellicyane Paradis 61/166 36438   2001 Fondeurs   0:16:38.7 +2:04.7
16 279 Frederique Karia Perusse 65/166 36420   2001 Skibec   0:16:44.3 +2:10.3
17 256 Sarah Macintosh 66/166 35314   2001 Nakkertok   0:16:44.7 +2:10.7
18 317 Casey Nelson 70/166 35270   2001 Red River MBST 0:16:46.0 +2:12.0
19 314 Kristen Kornell 80/166 31882   2001 Porcupine NOD Jr Lakers 0:17:04.4 +2:30.4
20 278 Rose D'Auteuil-Legault 82/166 35761   2002 Fondeurs   0:17:08.4 +2:34.4
21 285 Rachel Hornung 86/166 35330   2001 Nakkertok   0:17:16.2 +2:42.2
22 270 Lena Kirkham 88/166 35271   2001 Nakkertok   0:17:23.4 +2:49.4
23 280 Chloé Landry 89/166 36450   2001 Skibec   0:17:23.8 +2:49.8
24 341 Sophia Jensen 91/166 34878   2001 Chelsea   0:17:24.5 +2:50.5
25 245 Claudia De Fazio 96/166 35273   2001 Hardwood   0:17:34.5 +3:00.5
26 286 Elise Hummelbrunner 103/166 34084   2001 Kenora-MB   0:17:43.4 +3:09.4
27 268 Marsha Lane 104/166 36491   2001 Georgian   0:17:45.6 +3:11.6
28 242 Anna Foley 106/166     2001 Trailblazers   0:17:52.1 +3:18.1
29 277 Charlotte St-Jean Perron 111/166 35444   2001 Orford   0:18:07.9 +3:33.9
30 318 Charlotte Johnston 113/166 31478   2001 Big Thunder   0:18:22.5 +3:48.5
31 269 Anabelle Martineau 118/166 36426   2001 Montériski   0:18:30.0 +3:56.0
32 262 Emilie Lum 124/166 35305   2001 Nakkertok   0:18:37.5 +4:03.5
33 282 Ella Barney 125/166 35310   2001 Nakkertok   0:18:38.2 +4:04.2
34 272 Maeve Prior 126/166 35352   2001 Chelsea   0:18:39.6 +4:05.6
35 258 Caitlyn Stowe 127/166 35323   2001 Nakkertok   0:18:40.4 +4:06.4
36 263 Amanda Dunn 132/166 35304   2001 Nakkertok   0:18:43.7 +4:09.7
37 236 Majken Bergstrom 133/166     2001 Trailblazers   0:18:45.1 +4:11.1
38 252 Nicola Van Der Westhuizen 135/166 33365   2001 Chelsea   0:18:51.9 +4:17.9
39 255 Karina Carlson 136/166 35389   2001 Chelsea   0:18:52.4 +4:18.4
40 247 Stephanie Svaikauskas 138/166 35422   2001 Trailblazers   0:18:53.8 +4:19.8
41 248 Alexandra Sproule 140/166 35306   2001 Nakkertok   0:19:05.8 +4:31.8
42 295 Chloe Duchesne 146/166 36477   2001 NBST NBST 0:19:17.1 +4:43.1
43 224 Erika Dabek 147/166     2001 Georgian   0:19:18.6 +4:44.6
44 251 Alexisse Bérard 148/166 36510   2001 Red River MBST 0:19:20.2 +4:46.2
45 229 Kaitlyn altwasser 151/166     2001 Foothills Calgary 0:19:21.5 +4:47.5
46 273 Mélanie Landry 156/166 35386   2001 NBST NBST 0:20:02.3 +5:28.3
47 230 Abby Lohnes 160/166     2001 Trailblazers   0:20:18.3 +5:44.3
48 306 Mélodie Landry 162/166 35387   2001 NBST NBST 0:20:25.7 +5:51.7
49 226 Tara Black 163/166     2001 Kawartha   0:20:28.2 +5:54.2
50 239 Nicole Momtahan 165/166     2001 Nakkertok   0:20:43.1 +6:09.1
51 240 Madeline Horton 166/166     2001 Arrowhead   0:23:44.1 +9:10.1

Juvenile (F) 2000 5 km. Free  Short distance Course Info:  MC: 38m   HD: 42m   TC: 134m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS DOB Club Team Time Diff
1 361 Roxane Vermette 4/166 34123   2000 C.N.M.S.A.   0:14:43.7  
2 368 Anne-Catherine Blais 5/166 31844   2000 Skibec   0:14:51.3 +7.6
3 364 Shaylynn Loewen 11/166 33371   2000 Georgian   0:15:13.9 +30.2
4 393 Kailey Young 14/166 33349   2000 Nakkertok   0:15:16.2 +32.5
5 386 Rosalie Vermette 18/166 33745   2000 Fondeurs   0:15:24.6 +40.9
6 387 Amanda Thomson 21/166 34099   2000 Whitehorse YTST 0:15:34.3 +50.6
7 362 Tess Wortley 26/166 33146   2000 Trailblazers   0:15:43.8 +1:00.1
8 325 Chloe Ranahan 29/166 33123   2000 Nakkertok   0:15:46.6 +1:02.9
9 367 Ariane Normandeau 33/166 33352   2000 Montériski   0:15:51.4 +1:07.7
10 349 Regan Fuerstner 34/166 34100   2000 Whitehorse YTST 0:15:56.6 +1:12.9
11 326 Clara Genest 38/166 33720   2000 C.N.M.S.A.   0:16:03.2 +1:19.5
12 390 Shilo Rousseau 40/166 31427   2000 Hardwood   0:16:04.0 +1:20.3
13 345 Hannah Jirousek 46/166 34098   2000 Whitehorse YTST 0:16:15.7 +1:32.0
14 394 Marie Manstan 56/166 31804   2000 Menihek XCNL 0:16:28.1 +1:44.4
15 353 Milla Tarnopolsky 57/166 31861   2000 Trailblazers   0:16:30.1 +1:46.4
16 331 Fiona Schute 58/166 33147   2000 Nakkertok   0:16:32.7 +1:49.0
17 343 Justine Dumas 63/166 33139   2000 Chelsea   0:16:41.4 +1:57.7
18 328 Piaper Veinotte 64/166 34888   2000 Chelsea   0:16:43.4 +1:59.7
19 371 Heidi Stewart 67/166 27375   2000 Big Thunder   0:16:45.4 +2:01.7
20 342 Alycia Boucher 68/166 33357   2000 Skibec   0:16:45.8 +2:02.1
21 339 Olivia Westbrooke 69/166 33132   2000 Trailblazers   0:16:45.9 +2:02.2
22 238 Natasia Varieur 75/166     2000 Trailblazers   0:16:51.5 +2:07.8
23 289 An Duong 78/166 34115   2000 Nakkertok   0:16:55.4 +2:11.7
24 233 Hannah Skelton 81/166     2000 Trailblazers   0:17:07.1 +2:23.4
25 274 Mzia Lee Pottie 90/166 36456   2000 Chelsea   0:17:24.4 +2:40.7
26 243 Sofia Czerny 94/166     2000 Trailblazers   0:17:33.2 +2:49.5
27 287 Emma Delisle 97/166 34066   2000 Montériski   0:17:35.1 +2:51.4
28 338 Sandrine Drolet 98/166 33747   2000 Fondeurs   0:17:36.1 +2:52.4
29 265 Zoe MacCulloch 108/166 35354   2000 Trailblazers   0:17:57.8 +3:14.1
30 346 Alex Wood 112/166 34880   2000 Big Thunder   0:18:08.9 +3:25.2
31 299 Penelope Horn 113/166 33733   2000 Nakkertok   0:18:22.5 +3:38.8
32 300 Heidi Gosselin 115/166 33759   2000 Défi T.M.   0:18:24.6 +3:40.9
33 297 Angela Cronhelm 116/166 30224   2000 Aurora XCNL 0:18:28.6 +3:44.9
34 292 Bridget Spoel 122/166 34077   2000 Walden Sudbury 0:18:35.3 +3:51.6
35 308 Emmanuelle Forge 123/166 33367   2000 Skinouk   0:18:37.2 +3:53.5
36 315 Émie Diaz 128/166 34869   2000 Fondeurs   0:18:40.5 +3:56.8
37 288 Niva Stephenson 131/166 31469   2000 Yellowknife   0:18:43.6 +3:59.9
38 312 Anna Vigneron 134/166 33729   2000 Kanata   0:18:45.7 +4:02.0
39 261 Natalya Whitla 149/166 35292   2000 Hardwood   0:19:21.2 +4:37.5
40 294 Sophie Ideias 152/166 33117   2000 Nakkertok   0:19:35.4 +4:51.7
41 266 Emily O'Halloran 154/166 33144   2000 Trailblazers   0:19:44.7 +5:01.0
42 267 Elise Howden 155/166 36416   2000 Hardwood   0:19:49.2 +5:05.5
43 264 Kathryn Vance 157/166 36459   2000 Hardwood   0:20:02.5 +5:18.8
44 281 Tessa Warkentine 161/166 36512   2000 Boundary Trails MBST 0:20:21.7 +5:38.0
45 246 Jamie Merrigan 164/166 31476   2000 Blow Me Down XCNL 0:20:34.9 +5:51.2
DNF 296 Sydney Tarini * 34081   2000 Walden   *** ***
DNS 293 Nicole Smith * 33116   2000 Nakkertok   *** ***
DNS 352 Robyn McIntosh * 31797   2000 Chelsea   *** ***

Junior B (M) 1999 7.5 km. Free  Short distance Course Info:  MC: 42m   HD: 45m   TC: 190m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 567 Sam Hendry 6/164 28193   1999 Canmore AST 0:09:49.6 (2) 0:09:56.0 (1) 0:19:45.6  
2 557 Conor McGovern 14/164 30215 3100402 1999 Red River MBST 0:09:45.4 (1) 0:10:40.8 (8) 0:20:26.3 +40.7
3 542 Antoine Laforte 18/164 31062 3100382 1999 Skibec   0:10:02.0 (3) 0:10:36.3 (3) 0:20:38.3 +52.7
4 563 Pierre Grall-Johnson 20/164 31045   1999 Nakkertok OST 0:10:06.1 (4) 0:10:39.8 (5) 0:20:45.9 +1:00.3
5 509 Michael Kischuck 21/164 33736   1999 Whitehorse YTST 0:10:20.2 (9) 0:10:30.0 (2) 0:20:50.2 +1:04.6
6 543 Hudson McCubbin 22/164 31808   1999 North Bay NOD Jr Lakers 0:10:15.0 (5) 0:10:39.8 (5) 0:20:54.9 +1:09.3
7 418 Pascal Côté 24/164 36419   1999 C.N.M.S.A.   0:10:15.4 (7) 0:10:45.3 (11) 0:21:00.7 +1:15.1
8 530 Jonah Steinberg 25/164 30878 3100394 1999 Foothills   0:10:22.6 (10) 0:10:38.6 (4) 0:21:01.3 +1:15.7
9 548 Alec Maclean 26/164 31416 3100404 1999 Hardwood   0:10:15.4 (7) 0:10:52.1 (13) 0:21:07.5 +1:21.9
10 566 Antoine Barrette 28/164 31856   1999 Défi T.M.   0:10:28.6 (16) 0:10:40.6 (7) 0:21:09.2 +1:23.6
11 550 Finn Dodgson 29/164 33731 3100390 1999 Hardwood OST 0:10:26.9 (15) 0:10:43.5 (9) 0:21:10.4 +1:24.8
12 508 John Lindfors 30/164 31840   1999 Nakkertok   0:10:24.7 (12) 0:10:45.8 (12) 0:21:10.5 +1:24.9
13 512 Nicolas Moncion-Groulx 33/164 31042   1999 Nakkertok   0:10:33.7 (19) 0:10:45.0 (10) 0:21:18.8 +1:33.2
14 545 Rhys James 34/164 31873   1999 Foothills   0:10:23.3 (11) 0:10:55.9 (14) 0:21:19.2 +1:33.6
15 562 Teagan Harris 36/164 31046   1999 Nakkertok   0:10:26.4 (13) 0:11:00.2 (15) 0:21:26.6 +1:41.0
16 531 Alexander Maycock 37/164 33728   1999 Mono OST 0:10:15.3 (6) 0:11:12.0 (20) 0:21:27.4 +1:41.8
17 511 Nick Cheney 40/164 31809   1999 Nakkertok   0:10:34.6 (20) 0:11:01.2 (16) 0:21:35.9 +1:50.3
18 502 Edward Petelle 41/164 31872   1999 Montériski   0:10:26.7 (14) 0:11:13.8 (22) 0:21:40.6 +1:55.0
19 560 Sebastien Gingras 43/164 29495   1999 Soo Finnish   0:10:31.6 (17) 0:11:13.3 (21) 0:21:44.9 +1:59.3
20 404 Matjaz Cigler 45/164     1999 Georgian   0:10:50.7 (26) 0:11:01.5 (17) 0:21:52.2 +2:06.6
21 527 Vincent Wolfe 46/164 31487   1999 Fondeurs   0:10:41.8 (21) 0:11:11.4 (19) 0:21:53.3 +2:07.7
22 498 Isaac Rondeau-Mcnair 48/164 31888   1999 Porcupine NOD Jr Lakers 0:10:50.8 (27) 0:11:06.9 (18) 0:21:57.8 +2:12.2
23 519 Émile Studnicki-Gizbert 51/164 31415   1999 Montériski   0:10:33.4 (18) 0:11:30.1 (29) 0:22:03.6 +2:18.0
24 526 John St. Croix 55/164 33763   1999 Whaleback XCNL 0:10:56.7 (28) 0:11:16.7 (24) 0:22:13.5 +2:27.9
25 492 Eric Nussbaum 56/164 31041   1999 Nakkertok   0:10:59.7 (30) 0:11:14.9 (23) 0:22:14.7 +2:29.1
26 438 Olivier Gervais 58/164 33129   1999 Chelsea   0:10:45.3 (22) 0:11:29.6 (28) 0:22:14.9 +2:29.3
27 513 James Beck 59/164 30274   1999 Georgian Bay   0:10:57.2 (29) 0:11:17.9 (25) 0:22:15.1 +2:29.5
28 491 Declan Barber 62/164 31417 3100403 1999 Hardwood   0:10:47.6 (23) 0:11:31.1 (30) 0:22:18.8 +2:33.2
29 497 Nicolas Nantais 67/164 31466   1999 Skibec   0:11:05.1 (33) 0:11:19.2 (26) 0:22:24.4 +2:38.8
30 503 Ezra Pierce 69/164 31058   1999 Nakkertok   0:10:50.2 (25) 0:11:36.8 (33) 0:22:27.0 +2:41.4
31 493 Graham Daly 70/164 31411   1999 Nakkertok   0:10:59.9 (31) 0:11:27.4 (27) 0:22:27.3 +2:41.7
32 551 Martti Muzyka 73/164 27389   1999 Big Thunder   0:10:48.4 (24) 0:11:49.1 (34) 0:22:37.6 +2:52.0
33 517 Evan Kealey 76/164 31044   1999 Nakkertok   0:11:09.9 (35) 0:11:35.4 (31) 0:22:45.4 +2:59.8
34 525 François Girard 78/164 33764   1999 Montériski   0:11:16.5 (40) 0:11:35.5 (32) 0:22:52.0 +3:06.4
35 459 Arthur Smith-Windsor 84/164 34104   1999 Nakkertok   0:11:03.9 (32) 0:11:57.3 (39) 0:23:01.3 +3:15.7
36 456 Daniel Westbroek 86/164 34069   1999 Kawartha   0:11:14.2 (39) 0:11:50.9 (35) 0:23:05.2 +3:19.6
36 500 Jean-Félix Martineau 86/164 31867   1999 C.N.M.S.A.   0:11:09.1 (34) 0:11:56.1 (38) 0:23:05.2 +3:19.6
38 495 Simon Giasson 89/164 31894   1999 Red River   0:11:12.9 (38) 0:11:53.1 (36) 0:23:06.1 +3:20.5
39 428 Thomas Csisztu 91/164 35465   1999 Pembroke   0:11:12.7 (36) 0:11:53.8 (37) 0:23:06.6 +3:21.0
40 410 Aiden Tullio 93/164     1999 Trailblazers   0:11:12.7 (36) 0:11:59.6 (40) 0:23:12.4 +3:26.8
41 501 Graham Shearing 99/164 31851   1999 Arrowhead   0:11:16.8 (41) 0:12:10.8 (44) 0:23:27.7 +3:42.1
42 467 Lars Schwarz 102/164 34764   1999 Wostawea NBST 0:11:30.4 (43) 0:12:02.6 (42) 0:23:33.0 +3:47.4
43 466 Alexandre Leclair 103/164 31892   1999 Les Aventuriers NBST 0:11:42.4 (46) 0:12:00.0 (41) 0:23:42.5 +3:56.9
44 494 Frederick Serratore 109/164 30220   1999 Big Thunder   0:11:23.6 (42) 0:12:31.4 (45) 0:23:55.0 +4:09.4
45 474 Jérémie Ouellet 112/164 34083   1999 Fondeurs   0:11:57.2 (50) 0:12:04.9 (43) 0:24:02.2 +4:16.6
46 402 Max Guerout 121/164     1999 Deep River   0:11:42.9 (47) 0:12:36.1 (46) 0:24:19.1 +4:33.5
47 431 Connor Good 122/164 36452   1999 Hardwood   0:11:39.3 (45) 0:12:41.4 (48) 0:24:20.7 +4:35.1
48 479 Clay Moon 123/164 33369   1999 Chelsea   0:11:38.8 (44) 0:12:41.9 (49) 0:24:20.8 +4:35.2
49 462 Nicolas Houle 130/164 34063   1999 Fondeurs   0:11:48.0 (48) 0:12:40.5 (47) 0:24:28.5 +4:42.9
50 505 Gavin Bottrell 132/164 33761   1999 Georgian Bay   0:11:48.2 (49) 0:12:52.0 (51) 0:24:40.3 +4:54.7
51 483 Alexandre Gauthier 133/164 32903   1999 Défi T.M.   0:11:58.2 (51) 0:12:50.1 (50) 0:24:48.3 +5:02.7
52 528 Emile Chamard 137/164 31849   1999 Skibec   0:12:02.3 (52) 0:12:54.1 (52) 0:24:56.5 +5:10.9
53 403 Daniel Shaw 143/164     1999 Mono   0:12:41.4 (57) 0:13:02.5 (53) 0:25:43.9 +5:58.3
54 477 Aidan Johnston 145/164 31477   1999 Big Thunder   0:12:24.7 (54) 0:13:24.2 (54) 0:25:48.9 +6:03.3
55 473 Dominic Brassard 149/164 34763   1999 Nord-Roi NBST 0:12:18.9 (53) 0:13:40.4 (56) 0:25:59.4 +6:13.8
56 427 Liam Allan 151/164 33101   1999 Red River MBST 0:12:26.5 (55) 0:13:40.0 (55) 0:26:06.5 +6:20.9
57 452 Nicholas Dolcetti-Koros 152/164 34072   1999 Nakkertok   0:12:29.4 (56) 0:13:42.4 (57) 0:26:11.8 +6:26.2
58 401 Telfer Beveridge 162/164     1999 Mono   0:13:31.0 (58) 0:14:39.1 (58) 0:28:10.1 +8:24.5
DNS 406 Alex Darcovich *     1999 Nakkertok   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 442 Eamon Kelly * 31879   1999 Nakkertok   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 504 Mykal Bakker-Westeinde * 31812   1999 Chelsea   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior B (M) 1998 7.5 km. Free  Short distance Course Info:  MC: 42m   HD: 45m   TC: 190m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 558 Ty Godfrey 1/164 29425 3100356 1998 Canmore AST 0:09:28.5 (1) 0:09:43.5 (1) 0:19:12.1  
2 552 Reed Godfrey 2/164 29426 3100355 1998 Canmore AST 0:09:38.4 (4) 0:09:43.5 (1) 0:19:21.9 +9.8
3 538 Nicolas Beaulieu 3/164 27403 3100333 1998 Orford   0:09:30.6 (2) 0:10:04.0 (5) 0:19:34.6 +22.5
4 532 Levi Nadlersmith 4/164 28191 3100393 1998 Downtown MBST 0:09:41.6 (6) 0:09:57.0 (4) 0:19:38.7 +26.6
5 555 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier 5/164 30227 3100370 1998 Fondeurs   0:09:37.2 (3) 0:10:04.9 (6) 0:19:42.2 +30.1
6 564 Antoine Cyr 7/164 30263 3100406 1998 Skinouk   0:09:38.6 (5) 0:10:10.0 (8) 0:19:48.7 +36.6
7 547 Noah Thompson 8/164 29393 3100389 1998 Georgian OST 0:09:44.6 (7) 0:10:12.8 (10) 0:19:57.4 +45.3
8 546 Thomas Manktelow 9/164 29420 3100353 1998 Canmore AST 0:10:02.1 (11) 0:09:56.3 (3) 0:19:58.4 +46.3
9 561 Simon Cash 10/164 30893 3100392 1998 Whitehorse YTST 0:09:49.4 (8) 0:10:11.2 (9) 0:20:00.7 +48.6
10 539 Aidan Kirkham 11/164 31823   1998 Nakkertok OST 0:09:57.0 (10) 0:10:09.7 (7) 0:20:06.7 +54.6
11 429 Graham Ritchie 12/164 35278 3100412 1998 Georgian   0:09:49.6 (9) 0:10:19.0 (11) 0:20:08.7 +56.6
12 489 Darion Dillabaugh 16/164 33114   1998 Nakkertok   0:10:11.6 (14) 0:10:23.4 (12) 0:20:35.0 +1:22.9
13 537 Noah Taylor 17/164 27473   1998 Avalon XCNL 0:10:05.6 (12) 0:10:30.8 (13) 0:20:36.5 +1:24.4
14 553 Jean-Christophe Barrette 31/164 27432 3100339 1998 Fondeurs   0:10:08.5 (13) 0:11:08.1 (18) 0:21:16.7 +2:04.6
15 529 Reid Norman 32/164 30891   1998 Nakkertok   0:10:30.3 (17) 0:10:48.3 (14) 0:21:18.6 +2:06.5
16 541 Matteo Reich 35/164 29478   1998 Soo Finnish   0:10:21.9 (15) 0:10:59.5 (15) 0:21:21.4 +2:09.3
17 518 Aidan Carr 39/164 31481   1998 Big Thunder   0:10:29.3 (16) 0:11:04.2 (16) 0:21:33.5 +2:21.4
18 565 Vincent Drolet 42/164 30225   1998 Fondeurs   0:10:34.9 (18) 0:11:06.5 (17) 0:21:41.4 +2:29.3
19 559 Laurent Provencher 50/164 31485   1998 Fondeurs   0:10:48.9 (21) 0:11:12.3 (19) 0:22:01.2 +2:49.1
20 534 Dawson Lyon 53/164 29291   1998 Nakkertok   0:10:45.2 (20) 0:11:21.4 (20) 0:22:06.6 +2:54.5
21 535 Mitchell Slobodian 63/164 29267   1998 Nakkertok   0:10:52.3 (22) 0:11:27.5 (22) 0:22:19.9 +3:07.8
22 516 Nicolas Lum 71/164 29271   1998 Nakkertok   0:11:01.6 (25) 0:11:27.0 (21) 0:22:28.7 +3:16.6
23 556 Nicholas Schute 72/164 29281   1998 Nakkertok   0:10:41.1 (19) 0:11:52.3 (26) 0:22:33.5 +3:21.4
24 536 Simon Chambers Crease 74/164 27488   1998 Canmore SK Ski Team 0:10:52.9 (23) 0:11:49.4 (25) 0:22:42.4 +3:30.3
25 533 Simon Smith 75/164 30262   1998 Georgian Bay   0:11:06.6 (26) 0:11:36.0 (24) 0:22:42.6 +3:30.5
26 524 Raphaël Giguère 80/164 31868   1998 C.N.M.S.A.   0:11:18.4 (28) 0:11:34.6 (23) 0:22:53.1 +3:41.0
27 484 Nathan Johnstone 88/164 31798   1998 Arrowhead   0:11:09.2 (27) 0:11:56.8 (27) 0:23:06.0 +3:53.9
28 510 Mattias Shikatani 104/164 31841   1998 Hardwood   0:11:19.4 (29) 0:12:23.7 (31) 0:23:43.2 +4:31.1
29 463 Liam Marcolini 105/164 33115   1998 Walden   0:11:33.6 (31) 0:12:11.2 (28) 0:23:44.8 +4:32.7
30 523 Mathieu Pelletier 107/164 31484   1998 Fondeurs   0:11:28.5 (30) 0:12:23.1 (30) 0:23:51.6 +4:39.5
31 409 Nathan Forestell 110/164     1998 Arrowhead   0:11:39.7 (32) 0:12:20.4 (29) 0:24:00.2 +4:48.1
32 554 Mathieu Comeau 118/164 27095   1998 C.N.M.S.A.   0:10:53.0 (24) 0:13:21.8 (37) 0:24:14.9 +5:02.8
33 487 Adrian Marcolini 127/164 31056   1998 Walden   0:11:47.9 (34) 0:12:38.1 (32) 0:24:26.0 +5:13.9
34 470 Cameron Roe 131/164 32889   1998 Red River MBST 0:11:52.2 (35) 0:12:42.4 (34) 0:24:34.6 +5:22.5
35 449 Jordan Hamilton 134/164 36513   1998 Red River MBST 0:11:47.1 (33) 0:13:03.5 (35) 0:24:50.7 +5:38.6
36 478 Anton Demetrakopoulos 140/164 30218   1998 Big Thunder   0:12:25.5 (37) 0:12:42.1 (33) 0:25:07.6 +5:55.5
37 486 Jason Pekos 142/164 31008   1998 Hardwood   0:12:19.3 (36) 0:13:09.3 (36) 0:25:28.7 +6:16.6
38 441 William Lareau 158/164 35484   1998 Fondeurs   0:12:37.0 (38) 0:13:54.9 (38) 0:26:31.9 +7:19.8
39 400 Eric Macneil 163/164     1998 Arrowhead   0:14:08.8 (39) 0:15:24.6 (39) 0:29:33.4 +10:21.3

Juvenile (M) 2000 7.5 km. Free  Short distance Course Info:  MC: 42m   HD: 45m   TC: 190m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 446 Andrew Hayman 13/164 35779   2000 Nakkertok   0:09:57.8 (2) 0:10:24.9 (2) 0:20:22.7  
2 465 Olivier Léveillé 15/164 34101   2001 Orford   0:10:09.7 (3) 0:10:21.3 (1) 0:20:31.1 +8.4
3 549 Malcolm Thompson 19/164 33113   2000 Georgian   0:09:57.7 (1) 0:10:43.8 (5) 0:20:41.5 +18.8
4 417 Felix-Olivier Moreau 23/164 35448   2002 C.N.M.S.A.   0:10:14.7 (4) 0:10:42.5 (4) 0:20:57.2 +34.5
5 507 Ben Milley 27/164 33128   2000 Nakkertok   0:10:35.9 (6) 0:10:32.9 (3) 0:21:08.9 +46.2
6 520 Erik Ohrling 38/164 33121   2000 Trailblazers   0:10:43.9 (7) 0:10:48.4 (6) 0:21:32.3 +1:09.6
7 544 Donny Boake 44/164 31408   2000 Yellowknife NWTST 0:10:33.7 (5) 0:11:11.3 (10) 0:21:45.1 +1:22.4
8 522 William Brisebois 47/164 34062   2000 Défi T.M.   0:10:55.5 (14) 0:10:59.9 (7) 0:21:55.5 +1:32.8
9 506 Thierry Dugas 49/164 32896   2000 Nord-Roi NBST 0:10:51.7 (9) 0:11:06.1 (8) 0:21:57.9 +1:35.2
10 414 Marc-Olivier Lozier 52/164 36446   2001 Défi T.M.   0:10:55.3 (13) 0:11:09.3 (9) 0:22:04.6 +1:41.9
11 515 Lucas Smith 54/164 32893   2000 Red River MBST 0:10:46.1 (8) 0:11:21.4 (13) 0:22:07.5 +1:44.8
12 458 Devin Manktelow 56/164 31451   2000 Canmore   0:11:00.1 (17) 0:11:14.6 (11) 0:22:14.7 +1:52.0
13 499 Spencer Vreugdenhill-Beaucle 60/164 33724   2000 Georgian Bay   0:10:52.8 (10) 0:11:24.6 (15) 0:22:17.5 +1:54.8
13 514 Alexandre Boily 60/164 34064   2000 Skibec   0:11:01.8 (18) 0:11:15.6 (12) 0:22:17.5 +1:54.8
15 482 Félix Houde 64/164 34061   2000 Défi T.M.   0:10:58.2 (16) 0:11:22.9 (14) 0:22:21.1 +1:58.4
16 540 Nicolas Bennett 65/164 31425   2000 Yellowknife   0:10:54.4 (11) 0:11:26.9 (17) 0:22:21.3 +1:58.6
17 460 Mats Halvorsen 66/164 33375   2001 Nakkertok   0:10:54.8 (12) 0:11:26.9 (17) 0:22:21.8 +1:59.1
18 496 Justin Croteau 68/164 33131   2000 Nakkertok   0:10:58.1 (15) 0:11:28.0 (19) 0:22:26.2 +2:03.5
19 443 Erikson Moore 77/164 36436   2001 Fondeurs   0:11:06.2 (21) 0:11:44.3 (23) 0:22:50.6 +2:27.9
20 468 Charles Duhaime 79/164 34121   2000 Skibec   0:11:04.7 (20) 0:11:47.7 (26) 0:22:52.4 +2:29.7
21 439 Jérémie Giguère 81/164 35777   2001 C.N.M.S.A.   0:11:08.8 (22) 0:11:44.3 (23) 0:22:53.2 +2:30.5
22 464 Hugh Warkentin 82/164 32895   2000 Blow Me Down XCNL 0:11:12.9 (24) 0:11:42.1 (21) 0:22:55.1 +2:32.4
23 434 Olivier Despatis 83/164 36455   2000 Skinouk   0:11:32.6 (35) 0:11:26.1 (16) 0:22:58.7 +2:36.0
24 436 Tyler Allan 85/164 35301   2001 Nakkertok   0:11:15.6 (27) 0:11:45.9 (25) 0:23:01.6 +2:38.9
25 480 Jack Panayi 90/164 33382   2000 Yellowknife NWTST 0:11:29.3 (32) 0:11:37.1 (20) 0:23:06.4 +2:43.7
26 447 William Lepine 92/164 36445   2001 Défi T.M.   0:11:18.4 (28) 0:11:53.2 (27) 0:23:11.6 +2:48.9
27 453 William Côté 94/164 34868   2000 Fondeurs   0:11:18.4 (28) 0:11:54.9 (28) 0:23:13.3 +2:50.6
28 457 Isaac Vandenberg 95/164 33153   2000 Chelsea   0:11:10.8 (23) 0:12:02.9 (30) 0:23:13.8 +2:51.1
29 472 Jérémie Ranger 96/164 33366   2000 Skinouk   0:11:31.3 (34) 0:11:43.7 (22) 0:23:15.0 +2:52.3
30 454 Timothé Yung-Hing Rainville 97/164 33749   2000 Chelsea   0:11:15.4 (26) 0:12:01.1 (29) 0:23:16.6 +2:53.9
31 432 Tristan Poulin 98/164 35455   2001 Montériski   0:11:14.6 (25) 0:12:03.5 (31) 0:23:18.2 +2:55.5
32 521 Elie Sarrazin 100/164 33744   2000 Fondeurs   0:11:04.2 (19) 0:12:23.5 (37) 0:23:27.8 +3:05.1
33 461 Hugh Graham 101/164 34097   2000 Nakkertok   0:11:20.7 (30) 0:12:11.0 (32) 0:23:31.8 +3:09.1
34 488 Sander Van Walraven 106/164 33751   2000 Nakkertok   0:11:26.3 (31) 0:12:23.8 (39) 0:23:50.1 +3:27.4
35 455 Nicholas Randall 108/164 31037   2000 Big Thunder   0:11:30.9 (33) 0:12:23.5 (37) 0:23:54.5 +3:31.8
36 451 Alexis Lacroix 111/164 33359   2000 Skinouk   0:11:39.5 (38) 0:12:22.5 (35) 0:24:02.0 +3:39.3
37 413 Aidan Westdal 113/164 35340   2001 Nakkertok   0:11:49.2 (42) 0:12:14.4 (33) 0:24:03.7 +3:41.0
38 476 Cameron Pouw 114/164 34889   2001 Nakkertok   0:11:44.7 (39) 0:12:23.2 (36) 0:24:07.9 +3:45.2
39 471 Patrick Paradine 115/164 33124   2000 Nakkertok   0:11:35.7 (36) 0:12:33.8 (46) 0:24:09.5 +3:46.8
40 430 Carter Saunders 116/164 35303   2001 Nakkertok   0:11:53.1 (45) 0:12:19.4 (34) 0:24:12.6 +3:49.9
41 445 Sam Lyon 117/164 35324   2001 Nakkertok   0:11:45.8 (40) 0:12:27.8 (44) 0:24:13.7 +3:51.0
42 475 Jonathan Hadwen 119/164 34074   2000 Nakkertok   0:11:51.1 (43) 0:12:25.8 (42) 0:24:16.9 +3:54.2
43 448 Xavier Martin 120/164 35446   2001 Fondeurs   0:11:36.5 (37) 0:12:42.5 (49) 0:24:19.0 +3:56.3
44 419 Pierre Antoine Larochelle 124/164 35470   2000 Norvégien   0:11:48.8 (41) 0:12:32.2 (45) 0:24:21.0 +3:58.3
45 440 Liam Mather 125/164 35325   2000 Whitehorse YTST 0:11:56.2 (47) 0:12:24.9 (41) 0:24:21.2 +3:58.5
46 435 Alexis Pellerin 126/164 36429   2001 Fondeurs   0:11:57.5 (48) 0:12:27.0 (43) 0:24:24.5 +4:01.8
47 408 Braden Lohnes 128/164     2000 Trailblazers   0:12:03.2 (49) 0:12:23.9 (40) 0:24:27.2 +4:04.5
48 425 Sebastian Grocott 129/164 35269   2001 Trailblazers   0:11:51.2 (44) 0:12:36.4 (47) 0:24:27.7 +4:05.0
49 420 Maxime Savoie 135/164 35372   2000 Boules de Neige NBST 0:12:12.6 (52) 0:12:39.4 (48) 0:24:52.0 +4:29.3
50 424 Charles Grenier 136/164 36428   2001 C.N.M.S.A.   0:12:07.7 (50) 0:12:46.4 (50) 0:24:54.2 +4:31.5
51 407 Olivier Marois 138/164     2000 Tremblant   0:12:11.2 (51) 0:12:46.8 (51) 0:24:58.0 +4:35.3
52 469 Sebastien Nicolle 139/164 33734   2000 Nakkertok   0:11:55.6 (46) 0:13:03.0 (54) 0:24:58.7 +4:36.0
53 405 Alexander Peterson 141/164     2000 Kawartha   0:12:23.1 (54) 0:12:59.3 (52) 0:25:22.5 +4:59.8
54 411 DEVON Pegrum 144/164     2000 Kanata   0:12:30.7 (55) 0:13:15.2 (56) 0:25:45.9 +5:23.2
55 426 Émile Breault 146/164 36444   2000 Défi T.M.   0:12:42.4 (59) 0:13:11.8 (55) 0:25:54.3 +5:31.6
56 421 Casey Brennan 147/164 35450   2001 Chelsea   0:12:35.1 (56) 0:13:22.0 (57) 0:25:57.1 +5:34.4
57 433 Matthew Norman 148/164 35341   2000 Nakkertok   0:12:55.7 (64) 0:13:02.0 (53) 0:25:57.7 +5:35.0
58 450 Axel Gref 150/164 35343   2001 Orford   0:12:20.7 (53) 0:13:44.1 (62) 0:26:04.8 +5:42.1
59 444 Gabriel Turcot 153/164 36447   2001 Défi T.M.   0:12:41.3 (58) 0:13:31.4 (59) 0:26:12.8 +5:50.1
60 415 Conor Jacobson 154/164 34070   2000 Nakkertok   0:12:38.2 (57) 0:13:36.7 (60) 0:26:14.9 +5:52.2
61 422 Etienne Tremblay Gravel 155/164 33372   2000 Chelsea   0:12:54.3 (63) 0:13:22.2 (58) 0:26:16.5 +5:53.8
62 481 Jacob Nicol 156/164 34871   2000 Fondeurs   0:12:44.2 (61) 0:13:42.9 (61) 0:26:27.1 +6:04.4
63 437 Thomas Pelchat 157/164 35771   2001 Pembroke   0:12:43.8 (60) 0:13:44.2 (63) 0:26:28.1 +6:05.4
64 412 Justin Laurie 159/164 36462   2000 Kawartha   0:12:52.3 (62) 0:13:56.6 (64) 0:26:48.9 +6:26.2
65 416 Angus Aitken 160/164 34867   2000 Orford   0:13:22.6 (65) 0:14:19.3 (65) 0:27:42.0 +7:19.3
66 399 Bentzi Claassen 161/164     2000 Hardwood   0:13:46.1 (66) 0:14:22.6 (66) 0:28:08.7 +7:46.0
67 423 Ian McIntosh 164/164 33126   2000 Chelsea   0:14:19.3 (67) 0:16:03.8 (67) 0:30:23.2 +10:00.5
DNS 485 Mathis Roth * 33374   2000 Chelsea   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 490 Aleksi Luoma * 31785   2000 Big Thunder   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Midget (M) 2002 5 km. Free  Short distance Course Info:  MC: 12m   HD: 15m   TC: 75m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 628 Liam Varin-Grégoire 3/95 36448   2002 Défi T.M.   0:06:04.4 (1) 0:06:10.2 (1) 0:12:14.7  
2 632 Edward Laforte 5/95 36503   2002 Skibec   0:06:10.2 (2) 0:06:33.0 (4) 0:12:43.3 +28.6
3 643 Jeremy Leigh 6/95 36505   2002 Charlo NBST 0:06:10.5 (3) 0:06:34.5 (5) 0:12:45.0 +30.3
4 575 Logan McBride 7/95     2002 Foothills   0:06:25.6 (7) 0:06:23.6 (2) 0:12:49.2 +34.5
4 629 Hugo Vermette 7/95 36481   2002 C.N.M.S.A.   0:06:17.6 (4) 0:06:31.6 (3) 0:12:49.2 +34.5
6 624 Guillaume Pelchat 13/95 35770   2002 Pembroke   0:06:23.9 (6) 0:06:48.7 (7) 0:13:12.6 +57.9
7 657 Benjamin Croteau 14/95 35322   2002 Nakkertok   0:06:23.0 (5) 0:06:50.5 (8) 0:13:13.5 +58.8
8 619 Reid Kidner 15/95     2002 Hardwood   0:06:34.1 (9) 0:06:44.9 (6) 0:13:19.0 +1:04.3
9 661 Tom Stephen 16/95 31410   2002 Foothills   0:06:31.7 (8) 0:06:54.4 (11) 0:13:26.1 +1:11.4
10 636 Hugo Barrette 20/95 36515   2002 Défi T.M.   0:06:41.6 (17) 0:06:51.0 (10) 0:13:32.7 +1:18.0
11 637 Taschi Klaschka 21/95 35764   2002 Red River MBST 0:06:35.0 (10) 0:06:58.3 (15) 0:13:33.3 +1:18.6
12 635 Daley Merrigan 22/95 33742   2002 Blow Me Down   0:06:36.7 (12) 0:06:56.8 (13) 0:13:33.6 +1:18.9
13 660 Jeremy Dittrich 23/95 33130   2002 Foothills   0:06:40.8 (16) 0:06:55.1 (12) 0:13:36.0 +1:21.3
14 594 Nicolas Syrros 25/95     2003 Chelsea   0:06:36.2 (11) 0:07:03.3 (19) 0:13:39.6 +1:24.9
15 607 Émilien Juneau 26/95     2002 Skibec   0:06:50.3 (22) 0:06:50.6 (9) 0:13:40.9 +1:26.2
16 576 Damien Vialaret 27/95     2002 Skinouk   0:06:37.7 (13) 0:07:03.6 (20) 0:13:41.3 +1:26.6
17 631 Luke Allan 28/95 35302   2003 Nakkertok   0:06:38.0 (14) 0:07:05.1 (22) 0:13:43.2 +1:28.5
18 583 Gabriel Lamothe 29/95     2002 Chelsea   0:06:42.6 (18) 0:07:02.4 (18) 0:13:45.0 +1:30.3
19 579 Liam Pirie 30/95     2002 Martock NSST 0:06:50.0 (21) 0:06:57.4 (14) 0:13:47.5 +1:32.8
20 592 Maxim Nicolle 31/95     2002 Nakkertok   0:06:49.2 (20) 0:06:59.5 (17) 0:13:48.7 +1:34.0
21 613 Simon Gauthier 32/95     2002 Foothills   0:06:52.6 (24) 0:06:58.4 (16) 0:13:51.1 +1:36.4
22 598 Benjamin Harrington 36/95     2002 Nakkertok   0:06:39.5 (15) 0:07:20.3 (33) 0:13:59.9 +1:45.2
23 593 Matthew Richeson 37/95     2002 Nakkertok   0:06:46.0 (19) 0:07:15.8 (29) 0:14:01.8 +1:47.1
24 626 Olivier Jacob Godin 38/95 35366   2002 Sureau Blanc NBST 0:07:01.1 (30) 0:07:03.9 (21) 0:14:05.1 +1:50.4
25 578 William Bérubé 39/95     2002 Nakkertok   0:06:53.0 (25) 0:07:12.4 (27) 0:14:05.5 +1:50.8
26 625 Robbie Raikou 40/95 36427   2002 Hardwood   0:06:52.0 (23) 0:07:13.5 (28) 0:14:05.6 +1:50.9
27 597 Florent Banos 41/95     2002 Fondeurs   0:06:55.4 (26) 0:07:11.1 (25) 0:14:06.5 +1:51.8
28 591 Maxim Lee Pottie 42/95     2003 Nakkertok   0:07:01.4 (31) 0:07:05.2 (23) 0:14:06.6 +1:51.9
29 580 Matisse Julien 44/95     2003 Fondeurs   0:06:58.9 (28) 0:07:11.3 (26) 0:14:10.2 +1:55.5
30 614 Christoph Lohmann 48/95     2002 Chelsea   0:06:58.3 (27) 0:07:18.4 (31) 0:14:16.7 +2:02.0
31 570 Dominique Townsend 51/95     2002 Chelsea   0:06:59.1 (29) 0:07:20.0 (32) 0:14:19.2 +2:04.5
32 572 Theo McElligott 52/95     2002 Chelsea   0:07:11.0 (36) 0:07:09.0 (24) 0:14:20.1 +2:05.4
33 627 Raphael Guerout 53/95 36408   2002 Pembroke   0:07:03.8 (32) 0:07:22.7 (36) 0:14:26.5 +2:11.8
34 600 Aidan Raynor 54/95     2003 Fondeurs   0:07:09.1 (35) 0:07:18.0 (30) 0:14:27.2 +2:12.5
35 615 Lucas Thériault 55/95     2003 Fondeurs   0:07:06.4 (33) 0:07:26.3 (38) 0:14:32.7 +2:18.0
36 655 Theodore Woodford 56/95 35441   2002 Nakkertok   0:07:12.4 (37) 0:07:26.0 (37) 0:14:38.4 +2:23.7
37 621 Jem Hodgson 58/95     2002 Chelsea   0:07:16.1 (41) 0:07:26.7 (39) 0:14:42.8 +2:28.1
38 585 Félix Toulouse 59/95     2003 Fondeurs   0:07:07.3 (34) 0:07:36.4 (43) 0:14:43.8 +2:29.1
39 622 Thomas Larocque 60/95     2002 Fondeurs   0:07:16.7 (42) 0:07:27.9 (40) 0:14:44.6 +2:29.9
40 664 Alexandre Boucher 61/95 35369   2002 Foothills   0:07:22.4 (45) 0:07:22.4 (35) 0:14:44.8 +2:30.1
41 587 Adam Sanger 62/95     2002 Chelsea   0:07:15.7 (39) 0:07:35.5 (42) 0:14:51.2 +2:36.5
42 589 Robin Mason 63/95     2003 Nakkertok   0:07:21.6 (44) 0:07:31.2 (41) 0:14:52.9 +2:38.2
43 653 Callum Saravanamuttoo 64/95 35309   2002 Nakkertok   0:07:15.2 (38) 0:07:37.7 (44) 0:14:53.0 +2:38.3
44 596 Thomas Galarneau 65/95     2003 Fondeurs   0:07:15.9 (40) 0:07:38.6 (45) 0:14:54.6 +2:39.9
45 588 Noah Cramer 66/95     2002 Foothills   0:07:39.4 (50) 0:07:21.0 (34) 0:15:00.5 +2:45.8
46 609 James Gordon 67/95     2002 Hardwood   0:07:21.4 (43) 0:07:46.6 (47) 0:15:08.0 +2:53.3
47 573 Antoine Nicol 68/95     2003 Fondeurs   0:07:30.8 (47) 0:07:40.7 (46) 0:15:11.6 +2:56.9
48 616 Jérémy Ricard 70/95     2002 Fondeurs   0:07:29.1 (46) 0:08:01.1 (50) 0:15:30.3 +3:15.6
49 582 Leo Boyce 71/95     2003 Nakkertok   0:07:40.6 (52) 0:07:50.5 (48) 0:15:31.2 +3:16.5
50 569 Robert Bougai 73/95     2003 Hardwood   0:07:49.2 (56) 0:07:51.2 (49) 0:15:40.5 +3:25.8
51 630 Laurent Fortin Lacroix 74/95 36479   2002 Skibec   0:07:39.2 (49) 0:08:02.4 (52) 0:15:41.6 +3:26.9
52 633 Antoine Ranger 75/95 36472   2002 Skinouk   0:07:35.5 (48) 0:08:08.9 (56) 0:15:44.5 +3:29.8
53 571 Marco Di Diodato 76/95     2002 Hardwood   0:07:49.2 (56) 0:08:02.1 (51) 0:15:51.3 +3:36.6
53 618 Willem Jacobson 76/95     2002 Nakkertok   0:07:48.6 (55) 0:08:02.7 (53) 0:15:51.3 +3:36.6
55 634 Eli Shapansky 78/95 36499   2003 Nakkertok   0:07:44.7 (53) 0:08:08.0 (55) 0:15:52.8 +3:38.1
56 610 Antoine Martin 79/95     2003 Fondeurs   0:07:39.8 (51) 0:08:13.2 (57) 0:15:53.0 +3:38.3
57 584 Jonathan Zhang 80/95     2002 Kanata   0:07:55.4 (58) 0:08:04.5 (54) 0:16:00.0 +3:45.3
58 617 Sebastian Horton 82/95     2002 Arrowhead   0:07:47.6 (54) 0:08:16.1 (58) 0:16:03.8 +3:49.1
59 608 Micah Steinberg 83/95     2002 Foothills   0:07:55.7 (59) 0:08:24.7 (59) 0:16:20.4 +4:05.7
60 654 Malachi Winter 84/95 35411   2002 Nakkertok   0:07:59.4 (60) 0:08:30.5 (60) 0:16:29.9 +4:15.2
61 649 Patrick Westdal 85/95 36484   2003 Nakkertok   0:08:01.8 (61) 0:08:30.8 (61) 0:16:32.6 +4:17.9
62 586 Luka Custic 86/95     2003 Nakkertok   0:08:08.1 (62) 0:08:35.3 (62) 0:16:43.5 +4:28.8
63 603 Jeremy Hornung 87/95     2003 Nakkertok   0:08:16.0 (64) 0:08:43.0 (63) 0:16:59.1 +4:44.4
64 623 Oliver Bereznai 88/95     2003 Nakkertok   0:08:13.8 (63) 0:08:48.6 (65) 0:17:02.4 +4:47.7
65 577 Seth Hewie 89/95     2003 Nakkertok   0:08:24.7 (66) 0:08:46.1 (64) 0:17:10.8 +4:56.1
66 645 Julien Audet-Welke 90/95 36508   2003 Nakkertok   0:08:19.3 (65) 0:08:54.2 (66) 0:17:13.6 +4:58.9
67 568 Aidan Barney 92/95     2003 Nakkertok   0:08:48.3 (68) 0:08:59.8 (67) 0:17:48.2 +5:33.5
68 581 Siméon St-Amand 93/95     2003 Chelsea   0:08:34.4 (67) 0:09:16.2 (68) 0:17:50.6 +5:35.9
69 602 Grant Black 94/95     2003 Kawartha   0:09:25.6 (69) 0:09:22.6 (69) 0:18:48.3 +6:33.6
70 640 Nicholas Sullivan 95/95 36509   2003 Nakkertok   0:09:29.9 (70) 0:10:34.2 (70) 0:20:04.1 +7:49.4
DNS 590 Jérémy Gagnon *     2002 Fondeurs   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 605 Declan McClure *     2003 Nakkertok   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 620 Jarod Bachinsky *     2003 Kenora-MB   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Midget (M) 2001 5 km. Free  Short distance Course Info:  MC: 12m   HD: 15m   TC: 75m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 638 Nichollis Schmidt 1/95 36496   2001 Whitehorse YTST 0:06:00.6 (1) 0:06:06.8 (1) 0:12:07.4  
2 662 Jack Menzies 2/95 35374   2001 Canmore   0:06:05.4 (2) 0:06:08.1 (2) 0:12:13.6 +6.2
3 658 Declan Macdougall 4/95 34874   2001 Soo Finnish NOD Jr. Lakers 0:06:09.6 (3) 0:06:23.9 (3) 0:12:33.6 +26.2
4 659 Dylan Beck 9/95 33351   2001 Georgian Bay   0:06:23.8 (5) 0:06:40.8 (6) 0:13:04.6 +57.2
5 647 Owen Johnstone 10/95 34057   2001 Arrowhead   0:06:20.8 (4) 0:06:44.1 (7) 0:13:05.0 +57.6
6 599 Jean-Samuel Lapointe 11/95     2001 Skinouk   0:06:25.1 (6) 0:06:40.3 (5) 0:13:05.4 +58.0
7 604 Parker Courte Rathwell 12/95     2001 Tremblant   0:06:30.3 (7) 0:06:39.1 (4) 0:13:09.4 +1:02.0
8 606 River McCubbin 17/95     2001 North Bay   0:06:37.1 (8) 0:06:49.3 (9) 0:13:26.4 +1:19.0
9 665 Spencer Littlefair 18/95 31454   2001 Yellowknife NWTST 0:06:41.6 (12) 0:06:45.3 (8) 0:13:26.9 +1:19.5
10 639 Nick Poole 19/95 36483   2001 Georgian   0:06:39.2 (9) 0:06:53.1 (10) 0:13:32.4 +1:25.0
11 641 Ben Walker 24/95 35282   2001 Georgian   0:06:41.5 (11) 0:06:57.2 (11) 0:13:38.7 +1:31.3
12 611 Jack Moryto 33/95     2001 Pembroke   0:06:48.5 (14) 0:07:04.0 (12) 0:13:52.6 +1:45.2
13 644 Theo Mallett 34/95 35780   2001 Chelsea   0:06:39.3 (10) 0:07:14.5 (15) 0:13:53.8 +1:46.4
14 663 François Leclair 35/95 34116   2001 Les Aventuriers NBST 0:06:52.3 (17) 0:07:04.8 (13) 0:13:57.1 +1:49.7
15 601 Charles Séguin 43/95     2001 Fondeurs   0:06:55.1 (20) 0:07:14.2 (14) 0:14:09.4 +2:02.0
16 642 Andrew Luiker 45/95 36474   2001 Wostawea NBST 0:06:51.2 (16) 0:07:19.6 (16) 0:14:10.9 +2:03.5
17 651 Wesley Schlenker 46/95 35296   2001 Georgian Bay   0:06:45.5 (13) 0:07:29.8 (20) 0:14:15.4 +2:08.0
18 652 Aubert Tremblay 47/95 35487   2001 Fondeurs   0:06:52.8 (18) 0:07:23.2 (17) 0:14:16.1 +2:08.7
19 646 Ethan Graves 49/95 36493   2001 Georgian   0:06:51.0 (15) 0:07:26.2 (19) 0:14:17.2 +2:09.8
20 595 Fabrice Gendron 50/95     2001 Fondeurs   0:06:53.5 (19) 0:07:24.0 (18) 0:14:17.5 +2:10.1
21 648 Liam O'Brien 57/95 35288   2001 Georgian   0:07:10.2 (21) 0:07:29.8 (20) 0:14:40.1 +2:32.7
22 656 Lucas Neander 69/95 35267   2001 Foothills   0:07:18.3 (22) 0:08:09.0 (23) 0:15:27.4 +3:20.0
23 612 Evan Feick 72/95     2001 Kawartha   0:07:40.6 (23) 0:07:56.6 (22) 0:15:37.3 +3:29.9
24 574 Francis Lutfy 81/95     2001 Fondeurs   0:07:50.4 (24) 0:08:12.9 (24) 0:16:03.3 +3:55.9
25 650 Austin Lane 91/95 36492   2001 Georgian   0:08:26.9 (25) 0:08:47.5 (25) 0:17:14.4 +5:07.0

Midget (F) 2003 5 km. Free  Short distance Course Info:  MC: 12m   HD: 15m   TC: 75m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 1060 Samantha Csisztu 7/83 35464   2003 Pembroke   0:07:00.0 (1) 0:07:15.0 (1) 0:14:15.1  
2 1024 Sophia Marshall 9/83     2003 Arrowhead   0:07:14.9 (3) 0:07:17.1 (2) 0:14:32.0 +16.9
3 1050 Britt Halvorsen 13/83 36482   2003 Nakkertok   0:07:19.8 (5) 0:07:17.3 (3) 0:14:37.2 +22.1
4 1044 Ariane Austin 21/83 35357   2003 Sureau Blanc NBST 0:07:12.4 (2) 0:07:41.9 (5) 0:14:54.3 +39.2
5 1055 Mallory Williams 23/83 35345   2003 Nakkertok   0:07:15.4 (4) 0:07:39.4 (4) 0:14:54.9 +39.8
6 1003 Lilli Thomas 25/83     2003 Nakkertok   0:07:22.6 (6) 0:07:42.5 (6) 0:15:05.2 +50.1
7 1034 Katie Macintosh 26/83     2003 Nakkertok   0:07:23.0 (7) 0:07:43.9 (9) 0:15:06.9 +51.8
8 1018 Katya Semeniuk 29/83     2003 Chelsea   0:07:32.0 (8) 0:07:43.0 (8) 0:15:15.1 +1:00.0
9 1006 Sienna Brennan 32/83     2003 Chelsea   0:07:40.8 (12) 0:07:42.8 (7) 0:15:23.6 +1:08.5
10 1033 Chloë Sproule 33/83     2003 Nakkertok   0:07:39.2 (10) 0:07:49.6 (10) 0:15:28.8 +1:13.7
11 1014 Maisie Haddrell-Anning 38/83     2003 Chelsea   0:07:40.1 (11) 0:07:54.8 (11) 0:15:34.9 +1:19.8
12 1046 Anika Leigh 41/83 36506   2003 Charlo NBST 0:07:45.3 (13) 0:07:58.5 (12) 0:15:43.9 +1:28.8
13 1053 Marissa Curry 44/83 35466   2003 Sureau Blanc NBST 0:07:33.5 (9) 0:08:15.7 (18) 0:15:49.3 +1:34.2
14 1017 Olivia Norman 46/83     2003 Nakkertok   0:07:49.0 (15) 0:08:01.0 (14) 0:15:50.1 +1:35.0
15 1063 Anaeve Buell 47/83 36471   2003 Skibec   0:07:51.0 (16) 0:08:00.5 (13) 0:15:51.6 +1:36.5
16 1019 Lea Skerrett 49/83     2003 Nakkertok   0:07:51.2 (17) 0:08:07.0 (15) 0:15:58.2 +1:43.1
17 1062 Anne-Marie Daoust 50/83 36498   2003 Skinouk   0:07:47.4 (14) 0:08:13.1 (17) 0:16:00.5 +1:45.4
18 1037 Ariane Blouin 53/83     2003 Chelsea   0:07:51.5 (18) 0:08:11.1 (16) 0:16:02.7 +1:47.6
19 1085 Mira Mercer 57/83 35405   2003 Yellowknife NWTST 0:07:53.5 (20) 0:08:19.3 (19) 0:16:12.9 +1:57.8
20 1040 Geneviève Scopeletti 62/83     2003 Fondeurs   0:07:57.3 (21) 0:08:25.7 (21) 0:16:23.0 +2:07.9
21 1009 Lucy Thomas 64/83     2003 Nakkertok   0:08:07.3 (22) 0:08:21.2 (20) 0:16:28.5 +2:13.4
22 1013 Isabelle Gay-Guérin 65/83     2003 Chelsea   0:07:53.1 (19) 0:08:35.9 (23) 0:16:29.1 +2:14.0
23 1010 Jazmine Lavergne 66/83     2003 Nakkertok   0:08:13.2 (23) 0:08:28.6 (22) 0:16:41.8 +2:26.7
24 1015 Amelie Aubrey-Smith 68/83     2003 Fort Smith NWTST 0:08:16.0 (24) 0:08:38.8 (24) 0:16:54.8 +2:39.7
25 1027 Erin Dunn 70/83     2003 Nakkertok   0:08:20.5 (25) 0:08:43.2 (26) 0:17:03.8 +2:48.7
26 1023 Georgia Boldt 72/83     2003 Nakkertok   0:08:29.6 (26) 0:08:39.8 (25) 0:17:09.5 +2:54.4
27 1056 Sophie Lau 73/83 36486   2005 Hardwood   0:08:35.9 (28) 0:08:47.1 (27) 0:17:23.1 +3:08.0
28 1011 Elena Cochen 75/83     2003 Nakkertok   0:08:36.4 (29) 0:09:00.2 (28) 0:17:36.6 +3:21.5
29 1057 Amy Lau 77/83 36485   2003 Hardwood   0:08:46.5 (31) 0:09:02.6 (29) 0:17:49.2 +3:34.1
30 1021 Victoria Gay-Guérin 78/83     2003 Chelsea   0:08:34.8 (27) 0:09:19.7 (30) 0:17:54.6 +3:39.5
31 1022 Rachel Claydon-Kaarsberg 79/83     2003 Chelsea   0:08:44.1 (30) 0:09:37.9 (31) 0:18:22.0 +4:06.9
32 1038 Mavis Darling 81/83     2003 Chelsea   0:08:53.7 (32) 0:10:09.6 (32) 0:19:03.3 +4:48.2
33 1016 Béatrice Jolicoeur 83/83     2004 Fondeurs   0:09:50.0 (33) 0:10:24.3 (33) 0:20:14.3 +5:59.2

Midget (F) 2002 5 km. Free  Short distance Course Info:  MC: 12m   HD: 15m   TC: 75m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 1072 Liliane Gagnon 1/83 36478   2002 Skibec   0:06:29.4 (1) 0:06:43.0 (1) 0:13:12.5  
2 1049 Pascale Paradis 2/83 36433   2002 Foothills   0:06:40.9 (2) 0:06:50.8 (2) 0:13:31.7 +19.2
3 1081 Ella Stephen 3/83 35370   2002 Foothills   0:06:52.8 (5) 0:07:08.3 (4) 0:14:01.2 +48.7
4 1069 Marion Turenne 4/83 36468   2002 Skibec   0:07:00.5 (6) 0:07:03.1 (3) 0:14:03.7 +51.2
5 1042 Magalie Daoust 5/83 36422   2002 Skinouk   0:06:49.4 (3) 0:07:14.9 (5) 0:14:04.4 +51.9
6 1045 Jenna Sherrington 6/83 35757   2002 Foothills   0:06:50.0 (4) 0:07:15.0 (6) 0:14:05.1 +52.6
7 1077 Cara Pekos 8/83 29276   2002 Hardwood   0:07:01.9 (7) 0:07:21.3 (7) 0:14:23.2 +1:10.7
8 1059 Gabrielle Gingras 10/83 36463   2002 Skibec   0:07:06.6 (8) 0:07:28.5 (12) 0:14:35.1 +1:22.6
9 1032 Stella Duncan 11/83     2002 Chelsea   0:07:10.9 (11) 0:07:25.0 (10) 0:14:35.9 +1:23.4
10 1075 Leyla Barber 12/83 33150   2002 Hardwood   0:07:10.0 (10) 0:07:26.7 (11) 0:14:36.8 +1:24.3
11 1066 Fiona Shearing 14/83 35313   2002 Arrowhead   0:07:20.3 (19) 0:07:22.3 (8) 0:14:42.6 +1:30.1
12 1054 Daphnée Bertrand 15/83 36517   2002 Défi T.M.   0:07:08.7 (9) 0:07:34.7 (15) 0:14:43.4 +1:30.9
13 1047 Fannie Blais 16/83 34765   2002 Skibec   0:07:17.1 (18) 0:07:30.8 (13) 0:14:47.9 +1:35.4
14 1079 Anna Bowman 17/83 35376   2002 Nakkertok   0:07:16.3 (17) 0:07:32.7 (14) 0:14:49.1 +1:36.6
15 1080 Mary Kate Norman 18/83 35342   2002 Nakkertok   0:07:11.4 (12) 0:07:38.9 (17) 0:14:50.3 +1:37.8
16 1012 Chandra Rousseau 19/83     2002 Soo Finnish   0:07:15.2 (13) 0:07:35.6 (16) 0:14:50.8 +1:38.3
17 1067 Julia Shannon 20/83 35317   2002 Hardwood   0:07:27.5 (24) 0:07:23.9 (9) 0:14:51.5 +1:39.0
18 1064 Emmanuelle Simard 22/83 36465   2002 Skibec   0:07:15.2 (13) 0:07:39.2 (18) 0:14:54.4 +1:41.9
19 1084 Ella Kokelj 24/83 35402   2002 Yellowknife   0:07:16.2 (16) 0:07:44.4 (20) 0:15:00.7 +1:48.2
20 1071 Sophie Levasseur 27/83 36411   2002 Pembroke   0:07:25.6 (21) 0:07:42.9 (19) 0:15:08.6 +1:56.1
21 1083 Madeleine Stymiest 28/83 35299   2002 Nakkertok   0:07:25.7 (22) 0:07:48.4 (21) 0:15:14.1 +2:01.6
22 1076 Kea Furniss 30/83 35410   2002 Yellowknife   0:07:26.9 (23) 0:07:53.5 (22) 0:15:20.5 +2:08.0
23 1029 Julianne Sarrazin 31/83     2002 Fondeurs   0:07:21.4 (20) 0:08:01.5 (27) 0:15:23.0 +2:10.5
24 1004 Louise Allard-Vertriest 34/83     2002 Fondeurs   0:07:16.0 (15) 0:08:15.3 (35) 0:15:31.4 +2:18.9
25 1043 Frances Wright 35/83 36511   2002 Wostawea NBST 0:07:34.6 (27) 0:07:57.4 (25) 0:15:32.1 +2:19.6
26 1051 Maelle Dugas 36/83 36476   2002 Nord-Roi NBST 0:07:33.4 (26) 0:07:59.9 (26) 0:15:33.4 +2:20.9
27 1035 Isabel Izquierdo-Bernier 37/83     2002 Fondeurs   0:07:38.6 (30) 0:07:55.4 (24) 0:15:34.0 +2:21.5
28 1002 Allison Westbroek 39/83     2002 Kawartha   0:07:36.4 (28) 0:08:04.5 (28) 0:15:40.9 +2:28.4
29 1073 Alexia Grenon 40/83 36516   2002 Défi T.M.   0:07:31.0 (25) 0:08:12.3 (32) 0:15:43.4 +2:30.9
30 1065 Myriam Côté 42/83 35358   2002 Sureau Blanc NBST 0:07:38.8 (31) 0:08:06.6 (29) 0:15:45.4 +2:32.9
31 1052 Jasmine Lyons 43/83 36501   2002 Nakkertok   0:07:50.3 (38) 0:07:55.3 (23) 0:15:45.6 +2:33.1
32 1007 Naomi Walch 45/83     2002 Foothills   0:07:38.5 (29) 0:08:11.2 (30) 0:15:49.8 +2:37.3
33 1001 Juliane Jolicoeur 48/83     2002 Fondeurs   0:07:39.7 (32) 0:08:12.7 (33) 0:15:52.4 +2:39.9
34 1082 Rachel Morris 51/83 35445   2002 Nakkertok   0:07:47.5 (37) 0:08:13.7 (34) 0:16:01.3 +2:48.8
35 1041 Sarah Rab 52/83     2002 Nakkertok   0:07:44.5 (36) 0:08:16.9 (36) 0:16:01.5 +2:49.0
36 1048 Meaghan Smith 54/83 36458   2002 Red River MBST 0:07:40.1 (33) 0:08:26.2 (40) 0:16:06.3 +2:53.8
37 1061 Zoé Normandeau 55/83 35452   2002 Montériski   0:07:42.8 (35) 0:08:23.7 (39) 0:16:06.5 +2:54.0
38 1070 Madeleine Kaminski 56/83 36409   2002 Hardwood   0:07:59.0 (42) 0:08:11.6 (31) 0:16:10.6 +2:58.1
39 1078 Rae Panayi 58/83 35406   2002 Yellowknife NWTST 0:07:52.7 (41) 0:08:23.5 (38) 0:16:16.2 +3:03.7
40 1074 Ruby Pigott 59/83 35483   2002 Yellowknife   0:07:50.3 (38) 0:08:27.4 (41) 0:16:17.8 +3:05.3
41 1058 Rosalie Sylvestre 60/83 37447   2002 Défi T.M.   0:07:41.4 (34) 0:08:38.7 (44) 0:16:20.1 +3:07.6
42 1026 Kéliane Johnston 61/83     2002 Skinouk   0:07:51.5 (40) 0:08:31.0 (42) 0:16:22.5 +3:10.0
43 1025 Anna Harris 63/83     2002 Kawartha   0:08:05.8 (43) 0:08:18.4 (37) 0:16:24.2 +3:11.7
44 1030 Anna Deleenheer 67/83     2002 Kawartha   0:08:16.6 (45) 0:08:34.2 (43) 0:16:50.9 +3:38.4
45 1039 Catherine Girard 69/83     2002 Skinouk   0:08:06.0 (44) 0:08:53.4 (47) 0:16:59.5 +3:47.0
46 1068 Sage Gilliland 71/83 35457   2002 Foothills   0:08:25.5 (46) 0:08:42.2 (45) 0:17:07.7 +3:55.2
47 1028 Maddie Norman 74/83     2002 Nakkertok   0:08:43.9 (48) 0:08:49.1 (46) 0:17:33.1 +4:20.6
48 1020 Laura Harris 76/83     2002 Kanata   0:08:32.9 (47) 0:09:13.4 (48) 0:17:46.3 +4:33.8
49 1005 Gabrielle Brais 80/83     2002 Fondeurs   0:09:00.5 (49) 0:09:45.1 (49) 0:18:45.7 +5:33.2
50 1036 Lily Stibbards-Lyle 82/83     2002 Kawartha   0:09:13.0 (50) 0:09:56.7 (50) 0:19:09.8 +5:57.3
DNS 1008 Danaë Waterbury *     2002 Fondeurs   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 1031 Abigail Paquin-Breault *     2002 Fondeurs   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4