Kicking Horse Cup 2016 - Hill Climb | Zone4.ca



Kicking Horse Cup 2016 - Hill Climb

Date: Jun 11, 2016
Official  Results
Location: Golden BC
Host Club: Golden Cycling Club

 

Elite Men 13 km. Road Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 5 Stephan Becker Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup Category 3 Men 1/16 0:25:08.1  
2 8 Warren Muir The Lead Out Project Category 1/2 Men 1/18 0:25:17.2 +9.1
3 15 Evan Bayer The Lead Out Project Category 1/2 Men 2/18 0:25:17.8 +9.7
4 9 Robert Crane Synergy Racing Category 1/2 Men 3/18 0:25:19.0 +10.9
5 28 Matthew Bennett The Lead Out Project Category 1/2 Men 4/18 0:25:53.2 +45.1
6 26 Andrew Davidson The Lead Out Project Category 1/2 Men 5/18 0:25:58.1 +50.0
7 32 Lee Nelson Synergy Racing Category 3 Men 2/16 0:26:07.7 +59.6
8 4 Ben Bschaden United Cycle Category 1/2 Men 6/18 0:26:08.2 +1:00.1
9 1 Dougal Owen bicisport Category 1/2 Men 7/18 0:26:59.3 +1:51.2
10 19 Micah Medinski Velocity Cycling Club Category 1/2 Men 8/18 0:27:25.3 +2:17.2
11 14 Marc Dupuis Rundle Mountain CC Category 1/2 Men 9/18 0:27:28.7 +2:20.6
12 31 Brandon Langille ERTC Category 3 Men 3/16 0:27:29.2 +2:21.1
13 23 Mark McConnell Synergy Racing Category 1/2 Men 10/18 0:27:37.1 +2:29.0
14 16 Dylan Pinter-Findlater bicisport Category 3 Men 4/16 0:27:50.9 +2:42.8
15 35 Isaac Beall The Lead Out Project Category 1/2 Men 11/18 0:28:03.2 +2:55.1
16 3 Marc Enter The Lead Out Project Category 1/2 Men 12/18 0:28:03.5 +2:55.4
17 29 Jevon Almond Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup Category 1/2 Men 13/18 0:28:07.1 +2:59.0
18 37 Stuart Smith Revelstoke Cycling Association Category 3 Men 5/16 0:28:39.1 +3:31.0
19 24 Kevin Noble Speed Theory p/b The Doctrine Category 3 Men 6/16 0:29:24.7 +4:16.6
20 11 Geoff MacDonald bicisport Category 1/2 Men 14/18 0:29:31.5 +4:23.4
21 7 Ryan Kennedy Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup Category 3 Men 7/16 0:29:38.8 +4:30.7
22 27 David Holmes The Lead Out Project Category 1/2 Men 15/18 0:29:44.3 +4:36.2
23 10 Tristen Chernove Wildhorse Cycling Club Category 3 Men 8/16 0:29:46.2 +4:38.1
24 34 Reinier Paauwe Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup Category 1/2 Men 16/18 0:29:55.0 +4:46.9
25 21 Darren Anderson Rundle Mountain CC Category 1/2 Men 17/18 0:30:07.0 +4:58.9
26 18 Neil Evans Rundle Mountain CC Category 3 Men 9/16 0:30:12.9 +5:04.8
27 36 Jeff Perron Rundle Mountain CC Category 1/2 Men 18/18 0:30:33.3 +5:25.2
28 12 Lampros Antoniou bicisport Category 3 Men 10/16 0:31:03.2 +5:55.1
29 38 James Kendal Rundle Mountain CC Category 3 Men 11/16 0:31:27.9 +6:19.8
30 13 Nicolas Hamilton Rundle Mountain CC Category 3 Men 12/16 0:31:36.9 +6:28.8
31 22 Brad Tymchuk Pedalhead Road Works Category 3 Men 13/16 0:31:42.3 +6:34.2
32 2 Jack VanDyk bicisport Category 3 Men 14/16 0:32:03.7 +6:55.6
33 25 Martin Dodd Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup Category 3 Men 15/16 0:32:47.2 +7:39.1
34 30 Spencer King ERTC Category 3 Men 16/16 0:34:08.4 +9:00.3
DNS 20 Jason Doornbos Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle Category 3 Men * *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4