Kicking Horse Cup 2016 - Hill Climb | Zone4.ca



Kicking Horse Cup 2016 - Hill Climb

Date: Jun 11, 2016
Official  Results
Location: Golden BC
Host Club: Golden Cycling Club

 

Sportive Men 13 km. Road Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 80 Lars Lof Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle U20 Men 1/3 0:27:58.7  
2 95 Jayke Janssen Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle U20 Men 2/3 0:27:59.2 +0.5
3 94 Spencer Louis Synergy Racing U20 Men 3/3 0:27:59.6 +0.9
4 77 Jon Bird Independent 30-39 Men 1/11 0:28:01.9 +3.2
5 68 Jeremy Kitson Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 40-49 Men 1/5 0:28:53.8 +55.1
6 75 Brent Thumlert Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 30-39 Men 2/11 0:29:05.5 +1:06.8
7 76 Ryan Hamilton Wildhorse Cycling Club 40-49 Men 2/5 0:29:08.7 +1:10.0
8 87 Joshua Matheusik bicisport 30-39 Men 3/11 0:29:29.7 +1:31.0
9 96 Jeffrey Kenzie bicisport 20-29 Men 1/3 0:29:51.2 +1:52.5
10 90 Dylan Hughes Crankmasters 30-39 Men 4/11 0:30:13.9 +2:15.2
11 82 James Janzen Puncheurs 60+ Men 1/3 0:30:36.0 +2:37.3
12 61 Jeffrey Mackie Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 30-39 Men 5/11 0:30:57.1 +2:58.4
13 89 Robin Kim ERTC 20-29 Men 2/3 0:31:12.8 +3:14.1
14 64 Andrew Young Independent 40-49 Men 3/5 0:31:28.5 +3:29.8
15 70 Andres Perdomo Speed Theory p/b The Doctrine 30-39 Men 6/11 0:31:50.5 +3:51.8
16 65 Tim Gilbertson Speed Theory p/b The Doctrine 20-29 Men 3/3 0:32:12.6 +4:13.9
17 62 Philip Williamson bicisport 50-59 Men 1/8 0:32:13.8 +4:15.1
18 99 Bryon Howard TCR Sport Lab 50-59 Men 2/8 0:32:32.3 +4:33.6
19 72 Carlos Bonilla Independent 30-39 Men 7/11 0:33:03.1 +5:04.4
20 97 Cody Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 40-49 Men 4/5 0:33:30.0 +5:31.3
21 83 Patrick Walsh Rundle Mountain CC 40-49 Men 5/5 0:33:50.3 +5:51.6
22 79 John Bernard Santos MEC Calgary CC 30-39 Men 8/11 0:33:50.6 +5:51.9
23 92 Dale Parker Independent 60+ Men 2/3 0:34:09.3 +6:10.6
24 98 Everett Wylie TCR Sport Lab 30-39 Men 9/11 0:34:28.3 +6:29.6
25 73 Bob Richkum Independent 60+ Men 3/3 0:34:57.5 +6:58.8
26 69 Paul Eastman Independent 50-59 Men 3/8 0:35:45.2 +7:46.5
27 84 Tim Johnson TCR SportsLab 50-59 Men 4/8 0:36:05.2 +8:06.5
28 74 Liam Rourke RedBike 50-59 Men 5/8 0:37:08.5 +9:09.8
29 66 Michel Herszak United Cycle 30-39 Men 10/11 0:38:48.0 +10:49.3
30 81 Shane Routley TCR Sport Lab 50-59 Men 6/8 0:39:28.5 +11:29.8
31 85 Murray Buchanan United Cycle 50-59 Men 7/8 0:39:40.2 +11:41.5
32 78 Kunio Tsuyuhara Synergy Racing 30-39 Men 11/11 0:40:28.1 +12:29.4
33 67 Glen Mahura United Cycle 50-59 Men 8/8 0:44:15.7 +16:17.0
DNF 93 Kyle Moore Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 20-29 Men * *** ***
DNS 86 Michael Sametz bicisport 20-29 Men * *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4