2018 Gander Invitational Sprints - Seeding | Zone4.ca

2018 Gander Invitational Sprints - Seeding

Date: Mar 24, 2018
Official  Results
Location: Gander, NL
Host Club: Airport Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

150m Sprint Atom Girls 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 0 Hannah Gillingham 0:02:00.0  

300m Sprint Pee Wee Girls 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 8 Georgia Wiseman 0:01:51.0  

300m Sprint Pee Wee Boys 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 1 Mark Spurrell 0:01:46.0  
2 7 Isaac Gillingham 0:01:54.0 +8.0

300m Sprint Bantam Girls 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 5 Jocelyn Coates 0:01:34.0  
2 4 Katie Spurrell 0:01:48.0 +14.0
3 6 Julia Earle 0:01:53.0 +19.0
4 9 Sophie Cote 0:02:53.0 +1:19.0

300m Sprint Bantam Boys 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 3 Xavier Sandlos 0:02:08.0  
2 2 Charlie Cote 0:02:13.0 +5.0

750m Sprint Midget Boys 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 34 Isaac Merrigan 0:02:06.0  
2 35 Aaron Piercey 0:02:30.0 +24.0
3 36 Lochlann Strand 0:02:31.0 +25.0
4 37 William Sandlos 0:02:32.0 +26.0

750m Sprint Juvenile Girls 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 28 Beth Young 0:02:22.0  
2 29 Kristen Morawski 0:02:24.0 +2.0

750m Sprint Juvenile Boys 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 18 Daley Merrigan 0:01:47.0  
2 19 Noah Piercey 0:01:52.0 +5.0
3 20 Tadhg Strand 0:01:55.0 +8.0
4 30 Skyler May 0:02:03.0 +16.0

750m Sprint Junior Boys 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 15 Isaac Blundon 0:01:51.0  
2 27 Ian Browne 0:02:32.0 +41.0

750m Sprint Junior Men 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 26 Matthew Jones 0:02:01.0  

750m Sprint Senior Women 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 22 Ashton White 0:02:26.0  

750m Sprint Senior Men 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 31 John Sandlos 0:02:18.0  

750m Sprint Masters 1 Men 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 12 Luke Dunphy 0:01:40.0  
2 14 Erik Charron 0:01:50.0 +10.0
3 17 Paul Collett 0:02:01.0 +21.0

750m Sprint Masters 2 Women 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 25 Caroline Muselet 0:02:17.0  
2 21 Deila Young 0:02:35.0 +18.0

750m Sprint Masters 2 Men 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 11 James Merrigan 0:01:47.0  
1 16 Trevor Coates 0:01:47.0  
3 23 Jonathan Earle 0:02:16.0 +29.0
4 24 David Cote 0:02:30.0 +43.0
5 33 Glenn Piercey 0:02:31.0 +44.0
DNS 13 Andrew May *** ***

750m Sprint Masters 3 Men 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 32 Tim Strand 0:02:30.0  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4